Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy


SEARCH THIS PAGE
Internet Explorer users
Try both 'highlight' & 'search'.


Highligh All
Open Search Window

St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy





More listings from







A special thanks goes to
Jeanne Spaulding
for her help.
   

LEGEND: (*) Dismissed by Letter; (+) Received after January 10
Charter Members
Atwater, Sarah Buell, Abigail Buell, Ozias
Catlin, Abigail Catlin, Alexander Catlin, Lucinda
Coit, Daniel Lyman, Anna Lyman, Clarissa
Lyman, Ebenezer Sanders, Daniel C. Sanders, Nancy
Tuttle, Amelia Wetmore, Miriam  
PASTORS   TERM
Rev. Daniel Haskel   1810-1822
Rev. Willard Preston, D. D.   1822-1825
Rev. Reuben Smith   1826-1831
Rev. John Kendrick Converse   1832-1844
Rev. John Hopkins Worcester, D. D.   1847-1855
Rev. C. Spencer Marsh   1856-1860
Rev. Eldridge Mix, D. D.   1862-1867
Rev. Edward H. Griffin, D. D.   1868-1872
Rev. Lewis O. Brastow, D. D.   1873-1884
Rev. Edward Hawes, D. D.   1885-1899
Rev. G. Glenn Atkins, D. D.   1900-1906
Rev. Joseph H. George, D. D., Ph. D.   1906-1907
RECEIVED ON CONFESSION OF FAITH (for 1908 prob)
Allan, Mr. James Duncan Howard, Miss Elizabeth C.  
Ballou, Mrs. Nellie Elida Howe, Miss Elizabeth  
Ballou, Miss Irene Viola Ingalls, Miss Ruth Valentine  
Barney, Mrs. Adele Eunice Kempter, Mr. Charles William  
Barney, Mr. Walter Griswold Kempter, Mr. Rudolph H.  
Brewer, Miss Florence M. Loggins, Mr. Smith Wright  
Brewer, Mr. Gardener McMillan, Mr. Ralph John  
Brewer, Mrs. Marion Naomi McMillan, Mr. Trevellick Albert  
Brooks, Miss Anna Morgan, Mr. Irwin Randall  
Buchner, Miss Annie K. Morgan, Mr. Leslie Sherman  
Buchner, Miss Elsie Barbara Morgan, Mrs. Myrtle Irene  
Byington, Miss Hazel Annis Morgan, Mr. Wheeler Jennings  
Byington, Marsh Maeck Mosier, Miss Marion Elizabeth  
Chamberlin, Miss Ruth Pease, Dr. Clifford Atherton  
Davis, Mr. Dixi DeWitt Rand, Mr. Charles Leander  
Derrick, Miss Ella S. Robbins, Miss Ethel Winifred  
Fraser, Miss Ruth Katharine Rogers, Mrs. Hattie Elizabeth  
Gomo, Mr. Clarence Louis Russell, Mr. John Albert  
Gomo, Mrs. Lettie Augusta Todd, Thomas Howard  
Harvey, Miss Bernice Miller Towne, Miss Ardelle Mary  
Harvey, Miss Bina Irene Towne, Harold Richardson  
Hoag, William Dixon Towne, Kenneth George  
Holmes, Mr. Robert Nicholas Woodbury, Miss Frances P.  
RECEIVED BY LETTER  
Brown, Mrs. Jessie B. Landon, Miss Flora Ruth  
Brown, Dr. Thomas S. Leavenworth, Mr. George S.  
Carroll, Mr. Carl H. Leavenworth, Mrs. Sarah H.  
Carroll, Mrs. Lena C. Martin, Mrs. Etta K.  
Crandall, Mr. Charles H. McMillan, Mrs. Jeanie M.  
Crandall, Mrs. Clara B. Powell, Mr. Max L.  
Dunsmoor, Mrs. Lura W. Segar, Mrs. Eugene D.  
Dunsmoor, Mr. Ralph W. Smith, Mrs. Mary Henderson  
Grandy, Miss Jessie F. Stetson, Mr. Hiram W.  
Guthrie, Mr. W. Guy White, Mr. Clarence R.  
Hinckley, Miss Susan R. White, Mrs. Edna M.  
Howe, Mr. Ross F. White, Mr. Robert J.  
Irish, Mrs. Susan M. Williams, Mrs. Anna C.  
Kidder, Miss Ruth M.    
DISMISSED BY LETTER  
Colby, Mr. Herbert J. Manson, Mr. John A.  
George, Mrs. Blanche Northrup Manson, Mrs. Margaret Sloane  
George, Rev. Joseph H., D. D. Parker, Mrs. Lillian Lane  
George, Miss Marguerite H. Rand, Mr. Frederick V.  
Hallock, Miss Emma A. Varnum, Mrs. Helen Langdon  
Holmes, Mrs. Bessie Brown Williams, Mrs. Mary V.  
Lee, Mr. George S. Williams, Mr. George A.  
REMOVED BY DEATH
Davis, Mrs. Mary Taft January 26, 1908  
Ballard, Mrs. Helen M. February 14, 1908  
King, Mr. George J. April 18, 1908  
Hammond, Mr. Henry G. April 29, 1908  
Reynolds, Miss Ruth W. May 12, 1908  
Cockle, Mrs. Mary Edwards June 11, 1908  
Hagar, Miss Sarah C. June 24, 1908  
Reynolds, Mr. Warren G. October 13, 1908  
Dewey, Mrs. Sarah Angie October 19, 1908  
Boynton, Dr. Charles S. November 14, 1908  
Hibbard, Mr. Curtis A. December 6, 1908  
Severance, Rev. Milton L. January 7, 1909  
ADULTS BAPTIZED  
Ballou, Miss Irene Viola Gomo, Mrs. Lettie Augusta  
Ballou, Mrs. Nellie Elida Holmes, Mr. Robert Nicholas  
Barney, Mr. Walter Griswold McMillan, Mr. Ralph John  
Brewer, Mr. Gardner McMillan, Mr. Trevellick Albert  
Brewer, Mrs. Marion Naomi Morgan, Mrs. Myrtle Irene  
Brooks, Miss Anna Pease, Dr. Clifford Atherton  
Davis, Mr. Dixi DeWitt Rand, Mr. Charles Leander  
Derrick, Miss Ella S. Rogers, Mrs. Hattie Elizabeth  
Gomo, Mr. Clarence Louis Towne, Mr. Harold Richardson  
CHILDREN BAPTIZED  
Byington, Hazel Annis    
Byington, Marsh Maeck    
Hoag, William Dixon    
Howard, Elizabeth Charlotte    
Howard, Harriett twin infant dtr. Harry S. Howard & Mrs. Sue H. Howard  
Howard, Susan twin infant dtr. Harry S. Howard & Mrs. Sue H. Howard  
Ingalls, Ruth Valentine    
Morris, Eleanor Reed infant dtr, of Mr. Dudley H. Morris & Mrs. Gertrude Powell Morris  
Stewart, John Edward infant son of Mr. John Stewart & Mrs. Emma L. Stewart  
Towne, Ardella Mary  
Towne, Kenneth George    
     
CHURCH ROLL
January, 1909
RESIDENT MEMBERS
MEMBER RESIDENCE SPOUSE
Aiken, Ralph E. 406 South Union  
Allan, James D. 74. So. Champlain  
Allen, Susan A. (Beeman) 36 Buell w. Dr. Joel
Andrew, Louis + 526 St. Paul  
Andrews, Mrs. Ellen (McEwen) + 262 Pearl  
Andrews, Miss Lucia M. 262 Pearl  
Andrews, Mary C. (Viele) 41 South Willard w. Leonard
     
Baker, Maria A. (Rogers) 41 Grant w. Theron
Ballou, Miss Irene V. 110 College  
Ballou, Mrs. Nellie E. (Young) 110 College w. L. W.
Barber, Miss Etta 45 No. Winooski Ave.  
Barnes, Miss Blanche B. 88 Buell  
Barnes, Mrs. Charlotte E. (Nichols) 88 Buell  
Barney, Mrs. Adele E. (Scott) 79 Bank  
Barney, Walter G. 79 Bank  
Barstow, Miss Matilda S. 81 Adams  
Bartlett, Mrs. Lulu M. (Allen) 405 So. Willard w. Benjamin D.
Bartley, Miss Helen P. 115 Williams  
Bartley, Joseph D. 115 Williams  
Bartley, Mrs. Mary A. (Tenney) 115 Williams  
Bates, Mrs. Marion (Walker) 31 Loomis w. Rev. Samuel L.
Bates, Miss Mary R. 31 Loomis  
Beach, Mrs. Anna A. (Ward) (Arms) 70 So. Winooski Ave.  
Beach, Charles E. 70 So. Winooski Ave.  
Beebe, Charles L. 67 North Union  
Beebe, Mrs. Emma C. (Isham) 67 North Union  
Beebe, Miss Katherine E. 67 North Union  
Beeman, Miss Daisy B. 107 So. Willard  
Beeman, George W. 107 So. Willard  
Bell, Mrs. Ada (McKillip) 53 Brookes Ave.  
Bell, George F. 53 Brookes Ave.  
Bell, Frederick M. 53 Brookes Ave.  
Berry, Mrs. Mary E. (Upham) North Avenue  
Berry, Dr. Walter D. North Avenue  
Besett, George M. 193 Maple  
Besett, Mrs. Jennie R. (Pinney) 193 Maple  
Bilsland, Miss Mary 567 St. Paul  
Bird, John H. + 386 South Union  
Black, Miss Mary T. 108 Bank  
Blodgett, Mrs. Sarah (Ellis) 82 So. Winooski Ave. w. G. S.
Booth, Mrs. Emma S. (Harkness) 505 So. Willard w. A. C.
Boynton, Miss Mary O. 69 North Prospect  
Boynton, Miss Olla 369 South Union  
Boynton, Sarah A. (George) 69 North Prospect w. Dr. C. S.
Brace, Ethan Clymer  
Brainerd, Miss Mabel E. 166 Loomis  
Brainerd, Molly I. (Fisher) 166 Loomis w. Alfred F.
Brewer, Miss Florence M. 22 Orchard Terrace  
Brewer, Gardner 22 Orchard Terrace  
Brewer, Mrs. Marion N. (Dutton) 22 Orchard Terrace  
Briggs, Mrs. Blanche M. (Fuller) 43 North Union w. C.C.
Brooks, Miss Anna 124 North Union  
Brooks, Mrs. Georgianna (Cox) 124 North Union w. John H.
Brown, Miss Ella G. 207 So. Winooski Ave.  
Brown, Nathaniel K. 207 So. Winooski Ave.  
Brown, Mrs. Ellen A. (Thompson) 10 St. Paul w. H. D.
Brown, Harrison T. 10 St. Paul  
Brown, Mrs. Jessica M. (Van Sleet) 10 St. Paul  
Brown, Harry H. 94 So. Winooski Ave  
Brown, Mrs. Jessie L. (Baldwin) 85 Grant  
Brown, Dr. Thomas S. 85 Grant  
Brownell, Mrs. Helen M. (Stetson) The Richardson w. S.E.
Brownell, Mrs. Winnie M. (Hilton) 137 Mansfield Ave.  
Brownson, Miss Etta L. + 76 North Union  
Brownson, Miss Louise C. 8 So. Willard  
Buchner, Miss Annie K. 112 Howard  
Buchner, Frederick 112 Howard  
Buchner, Mrs. Barbara (Leinberger) 112 Howard  
Buchner, Miss Elsie B. 112 Howard  
Buchner, Frank C. 121 Maple  
Burnham. Mrs. Nettie E. (Lowell) 6 Hickok Place w. L. G.
Burritt, Miss Emeroy M. + 196 South Union  
Burritt, Miss Sarah L. 196 South Union  
Byington, Mrs. Alice A. (Williams) + 56 North Willard  
Byington, Burton L. + 56 North Willard  
Byington, Miss Hazel A. 56 North Willard  
Byington, Marsh M. 56 North Willard  
     
Cain, Daisy A. (Ray) + 49 Cliff w. A. L.
Carroll, Carl H. 18 Adsit Place  
Carroll, Mrs. Lena N. (Cushman) 18 Adsit Place  
Catlin, George B. 292 Pearl  
Catlin, Mrs. Ina (Weston) 292 Pearl  
Catlin, Miss Ruth Ford 292 Pearl  
Chamberlin, Nelson E. 116 No. Winooski Ave.  
Chamberlin, Miss Ruth 116 No. Winooski Ave.  
Chestnut, Miss Margaret E. 298 South Union  
Child, Kate F. (Benedict) 18 Clarke w. William M.
Child, William Hollis 18 Clarke  
Churchill, Miss Clara J. Mary Fletcher Hospital  
Cleveland, Clarence F. 51 Henry  
Cleveland, Mrs. Laura M. 51 Henry  
Colbath, Mrs. Elizabeth (Blondin) 127 Mansfield Ave. w. James
Colbath, Frederick G. 127 Mansfield Ave.  
Colby, Mrs. Flora (Benedict) 4 1/2 No. Winooski Ave.  
Colby, Miss Florence 16 South Willard  
Collins, Mrs. Abbie (Vancor) 298 South Union  
Collins, Elias B. 298 South Union  
Cooley, Paulina M. (Newell) 51 Pearl w. R. P.
Converse, Caroline E. (Rice) Mary Fletcher Hospital w. William B.
Crandall, Charles H. 12 Nash Place  
Crandall, Mrs. Clara A. (Burke) 12 Nash Place  
Cross, Miss Anna V. + 20 Centre  
Cross, Miss Nellie B. + 20 Centre  
Cunningham, Mrs. Ethel (Lord) 89 North Prospect  
Cunningham, Harrison E. 89 North Prospect  
Curran, Mrs. Annie M. (Norton) 120 Howard w. Edward
     
Dalton, Mrs. Beatrice E. (Bosworth) + 51 North Winooski Ave.  
Dalton, Dr. Charles F. + 51 North Winooski Ave.  
Davis, Charles A. 176 St. Paul  
Davis, Dixi D. 12 South Union  
Davis, Mrs. Emma B. (Foss) 12 South Union  
Davis, Fayette L. South Burlington  
Davis, Miss Rena C. 208 Colchester Ave.  
Derby, Eva S. (Giles) + 57 Hickok Place w. A. R.
Dewar, Miss Jean M. 56 South Union  
Dockey, Charles 75 Bank  
Dockey, Mrs. Sarah E. (Ladoo) 75 Bank  
Dole, Miss Hattie R. 55 Buell  
Dole, Miss Josie A. 55 Buell  
Dole, Rebecca (Adams) 55 Buell w. F. W.
Douglas, Miss Hattie E. Mary Fletcher Hospital  
Dow, Frances D. (Scott) 233 Pearl w. G. B.
Drury, Kate R. (Isham) 404 Pearl w. H. N.
Duckett, Aiken S. 8 South Union  
Duckett, Mrs. Mary L. (Braban) 8 South Union  
Dunsmoor, Mrs. Lura F. (Worcester) 133 Loomis  
Dunsmoor, Ralph W. 133 Loomis  
     
Eames, Miss Cora B. 120 Spruce  
Edson, Howard A. 148 Colchester Ave.  
Edson, Mrs. Lillian S. (Buck) + 148 Colchester Ave.  
Edwards, James W. 31 Orchard Terrace  
Edwards, Mrs. Ellen G. (Platt) 31 Orchard Terrace  
Edwards, Miss Emma F. 31 Orchard Terrace  
Edwards, Miss Mina 239 Loomis  
Englesby, Mary R. (Hudson) 112 Williams w. Leavett B.
Englesby, Mrs. Maude A. (French) 395 College  
Englesby, Dr. William H. 395 College  
     
Fassett, Miss Ella M. 28 School  
Fassett, Miss Mary L. 28 School  
Finney, Mrs. Harriet A. 102 Pearl  
Finney, Miss Katherine M. 102 Pearl  
Fish, Mrs. Sarah E. (Brewster) + 127 Cherry  
Fitch, Charles M. 74 Buell  
Fitch, Mrs. Mary E. (Dickinson) 74 Buell  
Flanagan, Miss Gertrude 8 Hickok Place  
Flanagan, Loraine (Benedict) 8 Hickok Place w. George W.
Fraser, Mrs. Christina (Mackie) 50 Cherry  
Fraser, John 50 Cherry  
Fraser, Miss Mary C. 50 Cherry  
Fraser, Miss Ruth K. 50 Cherry  
Fraser, William H. 50 Cherry  
     
Gage, Walter A. 116 North Prospect  
Gomo, Clarence L. 69 Peru  
Gomo, Mrs. Lettie A. (Jinmo) 69 Peru  
Goodhue, Miss Lucy P. A. 68 College  
Goodrich, Mrs. Ellen M. (Moody) 483 Main  
Goodrich, Prof. John E. 483 Main  
Gould, Mrs. Emma F. (Styles) 169 South Union  
Gould, Fred M. 169 South Union  
Gould, Miss Sabra G. 169 South Union  
Grandy, Daniel R. 54 Brookes Ave.  
Grandy, Miss Jessie F. 54 Brookes Ave.  
Grandy, Merton C. 54 Brookes Ave.  
Grandy, Mrs. Nellie (Miller) 54 Brookes Ave.  
Grandy, Pearl M. 54 Brookes Ave.  
Grandy, Ruth B. 54 Brookes Ave.  
Grow, Miss Mary Ann 72 St. Paul  
Grupe, Louis 11 Weston  
Grupe, Mrs. Dorothea E. (Sikora) 11 Weston  
Guthrie, W. Guy Rm. 2, So. College, UVM  
     
Hagar, Charles H. 323 College  
Hagar, Henry H. 89 Adams  
Hagar, Lucia E. (Lyon) 337 College w. George I.
Hagar, Miss Mary L. 337 College  
Hall, Mrs. Catherine D. (Benham) 329 Colchester Ave.  
Hall, Henry B. + 329 Colchester Ave.  
Hammond, Miss Alice C. 28 Clarke  
Hammond, Mrs. Phila E. (Cushman) 28 Clarke  
Harrington, George T. 499 Main  
Harvey, Miss Bernice M. 47 North Champlain  
Harvey, Miss Bina I. 47 North Champlain  
Harvey, Mrs. Caroline M. (Allen) (Webster) 55 Loomis  
Hathaway, Elizabeth P. + 115 Pine w. R. R.
Hathaway, Mrs. Lydia O. (Havens) 24 Brookes Ave. w. A. C.
Haynes, Edwin W. 68 Elmwood Ave.  
Haynes, Miss Mary E. 260 Shelburne Road  
Haynes, Mrs. Sarah (Woods) 260 Shelburne Road  
Hazard, Mrs. S. Frances 72 St. Paul  
Heywood, Mrs. Dorinda P. + 62 Loomis  
Heywood, Frank W. + 62 Loomis  
Hibbard, Lillie D. (Thompson) 68 College w. C. A.
Hickok, Miss Nelle W. 291 South Union  
Hilton, Mrs. Almeda E. (Murphy) 42 Grant  
Hilton, Walter J. 42 Grant  
Hinckley, Miss Susan R. 23 Hungerford Terrace  
Hoag, William Dixon 119 North Union  
Holmes, Robert N. 419 Pearl  
Howard, Mrs. Elizabeth A. (Waite) 26 Summit  
Howard, General Oliver O. 26 Summit  
Howard, Harry S. 26 Summit  
Howard, Mrs. Sue (Hertz) 26 Summit  
Howard, Miss Elizabeth C. 38 Crombie  
Howard, Mrs. Kate A. (Jones) 38 Crombie w. Alfred J.
Howard, Mrs. Martha J. (Patterson) 176 St. Paul  
Howe, Mrs. Carrie (Merriam) 50 North Willard  
Howe, Harry D. 50 North Willard  
Howe, Ross F. 75 Bank  
Howe, Mrs. Annie (Bean) 409 South Union  
Howe, Willard B. 409 South Union  
Howe, Miss Elizabeth 409 South Union  
Howe, David W. 409 South Union  
Howe, Miss Katherine 409 South Union  
Howe, Miss Ruby 409 South Union  
Hulburd, Miss Harriet G. 63 Greene  
Hulburd, Mrs. Jennie A. (Mulvihill) 63 Greene w. E. A.
     
Ingalls, Miss Ruth 216 Elmwood Ave.  
Irish, Susan M. (Glidden) 24 Grant w. C. B.
Irish, Walter C. + 24 Grant  
     
Jackson, Dr. Frederick K. 49 South Winooski Ave.  
Jackson, Mrs. Grace (Keeler) 49 South Winooski Ave.  
Jackson, Harrison 76 North Willard  
Jackson, Mrs. Mary J. (Blair) (Robinson) 76 North Willard  
Jackson, Miss Alice G. 76 North Willard  
Jenne, Mrs. Abbie (Cushman) 272 Main w. J. N.
Jewell, Emma (Clark) 180 North Willard w. William S.
Johnson, Miss Hazel A. 18 Lafayette Place  
Johnson, Miss Lucinda M. 119 Pearl  
     
Keefe, Elizabeth M. (Barton) 69 College w. William
Kelley, Miss Lavinia B. 119 North Winooski Ave.  
Kempter, Charles R. 34 School  
Kempter, Mrs. Mary E. (Harbison) 34 School  
Kempter, Charles William 34 School  
Kempter, Rudolph H. 34 School  
Kendall, Alida M. Clement Block w. Merrill M.
Kendall, Frank F. Clement Block  
Kent, Mrs. Hattie Belle (Cooley) 51 Pearl w. B. L.
Kern, Sophia C. (Pope) 72 South Winooski Ave. w. Daniel
Kidder, Miss Ruth M. 54 South Willard  
Kimball, Charles A. Shelburne Road  
Kimball, Caroline A. (Fay) Shelburne Road w. Augustus
Kimball, Miss Ellen E. South Prospect  
     
Ladd, Fred C. 22 Johnson  
Ladd, Mrs. Emma C (Hindes) 22 Johnson  
Ladd, Miss Katheryn E. A. 22 Johnson  
Ladd, Ophelia C. (Huse) 42 North Prospect w. C. I.
Laing, Mrs. Bertha (Thurston) 225 Maple w. A. E.
Landon, Miss Flora R. 272 Pearl  
Lane, Walter O. 55 Cliff  
Lane, Ellen M. (Pierce) 28 Loomis w. Edgar H.
Leavenworth, George S. 11 Hickok Place  
Leavenworth, Mrs. Sarah H. (Smith) 11 Hickok Place  
Leffingwell, Frances (Caswell) 72 Buell w. A. G.
Leffingwell, Miss Aileen C. 72 Buell  
Leffingwell, Miss Irma M. 72 Buell  
Leffingwell, Raymond D. 72 Buell  
Lemon, Miss Mary W. 386 Pearl  
Loggins, Mrs. Juna C. (Metcalf) 83 Cherry  
Loggins, Smith W. 83 Cherry  
Loomis, Mrs. Sarah A. (Pope) 59 King w. Carroll
Loomis, Miss Mary M. 59 King  
Loomis, Samuel M. P. 59 King  
Loomis, Miss Sophia S. 59 King  
Lord, Miss Jessie E. 25 Monroe  
Lyman, Miss Florence 144 South Willard  
     
McCrea, Harry South Prospect  
McEwen, Miss Anne E. 262 Pearl  
McLeod, Norman H, + 76 North Winooski Ave.  
McLeod, George E. + 76 North Winooski Ave.  
McMillan, Miss Joanna + Rock Point  
McMillan, John 188 North Union  
McMillan, Mrs. Lucy L. (Norris) 188 North Union  
McMillan, Ralph J. 188 North Union  
McMillan, Trevellick A. 39 Peru  
McMillan, Mrs. Jeanie N. (Miller) 39 Peru  
MacBride, Miss Georgiana * 41 Loomis  
MacBride, Miss Gertrude 41 Loomis  
Macrae, Miss Evaline A. East From North Ave.  
Macrae, Miss Harriet L. East From North Ave.  
Maeck, Mrs. Jane (Marsh) 56 North Willard  
Malaney, Lois J. (Macrae) 63 Elmwood Ave. w. James
Manson, Mrs. Josie (Flanagan) 8 Hickok Place  
Martin, Miss Leola Beatrice 258 Pearl  
Martin, Mrs. Mary (Smith) 16 Lafayette Place w. E. H.
Martin, George P. 76 North Union  
Martin, Mrs. Etta K. (Borley) 76 North Union  
Melendy, Mrs. Hersa S. (Smith) + 51 Greene  
Melendy, Mabel C. + 51 Greene  
Metzgar, Archibald D. + 127 Cherry  
Metzgar, Mrs. Eva B. (Fish) + 127 Cherry  
Miller, Harry H. 86 Brookes Ave.  
Miller, Mrs. Alice L. (Wood) 86 Brookes Ave.  
Milne, Thomas K. 75 Grant  
Milne, Mrs. Estelle G. (Herwerth) 75 Grant  
Mitchell, Miss Sarah L. 69 College  
Montgomery, Mary Ada (Hogan)   w. M. E.
Moore, Charles F. + 16 Clarke Street  
Moore, Mrs. Ruth (Rugg) + 16 Clarke Street  
Morgan, Julia (Taft) 16 Brookes Ave. w. Edward
Morgan, Hervey S. 16 Brookes Ave.  
Morgan, Mrs. Myrtle L. (Jennings) 15 Pearl w. Lee J.
Morgan, Leslie S. 15 Pearl  
Morgan, Irwin R. 15 Pearl  
Morgan, Wheeler J. 15 Pearl  
Morrison, Miss Mary Peru  
Mosier, Charles B. + 76 North Union  
Mosier, Mrs. Alice L. + 76 North Union  
Mosier, Miss Marion E. 76 North Union  
Muir, Esther (Archibald) 5 Hickok Place w. Franklin
Muir, Sumner 5 Hickok Place  
Muller, John Starr Farm  
Muller, Mrs. Charlotte (Kruger) Starr Farm  
     
Nash, Fordyce W. 32 Cliff  
Nash, Mrs. Charlotte (Trimble) 32 Cliff  
Norris, Harry J. 189 St. Paul  
Northrop, John O. 38 Battery Place  
Northrop, Miss Harriet B. 38 Battery Place  
Northrop, Miss Lottie G. 38 Battery Place  
Northrop, Miss Evelyn H. 38 Battery Place  
Northrop, Miss Annie B. 38 Battery Place  
     
Partch, Mrs. Martha (Post) 46 Clarke w. William M.
Partch, Miss Angene 46 Clarke  
Partch, Miss Martha 46 Clarke  
Partridge, Dr. George E. 312 South Union  
Partridge, Mrs. Beth (Burt) + 312 South Union  
Patrick, Mrs. Florence (Andrews) 41 South Willard w. J. S.
Patrick, Roy L. 119 Buell  
Patrick, Mrs. Harriet E. (Stone) 119 Buell  
Pease, Charles E. 64 King  
Pease, Miss Mary E. 64 King  
Pease, A. Dwight 54 Bay View  
Pease, Mrs. Harriet M. (Smith) 54 Bay View  
Pease, Dr. Clifford A. 102 College  
Pease, Miss Elsie C. 25 North Union  
Pease, George L. 40 Layfayette Place  
Pease, Miss Grace W. 80 Colchester Ave.  
Peck, Hamilton S. 406 South Union  
Peck, Mrs. Selina A. (Aiken) 406 South Union  
Peck, Mrs. Harriet L. (Turrill) 384 College w. J. E.
Perry, Frank W. 92 Adams  
Perry, Mrs. Nettie B. (Patrick) 92 Adams  
Perry, Miss Marjorie 92 Adams  
Pfaehler, Albrecht + 42 Elmwood Ave.  
Pierce, Mrs. Mary A. (Wilson) + 73 1/2 North w. J. C.
Pierce, Roy B. 73 1/2 North  
Platka, Simon L. 32 North Willard  
Platka, Mrs. Jennie M. (Parkhurst) 32 North Willard  
Platt, Susan M. (Chubbuck) 389 College w. L. B.
Pope, Miss Matilda W. 64 King  
Porter, Agnes E. (Place) 20 North Winooski Ave. w. E. N.
Powell, Mrs. Georgiana (Reed) 70 Williams w. E. H.
Powell, Thomas R. 70 Williams  
Powell, Max L. 385 South Willard  
Powell, Mrs. Lois S. (MacBride) 385 South Willard  
     
Rand, Rev. Wilbur 49 Church  
Rand, Mrs. M. J. 49 Church  
Rand, Miss Jane 49 Church  
Rand, Charles L. 49 Church  
Ray, Susan L. (Crossman) + 49 Cliff w. W.
Reynolds, Seymour L. 57 Buell  
Reynolds, Mrs. Ida (Lobdell) 57 Buell  
Reynolds, Miss Mildred Joyce 57 Buell  
Reynolds, Martha J. (Smith) 61 South Willard w. W. G.
Reynolds, Miss Anna S. 61 South Willard  
Rice, Charles M. 61 Greene  
Robbins, George A. 249 Church  
Robbins, Mrs. Mary F. (Manderville) 249 Church  
Robbins, Miss Ethel W. 249 Church  
Robinson, Mrs. Eliza + 7 North Ave.  
Roby, Mrs. Harriet Ann (Hubbard) 110 North Union w. Rodney
Rogers, Mrs. Hattie E. (Kittredge) 37 Greene w. H. B.
Royce, Mrs. Martha A. 53 Cliff  
Royce, Miss Jennie M. 53 Cliff  
Russell, John A. 267 Pearl  
Russell, Kate (Beecher) 386 South Union w. Julius W.
     
Safford, John M. 200 Pearl  
Safford, Mrs. Loduska (Corse) 200 Pearl  
Seymour, Lorette E. (Porter) 7 Convent Square w. Carlos
Shaw, Edward P. 88 Buell  
Shaw, Mrs. Sarah H. F. (Francis) 88 Buell  
Sibley, H. Eugene 21 Chase  
Sikora, John A. 17 North Ave.  
Simpson, Mrs. Edith E. (Smith) 51 Brookes Ave. w. L. M.
Smith, Sarah E. (Cutting) South Burlington w. J. E.
Smith, Mrs. Adelia Finette (Munn) 241 South Winooski w. William
Smith, Charles K. 247 Pearl  
Smith, Charles P. 225 South Willard  
Smith, Mrs. Anna A. (Pease) 225 South Willard  
Smith, Miss Julia W. 225 South Willard  
Smith, Levi P. 225 South Willard  
Smith, Frederick F. 225 South Willard  
Smith, Charles P., Jr. 225 South Willard  
Smith, Miss Gladys H. 18 North Union  
Smith, Miss Ina Mae 18 North Union  
Smith, Mrs. Helen L. (Slater) 189 North Winooski w. Henry C.
Smith, Miss Mae S. 189 North Winooski  
Smith, Miss Katherine + 16 South Winooski  
Smith, Clarence L. 120 Spruce  
Smith, Mrs. Mary (Henderson) 120 Spruce  
Spalding, Mrs. Mary A. (Royce) 179 North Winooski w. A. V.
Stacy, Miss Amanda C. 3 Elmwood Ave.  
Stacy, Miss Jennie 3 Elmwood Ave.  
Stearns, Augusta G. (Swan) 44 South Willard w. R. B.
Stetson, Hiram W. 150 Bank  
Stetson, Miss Phebe A. 22 Lafayette Place  
Stevens, Miss Nellie M. + 549 South Willard  
Stewart, Miss Bertha J. Walker Lodge  
Stewart, Miss Hannah + 253 South Union  
Stewart, John South Prospect  
Stone, Robert G. 119 Buell  
Storrs, Milton S. 86 Grant  
Storrs, Mrs. Caroline F. (Crandall) 86 Grant  
Storrs, Mrs. Clara S. 86 Grant  
Storrs, Miss Fanny M. 86 Grant  
Story, Solomon, Jr. 32 Bay View  
Story, Mrs. Mary E. (Stiles) 32 Bay View  
Strong, Mary M. (Shaffer) (Churchill) 33 Buell w. T. J.
Styles, Miss Blanche M. 374 South Union  
Styles, Mrs. Harriett G. (Humphrey) 103 North Winooski w. E. M.
Styles, Humphrey A. 103 North Winooski  
Swett, Levi J. 29 North Union  
Swett, Mrs. Mary H. (Taylor) 29 North Union  
     
Talcott, Miss Molly M. + 37 Cherry  
Thomas, Mrs. Dora M. (Brown) 57 Loomis w. G. L.
Thomas, Miss Dora Marion 57 Loomis  
Thomas, Lee W. 57 Loomis  
Thomas, Miss Maude S. 57 Loomis  
Thompson, Charles E. 512 St. Paul  
Todd, Henry 61 Greene  
Todd, Mrs. Kate (Hodgson) 61 Greene  
Todd, Thomas Howard 61 Greene  
Torrey, Miss Mary C. 75 South Prospect  
Torrey, Sarah P. (Torrey) 75 South Prospect w. H. A. P.
Torrey, Rev. Joseph, D. D. + 75 South Prospect  
Towne, Miss Ardele M. 149 North Union  
Towne, Harold R. 149 North Union  
Towne, Kenneth G. 149 North Union  
     
Vancor, James H. 92 Brookes Ave.  
Vancor, Miss Bertha 92 Brookes Ave.  
Vancor, C. Arthur 92 Brookes Ave.  
Van Patten, William J. 386 Pearl  
Van Patten, Mrs. Harriet P. (Lemon) 386 Pearl  
Van Patten, Miss Elizabeth P. 386 Pearl  
Van Sicklen, Mrs. Martha E. (Mead) South Burlington w. John
Vilas, Miss Beatrice H. 29 Elm  
Vivian, George R. 197 College  
     
Waldron, Alexander P. 168 Pine  
Walker, Mrs. Suzanne 239 Loomis  
Walsh, Mrs. Fanny A. (Curtis) (Bassett) 40 Pearl  
Waters, Samuel H. 27 Church  
Waters, Mrs. Juliette C. (Douglas) 27 Church  
Watson, Mrs. Mary E. (Goodyear) + 61 Front  
Watson, Mrs. Rossie L. (Weeks) 25 Booth w. Ross
Weeks, Mrs. Cassandra (Bowdoine) 233 Pearl  
Weeks, Miss Freda A. 233 Pearl  
Weeks, Miss Hazel G. 233 Pearl  
Weeks, Miss Maude M. 25 Booth  
Weller, Miss Mary E. 20 Clarke  
Weller, Miss Bessie H. 20 Clarke  
Wellman, Miss Helen M. 119 North Winooski Ave.  
Wheeler, Prof. James R. 133 South Prospect  
Whitcomb, Mrs. Adelaide (Teachout) 100 North Winooski Ave. w. F. W.
White, Robert J. 32 Brookes Ave  
White, Mrs. Edna M. (Marsh) 32 Brookes Ave  
White, Clarence R. 32 Brookes Ave  
Wilder, Dr. Henry L. 255 Pearl  
Wilder, Mrs. Helen A. (Miner) 255 Pearl  
Williams, Mrs. Anna M. (Carpenter) 57 North Union w. J. A.
Winter, William I. The Richardson  
Winter, Mrs. Carrie A. (Stetson) The Richardson  
Winter, Miss Elizabeth M. The Richardson  
Wood, Mrs. Jennie M. (Taylor) 14 Hickok Place  
Wood, Miss Jennie A. 14 Hickok Place  
Wood, Miss Henrietta M. 86 Brookes Ave.  
Wood, William H. 374 South Union  
Wood, Mrs. Jennie A. (Cherrior) 374 South Union  
Wood, Edward T. 374 South Union  
Wood, Mrs. Jessie (Smith) 274 College w. L. P.
Woodbury, Urban A. 416 Pearl  
Woodbury, Mrs. Pauline L. (Darling) 416 Pearl  
Woodbury, Miss Mildred D. 416 Pearl  
Woodbury, Charles L. 37 North Prospect  
Woodbury, Mrs. Anna (Rawson) 37 North Prospect  
Woodbury, Miss Frances P. 37 North Prospect  
Woodbury, Urban A. + 37 North Prospect  
Worcester, Harriet (Strong) 388 Pearl w. Rev. J. H., Jr.
Worcester, Miss Katherine F. 388 Pearl  
Worthen, Edward D. + 10 South Willard  
Worthen, Mrs. Della C. (Kimball) 10 South Willard  
Wright, John S. 4 Loomis  
Wright, Mrs. Harriet M. (Chipman) 4 Loomis  
Wright, Miss Harriet R. 4 Loomis  
Wright, Miss Alice R. 4 Loomis  
Wright, Frederick B. 4 Loomis  
     
Young, Charles F. The Richardson  
Young, Mrs. Hattie D. (Bissonette) The Richardson  
NON-RESIDENT MEMBERS RESIDENCE  
Abbott, Miss Louisa M. San Diego, CA  
Adams, Edgar H. Brooklyn, NY  
Adams, Mrs. Grace M. (Johnson) Brooklyn, NY  
Adams, Harold L. Toledo, OH  
Alger, Harriot (Murdock) New York City w. C. J.
Andrews, Mrs. Sarah A. (Nelson) Geneva, NY w. T. R.
Andrews, Miss Myra W. Geneva, NY  
Appleton, Miss Iza L. Tilton, NH  
Askwith, Mrs. Mary (Chamberlin) Stuart's Draft, VA w. W. R.
Atwater, Cornelia (Evarts) Brooklyn, NY w. E. D.
     
Baker, Hubert A. Montreal, Canada  
Bancroft, Mrs. Bessie (Howard) Wilmington, DE w. Joseph
Barker, Harry San Francisco, CA  
Barnes, Mrs. Jennie M. (Hale) Hinesburgh w. Howard L.
Beach, Norton D. Cincinnati, OH  
Beecher, Mrs. Grace L. (Roby) Minneapolis, MN w. E. G.
Berry, Mrs. Martha L. (English) Minneapolis, MN w. George E.
Benedict, Mrs. Jennie L. (Simpson) Providence, RI w. George W.
Benedict, Mrs. Eloise C. (Platt) Brooklyn, NY w. E. G.
Bilsland, Miss Jennie Genoa, Canada  
Brinsmaid, Mary J. (Walton) Freeport, IL w. William
Brown, Mrs. Mary W. (Northrop) Lyndonville, VT w. David R.
Brownell, Cornelius M. New York City  
Buchner, Charles S. Skowhegan, ME  
Buckham, Thomas S. Faribault, MN  
Bullis, Miss Jeanette New York City  
Burroughs, Mrs. Anna M. (Mills) West Woodstock, VT w. S. H.
Buzzell, Miss Ruth Vergennes, VT  
Byam, Guy B. Boston, MA  
     
Cady, Mrs. Jennie E. (Calderwood) Boston, MA w. E. C.
Campbell, Mrs. Agnes A. (Hudson) East Warren  
Catlin, Miss Ellen W. Harpoot, Turkey  
Chamberlin, Henry D. Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada  
Chamberlin, James S. Ottowa, Ontario, Canada  
Chamberlin, Dr. William T. Brooklyn, NY  
Cilley, Arthur J. Springfield, MA  
Cilley, Miss Hazel G. Springfield, MA  
Colby, Hiram E. East Oakland, CA  
Cooke, Mrs. Harriet F. (Christy) (Griffiths) Los Angeles, CA w. Clarence
     
Davis, Albert M. Ottowa, Ontario, Canada  
Davis, Merton E. Ottowa, Ontario, Canada  
Derrick, Miss Ella S. + New York City  
Dewey, Prof. Davis R. Boston, MA  
Dewey, Frederick C. Brattleboro, VT  
Drake, Mrs. Eva A. (Hooker) St. Johnsbury, VT w. H. W.
Drury, Horatio N. Chester, PA  
Dunn, Miss Charlotte M. Hudson, NY  
     
Edgar, Mrs. Estella M. (Lane) Boston, MA w. Theo. F.
English, Susan M. (Storrs) Minneapolis, MN w. James
English, John D. Minneapolis, MN  
     
Farr, Mrs. Ina R. (Davis) Bristol w. Arlen
Fassett, Arthur S.    
Fiske, Mrs. Alice J. * Winooski, VT  
Fiske, Miss Inez J. * Winooski, VT  
Fitch, Harry L. Boston, MA  
Flagg, Mrs. Maria H. (Flanagan) Richmond, VT w. F. T.
Flanders, Charles W. Dorchester, MA  
Flanders, Mrs. Fanny (Curtis) Dorchester, MA  
Francis, Rev. Lewis, D. D. Brooklyn, NY  
Frary, Theodore L. Essex Junction, VT  
Frary, Mrs. Mary (Dustin) Essex Junction, VT  
Fraser, George M. Pawtucket, RI  
Fredette, Adolphus Saxon's River  
Fredette, Mrs. Polly (Boulanger) Saxon's River  
     
Goddard, Dr. Dana B, Brattleboro, VT  
Goodrich, Chauncey M. Detroit, MI  
Graves, Mrs. Alice E. (Jenks) West Salisbury, VT w. H. M.
Gutchell, Charles H. Great Falls, MT  
     
Hack, Miss Helen L. Orwell, VT  
Hanchett, Gustavus A. Joliet, IL  
Hawes, Dr. Alfred T. Lynn, MA  
Hayes, Willis B. Watertown, NY  
Hayes, Mrs. Carmilla (Thomas) Watertown, NY  
Haynes, Judson A. NY, NY  
Haynes, Miss Mary E. C. * Dayton, OH  
Hayward, Mrs. Ethel V. (Robinson) Providence, RI w. Norman W.
Hindes, Ezbon W. Keeseville, NY  
Hindes, Mrs. Anna M. (Pierce) + Keeseville, NY  
Holdsworth, Mrs. Helen (Winton)[Wadsworth] Penn Yan, NY  
Holton, Joel H. Westminster, VT  
Holton, Mrs. Kate E. (Wiley) Westminster, VT  
Holton, Miss Susie M. Westminster, VT  
Holton, Harry S. Columbus, OH  
Hosford, Mrs. Nellie M. (Worth) Woodsville, NH w. Frank L.
Hunt, Mrs. Katherine M. (Strong) Montpelier, VT w. Dr. C. E.
Hunter, Mrs. Hattie (Bradley)    
Hurley, John H.    
Hutchinson, Chauncey E. Brooklyn, NY  
Hutchinson, Mrs. Mary (Trimble) Brooklyn, NY  
Hutchinson, Mrs. Susan A. (Beach) Glens Falls, NY w. C. R.
     
Isham, Miss Eliza C. Barre, VT  
     
Jenks, Miss Florence K. Minneapolis, MN  
Johnson, Miss Anna Charlestown, IL  
Johnson, Dr. Peer P. Beverly, MA  
     
Kellogg, Mrs. Elizabeth S. (Smith) Plattsburgh, NY w. D. S.
Kern, Walter P. Passaic, NJ  
Kiernan, Mary Ann (Landon) Philadelphia, PA w. George D.
Kiernan, George O. Philadelphia, PA  
Kilborn, Mrs. Ella E. (Atwater) Arlington, NJ w. D. P.
     
Lane, Mrs. Leila D. (Woodbury) Valdosta, GA w. W. C.
Lane, Miss Mabel E. North Ferrisburgh, VT  
Landon, Mrs. Alverta V. (English) Middlebury, VT w. T. P.
Langdon, Mrs. Laura J. Wells River  
Lawrence, Miss Arabella W. Boston, MA  
Lawrence, Mrs. Florence H. (Roby) Rutland, VT w. E. W.
Lewis, Frank N. New York City  
Loomis, Edward A. New York City  
Lord, Chester M. New York City  
Lowrey, Mary E. (Moulton) Philadelphia, PA w. A. C.
     
McCutcheon, Miss Mary Shelburne, VT  
McKannon, Mrs. Lilla B. (Tillotson) Denver, CO w. J. H.
McKannon, Miss Grace E. Denver, CO  
McLaren, John R. Jr. Montreal, PQ, Canada  
McLaren, Mrs. Sarah B. (Hurst) Montreal, PQ, Canada  
McMillan, Mrs. Hattie A. (Kimball) (Jenks) Seattle, WA w. J. T.
McNeil, Miss Sarah L.    
Macrae, Kenneth Poughkeepsie, NY  
Macrae, Mrs. Margaret (McMillan) Poughkeepsie, NY  
Manson, Donald A. Wise, VA  
Marsh, William E. New York City  
Marsh, Mrs. Mary B. (Pope) New York City  
Martin, Arthur S. Los Angeles, CA  
Mason, Edmund G. Albany, NY  
Mason, Mrs. Clara E. (Hutchinson) Albany, NY  
Mason, Miss Hilda B. Albany, NY  
Metcalf, Miss Estelle L. Williston, VT  
Morris, Mrs. Gertrude R. (Powell) New York City w. D. H.
Morrison, Miss Alice D. St. Albans, VT  
Morse, Mrs. Flora B. (Patrick) Worcester, MA w. R. S.
Mosley, Mrs. Ella M. (Taylor) Brooklyn, NY w. George
     
Norton, Mrs. Janet J. (Black) Rome, NY w. George E.
Noyes, Miss Cora G. Seattle, WA  
     
Oakes, Dr. William E. New York City  
Ostrander, Mrs. Hattie S. (Farnsworth) Malden, MA w. B. F.
Ovitt, Mrs. Jennie M. (Dewey) Enosburgh Falls, VT w. F. H.
     
Pache, Mrs. Frances (Harris) Danville, VT w. H. L.
Parker, Eugene B. Alburgh, VT  
Parker, Mrs. Luella F. (Collins) Alburgh, VT  
Parker, Samuel B. Barton Landing, VT  
Pease, Clarissa (Russell) Charlotte, VT w. G. R.
Perry, Thomas D. Milwaukee, WI  
Phelps, Haskell S. New York City  
Phillips, Mrs. Carolyn (Conklin) Arlington w. C. W.
Phillips, Mrs. Lillian C. (Jenks) Seattle, WA w. Ernest
     
Rice, Martin H. Hattiesburg, MS  
Ripley, Edwin L. Bridgeport, CT  
Ripley, Mrs. Adelaide (Collins) Bridgeport, CT  
Robinson, John H. New York City  
Robinson, Mrs. Lydia V. (Robertson) New York City  
Robinson, Thomas J.    
Root, Cassius D. Springfield, MA  
Russell, Elmer B. New Orleans, LA  
Ryder, Dr. Delano R. Falls River, MA  
     
Safford, Raymond G. Boston, MA  
Score, Albert A. Springfield, MA  
Score, Mrs. Ellen F. (Durham) Springfield, MA  
Scott, Miss Lillian A. New York City  
Scott, Miss Jessie D. Worcester, MA  
Segar, Inez H. (Abbott) + Randolph, VT w. E. D.
Sellon, Mrs. Etta L. (Freeborn) Somerville, MA w. H. B.
Severance, Ella (Stuart) Lowell, VT w. Rev. M. L.
Shackett, Edward    
Shackett, Mrs. Rose (Bailey)    
Sheldon, Miss Lena M. Waterbury, VT  
Sheldon, Lousia M. (Lyon) Cambridge, VT w. George A.
Smith, Mrs. Bessie M. (Child) West Allis, WI w. L. P. C.
Smith, Frank W. Cambridge, MA  
Smith, Miss Mabel E. Cambridge, MA  
Smith, Mrs. Gertrude B. (Lane) Sacramento, CA w. C. M.
Smith, Willis E. Melrose, MA  
Somers, Miss Helen B. Boston, MA  
Somers, Dr. Henry E. West Derby, VT  
Spalding, Edward G. Princeton, NJ  
Squires, Miss Mary W. Richmond, VT  
Stetson, Benjamin F. Elizabethtown, NY  
Storrs, Harry A. Pomona, CA  
Stowe, Mrs. Millie (Durham) Springfield, MA w. L. B.
Strong, Dr. Thomas J. Enderlin, ND  
     
Thomas, George S. Chicago, IL  
Thompson, Miss Gertrude E. Hyde Park, VT  
Torossian, Mihran G. Sophia, Bulgaria  
Torrey, Dr. Harry A. Cambridge, MA  
Torrey, Dr. John C. New York City  
Tuttle, Miss Mary C. Waterbury  
Tyler, Myra J. (Bagley)   w. Charles R.
     
Van Patten, Charles S. New York City  
Varney, Miss Charlotte G. Starksboro  
     
Walker, Mrs. Augusta M. (Fisher) New York City w. K. B.
Walker, Harris H. New York City  
Walker, Mrs. Mary (Carleton) New York City  
Wells, Mrs. Grace A. (Brush) Napa, CA w. Ralph E.
Wheeler, Mrs. Fanny G. (Dow) New York City w. Walter P.
Whitcomb, Leon R. * Brooklyn, NY  
Whitehouse, Mrs. Lena M. (Brack) Rochester, NY w. John
Whiting, Mrs. Mary B. (English) Minneapolis, MN w. L. W.
Wood, Mrs. Grace E. (Davis) West Lebanon, NH w. R. G.
Wood, Homer E. Easton, PA  
Wright, John S., Jr. Pittsburgh, PA  
     
Young, Charlotte (Manning) Swanton, VT w. Nelson
FIRST CHURCH PARISH DISTRICT ARRANGEMENT
DISTRICT ONE BOUNDARIES
North Ave., North Bend Street, North Battery Street, North Street
Mrs. Eliza Robinson 7 North Ave.  
John A. Sikora and Family 17 North Ave.  
Edmund Krupp and Family 190 North Ave.  
Mrs. Mary L. Barrows 328 North Ave.  
W. H. H. Connor 372 North Ave.  
Henry Volz and Family 35 Volz St.  
Miss Joanna McMillam Rock Point  
John Muller and Family Starr Farm Beach  
Mrs. Herman Keislich and Family 65 North Bend St.  
Mrs. L. E. Seymour 7 Convent Square  
Dr. W. D. Berry and Family North Ave.  
Miss Harriet L. Mcrae East from North Ave.  
Miss Eveline H. Mcrae East from North Ave.  
DISTRICT TWO BOUNDARIES
North Battery Street, North Bend Street, Spring Street, Elmwood Avenue, North Street
Miss Ruth V. Ingalls 216 Elmwood Ave.  
DISTRICT THREE BOUNDARIES
Spring Street, North Bend Street, Intervale Avenue
     
DISTRICT FOUR BOUNDARIES
Intervale Avenue, First Street, Hyde Street, North Street
A. J. Howard and Family 38 Crombie St.  
John McMillan and Family 188 North Union St.  
Enos O. Walters 161 North Winooski Ave.  
A. V. Spalding and Family 179 North Winooski Ave.  
H. C. Smith and Family 189 North Winooski Ave.  
DISTRICT FIVE BOUNDARIES
Hyde Street, Winooski Road, North Prospect Street, North Street
Emory O. Mills and Family 344 North Street  
Mrs. F. H. Kimball 344 North Street  
C. H. Clark and Family 418 North St.  
Mrs. Emma C. Jewell 180 North Willard St.  
C. J. Benedict and Family 200 North Willard Street  
DISTRICT SIX BOUNDARIES
North Union Street, North Street, Mansfield Avenue, Loomis Street
R. J. Houghton and Family 24 Booth St.  
Ross Watson and Family 25 Booth Street  
Miss Maude M. Weeks 25 Booth Street  
J. S. Wright and Family 4 Loomis St.  
Mrs. Ellen M. Lane 28 Loomis St.  
Mrs. F. C. Phelps 28 Loomis St.  
F. W. Heywood and Family 62 Loomis St.  
Louis Grupe and Family 11 Weston St.  
C. F. Cleveland and Family 51 Henry St.  
W. O. Shattuck and Family 150 Loomis St.  
Mrs. Molly I. Brainerd and Family 166 Loomis St.  
H. E. Jordan and Family 90 North Prospect St.  
W. A. Gage and Family 116 North Prospect St.  
J. A. Colbath and Family 127 Mansfield Ave.  
Mrs. C. M. Brownell and Family 137 Mansfield Ave.  
S. L. Ketchum and Family 507 North St.  
Miss Etta Brownson 76 North Union St.  
C. A. Gates and Family 76 North Union St.  
Charles B. Mosier and Family 76 North Union St.  
George P. Martin and Family 76 North Union St.  
Rodney Roby and Family 110 North Union St.  
C. H. Lane and Family 120 North Union, St.  
J. H. Brooks and Family 124 North Union St.  
Mrs. M. E. Stanley 100 North Willard St.  
Miss Harriet E. Towne 100 North Willard St.  
Mrs. P. J. Murphy 19 School St.  
Charles Mills and Family 27 School St.  
A. S. Fassett and Family 28 School St.  
C. R. Kempter and Family 34 School St.  
DISTRICT SEVEN BOUNDARIES
North Willard Street, Loomis Street, Mansfield Avenue, Colchester Avenue, Pearl Street
Mrs. Julia T. Morgan 16 Brookes Ave.  
A. C. Hathaway and Family 24 Brookes Ave.  
R. J. White and Family 32 Brookes Ave.  
L. M. Simpson and Family 51 Brookes Ave.  
G. F. Bell and Family 53 Brookes Ave.  
M. C. Grandy and Family 54 Brookes Ave.  
Miss Jessie F. Grandy 54 Brookes Ave.  
Mrs. M. M. Weston and Family 67 Brookes Ave.  
H. H. Miller and Family 86 Brookes Ave.  
Miss Henrietta M. Wood 86 Brookes Ave.  
H. J. Van Cor and Family 92 Brookes Ave.  
W. E. Perley and Family 111 Loomis St.  
W. R. Rockwell and Family 115 Loomis St.  
Mrs. Emeline C. Converse 121 Loomis St.  
Miss Louise Converse 121 Loomis St.  
Miss Harriet M. Wheeler 121 Loomis St.  
W. W. Sawyer and Family 123 Loomis St.  
R. W. Dunsmoor and Family 133 Loomis St.  
Miss Nellie Johns 187 Loomis St.  
F. E. Hoyt and Family 229 Loomis St.  
Miss Mina Edwards 239 Loomis St.  
Mrs. Suzanne Walker 239 Loomis St.  
Prof. Edward Robinson and Family 25 Colchester Ave.  
Mrs. T. E. Pease and Family 80 Colchester Ave.  
F. E. Wilson and Family 106 Colchester Ave.  
H. A. Edson and Family 148 Colchester Ave.  
Miss Rena C. Davis 208 Colchester Ave.  
W. W. Parmalee and Family 284 Colchester Ave.  
H. B. Hall and Family 329 Colchester Ave.  
Mrs. C. E. Converse Mary Fletcher Hospital  
Miss Clara J. Churchill Mary Fletcher Hospital  
Miss Hattie E. Douglas Mary Fletcher Hospital  
C. H. Crandall and Family 12 Nash Place  
H. E. Sibley and Family 21 Chase St.  
H. H. Lee and Family East from Chase St.  
W. J. Bamber and Family Winooski Park  
C. L. Woodbury and Family 37 North Prospect St.  
Mrs. C. I. Ladd 42 North Prospect St.  
Mrs. C. S. Boynton and Family 69 North Prospect St.  
H. E. Cunningham and Family 89 North Prospect St.  
C. H. Carroll and Family 18 Adsit Place  
Simon L. Platka and Family 32 North Willard St.  
H. D. Howe and Family 50 North Willard St.  
B. (B.) Byington and Family 56 North Willard St.  
Mrs. Jane M. Maeck 56 North Willard St.  
Harrison Jackson and Family 76 North Willard St.  
Miss Alice G. Jackson 76 North Willard St.  
F. F. Barrows and Family 104 North Willard St.  
W. J. Van Patten and Family 386 Pearl St.  
Miss May W. Lemon 386 Pearl St.  
Mrs. H. S. Worcester and Family 388 Pearl St.  
Mrs. Kate R. Drury 404 Pearl St.  
U. A. Woodbury and Family 416 Pearl St.  
DISTRICT EIGHT BOUNDARIES
North Union Street, Loomis Street, North Willard Street, Pearl Street
S. D. Smith and Family 18 North Union St.  
G. P. Martin and Family 76 North Union St.  
C. B. Mosier and Family 76 North Union St.  
Miss Etta L. Brownson 76 North Union St.  
E. B. Hackett and Family 2 Hickok Place  
Mrs. Esther Muir and Family 5 Hickok Place  
L. G. Burnham and Family 6 Hickok Place  
Mrs. Lucy N. Robinson 6 Hickok Place  
Mrs. A. R. Derby 7 Hickok Place  
Mrs. L. B. Flanagan 8 Hickok Place  
Miss Gertrude Flanagan 8 Hickok Place  
Mrs. Josie Manson 8 Hickok Place  
G. S. Leavenworth and Family 11 Hickok Place  
Mrs. J. M. Wood 14 Hickok Place  
Miss Jennie A. Wood 14 Hickok Place  
G. D. Sherwin and Family 28 Hickok Place  
P. E. Stone and Family 28 Converse Ct.  
C. B. Newton and Family 28 Converse Ct.  
Elmore Hudson 8 Greene St.  
M. T. Powers and Family 22 Greene St.  
H. B. Rogers and Family 37 Greene St.  
Mrs. Hersa S. Melendy and Family 51 Greene St.  
Mrs. M. M. Rice and Family 61 Greene St.  
Henry Todd and Family 61 Greene St.  
E. A. Hulburd and Family 63 Greene St.  
F. E. Hathaway and Family 26 Isham St.  
Mrs. S. L. Bates and Family 31 Loomis St.  
A. C. McBride and Family 41 Loomis St.  
Mrs. C. M. Harvey and Family 55 Loomis St.  
G. L. Thomas and Family 57 Loomis St.  
J. O. Codding 57 Loomis St.  
T. K. Milne and Family 258 Pearl St.  
Mrs. Ellen M. Andrews 262 Pearl St.  
Miss Lucia M. Andrews 262 Pearl St.  
Miss Anne E. McEwen 262 Pearl St.  
Miss Flora R. Landon 272 Pearl St.  
George B. Catlin and Family 292 Pearl St.  
DISTRICT NINE BOUNDARIES
North Winooski Avenue, North Street, North Union Street, Pearl Street
T. K. Milne and Family 75 Grant Street  
Dr. T. S. Brown and Family 85 Grant Street  
M. S. Storrs and Family 86 Grant Street  
F. E. Eldred and Family 95 Grant Street  
E. H. Martin and Family 16 Lafayette Place  
H. L. Johnson and Family 18 Lafayette Place  
Miss Phebe A. Stetson 22 Lafayette Place  
George L. Pease and Family 40 Lafayette Place  
Mrs. L. B. Taylor 7 North Union Street  
Miss Robinson 25 North Union Street  
Miss Elsie C. Pease 25 North Union Street  
L. J. Swett and Family 29 North Union Street  
C. C. Briggs and Family 43 North Union Street  
J. A. Williams and Family 57 North Union Street  
C. L. Beebe and Family 67 North Union Street  
W. C. Hoag and Family 119 North Union Street  
G. V. Towne and Family 149 North Union Street  
Mrs. Flora B. Colby 4 1/2 North Winooski Ave.  
Mrs. A. E. Porter 20 North Winooski Ave.  
Dr. C. F. Dalton and Family 52 North Winooski Ave.  
Norman H. McLoud 76 North Winooski Ave.  
George E. McLoud 76 North Winooski Ave.  
F. H. Brown and Family 102 North Winooski Ave.  
Mrs. F. W. Whitcomb 100 North Winooski Ave.  
N. E. Chamberlin and Family 116 North Winooski Ave.  
J. M. Safford and Family 200 Pearl St.  
DISTRICT TEN BOUNDARIES
Elmwood Avenue, North Street, North Winooski Avenue, Pearl Street
W. H. Childs and Family 8 Clarke Street  
Charles F. Moore and Family 16 Clarke Street  
Mrs. K. F. Child and Family 18 Clarke Street  
R. E. Weller and Family 20 Clarke Street  
Mrs. P. E. Hammond 28 Clarke Street  
Miss Alice C. Hammond 28 Clarke Street  
Mrs. W. N. Partch 46 Clarke Street  
The Misses Partch 46 Clarke Street  
Mrs. Susan M. Irish and Family 24 Grant St.  
Mrs. A. M. Baker 41 Grant St.  
W. J. Hilton and Family 42 Grant St.  
Mrs. A. M. Kendall and Family The Clement Block  
Mrs. Martha J. Crowe 35 North Winooski Ave.  
Dr. W. A. Lyman and Family 45 North Winooski Ave.  
Miss Etta Barber 45 North Winooski Ave.  
E. M. Styles and Family 103 North Winooski Ave.  
Miss Helen M. Wellman 119 North Winooski Ave.  
Miss Lavinia B. Kelley 119 North Winooski Ave.  
Albrecht Pfaehler 42 Elmwood Ave.  
Edwin W. Haynes 68 Elmwood Ave.  
DISTRICT ELEVEN BOUNDARIES
North Champlain Street, North Street, Elmwood Avenue, Pearl Street
Miss Jennie Stacy 3 Elmwood Ave.  
Miss Amanda C. Stacy 3 Elmwood Ave.  
J. W. Page and Family 25 Elmwood Ave.  
Miss Ellen Beach 25 Elmwood Ave.  
Mrs. L. J. Malaney 63 Elmwood Ave.  
Trevellick McMillan and Family 39 Peru St.  
C. L. Gomo and Family 69 Peru St.  
F. C. Ladd and Family 22 Johnson St.  
Mrs. Fanny A. Walsh 40 Pearl St.  
Mrs. H. A. Finney 102 Pearl St.  
Miss Katherine M. Finney 102 Pearl St.  
Nathan B. Master 102 Pearl St.  
DISTRICT TWELVE BOUNDARIES
North Street, North Champlain Street, Pearl Street, Lake
G. M. Lord and Family 25 Monroe St.  
D. S. Harvey and Family 47 North Champlain St.  
J. O. Northrop 38 Battery Place  
Miss Hattie B. Northrop 38 Battery Place  
Miss Charlotte G. Northrop 38 Battery Place  
Miss Annie B. Northrop 38 Battery Place  
Miss Evelyn H. Northrop 38 Battery Place  
Mrs. Mary E. Watson 61 Front St.  
E. W. Sartwell and Family 80 Front St.  
W. R. Clayland and Family 14 Park St.  
J. C. Pierce and Family 73 1/2 North St.  
DISTRICT THIRTEEN BOUNDARIES
Pearl Street, Pine Street, College Street, Lake
John Fraser and Family 50 Cherry St.  
Mrs. C. A. Hibbard 68 College St.  
Miss Lucy P. A. Goodhue 68 College St.  
Dr. C. A. Pease 102 College St.  
L. W. Ballou and Family 110 College St.  
Lee J. Morgan and Family 15 Pearl St.  
Mrs. P. M. Cooley 51 Pearl St.  
B. L. Kent and Family 51 Pearl St.  
Matthew Allan and Family 74 South Champlain St.  
Charles Dockey and Family 75 Bank St.  
Ross F. Howe 75 Bank St.  
W. G. Barney and Family 79 Bank St.  
D. C. Talbert and Family 37 South Champlain St.  
Miss Molly M. Talcott 37 Cherry St.  
Mrs. J. C. Loggins and Family 83 Cherry St.  
Mason G. Beebe and Family 83 Pine St.  
DISTRICT FOURTEEN BOUNDARIES
Pine Street, Pearl Street, Church Street, College Street
Miss Mary T. Black 108 Bank St.  
Miss Maude Black 108 Bank St.  
H. W. Stetson 150 Bank St.  
S. H. Waters and Family 27 Church St.  
Rev. Wilbur Rand and Family 49 Church St.  
H. C. Loy and Family 81 Pearl St.  
Miss L. M. Johnson 119 Pearl St.  
A. D. Metzgar and Family 127 Cherry St.  
Mrs. J. E. Fish 127 Cherry St.  
Mrs. Charles Seymour 1 St. Paul St.  
Mrs. H. D. Brown 10 St. Paul St.  
Harrison T. Brown and Family 10 St. Paul St.  
Mrs. S. Frances Hazard 72 St. Paul St.  
Miss Mary A. Grow 72 St. Paul St.  
Mrs. Arvilla Hyde 72 St. Paul St.  
DISTRICT FIFTHTEEN BOUNDARIES
Church Street, Pearl Street, South Winooski Avenue, College Street
George W. Hatch and Family The Richardson  
S. E. Brownell and Family The Richardson  
W. I. Winter and Family The Richardson  
Mrs. M. E. Stetson The Richardson  
C. F. Young and Family The Richardson  
Dr. F. K. Jackson and Family 49 South Winooski Ave.  
Dr. H. E. Colvin and Family 150 Cherry St.  
Miss Anna V. Cross 20 Center Street  
Miss Nellie B. Cross 20 Center Street  
DISTRICT SIXTEEN BOUNDARIES
South Winooski Avenue, Pearl Street, South Union Street, College Street
Mrs. M. M. Strong and Family 33 Buell St.  
Mrs. S. B. Allen 36 Buell St.  
W. J. Jameson and Family 56 South Union St.  
Miss Jean M. Dewar 56 South Union St.  
Dr. L. B. Morrison and Family 229 Pearl St.  
Mrs. Frances Dow 233 Pearl St.  
Mrs. M. V. B. Weeks and Family 233 Pearl St.  
Gardner Brewer and Family 22 Orchard Terrace  
R. D. Lewis and Family 24 Orchard Terrace  
J. W. Edwards and Family 31 Orchard Terrace  
Rev. E. G. Guthrie 16 South Winooski Ave.  
Miss Katherine Smith 16 South Winooski Ave.  
C. E. Beach and Family 70 South Winooski Ave.  
Mrs. S. C. Kern and Family 72 South Winooski Ave.  
G. S. Blodgett and Family 82 South Winooski Ave.  
Harry H. Brown 94 South Winooski Ave.  
Martin S. Vilas 236 College St.  
DISTRICT SEVENTEEN BOUNDARIES
South Union Street, Pearl Street, South Willard Street, College Street
Miss Frances M. Lewis 4 Bradley Place  
W. J. Dobbie and Family 6 Bradley Place  
Rev. R. J. Barton and Family 6 Bradley Place  
C. H. Pitts and Family 36 Buell St.  
Mrs. Rebecca A. Dole 55 Buell St.  
Miss Josie A. Dole 55 Buell St.  
Miss Hattie R. Dole 55 Buell St.  
S. L. Reynolds and Family 57 Buell St.  
Prof. C. W. Mixter and Family 59 Buell St.  
Earl K. Lyon and Family 60 Buell St.  
Mrs. C. K. Lyon 60 Buell St.  
Mrs. F. C. Leffingwell and Family 72 Buell St.  
C. M. Fitch and Family 74 Buell St.  
Mrs. C. E. Barnes and Family 88 Buell St.  
Miss Molly Patten 88 Buell St.  
E. P. Shaw and Family 88 Buell St.  
R. L. Patrick and Family 119 Buell St.  
R. G. Stone 119 Buell St.  
Mrs. M. E. Montgomery    
William Grisenthwaite and Family 19 Hungerford Terrace  
Miss Susan R. Hinckley 23 Hungerford Terrace  
W. B. Smith and Family 247 Pearl St.  
Dr. H. L. Wilder and Family 255 Pearl St.  
John A. Russell 267 Pearl St.  
A. S. Duckett and Family 8 South Union St.  
D. D. Davis and Family 12 South Union St.  
Mrs. M. E. Marshall 270 College St.  
L. P. Wood and Family 274 College St.  
J. S. Patrick and Family 41 South Willard St.  
Mrs. Mary C. Andrews 41 South Willard St.  
Mrs. W. G. Reynolds and Family 61 South Willard St.  
DISTRICT EIGHTEEN BOUNDARIES
South Willard Street, Pearl Street, South Prospect Street, College Street
Mrs. J. E. Peck 384 College St.  
Mrs. Margaret Scott 8 South Willard St.  
Miss Louise C. Brownson 8 South Willard St.  
Miss P. A. Powell 8 South Willard St.  
E. D. Worthen and Family 10 South Willard St.  
Miss Florence Colby 16 South Willard St.  
Mrs. A. G. Stearns 44 South Willard St.  
Miss Ruth M. Kidder 54 South Willard St.  
Mrs. Ellen M. Palmer 54 South Willard St.  
Miss Sarah Palmer 54 South Willard St.  
Robert N. Holmes 419 Pearl St.  
Mrs. Sarah P. Torrey 75 South Prospect St.  
Miss Mary C. Torrey 75 South Prospect St.  
Rev. Joseph Torrey, D. D. 75 South Prospect St.  
E. H. Powell and Family 70 Williams St.  
Mrs. M. R. Englesby 112 Williams St.  
J. D. Bartley and Family 115 Williams St.  
DISTRICT NINETEEN BOUNDARIES
South Willard Street, College Street, South Prospect Street, Maple Street
Mrs. Susan C. Platt 389 College St.  
W. H. Englesby and Family 395 College St.  
Mr. White and Family Dorset St.  
W. Guy Guthrie Rm 2, South College St., UVM  
F. L. Davis and Family South Burlington  
Mrs. John Van Sicklen South Burlington  
Prof. A. B. Myrick and Family 433 Main St.  
Prof. J. E. Goodrich and Family 483 Main St.  
George T. Harrington 499 Main St.  
C. M. Gifford 499 Main St.  
Miss Florence Lyman 144 South Willard  
Gen. O. O. Howard and Family 26 Summit St.  
Harry S. Howard and Family 26 Summit St.  
DISTRICT TWENTY BOUNDARIES
South Union Street, College Street, South Willard Street, Maple Street
Charles Hagar and Family 323 College St.  
Mrs. L. E. Hagar 337 College St.  
Miss Mary Hagar 337 College St.  
Dr. J. N. Jenne and Family 272 Main St.  
Hiram Cushman and Family 272 Main St.  
Miss Sarah L. Burritt 196 South Union St.  
Miss Emeroy M. Burritt 196 South Union St.  
W. H. Ridley and Family 204 South Union St.  
Mrs. A. D. Rogers 204 South Union St.  
R. H. Beeman and Family 107 South Willard St.  
C. P. Smith and Family 225 South Willard St.  
DISTRICT TWENTY-ONE BOUNDARIES
Church Street, College Street, South Union Street, Maple Street
George R. Vivian 197 College St.  
F. M. Gould and Family 169 South Union St.  
Dr. G. M. Sabin 171 South Union St.  
N. K. Brown 207 South Winooski Ave.  
Miss Ella G. Brown 207 South Winooski Ave.  
G. B. Arnold and Family 190 Church St.  
Ernest R. Jewell and Family 190 Church St.  
DISTRICT TWENTY-TWO BOUNDARIES
Pine Street, College Street, Church Street, Maple Street
A. P. Waldron 168 Pine St.  
Mrs. S. E. Little 174 Maple St.  
Mrs. W. K. Walker Walker Lodge  
Miss Bertha J. Stewart Walker Lodge  
A. G. Mansur 135 St. Paul St.  
E. P. Woodbury and Family Van Ness House  
W. H. Davis and Family 176 St. Paul St.  
Mrs. Martha J. Howard 176 St. Paul St.  
H. J. Norris 189 St. Paul St.  
DISTRICT TWENTY-THREE BOUNDARIES
College Street, Pine Street, Maple Street, Lake
Mrs. E. M. Keefe 69 College St.  
Miss S. Louise Mitchell 69 College St.  
Mrs. Elizabeth P. Hathaway 115 Pine St.  
Carroll S. Loomis and Family 59 King St.  
Charles E. Pease 64 King St.  
Miss Mary E. Pease 64 King St.  
Miss Matilda W. Pope 64 King St.  
DISTRICT TWENTY-Four BOUNDARIES
Maple Street, Elm Street, Spruce Street, Pine Place, Lake
F. B. Houston and Family 235 South Winooski Ave.  
William Smith and Family 241 South Winooski Ave.  
George Ferrin and Family 241 South Winooski Ave.  
S. H. Vilas and Family 247 South Winooski Ave.  
F. C. Buchner and Family 121 Maple St.  
George M. Bessett and Family 193 Maple St.  
G. A. Robbins and Family 249 Church St.  
DISTRICT TWENTY-FIVE BOUNDARIES
Elm Street, Maple Street, South Prospect Street, South Union Street, Spruce Street
Mrs. A. E. Laing 225 Maple Street  
A. E. Jury and Family 222 South Winooski Ave.  
Miss Matilda S. Barstow 81 Adams St.  
F. W. Perry and Family 92 Adams St.  
Henry H. Hagar 89 Adams St.  
Miss Hannah Stewart 253 South Union St.  
Miss Nellie W. Hickok 291 South Union St.  
E. B. Collins and Family 298 South Union St.  
Miss Margaret E Chestnut 298 South Union St.  
F. G. Fletcher and Family 311 South Union St.  
Dr. G. E. Partridge and Family 312 South Union St.  
Clarence L. Smith and Family 120 Spruce St.  
Mrs. Lucy H. Foster 120 Spruce St.  
Miss Cora B. Eames 120 Spruce St.  
Miss Ellen E. Kimball South Prospect Street  
John Stewart and Family South Prospect Street  
Harry Mcrea South Prospect Street  
DISTRICT TWENTY-SIX BOUNDARIES
Spruce Street, South Willard Street, Howard Street, St. Paul Street
Solomon Story, Jr. and Family 32 Bay View St.  
A. D. Pease and Family 54 Bay View St.  
Miss Olla Boynton 369 South Union St.  
W. H. Wood and Family 374 South Union St.  
Miss Blanche M. Styles 374 South Union St.  
Mrs. K. B. Russell 386 South Union St.  
J. H. Bird 386 South Union St.  
H. S. Peck and Family 406 South Union St.  
Mrs. A. K. Osborne 406 South Union St.  
Ralph E. Aiken 406 South Union St.  
W. B. Howe and Family 409 South Union St.  
F. W. Nash and Family 32 Cliff St.  
Mrs. S. L. Ray 49 Cliff St.  
Mrs. A. L. Cain 49 Cliff St.  
Mrs. Martha A. Royce 53 Cliff St.  
Miss Jennie M. Royce 53 Cliff St.  
Walter O. Lane 55 Cliff St.  
Max L. Powell and Family 385 South Willard St.  
Charles B. Allen 405 South Willard St.  
B. D. Bartlett and Family 405 South Willard St.  
Frederick Buchner and Family 112 Howard St.  
Edw[ard] Curran and Family 120 Howard St.  
F. J. Chambers and Family 35 Spruce St.  
DISTRICT TWENTY-SEVEN BOUNDARIES
Pine Place, St. Paul Street, Lakeside Park, Addition
Miss Eva Cady Children's Home  
Miss Clark Children's Home  
Ethan Brace and Family Clymer St.  
Mrs. Sarah W. Haynes 260 Shelburne Road  
Miss Mary E. Haynes 260 Shelburne Road  
DISTRICT TWENTY-EIGHT BOUNDARIES
St. Paul Street, Howard Street, South Willard Street, Shelborne Road
A. C. Booth and Family 505 South Willard St.  
Miss Nellie M. Stevens 549 South Willard St.  
Charles E. Thompson 512 St. Paul St.  
Lewis Andrews 526 St. Paul St.  
Miss Mary Bilsland 567 St. Paul St.  
Miss Minnie Doig 567 St. Paul St.  
Mrs. C. F. Kimball Shelburne Road  
C. A. Kimball Shelburne Road  
C. S. Allen and Family Near Shelburne Road  
George D. Spear Shelburne Road  

PEWS
24. Unoccupied


        107. Unoccupied


23. Mrs. S. W. Haynes


        108. Unoccupied


22. Unoccupied


25. Unoccupied


    106. Unknown


109. W. H. Wood


21. L. W. Balou


26. C. F. Moore


65. Mrs. H. Jackson
      Mrs. K. R. Drury

66. Miss H. M. Wellman
      Miss L. B. Kelly

105. L. J. Sweet
       Mrs. Lois J. Malaney

110. Jessie F. Grandy
       W. M. Martin

20. C. H. Carroll
      Miss M. J. Crowe

27. S. H. Waters
      S. H. Vilas

64. Mrs. H. L. Johnson


67. J. D. Bartley


104. G. B. Catlin


111. M. C. Grandy


19. H. W. Stetson


28. George P. Martin


63. N. E. Chamberlin


68. Prof. J. E. Goodrich
      Prof. A. B. Myrick

103. Henry Todd
       Miss Colby

112. C. M. Fitch


18. Miss S. R. Hinckley
      Miss Nellie L. Johns
      Mrs. A. D. Rogers
29. L. M. Simpson
      Dr. F. K. Jackson

62. Dr. G. E. Partridge


69. Pastor G. L. Leavenworth


102. B. L. Byington
       Mrs. Jane Maeck

113. H. D. Howe
       C. A. Hibbard

17. H. E. Cunningham
      Mrs. T. K. Milne

30. C. E. Beach
      Mrs. C. E. Barnes

61. John S. Wright


70. C. L. Woodbury


101. Mrs. Torrey
       Mrs. S. C. Platt
       Mrs. R. B. Stearns
114. Miss Anne McEwen
       Miss L. M. Andrews
       Mrs. S. L. Ray/Mrs.. A. L. Cain
16. Mrs. C. E. Converse
      Mrs. M. E. Bates
      Miss C. J. Churchill
31. S[olomon] Story, Jr.
      F. G. Fletcher

60. Mrs. S. C. Kern
      Mrs. C. S. Loomis

71. Rodney Roby


100. Dr. J. N. Jenne
       Mrs. Keefe
       Mrs. H. G. Hammond
115. E. M. Styles
       J. W. Jameson

15. Mrs. R. R. Hathaway


32. Prof. Edw[ard] Robinson
      W. A. Lyman

59. Gen. O. O. Howard
      H. S. Howard

72. E. H. Powell
      M. L. Powell

99. N. K. Brown
      E. H. Martin

116. C. A. Vancor


14. Gardner Brewer


33. L. J. Morgan


58. Unowned


73. C. P. Smith


98. H. S. Peck
      Mrs. M. L. Barrows

117. Dr. W. D. Berry


13. F. W. Nash


34. W. B. Howe


57. Unowned


74. C. P. Smith


97. W. G. Reynolds


118. Ralph Dunsmoor
      Mrs. M. A. Partch

12. J. Stewart
      Mrs. A. M. Kendall
      H. C. Smith
35. W. B. Howe


56. Unowned


75. W. J. Van Patten


96. George M. Besett


119. Mrs. K. B. Child
       Miss M. E. Weller

11. Mrs. F. C. Leffingwell


36. Mrs. M. R. Englesby
      Dr. W. H. Englesby

55. U[rban] A. Woodbury


76. A. C. Hathaway


95. Miss Ola Boynton
      F. W. Perry

120. George F. Bell
       Mrs. J. S. Morgan

10. Dr. C. F. Dalton
      Dr. T. S. Brown

37.Mrs. H. S. Worcester


54. Dr. C. A. Pease


77 Mrs. W. K. Walker
      A. E. Weston

94. J. S. Patrick


121. S. L. Platka
       Mrs. S. E. Marshall

9. W. I. Winter
     S. E. Brownell

38. C. L. Smith


53. Miss Barstow


78. Mrs. J. W. Russell
      Mrs. L. B. Taylor

93. A. C. Booth
      Miss Etta M. Wood
      Miss Jennie A. Wood
122. H. H. Miller


8. Mrs. G. B. Arnold


39. F. M. Gould


52. Miss F. Lyman
      Miss Chestnut
      R. D. Lewis
79. Miss A. G. Jackson
      R. J. White

92. C. E. Pease


123. Unoccupied


7. L. G. Burnham


40. R. L. Patrick
      R. G. Stone

51.Geo. L. Pease
      A. G. Mansur
      G. R. Vivian
80. Miss Mary Black
      Misses Bilsland

91. G. A. Robbins


124. Mrs. E. Converse
       Miss Wheeler
       Mrs. R. J. Houghton
6. C. A. Gates


41. Misses Stacy
      Miss L .M. Johnson
      Mrs. J. Van Sicklen
50. Mrs. C. S. Boynton
      A. E. Jury

81. Miss Elsie Pease
      Miss H. E. Douglass

90. C. L. Beebe
      Mrs. E. M. Lane
      Mrs. F. C. Phelps
125. A. S. Duckett
       D. D. Davis

5. E. A. Hulburd
     H. B. Hall

42. H. A. Edson
      F. J. Chambers

49. A. Dwight Pease
      Mrs. E. G. Derby

82. Dr. H. L. Wilder
      Clark C. Briggs

89. E. D. Worthen
      R. H. Beeman

126. S. L. Reynolds
       Miss B. M. Styles

4. Charles Dockey
     C. H. Crandall

43. J. A. Williams
      Prof. C. W. Mixter

48. Miss Weeks
      R. E. Watson

83. Rev. W. Rand


88. W. H. Ridley


127. J. O. Northrop


3. Unoccupied


44. Unoccupied


47. Mrs. C. I. Ladd
      F. C. Ladd

84. E. B. Collins
      Miss F. M. Lewis

87. Mrs. H. D. Brown
      Misses Burritt

128. Mrs. J. H. Brooks
       W. C. Irish

2. Unoccupied


45. Mrs. H. S. Melendy


46. J. M. Safford


85. John Fraser
      John McMillan

86. Mrs. Muir


129. C. A. Kimball


1 Unoccupied


        130. Unoccupied




Copyright ©           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on
---