Font Size
- - -
Click Ctrl + or - to
Enlarge or Reduce


click Ctrl 0 to return
to browser default



Find
 

         



Top
Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy





St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy


*** COPYRIGHT NOTICE ***
These listings may be freely used for personal research and by non-commercial entities as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may not be reproduced in any format or presentation by other organizations or persons desiring to use this material for profit or any form of presentation, without prior written consent.
Copyright ©         All Rights Reserved
nekg-vt.com
`
Highlight keywords:
Barton Academy
1962
Faculty:  
Cedric Pierce Principal & Coach
Frederick S. May Mathematics & Coach
Thomas F. Ketchum Science
Kenneth Elliott Machine shop
Christine T. Giffin English & French
Janet A. Griffin Home Economics
Juanita G. Fugere Business Education
Alverton A. Elliott Driver's Training
Edna R. Elliott English & Latin
Hazel O. Stearns Social Studies
Senior Class:  
Brenda Lee Bickford  
Rachel Claire Bussiere  
Louis J. Choiniere  
Royce Dean Conley  
Terry Michael Damon  
Winslow F. Elliott  
Carl August Engelmann, III  
Wayne Frederick Gray  
Arland Joshua Hall  
Roger Harvey Jenne  
Alice Colleen Kilby  
Anita Barbara Leclerc  
Dorothy Ellen May  
William Ralph May  
Sharon Ann Moquin  
Raymond L. Paquette  
Linda Ann Perron  
Loretta May Pudvah  
Cecil A. Sample  
Janet Lois Simons  
Nelson Cheney Stevens, III  
John Robert Urie, Jr.  
Junior class:  
Robert Boisvert  
Kay Brooks  
Alice Choiniere  
Rodney Conley  
Linda Cota  
Raymond Darling  
Sandra Dwyer  
Anne Elliott  
Nancy Gathercole  
Sandra Hayes  
Carolyn Hinton  
Sandra Kelley  
Norman Kimball  
James Labor  
Richard Leroux  
Dennis Massey  
Sandra Masten  
Roland Menard  
Dawn Moriarty  
Sharon Nye  
George Paquette  
Rickey Perron  
Eleanor Porter  
Ricky Pudvah  
Rachel Rash  
Chris Rives  
Pam Rives  
Barbara Rodgers  
Susan Sicard  
Hugh Stevens  
Caroline Urie  
Larry Willey  
Stanley Woodard  
Roy Young  
Sophomore Class:  
William Boisvert  
Carl Brown  
George DeCell  
James Elliott  
Norma Fiske  
Arnold Gray  
Blake Hall  
Carole Hendy  
Susan Jenne  
Corrine Kenneson  
Dale Kilby  
Phillis Kimball  
Charles Labor  
Theresa LaBounty  
Pat Langmaid  
Francis Larocque  
Stanley LeBlanc  
Henry LeClerc  
Claire Leroux  
Gary Marcotte  
Pat Menard  
Penny Owen  
William Owen  
Marlene Perron  
Rachel Perron  
Mary Ella Provencher  
John Pudvah  
Richard Rockwell  
Grace Simons  
Lance Woodard  
Freshman class:  
Sheila Atherton  
Jack Barber  
Beatrice Basford  
Leslie Baxter  
Robert Bingston  
Kenneth Borland  
Donna Brooks  
Sandra Brooks  
Linda Butler  
Betty Conley  
David Cook  
Diane Cota  
William Engelmann  
Dean Gonyaw  
Priscilla Gonyaw  
Roland Hall  
Woodrow Harper  
Nancy Healey  
Nellie Healey  
Donna Hendy  
Brian Hinton  
Brian Kinsley  
Simone Mason  
Rita Menard  
Allan Perron  
Cynthia Perron  
Donna Perron  
Peter Poginy  
Nan Rash  
Jim Rodgers  
Mary Rollins  
Judy Sicard  
Paul Sicard  
Pat Smith  
Sharon Smith  
Danny Stevens  
Faye Stevens  
Nancy Stevens  
Larry Stewart  
Donna Kay Swift  
Bonnie Urie  
Kathy Urie  
Alice Vezina  
Jackie White  
Armand Young  



1962 Barton Academy Year Book
click on a page to enlarge

  1 2 3  
         
  4 5 6  
         
  7 8 9
         
  10 11    

Copyright ©           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on
---