Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy


SEARCH THIS PAGE
Please note;
The highlight function does not
find text that is also a link.
This is the Hightlite function only.

Highlight keywords:




St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy


*** COPYRIGHT NOTICE ***


Click to enlarge
click to enlarge
Cemetery Map - click here
Cemetery, Aerial View

Left hand section of cemetery
Lot # Surname Given Name Birth Date Death Date Comments
A 1a RONAN Michael P. 1878 1951 Father  
A 1b HUTCHINS Bertha 1890 1982 Mother - His wife
A 1c RONAN Kathryn 1926 1927 Kathryn
A 1d CHARRON Anne Ronan 1911 1977 Anne
A 1e RONAN Winifred Agnes 1912 1985 Winifred
A 2a GRAVES Joanna P. 1873 1928 Wife of Silas H. Graves
A 2b GRAVES Silas H. 1877 1967  
A 3a McCLURE Maxime 1871 1927 (f)
A 3b McCLURE Caroline 1883 1953 his wife
A 3c McCLURE Leo P. Sept. 26, 1902 Aug. 22, 1961 Maine Pvt US Army World War II
A 4 MYOTT Delia 1879 1955  
A 5 LAPOINTE Dona F. 1902 1947  
A 6 DWINELL Katherine B. 1895 1984  
A 7a BEAUREGARD Louie J. 1888 1941  
A 7b McCARTHY Joseph P. 1878 1944  
A 7c BEAUREGARD Delina M. 1885 1940 Wife of Joseph P. McCarthy
A 7d BEAUREGARD Albert J. 1882 1940  
A 7e DUMAS Donalda M. 1891 1942 Wife of A. J. Beauregard
B 1a [BIGELOW] Alma 1885 1968  
B 1b [LaPOINT] Homer 1893 1963  
B 1c LaPOINT  Joseph   1858 1924 (f)(f) - Father
B 1d LaPOINT  Josephine 1858 1933 Mother
B 1e LaPOINT  Charles 1886 1928  
B 1f [LaPOINT] George 1875 1948  
B 2a COLLINS Catherine S. 1845 1922  
B 2b COLLINS Mary Teresa 1864 1943 Wife of Seth E. Allard
B 3 GRAPES Henrietta 1898 1992  
B 4a BUCKLEY Jerry 1874 1940  
B 4b DURKIN Mary A. 1880 1965 His wife
B 4c BUCKLEY Timothy 1875 1947  
B 4d DURKIN John E. 1892 1953  
B 4e DURKIN Ellen H. 1882 1922 Wife of C. Buckley
B 4f [BUCKLEY] Cornelius Aug. 31, 1872 Dec. 30, 1949  
B 5a BEAUREGARD Benj. Oct. 3 1853 Feb. 10, 1925 Father - Husband od Adeline Audette
B 5b AUDETTE Adeline Jan. 20, 1857 July 2, 1920 Mother - Wife of Benj. Beauregard
B 5c BEAUREGARD Frank 1876 1924  
C 1a FOSTER Charles R. 1878 [Jan 19, 1976]  
C 1b RICE Mary 1883 1922 His wife
C 2a RICE Edward Apr. 15,1845 July 20, 1916  
C 2b RICE Edward J. 1869 1929  
C 3a [HAZEL] [Thomas] 1840 1925 "Father"
C 3b [HAZEL] [Mary] 1849 1923 "Mother"
C 3c [HAZEL] Edward 1885 1924  
C 3d [HAZEL] Mary 1883 1960  
C 3e [HAZEL] Harold 1904 1910  
C 4a McFARLAND William T. 1835 1927 "William"
C 4b RICE Mary  1839 1920 His wife "Mary"
C 4c McFARLAND George H. 1869 1922 "George"
C 4d McFARLAND Sarah 1874 1906 His wife "Sarah"
C 4e McFARLAND Arthur P. 1903 1955 "Arthur"
D 1a BEDARD Joseph 1848 1938  
D 1b GREGOIRE Delima 1854 1917 Son epouse
D 2a DUFORD Frederic 1867 1936  
D 2b DUFORD Rose E 1910 1938  
D 3a WATCHIE Joseph L. 1852 1926  
D 3b CAHILL Elizabeth 1853 1917  
D 3c WATCHIE Eva Harriette 1891 1919  
D 3d WATCHIE Lora Lena 1884 1963  
D 4a LACHANCE Phobe P. 1881 1918 Mother
D 4b LACHANCE Eveline 1909 1911 Daughter
D 5a CLEARY Grace S. 1894 1920  
D 5b CLEARY Rosanna B. 1880 1913  
E 1a DEOS Harley A. Aug. 1, 1874 Sept. 22, 1962  
E 1b HOYE Mary A. E. May 17, 1875 Aug. 15, 1960 His wife
E 1c DEOS Robert F. Mar. 23, 1909 Mar. 22, 1924 their son
E 1d DEOS Gladys M. Apr. 23, 1903 Apr. 1, 1961 Dau.
E 2 MARTEL Joseph 1857 1920  
E 3 LABOUNTY Katie 1893 1918 Mother
E 4a LAHUE Benj. 1880 1964  
E 4b FAUFAW Bernice 1890 1969 His wife
E 4c LAHUE Ruth 1915 1918  
E 4d [LAHUE] Helen Mary 1910 1986  
E 5a BEDARD Eugene J. 1885 1961 (f)
E 5b DAIGLE Ida D. 1892 1964 His wife
E 5c BEDARD Archie J. 1911 1911  
E 5d BEDARD Archile April 21, 1911 May 11, 1911  
E 7 [ROULEAU] Henry [1875] [1955] [footstone]
E 8 [ROULEAU] John [1914] [1924] [footstone]
E 9 [ROULEAU] Annie [1875] [1957] [footstone]
E 10 [ROULEAU] Reginald [1906] [1906] [footstone]
E 11a CLEARY John   May 25, 1849 Feb. 21, 1914 Father
E 11b CLEARY Louise McArthur Nov. 8, 1863 Nov. 11, 1955 Mother
E 11c CLEARY Maud [Jan 31, 1878] [March 8, 1957] Maud
E 11d CLEARY Florence May May 4, 1891 Sept. 9, 1903 Florence
E 12 RICE Claude H. Dec. 11, 1905 Sep 14, 1983 (f) US Army World War II
E 13a RICE William H. 1866 1925  
E 13b SMITH Mattie M. 1880 1968 his wife
E 14 RICE Albert J. 1902 1988  
E 15a DAIGLE Walter L. March 6, 1896 Oct 26, 1961 (f) Vermont PFC Co D 1 Inf Vt NG World War I
E 15b DAIGLE Rose E. 1897 1966  
E 15c DAIGLE Donald  1919 1919 Donald
E 16a SINON Martin A. 1879 1956  
E 16b SINON Agnes E. 1884 1970  
E 17 ROBERGE Joseph 1840 1918  
E 18a LISTMAN Jesse H. 1880 1958  
E 18b LISTMAN Anna Hughes 1877 1939  
E 19a BEDOR Irving J. H. Sept 26, 1900 Sept 30, 1900  
E 19b BEDOR Llewellyn J. H. July 3, 1902 July 10, 1902  
F 1a [THERRIAULT] Laura C. 1890 1970  
F 1b THERRIAULT Joseph G. 1880 1955 (f)(f)(f)
F 2a WOODS Owen E. 1863 1928  
F 2b [CREAMER] Maria E. 1869 1934 His wife
F 2c [CREAMER] Johannah 1839 1924 Mother [VTVR Hannah]
F 3 WINKLEY Earle R. 1920 1923  
F 4a CROFTON Catherine   1848 1933  
F 4b CROFTON James 1836 1922 (f)
F 4c GERRY Mary Crofton 1889 1990  
F 5 CAVANAUGH Jennie E. Jan. 7, 1893 Apr. 5, 1922 Wife of William E. Cavanaugh
F 6a McC[AFFREY] H[arry] J.  1893 1923  
F 6b McC[AFFREY] T[homas] 1863 1913  
F 6c N[EAGLE] M[ary] E. 1866 1946  
F 6d N[EAGLE] J[oseph] J.  1866 1922  
F 7 MORENCIE Adolphe   le 5 de Nov 1910 alage de 54 ans
F 8 MORANCY Joseph Feb. 24, 1863 Oct 19, 1905  
F 9a BEAUCHESNE Joseph A. 1871 1951  
F 9b BEAUCHESNE Amanda E. 1874 1947 His wife
F 9c BEAUCHESNE Mary L. [Gaudette] ( no date ) ( no date ) His mother
G 1a PAQUETTE Louis O. 1895 1988 (f) Husband
G 1b PAQUETTE Henrietta E. 1899 1984 Wife
G 2 PAQUETTE Lilian Dec. 12, 1925 July 28, 1930 Dau. Of Louis & Edna Paquette
G 3 DAVEY Etta A. 1878 1948 Wife of A. A. Bishop
G 4 TOURIGNY Cyprien 1856 1928  
G 5a [BROOKS] Adolphus J. 1880 1944  
G 5b [BROOKS] Josephine M. 1884 1970  
G 5c [BROOKS] Reginald R. 1929 1933  
G 5d [BROOKS] Eugene J. 1908 1921  
G 6a [McCANN] Clare Ruth 1921 1921  
G 6b [McCANN] Clara T. 1889 1973  
G 6c [McCANN] Arthur J. 1889 1969  
G 7 NORTON John 1845 1915  
G 8 DENONCOUR Octave   May 8, 1906 age 77 years
G 9 BILODEAU Josephine  Sept. 17, 1851 Oct. 21, 1899 wife of E. D. Bonner
H 1 DUFORT Adelard A. 1910 1934  
H 2 THERRIAULT Alva A. 1911 1934  
H 3a JOHN Harry L. 1883 1967  
H 3b JOHN Rose A 1888 1962  
H 3c JOHN Louis J. 1923 1928  
H 4a COUNTER Oliver 1864 1936  
H 4b COUNTER Sarah  1863 1917  
H 5a BILODEAU Joseph 1844 1923  
H 5b PHILIPPON Marie 1851 1929 Son epouse
H 5c BILODEAU Joseph Jr. 1875 1926  
H 5d BILODEAU Charles 1878 1882  
H 6 [CUSSON] Anna B. 1881 1919 His wife [John Cusson]
H 7 [BEDARD] Henri  1840 1917  
I 1 SENTABAR Mary   Oct. 18, 1920 Wife of Louis Sentabar -  Æ 31 yrs
I 2a PAQUETTE Wilfred B. 1908 1980  
I 2b PAQUETTE Evelyn B. 1923 1964  
I 3 POMERLEAU baby Edward Feb. 14, 1916 Aug. 11, 1918 son of Edward & Clara Pomerleau
I 4a ROY A. S. 1876 1966  
I 4b ROY D. M. 1880 1936 His wife "Mother"
I 4c ROY Albert   1902 1916  
I 5a SMITH Benj. F. 1839 1922 "Father"
I 5b POWER Mary 1852 1939 His wife "Mother"
I 6 BOWEN James 1842 1897  
J 1a NICHOLSON William S. 1847 1931  
J 1b WOODHOUSE Sophia G. 1846 1920 His wife
J 1c NICHOLSON William F. 1882 1966  
J 2a CARTER Henry J. Nov. 5, 1863 Jan. 10, 1916  
J 2b BEDARD Mary E. Apr. 17, 1868 Mar. 28, 1917 His wife "Mother"
J 2c CARTER Ora J. Aug. 1, 1894 Jan. 18, 1916 "Ora"
J 2d CARTER Francis J. E. Sept. 6, 1897 Jan. 19, 1916 "Francis"
J 3a McBRINE Ralph T. 1921 1945 (f) Son
J 3b McBRINE Lena M. 1893 1951  
J 4 BECK Mary A. June 10, 1867 Jan. 1, 1921 Wife of H. W. Beck
J 5 BECK Nora E.   Nov. 18, 1907 Æ 21 yrs 4 dys - Dau of H. W. & Mary A. Beck
J 6a MURPHY Jeremiah M. 1854 1925  
J 6b MURPHY Mary Ann 1871 1956  
J 6c MURPHY William M. 1894 1897  
J 6d MURPHY Margaret Ann 1895 1904  
J 6e MURPHY "Baby" John 1906 1906  
K 1a GRENIER Joseph A. 1888 1962 (f)(f)
K 1b GRENIER Emilia Z. 1891 1962  
K 1c GRENIER Pauline E. 1926 1929  
K 1d GRENIER Paul E. 1926 1936  
K 1e GRENIER John 1910 1963  
K 3a RUGGLES Michael T. 1955 1986  
K 4 [RUGGLES] Charles E. 1933 1963  
K 5 CURRIER Victoria   Jul. 26, 1927 Æ 81 - Wife of Joseph Currier
K 6 CURRIER Joseph   Feb. 26, 1922 Æ 76
K 7a DONAHUE Patrick 1817 Feb. 10, 1907  
K 7b DONAHUE Margaret  1883 Oct. 29, 1913 his wife
K 7c BERRY Emma Nov 22, 1879 Jan 22, 1912 wife of J. Donahue
K 8a McCANN John 1855 1908 "John"
K 8b McCANN Margaret   1853 1933 "Maria"
K 9a McFARLIN Maria   Feb. 7, 1898 Æ 70 yrs - Born in Co. Cavan, Ireland
K 9b McCANN Clarence   July 11, 1893 Æ 9 yrs - son of John & Margaret McCann "Clarence"
K 9c McCANN Charles 1882 1906 son of J. & M. McCann "Charles"
L 1 DUFORD Elmina 1889 1985  
L 2 DUFORD Joseph 1884 1937  
L 3 GREENWOOD Margaret B. 1884 1935  
L 4 GREENWOOD Oliver 1910 1977 (f) Tec 5 US Army
L 5 BAIRD James Joseph Dec. 15, 1922 Jun 6, 1989 Son - AO1 US Navy World War II
L 6a BAIRD Earl L. 1899 1980  
L 6b BAIRD Rose D. 1902 1977 His Wife
L 6c BAIRD Marjie 1933 1933 Dau.
L 6d BAIRD James J.   1922 1989 Son
L 7 AHEARN Thos. Dec. 20, 1837 June 6, 1920 Father' Born in Ireland
L 8 BLODGETT William F.   Feb. 11, 1903 Æ 3 yrs 12 dys - Son of H. P. & Sadie J. Blodgett
L 9 BLODGETT Nellie R.   Jan 17, 1903 AE 20 yrs 11 mos 5 ds
L 10 O'BRIEN James   Sept. 15, 1899 AE 30 yrs 7 ms 19 ds
L 11 O'BRIEN (prob Mary Louise)   Jan. ?, 1923 Æ 23 yrs
L 12 BERUBE Leo N. May 1, 1903 May 19,1943  
M 1 JOLIN Rose   1896 1988 (small funeral home marker)
M 2 JOLIN Aldeo Joseph Dec. 9, 1910 Sep. 18, 1999 (f) US Army World War II
M 3a LAMOUREUX Oscar P. 1881 1953  
M 3b BERNIER Alma 1898 1993  
M 3c LAMOUREUX Charles J. 1908 1954  
M 3d LADUE Ruth 1906 1980  
M 3e LAMOUREUX Charlene A. 1937 1937  
M 3f JOLIN Aldeo 1909 [Sept 18, 1999]  
M 3g JOLIN Rose B. 1896 1988 His Wife
M 41 PAQUETTE Lawrence J. 1914 1964  
M 4b PAQUETTE Shirley C. 1917 2010 His Wife
M 4c PAQUETTE Baby 1935 1935  
M 4d PAQUETTE Baby 1935 1935  
M 5a BERUBE Alfred J. 1870 1947  
M 5b BERUBE Cezarie M. 1874 1945 His Wife
N 1a DAIGLE Louis 1869 1941  
N 1b DAIGLE Arthermise Mary 1872 1952  
N 2a VANCOUR Joseph 1859 1939  
N 2b VANCOUR Mary 1861 1941  
N 3 LECLERC John B. 1918 1939  
N 4a LECLERC Adelard J. 1886 1949  
N 4b LECLERC A. Lillian 1892 1974  
N 4c LECLERC John B. 1918 1939  
N 4d LECLERC Charles E. 1914 1955  
N 4e LECLERC Evelyn W. 1914 2002  
N 5a LaFLAMME Anaise Marion 1881 1937  
N 5b LaFLAMME Gedeon Thomas 1875 1951  
N 6a LIZOTTE Emile Joseph 1878 1949  
N 6b [LIZOTTE] Delia M. 1884 1965  
N 6c [LIZOTTE] Courana M. 1902 1990  
N 6d LIZOTTE Albert B. 1921 1965 (f) World War II
N 7a [LIZOTTE] Marjorie H. 1911 1981  
N 7b LIZOTTE David Alan July 5, 1938 Dec 22, 2003 [temp marker]
N 7c LIZOTTE John B. 1910 1978  
N 7d LIZOTTE Peter J. 1941 1969 (f)
N 7e LIZOTTE Shirley Ann 1936 1936  
O 1 POUDRE       [footstone]
O 2 POUDRE Alphonse J. 1887 1934  
O 3 POUDRE Ida   1891 1948  
O 4a LAMOTHE J. Pierre 1882 1958  
O 4b LAMOTHE Estelle M 1893 1979 His Wife
O 4c LAMOTHE John A. 1922 1940  
O 4d LAMOTHE Estdrienne Z. 1915 1922  
O 5a GOKEY Homer J. 1909 1943  
O 5b GOKEY Geneva M. 1906 19-- (date not finished) His Wife   [married 1946 Jackson Carter]
O 6a GREENWOOD George   1886 1952  
O 6b PARIS Delina M. 1889 1943 His Wife
O 7a AUBIN Gerald C. July 7, 1915 Aug 31, 2012  
O 7b AUBIN Ruth Mary   February 10, 1942 Infant
O 7c MORRISON Clara Sarah Jan. 28, 1914 June 18, 2008 His Wife
O 7d [AUBIN] Baby   [Paula] Dec. 28, 1946 Apr. 12, 1947  
O 7e AUBIN Helen T. Aug. 23, 1924 Nov. 28, 1994  
O 7f AUBIN Mary Ronan May 24, 1914 April 8, 1942  
O 7g AUBIN Paul V. Aug. 3, 1913 Mar. 3, 1992 Jeweler
O 7h AUBIN Marie Frechette Dec. 16, 1887 June 13, 1969 Mother
O 7i AUBIN Alphonse J. Mar. 3, 1884 Mar. 19, 1975 Father
P 1a DEGREE George J. 1874 1950  
P 1b DEGREE Rosanna M. 1879 1959  
P 2a DEYETTE Moses S. 1876 1956  
P 2b DEYETTE Emma R. 1881 1946 His Wife
P 2c DEYETTE Herman W. 1903 1965 Son
P 3a GIBSON J. Francis 1910 1943  
P 4 ASH Mary J. Lynaugh 1867 1947  
P 5a HUDSON Alfred O. 1882 1944  
P 5b HUDSON Mattie E. 1891 1971  
P 6a LEPINE Albert L. 1901 1980  
P 6b LEPINE Anais G. 1902 1960  
P 6c LEPINE Francoise C. 1938 1944  
P 7a BASSETT Stephen C. Jan. 11, 1952 Jun. 1, 1984 (f) Pvt US Marine Corps Vietnam
P 7b [BASSETT] Ronald [May 29, 1943] [July 28, 1943] 2 Mos.
P 7c [BASSETT] Bernardeen E. 1920 1961  
P 7d BASSETT Andrew Horace Mar. 2, 1917 May 9, 1990 (f) Pvt US Army World War II
Q 1 THERRIEN John J.   1958  
Q 2a QUIMBY Frank J. 1900 [Dec]  19[71] [Chase / Quimby monument]
Q 2b NICHOLSON Nellie E. 1887 1963 His Wife
Q 2c NICHOLSON Mary H. 1885 1960 His Wife
Q 2d CHASE   George A. 1878 1960  
Q 3a DAVIS Malcolm R., Sr. Jan. 29, 1925 Jul 22, 2002 (f) PFC US Army World War II
Q 3b DAVIS Laurencetene E. 1927 2014  
Q 4a DAVIS Lora M. 1891 1949 His Wife
Q 4b DAVIS Wilfred E. 1886 1956  
Q 5a JACKSON Rachel A. 1949 2012  
Q 5b JACKSON Joe P. 1946 2013  
Q 6a OUELLETTE Oliver Joseph Aug    1898 March 19, 1967 (f) PFC US Army World War I    POW
Q 6b OUELLETTE Marie A. 1898 1947 His Wife
Q 7a BROOKS Ronald C. 1916 2008  
Q 7b BROOKS Lorrette M. 1914 1970 His Wife
Q 7c BROOKS Florence   1944 1944  
Q 8a BERUBE Napoleon 1874 1952  
Q 8b BERUBE Eliza  1874 1945 His Wife 
Middle Section of cemetery
A 1 PAQUETTE William J. April 10, 1887 June 6, 1967 (f) Vermont PVT Ordnance Department World War I
A 2a RICE Harold J. Nov 10, 1918 Feb 25, 1999 (f)(f)  SGT US Army World War II
A 2b RICE Olivette G. 1922 1996  
A 3a RICE John 1881 1949  
A 3b RICE Teresa 1888 1975  
A 4a BEDARD Joseph W. 1878 1948  
A 4b BEDARD Mary L. 1881 (no date) his wife [died after 1948]
A 5a DUCHAM Ronald Elmer 1915 1946  
A 5b PERRAULT Olivine  1917 2015  
A 5c DUCHAM Ruth Melinda 1882 1970  
A 6 NEAGLE HANNAH 1873 1962  
A 7 NEAGLE Peter   1875 1961  
A 8 McFARLAND Kate E. 1871 1960  
A 9 McFARLAND Owen E. 1873 1947  
A 10a NADEAU Caroline L. 1879 1968  
A 10b NADEAU Francis X. 1881 1959  
B 2a GUENET Genevieve T. 1902 1952  
B 2b GUENET Leonidas C. E.. 1900 1980  
B 3 OUELLETTE Robert P. May 17, 1927 March 12, 1955 (f) Vermont SGT Co K 172 Inf 43 Inf Div
B 4 OVITT Lena A. 1909 1991  
B 5 VANCOUR Ida J. 1898 1994  
B 6a VANCOUR Mary 1876 1913  
B 6b VANCOUR Ethel 1913 1913  
B 7 VANCOUR Louis 1876 1954  
B 8 VANCOUR Maude A. 1906 1960  
B 9 BROWN Pauline E. 1931 1989  
B 10 HANDY Sarah K. Oct. 17, 1922 Aug. 27, 2003 His Wife
B 11 HANDY Ned W. Feb. 13, 1917 Aug. 25, 1998 US Air Force
B 13 HANDY Joseph S. July 1, 1930 Feb 17, 2001   S SGT  USAF
B 14 HANDY Charles E. Feb 28, 1910 Oct 4, 1979  
B 15 HANDY W[illiam] S. Mar 12, 1887 Apr 15, 1948 Born in Wada Mount Lebanon
B 16 HANDY Marion G. June 10, 1892 May 8, 1977 His Wife
C 1 MORGAN Mary E. 1888 1964  
C 2a JOLIN Osee 1875 1961  
C 2b JOLIN Marie 1873 1972  
C 3a COUTURE Joseph F. 1898 1980 "Joseph"
C 3b COUTURE Elizabeth J. 1900 1961 his wife
C 4a BERNARD William H. 1907 1960  
C 4b BERNARD Lilieth M. 1911 1988  
C 5a LEMIEUX Jules J. 1895 1960  
C 5b LEMIEUX Roseanna V. 1898 1959  
C 6a SHELTRA Peter 1870 1960  
C 6b SHELTRA Eva 1880 1966  
C 7a DESPRES Monument        
C 7b [DESPRES] Oscar H. 1894 1955 "Oscar"
C 7c [DESPRES] Bernice I. 1905 1992 "Bernice" His Wife
C 8a WILKIE Selina Ladue 1874 1957 (f)
C 8b DAY Doris Ladue 1902 1981  
C 11 BEAN Monument        
C 12 [BEAN] Gregory David 1962 1964 Our Son
C 13 BEAN Jeanne V. Belanger June 12, 1932 March 22, 2017 Wife & Mother
C 14 BEAN Leonard R. Feb 23, 1931 Jun 6, 1991 (f) S MAJ US Army Korea
C 15a GUYER Adolphe J. 1892 1967 "Father"
C 15b GUYER Rose Anna 1896 1987 "Mother" His Wife 
C 15c GUYER John J. 1920 2001 "Son" CPL US Army World War II
D 1a LEONARD Ernest E. 1891 1963  
D 1b LEONARD Edith B. 1899 1984  
D 2a NELSON Howard D. 1924 1998  
D 2b NELSON Winifred V. 1921 2014 his wife
D 3 ALLEN Viola J. 1894 1965  
D 4a DEMARS William P. 1907 1990  
D 4b DEMARS Lula H. 1901 1994  
D 5c LITTLE Lawrence  Roy Apr 17, 1965 May 14, 1965  
D 5d LITTLE Melissa Gail Nov 8, 1969 Nov 10, 1969  
D 6a HAMEL Eugene J. 1878 1964  
D 6b HAMEL Demerise M. 1883 1965  
D 7a DESPRES Oscar H. 1894 1955  
D 7b DESPRES Bernice L. 1905 1992 his Wife
D 9a MAURER Robert A. 1910 1963  
D 9b THERRIAULT Clorienna 1912 1989 His Wife
D 10a BELVAL Joseph H. 1899 1971  
D 10b BELVAL Valeda M. 1899 1982 His Wife
D 10c BELVAL Fernand P. 1933 2013  
D 10e BELVAL Anita M. 1969 1969 Infant
D 10f BELVAL Jeanette E. 1974 1974  
D 11a GAVIN Clarence E. 1898 1968  
D 11b GAVIN Laura A. 1906 1982 His Wife
E 1a SHELTRA Ralph L. 1913 1967  
E 1b SHELTRA Blanche 1916 2013  
E 2 GRIFFITH Darcy Ann Dec 18, 1972 Feb 21, 1973 Our Baby
E 3 STEWART Dale L. May 5, 1950 Jul 2, 2005 PFC US Marine Corps Vietnam
E 4 FORBES Richard A. Dec 19, 1943 June 9, 1973 (f) Vermont EM3 US Coast Guard Vietnam
E 5a HAMEL Antonio J. 1903 1991  
E 5b HAMEL Beulah M. 1913 1990 His Wife
E 6a STEWART Marjorie W. 1923 1986  
E 6b STEWART Maurice E. 1923 1974 (f) SGT US Army World War II
E 7a GUYER Ovila D. 1923 1978 (f)
E 7b GUYER Claire E. 1929 1989 His Wife
E 8a THERRIAULT Solomon G. 1915 1978  
E 8b THERRIAULT Delilah F. 1917 1976 His Wife
E 9b THERRIAULT Lucille M. 1929 1976 His Wife
E 10 HEALEY Lillian M. 1889 1979  
E 11 BARBAROSA Augustine 1912 1980  
E 12a GREENWOOD Jillian Dawn Nov 3, 1979 June 27, 1980  
E 12b GREENWOOD Miranda Faith Nov 3, 1979 July 29, 1980  
E 13a GREENWOOD Clifford T. 1914 2004  
E 13b GREENWOOD Virginia B. 1911 1996 His Wife
E 15 KOURY Bertha T. Jan 2, 1926 Apr 19, 2001  
E 16 LABRECQUE Nicole Denise Apr 4, 1988 Feb 2, 1992  
E 17a LABRECQUE Rene E. 1927 2004  
E 17b LABRECQUE Denise M. 1934 2016  
F 1c HANDY Luke   Jan 1, 2003 their son "Baby Luke our little saint pray for us"
G 1a ROBINSON J. Wallace July 13, 1893 Oct 6, 1964 (f) Vermont Sgt Medical Department World War I
G 1b LAVELY Maude R. 1892 1971 His Wife
G 2a DAIGLE Barthelemy 1861 1935  
G 2b DAIGLE Delphine 1866 1941  
G 2c DAIGLE Eugene J. 1885 1958  
G 2d DAIGLE Rebecca M. 1890 1984  
G 3a CHARLAND Arthur J. 1880 1937 (f)
G 3b CURRIER Hattie 1881 1970 His Wife
G 3c CHARLAND Norman C. 1905 1961 Their Son
G 3d KENNY Katherine  1912 1959 His Wife
G 4 [LAVELY] Leander 1858 1924  
G 5 [LAVELY] Maude M. 1872 1958  
G 6a CHARLAND John H. 1887 1934  
G 6b CHARLAND Rebecca V. 1891 1965 His Wife
G 6c CHARLAND Cyrell S. 1858 1941  
G 6d LEMERE Dellar M. 1855 1953 His Wife
G 7 LAVOIE Ruth G. May 6, 1926 June 26, 2001  
G 8 LAVOIE Annette M. 1906 2004  
G 9a LAVOIE Joseph A. 1873 1937  
G 9b TONDREAU Marie 1874 1954 His Wife
G 10 NADEAU Joseph Eugene  Oct. 14, 1891 June 6, 1963 Vermont Sgt MG Co 103 Infantry World War 1 PH
G 11 LAVOIE Leonat Joseph July 29, 1909 Feb. 4, 1994 (f) Pvt US Army World War II
G 12 GAFFNEY Armond C. 1935 1977 (f) US Army 
G 13a CHARRON Joanne I. 1938 1940  
G 13b CHARRON Baby Boy Otty   Oct. 1963  
H 1a LAVELY William E. 1868 1918  
H 1b CURRIER Ida M. 1873 1932 his wife
H 2 COUNTER Joseph   Feb. 25, 1886 Æ 58 yrs
H 3a GAUDETTE Harry E. Mar. 16, 1894 Mar. 26, 1952  
H 3b ROUSSEAU Florence F. May 7, 1898 Aug. 7, 1923 His Wife
H 3c GAUDETTE Elizabeth Laushway July 16, 1865 Sep. 2, 1939 [VR says born 1868]
H 4 LAVELY Monument        
H 5 LAVELY George 1863 1928  
H 6 BEAUCHESNE Bernard F. 1927 1927  
H 7 [BEAUCHESNE] Gerard Jr. 1924 1982  
H 9 [BEAUCHESNE] Mary F. 1903 1956  
H 10 [BEAUCHESNE] Gerard Sr. 1900 1981  
H 11a NADEAU  Joseph E. 1891 1963 (f)   [Nadeau / Payeur]
H 11b TREFREN Bertha M. 1894 1928 His Wife
H 11c PAYEUR William L. 1921 1996  
H 11d NADEAU Bernice E. 1924 2001 His Wife
H 12a CROSS John Mar. 15, 1867 [Jan 10, 1944] [married #2 Libbie Howard]
H 12b CROSS Bridgett Maggie July 9, 1864 July 31, 1929 His Wife
H 13a NEAGLE William 1860 1930  
H 13b NEAGLE Mary  1864 1938  
I 1a GAUDETTE Edward A. 1869 1924  
I 1b CARIGNAN Emma M. 1871 1908 His Wife
I 1c GAUDETTE Leo J. 1898 1905  
I 1d GAUDETTE Irene N. 1900 1919  
I 2a GRISONI Charles 1860 1929 "Father"
I 2b FORTIER Albertine 1864 1965 "Mother" His Wife
I 2c GRISONI Charles J. Sept 7, 1901 June 6, 1915 Æ 13 yrs 9 ms "drowned in Winooski River"
I 2d GRISONI Pierre Xavier   Dec 10, 1905 Æ 1 yrs 6 ms 3 ds  "their children"
I 3 PAQUETTE Mrs. Victoria   Mar. 17, 1906 (f) Æ 83 yrs  [broken]
I 4 NEAGLE Fred W. Dec. 31, 1896 Oct. 5, 1918 died in France - A member of Co F 58 Vt Infantry
I 5 [PAQUETTE] C[harles] Octave 1860 1954 Son (footstone)
I 6 [PAQUETTE] Clara 1877 1956 Wife (footstone)
I 7 CAHILL Margaret 1828 1911 Wife of James Cahill
I 8 KENNEDY Sarah 1817 1905 Wife of Bartholomew Kennedy
I 9 KENNEDY John L. 1880 1934  
I 10a CHARLAND Henry  [1837] after 1910  
I 10b CHARLAND Alex 1857 1922  
I 11 DEFOND Sarah C. 1860 1916 Wife of Alex Charland
I 12 CHARLAND Frank 1884 1921  
I 13 [CHARLAND] Louis [1896] [Oct 4, 1900]  
I 14a HEBERT Jessippe G. 1886 1973  
I 14b EMMONS Obeline A. 1886 1919  
I 14c EMMONS Ida M. 1892 1952 and Infant Baby
I 15a OUELLETTE C[harles] A. 1856 1919  
I 15b CUREDEAU E[sther] A. 1857 1923 Son epouse
J 1a CARIGNAN Elie Feb 10, 1850 May 15, 1930  
J 1b COUNTER Mary L. Oct 28, 1852 Sept 13, 1911 His Wife
J 1c CARIGNAN Alice M. June 22, 1878 March 4, 1904  
J 2 [CUSSON] Dr. Francis 1905 1962 "Dr Francis"
J 3a LAROCHE Napoleon Sept 15, 1869 Dec 15, 1942  
J 3b NEAGLE Margaret Jan 12, 1869 Aug 31, 1904 His Wife
J 3c LAROCHE Charles Aug 26, 1904 Oct 6, 1904  
J 4 MCNULTY Anthony E. April 7, 1892 Nov 11, 1956    VT PVT Btry F 107 Field Arty, WWI
J 5a NEAGLE James C. Feb 22, 1872 Nov 27, 1955 (f)  "James'
J 5b RIRDON Kate   Mar 17, 1874 Dec 11, 1955 his wife 
J 5c NEAGLE John R. June 26, 1899 June 28, 1914  
J 5d NEAGLE Fred W. Dec 31, 1896 Oct 5, 1918 died in France - A member of Co F 58 Vt Infantry
J 5e NEAGLE Mary L. March 7, 1901 March 7, 1924 "Children of J.C. & K Neagle"
J 6a GIRARD Joseph Dec 15, 1844 Apr. 1, 1908 (f)
J 6b DESROCHERS Emily E. June 22, 1847 June 6, 1931 His Wife
J 7a LAVELY John J. 1864 1951  
J 7b LAVELY Mary M. 1880 1950  
J 8 BEMIS  Earl J. 1892 1936 (f) WW I - USCG
  NEWELL / BEMIS Monument        
J 9 BEMIS NEWELL Laura Allard 1901 1997 "1901 Laura B. 1997" (back side of stone 'a' )
J 10 DONAHUE Mary 1864 1924 Wife of Edward G. Brainard
K 1a CUSSON Rosario J. 1862 1942 "Rosario"
K 1b CUSSON Louise M. 1864 1955 "Louise"
K 1c CUSSON Dr. George 1898 1932 (f) "Dr. George R."
K 1d CUSSON Irene R. 1900 1971 "Irene"
K 1e CUSSON Jeanne Nov. 15, 1890 Apr. 16, 1901 "Jeanne"
K 1f CUSSON Paul   1904 1905 "Paul"  
K 2a McNULTY Albert A. April 29, 1871 May 4, 1901 "Brother"
K 2b McNULTY V[incent] E. Aug. 5, 1897 June 21, 1898 His Son
K 2c TRODDEN Margaret 1829 1909 Wife of John McNulty "Mother"
K 2d McNULTY John E. Jan. 27, 1859 Apr. 22, 1921 "John"
K 2e MANN Hannah Dec. 12, 1866 July 18, 1903 Wife of J. E. McNulty "Wife"
K 3 BEDARD Verna   Dec. 6, 1901 Æ 4 mos 28 ds - Dau of Mr. & Mrs. Fred L. Bedard
K 4a BEDARD Fred L. 1881 1966  
K 4b BEDARD Mable S. 1881 1974  
K 4c BEDARD Louis H. 1903 1969  
K 5 DUBOIS Annie Jan. 1, 1876 June 19, 1904 Wife of John J. Moriarty
K 6a DUBOIS Joseph 1848 1916  
K 6b BOURASSA Delphine 1850 1919 Son epouse
K 7 McFARLAND Edward W. 1877 1937  
K 8a McFARLAND Owen 1831 1922 "Father"
K 8b BRADY Mary 1845 1928 "Mother" His Wife
L 1a NEAGLE Michael J. [appx 1856-62] [after 1897]  
L 1b CAHILL Margaret July 18, 1860 Mar. 15, 1897 His Wife 
L 2 CHARRON Monument        
L 3 CHARRON Noel A. Dec 25, 1915 Dec 3, 1974 (f) Cpl US Army  
L 4 [CHARRON] Zodique N. 1873 1947  
L 5 [CHARRON] Alphonsine M. 1878 1947  
L 6 [CHARRON] Leo P. 1907 1963  
L 7 LONE Monument        
L 8 LONE Frank Feb. 14, 1833 April 14, 1907  
L 9 LONE Elizabeth Jan. 7, 1877 May 11, 1900 Daughter of Frank & Sarah LOANE (note the spelling)
L 10 LONE Sarah 1845 1927 Mother (footstone)
L 11 SHANTY Kate     June 1, 1901 Æ 48 yrs 1 mo 10 dys - Wife of Oliver R. Counter
L 12 COUNTER Oliver R. Apr. 20, 1844 Sept. 10, 1910  
L 13 ALDRICH Sarah A. Kellett   May 16, 1903 Æ 37 yrs 9 ms - Wife of W. J. Aldrich
L 14 MACLURE John B.   Jan 20, 1904 Age 57 years 6 months
M 1 BENOIT Agnes 1882 1925 Wife of W. E. Riley
M 2 RILEY W. E. 1877 1954  
M 3 HUGHES Margaret  1888 1958 Wife of W. E. Riley
M 4 RILEY M. Agnes  1891 1984  
M 5 [RILEY] M. John 1814 1895  
M 6 [RILEY] George T. 1888 1912  
M 7 ROCK Mary 1850 1911 Wife of John Riley
M 8 [RILEY] J. Laurence 1879 1898  
M 9a BUCKLEY Cornelius   Oct 31, 1907 age 84 yrs
M 9b CROWLEY Mary   Sept 26, 1907 age 74 yrs - His Wife
M 9c BUCKLEY John   Apr 7, 1924 age 60 yrs
M 9d BUCKLEY Mary A. 1870 1938  
M 10 LAMERE John B. 1856 1941 [also f/s]
M 11 LETOURNEAU Celnia  1873 1950 Son epouse [also f/s]
M 12 LAMERE Dora  1895 1895  
M 13 LAMERE John Lewis March 30, 1894 Nov 5, 1954 Pvt Ordnance Repair Shop, WWI
M 14a SINON Martin A. 1879 (no date) [buried with his second wife]
M 14b BUCKLEY Nora C. 1878 1920 His Wife
M 15 RICE Sarah J. 1878 1915  
M 16 RICE Mary Ann Ward 1847 1933  
M 17 WARD Thomas   July 10, 1909 age 69 years
M 18a LAVOIE Louis 1864 1920  
M 18b COTE Alphonsine 1872 1945 His Wife
M 18c LAVOIE Yvonne 1897 1897  
M 19a LARIVEE Louis J. Nov 9, 1887 Feb 27, 1992 (f) Pvt US Army World War II
M 19b LARIVEE Louis J. 1897 1992 Son
M 19c LARIVEE Ella M. Favor 1872 1957 Mother
M 19d LARIVEE Arthur J. 1893 1909 Son
M 20 KELLETT       (a concrete cross with "KELLETT" on the bottom)
N 1 RILEY A[lbert] J. 1886 1967  
N 2 RILEY John 1853 1926 Born County Galway Ireland
N 3a MYOTT Peter   Dec 3, 1856 Dec 11, 1926  
N 3b CHARLAND Emily May 25, 1861 Oct 1, 1906 His Wife
N 4 LETOURNEAU Alec O.   Nov 27, 1894 Æ 20 ys 4 ms 12 ds
N 5 DUBOIS Edward Phillips   June 23, 1905 age 49 years
N 6 GREENWOOD Alfred L. 1902 1915  
N 7 GREENWOOD George J. 1891 1916  
N 8 GREENWOOD George A. 1862 1911  
N 9 DAIGLE Edward 1900 1976  
N 10         (small white metal cross - no inscription)
N 11a RUSSELL Roger   Dec 1, 1902 age 73 years
N 11b GAUDETTE Leonore    Jan 14, 1904 age 69 years, his wife
N 12 LABOUR Joe   March 19, 1901 age 75
N 13 DAIGLE Louise 1877 1956  
O 1 RILEY Monument        
O 2a DENONVILLE Leander   June 25, 1897 Æ 87
O 2b LAVLEY Sopha    Feb. 26, 1895 Æ 83 - His Wife
O 3a ABAR Joseph O.   Sept 18, 1912 Æ 74 yrs 10 mos 16 dys
O 3b CARTER Mary    [Jan] 10, 1900 Æ 73 - Wife of Joseph Abar
O 4a DENONVILLE Joseph L.   Oct 24, 1922 Æ 60 "Father"
O 4b ABAR Elvene    June 7, 1926 Æ 63 "Mother", his wife
O 5 DENONVILLE Omer O. 1889 1947  
O 6 GREENWOOD Monument        
O 7a PERIER Leon Oct. 14, 1855 Feb. 12, 1923  
O 7b GUYETTE Mary Nov. 7, 1857 Dec. 28, 1910 His Wife
O 8a WALLMAN James 1877 1923  
O 8b DOOLEY Annie A.  1875 1950 His Wife
P 1 CHABOT Frederic   May 20, 1894  
P 2 CHABOT Mary A.   [Jan 4, 1918] Æ [62] - wife of Frederick Chabot
P 3         (large white metal cross - no inscription)
P 4a CHARRON Lorenzo 1903 1973  
P 4b CHARRON Juliette  1906 1980  
P 5         (missing stone - base only)
P 6 BRANIGAN Mrs. Mary Hagan May 1837 Dec 1893 "Mother"
P 7a AUBIN Joseph 1853 1933  
P 7b FORTIER Victorine 1849 1937 His Wife
P 8a McFARLIN Wm J. [1835] [April 8, 1927] [VTVR age 92]
P 8b NEAGLE Mary   Dec 30, 1894 Æ 69 yrs - His Wife
P 9 AUBIN J. Barthelemi Mar 14, 1882 July 4, 1912 "BARTHELEMI" (small footstone)
P 10 McFARLIN Eugene 1886 1890  
P 11 [AUBIN] Joseph 1888 1893  
P 12 CHARLAND Henry N.   July 6, 1914 Æ 27 ys 
Q 1   John   ( no dates ) VFW Ladies Auxiliary marker
(small headstone, given name only) 
Q 2a LECLERC Urben 1848 1923  
Q 2b LAPOINTE Mary 1847 1926 Son epouse
Q 2c LECLERC Florina 1888 1891  
Q 3a HEBERT Alphonse   Dec. 9, 1850 May 25, 1922  
Q 3b LECLERC Ernestine June 16, 1852 July 25, 1938  
Q 4 [LECLERC] Jean Baptiste Mar. 5, 1888 Dec. 20, 1892  
Q 5 [LECLERC] Marie Estelle Feb. 3, 1914 Feb. 24, 1915  
Q 6a GAUDETTE Peter     June 2, 1921 Æ 78 ys
Q 6b COUNTER Ellen M.   Jan. 9, 1892 Æ 44 ys 7 mo
Q 6c GAUDETTE Carrie   June 14, 18[93] Æ 12 ys 
Q 6d DAIGLE Joseph 1855 1917  
Q 6e BELVAL Mary A. 1865 1904 his wives
Q 6f [DUBREUIL] Marie 1866 ( ? ? )  
Q 6g DAIGLE Ernest J. 1896 1941  
Q 6h HAMEL Roseanna  M. 1900 1985 His wife
Q 7a LAMOUREUX Charlotte D. 1910 1933  
Q 7b LAMOUREUX Emma D. 1888 1924  
R 1 BEAUREGARD Leo H.   July 20, 1908 son of Wilfred F. & Mamie A. Beauregard - age 8 yrs 1 mo 11 dys
R 2a BREASON Anna 1848 1899  
R 2b BREASON Leon 1851 1926  
R 3 PHILIPPON Belzemire   Oct. 3, 1894 epouse de Mr. Leon Brunelle - age de 35 ans, decede at  Lyndonville
R 4a DAIGLE John B. 1858 1930  
R 4b BOUROUE Nettie L. 1864 1906 His wife
R 4c DAIGLE Mary 1891 1899  
R 5 McFARLAND Pat'k     98 NY Inf.
S 1a BISHOP Augustus E. 1874 1965 "A.E.B."
S 1b O'BRIEN Margaret 1855 1931 His wife  "M.O'B."
S 2 BARIL Anna F. 1867 1941  
S 3 BARIL Alfred 1859 1945  
S 4 BARIL Loure D. 1907 1933  
S 5a BOISVERT Cleophas 1860 1932  
S 5b POIRIER Marie Adeline 1865 1929 Son epouse "Mother"
S 6 GANYAW Leon J. 1908 1921  
S 7         "Wooden cross - no inscription"
S 8         "Metal pipe cross - no inscription"
S 9 DUMAR [Damon] Selinia   April  2, 1893 July 19, 1901 Wife of Peter Belval
[VTVR she born 1850 per marriage]
S 10         "Broken wooden cross - no inscription"
T 1 MORIN Dona J. 1906 1937  
T 2a BELL Joseph   Jan. 31, 1916 Age 98 yrs
T 2b BELL Mary   Feb. 21, 1916 Age 75 yrs - His wife
T 3 VINCENT Thomas Ne Avril 5, 1884 Deced Mars 5, 1911  
T 4 VAUGHN Mary B. 1874 1950  
T 5 TURNER Kate   1845 1927  
T 6 NADEAU George W. July 14, 1917 Jan 19, 2002 US Army, WWII
T 7 BECK Nora  1849 1923  
T 8 GREENWOOD Frances L. March 16, 1919 April 16, 1919  
T 9 CARON [Marie] Colombe Aug. 2, 1954 Oct. 3, 1954 [VTVR Aug 1 to Oct 4, 1954]
T 10   W. (E.) R.     "Wooden cross & flag"
V 1a PAQUIN Danege Nov. 13, 1929 Aug. 10, 1934  
V 1b PAQUIN Giselle Nov. 2, 1933 Dec. 28, 1933  
V 2 LIZOTTE Monument        
V 3 MASON Dennis 1948 1949  
V 4   S. A. A.     footstone "S. A. A."
V 5 LANDRY Louise E. 1922 1927  
V 6 LEONARD Beverly L. 1931 1932  
V 7a PAQUIN Angenor Joseph April 16, 1927 June 2, 2000 (f) pfc US Army Korea 
V 7b PAQUIN Marie T. 1941 1941  
W 1a NADEAU Albert J. 1877 1971  
W 1b NADEAU Nellie J. 1887 1965 His wife
W 2 NADEAU George W. July 14, 1917 Jan. 19, 2002 (f) US Army World War II
W 3 NADEAU Raymond E. March 8, 1922 Oct. 28, 2009  
W 4a NADEAU Martina 1945 1951  
W 4b NADEAU Douglas 1949 1951  
W 5 OUELLETTE Theresa M. 1879 1951 His wife
W 6 BREASON Joseph M. 1875 1970  
W 7 BREASON Cora M. 1912 1976  
W 8 BREASON Lillian L. 1918 1978  
W 9 CARRIERE Alfred Joseph Aug. 18, 1933 Mar. 6, 1994 (f) A3C US Air Force Korea
W 10 CARRIERE Maurice E. Mar. 2, 1930 May 28, 2000 (f) Cpl US Army
W 11 CHARRON Diane M.   1955 "baby"
W 12 BLAIR Theresa G. 1927 1993 Mother
W 13a LACROIX Paul G. 1915 1973  
W 13c LACROIX Lauria E. 1909 1986  
W 13d LACROIX Eva L. 1918 1991 His wife
X 1a ADAMS Arunah W. 1890 1963  
X 1b ADAMS Louise J. 1876 1970 His wife
X 2a DEBLOIS Mahlon T. 1886 1954  
X 2b DEBLOIS Eva M. 1882 1971 1918
X 3 BREASON MONUMENT        
X 4a CARRIERE Charles A. 1892 1952  
X 4b CARRIERE Florida 1901 1968  
X 5 RICE Eunice M. Oct. 1, 1895 Sept. 25, 1965 "Daughter" 
X 6 FORTIN Angelbert 1891 1952  
X 7a JOSLYN Joseph 1868 1939  
X 7b   Dora   1917 19xx Grand Daughter
X 8a LACROIX Zephire 1878 1937  
X 8b LACROIX Leontine 1884 1938  
X 9a PAQUIN Flora F. 1898 1937  
X 9b PAQUIN Israel Jr. 1897 1950  
Y 1 CURRIER Edward G. 1901 1974  
Y 2 BREASON Eva 1903 1984 Wife of Edward G. Currier
Y 3a BESSETTE Philias 1884 1974 (f)
Y 3b BESSETTE Eugenie 1891 1983 His wife
Y 3c BESSETTE Janette 1935 1991 Daughter
Y 4a ALLARD Harmidas P. 1882 1975  
Y 4b ALLARD Leontine Z. 1888 1955  
Y 5 GRENIER Henry Louis Dec 20, 1911 Oct 15, 1958 (f) Vermont Cpl 902 Base Unit AAF World War II
Y 6 GRENIER F. Marjorie Dec 1, 1921 Feb 11, 2002  
Y 7a LACHANCE George J. 1880 1963  
Y 7b LACHANCE Lyndell B. 1895 1992 His wife
Y 8 HUDON Edgar A. 1897 1955  
Y 9a RICE Dennis H. 1873 1961  
Y 9b HUMPHREY Minnie M. 1875 1955 Wife of Dennis H.
Y 10a DELORME Delore R. 1889 1959  
Y 10b RICE Eunice M. 1894 1965  
Y 11a PAQUIN Israel   1870 1955  
Y 11b PAQUIN Leonel 1894 Apr. 1980  
Y 11c PAQUIN Georgianna   1901 1999  
Y 12 MOULTON Edwin F. Jul 3, 1919 Nov 18, 1984 (f) T-Sgt US Army World War II
Y 13a SEBASTIN Peter H. 1897 1983  
Y 13b SEBASTIN Florence M. 1901 1956  
Y 14a CARR Earl C. June 10, 1918 [Nov 8, 2008] [VTVR]
Y 14b CARR Violet M. Oct. 10, 1923 April 3, 2000  
Y 15a PERRAULT Gerard J. 1917 1973  
Y 15b PERRAULT Gertrude D. 1914 1956 His wife
Y 16 BERNARD Leona M. 1900 1970  
Y 17 DAIGLE Lucien C. 1894 1969  
Y 18 DAIGLE Alphoncine M. 1892 1961  
Y 18 CURRIER Monument        
Z 1 LEPINE Louise CADOTTE 1905 1971  
Z 2 ALLARD Fred L. Aug 27, 1928 June 2, 1998  
Z 3a CLEARY Walter H. 1887 1974 "Walter"
Z 3b CLEARY Arlene M. 1895 1978 "Arlene" His wife
Z 3c MILLER D. Lee 1877 1959 "Lee"
Z 3d CLEARY Blanche E. 1881 1957 "Blanche" His wife
Z 4a COREY Dean Charles Jan 30, 1920 Jun 17, 1978 (f) & "Loyal to Our Duty" Flag Sgt US Army World War II Korea
Z 4b COREY Jeanne D'Arc M. 1922 1978 married Nov 16, 1944
Z 6a GUYER Raymond L. 1925 1958 (f)
Z 6b GUYER Katherine B. 1926 1972  
Z 7 GRENIER Monument        
Z 8 [BASSETT] Earl J.   1890 1977  
Z 9 [BASSETT] Rose A. 1890 1963  
Z 10 [BASSETT] Jeannette E. 1900 2000  
Z 11 [BASSETT] Percy A. 1900 1988  
Z 12 BAKER Emma M. 1889 1958  
Z 13 DELORME Delore April 14, 1889 Oct 18, 1959 (f) Vermont PFC Co L 58 Infantry 4 Div World War I
Z 14a ROCK James P. 1881 1977  
Z 14b ROCK Ethel A. 1880 1963  
Z 15a DUNPHY John J. 1910 1958  
Z 15b DUNPHY Phyllis B. 1918 2006  
Z 15c MOULTON Edwin   1919 1984  
Z 16 COTA Vera M. 1901 1983 His wife
Z 17 HUGHES Walter J. Dec 13, 1897 Jun 15, 1977 (3f) Maj US Army World War II
Z 18 PARKER Winona M. 1906 1963 (f)
Z 19a GRISWOLD George S. 1891 1969  
Z 19b SAMMON Annie 1886 1959 His wife
Z 19c GRISWOLD George D. 1922 1998  
Z 19d LOUX Bertha Sammon 1882 1960  
Z 20a STONE Albert J. 1886 1959  
Z 20b STONE Madeline M. 1894 1986  
AA 1a ALLARD Maurille J. 1908 1968 (f)
AA 1b ALLARD Rose M. 1908 2001  
AA 2 DEGREE Dolores  Feb 21, 1917 Feb 6, 1995  
AA 3a AUBIN Antoinette 1883 1972  
AA 3b AUBIN Jane  1909 1979  
AA 4 BASSETT Monument        
AA 5a FOX Dennis W. 1889 1963  
AA 5b SKINNER Anna 1893 1977 His wife
AA 6a PESZYNSKI Theodore   1915 1969 (f)
AA 6b PESZYNSKI Margaret 1912 1985  
AA 7 HUGHES        
AA 8 [HERBERT] Leo J. 1908 1984 footstone only
AA 9 HERBERT Leona M. 1919 2013  
AA 10 PARKER        
AA 11a CLIFFORD Kenneth R. 1910 1975  
AA 11b PONTON Jeannette 1911 2000 His wife
AA 12a PERRAULT Alphonse J. 1894 1987  
AA 12b PERRAULT Cecile E. 1893 1990 His wife
AA 13a POISSANT Guy A. 1899 1995  
AA 13b POISSANT Virginia O. 1906 1979 His wife
AA 14 [BERUBE] Elizabeth E. 1923 2005  
AA 15 BERUBE Everard O. 1900 1963 "Loyal to Our Duty" Flag
AA 16a DUFOUR C. Richard 1907 2008  
AA 16b DUFOUR Genevieve C. 1913 2009 His wife
BB 1 SAUER Monument        
BB 2a PREFONTAINE Arthur J. 1883 1975  
BB 2b PREFONTAINE Maria L. 1888 1986  
BB 3 PELLETIER Roland F. 1923 1967  
BB 4 MADSEN Monument       (f)
BB 5a ADDY John E. 1893 1970  
BB 5b ADDY Yvonne St. L 1898 1961  
BB 6a HEBERT Urbain A. 1890 1977 "Urbain"
BB 6b EASTMAN Evie W. 1885 1969 "Evie", his wife
BB 7a HEBERT Adrian J. 1909 1961 "Adrian"
BB 7b HEBERT Marion M. 1910 1998 "Marion" His wife
BB 8a HEBERT Aime E. 1884 1979 (f)
BB 8b HEBERT Alice B. 1888 1967  
BB 9a DUSSEAULT Lucien J. 1890 1971  
BB 9b DUSSEAULT Marie Anne  1892 1973 His wife
BB 9c DUSSEAULT Theresa M. 1921 2001 Dau.
BB 10a NOURRIE Emile A. 1893 1962  
BB 10b NOURRIE Emma M. 1894 1988 His wife
BB 11 BERUBE        
BB 12a McCLURE Norman G. May 9, 1920 Nov 1, 1974 (f) Tec5 US Army
BB 12b McCLURE Priscilla N. 1927 1966 His wife
BB 12c McCLURE Wilfred L. 1916 1994  
BB 12d McCLURE Loretta M. 1916 2003 His wife
CC 1a COLBY J. Paul 1921 2004  
CC 2a PREFONTAINE Maurice A. 1918 1998 "Husband"
CC 2b HOWLAND Hazel M. 1921 2010 "Wife"  
CC 3a LIBERTY Cedric J. 1917 1979 (f)
CC 3b LIBERTY Beatrice L. 1919 2004 "Bea" Date of the obituary 4/19/2004
CC 4 CLARK Stanley J. 1902 1976  
CC 5a SHELTRA Clarence J. 1902 1989  
CC 5b LAVOIE Simone M. 1903 1976 His wife
CC 5d SHELTRA Germaine M. 1924 2015 His wife
CC 6 SPINOSA Emilia V. 1887 1976  
CC 7a DESJARDINS John L. 1894 1992 (f)
CC 7b DESJARDINS Mary A. 1891 1976 His wife
CC 8 GREATOREX Thomas R. Jan 9, 1933 Feb 3, 1996 (f) AB US Air Force Korea
CC 9 GRANGER Dorothy S. 1905 1980  
CC 10a JENKINS Douglas V. Feb 20, 1922 Oct 18, 1984 (f) & "Loyal to Our Duty" Flag Pfc US Army World War II
CC 10b LEMIEUX Juliette A. May 18, 1924 2003 His wife
CC 10c SIMMONS Charles E. 1941 1980  
CC 10d JENKINS Roberta 1945 2008 His wife
CC 11a ROBERTS James A. 1955 1973 Son "Jim"
CC 11b ROBERTS Ernest V. 1927 1979  
CC 11c LUSSIER Madeline D. 1931 2005 His wife
CC 12a LIZOTTE Edward E. 1912 1977  
CC 12b LIZOTTE Lucille L. 1924 2001 His wife
CC 13 FRIEND Jonathan F. 1973 1973  
CC 14a DOWNES John 1900 1973  
CC 14b DOWNES Mary E. 1898 1988  
DD 1a SPINOSA John F. 1908 1989  
DD 1b SPINOSA Providence M. 1910 1998  
DD 2a TOBORG Willy Carl Heinrich 1900 1941 (f)
DD 2b WECK Gertrud 1902 1986 his wife
DD 2c TOBORG Diedrich Arnold Willy 1931 1983 their son
DD 3 GOODRICH Pauline M. 1928 2001  
DD 4 NOVOSEL Thomas Andrew Oct 4, 1929 Jan 24, 1977 (f) Sgt US Army Korea
DD 5a CHAMBERLAIN Ralph Antonio 1907 1993  
DD 5b LaFLAMME Diane   1909 1980 His wife
DD 5c DRAKE Cassie M. 1892 1979 His sister
DD 6a McCUE Joseph D. 1910 1984  
DD 6b McCUE Beatrice A. 1910 1994  
DD 7a CLIFFORD Irving P. 1913 1997  
DD 7b CLIFFORD Eva C. 1917 2004  
DD 7c CLIFFORD Richard Paul Dec 1, 1933 Nov 30, 1994 (f) A1C US Air Force Korea
Right hand section of cemetery
A 1 LEDUC P. Alex 1899 1980  
A 2 LEDUC   Richard R. 1936 2005 Their son
A 3 DESMARAIS Juliette G. 1907 2010 His Wife
A 4 LEDUC Elaine J. 1942 2009 HIS Wife
A 5 DESMARAIS P. Willie 1880 1962  
A 6 PERRON Parmelie M. 1880 1970 His Wife
A 7 DESMARAIS Simone A. 1909 2001 His Wife
A 8 PREVOST J. Arthur 1908 1987  
A 9 CUSSON Agnes E. McGarrigle 1913 1963  
A 10 CUSSON Dr. Charles J. 1908 1969 (f)(f)
A 11 CUSSON Hermine Mary 1892 1965  
A 12 CUNNINGHAM Emma Cusson 1894 1973  
A 13 LADUE Clarence J. 1895 1975 (f)
A 14 LADUE Alice Cusson 1889 1964  
A 15b LADUE Pauline L. 1938 2010  
A 16 CUSSON Armand J. 1902 1978  
A 17 WHITNEY Helen M. 1906 1996 His Wife
A 18 COURTNEY Percy R. 1896 1968  
A 19 CUSSON Blanche M. 1895 1983 His Wife
B 1a WHEELER Alfred G. 1885 1978  
B 1b WHEELER Rose E. 1887 1968  
B 2a St. HILAIRE Edmond 1896 1986  
B 2b St. HILAIRE Diana 1900 1983  
B 3a HALL James A. 1908 1966  
B 3b HALL Charlotte W. 1903 1994 His Wife
B 4 GAFFNEY Carl J. 1904 1969  
B 5 GAFFNEY Georgianna F. 1905 1991  
B 6a St. HILAIRE Odoric J. Feb. 23, 1920 Nov. 24, 1969  
B 6b DESILETS Arlene L.  Oct. 8, 1923 Oct. 2, 1994 His Wife
B 8a PLASKONOS Michael 1923 2010  
C 1a DAY Clifton B. 1893 1978  
C 1b LADUE Mabel L.  1898 1980 His Wife
C 2a BEDARD Archie A. 1906 1981  
C 2b BEDARD Harriet M 1909 2004 His Wife
C 2c BEDARD Armand F. 1930 1930 Son
C 3a BUZZI Lewis G. 1905 1970  
C 3b BUZZI Loretta A. 1918 2012  
C 4   George   1875 1948 [maybe LaPoint]
C 5a BEGIN Paul A. 1918 2003  
C 5b BEGIN Lorraine C. 1918 1972 His Wife
C 6a CHARRON Ryno A. June 30, 1925 March 12, 1996 (f) PFC US Army, WWII
C 6b CHARRON June J. 1926 2002  
C 7a MORRISSETTE J. Alfred 1913 1974  
C 7b MORRISSETTE Florence E. 1918 1996 His Wife
C 8 BELVAL Doris H. 1936 2011  
C 9 O'BRIEN Eunice Hall 1907 1976  
D 1 BESSETTE / ZAPRIANOFF Monument        
D 2 BESSETTE Oscar 1898 1994  
D 3 DESMARAIS Corinne 1900 1978 His Wife
D 6a DESMARAIS Roland J. 1915 1983  
D 6b SOULIERE Rose Helen  1915 1984 His Wife
D 7a LITTLE Howard R. 1912 1998  
D 7b LITTLE Antoinette M. 1920 2005  
D 8a BROOKS Emile F. 1918 1986  
D 8b BROOKS Joyce E. 1925 2014  
D 9a MITCHELL William F. Jr. 1925 1976  
E 1a GREENWOOD Owen P. 1912 1983  
E 1b GREENWOOD Georgiana J. 1913 2016 His Wife
E 1d MASINI Nancy M.  1942 1989  
E 2 HEATH James A. June 15, 1958 Mar. 28, 1989 (f)
E 3a DEGREE Adelard Arthur "Art" Jan. 9, 1915 Feb. 19, 1986 (f) Tec 5 US Army World War II
E 3b DEGREE Agatha A. 1932 1993 Wife 
E 4a BUCKLEY Arvilla M. 1904 1987  
E 5 HATCH Lillian J. 1920 1992  
E 6b LEONARD Frances A. Oct. 28, 1937 Jan. 17, 1989 Married Nov. 30, 1957
E 7a GINGUE Hilaire T. 1908 1997  
E 8 GINGUE Conrad H. 1964 1995  
E 9a PROULX Frances B[ertha] Oct. 17, 1913 Feb. 17, 2003  
E 9b PROULX Wilfred J. Sept. 25, 1913 Jan. 4, 2000  
E 10a SIMONS Gordon R. Nov. 21, 1912 June 10, 1982 (f)
F 1a RIENDEAU Roland Jan. 28, 1912 Mar. 28, 1984  
F 1b RIENDEAU Julienne Oct. 22, 1905 Nov. 30, 1982  
F 2b ROY Ghislaine  1949 1984 Wife 
F 3a BOULERICE Armand L. 1903 1984  
F 3b BOULERICE Christine K. 1903 1989  
F 4c HARTWELL Valerie Marie 1971 1993 Beloved Daughter
F 6a MATTEIS Vincent M. 1908 1988 (f)
F 6b ESPOSITO Maria A.  1912 2004  
G 1 VALENTI Peter R. Dec. 1, 1919 Dec. 5, 1987 (f) LT US Coast Guard World War II
G 2 JOHNSTON Rupert L. Feb. 11, 1911 Dec. 17, 1989 (f) SGT US Army Air Corps World War II
G 4a DEOSS Clifton K. 1920 1998  
G 4b DEOSS Marion E. 1922 2006  
G 4c DEOSS Charles P. March 25, 1942 Jan 24, 1998  
G 5a NADEAU Joseph Eugene April 20, 1915 Nov 11, 1995 SSGT US Air Force, WWII, Korea
G 5b NADEAU Dorothy C. 1914 1998  
H 1a VALENTI Peter R. 1919 1987  
H 1b VALENTI Irene E. 1920 2009  
H 2a BONA Angelo A. 1917 1998 (f)
H 2b BONA Doris M. 1927 2011 His Wife
H 3 DICKERMAN Elizabeth J. May 29, 1929 July 9, 1991  
H 4a AIROLDI Rene H. 1928 1991  
H 4b AIROLDI Germaine F. 1922 2004  
H 5a NOBLE Walter D. 1922 1994 (f) (M)
H 5b NOBLE Helen L. 1914 1994 (W)
H 6 HOOD Ann V. 1923 2009  
H 7 BEDARD Eugene W., Jr. Mar. 9, 1926 Dec. 9, 1993 (f) PFC US Army World War II
H 8 MALONEY Lorraine L. Feb. 2, 1940 Aug. 18, 2001 (f) Wife of Eugene Bedard
H 9a GUYER Francis A. 1928 2010  
H 9b GUYER Leona E. 1931 2000  
I 1 CHARRON MONUMENT        
I 2 CHARRON Roland J. Sep. 30, 1926 Mar. 11, 2002 (f) S1 US Navy World War II
I 3 CHARRON Katherine I. Jan. 13, 1928 Aug 7, 1996 Mother - Wife  
I 4a BAIRD Everett Earl Oct. 2 1924 Sep. 11, 1997 (f) SF2 US Navy World War II
I 5a BLAKE George R. Feb 24, 1920 Jan 22, 2002 (f) MM2 US Navy World War II
I 6a WEYMOUTH D. Fayette Mar. 29, 1913 Jan 25, 2010  
I 6b BACHAND Dorothy E. Apr. 17, 1919 Feb. 7, 2006 His Wife
I 6c WEYMOUTH Kenneth D. Nov. 10, 1941 Mar. 13, 2007 SP4 US Army  Turkey/Germany
I 7a STAHLER Howard H. 1919 2011  
I 7b STAHLER Mildred R. 1920 2007 Wife ( date of the obituary April 10, 2007 )
I 7c STAHLER Robert H. 1948 ( no date ) son
J 1a CHARRON Raymond P. May 5, 1931 Mar. 24, 1995 (f) PFC US Army Korea
J 2 PAQUETTE Michael Joseph Aug. 5, 1957 May 30, 1995  
J 3 CARON Mark F. Dec. 8, 1961 July 22, 2000  
J 4a CARON Roland L. 1928 1995  
J 4b CARON Marie Paule 1927 2008  
J 5 LIBERTY Raymond E. July 24, 1911 June 11, 1996  
J 6a GREENWOOD Dale L. Aug. 24, 1942 Nov. 4, 1996  
J 7 GREENWOOD Matthew Scott Aug. 26,1986 Sept. 15, 2008 Son Brother
J 8 CANTIN Lynn Ann July 10, 1962 Oct. 14, 2004 Daughter
J 10a BROSSEAU John Claude Feb. 15, 1926 Jan. 10, 1998 (f) PFC US Army Korea
J 11a LaBREE Raymond P. Feb. 3, 1921 Jul. 10, 2006 (f) Tec 5 US Army World War II "Bronze Star Medal"
J 12a LEONARD Ernest G. Feb. 23, 1930 Mar. 12, 2005 (f) PFC US Army Korea
J 12b LEONARD Cecil D. 1936 2014  
K 1a ZITER Herbert J. 1929 2008  
K 1b McDONALD Dorothy M. 1930 1999  
K 2 BURNHAM Sandra J. Ziter May 13, 1952 Oct. 11, 1999  
K 3 ZITER Jeffrey M. May, 30, 1982 May 23, 2003  
K 4a ROY Gerard J. 1934 1999  
K 4b ROY Mildred F. 1933 2015 His Wife
K 5a LEONARD Floyd E. Nov. 2, 1928 Oct. 25, 2006 (f)
K 5b METEVIER Barbara J.  Oct. 20, 1933 Feb 4, 2014 his wife
K 6 MESERVE Antoinette Berube Roy June 4, 1912 Mar. 8, 2007  
K 7a BLASZCZYK Stanislaw 1927 1999 Feb 5, 1931
K 8a CHINCHAR Michael W. Aug. 24, 1928 Sep. 14, 1999 (f) EMI US Navy Korea
K 8b CHINCHAR Ruth C. 1931 2013  
K 9a McCANN Arthur J. Jr. "Mickey" Sept 10, 1924 June 4, 2012 PFC US Army Air Forces
K 9b McCANN Beverly D. 1932 2010  
K 10 PAQUIN Roger D. Feb 5, 1931 April 6, 2016 SGT US Marine Corps Korea
K 11 PAQUIN Emile Theodore Nov. 22,1928 Dec. 6, 1977 PFC US Army Korean War
K 12 PAQUIN Girard W. Feb. 6, 1921 Apr. 1, 1949 PFC US Army World War II
K 13 PAQUIN Robert R. "Sonny" 1933 1947 (small funeral home marker)
K 14a POGINY Andre L. Sr. 1941 2000  
K 15b BOULAY Doris LaBree 1949 2007 His wife
K 16a LANG Henry William "Harry" Apr. 28, 1929 Jul. 3, 2001 (f) CPL US Army Korea
K 16b LANG Beatrice J. 1929 2015  
L 1 SEVERSON Catherine Anne Clifford June 2, 1963 Aug 16, 2007 Mother, Daugher, Sister
L 2 TRAFAN Ralph J July 5, 1919 June 13, 2011 SGT US Army WWII
L 4a BOLLMAN Theodore H. Aug. 14, 1931 Nov. 2, 2003  
L 4b BOLLMAN Reva L. June 5, 1935 Mar. 12, 2008  
L 5a SOUCY Leo L. Dec. 4, 1929 Oct. 31, 2004 Pvt US Army Korea
L 6a RIVERS Harlan Raymond May 10, 1927 Sept 11, 2015 PFC US Army
L 7a CARR Corinne 1942 2006 (f)
L 7b CARR Jay 1939 2008  
L 8a VANDERHOOF Edward L. July 8, 1954 July 23, 2006 HM2 US Navy Optician
L 10 LIBERTY Peter T. Aug 30, 1945 Nov 7, 2010 Sgt US Air Force, Vietnam
L 12a LAROSE Oscar H. Apr. 25, 1925 Aug. 13, 2008  
L 12b LAROSE Madeleine Y. May 27, 1929 Sept 21, 2014  
M 1a TRAFAN Ralph J. 1919 2011  
M 1b TRAFAN V. Dana 1925 2008  
M 2a COLE Alfred C. Jr. Jan. 8, 1936 Nov 14, 2014  
M 3b BROWN Erma B. Sept. 16, 1930 Dec. 3, 2008  
M 4a HUGHES Mark Edward Jr. April 9, 1949 Sept 9, 2009 Sgt US Air Force, Vietnam
M 6a PATOINE Leo P. 1929 2009  
M 6b PATOINE Jeannette M. 1927 2010  
M 7 LIBERTY Peter Thomas Aug 30, 1945 Nov 7, 2010  
N 1c FORGET Michael David   April 24, 1980 in loving memory of our twins
N 1d FORGET Thomas James   April 24, 1980  
N 2 BENNING Teresa A. Sept 1, 1933 Sept 28, 2011  
N 3a MANCINI Pellegrino R. April 4, 1932 March 29, 2017  
N 3b MANCINI Alice R. Sept 27, 1937 Feb 21, 2013 April 19, 2016
N 4a GAUVIN Victor R. Oct 11, 1949 Feb 15, 2016  
N 5 LYONS Douglas Crawford Aug 4, 1933 March 8, 2016 SP3 US Army  
N 6 BEER Sandra M. 1942 2016  
N 7a RIENDEAU Gaston A. July 27, 1939 April 19, 2016  
           
  This list is of persons that stones could not be found at the time of headstone recording but have found obituaries that list St. Elizabeth's Cemetery as their final resting place.
  You can find the complete obituary here.
  Name (age) Date of Obituary
  PINGREE, Elizabeth E. "Betty", 82  May 6, 2005
  JOHNSTON: Georgianna "Gigi" Claire, 88 August 9, 2004
  MOULTON, Phyllis Z. (Brown) (Dunphy), 87 May 10, 2006
  RUGGLES: Claudette Jean, 66 January 5, 2004

Copyright ©           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on
---