First Congregational Church
1892 & 1904
List of Pastors, Deacons & Parishioners
Newport, Orleans Co., Vermont


Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy


SEARCH THIS PAGE
Internet Explorer users
Try both 'highlight' & 'search'.


Highligh All
Open Search Window

St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy



  Pastors   Installed Dismissed or Died
  Mason, Rev. Reuben   Sept 1837 Oct 1842
  Bailey, Rev. George H.   Nov 1867 April 1871
  Wild, Rev. Edward P.   June 1875  
  George, Rev. Edward A.   July 1891 March 23, 1896
  Fay, Rev. C. Edward   May 3, 1896 Oct 30, 1898
  Acting Pastors   Installed Dismissed or Died
  Clark, Rev. Jacob S.   1832 1834
  Kilby, Rev. Elias R.   1840  
  Clark, Rev. Jacob S.   1844 1845
  Clark, Rev. Moses P.   1845 1846
  Kilby, Rev. Elias R.   1846 1851
  Robinson, Rev. Moses   1851 1855
  Hall, Rev. Robert V.   Aug 1855 May 1867
  Somerville, Rev. W. C.   April 1871 May 1874
  Wild, Rev. Edward P.   Oct 1874 June 1875
  Mills, Rev. George A. Jan 8, 1888 March 29, 1891
  Schofield, Rev. W. C.   April 12, 1891 June 28, 1891
  Dutton, Rev. J. M.   March 5, 1899 June 17, 1900
  McGregor, Rev. A. F.   July 1, 1900  
  Deacons   Elected Dismissed or Died
  Warner, Samuel 1831 1836
  Frost, Sumner   1838 1841
  Sawyer, Philander   1842 1860
  Pratt, Timothy B.   1842 1872
  Smith, Reuben C.   1865 1869
  Hall, Marshall B.   1865 1871
  Cummings, Coroden   1871 1881
  Stewart, Edward A.   1872 1900
  Clement, Walter H.   1880  
  Richmond, Willie   1880 1897
  Ranney, Charles F.   1881  
  Phillips, Charles A.   1897 1899
  Camp, David M.   1899  
  Spear, Rufus W.   1901  
  Clerks   Elected Dismissed or Died
  Lane, Seymour   Feb 1831 Dec 1864
  Livingston, L. D.   Dec 1864 Nov 1867
  Safford, W. D.   Nov 1867 Jan 1870
  Cummings, Coroden   Jan 1870 Jan 1881
  Ranney, Charles F.   Jan 1881 Jan 1882
  Blanchard, W. Herbert   Jan 1882 Jan 1892
  Clement, Walter H.   Jan 1892 April 9, 1902
  Cushman, Henry B. April 23, 1902  
Numbers listed after names refers to father's name if member of church, otherwise to mother. Names listed as (m. _____) refers to a marriage that took place after woman united with the church. Names listed as (example: Accliva Scott (Israel S. Scott)) shows her husband's name.
  Members      
1 Warner, Samuel 1831 L from Coventry Dis 1839 to St Johnsbury N.
2 Warner, Relief (Samuel) 1831 L from Coventry Dis 1839 to St Johnsbury N.
3 Baker, Rufus 1831 L from Coventry Died 1832
4 Baker, Margaret (Rufus) 1831 L from Coventry (m. Jonathan Frost 20), died 1867
5 Lane, Seymour 1831 L from Coventry Died 1874
6 Lane, Mehitable (Seymour) 1831 L from Coventry Died 1867
7 Warner, Albert (1) 1831 L from Coventry  
8 Barnard, Stephen 1832 Baptized Died
9 Barnard, Betsey (Stephen) 1832   Died
10 Warner, Julia (1) 1832 (m. Charles Frost) Dis 1836 to St Johnsbury N.
11 Frost, Sumner 1833 L from Marlboro, NH Dis 1841 to Derby
12 Frost, Elizabeth (Sumner) 1833 L from Marlboro, NH Died 1835
13 Quimby, Mary 1834 L from Indian Stream, NH (Richard Quimby), Died 1870
14 Frost, Joseph (20) 1834   Died 1867
15 Baker, Simon (3) 1834   Dis 1869 to Burke
16 Quimby, Adaline B. (13) 1834 (m. Samuel Meacham) Died 1851
17 Quimby, Abigail E. (13) 1834 (m. Jonathan Cummings) Dis 1876 to Advent
18 Lane, Cephas R. (5) 1834   Excommunicated 1851
19 Warner, James P. (1) 1834   Dis 1839 to St Johnsbury N.
20 Frost, Jonathan 1834   Died 1852
21 Lane, George R. (5) 1834   Died 1892
22 Warner, Charles (1) 1834   Died 1845
23 Pratt, Timothy B. (13) 1835 L from Waterford Died 1884
24 Pratt, Emily C. (Timothy) 1835 L from Waterford Died 1896
25 Blanchard, Anna 1835 L from Peacham (Theodore Blanchard), Died
26 Warner, Emily (1) 1836   Dis 1839 to St Johnsbury N.
27 Warner, Nancy P. (1) 1836   Dis 1839 to St Johnsbury N.
28 Church, Ira 1836 L from Lyndon Dis 1843 to Newbury
29 Church, Persis (Ira) 1836 L from Lyndon Dis 1843 to Newbury
30 Sawyer, Philander 1837 Baptized Dis 1860 to Albany
31 Sawyer, Keziah (Philander) 1837 Baptized Dis 1860 to Albany
32 Scott, Accliva 1839 (Israel S. Scott) Died 1860
33 Smith, Jonas G. 1842 L from Barre Excommunicated 1865
34 Wheelock, Peter 1842 L from Littleton, NH Died 1861
35 Hodgdon, Parker G. 1844   Dis 1849 to Worcester
36 Hodgdon, Mary (Parker) 1844 L from Lebanon, ME Died 1849
37 Tibbetts, Hannah 1847   Died 1870
38 Robinson, Orville 1849 L from Coventry Died 1877
39 Smith, Louisa M. 1850 L from Craftsbury (Christopher Smith), Dis 1857 to Vergennes
40 Kilby, Betsey 1851 L from Albany (Rev. E. R. Kilby), Died 1872
41 Pratt, Francis O. (23) 1851   Dis 1870 to St Johnsbury S
42 Lane, Augustus A. (5) 1851   Excommunicated 1851
43 Kilby, Louisa A. (40) 1851 (m. Walter Bowman) Dis 1870 to Burke
44 Lamb, Hannah (80) 1851 Baptized (m. J. A. Prouty 97), Died 1865
45 Prouty, Mary M. 1851 Baptized Died 1864
46 Warren, Harriet 1852 (W. W. Warren) Baptized Died 1866
47 Goodrich, C. G. 1852 Baptized Died 1897
48 Goodrich, Almira H. (C. G.) 1852 Baptized Died 1896
49 Richmond, Ebenezer K. 1856 L from Rochester Died 1889
50 Richmond, Anna C. (Eben.) 1856 L from Rochester Died 1893
51 Lane, Hiram B. (5) 1858 Baptized Dis 1862 to Troy
52 Lane, Eleanor C. (Hiram) 1858 L from Baptist Dis 1862 to Troy
53 Lane, Maretta (51) 1858 Baptized (m. O. D. Adams), Dis 1864 to Troy
54 Bowley, Laura J. 1858 Baptized (m. W. Ingerson) (m. J. B. Aiken), Dis 1882 to S. Troy
55 Pratt, Caroline D. (23) 1858 (m. C. F. Ranney 153) Dis 1874 Central Ch. Lynn, MA (see #215)
56 Wheelock, Mehitable 1858 (Peter Wheelock 34) (m. S. Lane 5) (m. R. Prouty), died 1886
57 Smith, Reuben C. 1858 L from Meth. Derby Dis 1869 to Meth. Barton Landing
58 Smith, Lydia C. (Reuben) 1858 Baptized Excommunicated 1875
59 Smith, Julia A. (57) 1858 Bapt. (m. Harrison Holbrook 70) Dis 1881 Maverick Church, E. Boston
60 Kendall, Lucy 1858 Baptized Died 1868
61 Sias, Martha M. 1858 Baptized Dis 1873 to Bapt., Jamaica Plain, MA
62 Dame, Mary J. 1858 Bapt., (m. W. W. Foster 110) Dis 1870 to Washington Square Meth., NY
63 Swett, John A. 1858 Baptized Died 1867
64 Scott, William W. (32) 1858    
65 Scott, Elizabeth (Wm.) 1858   Died 1895
66 Currier, John M. 1858 Baptized Dis 1871 to McIndoe Falls
67 Bowley, Alvin G. 1859 Baptized Excommunicated 1865
68 Bowley, Samantha (Alvin) 1859 Baptized Dis 1876 to Meth., Newport Ctr
69 Holbrook, Samuel H. 1859 Baptized Dis 1870 Maverick Ch., E. Boston (see #338)
70 Holbrook, Harrison 1859 Baptized Excommunicated 1876
71 Cleveland, Reuben 1859 Baptized Died
72 Richmond, Kendrick (49) 1859 Baptized Died 1904
73 Swett, Lydia L. 1859 Baptized (J. A. Swett), Dis 1867
74 Pratt, Mary (23) 1859 (m. Kendrick Richmond 72) Died 1866
75 Lamb, Jacintha (80) 1859 Baptized Dis 1872 to St. Johnsbury S.
76 Hammond, Welby 1859   Died 1886
77 Hammond, Ellen (Welby) 1859 Baptized (m. H. Gray)
78 Lawrence, Elias 1861 L from Enosburg Dis 1873 to Magnolia, Iowa
79 Lawrence, Julia R. (Elias) 1861 L from Enosburg Dis 1873 to Magnolia, Iowa
80 Page, Jacintha 1861 (Phineas Page 93) L from E. St J., Dis 1872 St Johnsbury S.
81 Livingston, L. D. 1863 L from Peacham Dis 1873 to Bradford
82 Livingston, Amanda A. (L. D.) 1863 L from Peacham Dis 1873 to Bradford
83 Currier, Susan P. 1863 (J. M. Currier 66) Dis 1871 to McIndoe Falls
84 Reynolds, Annette D. 1863 (C. D. Reynolds) L from Brookfield, Ex 1886
85 Harding, John D. 1864 L from Lowell Died 1867
86 Harding, Emily C. (John) 1864 L from Lowell Died 1900
87 Hall, Adelia L. 1864 (Rev. R. V. Hall 238) L from John St. Ch.,Lowell, MA, Died 1891
88 Safford, Warner D. 1864 L from Enosburg Died 1893
89 Safford, Eliza H. (Warner) 1864 L from Enosburg Died 1897
90 Safford, Laetitia E. (88) 1864 L from Enosburg (m. F. L. Woods 98) (m. Charles Eaton)
91 Safford, Annie E. (88) 1864 L from Enosburg (m. J. C. Chadwick), Drop 1903
92 Smith, Sarah C. 1864 (R. C. Smith 57) L from Bapt., Dis 1869 to Meth. Barton Land.
93 Page, Phineas 1865 Baptized Died 1870
94 Davenport, Jennie Y. 1865 (H. C. Davenport 217) L from Lowell, MA, Dis 1871 to Derby
95 Hall, Marshall B. 1865 L from Berkshire Dis. 1872 to Brownington (see #168)
96 Hall, Phoebe H. (Marshall) 1865 L from Berkshire Dis. 1872 to Brownington (see #169)
97 Prouty, John A. 1866   Excommunicated 1886
98 Woods, Franklin L. 1866   Excommunicated 1870
99 Snell, William L. 1866 L from Bridgewater, MA Excommunicated 1886
100 Parker, Harriet E. 1866 (S. W. Parker) L from Coventry, Died 1903
101 Keetch, Freelove 1866 Bapt., (m. B. W. Spaulding) Dis. 1880 to Morrisville
102 Smith, Ann H. 1866 (Simon Smith), Baptized Dis. 1873 to St Johnsbury North
103 Smith, Rebecca A. (102) 1866 Bapt., (m. H. E. Fletcher) Dis. 1872 to St Johnsbury North
104 Kendall, Betsey 1866 (G. W. Kendall), Baptized Died 1899
105 Rand, Delia S. 1866 (m. A. S. Drew) Died 1898
106 Lane, Lizzie M. (18) 1866 Bapt., (m. G. C. Gilman 185) (m. Geo. H. Flint)
107 Green, Helen 1866 Baptized Died 1871
108 Hall, James R. (238) 1866   Died 1890
109 Cushing, William T. 1866 Baptized Drop 1903
110 Foster, William W. 1866 Baptized Dis. 1870 to Washington Sq. Meth., NY
111 Simonds, D. K. 1866 L from Peru Dis. 1873 to Manchester
112 Sargent, Moses G. 1866 L from Irasburg  
113 Sargent, Lucy G. (Moses) 1866 Died 1904
114 Stone, Martha S. 1866 L from Lyndon Died 1892
115 Green, Amy F. 1867 (m. J. R. Hall 108)  
116 Bailey, George H. 1868 L from Hammond St., Bangor, ME Dis. 1871 to Toledo, Ohio
117 Bailey, Caira T. (Geo.) 1868 L from Hammond St., Bangor, ME Dis. 1871 to Toledo, Ohio
118 Bundy, Fidelia H. 1868 L from Hammond St., Bangor, ME (m. G. W. Trow), Dis. 1873 to Toledo, Ohio
119 Gilman, Thomas 1868 L from Potton, P. Q. Dis. 1870 to Pres., Belvidere, ILL
120 Gilman, Naomi H. R. (Thomas) 1868 L from North Troy Dis. 1870 to Pres., Belvidere, ILL
121 Kelsey, Hiram 1868 L from Danville Died 1883
122 Kelsey, Lydia W. (Hiram) 1868 L from Danville Died 1888
123 Barnes, Charlotte A. 1868 (Julius Barnes) L from Charleston, Dis. 1876 Pk St., Boston, MA
124 Bisbee, Daniel F. 1868 Baptized Dis. 1870 to Green Mountains, Iowa
125 Bisbee, Elizabeth H. (Daniel) 1868 Baptized Dis. 1870 to Green Mountains, Iowa
126 Squires, Daniel P. 1868   Dis. 1871 to Norway, ME
127 Squires, Mrs. D. P. (Daniel) 1868   Dis. 1871 to Norway, ME
128 Rand, Lucy M. 1868 (W. H. Rand), Baptized Dis 1886 to North Troy
129 Rand, Addie L. (128) 1868 Bapt., (m. G. H. Booth) Dis. 1895 to Lamoille, ILL
130 Black, Lucy H 1868 (M. J. Black 184) Bapt. Excommunicated 1886
131 Sargent, Abbie L. (112) 1868 Baptized (m. H. P. Jenne)
132 Sargent, Lizzie M. (112) 1868 Baptized  
133 Davis, Fielder C. 1868   Dis. 1893 Plymouth Ch., Worcester, MA
134 Davis, Susan B. M. (Fielder) 1868 L from North Troy Died 1869
135 Kenison, Azro H. 1868 Baptized Excommunicated 1886
136 Kenison, Ruth A. (Azro) 1868 Baptized Excommunicated 1886
137 Shaw, Maria S. 1868 (B. E. Shaw 183), Baptized Dis. 1886 to Walnut Ave. Ch., Roxbury, MA
138 Richmond, Lizzie B. 1869 (K. Richmond 72) L from Brownington
139 Cummings, Coroden 1869 Baptized Dis. 1883 to W. Lebanon, NH
140 Trow, Ezekiel W. 1869 L from Brownington Died 1894
141 Trow, J. W. (Ezekiel) 1869 L from Brownington Died 1898
142 Trow, Gordon W. (140) 1869 L from Brownington Dis. 1873 to Toledo, Ohio
143 Trow, Clara J. (140) 1869 L from Brownington (m. W. Richmond 145) , Died 1876
144 Page, Ruthy B. (93) 1869 Baptized Dis. 1872 to St Johnsbury South
145 Richmond, Willie (49) 1870 Baptized  
146 Livingston, Clara A. (81) 1870 (m. N. R. Perkins) Dis. 1877 to Meth., Winchendon, MA
147 Lane, Augustus A. (5) 1870    
148 Lane, Esther A. (Augustus) 1870 Baptized  
149 Scott, Leroy S. 1870 Baptized Dis. 1872 to Methodist
150 Green, Heza S. 1870 Baptized Died 1904
151 Green, Ellen J. (Heza) 1870 L from Baptist  
152 Cummings, Josephine 1870 (Coroden Cummings 139), Bapt. Dis. 1883 to W. Lebanon, NH
153 Ranney, Charles F. 1870 Bapt., (See #214) Dis. 1872 to Central Ch., Lynn, MA
154 Lane, Seymour (18) 1871 Baptized Died 1903
155 McDonald, Mary 1871   Dis. 1871 to Toledo, Ohio
156 Drew, Edna 1871 (G. A. Drew) L from Derby
157 Clement, Walter H. 1871 L from Irasburg  
158 Clement, Eliza C. (Walter) 1871 L from Irasburg  
159 Pratt, Gilman W. 1871 L from Berkshire Died 1901
160 Pratt, Alta H. (Gilman) 1871 L from Berkshire Died 1904
161 Hamilton, Orra B. 1871 L from Berkshire Died 1893
162 Parker, Mary A. 1872 (I. J. Parker) L from Lowell
163 Stewart, Edward A. (221) 1872 L from Derby Died 1900
164 Stewart, Jane K. (Edward) 1872 L from Derby  
165 Dickerman, Hannah P. 1873 (J. E. Dickerman) L from Charleston
166 Bowman, Emma M. 1873 (W. F. Bowman 181) L from Springfield, MA, Dis. 1876 Vineland, NJ
167 West, Mary E. 1874 L from North Troy Died 1901
168 Hall, Marshall B. 1874 L from Brownington Died 1903 (See #95)
169 Hall, Phoebe H. (Marshall) 1874 L from Brownington Died 1885 (See #96)
170 Camp, Adeliza H. 1875 (D. M. Camp 182) L from Advent Church, Sugar Hill, NH
171 Wild, Edward P. 1875 L from Craftsbury Dis. 1887 to Manchester, VT
172 Wild, Ruth S. (Edward) 1875 L from Craftsbury Dis. 1887 to Manchester, VT
173 Lane, Mary A. 1875 (m. G. R. Lane 21) Died 1900
174 Clement, Sylvia A. 1875 L from Irasburg Dis. 1876 to Barton Landing
175 Blanchard, Mary J. 1875 (D. W. Blanchard) Bapt. Died 1903
176 Brigham, Demis M. 1875 L from Mt. Vernon Ch., Boston Died 1891
177 Gilbert, Emma F. 1875 (S. S. Gilbert 186) L from Coventry
178 Simpson, Maggie S. 1875 L from Craftsbury (m. M. Hardy), Dis. 1888 to Manchester, NH
179 Edwards, Elizabeth C. 1875 (J. L. Edwards) L from Derby, Died 1893
180 Prouty, Sarah W. 1875 (J. A. Prouty 97) L from Upton, MA, Died 1890
181 Bowman, W. F. 1875   Dis. 1876 to Vineland, NJ
182 Camp, David M. (231) 1875    
183 Shaw, Benoni E. 1875 Baptized Dis. 1886 to Walnut Ave. Ch., Roxbury, MA
184 Black, Madison J. 1875 Baptized Excommunicated 1886
185 Gilman, George C. 1875 Baptized Died 1886
186 Gilbert, Stephen S. 1875   Died 1896
187 Lahar, Jesse 1875    
188 Lahar, Mary B. (Jesse) 1875 Baptized  
189 Wright, Theron H. 1875 Baptized Died 1880
190 Wright, Rucia L. (Theron) (21) 1875 Baptized  
191 Jerome, Varnum V. 1875 Baptized Drop 1903
192 Jerome, Mary K. (168) 1875    
193 Rutherford, Joseph C. 1875 Baptized Died 1902
194 Rutherford, Hannah W. (Joseph) 1875 Baptized Died 1881
195 Adams, Alvin W. 1875 Baptized Dis. 1901 to St Johnsbury South
196 Adams, Sarah J. (Alvin) (167) 1875 Dis. 1901 to St Johnsbury South
197 Wheelock, Frank 1875 Baptized  
198 Wheelock, Leonie A. (Frank) 1875 Baptized  
199 West, Dwight L. (167) 1875   Died 1883
200 Rutherford, Kittie M. (193) 1875 Baptized (m. Mr. Woodward)
201 Bean, Carrie E. 1875 Baptized  
202 Lane, Eva E. (21) 1875 Baptized (m. E. E. Whitaker) Died 1890
203 Lane, Ida C. (18) 1875 Baptized Died 1893
204 Davis, Ellen E. 1875 Baptized (m. Seymour Lane 154)
205 Prouty, Nellie B. (97) 1875 Baptized (m. L. M. Palmer) Dis. 1883 to S. Framingham, MA
206 Bowley, Abner G. 1875 Baptized Died 1899
207 Sargent, George E. (112) 1875    
208 Scott, Sullivan G. 1875    
209 Corey, Silas P. 1875 L from Charleston Died 1891
210 Corey, Rachel F. (Silas) 1875 L from Charleston Died 1894
211 Corey, Rebecca F. (209) 1875 L from Charleston Dis. 1898 to Westfield
212 Lane, Zetta E. (21) 1875 Baptized  
213 Lane, Clara E. (21) 1875 Baptized (m. E. E. Whitaker)
214 Ranney, Charles F. 1876 L from Ctr. Ch., Lynn, MA (See #153)
215 Ranney, Carrie D. (Charles) 1876 L from Ctr. Ch., Lynn, MA (See #55)
216 Blanchard, W. Herbert (175) 1876 Baptized  
217 Davenport, Horace C. 1876   Died
218 Davenport, Jennie (Horace) 1876 L from Derby Dis. 1880 to Meth., Morgan
219 Harvey, Clara 1876 Baptized (m. C. S. Boynton) Dis. 1894 to Coventry
220 Lane, Flora E. (147) 1876 Baptized (m. ___ Damon) Died 1902
221 Stewart, Emily 1876 L from Brownington Died 1893
222 Kellam, Mary 1876 L from Brownington Died 1887
223 Davison, Eva J. 1876 (m. Frank Richmond) L from Hanover, NH, Dis 1901 Burlington
224 Scott, Orlando L. 1876 Baptized Died 1885
225 Steele, Charles G. 1876 L from Middlebury Dis. 1877 to S. Dennis, MA
226 Steele, Catherine W. (Charles) 1876 L from Middlebury Dis. 1877 to S. Dennis, MA
227 Root, Henry S. 1876 Baptized  
228 Root, Abbie W. (Henry) 1876 Baptized  
229 Kendall, Martha A. (104) 1877 (m. D. L. West 199) (m. W. E. Tuck) Dis 1904 to United Cong., Newport, RI.
230 Baldwin, Joanna L. 1878 L from Westminster West  
231 Camp, Ira 1878 L from Derby Died 1879
232 Camp, Mary A. (Ira) 1878 Baptized Died 1887
233 Dodsworth, Annie M. 1878 L from Brigham, Que. Dis. 1894 to Farnham, Que.
234 Lurett, Catherine 1879 L from Westfield Died 1899
235 Davis, Eva A. 1879 Baptized (m. J. W. Redmond)
236 Gale, John F. 1879 L from W. Lebanon, NH Died 1902
237 Gale, Rufina (John) 1879 L from W. Lebanon, NH  
238 Hall, Robert V. 1879 L from Pres. Auburn, NY Died 1890
239 Batchelder, Hattie K. 1880 (W. M. Batchelder 444) L from St. Johnsbury N., Died 1896
240 Richmond, Emma L. 1880 (W. Richmond 145) L from Craftsbury
241 Tracy, Edson L. 1880 Baptized  
242 Tracy, Elizabeth (Edson) (297) 1880 L from St. Paul, Fall River, MA  
243 Parker, Florence E. (100) 1880 Baptized (m. G. H. Newland)
244 Alden, Horace A. 1880 L from Lyndonville Dis. 1885 to 1st Cong Church, Peoria, ILL
245 Alden, Lizzie M. (Horace) 1880 L from Lyndonville Dis. 1885 to 1st Cong Church, Peoria, ILL
246 Sanborn, Cornelia E. 1880 Baptized Dis. 1885 to St Johnsbury South
247 Holt, Edward B. 1881 L from Derby Dis. 1883 to Berkeley St. Church, Boston
248 Holt, Annie P. (Edward) 1881 L from Derby Dis. 1883 to Berkeley St. Church, Boston
249 Alden, Frank E. (244) 1881 Baptized Dis. 1885 to 1st Cong Church, Peoria, ILL
250 Richmond, Clara M. (72) 1881   Dis. 1896 to Cong. Ch., Fairlee
251 Blanchard, Alice M. 1881 L from Epis., Mansonville, PQ (m. F. S. Tinkham 257), Died 1891
252 Camp, Hattie J. (182) 1881 Baptized (m. E. C. Blanchard 268)
253 Collier, Jane H. 1881 L from Derby  
254 Collier, Amelia N. 1881 L from Derby Dis. 1892 Presbyterian Ch., Kentucky (See 417)
255 Collier, Leonard N. 1881 L from Derby  
256 Wild, Payson S. (171) 1881   Dis. 1887 to Manchester, VT
257 Tinkham, Francis S. 1881 L from Brownington  
258 Reynolds, Sybil W. 1882 Baptized  
259 Holt, Parley O. 1882 L from Derby  
260 Holt, Eunice (Parley) 1882 L from Derby  
261 Livingston, Ruth A. 1882 L from Baptist, Concord, NH  
262 Thrasher, Homer 1882 L from Coventry  
263 Thrasher, Josephine O. (Homer) 1882 L from Coventry  
264 Bosworth, William 1882 L from Meth, Cottage City, MA Drop 1903
265 Thayer, Lawrence E. 1882 Baptized  
266 Thayer, Julia E. (Lawrence) (85) 1882 Baptized Died 1890
267 Blanchard, Henry G. (175) 1882 Baptized  
268 Blanchard, Edwin C. (175) 1882 Baptized  
269 Blanchard, Carrie E. 1882   Died 1883
270 Livingston, Jennie E. 1882 Baptized (m. T. R. Gochee), Dis. 1894 to Barnet
271 Gilbert, Arthur W. (186) 1882    
272 Hinman, Mary P. 1882 L from Island Pond Dis. 1884 to Montpelier
273 Cass, Sylvester 1882 L from Coventry  
274 Cass, Eliza H. (Sylvester) 1882 L from Coventry  
275 Fletcher, Henry T. 1883 L from Hartland Dis. 1898 to Hartland
276 Gilbert, Carlos D. 1883 L from Brownington  
277 Gilbert, Jennie R. 1883 L from Brownington Died 1888
278 Currier, Etta J. 1883 (m. Fred Porter) L from Brownington, Dis. 1898 W. Derby
279 Chillson, Mary F. 1883 L from 1st Cong Lowell, MA  
280 Chillson, Emma S. 1883 L from 1st Cong Lowell, MA  
281 Moulton, Annie E. 1883 (J. C. Moulton) L from Meth. Ch., Dis. 1888 to Baptist Church
282 Norris, Hattie S. 1883 (E. H. Norris) L from Greensboro
283 Livingston, Edward M. 1884    
284 Gilbert, Wallace H. (186) 1884    
285 Shaw, Helen F. (183) 1884   Dis. 1886 to Walnut Ave. Cong., Roxbury, MA
286 Clement, Mattie M. (157) 1884 (m. Ernest Barnum) Died 1901
287 Noyes, Almon H. 1884 L from Fitch Bay, P. Q.  
288 Noyes, Louisa R. 1884 L from Fitch Bay, P. Q. Died 1891
289 Hodgden, William 1884   Dis. 1884 to East Derry, NH
290 Green, Chastina 1884 (C. H. Green) L from Barton Landing
291 Langmaid, Edgar W. 1885 L from Coventry Dis. 1894 to Cong., Jamaica Plain, MA
292 Hodgden, Annie A. 1885 (Wm. Hodgden 289) Dis. 1887 to Derby Line
293 Hodgden, Ella (289) 1885 L from North Troy Baptist Dis. 1887 to Wolcott
294 Austin, A. Chandler 1885 L from Brownington Dis. 1886 to Brownington
295 Austin, Sarah K. (A. Chandler) 1885 L from Brownington Dis. 1886 to Brownington
296 Kelley, Annie R. (217) 1885 (John Kelley) L from Meriden, NH, Dis. 1892 to Derby
297 Corey, Frances 1885 (William Corey) L from Free Bapt. Ch., Tiverton, RI
298 Henderson, George W. 1885 L from Underhill Dis. 1888 to Central Ch., New Orleans, LA
299 Henderson, Hattie E. (Geo.) 1885 Baptized Died 1886
300 Blount, Francis O. 1885    
301 Blount, Mary A. (Francis) 1885 Baptized Died 1900
302 Austin, Nellie M. (294) 1885   Dis. 1886 to Brownington
303 Austin, Eliza N. (294) 1885   Dis. 1886 to Brownington
304 Phillips, Charles A. 1885 L from Lyndonville Dis. 1900 to Lyndonville
305 Woods, Annie L. (90) 1886 (m. S. W. Keith)  
306 Stone, Diana V. 1886 Baptized  
307 Grandy, Jessie F. 1886 Baptized  
308 Langmaid, Flora F. 1886 (E. W. Langmaid 291) L from Methodist Church, Westfield Dis. 1894 to Central Ch. Jamaica Plain, MA
309 Searles, Wendella L. 1886 (S. B. Searles) L from Harlem Pres. Church, New York Dis. 1891 to Greenville, ME
310 Robinson, Olive M. 1887 Baptized Died 1887
311 Keith, Eunice May 1887 Baptized Died 1887
312 Patch, Persis K. 1887 (Lewis Patch) L from Baptist Ch., Derby., Died 1902
313 Green, Roxana A. 1887 (J. Y. Green) (m. W. A. Himes 400), L from Methodist Church
314 Scott, Flora G. (64) 1887 L from Methodist Church Died 1889
315 Batchelder, Lizzie M. (425) 1887 (m. W. W. True 446) L from Derby
316 Lambert, Jerry F. 1887 Baptized  
317 Lambert, Gertrude L. (Jerry) (64) 1887 (J. F. Lambert 316) L from Methodist Church
318 Scott, Arthur F. 1887 Baptized  
319 Scott, Minnie W. (Arthur) (64) 1887 Baptized  
320 Rand, Mabel E. 1887 (m. F. H. Adams 390), Bapt. Dis. 1900 to Presbyterian Ch., Orlando, FL
321 Phillips, Carrie E. (304) 1887 (m. M. Thompson)  
322 Thayer, Maud A. (265) 1887 (m. Harry Cowles), Bapt. Dis. 1895 to Meth. Ch., Morrisville
323 Colby, Ruth M. 1887 (m. E. D. Collins), Bapt.  
324 Noyes, George H. (287) 1887 Baptized Dis. 1893 to Woodfords, ME
325 Norris, Thomas W. (282) 1887 Baptized  
326 Norris, Lillia H. (282) 1887 Baptized  
327 Kelley, Cephas L. 1887 Dis. 1891 to 1st Cong Ch., Oakland, CA
328 Wild, John D. (171) 1887   Dis. 1887 to Manchester, VT
329 Caswell, Henry H. 1887 Baptized Drop 1903
330 Hight, William 1887    
331 Akin, John R. 1887    
332 Baker, Arvesta E. 1887 Baptized  
333 Bean, Orpha C. 1887 (S. G. Bean), Baptized Died 1900
334 McKenney, Lewis T. 1887 Baptized Dis. 1890 to Bridgewater, MA
335 Carter, David J. 1887    
336 Carter, Alice A. (David) 1887 Baptized  
337 Chillson, Martha A. 1887 (m. J. M. Fuller), Baptized Dis. 1889 to 1st Cong Ch., Springfield, MA
338 Holbrook, Samuel H. 1887 L from Maverick Ch., Boston (see #69)
339 Holbrook, Carrie D. (Samuel) (57) 1887 L from Maverick Ch., Boston  
340 Caswell, Emma 1888 (H. H. Caswell 329) Drop 1903
341 Caswell, Minnie (329) 1888 (m. ____ Pringle)  
342 Calhoun, Eliza 1888 (m. George Reed)  
343 Lane, Winnifred B. (21) 1888 Baptized Dis 1894 to Philadelphia
344 Branch, Allen 1888 (m. Sherman Campbell) Dis. 1903 to Lebanon, NH
345 Goss, Mary L. 1888 Baptized Dis. To United Cong Ch., Newport, RI
346 Richmond, Anna E. (72) 1888 (m. Carl D. French) Dis. 1893 to Barton Landing
347 Richmond, Ruth (72) 1888    
348 Richmond, Eva J. (72) 1888 (m. Maynard Skinner)  
349 Stewart, Kate M. (163) 1888 (m. J. W. Holbrook)  
350 Grandy, Flora 1888 Baptized  
351 Hall, Mabel (108) 1888 (m. C. F. Bigelow 394)  
352 Chillson, Nettie 1888 Baptized  
353 Stone, Annie H. 1888 Baptized  
354 Gilman, Lillian C. (185) 1888 Baptized (m. H. F. Hamilton)
355 Gilman, Will C. (185) 1888   Died 1898
356 Adams, Mary E. (195) 1888 Dis. 1901 to St Johnsbury South
357 Noyes, John (287) 1888 Baptized  
358 Green, Hamilton H. (150) 1888 Baptized  
359 Green, Hattie E. (150) 1888 Baptized  
360 Green, Arthur E. (150) 1888   Died 1893
361 Ranney, William B. (153 & 214) 1888    
362 Richmond, Clarence W. (145) 1888    
363 Thatcher, Arthur 1888 Baptized  
364 Camp, Thomas C. (182) 1888 Baptized  
365 Mills, George A. 1888 L from Rochester, NH Dis. 1893 to Dennysville, ME
366 Mills, Sarah W. (Geo.) 1888 L from Rochester, NH Died 1890
367 Mills, Nettie C. 1888 L from Rochester, NH Dis. 1893 to Dennysville, ME
368 Mills, George S. (365) 1888 L from Rochester, NH Dis. 1895 to become Pastor, Belfast, ME
369 Mills, Charles E. (365) 1888 L from Rochester, NH  
370 Mills, Mattie E. (365) 1888 L from Rochester, NH Dis. 1893 to Dennysville, ME
371 Wells, Arthur 1888 Baptized  
372 Thrasher, Ned C. (262) 1888 Baptized  
373 Baker, Effie M. (332) 1888 (m. T. J. Bertrand), Baptized  
374 Richmond, Lizzie A. (223) 1888 baptized Dis. 191X to College St. Ch., Burlington
375 Lindsay, Julia A. 1890 L from Cong. Somerville, MA  
376 Lockhart, David M. 1891   Dis. 1896 to Derby Line
377 Lockhart, Dorinda A. 1891 (D. M. Lockhart 376) Dis. 1896 to Derby Line
378 Clark, Zeruah A. 1891 (John Clark) L from North Troy
379 Foster, Ned L. 1891 L from Coventry Dis. 1904 to Barton
380 Foster, Fannie M. 1891   Dis. 1904 to Barton
381 Akin, Bessie A. 1891 (J. R. Akin 331) L from Derby
382 Noyes, Hattie A. (287) 1891 Baptized Dis. 1897 to Methodist Church, Barton
383 Blount, Helen L. (300) 1891 Baptized (m. Dr. Humes)
384 Blount, B. Winetta (300) 1891 Baptized  
385 Dow, William G. 1891 L from Coventry Died 1903
386 Dow, Emma (Wm.) (385) 1891 L from Coventry  
387 George, Edward A. 1891 L from Providence, RI Dis 1896 to Willimantic, CT
388 Fairbrother, Arthur C. 1891 Baptized  
389 Fairbrother, Mrs. Cora N. 1891 (A. C. Fairbrother 288)  
390 Adams, Frank H. 1891 Baptized Dis. 1900 to Presbyterian Ch., Orlando, FL
391 Enos, Alice Mary (392) 1891 (m. Herbert Wright 510)  
392 Enos, Mrs. Emily C. 1891 (John Enos) L from Coventry
393 Spaulding, Jennie M. 1892 (L. A. Spaulding)  
394 Bigelow, Charles F. 1892    
395 Kerr, James 1892   Died 1903
396 Newcomb, Henry P. 1892 Baptized left 1897 to join Episcopal Church, Boston
397 Holbrook, Allan S. 1892 (69 & 338)  
398 Chilson, Appleton H. 1892 L from North Troy  
399 Hayes, Ina 1892 Baptized  
400 Himes, Warren A. 1892 L from Me. Church  
401 George, Mabel G. 1892 (Rev. E. A. George 387) Dis 1896 to Willimantic, CT
402 West, E. E. 1892 Baptized  
403 West, Lillian W. (402) 1892 Baptized  
404 Rowell, Caroline L. 1892 L from W. Randolph  
405 Richmond, Mary Lorraine (145) 1892 Baptized  
406 Richmond, Marion Ethel (223) 1892 Baptized  
407 Blake, Eliza 1892 (Z. C. Blake) L from Derby
408 Todd, Andrew 1892 L from Calvin Pres. Montreal Drop 1903
409 Todd, Mrs. Andrew (408) 1892 L from Calvin Pres. Montreal Drop 1903
410 Batchelder, Mrs. Abigail M. 1892 Baptized (Charles Batchelder 425), Died 1901
411 Batchelder, Marjorie A. (444) 1892 Baptized  
412 Bell, Walter D. 1892 L from Enosburg Cong Ch. Dis. 1896 to Westfield
413 Davis, Charles C. 1893 Baptized  
414 Davis, Nettie B. (Charles) 1893 L from Troy Meth.  
415 Kipp, Grace L. 1893 Baptized (W. E. Kipp)
416 Phillips, Jennie L. 1893 (C. A. Phillips 304) L from Lyndonville Cong., Died 1897
417 Collier, Amelia N. 1893 L from Pres. Marysville, KY (See #254)
418 Brainard, Margaret A. 1893 Baptized (R. W. Spear 449)
419 Wright, Ella M. (189) 1893 Baptized  
420 Thayer, Alice J. 1893 (L. E. Thayer 265) L from Canton, MA
421 Rogers, Loretta 1894 (m. T. W. Norris 325)  
422 Smith, Lizzie 1894 (m. ___ Miller)  
423 Nelson, Estella 1894 L from Pres. Wessington, SD  
424 Barnes, Mrs. E. 1894 (E. Barnes) L from Waterloo, PQ
425 Batchelder, Charles S. 1895 Baptized  
426 Holbrook, Oscar J. 1895 Baptized Dis. 1899 to Cong. Ch., Lodi, CA
427 Nye, Harry R. 1895    
428 Holbrook, Lucia 1895 (69 & 338)  
429 Farrar, Charles G. 1895 L from Keene, NH  
430 Farrar, Mrs. Charles G. 1895 (Charles G. Farrar 429) L from Keene, NH
431 Miller, Edwin E. 1895 Baptized Dis. 1901 to Grand Ave. Cong., Milwaukee, WI
432 Blount, Fred A. (300) 1895    
433 Bowley, Mamie Gale (236) 1895 (Clarence Bowley)  
434 Newton, Maud 1895 (m. Albert Vance) L from Cong. Ch., Coventry
435 Pickard, Isabel 1895 L from Montreal  
436 Wilson, Harvey 1896 L from Pres. Ch. Sherbrooke  
437 Wilson, Mrs. Harvey 1896 L from Pres. Ch. Sherbrooke  
438 Clement, Robert H. (157) 1896    
439 Noyes, Charles H. (287) 1896 Baptized Dis. 1891 to Me. Church, Groton
440 Tarleton, Charles A. 1896 Baptized  
441 Tarleton, Jennie H. (Charles) (450) 1896 Baptized  
442 Streeter, Tyler P. 1896 Baptized Dis. 1903 to Sherbrooke, Cong Ch.
443 Streeter, Susie M. (Tyler) 1896   Dis. 1903 to Sherbrooke, Cong Ch.
444 Batchelder, William M. (425) 1896 Baptized  
445 Batchelder, Charles K. (444) 1896 Baptized  
446 True, William W. 1896 Baptized  
447 Leavens, Eugene O. 1896 Baptized Died 1896
448 Leavens, Attie M. 1896 Baptized (E. O. Leavens 447)
449 Spear, Rufus W. 1896 L from Me. Ch., Beebe Plain  
450 Horton, Samuel D. 1896 L from Meth Ch. Newport Died 1904
451 Horton, Elizabeth H. (Samuel) 1896 L from Meth Ch. Newport  
452 Fay, C. Edward 1896 L from Pres Ch. Unadilla, NY Dis. 1898 to Pres. Ch., Binghamton, NY
453 Fay, Jennie E. (C. Edward) 1896 L from Pres Ch. Unadilla, NY Dis. 1898 to Pres. Ch., Binghamton, NY
454 Wells, Archibald 1896 L from E. Hardwick  
455 Ranney, Alice M. 1896 (W. B. Ranney 361) L from 1st Cong Ch., Webster, NH
456 Blodgett, Mrs. Della D. 1897 Baptized  
457 Phelps, Myrtie G. 1897 Baptized (L. J. Phelps)
458 Folsom, Lora M. 1897 (m. Algin W. Page)  
459 Farrar, Parke W. (429) 1897 Baptized  
460 Thrasher, Lena E. 1897 Baptized  
461 Elder, Alma 1897 (J. G. Elder) L from W. Derby F. B.
462 Spaulding, Edward F. 1897 L from Townsend, MA  
463 Spaulding, Hattie A. (Edward) 1897 L from Townsend, MA  
464 Phillips, Emma G. 1898 Baptized Dis. 1899 to Cong. Ch., Dunbarton, NH
465 Campbell, Winifred M. 1898 Baptized (m. H. T. Robbins)
466 Spear, Gertrude E. 1898 Baptized (Thaddeus Wilcox 502)
467 Spear, Blanche M. 1898 Baptized (m. E. Spooner)
468 Spaulding, G. Claudia (462) 1898    
469 Spaulding, Carl F. (462) 1898    
470 Farrar, Hermon W. (420) 1898 Baptized  
471 Schoolcraft, Florence M. 1898 (T. C. Camp 364) L from Beebe Plain, Meth. Ch.
472 Berry, Charles W. 1898 L from Cong, Gloversville, ME Drop 1903
473 Cattanach, Mrs. Georgianna 1898 L from Sherbrooke Pres.  
474 Sheldon, T. O. 1898 L from Savanna, ILL  
475 Sheldon, Mrs. T. O. 1898 (T. O. Sheldon 474) L from Savanna, ILL
476 Young, Mrs. George B. 1899 (G. B. Young) L from Pres. Ch., Minneapolis
477 Dutton, J. M. 1899 L from Cong., Newtonville, MA Died 1900
478 Dutton, Mrs. Flora (J. M.) 1899 L from Cong., Newtonville, MA Dis. 1901 to Cong. Ch., Hanover, NH
479 Dutton, Julius M. (477) 1899 L from Cong., Newtonville, MA Dis. 1901 to Cong. Ch., Hanover, NH
480 Cushman, Henry B. 1900 Baptized  
481 Cushman, Addie I. (Henry) 1900 Baptized  
482 Cushman, Cornelia M. (484) 1900 Baptized  
483 Cattanach, Mabel O. (473) 1900    
484 Cattanach, Norman McKenzie (473) 1900    
485 MacGregor, A. F. 1900 L from Bond St., Congreg. of Toronto, Canada
486 MacGregor, Mrs. A. F. (A. F.) 1900 L from Bond St., Congreg. of Toronto, Canada
487 MacGregor, Mary (485) 1900 L from Bond St., Congreg. of Toronto, Canada
488 MacGregor, Arthur (485) 1900 L from Bond St., Congreg. of Toronto, Canada
489 Lyman, Jasper 1901 L from Tunbridge, Vt  
490 Rawson, Emma B. 1901 (O. H. Rawson) L from Essex Jct., Vt
491 Rawson, Blanche (490) 1901 L from Essex Jct., Vt  
492 Rawson, Iola (490) 1901 Baptized Died 1902
493 Webb, B. T. 1901 L from Meth., Newport  
494 Webb, Emma J. (B. T.) 1901 L from Meth., Newport  
495 Blanchard, Carrie B. 1901 Baptized (J. F. Blanchard)
496 Clark, Helen E. 1901 Baptized  
497 Bailey, Addie Agnes 1901 Baptized (C. M. Bailey)
498 Hinman, Rosabel 1901 Baptized  
499 Kipp, Vera (415) 1901 Baptized  
500 Davis, Robert 1901    
501 Woodbury, Gladys 1901 Baptized  
502 Wilcox, Thaddeus 1901 Baptized  
503 DeLarm, W. Ernest 1901    
504 DeLarm, Mrs. W. E. (Ernest) 1901 L from Cong. W. Charleston  
505 Colburn, John Edward 1901 L from 1st Cong. Burlington Dis. 1903 to Cong. Manchester, Vt
506 Colburn, Florence Hazeltine (John) 1901   Dis. 1903 to Cong. Manchester, Vt
507 Webb, Bernice Orra (493) 1901 Baptized  
508 Foster, Sarah Priscilla 1901 Baptized (J. E. Foster)
509 Rawson, Harold Horace (490) 1901 Baptized  
510 Wright, Herbert A. 1901 From Epis. Georgeville, Que.  
511 Tracy, John J. 1901    
512 Lishness, Ethel Mary 1901 Baptized  
513 Redmond, Lois 1901 Baptized  
514 Cook, Harold Amos 1901 Baptized  
515 Cutler, Ella Laura 1901 Baptized  
516 Cutler, Ethel Viola 1901 Baptized  
517 Campbell, Florence Lavina 1901 Baptized  
518 Thayer, Emma E. 1901 Baptized (L. E. Thayer 265)
519 Thayer, Julia Emily (265) 1901 Baptized  
520 MacGregor, Vincent F. (485) 1901    
521 McKay, Norman 1901    
522 Spaulding, Rose Eleanor 1903 (O. M. Spaulding)  
523 Foster, Lettie Linwood (508) 1903 Baptized  
524 Martin, Henry E. 1903 L from Pres. Kingsbury, Can.  
525 Martin, Mrs. Henry E. 1903 L from Pres. Kingsbury, Can.  
526 Davis, Cora Ellen 1903 Baptized  
527 Lewis, Roland D. 1903 L from Meth Ch. Burlington  
528 Lewis, Clara (Roland) 1903 L from Meth Ch. Burlington  
  Resident Members 1892      
  Adams, Frank H.   George, Mrs. Mabel G. Phillips, Carrie E.
  Adams, Mrs. Mabel F.   Gilbert, Arthur W. Phillips, Charles A.
  Akin, John R.   Gilbert, Mrs. Emma F. Porter, Mrs. Etta J.
  Akin, Mrs. Bessie A.   Gilbert, Stephen S. Pratt, Gilman W.
  Baker, Mrs. Arvesta E.   Gilbert, Wallace H. Pratt, Mrs. Emily C.
  Baldwin, Mrs. Joanna L.   Gilman, Lillian C. Pratt, Mrs. Alta H.
  Batchelder, Marjorie A.   Gilman, Will C. Ranney, Charles F.
  Batchelder, Mrs. Abigail M.   Goodrich, Converse G. Ranney, Mrs. Caroline D.
  Batchelder, Mrs. Hattie K.   Goodrich, Mrs. Almira H. Ranney, William B.
  Bean, Mrs. Orpha C.   Grandy, Flora O. Reed, Mrs. Eliza
  Bell, Walter D.   Grandy, Jessie F. Richmond, Clara M.
  Bigelow, Charles F.   Green, Arthur Richmond, Clarence W.
  Blake, Mrs. Eliza   Green, Hamilton H. Richmond, Eva J., 2d
  Blanchard, Edwin C.   Green, Hattie E. Richmond, Kendrick
  Blanchard, Henry G.   Green, Heza S. Richmond, Lizzie A.
  Blanchard, Mrs. Hattie J.   Green, Mrs. Chastina Richmond, Marion E.
  Blanchard, Mrs. Mary J.   Green, Mrs. Ellen J. Richmond, Mary L.
  Blanchard, Wm. Herbert   Hall, Mabel H. Richmond, Mrs. Anna C.
  Blount, B. Winetta   Hall, Marshall B. Richmond, Mrs. Emma L.
  Blount, Francis O.   Hall, Mrs. Amy F. Richmond, Mrs. Eva J.
  Blount, Helen L.   Hamilton, Orra B. Richmond, Mrs. Lizzie B.
  Blount, Mrs. Mary A.   Hammond, Mrs. Ellen Richmond, Ruth E.
  Bowley, Abner G.   Hayes, Ina Richmond, Willie
  Branch, Allien   Hight, William Root, Henry S.
  Camp, David M.   Himes, Mrs. Roxanna A. Root, Mrs. Abbie W.
  Camp, Mrs. Adeliza H.   Himes, Warren A. Rowell, Mrs. Caroline L.
  Camp, Thomas C.   Holbrook, Allen S. Rutherford, Joseph C.
  Cass, Mrs. Eliza A.   Holbrook, Mrs. Carrie D. Safford, Mrs. Eliza H.
  Cass, Sylvester   Holbrook, Mrs. Kate M. Safford, Warner D.
  Caswell, Henry H.   Holbrook, Samuel H. Sargent, Lizzie M.
  Caswell, Minnie   Holt, Mrs. Eunice Sargent, Moses G.
  Caswell, Mrs. Emma   Holt, Parley O. Sargent, Mrs. Lucy G.
  Chillson, Appleton H.   Jenne, Mrs. Abbie L. Scott, Arthur F.
  Chillson, Emma I.   Kendall, Mrs. Betsey Scott, Mrs. Elizabeth
  Chillson, Mary F.   Kerr, James Scott, Mrs. Minnie W.
  Chillson, Nettie   Lambert, Jerry E. Scott, Sullivan G.
  Clark, Mrs. Zurie   Lambert, Mrs. Gertrude L. Scott, Wallace G.
  Clement, Mattie M.   Lane, Augustus A. Spaulding, Mrs. Jennie M.
  Clement, Mrs. Eliza C.   Lane, Ida C. Stewart, Edward A.
  Clement, Walter H.   Lane, Mrs. Ellen E. Stewart, Mrs. Emity B.
  Colby, Ruth M.   Lane, Mrs. Esther A. Stewart, Mrs. Jane K.
  Collier, Jane H.   Lane, Mrs. Mary A. Thayer, Lawrence E.
  Collier, Leonard N.   Lane, Seymour Thayer, Maud A.
  Corey, Mrs. Rachel F.   Lane, Winifred B. Thrasher, Homer
  Corey, Rebecca F.   Langmaid, Edgar W. Thrasher, Mrs. Josephine O.
  Cory, Mrs. Frances   Langmaid, Mrs. Flora F. Thrasher, Ned C.
  Davis, Eva A.   Lindsay, Julia A. Tinkham, Francis S.
  Dickerman, Mrs. Hannah P.   Livingstone, Edward M. Todd, Andrew
  Dow, Mrs. Emma   Livingstone, Ruth A. Todd, Mrs. Andrew
  Dow, William G.   Lockhart, David M. Tracy, Edson L.
  Drew, Mrs. Delia S.   Lockhart, Mrs. Dorinda A. Tracy, Mrs. Lizzie F.
  Eaton, Mrs. Letitia F.   Lurett, Mrs. Catherine Trow, Ezekiel W.
  Edwards, Mrs. Elizabeth C.   Newcomb, Henry P. Trow, Mrs. Jane W.
  Enos, Alice M.   Newland, Mrs. Florence E. True, Mrs. Lizzie M.
  Enos, Mrs. Emily C.   Norris, Lilla H. Tuck, Mrs. Martha A.
  Fairbrother, Arthur C.   Norris, Mrs. Hattie S. Wells, Arthur
  Fairbrother, Mrs. Cora M.   Norris, Thomas W. West, Lillian W.
  Fletcher, Henry T.   Noyes, Almon H. West, Mrs. E. E.
  Flint, Mrs. Lizzie M.   Noyes, George H. West, Mrs. Mary E.
  Foster, Mrs. Fannie M.   Noyes, Hattie A. Wheelock, Frank
  Foster, N. L.   Noyes, John A. Wheelock, Mrs. Leonie A.
  Gale, John F.   Parker, Mrs. Harriet E. Whitaker, Mrs. Clara E.
  Gale, Mrs. Rufina   Parker, Mrs. Mary A. Woods, Annie L.
  George, Edward A.   Patch, Mrs. Persis K. Wright, Mrs. Rucia L.
  Non Resident Members 1892    
  Adams, Alvin W.   Drew, Mrs. Edna E. Mills, George A.
  Adams, Mrs. Sarah J.   Dodsworth, Annie M. Mills, Nettie C.
  Adams, Mary F.   French, Mrs. Annie E. Mills, George S.
  Bean, Carrie E.   Fuller, Mrs. Martha A. Mills, Charles E.
  Booth, Mrs. Addie L.   Gilbert, Carlos D. Mills, M. Esther
  Bosworth, William A.   Goss, Mary L. Reynolds, Sybil W.
  Boynton, Mrs. Clara H.   Harding, Mrs. Emily C. Sargent, George E.
  Bertrand, Mrs. Effie M.   Hodgdon, William Stone, Annie H.
  Chadwick, Mrs. Annie E.   Jerome, Varnum V. Stone, Diana V.
  Cushing, William T.   Jerome, Mrs. Mary K. Thatcher, Arthur
  Carter, David J.   Lahar, Jesse Warner, Albert
  Carter, Mrs. Alice A.   Lahar, Mrs. Mary B. Woodward, Mrs. Kittie M.
  Damon, Mrs. Flora L.   Lane, Zetta E.  
  Davis, Fielder C.   Livingstone, Jennie E.  
  Resident Members Dec 31, 1892
  Adams, Mrs. Mabel E.   Grandy, Flora O. Pratt, Mrs. Alta H.
  Akin, John R.   Grandy, Jessie F. Ranney, Charles F.
  Baker, Mrs. Arvesta E.   Green, Heza S. Ranney, Mrs. Caroline D.
  Baldwin, Mrs. Joanna L.   Green, Mrs. Ellen J. Ranney, William B.
  Batchelder, Mrs. Hattie K.   Green, Arthur Reed, Mrs. Eliza
  Bean, Mrs. Orpha C.   Green, Hamilton H. Richmond, Mrs. Anna C.
  Blanchard, Edwin C.   Green, Hattie E. Richmond, Kendrick
  Blanchard, Mrs. Hattie J.   Green, Mrs. Chastina Richmond, Mrs. Lizzie B.
  Blanchard, Henry G.   Hall, Mrs. Amy F. Richmond, Clara M.
  Blanchard, Mrs. Mary J.   Hall, Mabel H. Richmond, Eva J. 2d
  Blanchard, William Herbert   Hall, Marshall B. Richmond, Ruth E.
  Blount, Francis O.   Hamilton, Orra B. Richmond, Willie
  Blount, Mrs. Mary A.   Hammond, Mrs. Ellen Richmond, Mrs. Emma L.
  Bowley, Abner G.   Hight, William Richmond, Clarence W.
  Branch, Allien   Himes, Mrs. Roxanna A. Richmond, Mrs. Eva J.
  Camp, David M.   Holbrook, Samuel H. Richmond, Lizzie A.
  Camp, Mrs. Adeliza H.   Holbrook, Mrs. Carrie D. Root, Henry S.
  Camp, Thomas C.   Holbrook, Mrs. Kate M. Root, Mrs. Abbie W.
  Cass, Sylvester   Holt, Parley O. Rutherford, Joseph C.
  Cass, Mrs. Eliza A.   Holt, Mrs. Eunice Safford, Warner D.
  Caswell, Henry H.   Jenne, Mrs. Abbie L. Safford, Mrs. Eliza H.
  Caswell, Mrs. Emma   Kendall, Mrs. Betsey Sargent, Moses G.
  Caswell, Minnie   Lambert, Jerry F. Sargent, Mrs. Lucy G.
  Chillson, Emma L.   Lambert, Mrs. Gertrude L. Sargent, Lizzie M.
  Chillson, Mary F.   Lane, Mrs. Mary A. Scott, Wallace G.
  Chillson, Nettie   Lane, Ida C. Scott, Mrs. Elizabeth
  Clement, Walter H.   Lane, Winifred B. Scott, Arthur F.
  Clement, Mrs. Eliza C.   Lane, Seymour Scott, Mrs. Minnie W.
  Clement, Mattie M.   Lane, Mrs. Ellen E. Scott, Sullivan G.
  Colby, Ruth M.   Lane, Augustus A. Stewart, Mrs. Emily B.
  Collier, Leonard N.   Lane, Mrs. Esther A. Stewart, Edward A.
  Collier, Jane H.   Langmaid, Edgar W. Stewart, Mrs. Jane K.
  Cory, Mrs. Frances   Langmaid, Mrs. Flora F. Thayer, Lawrence E.
  Corey, Mrs. Rachel F.   Lindsay, Julia A. Thayer, Maud A.
  Corey, Rebecca F.   Livingstone, Ruth A. Thrasher, Homer
  Davis, Eva A.   Livingstone, Edward M. Thrasher, Mrs. Josephine O.
  Drew, Mrs. Delia S.   Lurett, Mrs. Catherine Thrasher, Ned C.
  Dickerman, Mrs. Hannah P.   Newland, Mrs. Florence E. Tinkham, Francis S.
  Eaton, Mrs. Letitia E.   Norris, Mrs. Hattie S. Tracy, Edson L.
  Edwards, Mrs. Elizabeth C.   Norris, Thomas W. Tracy, Mrs. Lizzie F.
  Fletcher, Henry T.   Norris, Lilla H. Trow, Ezekiel W.
  Flint, Mrs. Lizzie M.   Noyes, Almon H. Trow, Mrs. Jane W.
  Gale, John F.   Noyes, George H. True, Mrs. Lizzie M.
  Gale, Mrs. Rufina   Noyes, John A. Tuck, Mrs. Martha A.
  Gilbert, Stephen S.   Parker, Mrs. Harriet E. Wells, Arthur
  Gilbert, Mrs. Emma F.   Parker, Mrs. Mary A. West, Mrs. Mary E.
  Gilbert, Arthur W.   Patch, Mrs. Persis K. Wheelock, Frank
  Gilbert, Wallace H.   Phillips, Charles A. Wheelock, Mrs. Leonie A.
  Gilman, Lillian C.   Phillips, Carrie E. Whitaker, Mrs. Clara E.
  Gilman, Will C.   Porter, Mrs. Etta J. Woods, Annie L.
  Goodrich, Converse G.   Pratt, Mrs. Emily C. Wright, Mrs. Rucia L.
  Goodrich, Mrs. Almira H.   Pratt, Gilman W.  
  List of Non Resident Members Dec 31, 1892
  Adams, Alvin W.   Drew, Mrs. Edna E. Mills, George A.
  Adams, Mrs. Sarah J.   Dodsworth, Annie M. Mills, Nettie C.
  Adams, Mary F.   French, Mrs. Annie F. Mills, George S.
  Bean, Carrie E.   Fuller, Mrs. Martha A. Mills, Charles F.
  Booth, Mrs. Addie L.   Gilbert, Carlos D. Mills, M. Esther
  Bosworth, William A.   Goss, Mary L. Reynolds, Sybil W.
  Boynton, Mrs. Clara H.   Harding, Mrs. Emily C. Sargent, George E.
  Bertrand, Mrs. Effie M.   Hodgdon, William Stone, Annie H.
  Chadwick, Mrs. Annie E.   Jerome, Varnum V. Stone, Diana V.
  Cushing, William T.   Jerome, Mrs. Mary K. Thatcher, Arthur
  Carter, David J.   Lahar, Jesse Warner, Albert
  Carter, Mrs. Alice   Lahar, Mrs. Mary B. Woodward, Mrs. Kittie M.
  Damon, Mrs. Flora L.   Lane, Zetta E.  
  Davis, Fielder C.   Livingstone, Jennie E.  
  Resident Members 1904      
  Numbers listed below refers to number assigned when each member joined the church by year.
  Akin, John R. 331   Eaton, Mrs. Letitia E. 90 Rawson, Miss Blanche E. 491
  Akin, Mrs. Bessie A. 381   Enos, Mrs. Emily C. 392 Rawson, Harold Horace 509
  Bailey, Mrs. Addie Agnes 497   Fairbrother, Arthur C. 388 Redmond, Mrs. Eva A. 235
  Baldwin, Mrs. Joanna L. 230   Fairbrother, Mrs. Cora M. 389 Reed, Mrs. Eliza C. 342
  Barnes, Mrs. E. 424   Flint, Mrs. Lizzie M. 106 Redmond, Miss Lois 513
  Batchelder, Charles S. 425   Foster, Sarah Priscilla 508 Richmond, Mrs. Lizzie B. 138
  Batchelder, Marjorie A. 411   Foster, Lettie L. 523 Richmond, Willie 145
  Batchelder, Wm. M. 444   Gale, Mrs. Runna 237 Richmond, Mrs. Emma L. 240
  Batchelder, Charles K. 443   Green, Mrs. Ellen J. 151 Richmond, Ruth 347
  Bigelow, Charles F. 394   Green, Miss Hattie E. 359 Richmond, Clarence W. 362
  Bigelow, Mrs. Mabel H. 351   Green, Hamilton H. 358 Richmond, Mary L. 405
  Blanchard, Herbert W. 216   Green, Mrs. Chastina 290 Robbins, Mrs. Winifred M. 465
  Blanchard, Henry G. 267   Hall, Mrs. Amy F. 115 Root, Henry S. 227
  Blanchard, Edwin C. 268   Hamilton, Mrs. Lillian C. 354 Root, Mrs. Abbie W. 228
  Blanchard, Mrs. Hattie J. 252   Hight, William 330 Sargent, Moses George 112
  Blake, Mrs. Zenas C. 407   Himes, Warren A. 400 Sargent, Miss Lizzie M. 132
  Blanchard, Mrs. Carrie B. 495   Himes, Mrs. Roxana A. 313 Scott, Arthur F. 318
  Bowley, Mrs. Clarence 433   Hinman, Miss Rosabel 498 Scott, Mrs. Minnie W. 319
  Camp, David M. 182   Holt, Parley O. 259 Scott, Sullivan G. 208
  Camp, Mrs. Adeliza H. 170   Holt, Mrs. Eunice 260 Spaulding, Mrs. Jennie M. 393
  Camp, Thomas C. 364   Holbrook, Samuel H. 338 Spaulding, Edward F. 462
  Camp, Mrs. Florence M. 471   Holbrook, Mrs. Carrie D. 339 Spaulding, Mrs. Hattie A. 463
  Campbell, Florence L. 517   Holbrook, Lucia 428 Spaulding, Miss G. Claudia 468
  Carter, David J. 335   Horton, Mrs. Elizabeth H. 451 Spaulding, Carl F. 469
  Carter, Mrs. David J. 336   Holbrook, Mrs. Kate M. 349 Spalding, Mrs. Rose E. 522
  Cass, Sylvester 273   Keith, Mrs. Annie L. 305 Spear, Rufus W. 449
  Cass, Mrs. Eliza H. 274   Kipp, Mrs. Grace 415 Spear, Mrs. Margaret A. 418
  Cattanach, Mrs. Georgiana 473   Kipp, Miss Vere 499 Spooner, Mrs. Blanche M. 467
  Cattanach, Miss Mabel O. 483   Lane, Mrs. Ellen E. 204 Stewart, Mrs. Jane K. 164
  Cattanach, Norman M. 484   Lane, Augustus A. 147 Tinkham, Francis S. 257
  Chillson, Mary F. 279   Lane, Esther A. 148 Thayer, Lawrence E. 265
  Chillson, Emma S. 280   Lambert, Jerry F. 316 Thayer, Mrs. Emma E. 518
  Chillson, Appleton H. 398   Lambert, Mrs. Gertrude 317 Thayer, Miss Julia E. 519
  Chillson, Miss Nettie 352   Leavens, Attie M. 448 Thrasher, Homer 262
  Clark, Mrs. Zeruah A. 378   Lewis, Clara 528 Thrasher, Josephine O. 263
  Clarke, Miss Helen E. 496   Lewis, Roland D. 527 Thrasher, Miss Lena E. 460
  Clement, Walter H. 157   Lindsay, Julia A. 375 Tracy, Edson L. 241
  Clement, Mrs. Eliza C. 158   Livingston, E. M. 283 Tracy, Lizzie F. 242
  Clement, Robert H. 438   MacGregor, Rev. A. F. 485 True, Wm. W. 446
  Cook, Harold Amos 514   MacGregor, Arthur 488 True, Mrs. Lizzie M. 315
  Corey, Mrs. Frances 297   MacGregor, Mrs. A. F. 486 Webb, Bernice T. 493
  Cushman, Henry B. 480   MacGregor, Vincent 520 Webb, Mrs. Emma J. 494
  Cushman, Mrs. Addie I. 481   MacGregor, Miss Mary 487 Webb, Miss Bernice O. 507
  Cushman, Miss C. M. 482   Martin, Mr. Henry E. 524 Wells, Arthur 371
  Cutler, Ella Laura 515   Martin, Mrs. Henry E. 525 Wells, Archibald 454
  Cutler, Ethel Viola 516   Nelson, Mrs. Estella 423 Wheelock, Frank 197
  Davis, Cora E. 526   Newland, Mrs. Florence 243 Wheelock, Mrs. Leonie 198
  Davis, Charles C. 413   Noyes, Almon H. 287 Whitaker, Mrs. Clara E. 213
  Davis, Mrs. Nettie B. 414   Parker, Mary A. 162 Wilcox, Thaddeus 502
  Davis, Robert 500   Page, Mrs. Algin W. 458 Wilcox, Mrs. Gertrude E. 466
  DeLarm, W. E. 503   Phelps, Mrs. Myrtie G. 457 Wilson, Harvey 436
  DeLarm, Mrs. W. E. 504   Ranney, Charles F. 153 Wilson, Mrs. Harvey 437
  Dickerman, Mrs. H. P. 165   Ranney, Mrs. Carrie D. Wright, Mrs. Alice M. 391
  Dow, Mrs. Emma 386   Rawson, Mrs. Emma B. 490 Wright, Herbert A. 510
  Non Resident Members 1904    
  Andrews, Mrs. Ina Hayes 399   177 Alakea St. Honolulu, Hawaii
  Baker, Mrs. Arvesta E. 332     North Troy, Vt
  Bean, Mrs. Carrie E. 201     Stoughton, MA
  Bertrand, Mrs. Effie M. 373   56 A. Richmond Sq. Montreal, Que.
  Blount, Francis O. 300     Manchester, NH
  Blount, Miss B. Wynetta 384   718 Beech St. Manchester, NH
  Blount, Fred A. 432   7 Wall St. New York City
  Blodgett, Mrs. Della D. 456     Woodsville, NH
  Collins, Mrs. Ruth 253   250 St. Luke St. Montreal, Que.
  Collier, Leonard H. 255   78 So. Lake Ave. Pasadena, CA
  Collier, Jane H. 253   78 So. Lake Ave. Pasadena, CA
  Collier, Amelia N. 254   78 So. Lake Ave. Pasadena, CA
  Drew, Mrs. Edna E. 156     Barton, Vt
  Elder, Mrs. Alma P. 461     Stanstead Junction, P. Q.
  Farrar, Charles G. 429   116 Westminster St. Springfield, MA
  Farrar, Mrs. Charles G. 430   116 Westminster St. Springfield, MA
  Farrar, Parke W. 459   116 Westminster St. Springfield, MA
  Farrar, Hermon W. 470   116 Westminster St. Springfield, MA
  Gilbert, Emma F. 177 618 Pleasant St. Worcester, MA
  Gilbert, Arthur W. 271   618 Pleasant St. Worcester, MA
  Gilbert, Wallace H. 284   618 Pleasant St. Worcester, MA
  Gilbert, Carlos D. 276     Orford, NH
  Grandy, Miss Jessie F. 307   34 Green St. Burlington, Vt
  Grandy, Miss Flora 350   105 W. 89th St. New York City
  Gray, Mrs. Ellen Hammond 77     Richford, Vt
  Holbrook, Allan S. 397     Lyndonville, Vt
  Humes, Mrs. Helen M. 383   509 Columbus Ave. Boston, MA
  Jenne, Mrs. Abbie L. 131   23 Woodward Ave. Roxbury, MA
  Lahar, Mr. Jesse 187   935 Mass. Ave. Boston, MA (Write Leatherbee & Co.)
  Lahar, Mrs. Jesse 188   935 Mass. Ave. Boston, MA (Write Leatherbee & Co.)
  Lane, Miss Zettie E. 212   197 Thompson St. Springfield, MA (w/Springfield Printing Co.)
  Livingston, Miss Ruth A. 261     North Troy, Vt
  Lishness, Miss Ethel May 512      
  McKay, Norman 521      
  Miller, Mrs. Lizzie 422   19 Nashua St. Manchester, NH
  Norris, Mrs. Hattie S. 282   161 Barbour St. Hartford, Ct
  Norris, Miss Lillia H. 326   161 Barbour St. Hartford, Ct
  Norris, Thomas W. 325      
  Norris, Mrs. Loretta 421      
  Noyes, John 357     Portland, ME
  Nye, Dr. Harry R. 427   32 Pear St. Leominster, MA
  Pringle, Mrs. Minnie 341   17 Atlantic St. Hackensack, NJ
  Pickard, Miss Isabel 435   C/o Rev. Mr. Rice Zion Cong. Ch., Montreal, Que.
  Ranney, Alice M. 455     Webster, NH
  Ranney, Wm. B. 361     Webster, NH
  Reynolds, Miss Sybil W. 358     Marion, Alabama
  Richmond, Marion E. 406     Burlington, Vt
  Rogers, Mrs. Mary K. 192   43 Devon St. Roxbury, MA
  Rowell, Mrs. Caroline L. 404   17 McKean St. Nashua, NH
  Mills, Charles E. 369   Phillips Academy Andover, MA
  Sheldon, Mr. Thomas O. 474      
  Sheldon, Mrs. Thomas O. 475      
  Sargent, George E. 207   20 Harvest St. S. Boston, MA
  Stone, Miss Diana V. 306   189 Washington St. Newton, MA
  Stone, Miss Annie H. 353      
  Skinner, Mrs. Eva J. 348     Skinner, ME
  Thatcher, Arthur 363      
  Thrasher, E. C. 372   310 Cadillac Ave. Detroit, Mich.
  Tarleton, Charles A. 440   50 Brookline Ave. Springfield, MA
  Tarleton, Mrs. Jennie H. 441   50 Brookline Ave. Springfield, MA
  Thompson, Mrs. Carrie 321     Fairlee, Vt
  Tracy, John J. 511     Woodsville, NH
  Vance, Mrs. Maud 434     West Albany, Vt
  West, Mrs. E. E. 402   34 Langdon St. Cambridge, MA
  West, Miss Lillian W. 403   34 Langdon St. Cambridge, MA
  Wright, Miss Ella M. 419   17 Portland, St. St Johnsbury, Vt
  Wright, Mrs. Rucia Lane 190   17 Portland, St. St Johnsbury, Vt
  Woodward, Mrs. Kittie Rutherford 200     Marceline, MO
  Wheatley, Alice J. 420     Farmington, NH



Copyright 2003-2006           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on March 19, 2006
---