A B C
Show
All

Find

Top
Page



Highlight keywords:


Hit 'ENTER' key,
after entering your keywords
Open Search Window
Please note;
Searching this page will only find
what you can see on the page.
To search inside all obituaries,
first they must all be visiable.
This can be easily done by
clicking on the small gray square
just below the ABC in the upper
right corner of the page.
Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Back to Obiruaries Index


COPYRIGHT NOTICE

NEKG of Vermont does not own copyright to the information on this page. Each obituary on this page belongs to the originator. Obituaries are created by the deceased or relatives of the deceased with the help of funeral homes and are published with the intent of informing the public of its content.

NEKG (NorthEast Kingdom Genealogy) of Vermont does own this particular collection, transcription and the presentation of these materials.



You will need to log in as either
Member or as Guest in order
to view obituaries.
Go back to the Obituaries Index page
to get the guest login information.





Alan Grant Gilbert, Jr. ....show

WILLIAMSTOWN – Audria Loraine Girouard ....show

UPPER GRANITEVILLE – Philip A. Giroux ....show

SOUTH BARRE – Shirley M. Giroux-Kreisz ....show

LOWER WEBSTERVILLE – Luisa Anita Gomez ....show

BARRE CITY – Stella Hayes Gomez ....show

MARSHFIELD - William Richard "Bill" Goss ....show

BARRE - Stephen Paul Goulette ....show

WEBSTERVILLE – Evelyn J. (Shatney) Gregoire ....show

BARRE TOWN – Nancy Seaver Griffin ....show

BERLIN - Wednesday evening August 5, 2015, in the presence of her family, Annette C. Groleau ....show

BARRE CITY – Dorothy Anne Hayward ....show

WILLIAMSTOWN – Raymond Joseph Hebert ....show

BARRE – Pauline Shirley Hedges ....show

MONTPELIER - Lucille Herschel ....show

BARRE – Rena E. (Luther) Hood ....show

EAST MONTPELIER – Timothy Kevin Hudson ....show

WOODBURY – Mark I. Hunt ....show

BARRE – Somjit G. Hunt ....show

Shirley P. Hurd ....show

WEST TOPSHAM - Philip E. Jarrett ....show

BARRE CITY – Nora Belle Jerry ....show

BURLINGTON – Rita Claire Keefe ....show

NORTH FERRISBURG - Niyoka Van Steenberge “Sukie” Kelty ....show

BARRE – Lydia May Kennett ....show

BARRE TOWN – Perry Lee “Perky” Kiser ....show

BARRE TOWN — Evelyn Virginia (Zombeck) Koch ....show

Dorothy “Dot” J. (Peake) Lacillade ....show

BARRE - Stephen Lamorey ....show

MARSHFIELD – Arlene Ella Lareau ....show

BARRE CITY – Ronald A. Loati ....show

WATERBURY – Luana C. Lonergan ....show

PLAINFIELD – Samuel Webster Lund ....show

BARRE - Adelaide (Lawson) Lyon ....show

NORTHFIELD – Clara A. Machell ....show

WILLIAMSTOWN – Edgar S. “Joe Pete” Magoon, Jr. ....show

BARRE – Eugene Oliver Magoon ....show

BARRE – Theresa V. Frost Majesky ....show

Michael (Mike) Mastrianni ....show

BARRE TOWN - Marsha Maurais ....show

BARRE TOWN – Robert Joseph McDuff ....show

BARRE – Myrtle Boyd McLeod ....show

Michael McTear ....show

MONTPELIER – Christine G. “Chris” Melkonian ....show

BARRE – Lawrence Homer Miller ....show

BARRE TOWN – Phyllis Joan (Page) Miller ....show

Anna Marie Molloy ....show

BARRE – Bruce Edward Monti ....show

SOUTH RYEGATE – Julie Ann Mossey ....show

LOWER GRANITEVILLE — Anita E. Munson ....show

BARRE - Murielle R. “Midge” Nichols ....show

WEBSTERVILLE – Stanley Alfred Nutter ....show

BARRE CITY – Joan Starr Parnigoni ....show

EAST BARRE – Doris Peake ....show

BARRE CITY – Catherine Effie Pecor ....show

WILLIAMSTOWN – Lorna Gay Perkins ....show

EAST BARRE – Arthur G. “Art” Perreault ....show

WILLIAMSTOWN - Lucille May Perry ....show

BARRE – Rachel P. Phillips ....show

WILLIAMSTOWN – Reginald Leo Pickett ....show

BARRE CITY - Almerida “Tiny” Pirie ....show

BARRE CITY - Robert “Bob” Pirie ....show

SOUTH BARRE - Genevieve M. Piro ....show

GRANITEVILLE - Brent William “Skip” Preston, Jr. ....show

BARRE – Michel B. Proteau ....show

BARRE – Adele Pshywara ....show

Catherine Anne Raeburn ....show

COLCHESTER – Charlynne Elizabeth Raymond ....show

GREAT NECK, LI, NY – The committal and graveside service for former Barre, VT resident, Abelina G. Reid ....show

LOWER GRANITEVILLE – Marion Evelyn Reilly ....show

WILLIAMSTOWN - Alan (Rick) Richardson ....show

ORANGE – Margaret Grace Richardson ....show

WILLIAMSTOWN - Alyce (Kuszewski) Robar ....show

PLAINFIELD – Kyle A. Roberts ....show

BERLIN – Lawrence Kenneth Rossi Sr. ....show

BARRE TOWN - Jean Avery Rousse ....show

EAST BARRE - Catherine "Kitty" Rubalcaba ....show

BARRE CITY – Ella Juanita Santamore ....show

WILLIAMSTOWN – Lt. Col. Doris H. Schindler, (USAF – Retired) ....show

BARRE TOWN – Barbara D. Shangraw ....show

WILLIAMSTOWN – Derek Sheridan ....show

BARRE CITY – Raymond Wayne Spaulding ....show

WEBSTERVILLE – Merlin Everett Spear ....show

ORANGE – Raymond E. “Ray” Spencer ....show

BARRE – Frederick D. Springer ....show

MORETOWN – John Edgar Stickney ....show


Copyright ©           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on
---