Font Size
- - -
Click Ctrl + or - to
Enlarge or Reduce


click Ctrl 0 to return
to browser default



Find
 

         



Top
Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy





St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy


*** COPYRIGHT NOTICE ***
These listings may be freely used for personal research and by non-commercial entities as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may not be reproduced in any format or presentation by other organizations or persons desiring to use this material for profit or any form of presentation, without prior written consent.
Copyright ©         All Rights Reserved
nekg-vt.com
`
Highlight keywords:
Dana, Hon. Israel P. Danville Board of Trustees
Sias, Hon. Samuel Danville Board of Trustees
Chandler, Hon. George B. Danville Board of Trustees
Brainerd, Mr. Ira Danville Board of Trustees
McMillan, Hon. Andrew Danville Board of Trustees
Davis, Charles Esq. Danville Board of Trustees
Alexander, Doct. Eldad Danville Board of Trustees
Sias, William Esq. Danville Board of Trustees
Howard, Theron Esq. Danville Board of Trustees
Hand, Rev. R. C. Danville Board of Trustees
Davis, Salma Esq. Danville Board of Trustees
Davis, Bliss N., Esq. Hardwick Board of Trustees
Farrington, Nathaniel Esq. Walden Board of Trustees
Fairbanks, Erastus, Esq. St Johnsbury Board of Trustees
Dana, Israel P.   President of the Board
McMillan, Andrew   Secretary
Howard, Theron   Treasurer
Chandler, George B.   Executive Committee
Hand, R. C.   Executive Committee
Brainerd, Ira   Executive Committee
Davis, Charles   Auditor
Fleming, Rev. Archibald, A.M.   Principal
Craven, George   Assistant Teacher
Dana, Israel P. Jr.   Professor of Music
Dole, Miss Martha C.   Principal of Female Department
Hill, Miss Susan A.   Assistant Teacher
Male Department    
Names Residence  
Adams, Luther Jr. Williamstown  
Alexander, Eldad Jr. Danville  
Alexander, Elijah Danville  
Alexander, M. T. C. Danville  
Burnside, Charles Danville  
Brainerd, Lucius Danville  
Batchelder, George Danville  
Burnham, James H. Northfield  
Bacon, Zadoc M. Danville  
Blair, Alexander Walden  
Bingham, George A. Concord  
Chandler, George D. Peacham  
Cook, Albert Danville  
Cook, Phineas Danville  
Craven, George Danville  
Comins, James Cabot  
Chandler, George Danville  
Choate, David W. Danville  
Cutting, Henry P. Cabot  
Cutler, H. Dwight Danville  
Chamberlain, Timothy Lyndon  
Davis, Norman Danville  
Davis, Isaac F. Danville  
Deming, Franklin Danville  
Davis, George Danville  
Davis, Charles J. Danville  
Davis, James H. Danville  
Darling, John B. Groton  
Darling, Jona. R. Groton  
Dole, William M. Danville  
Drew, Isaac K. Danville  
Emerson, Josiah S. Danville  
Emerson, Samuel T. Danville  
Folsom, Lucian M. Sandbornton, NH  
Foster, Edward G. Walden  
Fisher, Edwin Cabot  
Farr, Asahel Waterford  
Galbraith, Walter Barnet  
Goss, Butler St Johnsbury  
Gould, Abner F. Walden  
Goodenough, Erastus P. Danville  
Goodenough, Hiram Danville  
Harris, Timothy V. Danville  
Hooker, Livingston Peacham  
Hale, Amos P. Danville  
Howard, Theron M. Danville  
Hooker, Zenas C. Peacham  
Harvey, Charles Danville  
Harvey, Duncan Danville  
Harvey, Stuart Jr. Danville  
Haviland, Danford C. Danville  
Hill, Henry Danville  
Haynes, David J. Walden  
Henderson, John Ryegate  
Harris, Matthew Danville  
Higgins, George W. Danville  
Ingalls, Edward Danville  
Ladd, Fenton E. Danville  
Lewis, Ethan N. Kirby  
Martin, George W. Danville  
Moore, Daniel Danville  
Morrill, Lucius H. Danville  
McLellan, William F. Danville  
McMillan, Putnam D. Danville  
Morrill, Marshall J. Danville  
Moore, John B. Ryegate  
Noyes, William Ryegate  
Nelson, James Ryegate  
Nelson, John B. Ryegate  
Noble, James J. Danville  
Porter, Luther C. Danville  
Paul, George Howard Danville  
Pope, John P. Danville  
Pierce, Ira E. Calais  
Pope, Horace W. Danville  
Roberts, Stephen Danville  
Rogers, Samuel Jr. Plymouth, NH  
Rowe, Jesse Jr. Granby  
Ross, Jonathan Waterford  
Sweetser, Alfred Danville  
Stevens, Robert R. Danville  
Sweet, Lucius Danville  
Sargeant, John F. Danville  
Shattuck, Joseph W. Wheelock  
Stevens, Daniel W. Walden  
Somers, William C. Barnet  
Stevens, Lorenzo O. St Johnsbury  
Stevens, James R. St Johnsbury  
Sumner, Moses L. Cabot  
Shaw, William Barnet  
Stanton, John A. Jr. Danville  
Thompson, Samuel S. Danville  
Thompson, James S. Danville  
Tice, Charles S. Danville  
Varney, Moses Danville  
Female Department    
Names Residence  
Brainerd, Mary R. Danville  
Bradley, Almira Danville  
Bolton, Eleanor Danville  
Burnside, Lydia Danville  
Bingham, Sophia G. St Johnsbury  
Bennett, Elizabeth H. Danville  
Brown, Abigail Danville  
Bolton, Lucy Danville  
Bacon, Betsey C. Danville  
Blair, Eliza Goshen Gore  
Batchelder, Harriet H. Danville  
Bacon, Helen M. Danville  
Clark, Sarah Greensboro  
Chandler, Sarah N. Danville  
Collins, Mary L. Danville  
Collins, Maria F. Danville  
Chandler, Julietta G. Lunenburgh  
Chandler, Elizabeth E. Lunenburgh  
Crowell, Saphira N. Danville  
Cutler, Adaline C. Danville  
Carpenter, Ellen S. Danville  
Carr, Alvira St Johnsbury  
Clarke, Elizabeth S. Lunenburgh  
Davis, Ellen M. Danville  
Dutton, Annette S. Hartford  
Dow, Mary Walden  
Eastman, Emily E. Danville  
Evans, Eliza Ann Danville  
Foss, Sarah D. Irasburgh  
Farnsworth, Mary A. Danville  
Farnsworth, Mary A. Walden  
Foster, Philena Walden  
Gould, Achsa M. Walden  
Goss, Electa M. St Johnsbury  
Gilbert, Charlotte W. Danville  
Galbraith, Christiana Barnet  
Hill, Susan A. Danville  
Haviland, Julian M. Danville  
Haynes, Hannah F. Walden  
Harvey, Abigail M. Danville  
Hale, Abigail M. Danville  
Kittredge, Betsey C. Danville  
Kelsey, Medora Wheelock  
King, Eliza J. Glover  
Langmaid, Mary G. Danville  
Mattocks, Martha A. Danville  
Mears, Emeline D. Wheelock  
Mears, Ann J. R. Wheelock  
Moore, Julia A. Ryegate  
Morrill, Martha C. Danville  
Martin, Helen M. Danville  
Paul, Catharine R. Danville  
Potter, Maria S. Danville  
Preston, Electa S. Danville  
Parker, Almira St Johnsbury  
Pope, Sophia J. Danville  
Rhodes, Martha A. Danville  
Rhodes, Caroline M. Danville  
Ross, Emily E. Waterford  
Stone, Huldah J. Cabot  
Sargeant, Sarah J. Danville  
Sias, Hannah Danville  
Sias, Nancy Danville  
Skeele, Julia M. Danville  
Stevens, Betsey R. Danville  
Stoughton, Mary K. St Johnsbury  
Stanton, Eunice A. Danville  
Stanton, Mary M. Danville  
Stanton, Martha E. Danville  
Shaw, Margaret E. Barnet  
Shaw, Cynthia Barnet  
Somers, Frances Barnet  
Somers, Mary Ann Barnet  
Stone, Almina Cabot  
Tilton, Martha B. Danville  
Thompson, Flora S. Danville  
Vail, Laura D. Montpelier  
Vance, Eliza E. Greensboro  
Varney, Emily Danville  
Weeks, Julia A. Danville  
West, Aurilla E. Danville  
West, Nancy M. Danville  
West, Diantha I. Danville  
Weeks, Maria E. Walden  
Willard, Abigail W. Lyndon  
Willard, Hannah W. Lyndon  
Wood, Caroline Weathersfield  
     
Danville, Vermont Phillips Academy 1847
Trustees    
Sias, Hon. Samuel Danville  
Chandler, Hon. George B. Danville  
Brainerd, Mr. Ira Danville  
McMillan, Hon. Andrew Danville  
Davis, Hon. Charles Danville  
Alexander, Doct. Eldad Danville  
Sias, Hon. William Danville  
Howard, Theron, Esq. Danville  
Hand, Rev. R. C. Danville  
Davis, Salma, Esq. Danville  
Mattocks, Hon. Samuel B. Danville  
Page, John A., Esq. Danville  
Davis, Bliss N., Esq. Hardwick  
Farrington, Nathaniel, Esq. Walden  
Fairbanks, Erastus, Esq. St Johnsbury  
Burnham, Charles G., A.M. Ex officio  
Chandler, Geo B. President  
McMillan, A. Secretary  
Howard, T. Treasurer  
Mattocks, S. B. Auditor  
Davis, C. Executive Committee  
Brainerd, I. Executive Committee  
Page, J. A. Executive Committee  
Burnham, C. G., A. M. Principal  
Webster, C. C. Assistant Spring Term
Stevens, R. R. Assistant Fall Term
Dana, I.P. Professor of Music  
Clement, S. S. Teacher Vocal & Penmanship Fall Term
Burnham, Miss Abby D. Preceptress Spring Term (Deceased)
Peavy, Miss Emilie A. Preceptress Fall Term
Collins, Miss Mary L. Assistant Spring Term
Bennet, Miss Elisabeth H. Assistant Spring Term
Brainard, Miss Mary R. Assistant Fall Term
Male Department    
Classical Department    
Names Residence Rooms
Batchelder, George W. North Danville Mr. Blount's
Burnham, Benjamin F. Groton Mr. Babbitt's
Burnham, Samuel O. Danville Mr. Burnham's
Chandler, George Danville Mr. Chandler's
Chandler, Joel Lunenburgh Mr. Hale's
Chipman, Daniel A. Ripton Mrs. Rhodes'
Davis, Albert A. Hardwick Mrs. Davis'
Durant, James S. Walden Mr. Davis'
Dutton, William E. Hartford Mr. Dana's
Farnsworth, Simeon, Jr. Walden Mr. Farnsworth's
Fisher, Edwin P. Cabot Mrs. Weeks'
Hazen, Henry H. A. Hartford Mr. Dana's
Jenness, Willard W. Sheffield Mr. Kelsey's
Ladd, George S. Danville Mr. Ladd's
Lang, Alexander, Jr. Lunenburgh Mr. Hale's
McMillan, Putnam D. Danville Mr. McMillan's
Morrill, Marshall J. Danville Mr. Morrill's
Preston, Addison W. Danville Mr. Smith's
Randall, Auburn J. North Danville Mr. Kelsey's
Stevens, R. R. North Danville Mrs. Bolton's
Ward, Albert P. Bethel, ME Mr. Page's
Webster, Charles C. Cabot Mrs. Weeks'
English Department    
Alexander, M. T. C. Danville Dr. Alexander's
Alexander, J. Q. A. Danville Dr. Alexander's
Alexander, William S. Danville Dr. Alexander's
Allen, Charles A. Danville Mr. Allen's
Amsden, Burt B. Walden Dr. Collin's
Babcock, Joseph M. Danville Mr. Babcock's
Badger, George W. Danville Mr. Badger's
Batchelder, Solomon L. North Danville Mr. Jennison's
Bennet, Humphrey Danville Mrs. Bennet's
Blount, Jerre A. Danville Mr. Blount's
Bolton, John K. Danville Mrs. Bolton's
Brainard, George Danville Mr. Brainard's
Burnham, Charles A. Danville Mr. Burnham's
Carpenter, Abel Granby Mr. Hale's
Clement, S. S. Hill, NH Mr. Babbitt's
Clement, D. Byron Hill, NH Mr. Babbitt's
Clement, Charles G. Dunbarton, NH Mr. Burnham's
Clark, Wayland A. Danville Mr. Clark's
Cook, Albert M. Danville Mr. Perry's
Cutler, Foster C. Danville Mr. Cutler's
Davis, James H. Danville Mr. Davis'
Davis, James B. Hardwick Mrs. Davis'
Davis, Salma Sheffield Mr. Kelsey's
Drew, George R. North Danville Mr. Burt's
Estabrooks, Warren Danville Mr. Estabrook's
Gray, James F. Boston, MA Mr. Willey's
Harvey, Stuart Danville Mr. Mann's
Hill, Ira A. Danville Mr. Douglass'
Hill, Nathan G. Plainfield Mr. Burt's
Howard, Stephen W. Danville Mr. Howard's
Joslyn, H. A. Hardwick Dr. Ayer's
Kelsey, Marshall J. Wheelock Mr. Kelsey's
Kelsey, Jonathan B. North Danville Mr. Kelsey's
Ladd, John S. Danville Mr. Ladd's
Ladd, Leonard W. Danville Mr. Ladd's
Laird, Andrew J. Barnet Mr. Moore's
Lynch, John Danville Mr. Lynch's
McLaren, Owen Barnet Mr. Stearn's
Mattocks, James B. Danville Mr. Mattock's
Mattocks, J. Henry Danville Mr. Mattock's
Moore, Pliny N. Champlain Mr. Mattock's
Morrill, Charles L. North Danville Mr. Perkin's
Morrill, Stephen S. North Danville Mr. Perkin's
Morrill, William North Danville Mr. Blount's
Noble, James J. Danville Mr. Chandler's
Paine, Jacob Hardwick Mr. Babbitt's
Page, William P. Danville Mr. Page's
Page, Nehemiah H. Danville Mr. Page's
Paquin, J. Traffler Danville Mr. Burt's
Pinney, Edson Greensborough Mrs. Weeks'
Pitkin, Levi Marshfield Dr. Collin's
Preston, Ira A. Danville Mr. Preston's
Sawyer, Edmund W. Lancaster, NH Mr. Perry's
Sias, George E. North Danville Mr. Sias'
Stevens, Albert Danville Mr. Douglass'
Stevens, Seymour W. North Danville Mrs. Bolton's
Stuart, A. B. Hardwick Mr. Smith's
Swasey, John W. Calais Dr. Ayer's
Tice, Charles Newbury Mr. Fry's
Tilton, Henry L. Danville Mr. Tilton's
Underwood, John H. Hardwick Mr. Smith's
Varney, Robert North Danville Mr. Babbitt's
Female Department    
Names Residence Rooms
Alexander, Genevieve Danville Dr. Alexander's
Ayers, Jane St Johnsbury Mr. Burnham's
Batchelder, Alma M. North Danville Mr. Tilton's
Batchelder, Harriet H. North Danville Mrs. Rhodes'
Bailey, Elisabeth H. Newbury Mr. Page's
Bennet, Elisabeth H. Danville Mrs. Bennet's
Bickford, Mary A. North Danville Mr. Perkin's
Bickford, Mary J. Cabot Dr. Collin's
Blount, Maria Danville Mr. Blount's
Bovee, Elisabeth Peacham Mr. Stearn's
Brainard, Mary R. Danville Mr. Brainard's
Burnham, Mary E. Danville Mr. Burnham's
Burnside, Elvira Danville Mr. Burnside's
Burnside, Lydia Danville Mr. Burnside's
Carr, Susan North Danville Mr. Eastman's
Chandler, Sarah S. Danville Mr. Chandler's
Chandler, Mary L. Danville Mr. Chandler's
Chandler, M. Maria Lunenburgh Dr. Collin's
Chace, Hortense B. Derby Mr. Dana's
Collins, Mary L. Danville Dr. Collin's
Collins, Susan A. P. Danville Dr. Collin's
Cook, Caliste E. Danville Mr. Perry's
Colby, Sophia C. Danville Mr. Howard's
Davis, Myra J. Danville Mr. Davis'
Davis, Helen E. Hardwick Mrs. Davis'
Dane, Lydia H. West Derby Dr. Collin's
Dow, Frances A. Danville Mr. Dow's
Dole, Eleanor A. Danville Mr. Dole's
Drew, Betsey North Danville Mr. Smith's
Drew, Sophronia Buffalo, NY Mr. Drew's
Drew, Harriet M. Buffalo, NY Mr. Drew's
Dutton, Mary J. Hartford Mr. Dana's
Durant, Sarah Walden Mr. West's
Eastman, Emily E. Danville Mr. Eastman's
Evans, Ann E. Danville Mr. Evans'
Farnsworth, Mary A. Danville Mr. Farnsworth's
Farrington, Jane E. South Walden Mr. West's
Foster, Philena M. Walden Dr. Ayer's
Forrest, Sarah J. Danville Mr. Perry's
Gilmore, Miranda Georgia Dr. Collin's
Gillis, Elisabeth Danville Mr. Cobb's
Gillis, Mary Danville Mr. Cobb's
Gillis, Isabella Danville Mr. Cobb's
Gilson, Sarah M. Danville Mr. Gilson's
Griggs, Lucretia Littleton Mr. Burnham's
Griggs, Caroline E. Littleton Mr. McMillan's
Hale, Martha L. Danville Mr. Hale's
Hale, Abby Danville Mr. Hale's
Hall, Angeline A. Danville Mr. Hall's
Hawley, Emily D. Barnet Mr. Danforth's
Hawley, Mary Barnet Mr. Danforth's
Howard, Mary F. Danville Mr. Howard's
Kelsey, Sarah P. Danville Mr. Kelsey's
Kelsey, Flora S. North Danville Mr. Smith's
Kelsey, Augusta M. Wheelock Mr. Kelsey's
King, Susan H. Danville Mrs. King's
Ladd, Laurette Danville Mr. Ladd's
Laird, Marion B. Barnet Mr. Moore's
Lillie, Ellen E. Randolph Dr. Collin's
Lynch, Ellen E. Danville Mr. Lynch's
McLaren, Ruth Barnet Mr. Stearn's
Melvin, Susan Wheelock Mr. Brainard's
McMillan, Sarah Danville Mr. McMillan's
Morrill, Mary W. North Danville Mr. Perkin's
Moore, M. J. Ryegate Mr. Moore's
Perry, Caroline A. Danville Mr. Perry's
Perry, Georgiana K. Danville Mr. Perry's
Perry, Susan A. D. Danville Mr. Perry's
Phelps, Louisa W. Lunenburgh Dr. Collin's
Pope, Fanny M. North Danville Miss Babbitt's
Potter, Mary E. Danville Mr. Potter's
Preston, Maria E. Danville Mr. Preston's
Preston, Sarah E. Danville Mr. Preston's
Raymond, Eliza J. Lunenburgh Dr. Collin's
Rhodes, Matilda E. Danville Mrs. Rhodes'
Rhodes, Martha A. Danville Mrs. Rhodes'
Sargent, Mary M. Danville Mr. Danforth's
Sias, Clara E. North Danville Mr. Vail's
Shearer, Isabella G. Barnet Dr. Ayer's
Sinclair, Arvilla H. South Hardwick Mrs. Rhodes'
Shurtleff, Sarah M. Walden Dr. Collin's
Sommers, Jennette H. Danville Mr. Smith's
Tilton, Mary B. Danville Mr. Tilton's
Thompson, Flora S. Danville Mr. Thompson's
Thornton, Emeline E. Thornton, NH Dr. Collin's
Vail, Sarah F. Danville Mr. Vail's
Vance, Eliza E. Cabot Mr. Brainard's
Vance, Helen F. Cabot Mr. Brainard's
Weeks, Augusta M. Danville Mrs. Weeks'
West, Sarah E. Danville Mr. West's
Wesson, Hannah Danville Mrs. Bolton's
White, Mary A. Walden Dr. Ayer's
Willey, Cynthia A. Danville Mr. Willey's
Willey, Amansa W. Danville Mr. Willey's
Woods, Louisa C. Barnet Mr. Danforth's
Ancient & Modern Languages    
Chandler, Maria M. Eastman, Emily E.  
Chandler, Sarah S. Foster, Philena M.  
Chace, Hortense B. Kelsey, Sarah P.  
Collins, Mary L. Perry, Caroline A.  
Davis, Myra J. Raymond, Eliza J.  
Davis, Helen E. Rhodes, Martha A.  
Dutton, Mary J. Sinclair, Arvilla H.  
Drawing    
Alexander, Genevieve Howard, Mary F.  
Chandler, Sarah P. Perry, Caroline A.  
Chandler, Mary S. Potter, Mary E.  
Collins, Susan A. P. Raymond, Eliza J.  
Gilson, Sarah Rhodes, Matilda E.  
Gilmore, Miranda Woods, Louisa C.  
Hawley, Emily D. Willey, Cynthia W.  
Hale, Martha L.    
Danville, Vermont Phillips Academy 1848
Trustees    
Sias, Hon. Samuel Danville  
Chandler, Hon. George B. Danville  
Brainerd, Mr. Ira Danville  
McMillan, Hon. Andrew Danville  
Davis, Hon. Charles Danville  
Alexander, Doct. Eldad Danville  
Sias, Hon. William Danville  
Howard, Theron, Esq. Danville  
Perry, Rev. David Danville  
Davis, Salma, Esq. Danville  
Mattocks, Hon. Samuel B. Danville  
Page, John A., Esq. Danville  
Davis, Bliss N., Esq. Hardwick  
Farrington, Nathaniel, Esq. Walden  
Burnham, Charles G. ex officio  
Chandler, George B. President  
McMillan, A. Secretary  
Page, John A. Treasurer  
Mattocks, S. B. Auditor  
Davis, C. Executive Committee  
Brainerd, I. Executive Committee  
Page, J. A. Executive Committee  
Burnham, C. G., A. M. Principal  
Lang, A., Jr. Assistant, Spring Term  
Durant, J. S. Assistants, Spring Term  
McLaughlin, J. Assistants, Spring Term  
Dana, I. P. Professor of Music  
Eastman, Miss E. E. Teacher of Music  
Peavey, Miss Emilie A. Preceptress, Spring Term  
Burnham, Miss Mary E. Preceptress, Fall Term  
Brainerd, Miss Mary R. Assistant, Spring Term  
Classical Department    
Names Residence Rooms
Alexander, M. T. C. Danville Dr. Alexander's
Burnham, Samuel O. Danville Mr. Burnham's
Chandler, George Danville Mr. Chandler's
Clement, S. S. Hill, NH Mr. Kelsey's
Davis, James H. Danville Mr. Davis'
Durant, James S. Walden Mr. Davis'
Farnsworth, Simeon, Jr. Walden Mr. Dole's
Field, Charles P. Danville Mr. Field's
Hale, Peter H. Barnet Mr. Kelsey's
Hibbard, D. S. Bath, NH Mr. Southerland's
Jenness, Willard W. Sheffield Mr. Davis'
Lang, Alexander, Jr. Lunenburgh Dr. Collins
Lang, James Lunenburgh Dr. Collins
McLaughlin, Joseph Burlington Mr. Kelsey's
Mattocks, James B. Danville Mr. Mattock's
Morrill, Stephen S. Danville Mrs. Bennett's
Randall, Auburn J. North Danville Mr. Kelsey's
Stevens, Robert R. North Danville Mr. Smith's
Tilton, Henry L. Danville Mr. Tilton's
Wallace, H. M. Greensborough Mr. Kelsey's
Wallace, R. R. Greensborough Mr. Kelsey's
Ward, Albert P. Bethel, ME Mr. Page's
English Department    
Alexander, John Q. A. Danville Dr. Alexander's
Alexander, William S. Danville Dr. Alexander's
Baker, Clarke L. Greensborough Dr. Collins'
Bartlett, Emery S. Bath, NH Mr. Southerland's
Batchelder, Solomon L. North Danville Mrs. Bennett's
Bickford, George H. Danville Mrs. Estabrooks'
Brainerd, George Danville Mr. Brainerd's
Burbank, Andrew J. Newbury Mr. Burbank's
Burnham, Charles A. Danville Mr. Burnham's
Carpenter, Abel Granby Mr. Estabrooks'
Carter, Enoch B. Danville Mr. Douglass'
Clement, D. Byron Hill, NH Mr. Babbitt's
Darling, Hiram Wheelock Mr. Estabrooks'
Field, Orville J. Danville Mr. Field's
Forrest, Samuel Danville Mr. Gilson's
Gould, David Cabot Mr. Abbott's
Haines, Edward G. Cabot Mr. Abbott's
Howard, Stephen W. Danville Mr. Howard's
Joslyn, H. A. Hardwick Mr. Kelsey's
Kelsey, Israel P. North Danville Mr. Kelsey's
Kelsey, Jonathan B. North Danville Mr. Kelsey's
Kellsey, Hiram North Danville Mr. Kelsey's
Kelsey, Robert E. Wheelock Mr. Kelsey's
Kelsey, Oliver P. Danville Mr. Kelsey's
Lynch, John Danville Mr. Lynch's
McMillan, Putnam D. Danville Mr. McMillan's
Moore, Pliny N. Champlain Mr. Mattock's
Noble, James J. Danville Mr. Chandler's
Page, William P. Danville Mr. Page's
Page, Nehemiah H. Danville Mr. Page's
Pinney, Edson Greensborough Mr. Kelsey's
Preston, Ira A. Danville Mr. Preston's
Shattuck, J. W. M. Wheelock Mr. Kelsey's
Sias, George E. North Danville Mr. Sias'
Stanton, James S. North Danville Mr. Sias'
Stevens, Albert Danville Mr. Douglass'
Stevens, Seymour North Danville Mr. Smith's
Stevens, George P. Walden Dr. Collins
Southerland, William W. Danville Mr. Southerland's
Underwood, John A. Hardwick Mr. Evan's
Underwood, Flavius J. Hardwick Mrs. Weeks
Varney, Jack W. North Danville Mr. Wetherbee's
Willey, Otis F. Danville Mr. Sias'
Willey, Charles Danville Mr. Willey's
Weeks, Andrew J. Danville Mrs. Week's
Female Department Residence Rooms
Alexander, Genevieve Danville Dr. Alexander's
Allen, Olive W. Danville Mr. Brown's
Babcock, Mary C. Danville Mr. Babcock's
Bartlett, Eliza J. North Danville Mr. Gilson's
Batchelder, Mary C. North Danville Mrs. Bennett's
Bickford, Esther H. Cabot Dr. Collin's
Bickford, Mary J. Cabot Dr. Collin's
Blanchard, Margaret G. Peacham Dr. Ayer's
Brainerd, Mary R. Danville Mr. Brainerd's
Burnham, Mary E. Danville Mr. Burnham's
Burnside, Elvira Danville Mr. Burnside's
Burnside, Lydia Danville Mr. Burnside's
Carr, Calista Danville Mr. Carr's
Chandler, Sarah S. Danville Mr. Chandler's
Chandler, Mary L. Danville Mr. Chandler's
Cheney, Ellen M. Danville Mr. Cheney's
Clarke, Perses D. Danville Mr. Moore's
Clarke, Betsey P. Danville Mr. Brainerd's
Collins, Susan A. P. Danville Dr. Collin's
Davis, Myra J. Danville Mr. Davis'
Dow, Frances A. Danville Rev. Mr. Dow's
Durant, Sarah Walden Dr. Ayer's
Dutton, Mary J. Hartford Mr. Dana's
Estabrooks, Susan Danville Mr. Eastabrook's
Eastman, Emily E. Danville Mr. Eastman's
Farnsworth, Mary A. Danville Mr. Farnsworth's
Gillis, Mary Barnet Mr. Cobb's
Gilmore, Amanda Georgia Dr. Collins'
Gilson, Sarah M. Danville Mr. Gilson's
Griggs, Mary Littleton, NH Mr. McMillan's
Gould, Fanny F. Walden Mr. Davis'
Hale, Martha L. Danville Mr. Hale's
Haviland, Julian M. Danville Dr. Collins'
Haviland, Statira G. Danville Dr. Collins'
Hawley, Emily D. Barnet Mr. Choate's
Hawley, Mary Barnet Mr. Choate's
Jennison, Lucy A. Danville Mr. Jennison's
Jennison, Caroline R. Danville Mr. Jennison's
Kelsey, Augusta M. Wheelock Mr. Kelsey's
Kelsey, Flora S. North Danville Miss Kelsey's
King, Susan H. Danville Mrs. King's
Ladd, Loretta C. Danville Mr. Ladd's
Martin, Mary S. Danville Mr. Stocker's
Martin, Ann Danville Mr. Porter's
McGaffey, Jane North Danville Dr. Collin's
Moore, Esther J. Barnet Mr. Moore's
Montgomery, Mary F. Walden Mr. Davis'
Morrill, Martha C. Danville Mr. Gilson's
Morrill, Mary C. North Danville Mr. Brainerd's
Morse, Betsey A. Danville Dr. Collin's
Norris, Harriet S. North Danville Mr. Gilson's
Paul, Mary J. Danville Mr. Mattock's
Perry, Caroline A. Danville Rev. Mr. Perry's
Perry, Georgiana M. Danville Rev. Mr. Perry's
Pope, Fanny F. North Danville Miss Babbitt's
Pope, Mary M. Danville Mr. Babcock's
Phelps, Louisa W. Lunenburgh Dr. Collins'
Preston, Maria E. Danville Mr. Preston's
Rhodes, Matilda E. Danville Mrs. Rhode's
Russell, Margaret C. Danville Mrs. Bennett's
Sanborn, Martha D. Lyndon Mr. Vail's
Sargent, Rosetta M. North Danville Mr. Brown's
Severance, Sarah D. Cabot Rev. Mr. Davis'
Shearer, Isabella G. Barnet Mr. Brainerd's
Shearer, Margaret H. Barnet Mr. Brainerd's
Sias, Clara E. North Danville Dr. Alexander's
Silver, Harriet Montpelier Mr. Vail's
Somers, Jenette Danville Mrs. Weeks'
Stevens, Louisa A. Ryegate Mr. Gilson's
Tenney, Philetta W. Dalton, NH Dr. Ayer's
Tenney, Julia M. Dalton, NH Dr. Ayer's
Thompson, Flora S. Danville Mr. Thompson's
Vail, Sarah F. Danville Mr. Vail's
Varney, Emily A. North Danville Dr. Collins'
Vaunce, Helen F. Cabot Mr. Abbott's
Webster, Amanda W. Lyndon Mr. Brainerd's
Weeks, Augusta M. Danville Mrs. Weeks'
West, Diantha I. Derby Line Mr. Vail's
West, Sarah E. Danville Mr. West's
Willey, Amansa W. Danville Mr. Willey's
Willey, Cynthia A. Danville Mr. Willey's
Whipple, Mary J. Lyndon Dr. Ayer's
Williams, Harriet A. Greensborough Mrs. Weeks'
Teacher's Class - Males    
Alexander, M. T. C. Lang, A., Jr.  
Alexander, J. Q. A. Lang, J.  
Batchelder, S. L. McLaughlin, J.  
Burnham, S. O. McMillan, P. D.  
Clement, S. S. Morrill, S. S.  
Clement, D. B. Noble, J. J.  
Davis, J. H. Pinney, E.  
Durant, J. S. Randall, A. J.  
Farnsworth, S., Jr. Sias, G. E.  
Gould, D. Stevens, R. R.  
Haines, E. G. Stevens, G. P.  
Hale, P. H. Shattuck, J. W. M.  
Hibbard, D. S. Tilton, H. L.  
Howard, S. W. Underwood, J. A.  
Jenness, W. W. Underwood, F. J.  
Joslyn, H. A. Wallace, H. M.  
Kelsey, R. E. (deceased) Wallace, R. R.  
Kelsey, H.    
Teacher's Class - Females    
Bartlett, E. J. McGaffey, J.  
Batchelder, M. C. Moore, E. J.  
Bickford, E. H. Montgomery, M. F.  
Bickford, M. J. Morrill, Martha C.  
Brainerd, M. R. Morrill, Mary C.  
Blanchard, M. G. Morse, B. N.  
Burnside, L. Norris, H.  
Burnside, E. E. Paul, M.  
Collins, S. A. P. Perry, C.  
Davis, M. J. Pope, T. F.  
Durant, S. Pope, M. M.  
Dutton, M. J. Phelps, L. W.  
Eastabrooks, S. Preston, M.  
Eastman, E. E. Sanborn, M.  
Farnsworth, M. A. Shearer, I.  
Gillis, M. Shearer, M. H.  
Gould, F. F. Somers, J.  
Haviland, J. M. Tenney, P. W.  
Haviland, S. G. Tenney, J. M.  
Hawley, E. D. Thompson, F. S.  
Hawley, M. Vance, H. F.  
Kelsey, A. M. Varney, E. A.  
Kelsey, F. H. West, D. I.  
King, S. H. Whipple, M. J.  
Martin, M. S. Williams, H. A.  
Martin, A. S.    
Ancient and Modern Languages    
Bartlett, Eliza J. Gilson, Sarah  
Blanchard, Margaret G. Morrill, Martha C.  
Brainerd, Mary R. Paul, Mary  
Chandler, Sarah S. Perry, Caroline A.  
Chandler, Mary L. Perry, Georgiana M.  
Collins, Susan N. P. Phelps, Louisa W.  
Davis, Myra J. Tenney, Julia M.  
Eastman, Emily E. West, Diantha I.  
Farnsworth, Mary A.    
Drawing    
Alexander, Genevieve Hale, Martha L.  
Bartlett, Eliza J. Perry, Caroline A.  
Burnham, Mary E. Perry, Georgiana M.  
Chandler, Sarah S. Phelps, Louisa W.  
Chandler, Mary L. Sanborn, Martha D.  
Collins, Susan N. P. Stevens, Lois A.  
Eastman, Emily E. Vail, Sarah F.  
Farnsworth, Mary A. Weeks, Augusta M.  
Gilmore, Miranda Willey, Cynthia A.  
Gilson, Sarah M.    
Danville, Vermont Phillips Academy 1849
Trustees    
Sias, Hon. Samuel Danville  
Chandler, Hon. George B. Danville  
Brainerd, Mr. Ira Danville  
McMillan, Hon. Andrew Danville  
Davis, Hon. Charles Danville  
Alexander, Doct. Eldad Danville  
Sias, Hon. William Danville  
Howard, Theron, Esq. Danville  
Perry, Rev. David Danville  
Davis, Salma, Esq. Danville  
Mattocks, Hon. Samuel B. Danville  
Davis, Bliss N., Esq. Hardwick  
Farrington, Nathaniel, Esq. Walden  
Wats, Alvah, A.B., ex officio  
Davis, Charles President  
Mattocks, S. B. Secretary  
Alexander, Eldad Treasurer  
Howard, Theron Auditor  
Perry, D. Executive Committee  
Davis, C. Executive Committee  
McMillan, A. Executive Committee  
Burnham, Charles G., A.M. Principal - Spring Term  
Dana, I. P. Professor of Music  
Eastman, Miss E. E. Teacher of Music  
Burnham, Miss Mary E. Preceptress - Spring Term  
Watts, Alvah, A.B. Principal - Fall Term  
Clarke, Miss Clara B. Preceptress - Fall Term  
Classical Department Spring Term  
Names Residence Rooms
Alexander, M. T. C. Danville Dr. Alexander's
Burnham, Samuel O. Danville Mr. Burnham's
Davis, James H. Danville Mr. Davis'
Hibbard, D. S.   Mr. Brainerd's
Kelsey, Hiram A. Danville Mr. Kelsey's
Noble, James J. Danville Mr. Chandler's
Preston, Addison W. Danville Mr. Preston's
Randall, Auburn J. Danville Mr. Kelsey's
Stevens, Seymour W. Danville Mr. Smith's
Wallace, R. R. Greensborough Mr. Kelsey's
English Department Spring Term  
Names Residence Rooms
Alexander, William S. Danville Mr. Alexander's M.D.
Alexander, John Q. A. Danville Mr. Alexander's M.D.
Alexander, Henry Danville Mr. Alexander's
Burnham, Charles A. Danville Mr. Burnham's
Burnham, John W. Danville Mr. Burnham's
Blodget, H. R. Lyman, NH Dr. Collins'
Forest, Samuel Danville Mr. Forest's
Green, George F. Danville Mr. Sias'
Kelsey, Israel P. North Danville Mr. Kelsey's
Kelsey, Homer G. Wheelock Mr. Kelsey's
Page, Nehemiah H. Danville Mr. Page's
Page, William Danville Mr. Page's
Southerland, Hibbard Danville Mr. Southerland's
Tice, Isaac Danville Mr. Tice's
English Department Fall Term  
Names Residence Rooms
Alexander, William S. Danville Mr. Alexander's
Bickford, George H. Danville Mrs. Farnsworth's
Bolton, John Danville Mrs. Bolton's
Bovee, John N. Danville Mr. Bovee's
Burnham, Charles A. Danville Mr. Burnham's
Babcock, Joseph M. Danville Mr. Babcock's
Burnham, John W. Danville Mr. Burnham's
Badger, George W. Danville Mr. Badger's
Clark, Wayland A. Danville Mr. Clark's
Drew, Theophilus Jr. North Danville Mr. Alexander's
Darling, Hiram Wheelock Mr. Douglass'
Dutton, Henry E. Hartford Mr. Dana's
Evans, Charles H. A. Danville Mr. Evan's
Forest, Samuel Danville Mr. Forest's
Gilson, Henry M. Danville Mr. Gilson's
Kelsey, Homer G. Wheelock Mr. Gilson's
Kelsey, James M. Wheelock Mr. Gilson's
Mattocks, James M. Danville Mr. Mattock's
Morrill, Henry A. Danville Mr. Morrill's
Page, William P. Danville Mr. Page's
Pope, Alden L. North Danville Mr. Eastman's
Pope, George P. Danville Mr. Collin's
Preston, Ira A. Danville Mr. Preston's
Pratt, Cornelius Danville Mr. Harvey's
Stevens, Albert Danville Mr. Stevens'
Swasy, Parker Cabot Mr. Sias'
Taylor, William P. Cabot Mr. Gilson's
Classical Department Fall Term  
Names Residence Rooms
Howard, Stephen W. Danville Mr. Howard's
Kelsey, Hiram A. North Danville Mr. Ayer's
Mattocks, James B. Danville Mr. Mattock's
Preston, Addison W. Danville Mr. Preston's
Randall, Auburn J. North Danville Mr. Ayer's
Stevens, Seymour W. North Danville Mr. Stearns'
Female Department Spring Term  
Names Residence Rooms
Alexander, Genevieve Danville Mr. Alexander's, M.D.
Bachelder, Elizabeth Montpelier Mr. Kelsey's
Bartlett, Eliza J. Danville Mr. Bartlett's
Brainerd, Mary R. Danville Mr. Brainerd's
Burnham, Mary E. Danville Mr. Burnham's
Burnside, Eliza Danville Mr. Burnside's
Blodget, Mary A. Lyman, NH Mr. Collin's
Collins, Susan A. P. Danville Mr. Collin's
Chandler, Mary L. Danville Mr. Chandler's
Cheney, Ellen M. Danville Mr. Cheney's
Davis, Myra J. Danville Mr. Davis'
Dow, Frances Danville Mr. Dow's
Eastman, Emily E. Danville Mr. Eastman's
Farrington, Sarah Walden Mr. Badger's
Field, Mary E. Danville Mr. Field's
Gilson, Sarah Danville Mr. Gilson's
Hall, Angeline A. Danville Mr. Hall's
Hibbard, Sarah A. Lisbon, NH Mr. Brainerd's
Laird, Marian B. Barnet Mr. Moore's
Russell, Margaret C. Danville Mr. Collin's
McMillan, Sarah Danville Mr. McMillan's
Morrill, Elvira Landaff Mr. Brainerd's
Perry, Georgiana M. Danville Mr. Perry's
Perry, Susan A. D. Danville Mr. Perry's
Sargent, Rosetta M. Danville Mr. Howard's
West, Sarah E. Danville Mr. West's
Wheeler, Marian Marshfield Mr. Collins', M.D.
Willey, Cynthia Danville Mr. Willey's
Worcester, Mary Danville Mr. Collins', M.D.
Female Department Fall Term  
Names Residence Rooms
Alexander, Genevieve Danville Mr. Alexander's, M.D.
Allen, Olive W. Danville Mr. Clifford's
Bartlett, E. J. Danville Mr. Bartlett's
Chandler, Laura Peacham Mr. Chandler's
Cheney, Ellen M. Danville Mr. Cheney's
Chandler, Mary S. Danville Mr. Chandler's
Colby, Martha E. Franconia, NH Mr. Babcock's
Dole, Corrille M. Danville Mr. Dole's
Davis, Myra J. Danville Mr. Davis'
Davis, Abi R. Danville Mr. Davis'
Gilson, Sarah M. Danville Mr. Gilson's
Heath, Wealthy Sheffield Mr. Wheeler's
Jennison, Lucy A. Danville Mr. Jennison's
Kelsey, Flora S. Danville Mr. Kelsey's
Laird, Catherine Barnet Mr. Moore's
Lynch, Mary Jane Danville Mr. Lynch's
Mattocks, Danville Mr. Mattock's
Mattocks, Esther A. Danville Mr. Mattock's
Morrill, Julia S. Danville Mr. Morrill's
Martin, Ann E. Danville Mr. Martin's
Parsons, Ellen L. Stanstead, C. E. Mr. Dana's
Perry, Georgiana M. Danville Mr. Perry's
Rhodes, Frances M. Danville Mr. Rhodes
Roberts, Elizabeth M. North Danville Mr. Morrill's
Russell, Martha Danville Mr. Ayer's, M.D.
Sargent, Elvira Peacham Mr. Martin's
Shearer, Margaret H. Barnet Mr. Sias'
Shearer, Isabell G. Barnet Mr. Ayer's, M.D.
Sias, Clara E. North Danville Mr. Sias'
Vail, Sarah F. Danville Mr. Vail's
Wesson, Hannah Danville Mr. Brainerd's
Wesson, Phebe B. Danville Mr. Brainerd's
Woods, Ann Eliza Danville Mr. Jennison's
Page, Fanny Danville Mr. Page's
Teacher's Class - Males Spring Term  
Alexander, M. T. C. Forest, S. Noble, J. J.
Alexander, J. Q. A. Howard, S. W. Preston, A. W.
Burnham, S. O. Kelsey, H. A. Randall, A. J.
Blodgett, H. R. Kelsey, J. P. Stevens, S. W.
Davis, J. H. Kelsey, H. G. Wallace, R. R.
Teacher's Class - Females Spring Term  
Bartlett, E. J. Collins, S. A. P. Hibbard, S. A.
Batchelder, E. Eastman, E. E. Laird, M. B.
Brainerd, M. R. Farrington, S. Merrill, E.
Blodgett, M. A. Gould, F. F. Sargent, R. M.
Burnside, E. Hall, A. A. Wheeler, M.
Teacher's Class - Males Fall Term  
Clark, W. A. Kelsey, H. A. Randall, A. J.
Darling, H. Kelsey, H. G. Stevens, S. W.
Dutton, H. E. Preston, I. A. Stevens, A.
Forest, S. Preston, A. W. Swasey, P.
Teacher's Class - Females Fall Term  
Bartlett, E. J. Heath, W. Rhodes, F. M.
Colby, M. E. Kelsey, F. S. Roberts, E. M.
Dole, E. A. Laird, C. Sargent, E.
Dole, C. M. Lynch, M. J. Shearer, I. G.
Davis, M. J. Martin, A. E. Shearer, M. H.
Davis, A. R. Parsons, E. L. Wesson, H.
Gilson, S. M. Pope, F.  
Ancient & Modern Languages Spring Term  
Brainerd, M. R. Chandler, M. L. Gilson, S.
Bartlett, E. J. Eastman, E. E. Gould, F. F.
Collins, S. A. P. Farrington, S.  
Ancient & Modern Languages Fall Term  
Bartlett, E. J. Davis, M. J. Perry, G. M.
Chandler, L. Davis, A. R. Parson, E. L.
Chandler, M. L. Pope, F. Vail, S. F.
Drawing    
Alexander, G. Chandler, M. L. Gilson, L. M.
Burnham, M. E. Dow, F. Perry, G. M.
Burnside, E. Fisk, C. E. Gould, F. F.
Danville, Vermont Phillips Academy 1852
Trustees    
Davis, Hon. Charles Danville  
Howard, Hon. Theron Danville  
Alexander, Dr. Eldad Danville  
McMillan, Hon. Andrew Danville  
Mattocks, Hon. Samuel B. Danville  
Brainerd, Mr. Ira Danville  
Davis, Bliss N., Esq. Danville  
Dana, Charles A., Esq. Danville  
Davis, Salma, Esq. Danville  
Burnham, Charles G., A. M. Royalton  
Chandler, Hon. G. B. Concord, NH  
Sias, Hon. Wm. Boston, MA  
Page, John A., Esq. Montpelier  
Farrington, Nathaniel, Esq. Walden  
Emery, Harvey W., A. B. Ex-officio  
McMillan, Andrew President  
Mattocks, Samuel B. Secretary  
Alexander, Dr. Eldad Treasurer  
Davis, Bliss N. Auditor  
Dana, Charles A. Executive Committee  
Emery, H. W., A. B. Principal  
Bates, Miss E. H. Preceptress  
Emery, Mrs. H. W. Teacher of Drawing & Painting  
Dana, Mr. I. P. Professor of Music  
Trussell, Mr. W. L. Teacher of Penmanship  
Gentlemen    
Classical Department    
Allen, J. H. Lisbon, NH Mr. Preston's
Ayer, J. M. Danville Dr. Ayer's
Bickford, G. H. North Danville Mr. Douglass'
Dutton, A. I. Randolph Prof. Dana's
Davis, C. H. Danville B. N. Davis' Esq.
Davis, S. E. Danville B. N. Davis' Esq.
Fisher, A. W. Danville Mr. Fisher's
Ladd, L. W. South Danville Mr. Preston's
Ladd, G. D. South Danville Mr. Preston's
Langmaid, S. G. North Danville Mr. Douglass'
Mattocks, J. B. Danville Hon. S. B. Mattock's
Mattocks, S. S. Danville Hon. S. B. Mattock's
English Department    
Alexander, W. S. Danville Dr. Alexander's
Alexander, H. M. Danville Dr. Alexander's
Babcock, J. B. Danville Mr. Babcock's
Babbit, A. S. Danville Rev. A. Sias'
Brock, B. F. South Danville Mr. Brock's
Brown, E. H. South Danville Mr. Brown's
Cady, L. F. Stowe Mr. Clapp's
Colby, O. M. Danville Mr. Colby's
Cutler, G. H. Danville Mr. Cutler's
Dudley, J. H. Danville Rev. J. Dudley's
Dudley, W. W. Danville Rev. J. Dudley's
Eaton, George Danville Mr. Eaton's
Gilson, H. M. Danville Dea. Gilson's
Hawkins, C. G. Danville Mr. Hawkin's
Harvey, A. C. South Danville Mr. Harvey's
Harvey, E. O. South Danville Mr. Harvey's
Hale, Charles Danville Mr. Hale's
Ladd, I. W. Danville Mr. Ladd's
Mattocks, C. P. Baldwin, ME Mr. Porter's
Martin, Lyman Danville Mr. Martin's
McMillan, John Danville Hon. A. McMillan's
Merrill, D. C. South Danville Mr. Brown's
Morrill, H. A. Danville Mr. Morrill's
Morse, M. J. South Danville Mr. Preston's
Morse, H. L. Danville Mr. Morse's
Morrill, Calvin Danville Mr. Morrill's
Packer, C. B. South Danville Mr. Packer's
Stoddard, A. M. Waterford Mr. Preston's
Sommers, D. C. Danville Mr. Sommer's
Willey, G. B. Danville Mr. Willey's
Willey, W. H. Danville Mr. Willey's
Willey, W. E. Danville Mr. Willey's
Ladies    
Classical Department    
Dow, L. A. Walden Mr. Brainerd's
Howard, M. F. Danville Hon. T. Howard's
Howard, R. E. Boston, MA Mr. Weeks'
Jennison, L. A. Danville Mr. Jennison's
Jennison, C. R. Danville Mr. Jennison's
Ladd, L. O. Danville Mr. Ladd's
McMillan, S. D. Danville Hon. A. McMillan's
Morrill, J. S. Danville Mr. Morrill's
Rhodes, M. E. Danville Mr. Warner's
Sinclair, L. M. Danville Hon. C. A. Dana's
Smith, L. B. Craftsbury Mr. Preston's
Stoddard, E. J. Waterford Mr. Preston's
Weeks, A. M. Danville Mrs. Week's
English Department    
Allen, E. A. Danville Mr. Allen's
Ayer, E. D. Danville Dr. Ayer's
Arms, E. M. Waterbury Hon. S. B. Mattock's
Babcock, M. C. Danville Mr. Babcock's
Burbank, C. M. Danville Mr. Burbank's
Burdick, Martha Danville Mr. Burdick's
Button, M. M. Danville Rev. A. G. Button's
Button, Martha Danville Rev. A. G. Button's
Clifford, M. R. Danville Mr. Clifford's
Cook, C. E. Danville Mr. Perry's
Choate, Harriet Danville Mr. Choate's
Choate, M. A. Danville Mr. Choate's
Cheney, E. M. Danville Mr. Cheney's
Cutler, E. P. Danville Mr. Cutler's
Davis, H. M. Danville B. N. Davis' Esq.
Dow, L. C. Walden Mr. Brainerd's
French, A. H. Danville Mr. French's
French, E. A. Danville Mr. French's
Gilson, M. N. Danville Dea. Gilson's
Hatch, F. O. Hardwick Mr. Brainerd's
Haynes, H. F. Walden Mr. Jennison's
Hawkins, M. A. Danville Mr. Hawkin's
Mattocks, E. M. Danville Hon. S. B. Mattock's
Mattocks, C. C. Danville Hon. S. B. Mattock's
Morse, M. A. Danville Mr. Morse's
Morrill, H. A. Danville Mr. Morrill's
Page, S. J. Danville Mr. Page's
Pettingill, A. C. South Danville Mr. Hoyt's
Preston, Sarah E. Danville Mr. Preston's
Preston, L. P. Danville Mr. Preston's
Preston, A. F. Danville Mr. Preston's
Preston, L. J. Danville Mr. Preston's
Porter, Flora Danville Mr. Porter's
Perry, Laura Danville Mr. Perry's
Roberts, C. D. North Danville Mr. Davis'
Russell, M. D. South Danville Mr. Hale's
Skeels, E. M. Danville Mr. Skeels'
Southerland, M. M. Danville Mr. Southerland's
Southerland, Eliza Danville Mr. Southerland's
Stocker, Sarah Danville Mr. Stooker's
Trussell, Emily South Danville Mr. Eaton's
Thomas, E. J. North Danville Dea. Gilson's
Ward, S. M. North Danville Dr. Collins'
Willey, C. A. Danville Mr. Willey's
Willey, M. E. Danville Mr. Willey's

Copyright ©           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on
---