South Congregational Church
1864 & 1898

List of Pastors, Deacons & Parishioners
St. Johnsbury, Caledonia Co., Vermont


Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy


SEARCH THIS PAGE
Internet Explorer users
Try both 'highlight' & 'search'.


Highligh All
Open Search Window

St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy



This information is compiled from two booklets, dated 1864 & 1898. All items in red were hand written in these booklets.
Pastors Settled Dismissed    
Clapp, Sumner G. Jan 14, 1852 Jan 18, 1855    
Webber, George N. Dec 5, 1855 Sept 13, 1859    
Brastow, Lewis O. Jan 10, 1860      
         
Deacons Elected      
Sanborn, William Nov 5, 1851      
Colby, James K. Nov 5, 1851      
Hutchinson, Arnold B. Nov 12, 1856      
         
Members Joined Dismissed Died Memoranda
Sanborn, William Oct 23, 1851 April 21, 1858    
Sanborn, Mrs. Martha S. Oct 23, 1851 April 21, 1858    
Sanborn, Hiram A. Oct 23, 1851 April 21, 1858    
Fuller, Levi Oct 23, 1851    
Fuller, Mrs. Rebekah Oct 23, 1851   Sep 19, 1866  
Fairbanks, Joseph P. Oct 23, 1851   May 15, 1855  
Thayer, Mrs. Almira T. (Fairbanks) Oct 23, 1851      
Bingham, Francis Oct 23, 1851      
Bingham, Mrs. Sophia Oct 23, 1851      
Boardman, William C. Oct 23, 1851 Dec 31, 1854    
Boardman, Mrs. Mary Oct 23, 1851 Dec 31, 1854    
Fairbanks, Thaddeus Oct 23, 1851      
Fairbanks, Mrs. Lucy P. Oct 23, 1851   Dec 30, 1866  
Jewett, Calvin Oct 23, 1851   Dec 11, 1853  
Jewett, Mrs. Martha Oct 23, 1851      
Knapp, Hiram Oct 23, 1851 Dec 20, 1854    
Knapp, Mrs. Sophronia Oct 23, 1851 Dec 20, 1854    
Knapp, Catharine Oct 23, 1851 Dec 20, 1854    
Page, John Oct 23, 1851 July 24, 1853    
Page, Mrs. Sarah Oct 23, 1851 July 24, 1853    
Page, Sarah Oct 23, 1851 July 16, 1856    
Page, Susan C. Oct 23, 1851 July 24, 1853    
Pierce, William P Oct 23, 1851 Oct 10, 1864    
Pierce, Mrs. Louisa Oct 23, 1851 Oct 10, 1864    
Hutchinson, Ira A. Oct 23, 1851 July 24, 1853    
Harlow, James A. Oct 23, 1851     Ch in Columbus, O
Harlow, Mrs. Asena M. Oct 23, 1851      
Hutchinson, Arnold B. Oct 23, 1851 Jan 1870    
Hutchinson, Mrs. Martha Oct 23, 1851 Jan 1870    
Flint, Loammi Oct 23, 1851      
Flint, Mrs. Mary Oct 23, 1851      
Colby, James K. Oct 23, 1851   Aug 1866  
Colby, Mrs. Sarah A. Oct 23, 1851      
Colby, Mrs. Lucy Oct 23, 1851   Nov 7, 1854  
Colby, Lucy Oct 23, 1851      
Hall, Thomas L. Oct 23, 1851   Feb 2(4), 187(9)  
Hall, Mrs. Elizabeth A. Oct 23, 1851      
Rand, Philander Oct 23, 1851 Sept 20, 1857    
Rand, Mrs. Mary Oct 23, 1851 Sept 20, 1857    
Norton, Henry J. Oct 23, 1851     Left 1856
Norton, Mrs. Mary Jane Oct 23, 1851   March 23, 1852  
Clement, Valentine Oct 23, 1851      
Clement, Mrs. Ruth 1852   March 28, 186(5)  
Thayer, Lewis W. 1852   June 23, 1852  
Thayer, Mrs. Hannah 1852      
Jones, Ebenezer 1852      
Jones, Mrs. Lydia 1852      
Jones, Martha E. 1852 June 25, 1856    
Jones, Phebe J. 1852      
Jones, Nancy 1852   March 24, 1873  
Jones, Roxanna 1852   Oct 28, 1857  
Hamilton, W. C. 1852 June 20, 1858    
Pierce, Henry H. 1852      
Fairbanks, Henry 1852 April 26, 1865   Left 1856
Webber, Charlotte (Fairbanks) 1852 June 20, 1860    
Gilbert, Mrs. Mary 1852   Sept 1856  
Lovejoy, Mrs. Nancy M. 1852 June 15, 1856    
Kinsman, Mrs. Ruth A. 1852   July 4, 1869  
Gibson, Mrs. Charlotte N. 1852 June 23, 1858    
Hutchinson, Mrs. Esther 1852      
Hawes, Mrs. Jane 1852      
Baker, Mrs. Almira 1852      
Baker, Sarah W. 1852 April 15, 1868    
Jewett, Caroline P. (Taylor) 1852   Sept 14, 1865  
Jewett, Sarah A. 1852 June 25, 1856    
Hopley, Samuel 1852 1853    
Gilbert, Harvey March 7, 1852   Dec 1869  
Hale, William B. March 7, 1852 June 13, 1855    
Clapp, Mrs. Permelia S. March 7, 1852 May 2, 1855    
Fairbanks, Frances A. (Clapp) March 7, 1852 Dec 19, 1855    
Hale, Mrs. Harriet Amelia March 7, 1852 June 13, 1855    
Dutton, Henry E. March 7, 1852 April 20, 1859    
Gilbert, Emeline May 2, 1852 April 30, 1854    
Gilbert, Esther May 2, 1852 April 30, 1854    
Ranney, Mrs. Jane May 2, 1852      
Spaulding, Abi Maria May 2, 1852   1854  
Blodgett, Pearl D. Sept 5, 1852 Jan 7, 1855    
Mathews, Lott W. Sept 5, 1852 1853    
Swett, Lucy Jane Nov 7, 1852 Dec 31, 1858    
Fish, Edmund Nov 7, 1852 Dec 20, 1854    
Fish, Mrs. Louisa Nov 7, 1852 Dec 20, 1854    
Hale, Mrs. Sarah Ann Nov 7, 1852 Dec 17, 1856    
Osgood, Mrs. Elizabeth Nov 7, 1852     Left
Brown, William May 1, 1853     Left 1854
Brown, Mrs. Rebecca May 1, 1853     Left 1854
Hutchinson, Nathaniel M. May 1, 1853 1854    
Knapp, Charles M. July 10, 1853   Dec 15, 1862  
Knapp, Mrs. Mary M. Burnham July 10, 1853      
Knapp, Horace C. July 10, 1853     Left
Knapp, Mrs. Emily S. July 10, 1853      
Hopley, Mrs. Samuel July 10, 1853 1853    
Colby, Isaac July 10, 1853   March 1856  
Stone, J. S. July 10, 1853 May 27, 1857    
Newton, Sarah E. (Gibson) Nov 6, 1853 Oct 19, 1864   Ex., & Restored
Jewett, Ephraim Jan 1, 1854   Nov 19, 1865  
Blodgett, Mrs. Pearl D. May 7, 1854 Jan 7, 1855    
Deming, Catharine (Bingham) May 7, 1854 June 30, 1858    
Brickett, Henry W. Jan 7, 1855 Aug 18, 1858    
Brickett, Mrs. Henry W. Jan 7, 1855 Aug 18, 1858    
Goss, Mrs. Elvira Jan 7, 1855 Dec 26, 1855    
Graves, Frinda H. Sept 2, 1854 Dec 4, 1869    
Ide, Mary Sept 2, 1854   Dec 19, 1862  
Fairbanks, Edward T. Sept 2, 1854      
White, Pliny H. Jan 7, 1856 Nov 3, 1861    
White, Mrs. Electa Jan 7, 1856 Nov 3, 1861    
Reynolds, William W. Jan 7, 1856 July 27, 1864    
Reynolds, Mrs. S. L. Jan 7, 1856   April 20, 1858  
Stone, Mrs. Eliza L. Jan 7, 1856 May 27, 1857    
Greenbank, Mary E. Jan 7, 1856 May 19, 1858    
Baker, Clark L. Jan 7, 1856 April 25, 1865    
Baker, Mrs. Mary Ann Jan 7, 1856 April 25, 1865    
Worthing, Mrs. Mary March 2, 1856 April 24, 1859    
Rae, John March 2, 1856 April 15, 1857    
Rae, Mrs. John March 2, 1856 April 15, 1857    
Alvord, John M. May 4, 1856      
Alvord, Mrs. Betsey May 4, 1856      
Emerson, Mrs. Betsey July 6, 1856      
Pike, Mrs. Huldah July 6, 1856      
Stuart, Mrs. Hannah T. July 6, 1856      
Mansfield, Mrs. Eveline July 6, 1856   Sept 20, 1859  
Morse, Cordelia July 6, 1856   Jan 27, 1860  
Allis, Egbert H. July 6, 1856 Aug 18, 1858    
Grow, Silas Sept 7, 1856 Jan 10, 1859    
Grow, Mrs. Silas Sept 7, 1856 Jan 10, 1859    
Jones, Mrs. Harriet W. Sept 7, 1856   May 28, 1857  
Russ, Oscar F. Jan 4, 1857     Left
Russ, Mrs. Mary Jan 4, 1857     Left
Ellis, Sylvanus A. Jan 4, 1857 Nov 16, 1864    
Ellis, Mrs. Nancy M. Jan 4, 1857   March 17, 1860  
Parker, Mrs. Betsey Jan 4, 1857   Nov 6, 1864  
Russ, Sophronia M. Jan 4, 1857 Jan 6, 1860    
Graves, Sylvanus Jan 4, 1857 Dec 4, 1869    
Jewett, Henry E. Jan 4, 1857 Jan 7, 1863    
Hazelton, Merrill J. March 1, 1857 Dec 15, 1858    
Hazelton, Mrs. Abigail J. March 1, 1857 Dec 15, 1858    
Ross, Jonathan May 3, 1857      
Ross, Mrs. Eliza A. May 3, 1857      
Howe, Mrs. Alice July 5, 1857   Nov 1866  
Thayer, William W. Jan 3, 1858      
Frost, Carlton P. Jan 3, 1858 (March) 7, 1866    
Frost, Mrs. Eliza A. Jan 3, 1858 (March) 7, 1866    
Clark, Mrs. Eliza H. Jan 3, 1858 Dec 14, 1864    
Webster, Mrs. Prudence Jan 3, 1858      
Smith, Adeline Jan 3, 1858     Left
Cheney, Joseph Jan 3, 1858 Dec 7, 1864    
Cheney, Mrs. Joseph Jan 3, 1858 Dec 7, 1864    
Barker, John S. March 7, 1858   Jan 31, 1861  
Barker, Mrs. Maria March 7, 1858     Left
Jewett, Edward A. March 7, 1858 Jan 6, 1860    
Ward, Mary E. March 7, 1858   June 24, 1866  
Fairchild, Jenette (Houghton) March 7, 1858      
Stuart, Alexander May 2, 1858      
Flint, Marietta Dalton May 2, 1858      
Norton, Jeremiah July 4, 1858 May 1, 1867    
Smith, Mrs. Mary Jane July 4, 1858      
Hawes, Elizabeth July 4, 1858      
Brawdy, Mary July 4, 1858      
Jones, Sarah July 4, 1858      
Bowker, Mrs. Eliza Sept 5, 1858      
Paddock, Mrs. Charlotte Sept 5, 1858      
Paddock, Orris Sept 5, 1858 April 1, 1868    
Robinson, Mrs. Mary O. Sept 5, 1858      
Spaulding, Mrs. Amanda Sept 5, 1858      
Spaulding, Charles F. Sept 5, 1858      
Blunt, Asa P. Sept 5, 1858     Left
Blunt, Mrs. Mary A. Sept 5, 1858     Left
Eastman, Noah Sept 5, 1858   Nov 13, 18(6)7  
Eastman, Mrs. Mary E. Warner Sept 5, 1858      
Fish, Willis Sept 5, 1858     Left
Fish, Mrs. Louisa P. Sept 5, 1858     Left
Harlow, Levi C. Sept 5, 1858      
Harlow, Mrs. Tirissa A. Sept 5, 1858      
Kelsey, William W. Sept 5, 1858 Oct 5, 1859    
Kelsey, Mrs. Azarina M. Sept 5, 1858 Oct 5, 1859    
Lane, William G. Sept 5, 1858 June 24, 1863   Excommunicated
Lane, Mrs. Marietta Sept 5, 1858     Left
Worthing, John A. Sept 5, 1858      
Worthing, Mrs. Lucy F. Sept 5, 1858      
Bruce, Mrs. Jane Sept 5, 1858      
Cheney, Mrs. Mary A. Sept 5, 1858      
Dean, Nathaniel P. Sept 5, 1858      
Dalton, Flavius J. Sept 5, 1858      
Fairbanks, William P. Sept 5, 1858      
Hall, Samuel W. Sept 5, 1858      
Taplin, G. H. Sept 5, 1858      
Brooks, Luther Sept 5, 1858      
Cheney, Susan Sept 5, 1858 Dec 7, 1864    
Green, Martha Sept 5, 1858      
Norton, Ann Sept 5, 1858 May 1, 1867    
Fairbanks, Rebecca (Pike) Sept 5, 1858      
Pierce, Ellen Sept 5, 1858 Aug 23, 1865    
Thibets, Eveline Sept 5, 1858      
Dean, Mrs. Cynthia B. Nov 7, 1858      
Haynes, Lucena B. (Bacon) Nov 7, 1858      
Bacon, Mary A. Nov 7, 1858      
Thomas, Seba F. Nov 7, 1858 Oct 27, 1862    
(Thomas), Zeruah Stewart Nov 7, 1858 March 1870    
Ellis, Julia (Snow) Nov 7, 1858 Nov 16, 1864    
Worcester, John O. Nov 7, 1858   Jan 15, 1861  
Wilkins, Susan Nov 7, 1858 Oct 31, 1860    
Harris, Asa Nov 7, 1858     Left
Hastings, Moses Jan 2, 1859 Nov 18, 1861    
Hastings, Mrs. Mabel Jan 2, 1859 Nov 18, 1861    
Taylor, James W. Jan 2, 1859   Oct 11, 1864 Andersonville (prison?)
Taylor, Mrs. Lydia Jan 2, 1859      
Chub, Stedman C. May 1, 1859      
Chub, Mrs. Fidelia May 1, 1859      
Reynolds, Mrs. Lucy C. May 6, 1860 July 27, 1864    
Saliers, Mrs. Mary May 6, 1860     Gone to Ohio
Stearns, Philura C. Randall May 6, 1860      
Graves, William Sept 2, 1860   Dec 15, 1870 Gone
Graves, Mrs. Sarah B. Sept 2, 1860   June 6, 18(65)  
Burbank, Frances A. Sept 2, 1860 Dec 23, 1867    
Brooks, Mrs. Zelpha Jan 6, 1861      
Taplin, Mrs. S. M. March 3, 1861 April 2, 1862    
Taplin, Mrs. Mary J. July 7, 1861      
Bruce, Mrs. M. J. Sept 8, 1861 May 3, 1865    
Woodward, George B. Jan 5, 1862 Dec 14, 1864    
Horton, Mrs. Elizabeth Jan 5, 1862      
Burt, Mrs. Julia Jan 5, 1862      
Horton, William H. March 2, 1862      
Watson, Mrs. Ann May 4, 1862 June 29, 1870    
Reynolds, George B. Sept 7, 1862 Dec 7, 1864    
Reynolds, Mrs. Mary Sept 7, 1862 Dec 7, 1864    
Connel, Ann Sept 7, 1862 April 25, 18(6)6    
Dutton, Mary J. Nov 2, 1862      
Moraine, Mrs. Mary Jan 3, 1864      
Hamilton, Mrs. Ann Jan 3, 1864      
Stevens, Mrs. Abia L. Jan 3, 1864 Nov 18, 18(68)    
Ball, Caroline A. March 6, 1864      
Carr, George W. March 6, 1864      
Carr, Mrs. Dorcas March 6, 1864      
Hawes, John July 3, 1864      
Kinsman, Annis Jane July 3, 1864   1865  
Warner, James M. July 3, 1864      
Warner, Mrs. Hannah P. July 3, 1864   Sept 30, 1867  
Banfield, Mrs. Mary July 3, 1864   April 14, 1867  
Smith, William Sept 4, 1864 Aug 23, 1865    
Smith, Mrs. William Sept 4, 1864 Aug 23, 1865    
Ely, George W. Sept 4, 1864      
Ely, Mrs. Mary S. Sept 4, 1864      
Ely, Caroline W. Eastman Sept 4, 1864      
Ely, George B. Sept 4, 1864      
Ely, Henry G. Sept 4, 1864 Nov 27, 1867    
Mack, Mrs. Rebecca Sept 4, 1864 Aug 9, 1865    
Cruickshanks, George Nov 6, 1864 Oct 2, 1867    
Cruickshanks, Mrs. Louisa W. Nov 6, 1864 Oct 2, 1867    
Nutt, Mrs. Esther M. Nov 6, 1864      
Ingram, Walter Nov 6, 1864      
Ingram, Mrs. Christina Nov 6, 1864      
Jewett, Samuel Jan 1, 1865      
Jewett, Mrs. Elizabeth Jan 1, 1865      
Colby, Mrs. Achsah Jan 1, 1865      
Fairbanks, Mrs. Emma Jan 1, 1865      
Colby, Jane Jan 1, 1865      
Nelson Jan      
Nelson Jan      
Dutton Jan      
Dutton Jan      
Haskell Jan      
Haskell Jan      
Knapp, M. June      
Ross, C. C. June      
Page, Mrs. June      
page, P. C. B. June      
L(aird), J. June      
         
         
List of members 1898        
Fairbanks, Edward T. Pastor      
Ross, Jonathan Deacon      
Blodgett, Pearl D. Deacon      
Paddock, Harvlin Deacon      
Adams, Chas. S. Deacon      
Ritchie, John T. Deacon      
Ranney, Crawford Deacon      
         
Members received in 1897 Removed by death in 1897    
Fuller, Henry J. Wilcox, Mrs. Emily G.    
Merrill, M. E. May, Mrs. Marietta    
Merrill, Mrs. Katie E. Clement, William    
Merrill, Grace M.      
Merrill, Lucy A.      
Parker, Birney J. Removed by Dismission in 1897    
Parker, Mrs. Nellie C. Hall, Mrs. C. C.    
Granger, Nellie C. Hall, Agnes    
Pope, Perley E. Burleigh, Mrs. Edith Hall    
Comstock, D. Y. Kyburg, Mrs. Ellen Ely    
Comstock, Mrs. Augusta Hawley, Mrs. Gertrude R.    
Perham, John M. Graham, Mertie L.    
Perham, Mrs. Mary A. Putney, Charles E.    
Cheney, Mrs. Mary E. Putney, Mrs. Abbie M.    
Smith, Mrs. Belle C. Putney, Ellen C.    
Smith, L. Cheney Wood, Lyman P.    
Harris, Asa H. Wood, Mrs. Mary Putney    
Carpenter, J. M. Paine, J. A.    
Carpenter, Mrs. Ellen T. Paine, Mrs. Ellen    
   
Directory 1898  
Abbott, O. S., Mrs. Ella T., Ethel, Guy H., Ellen, Harold S. 2 Pearl
Adams, Charles S., Mrs. Mary A., Ruth B., Russell S., Dorothy C. 54 Summer
Adams, A. W., Mrs. Sarah J., Mary 85 1/2 Main
Albee, Henry R., Mrs. Emma B., Helen M. 8 Pearl
Aldrich, Walter J., Mrs. Flora F., James F. 7 Cherry
Allen, John M., Mrs. Winifred D. 24 Railroad
Alvord, Mrs. Betsey, Addie S. 49 Summer
Babbitt, Mrs. Sarah P. 29 Pearl
Baker, Chester O., Richard C., Jessica M. 28 Cliff
Baker, Alice C. 28 Cliff
Balch, Mrs. Abbie J. 89 Main
Batchelder, Mrs. Mary, Anna, Sadie 91 Main
Barrett, Mrs. Emily, Carl, Ione, Vera 94 Portland
Berry, Clarence M., Mrs. Mary R., Charlotte 50 Summer
Blodgett, Pearl D., Mrs. Laura, Eliza 98 Main
Blodgett, Ernest A., Mrs. Inez H. 17 Pearl
Blodgett, Winthrop, Mrs. Agnes M. 11 Cliff
Blunt, Mrs. Mary A. 105 Main
Bond, Harlan C., Mrs. Cornelia E., Harold A., Clayton R. 1 Clayton
Bowker, Mrs. Eliza 53 Main
Bowman, N. P., Mrs. Rosalie D. 115 Main
Bowman, Nellie I. 94 Main
Brackett, S. H., Mrs. Mary A., Mary C., J. Henry 23 Main
Braley, J. B., Mrs. Christina S., Carrie 4 Pearl
Braley, Charles E., Mrs. Edith R. 82 Main
Brooks, Luther, Mrs. Mary 4 Autumn
Brown, Mrs. Elizabeth M. 95 Railroad
Brown, Mrs. Jennie, Calvin, Ira, Edward 14 Pearl
Brown, William W. S., Mrs. Alice E. 18 Webster
Brown, Alice M. 17 Main
Bullard, Rebecca, Agnes 101 Main
Burbank, Silas J., Mrs. Bertha C. 9 Cliff
Burnham, Mrs. Mary 15 Church
Burnham, Mrs. Martha E., Carl 58 Main
Burt, Mrs. Julia C. 12 Railroad
Byron, Henry E., Mrs. Flora 11 Cliff
Cady, Jason M., Mrs. Frances T., Lesley E. Clinton Ave.
Calderwood, Charles A., Mrs. Ida, Clarence Roy, Alvi P. 11 Pearl
Carr, Harry H., Mrs. Nellie A., Mary, Harold H. 105 Main
Carr, Ethan E., Mrs. Esther 20 Pearl
Carr, Jerry R., Mrs. Laura, Ina I. 32 Railroad
Carpenter, C. L., Mrs. Ellen H., Guy H. 28 Spring
Carpenter, Jason M., Mrs. Ellen J., Clara A. 16 W. Ave.
Carter, Paul S., Mrs. Inez M., Francis H. 5 Main
Caswell, Mrs. Cordelia 53 Main
Caswell, Mrs. Joanna, Herbert, Carrie  
Chamberlin, Orrin C., Mrs. Lucinda 17 Main
Chamberlin, Emma A. 14 Mt. Pleasant
Chapman, Mrs. Elizabeth, Charles, Mrs. Elsie 11 Belv'e
Chase, Olin W., Mrs. Mary J. 4 Spring
Cheney, Mrs. L. F. 17 Main
Cheney, Henry M., Mrs. Mary 19 Cliff
Church, Abram, Mrs. Eliza, Roy H., Mittie L., Everett Farm
Clayton, Mrs. Hattie J. 4 Main
Clement, F. H., Mrs. Clara S., Mary L. Farm
Cobleigh, Rolfe Court House
Comstock, David Y., Mrs. Augusta T., Ethel Y. 1 Main
Corriveau, Mrs. Cora S. 11 Charles
Cree, G. W., Mrs. S. A., Grace, Frances 27 Pearl
Daniels, Mrs. Carrie, Maude F. 96 R R
Daniels, Harry B., Mrs. Gertrude E., Clarissa Pleasant
Dresser, Lilla E. 10 Caledonia
Eastman, Mrs. Carrie F. 95 Main
Elliott, Uriah, Mrs. Mary 22 Pleasant
Elliott, F. N., Mrs. Clara 2 So. Main
Ellis, Jabez W., Mrs. Margaret, Laura 8 Valley
Ely, Henry G., Mrs. Adelaide N., Caroline, Margaret, Mary R. 48 Summer
Estabrooks, Warren, Mrs. Elizabeth 117 Main
Estabrooks, H., Mrs. Helen, Julia, Warren, Ray 117 Main
Estabrooks, F. W., Mrs. Lydia, Maud 88 Railroad
Fairbanks, Henry, Mrs. Ruth P., Lucy, Charlotte, Marion, Dorothy 24 W. Ave.
Fairbanks, Edward T., Mrs. Emma C., Cornelia T. 6 Park
Fairbanks, Mrs. Rebecca P., Joseph Brantview
Farmer, Martha A. 34 Spring
Fletcher, Mrs. Belle S. 97 Main
Flint, Richard B., Mrs. Marcaline, Ella 84 Railroad
Flint, Willis D., Mrs. Ella J. 59 No. Pearl
Folsom, Mrs. Flora M. 7 Cherry
French, Mrs. Sarah B., Laura, Frank O. 1 Cherry
Frost, Mrs. Candace I. 95 Main
Fuller, Henry Jones 16 Main
Gale, John N., Mrs. Bessie B., Jennie A., Albert J., Lyman H. 15 Portland
Goodall, Mrs. G. E., Mary 33 Pearl
Gorham, C. E., Mrs. Henrietta, Emily, Margaret, Willie 24 Spring
Grady, John L., Mrs. Susan, Albert Pleasant
Graham, Mrs. Sylvia K., Edith N., Lyman D., John I. 10 W. Ave.
Granger, Nellie L. 16 Main
Green, Charles K., Carl 4 Green
Greene, Mrs. Charles E. 105 Railroad
Guild, J. J., Mrs. Ada J. 10 Belv
Hall, Mrs. Thomas L., Alice E. 22 Main
Hall, Samuel, Mrs. Nancy A., Albert, Helen, Raymond 24 Cliff
Harlow, Mrs. Tirissa A., Edward, John 4 Corners
Harris, W. H., Mrs. Jennie S., Frank, Asa, Henry 18 Main
Harris, Maude E. 23 Main
Harris, Mrs. Anna E. 27 Cliff
Harvey, Alvah, Mrs. Mary A. Boynton Hill
Hawes, Lizzie T. 12 Main
Hawkins, Ansel W., Mrs. Olive 45 Summer
Haynes, Mrs. Lusena B. 26 Eastern Ave.
Higgins, Julia 15 Portland
Hobart, Adam, Mrs. Carrie T., Nellie S., Lois E. 53 Pine
Horner, D. C. 21 Main
Horton, Mrs. Elizabeth, Charles H. 2 Summer
Horton, Wm. T., Mrs. Annie, Charlie 20 Pearl
Houston, Charles B.  
Hovey, Mrs. Sarah J. 33 Hastings
Howe, George M., Mrs. Alma C. 94 Main
Hudson, Amasa, Mrs. Ella H., Florence, Mabel, Hattie 2 Belv
Hunt, Edgar L., Mrs. Winona E. 5 Green
Husband, Walter W. 99 Main
Hutchinson, W. A., Mrs. Georgianna W. 18 Main
Jewett, Luther, Mary Louise 107 Main
Johnson, Wm. B., Mrs. Aurilla, Elwin, Alice 36 Sum'r
LaCasse, Fred, Mrs. Eliza, Mira, Bertha, Annie, May 47 Main
Lake, Elmer O., Mrs. Minnie B., Harold E. 15 Pearl
Lewis, Mrs. Harriet 61 Railroad
Lockwood, L. G., Mrs. Mary, Nora, Neva, Ninan 11 Main
Lucas, Howard, Willis, Mrs. Bertha  
McNeil, Mrs. Abbie H., Laila A. 45 Summer
McLeod, Angus H., Mrs. Mary J., Maude E., Grace 114 Railroad
Magoon, Mrs. Nettie W., Ralph 12 Pearl
Mather, S. Annette 113 Eastern Ave.
Matthews, Mrs. Mary J. 21 Mt. Pleasant
May, D. E., Mrs. Emily, Emily 48 Pleasant
Merrill, Chas., H., Mrs. Laura B., Margaret, Jos. L., Walter H., Luella, Bessie, Winifred 2 W. Ave.
Merrill, Miltimore E., Mrs. Katie E., Grace, Lucy 44 Spring
Miner, Loren F., Mrs. Lydia A., Edna 9 Cherry
Montgomery, C. C., Mrs. Emma B., Virginia, Carroll 14 Pleasant
Montgomery, Marshall, Mrs. Flora S., Gracie 9 H Ave.
Moore, Fred G., Mrs. Minnie B., Emily 17 Winter
Moore, Mrs. James, Herbert E., Harry 107 E. Ave.
Moore, Mary A.  
Morrison, Eliza 22 Main
Morse, Chas. F., Mrs. Eliza D., Joseph F., Flora E., Lilla 22 Mt. Pleasant
Nelson, Mrs. Sarah 10 Pearl
Nelson, Harry H., Mrs. Flora I. 10 Pearl
Nelson, Mary J. 94 Main
Paddock, Harvlin, Mrs. Mary H., Isabel M. 14 Park
Paddock, J. A., Mrs. Nellie B. 12 Church
Page, Myrtie E. 6 Park
Paine, Frank A., Mrs. Alice T., Albert P., Ralph, Margaret 14 W. Ave.
Paine, Fred R., Mrs. Kate M., Wendell O. 8 Belv
Parker, Birney J., Mrs. Nellie C., Kitty, Kezia 33 Hast'gs
Peck, Azro, Mrs. Roselle H., Minnie Four Corners
Peck, Chas. E., Mrs. Mary E., Warren L. 12 Summer
Peck, C. J., Mrs. Alice E., Ira, Ethel, Sadie Farm
Penny, Mrs. Mary A. 1 Brook
Perham, John W., Mr. Mary A. 32 Summer
Perry, William J., Mrs. Louise D. 37 Cliff
Perry, Clayton V., Mrs. Edah G. Harrison Ave.
Peterson, Chas. J., Mrs. Annie, Phillip 37 Cliff
Peterson, Earl W. 29 Pearl
Pierce, Evelyn 58 Main
Pike, Lena Brantview
Pope, Perley E. 17 Main
Potter, Edwin C., Mrs. Sarah A. 21 Main
Powell, George, Arthur, Fred, Albert, Florence, Angelina, Elizabeth 32 Mt. Vernon
Pride, Helen E., Marcia 27 Cliff
Randall, Harry F. 8 Pearl
Ranney, Crawford, Mrs. Clara N., Edith E. 4 Winter
Rice, Mrs. Leonora 1 Jones
Richardson, Z. A., Mrs. Susan 50 Summer
Ritchie, John T., Mrs. Julia 21 Spring
Robinson, I. J., Mrs. Mary 98 Railroad
Ross, Jonathan, Mrs. Helen D., Carrie, Lizzie Center V. Road
Ross, Edward H., Mrs. Nellie O., Ralph 82 Main
Ross, Mrs. Rumina, Ella, Mina Frances 12 Prospect
Rowell, L. W., Mrs. Fannie T., Winifred 4 Main
Ruiter, Chas. T. 16 Main
Russell, Mark J., Mrs. Ellen, Fannie, Grace, Harry, Florence, Perley 19 Pearl
Shaw, Wm. H., Mrs. Sarah T., Nellie 13 Belv
Shaw, Agnes M. 24 Main
Shields, R. B., Mrs. Jennie C., Margaret, Mabel 3 Jones
Shores, Loren, Mrs. Abbie, Herbert, Ellsworth, Lulu St. John
Simpson, A. W., Mrs. Clara, Flora, Josephine 17 Church
Smith, Mrs. Belle C., Luther Cheney 17 Main
Smith, Abijah, Mrs. Martha 33 Summer
Smith, John, Mrs. Leah T., Jeannette, Lena 6 Belv
Sprague, Arthur G. 3 Cliff
Stafford, J. F., Mrs. Sarah A. 57 Summer
Steady, H. S., Mrs. Mary A., Ellen F., Cora M. 46 Summer
Stevens, Fred B., Mrs. Grace R. 11 Portland
Stevens, C. H., Mrs. Belle R., Arthur, Helen 104 Main
Stickney, Mrs. Elsie, Ida, Ellen M.  
Stuart, Edna A., Margaret, Jane 29 Cliff
Swanson, John, Mrs. Wilhelmina, Emma C. 35 Cliff
Swett, W. L., Mrs. Louisa, Maud, Walter B. Farm
Taplin, G. H., Mrs. Mary J., Roy C. 2 Spring
Taplin, W. A., Mrs. Grace D., Frank H., Carl H.  
Taplin, J. Julia A. 6 Park
Taylor, F. W., Mrs. Phebe, Frank H., Fred W. 17 Webster
Thayer, Mrs. Hannah C. 14 Main
Thompson, Mrs. Olive A. Boynton Ave.
Titcomb, John W., Mrs. Martha R. 93 Main
Tubman, John Henry, Mrs. Effie M., Anna, Earl  
Underwood, J. S., Mrs. Florence E., Pearl, Hugh, Hazel 13 Railroad
Webster, Mrs. Prudence P. 4 Belv
Wheeler, Mrs. Pamelia F. 101 Main
Wilde, Eva Louise 28 Main
Worcester, Albert, Mrs. Lenora W. 29 Pearl
Woodruff, Carrie S. 28 Main
   
Non-Resident Students  
Gibson, Ralph G. Ryegate
Kidder, Harry M. Williamstown
Lang, Arthur M. Topsham
Lang, Milo J. Topsham
Marshall, Augustus T. Boston, MA
Rogers, Frank R. Haverhill, NH
Templeton, Perry C. Irasburg
Watson, John H. Jr. Bradford
West, George C. Olcott
Bean, Annie G. Coventry
Bemis, Cornelia M. East Burke
Bush, Josephine E. Cambridge
Gruber, Ines M. Hartford
Noyes, Lucy L. Sharon
Perry, A. Belle Concord
Reynolds, Mary W. Cambridge
Smith, M. Pansy Lower Cabot
Somers, Helen B. Irasburg
   
Marriages  
Hawley, Herbert A. Russell, A. Gertrude April 14
Nelson, Harry M. Johnson, Flora M. June 1
Perry, Clayton V. Goodrich, Edah G. June 22
Stevens, Fred B. Richard, Minnie G. August 25
Perry, William J. Donahue, Louisa Nov 17
Lucas, Willis H. McElvary, Bertha Dec 30



Copyright © 2004           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on February 25, 2004
---




cheap hosting