Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy


SEARCH THIS PAGE
Please note;
The highlight function does not
find text that is also a link.
This is the Hightlite function only.

Highlight keywords:


First, clear the keywords above.

St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy


*** COPYRIGHT NOTICE ***


(1914 - 1915) (1915 - 1916) (1918 - 1919) (1919 - 1920) (1920 - 1921) (1921 - 1922) (1922 - 1923) (1925 - 1926) (1926 - 1927) (1928 - 1929) (1929 - 1930) (1930 - 1931) (1932 - 1933) (1933 - 1934) (1934 - 1935) (1936 - 1937) (1937 - 1938) (1938 - 1939) (1939 - 1940) (1940 - 1941)
Seniors   Post Graduate Post Graduate Post Graduates Post Graduates Post Graduates Post Graduates Post Graduates Post Graduates Post Graduates Post Graduates Post Graduates Post Graduates Post Graduates Post Graduates Post Graduates Post Graduates Post Graduates Post Graduates Lyndon Normal School - 3 year course
Ahern, Harold C. Lyndonville Blodgett, Albert G. Lyndonville Langley, Marcia Barre Forbes, Florence M. Danville Currier, Harold E. Lyndon Center Lewsey, Edith E. Lyndonville Daniels, Philip B. Lyndonville Beane, Carl W. Middlebury Charron, Leo P. Lyndonville Berry, Harold C. West Burke Aubin, David A. Lyndonville Gallagher, Herbert C. Lyndon Center Brown, Phillip G. Lyndonville Allard, Viola B. Eaton, Elizabeth E. Akley, Clarence V. Heath, Theron R. Mullaney, Crawford M.   Barber, Neil M. Steele, Madeline B. Butterfield, Barbara L. Wheeler, Kenneth R. Baxendale, John W. Richardson, J. Norman Anderson, Hazel Renfrew, Isabell  
Barber, Flora A. Lyndonville Seniors   McFarland, Fred W. Sutton Lincoln, Anna L. E. Rochester, NY Morse, Leslie E. Lyndon Center Vallier, Albert B. Lyndonville Darling, Velma Lyndonville Folsom, Ruth A. Lyndonville Cochrane, Robert P. Rochester, NH Hill, Aldis S. Newark Daigle, Norman E. Lyndonville Higgins, James F. Barre Chase, Roy G. West Burke Allen, Garnetta E. Elliott, Herbert P. Andross, Elgin D. McDowell, B. Lucille Seniors   Martin, Irene E.   Powers, Agnes L. Youvanian, Arax S. Norris, Waiva E.   Carbee, Irene Robinson, Irene   
Blodgett, A. Gerry Lyndonville Bailey, Dumont W. Wells River Seniors   McFarland, Fred W. Sutton Shorey, Laurence F. Lyndonville Seniors   Doane, Paul S. Fairfield Jeffrey, Ernest J. Rochester, NH Cusson, Charles J. Lyndonville Mathewson, Marion R. Lyndon Center McDowell, Walter O. Lyndon Center Libbey, Harvey P. Lyndonville Daigle, Maurice L. Lyndonville Bassett, Alcide J. Nutting, Mildred A. Beattie, Donald R. McHarg, Sarah E. Allard, Dolores M. Hebert, Lillian I. Seniors   Steady, Leonard J.   Seniors   Domey, Richard Rose, Barbara  
Burns, Cecil A. Lyndonville Cowing, Harold E. Lyndonville Albee, Marjorie M. Barnet Seniors   Wheelock, Julia K. Plainfield Allen, Robert T. Thetford Simpson, Carl G. Lyndon Center Litchfield, Barbara Lyndon Fyler, Clara E. Lyndon Center Mathewson, Miriam R. Lyndon Center McFarland, Kathleen M. Lyndonville Mathewson, Philip H. Lyndon Center Grapes, Erma G. Lyndonville Butterfield, Jackson B. O'Neil, William F. Cutting, Robert J. Trimble, William Barber, Neil M. Hopkins, Ruth E. Akley, Gordon E. Leach, Reginald G. Seniors   Bennett, Stanley H. Jones, Marguerite L. Ebbett, Doris    Swasey, Della   
Burbank, Thelma S. Danville Deos, Julia A. Lyndon Allbee, Arline E. Hardwick Burbank, Belle M. Lyndon Center Seniors Bundy, Howard C. Sutton Wright, Edward K. Lyndonville Rogers, Roy E. Lyndonville Masten, Ralph W. Lyndon Seniors   Paris, Murray F. Lyndon Orcutt, Robert S. East Burke Gray, Gerald W. Lyndon Chase, Barbara M. Perkins, I. Marguerite Goulding, Lloyd J. Wilton, Helen M. Barber, Wendell F. Hubbard, Emily L. Allard, Mildred B. McDowell, Helena E. Allard, Ardell B. Johnson, Virginia M. Brown, Carlton B. King, Lawrence Palmer, Anna   West, Betsy   
Campbell, Raymond E. Lyndonville Elliott, Loren P. Barnet Allen, Dorothy M. Thetford Butterfield, Hartley A. Sutton Abar, Esther E West Burke Coe, Eunice H. Burke Seniors   Seniors   Pierce, Donald C. Lyndon Abbott, Miriam N. Lyndonville Soule, Hubert J. East Fairfield White, Fletcher H. Lyndon Center Hill, Maurice I. Lyndon Center Cowles, Dorothy A. Porter, Viola M. Seniors   Blair, Elizabeth M. Hubbard, Emma L. Ashe, Merle V. Merriam, Candace H. Allard, Jeanne D. M. Lang, Phyllis I. Burrington, Marjory I. Lawson, Robert E. Relation, Marguerite   Wood, Lucile  
Graves, Clara B. Lyndonville Frost, Agnes E. Boston, MA Allen, Hayden W. Lyndonville Celley, Helen Lyndon Allen, Irene E Westford Couture, Jennie I. West Burke Allen, Elmer J. Greensboro Bend Bacon, Mary A. Lyndonville Ruggles, J. Frank Lyndonville Aldrich, Dorothy M. Lyndonville Seniors   Seniors   LaFlamme, Armard N. Lyndonville Daigle, Maurice L.   Ahern, Eleanor D. Lynch, Jack P. Boulrisse, Lysle J. Libbey, Cedric P. Ashe, Opal P. Miller, Harold D. Allard, Roger G. J. Leonard, Donald L. Caldwell, Delmar J. Leclerc, Natalie F. Normal School - Seniors
Randall, Esther M. Sheffield Gilmour, Agnes E. Lyndon Center Batchelder, Maevis C. Newark Chaffee, Hazel R. Lyndon Basnar, Gladys A. Lyndon Cowles, Chandler W. Lyndonville Ayers, Rockman P. Lyndonville Bassett, Walter F. Lyndonville Stone, Martha Waterbury Aubin, David A. Lyndonville Allard, A. Dean Lyndon Abar, Evelyn M. West Burke Martin, Malcolm A. Lyndonville Seniors    Class of 1934 Allard, Arnold L. McFarland, Blanche B. Burrington, Frank T. McDonald, George F. Ball, Arnold S. Morse, Phyllis L. Astle, Ralph S. Libbey, Delanson A. Carr, Arlene M. Little, Edwin R. Beard, Alyce Morrison, Christina M.
Roben, Walter B. Ryegate Gilmour, Bertha M. Lyndon Center Batten, Mary L. Hardwick Cheney, Jack D. Lyndonville Batchelder, Vivian H. Newark Craig, Flora M. Sutton Bassett, Arthur W. Lyndonville Bemis, Natalie L. Lyndonville Walter, Murray G. Lyndon Austin, Elwyn J. Newark Beauchesne, Althea M. Lyndonville Aldrich, Guy W. Lyndonville Masten, Gordon E. Lyndon Abar, Everett P. Heath, Theron R. Allard, James L. McGennis, Robert C. Carpenter, Leonard C. Marsh, Stanton A. Bemis, Mary L. Moulthrop, Ruth E. Ball, Josephine M. Libbey, John M. Charland, Edward S. Lizotte, Albert B. Blais, Norma L. Moulthrop, Wendell S.
Stockwell, Emmons J. East Burke Gould, Grace P. Lyndon Center Blodgett, Ruth J. Lyndonville Coapland, Alfreda M. Burke Blake, Ila M. Wheelock Daniels, Philip B. Lyndonville Batten, Alma E. East Hardwick Berry, Howard M. West Burke Seniors   Bacon, Marshall W. Lyndonville Bellville, Dorothy M. North Danville Aubin, Paul V. Lyndonville Wilson, William E. Lyndon Akley, Clarence V. Holtham, Vinson R. Annis, Ruth L. Magill, Grafton E. Chester, Fenton W. Nelson, Elizabeth B. Blodgett, Phyllis A. Norcross, Constance H. Batchelder, Gertrude M. Lynaugh, Marion O. Chase, Russell J. Luther, Calista A. Brown, Bertha R. Noyes, Maude A.
Stone, Robert Lyndonville Gray, Maude Sutton Cartee, Doris K. Thetford Cook, Alice M. S. Fairlee Breason, Eva V. Lyndonville Darling, Velma Lyndonville Bedard, Louis H. Lyndonville Brown, James B. Lyndonville Abar, Cathryn H. West Burke Beach, Frances E. Lyndon Center Berube, Leone M. Lyndonville Baraw, Ross L. Lyndonville Seniors   Andross, Elgin D. Johnson, Maurice J. Boardman, Gordon E. Masure, Phyllis V. Cox, Zelda F. Noyes, Rena B. Burns, Beatrice M. Plummer, Edith J. Blair, Eleanor M. Norris, Waiva E. Chester, Irma B. Marsett, Robert C. Carlson, Thelma A. Parker, Muriel A.
Van Dyke, Gladys M. McIndoe Hall, Raymond C. Lyndonville Clary, Floyd J. Lyndonville Croft, Leona L. Lyndonville Brewer, Adelaide L. Lyndonville Davis, Alton A. Lyndon Bickford, Edith H. Sheffield Bundy, Everett O. Sutton Beattie, Harold W. Lyndonville Bickford, Ethera A. Wheelock Bonner, William W. Lyndonville Berry, Willis A. Sheffield Allard, Viola B. Lyndon Center Bassett, Janet C. King, Judith A. Bradley, Alvah C. Merriam, Harland C. Croft, Walter H. Perrault, Roger J. Butterfield, Barbara L. Porter, Virginia Boardman, Phyllis B. Nutting, Charlotte A. Cooper, John W. McHarg, Annie I. Emerson, Virginia F. Paterson, Julia
Walker, Freeman K. Barre Hastings, Eda M. West Charleston Darling, Carolyn S. Lyndonville Curtis, Lilla S. Sutton Bullis, Daisy C. Westmore Dexter, Helen M. Lyndon Center Brigham, Merl S. West Burke Bursiel, Osmond W. Lyndon Center Belanger, Lois M. Sutton Bixby, Chester H. Lyndon Brooks, Marjorie H. Lyndonville Berwick, Edith I. Lyndonville Allbee, Guyla M. East Hardwick Brill, Isabelle M. Lang, Charles B. Collins, Wallace E. Morse, Priscilla C. Drew, Harriet E. Prefontaine, Maurice R. Cassady, Elwin F. Powers, Agnes L. Brill, Lucille L. Peake, Maurice E. Cutting, Allan R. Meisels, Lee H. Gardner, Clayton H. Perry, Arlene R.
Whipple, Harold A. Lyndon Center Hoffman, Hilda M. Lyndonville Doane, Charles B. Fairfield Currier, Harold E. Lyndon Center Carter, Wallace B. Kirby Doane, Paul S. Fairfield Bull, Frank W. Lyndonville Colby, George A. Lyndonville Berry, Alberta G. Livermore Falls, ME Brown, Jennie C. Sheffield Burrington, Clifton F. Lyndon Breason, Charles E. Lyndonville Allen, Garnetta E. Lyndonville Brown, Foster R. Laplant, Kenneth A. Deos, Harland M. Paquette, Lawrence J. Duford, Angelina H. Richardson, C. Ross Chase, Jackson C. Prinn, Thelma P. Campbell, Raymond E. Pearson, Keith N. DeVine, Mary J. Morse, Barbara E. Garon, Rosario E. Russell, Karlene V.
Juniors   Labay, Earl R. Lyndon Drown, Madeline M. Lyndonville Cusson, Armand J. Lyndonville Chandler, Harold L. Sheffield Dorion, Catherine B. Lyndonville Charland, Norman C. Lyndonville Cole, Leo H. East Burke Boulrisse, Clayton C. Lyndon Champagne, Roger A. Lyndon Charland, Raymond J. Lyndonville Chapman, Leslie H. Sutton Aubin, Gerald C. Lyndonville Bundy, Thelma J. Leach, Eva A. Donaldson, Madeline D. Randall, Katherine E. Emery, James W. Riley, Patricia E. Chester, Russell C. Rice, Mildred E. Chesley, Barbara B. Phelps, Richard B. Deyette, Pauline E. Moulton, Mary E. Goodwin, Raymond F. Russell, Madeline V.
Bailey, Dumont W. Wells River Labay, Edith P. Lyndon Emery, Catherine J. Lyndonville Davis, Helen I. Concord Coomer, Maurice W. Lyndonville Dresser, Harry T. Lyndon Center Corey, Persis E. Lyndonville Crandall, Inez A. West Burke Carr, Nathalie M. Lyndon Chapman, Marion L. Sutton Chester, Baron A. Lyndon Chase, Arlene H. Lyndonville Baraw, Shirley R. Lyndonville Carter, R. Davis Libbey, Geraldine F. Elliott, Wilfred T. Rexford, Maurice P. Farmer, Gertrude I. Shorey, Winston K. Davis, Lucille J. Robbins, Harold E. Craig, Kathleen R. Pierce, William A. Domey, Patricia J. Norton, Edythe M. Gordon, Edna E. Singleton, Doris M.
Brown, Margaret S. Westford Lee, Edith E. Lyndonville Forbes, Florence M. Danville Dresser, Ethel M. Lyndon Center Denonville, Rose E. Lyndon Dow, Laura S. Barnet Cowles, Albert J. Lyndonville Cusson, Charles J. Lyndonville Charron, Ernest J. Lyndonville Clarke, Catherine E. Lyndon Coe, Arlene B. West Burke Colby, Veda M. Lyndonville Bassett, Alcide J. Lyndonville Chester, Ermalene P. Liggett, Kenneth J. Ford, Henry W. Richardson, H. Erma Fletcher, Harriet F. Smith, Beatrice M. Deblois, Irene A. Rossier, Douglas A. Daigle, Elizabeth M. Plummer, Roland A. Dopp, Alberta M. Nutting, Marilyn J. Greenwood, Bertha Smith, Russell E.
Cowing, Harold E. Lyndon Center Leland, Harley A. Glover Gadapee, Katherine T. Danville Farrow, Theodore G. S. Peacham Duval, Bertha V. Burke Edmunds, William D. Lyndon Croteau, Albertine G. Kirby Cusson, Francis J. Lyndonville Darling, Scott R. Lyndonville Daigle, Norman E. Lyndonville Cole, Herman W. Burke Cowles, Harriet A. Lyndonville Bassett, Mabel I. Lyndonville Cole, Nylene D. Locklin, Ruth A. Fuller, Robert H. Russell, Eleanor C. Gilman, Alton E. Smith, Elsie L. Edmunds, Barbara H. Roundy, Carolyn B. Dashney, Orilla P. Prefontaine, Marguerite A. Drown, Gordon H. Phelps, George R. Hollis, Catherine Spencer, Dale G.
Dean, Carroll E. Wheelock Lunge, Sadie I. Albany Gaskell, Myrtie M. Lyndon Fay, Joanna East Hardwick Farrington, Martha O. Lyndonville George, Edna K. West Fairlee Curtis, Anna M. Lyndon Center Dane, Eri G. Sheffield Davis, Elbert H. Marshfield Darling, Alfred B. Lyndonville Cutting, Dorothy J. Lyndon Center Cutting, Donald H. Lyndon Center Beattie, Donald R. Lyndonville Cox, Ruth E. McDowell, B. Lucille Gardner, Lois O. Sawyer, Richard C. Gorham, Albert E. Smith, Floy E. Gale, Lyle E. Simpson, Dorothy R. Davis, Leona M. Robbins, Harold E. Dusseault, Theresa M. Pillsbury, Ruth C. Johnson, Maida E. Stiles, Shirley
Deos, Julia A. Lyndon Lynch, Franklin A. Lyndonville Hall, Marjorie M. West Burke Ford, Paul L. West Burke Foster, Erald F. Lyndon Gilman, Howard J. Lyndon Center Dalbeck, Anna A. Lyndonville Davis, Warner L. Greensboro Bend Davis, Margaret A. Greensboro Bend Davis, Charlotte E. Sheffield Dahlbeck, Carl E. Lyndonville Davis, Hugh E. Lyndon Center Bedard, Theodore L. Lyndonville Dresser, Lura L. McFarland, Alice M. Garron, Wilma M. Selby, Lloyd O. Gorham, Aldis F. Smith, Harold M. Gardner, Evelyn L. Smith, Russell E. Day, Charles E. Ronan, Madelyn L. Elliott, Egerton R. Plummer, Marjorie J. Kelley, Bernice B. Strobridge, Dorothy
Elliott, Loren P. Barnet Macdonald, Malcolm K. Lyndonville Ham, Lois Z. Newark George, Caryl N. Fairlee Gaudette, Lucien C. Lyndonville Gregg, Beatrice R. Weathersfield Dane, Elmer J. Sheffield Dill, Robert L. South Ryegate Dresser, Hazel L. Lyndon Deblois, Harold J. Burke Dresser, Myron C. Lyndon Duke, Hazel R. Lyndon Blood, Dale E. Lyndon Drown, Elizabeth A. McGinnis, Edna A. Goodwin, Raymond F. Simpson, E. Harriet Gray, Leah C. Smith, Hazel M. Gordon, Edna E. Spencer, Earl C. Dean, Norman M. Rudd, Beatrice E. Erskine, Dorothy E. Powell, Carlos G. McCarty, Mae Wallace, Margaret A.
Gilmour, Agnes E. Lyndon Center McFarlin, Fred W. Sutton Hoffman, Winifred L. Lyndon Gilson, Evelyn G. East Burke Gill, McLean J. Salaberry, Que. Hall, William S. Lyndonville Davis, Doris L. Lyndon Durgin, Ralph W. Lyndonville Emery, Neal E. Scottsmoor, FL Duke, Floyd F. Lyndon Duke, Charlotte J. Lyndon Edmunds, Donald L. Lyndonville Bowen, Marjorie E. Lyndon Dusseault, Lucienne M. McHarg, John W. Gould, John W. Simpson, Marion H. Hebert, Leona M. Steele, Madeline B. Graves, Louise E. Steady, Leonard J. Dennison, Jean L. Rudd, Frederick J. Farman, Pauline E. Robinson, James W. McGill, Margaret   Wallace, Dorothy E.
Gilmour, Bertha M. Lyndon Center McLane, Alexander D. Lyndonville Johnson, Ida M. Lyme, NH Goding, Luman P. West Burke Gillander, Alice M. Barnet Hamlin, Lewis W. Lyndonville Davis, Lila M. Lyndon Center Duval, Merle A. Burke Going, Laura E. Lyndonville Duval, Dora M. Burke Dwyer, Dorothy G. Wheelock Esden, Robert R. Lyndon Center Brown, Hollis C. Sheffield Dwinell, Alice E. McHarg, Sarah E. Gray, Austin E. Smith, Alfred E. Juniors   Graves, Nellie M. Sylce, Bernard A. DeVine, Albert D. Simpson, Velma A. Garfield, Dorothy J. Rossier, Arthur H. Miller, Harold D., Jr. Wheeler, Ethel
Gray, Maude Lyndon Center McNally, Edmund C. East Burke Kimball, Betty L. Westford Harding, Marion L. Vershire Hogge, Georgia A. Lyndonville Harris, Elizabeth N. Lyndon Center Eastman, Vida A. Lyndon Easterbrooks, Ila M. Lyndon Greene, Beryl V. Sutton Eaton, Ceylon L. Lyndonville Edmunds, Arnold W. Lyndonville Farmer, Eugene M. East Burke Burns, Madeline E. Lyndon Eaton, Julius L. Newell, Maurice C. Gray, Charles H. Smith, Marjorie G. Akley, Gordon E. Gray, Theia H. Gray, Julia Sylce, Dorcas B. Donaldson, David J. Smith, Amelia M. Gordon, Norma M. Sleep, Leota R. Normal School - Juniors
Gould, Grace Lyndon Center McNeal, Huestus E. Lyndon Center Little, Henry F. Lyndon Hatch, Ruth L. Post Mills Hovey, Doris E. Lyndonville Hill, Carolyn M. Cabot Edmunds, Merton W. Lyndon Center Farmer, Ruth H. East Burke Greenwood, Charles A. Lyndonville Exley, Gratia L. West Barnet Emerson, Helen J. Lyndonville Folsom, Harley E. Lyndonville Butterfield, Jackson B. Lyndonville Edmunds, Norris S. Peck, Roland C. Heath, Lewis C. Somers, Melvin F. Allard, Mildred B. Handy, Ned W. Gray, Merrick A. Therriault, Albert F. Donaldson, Valma M. Smith, Evelyn A. Gray, Burnie A. Stahler, Marjorie L. Appleton, Patricia C. Hopkins, Marion G.
Hall, Raymond C. Kirby Menut, Rupert Lyndonville Lord, Albert L. Lyndon Center Hatt, Florence I. Rickers Mills Lewsey, Edith E. Lyndonville Hill, Vernon A. Newport Elliott, Arthur B. St. Johnsbury Farrow, Elmer H. South Peacham Harris, Alice G. Lyndon Center Facteau, Allen P. Sutton Fairbanks, Harvey W. Watertown, MA Frasier, Helen E. East Burke Caldwell, Clarence H. West Barnet Emery, Pauline N. Phillips, Merle E. Hebert, Olivine M. Stahler, Beverly G. Ashe, Lois M. Harvey, Bernardeen E. Gray, Theia H. Trefren, Elmer L. Eaton, David R. Smith, Gordon L. Gray, Robert H. Sutton, E. Louise Banfill, Winston Jenness, Kenneth L.
Ham, Alice S. Newark Mooney, Marion E. Lyndon McLaren, Hester M. Barnet Hays, Lindsay M. Essex Junction Libbey, Francena K. Lyndonville Hunter, Harley A. Lyndonville Emery, Lloyd M. Lyndonville Foster, Marjorie A. Burke Hinds, Evelyn V. Lyndonville Gallagher, Herbert C. Lyndon Center Ford, Jennie M. West Burke Gilman, Prudence H. Lyndon Campbell, Francis E. Lyndon Emery, Perkins S. Shaw, Hildred A. Hoffman, Kenneth E. Sutton, Margaret E. Ashe, Merle E. Harvey, Lucille D. Handy, Ned W. Webb, Reginald A. Ellsworth, George W. Smith, Rachel M. Gray, Roberta I. Tripp, Marjorie E. Blodgett, Evelyn E. Kelley, Iliff O.
Ham, Helen E. Newark Nickerson, Gertrude E. Lyndonville Macomber, Carolyn H. Westford Hogge, Emma F. Lyndonville Locke, Lloyd G. Lyndonville LaBay, Ruby M. Lyndonville Farmer, Edith S. East Burke Fyler, Clara E. Burke Hooker, Ila A. East Hardwick Hadley, Ralph P. Lyndon Center Gilman, Osmore A. Lyndon Hayes, Richard C. Lyndonville Chapman, Frederick E. Sutton Fairbrother, Raymond M. Smith, Mahlon A. Hovey, Marguerite A. Taylor, Betty E. Ashe, Opal P. Hill, Nora E. Harvey, Bernardeen E. Webster, Norman R. Gilman, Joyce E. Taylor, Maxwell D. Hall, Marion M. Wakefield, Mary E. Cameron, Mildred Keysar, Phrone
Harvey, Allis M. East Burke Pierce, Erma A. Lyndonville Rivers, Mildred G. Lyndon Center Holmes, Lydia A. Sutton McClary, Gordon T. Lyndonville LaLiberty, Edna B. Burke Fisher, Lula K. East Concord Fyler, Marjorie B Burke King, Maynard A. West Burke Hancock, Lillian I. Glover Goodnow, Timothy A. Brandon Hutchins, George V. Alburgh Chapman, Helen D. Sutton Findlay, Ethelyn L. Smith, Monford A. Hussey, Roy L. Teachout, Robert E. Ball, Arnold S. Hodge, Madeline R. Harvey, Lucille D. Weed, Ervin S. Gordon, Beverly A. Watson, Frank E. Harris, Richard P. Weed, Norma P. Carr, Marion Lippens, Elaine M.
Hastings, Eda M. Charleston Reynolds, Hazel E. St. Albans Tripp, Muriel P. Lyndon Hunter, Bernice M. Lyndonville McDowell, Verna L. Lyndon Center Libbey, Kermit S. Lyndonville Foster, Willis F. Lyndon Hawkins, Elmer L. Reading McGennis, Caroline S. Lyndon Hebert, Francis J. Lyndonville Greenslade, Irene A. Lyndonville Johnson, Doris E. Lyndonville Chase, Barbara M. Lyndonville Forrest, Albert P. Smith, A. M. Olin Hutchins, Harvey Watson, Dorothy E. Bemis, Mary L. Hopkins, Eleanor L. Hill, Nora E. Wheeler, Arlene P. Grant, Maralyn E. Watson, George E. Harvey, Ruth E. Wheeler, Dorothy M. Carter, Pauline M. Messier, Mae O.
Heath, Della M. Lyndon Shilleto, Elizabeth F. Newport Juniors   Hutchins, Frank A. Stannard Mayo, Mary F. New York, NY Liberty, Harry S. Lyndonville Fyler, Bessie D. West Burke Hebert, Leo J. Lyndonville Moulton, Ruth E. Newark Hinds, Ralph W. Lyndonville Gregory, Philip H. Newport Ladue, Genevieve C. Lyndonville Chase, Beulah G. West Burke Gardner, Elizabeth M. Somers, Kenneth C. Jesseman, Phyllis E. Wheeler, Walter C. Berry, Donald A. Houghton, Carolyn Hopkins, Eleanor L. Wheeler, Kenneth R. Graves, Blanche E. Webb, Meriday H. Hodge, Catherine H. Wishart, George A. Cook, June E. Miles, Phostine R.
Hoffman, Hilda M. Lyndon Stafford, Harold G. Lyndon Ball, Mildred H. Newark Jay, Gordon W. Lyndonville Page, Dorothy P. Lyndon McClure, Leo P. Lyndonville Gould, Annie I. Newark Hinds, Evelyn V. Lyndonville Mutch, Ronald J. Kirby Hubard, Lillian M. Lyndon Center Hebert, Bertha M. Lyndonville Lang, Sherburn R. Lyndon Chester, Graydon B. Lyndon Center Gilbert, Persis C. Squires, Lyndon H. Johnson, Madeline G. Whitcomb, Merton H. Blodgett, David W. Hovey, Virginia E. Houghton, Carolyn Wheeler, Thelma E. Harris, Robert R. Wilson, Russell A. Ingalls, Ruby E. Woodson, Vella L. Cree, Dorothy M. Moulton, Helene M.
Harris, Stanton Lyndonville Sullivan, Myrtie M. East Burke Barber, Luda R. Sheffield Jewell, Ruth F. Lyndonville Paquette, Almoza L. Lyndonville Martin, Reginald M. Lyndonville Hall, Beatrice M. St. Johnsbury Hunter, Evelyn E. Lyndon Nelson, Paul E. Barnet Hutchins, Virginia B. Lyndon Hill, Carrington W. Templeton, MA Libbey, Elizabeth E. Lyndonville Cutting, Robert J. Lyndon Center Gilman, Naomi M. Temple, Barbara M. Lang, William P. Williams, Louise I. Blodgett, Phyllis A. Humphrey, Estella H. Humphrey, Estella H. Wilkie, Hilton A. Hebert, Florence M. Young, Barbara E.   Woodworth, Elaine E. Dashney, Orilla P. Naatz, Frances E.
Jaquith, Valmar W. Woodstock Trefren, Bernice A. Lyndon Basnar, Gladys A. Lyndon Ladd, William J. West Burke Perkins, E. Meryl Lyndonville Newman, Kathleen M. West Burke Hall, Florien G. Lyndon Kinsman, Hester North Thetford Pelkey, Evelyn D. Lyndonville Jesseman, Ethelyn F. Sutton Hoyt, Carolyn G. Lyndon Liggett, Ethel M. Lyndon Deblois, Ila M. Burke Goulding, Lloyd J. Wallace, Dorothy E. Lanpher, Lawrence E. Wilson, T. Leslie Burns, Beatrice M. Hutchinson, Milton R. Jenkins, Leslie G. Wright, F. Naoma Hopkins, Marion G. Young, Pauline A. Juniors   Donahue, Ann M. Newhall, Jean C.
LaBay, Earl R. Lyndon Van Dyke, Gladys M. McIndoe Falls Batchelder, Edith J. Calais Libbey, Francena K. Lyndonville Ruggles, Marjorie L. St. Johnsbury Orcutt, Reginald F. East Burke Hartson, Anabel L. Greensboro Bend McDonald, Margaret P. East Ryegate Phillips, Lucille E. East Burke Keniston, Opal G. Lyndonville Kerr, Milton J. Lyndonville McDonald, Pearl M. Burke Duval, Geneva H. Lyndon Gour, Maurice D. Watson, Irving P. Larabee, Shirley C. Wood, Evelyn R. Butterfield, Barbara L. Jenkins, Leslie G. King, Bertha A. Young, Elizabeth A. Juniors   Baird, James J. Lapointe, Donna M. Drew, Dorothy I. Patterson, Charles C.
LaBay, Edith P. Lyndon Wilmot, Martha P. Lyndonville Burbank, Belle M. Lyndon Center Mackay, Marion E. S. Peacham Scott, Frank H. Haverhill, MA Pierce, Robert K. Lyndon Heath, Nora B. Sutton Martin, Howard H. Lyndonville Roberts, Elsa M. Lyndonville Lanpher, Theia A. Sutton Libbey, Harvey P. Lyndonville McGennis, Margaret H. Lyndon Edmunds, Lucy M. Kirby Gray, Ruby K. Wheaton, Eleanor W. Leonard, Lois K.   Cassady, Elwin F. King, Bertha A. Lawson, Eva M.   Bennett, Stanley H. Hodge, Catherine H. Barber, Blanche A. Leith, Violet R. Elliott, Addie P. Perkins, Doris E.
Lee, Edith E. Lyndonville Juniors   Butterfield, Hartley A. Sutton Morse, Leslie E. Lyndon Smith, Doris M. Lyndon Rice, Albert J. Burke Hill, Arthur R. Lyndon Center Masten, Ralph W. Lyndon Rood, Abbie M. Burke Libbey, Clayton E. Lyndonville Lizotte, John B. Lyndonville McShane, Reginald B. Lyndonville Elliott, Herbert P. St. Johnsbury    Harvey, Ruth E. Whitcomb, Merton H. Juniors   Chase, Jackson C. LaBay, Reynolds E. Juniors   Brown, Carlton B. Holmes, Leona H. Batchelder, Lucille M. Lenton, Milly F. Everett, Priscilla J. Phillips, Lucille M.
LeMear, Ray A. Lyndon Allard, Hazel M. West Burke Celley, Helen Lyndon Nelson, Orren S. Salisbury Snelling, Evelyn B. Wheelock Rice, Albion J. Burke Hill, Margaret B. East Hardwick Merriam, Austin L. Lyndon Sargent, Martha A. East Ryegate Lynaugh, Mabel L. Lyndon Lynaugh, Shirley R. Lyndon Morse, Mary B. Lyndon Gero, Glen H. East Haven Harvey, Thelma Wilton, Helen M. Akley, Eula M. Johnson, Rebecca P. Chester, Russell C. Lawson, Eva M. Allard, Ardell B. Houghton, Philip A. Brown, Harold H. Ingalls, Ruby E. Beattie, Jackson R. Lines, John F. Gates, Lorraine E. Rodger, Natalie M.
Lynch, Franklin Lyndonville Bradley, Curtis A. Lyndon Chaffee, Hazel R. Lyndon Center Parker, Marion I. West Burke Vallier, Albert B. Lyndonville Scallon, Margaret C. Lyndonville Jolliffe, Henry M. East Ryegate Mitchell, Bernard E. Lyndon Center Shattuck, Harold G. Newport Masten, Velma F. Lyndon Masten, Arlene M. Lyndon Morse, Raymond L. Lyndonville Gilman, Edwin R. Lyndon Hazard, Howard D. Winter, Helen A. Aldrich, Erwin R. Lemoureux, Archille E. Cone, Sybel A. Leach, Reginald G. Allard, Jeanne D. M. Johnson, Virginia M. Burrington, Marjorie I. King, Lawrence Bixby, Mildred I. Lizotte, Blanche I. Goodwin, Priscilla E. Sargent, Curtis L.
Leland, Harley A. Glover Campbell, Sherburne Lyndonville Cheney, Jack D. Lyndonville Parker, Neal L. West Burke Juniors Scott, Frank H. Lyndonville Kennerson, Carroll W. Lyndonville Orcutt, Edith C. East Burke Simpson, Bernie W. Sheffield McDowell, Walter O. Lyndon Center Mathewson, Philip H. Lyndon Center Pedley, Scott F. Lyndon Gorham, Carolyn F. Kirby Juniors Allard, L. Marjorie Lang, Erma E. Davis, Lucille J. Learmouth, Isabel L. Allard, Roger G. LaBay, Ralph N. Caldwell, Delmar J. Laplant, Maurice H. Blake, Maurice C. Lowell, Edna M. Grant, Maralyn E. Scott, Marion
MacDonald, Malcolm K. Lyndonville Campbell, Beryl M. Sutton Coapland, Alfreda M. Burke Patch, Oscar J. Stannard Allen, Robert T. Thetford Sherburne, Donna B. Lyndonville Libbey, Kermitt S. Lyndonville Pierce, Kenneth G. Lyndon Spencer, Conrad M. Lyndonville McFarland, Kathleen M. Lyndonville Newell, Ruth A. Sheffield Pike, Leslie M. Monroe, NH Gour, Carolyn H. Lyndon Center Ahern, Eleanor D. McFarland, Blanche B. Angell, John T. Lawson, Frances E. Deblois, Irene A. McDowell, Helena E. Astle, Ralph S. LaBay, Reynolds E. Carr, Arlene M. Lawson, Robert E. Boardman, Frieda L. McLane, Betsey  Hagar, Marion L. Tuthill, Shirley M.
McFarlin, Charlotte Sutton Carr, Edward M. St. Johnsbury Cobb, Lillian D. Danville Peck, Aurilla A. Danville Baker, Osie C. Lyndon Center Silsby, Eunice R. Lyndonville Lyon, Elizabeth H. Lyndonville Rice, Claude H. Burke Swash, Kyle U. Worcester McGennis, Louise J. Lyndon Nielsen, Rose I. East Burke Randall, Amanda T. Twin Mountains, NH Grant, Kenneth C. Lyndon Allard, Arnold L. McGennis, Robert C. Baker, Beulah M. Lynaugh, Elsie E. Gale, Lyle E. Merriam, Candace H. Ball, Josephine M. Labbe, Ruth Carter, Dorothy A. Leclerc, Natalie F. Brown, Harold H. McLeod, George R. Harris, Robert R. Walbridge, Frances C.
McFarlin, Fred W. Sutton Chappell, Beatrice I. West Burke Colby, Doris M. Lyndonville Peck, Avis F. Danville Bell, Catherine G Lyndonville Simpson, Carl G. Lyndon Center Meighan, Alma A. Lyndonville Ripley, Hubbard L. Windsor Tarris, Floyd L. East Burke Moultroup, Homer A. East Haven Norris, Elsie A. Lyndonville Randall, Grace E. Lyndon Gray, Olive G. St. Johnsbury    Allard, James L. Magill, Grafton E. Ball, Maurice C. Lynaugh, Glenn O. Gardner, Evelyn L. Miller, Harold D. Batchelder, Gertrude M. Lang, Phyllis I. Charland, Edward S. Lizotte, Albert B. Brown, Lila A. Merriam, Esther L. Hastings, Beverly A. Walbridge, Howard 
McNally, Edmund C. East Burke Cusson, George R. Lyndonville Cook, Alice M. West Fairlee Pierce, Robert F. Lyndonville Bundy, Howard C. Sutton Underwood, Elsie C. East Hardwick Mitchell, Josephine I. Lyndon Center Rogers, Kenneth A. Marshfield Urwick, Richard A. Lyndon Paris, Murray F. Lyndon Orcutt, Robert S. East Burke Reed, Luther H. Sutton Greene, Ellsworth C. Sutton Annis, Ruth L. Masure, Phyllis V. Bassett, Andrew H. Miles, Maynard K. Gordon, Edna E. Morse, Phyllis L. Blair, Eleanor M. Leonard, Donald L. Chase, Russell J. Luther, Calista A. Carr, Elwyn E. Moore, Robert W. Hatch, Martin W. Wheeler, Grace E.
McNeal, Huestus Lyndon Center Densmore, Pearl E. West Burke Cowan, Ruth E. Ryegate Pierce, Wayland D. Lyndon Cilley, Pearl R. Danville Walter, Blanche G. Newark Morse, Louise A. Lyndonville Ruggles, J. Frank Lyndonville Walker, Ruth E. Barnet Pelow, Delia R. West Burke Osgood, Roger H. Concord Schofield, Mary Lyndonville Greenwood, Clifford T. Lyndonville Berwick, Ethel I. Merriam, Harland C. Beattie, Lloyd C. Moulthrop, Benjamin L. Graves, Louise E. Moulthrop, Ruth E. Boardman, Phyllis B. Libbey, Delanson A. Chester, Irma B. Marsett, Robert C. Cassady, Eleanor V. Nelson, M. Annette Hawkins, Phyllis L. White, Wilma E.
McLane, Alexander D. Lyndonville Duval, Claude C. Burke Croft, Leona L. Lyndonville Pillsbury, Fred J. Wheelock Coe, Eunice H. Burke Warden, Mary L. Barnet Norton, Dorothy M. Lyndonville Sweatt, Vitella M. Lyndon Walter, Kenneth M. West Burke Powers, Percy R. Lunenburg Rice, John Lyndon Sheldon, Lois N. Sheffield Hartwell, Doris A. East Haven Boardman, Gordon E. Morse, Priscilla C. Berwick, Willey J. Mullaney, Crawford M. Graves, Nellie M. Norcross, Constance H. Brill, Lucille L. Libbey, John M. Cooper, John W. McHarg, Annie I. Chaffee, Wendell H. Norris, Virginia B. Heath, Priscilla M. Willson, Barbara H.
Menut, Rupert Lyndon Fairbanks, Louise E. Sutton Curtis, Lilla S. Sutton Pownd, Christel E. Lyndonville Couture, Jennie I. West Burke Wark, Jay D. Lyndonville Norton, E. Guy Lyndonville Walker, J. Arthur Barnet Wheeler, Floy M. East Burke Russ, Emma J. West Fairlee Rogers, Robert H. Cabot Sherrer, Dorothy M. Lyndonville Hartwell, Marjorie E. Lyndonville Bradley, Alvah C. Paquette, Lawrence J. Bickford, W. Harland Perkins, Everett S. Gray, Julia Plummer, Edith J. Campbell, Raymond E. Lynaugh, Marion O. Corbeil, Maurice A. Morse, Barbara E. Corliss, Allen B. Norton, Marion V. Hodge, Madeline R. Withington, Miles J.
Mooney, Marion E. Lyndon Hanley, Mary W. Lyndon Center Cusson, Armand J. Lyndonville Shorey, Laurence F. Lyndonville Cowles, Chandler W. Lyndonville Warner, Bessie R. East Burke Peck, Milton A. Sheffield Walter, Murray G. Lyndon Wilkie, Margaret M. Lyndon Soule, Hubert J. East Fairfield Russ, Myrtle M. Lisbon, NH Smith, Ona B. Lyndon Harvey, Emily M. Barnet Bresette, Wendell A. Peak, Irving W. Blanchard, Marion F. Perrault, Gerald J. Gray, Merrick A. Porter, Virginia Chesley, Barbara B. Mills, Virginia A. Cutting, Allan R. Morse, Marion M. Courser, Roger W. Nurenberg, Sidney Holmes, Shirley Wolcott, Ina M.
Nickerson, Gertrude E. Kirby Harris, Frederick S. Lyndonville Davis, Helen I. Concord Spooner, A. Dewey South Barre Craig, Flora M. Sutton Wetherbee, Revillo A. Lyndon Pillsbury, Fred J. Wheelock Wells, Eleanor E. Lyndonville Willis, Jack E. East Hardwick Soule, Virginia A. East Fairfield Sheldon, Pearl A. Sheffield Squires, Carmi C. Lyndon Harvey, M. Elizabeth Barnet Collins, Wallace E. Pelow, Reginald F. Bresette, Wendell A. Phillips, C. Emmons Powers, Agnes L. Teachout, James A. Craig, Kathleen R. Nelson, Charles H. Davis, Natalie L. Morse, Ruby E. Cowles, Charlotte H. Nye, Eric H. Hood, Vivian  
Pierce, Erma A. Lyndonville Houghton, Ruth I. Lyndonville Davis, Leella A. Lyndon Center Stone, Leo F. Lyndonville Daniels, Philip B. Lyndonville Wood, Russell W. Lyndonville Rice, Albert J. Burke Wilcox, MacKenzie Island Pond Juniors   Spafford, Gwendolyn N. Lyndonville Smith, Clyde E. Lyndon Stearns, Dorothy M. Lyndon Henderson, Doris E. Lyndon Davis, W. Earl Pierce, Beatrice E. Brill, George H. Pillsbury, John N. Prinn, Thelma P. Therriault, Albert F. Daigle, Elizabeth M. Norris, Waiva E. Day, Virginia M. Moulton, Mary E. Cox, Leah F. Phelps, Ruth E. Normal School - Freshman
Reynolds, Hazel E. St. Albans Hutchinson, Donivan E. Lyndonville Dresser, Ethel M. Lyndon Center Thomas, Vera M. Springfield Darling, Velma Lyndonville Wright, Edward K. Lyndonville Rice, Albion J. Burke Wilkinson, Alson R. Portland, ME Austin, Oscar J. Lyndon Walker, Robert K. Barnet Smith, E. Birdene Lyndonville Tower, Mildred S. Lyndonville Hoffman, E. Francis Kirby Deos, Harland M. Randall, Catherine E. Brown, Phyllis Z. Player, Phyllis C. Rice, Mildred E. Trefren, Elmer L. Dashney, Orilla P. Nutting, Charlotte A. DeVine, Mary J. Norton, Edythe M. Cutting, Margaret L. Pierce, Ralph W. Bond, Ruth E. Lumbra, Evelyn M.
Stafford, Harold G. Lyndon Kendall, John S. East Barnet Edmunds, Nellie V. Lyndon Varney, George I. South Strafford Davis, Alton A. Lyndon Juniors   Roberts, Wallace A. Sheffield Wood, Hubert F. Lyndonville Baker, Ruth E. Lyndon Center Watson, Robert H. Lyndonville Spafford, N. Gwendolyn Lyndonville Tucker, Wyman W. Warren Hunter, Charles L. Lyndon Donaldson, Arlene E. Rexford, Maurice P. Chapman, Abbie M. Prefontaine, Raymond A. Robbins, Harold E. Webb, Reginald A. Davis, Leona M. Peake, Maurice E. Deyette, Pauline E. Nutting, Marilyn J. Davis, Doreen E. Pierce, Robert F. Brooks, Cecile I. McQueen, Thressa L.
Stoebel, Elsie E. Lyndon King, Ruth A. West Burke Farrow, Theodore G. Peacham Waldron, J. Anna Derby Line Deos, Gladys M. Wheelock Allen, Elmer J. Greensboro Bend Shattuck, Gladys C. Newport Juniors   Bennett, Stella J. P. North Danville Way, Leighton E. West Burke Sweatt, Bernard S. Lyndon Welch, Laurence S. Burke Hunter, John E. Kirby Donaldson, Madeline D. Richardson, H. Erma Chase, Rachel L. Rich, Philip W. Ronan, Robert H. Webster, Norman R. Day, Charles E. Phelps, Richard B. Domey, Patricia J. Phelps, George R. Donaldson, Jeanette A. Player, Goldie M. Caldwell, Phyllis G. Miller, Richard O.
Sullivan, Myrtie M. East Burke Ladd, Gerald M. Lyndonville Fay, Joanna Hardwick Warden, Margaret E. Barnet Dexter, Helen M. Lyndon Center Ayers, Rockman P. Lyndonville Smith, Bradley D. Lyndon Center Abar, Cathryn H. West Burke Berry, Harold C. West Burke Wheeler, Beatrice A. Burke Therriault, Clorienna E. Lyndonville Juniors   Jesseman, Malcolm I. Sutton Elliott, Wilfred T. Russell, Eleanor C. Chester, Eric L. Robbins, Maxine M. Rossier, Douglas A. Weed, Ervin S. Day, Virginia M. Pierce, William A. Dopp, Alberta M. Pierce, Ralph W. Eldridge, Margaret L. Powers, M. Lucille Cate, Eleanor M. Morin, Marie-Ann E.
Trefren, Bernice A. Lyndon Lang, Edna E. Lyndon Center Ford, Paul L. Sutton Watson, Charles H. Lyndonville Doane, Paul S. Fairfield Bassett, Arthur W. Lyndonville Smith, Robert L. Lyndon Ayers, Jane A. Lyndonville Bickford, Ethera A. Wheelock Juniors   Trefren, Jennie E. Lyndon Allard, Robert C. Lyndon Johnson, Homer C. Lyndon Ford, Henry W. Selby, Lloyd O. Corson, Robert E. Sherrer, Gail H. Roundy, Carolyn B. Wheeler, Arlene P. Dean, Norman M. Pillsbury, Ruth C. Drown, Gordon H. Pillsbury, Ruth C. Farr, Nelson C. Rich, Rachel A. Chamberlin, Joyce I. Norris, Waiva E.
Webster, Cecil A. Lyndon Lang, Edith J. Lyndon Center Ganyaw, Helen J. Wheelock Wheeler, Pearl E. Wheelock Dorion, Catherine B. Lyndonville Batten, Alma E. East Hardwick Snell, Erma M. Anson, Maine Basnar, Carl H. Lyndon Breason, Leon A. Lyndonville Allard, A. Dean Lyndon Warner, Alice M. East Burke Allbee, Lewis G. East Hardwick Jones, Naoma I. Norwich Gardner, Lois O. Simpson, E. Harriette Cutting, Clarence H. Simpson, Clyde N. Simpson, Dorothy R. Wheeler, Kenneth R. Dennison, Jean L. Plummer, Roland A. Dusseault, Theresa M. Plummer, Marjorie J. Farrand, Lora B. Simpson, Beverly L. Cobb, Shirley L. Petell, Ruby J.
Wilmot, Martha P. Lyndonville Lewis, Vera F. West Burke George, Caryl N. Fairlee Willey, Hazel E. Lyndon Dow, Laura S. Barnet Bedard, Louis H. Lyndonville Spear, Doris A. East Ryegate Beattie, Harold W. Lyndonville Cass, Alice L. West Glover Bailey, Delwyn G. Lyndon White, Fletcher H. Lyndon Center Bassett, Rose J. Lyndonville Lang, Thelma R. Lyndon Garron, Wilma M. Simpson, Marion H. Darrell, George B. Simpson, Ronald L. Smith, Russell E. Wheeler, Thelma E. DeVine, Albert D. Prefontaine, Marguerite A. Elliott, Egerton R. Powell, Carlos G. Fisher, Paul E. Simpson, Lois M. Desjardins, Claire M. Reed, Wilhelmina B.
Wilcock, Fred Sheffield McDowell, Neal D. East Barnet George, Elsie C. West Fairlee Wood, Lawrence B. Lyndonville Dresser, Harry T. Lyndon Center Bickford, Edith H. Wheelock Spencer, Doris W. Lyndonville Belanger, Lois M. Sutton Champagne, M. Irene  Lyndon Beauchesne, Althea M. Lyndonville Woodward, Bernice E. Lyndon Berry, Clifford A. Sheffield Lizotte, Albina C. Lyndonville Goodwin, Lois M. Smith, Alfred E. Davis, Arthur I. Swift, Arline E. Spencer, Earl C. Wilkie, Hilton A. Donaldson, David J. Ronan, Madelyn L. Emery, Thelma J. Robinson, James W. Gager, Homer D. Simpson, Mabel L. Domey, Patricia J. Renfrew, Marie L.
Sophomores   Orcutt, Elsie J. East Burke Gilson, Evelyn G. Lyndon Juniors   Edmunds, William D. Lyndon Brigham, Merl S. West Burke Stafford, Alice B. Lyndonville Berry, Alberta G. Livermore Falls, ME Coburn, Verne D. Sutton Bellville, Dorothy M. Danville Juniors   Blain, Dudley A. Barnet McGennis, Elizabeth M. Lyndon Goodwin, Raymond F. Smith, Arline E. Davis, Ralph E. Smith, Howard H. Steady, Leonard J. Wright, Naoma Donaldson, Valma M. Rossier, Esther R. Erskine, Dorothy E. Rossier, Arthur H. Gale, Marion E. Smith, Warren A. Dwinell, Catherine E. Rogers, Clara-Belle
Allard, Hazel M. West Burke Saunders, John R. West Burke Goding, Luman P. West Burke Abar, Esther E. West Burke Forbes, Wilbur W. Lyndon Center Brown, Edith M. Lyndon Center Stearns, Leslie J. Lyndon Center Berube, Beatrice E. Lyndonville Cole, Margaret L. Danville Berube, Leone M. Lyndonville Abar, Evelyn M. West Burke Brock, Alice M. West Barnet Merriam, Bion R. Lyndon Gould, John W. Smith, Marjorie G. Dilley, Olive M. Smith, Mearl V. Sylce, Bernard A. Young, Elizabeth A. Duford, Raymond B. Rudd, Beatrice E. Farman, Pauline E. Sleep, Leota R. Grenier, Olivette T. Somers, Howard A. Eaton, David Roundy, Carolyn
Ayer, Dorcas P. Barnet Sleeper, Clyde A. West Burke Hancock, John W. Hardwick Allen, Irene E. Westford George, Edna K. West Fairlee Bull, Frank W. Lyndonville Wark, Alfred T. Lyndonville Boulrisse, Clayton C. Lyndon Cusson, Grace R. Lyndonville Bonner, William W. Lyndonville Aldrich, Guy W. Lyndonville Brooks, Margaret E. Lyndonville Merriam, Rodney L. Lyndon Gray, Austin E. Smith, Shirley M. Donaldson, Persis E. Sylce, Harry R. Sylce, Dorcas B.   Eaton, David R. Rudd, Frederick J. Fields, Joyce M. Smith, Horace B. Harris, Beverly Stewart, Sara L. Fredette, Kathleen E. Royce, Marion S.
Bowman, Lawrence R. Burke Tassie, Robert C. Woodbury Harding, Marion L. Vershire Barber, Bernice B. Sheffield Gilman, Howard J. Lyndon Center Charland, Norman C. Lyndonville Webber, W. Sharon Lyndonville Carr, Nathalie M. Lyndon Davis, Clara E. Lyndon Brooks, Marjorie H. Lyndonville Allard, Wilma F. Lyndon Center Brown, Phillip G. Lyndonville Morrison, Clara S. Lower Waterford Gray, Charles H. Somers, Melvin F. Dresser, Eleanor C. Twombly, Arlene V. Sophomores   Ellsworth, George W. Simpson, Velma A. Gager, Homer D. Stahler, Marjorie L. Harris, W. Spencer Stone, Francis I. Fredette, Kenneth E. Royce, Winifred J.
Bradley, Curtis A. Lyndon Temple, Ernest East Burke Hatch, Ruth L. Thetford Basnar, Gladys A. Lyndon Gregg, Beatrice R. Springfield Coapland, Vivian M. Burke Whitney, Kenneth B. Lyndonville Charron, Ernest J. Lyndonville Davis, Roland W. Lyndon Burrington, Clifton F. Lyndon Aubin, Paul V. Lyndonville Buck, Raymond H. West Burke Mulcahy, Richard S. Barre Heath, Lewis C. Stahler, Beverly G. Drown, Harley L. Twombly, Fordyce E. Allard, Ardell B. Hopkins, Marion G. Findlay, Glen H. Smith, Amelia M. Gordon, Norma M. Sutton, E. Louise Hazard, Beverly E. Therriault, Arthur G. Griffin, Ray E. Spaulding, Rose E.
Campbell, Beryl M. Sutton Titcomb, Elizabeth Lyndon Center Hatt, Florence I. Groton Batchelder, Vivian H. West Burke Hall, William S. Lyndonville Corey, Persis E. Lyndonville Wilkie, S. Blanche Lyndon Darling, Scott R. Lyndonville Domey, Lillian M. Greensboro Bend Charland, Raymond J. Lyndonville Baraw, Ross L. Lyndonville Bunnell, Harriet G. Lyndonville Mullaney, Mary E. Lyndon Hebert, Olivine M. Stone, Harland J. Fairchild, George H. Walton, Wendell W. Allard, Jeanne D. M. Houghton, Philip A. Gilman, Joyce E. Smith, Evelyn A. Gray, Burnie A. Tripp, Marjorie E. Hebert, Armand J.. Wallace, Avis M. Hoar, Charles, Jr. Squires, Carmi
Campbell, Sherburne Lyndonville Tripp, Muriel P. Lyndon Hogge, Emma F. Lyndonville Blake, Ila M. Wheelock Hamlin, Lewis W. Lyndonville Cowles, Albert J. Lyndonville Williams, Ruth F. Sheffield Davis, Elbert H. Marshfield Duke, Floyd F. Lyndon Chester, Baron A. Lyndon Berry, Willis A. Sheffield Chase, Kathleen M. Lyndonville Mulry, E. John Danvers, MA Hoffman, Kenneth E. Sutton, Margaret E. Gale, Bernard H. Whitcomb, Clarence A. Allard, Roger D. Huntoon, Albert J. Goodwin, Raymond G. Smith, Gordon L. Gray, Robert H. Turgeon, Nelson D. Hopkins, Leonard W. Webster, Marion D. Hollis, Marion L. Tinker, Norma G.
Carr, Edward M. St. Johnsbury Van Dyke, Alice W. McIndoe Falls Holmes, Lydia A. Sutton Breason, Eva V. Lyndonville Hill, Carolyn M. West Burke Croteau, Albertine G. Kirby Wood, Richard P. Lyndonville Davis, Margaret A. Greensboro Bend Facteau, Allen P. Sutton Coe, Arlene B. West Burke Berwick, Edith I. Lyndonville Chase, Roy G. West Burke Neagle, Francis H. Lyndonville Hovey, Marguerite A. Taylor, Betty E. Gardner, Earl A. Willey, Florence E. Astle, Ralph S. Johnson, Virginia M. Gordon, Beverly A. Smith, Rachel M. Gray, Ruberta I. Wakefield, Mary E. Hovey, Robert E. Wetherbee, Lucile A. Holmes, Ruth Villeneuve, Vivian C.
Chappell, Beatrice I. West Burke Walter, Edward H. Lyndonville Hoyt, Alice E. Lyndon Brewer, Adelaide L. Lyndonville Hill, Vernon A. Newport Curtis, Anna M. Lyndon Center Wood, Russell W. Lyndonville Dresser, Hazel L. Lyndon Facteau, Scott R. Sutton Cole, Herman W. Burke Breason, Charles E. Lyndonville Crofton, Lucille J. Concord Norris, John L. Lyndonville Hussey, Roy L. Therriault, Solomon G. Gonyaw, Curtis T. Wishart, James L. Ball, Josephine M. LaBay, Ralph N. Grant, Maralyn E. Taylor, Maxwell D. Hall, Marion M. Weed, Norma P. LaBay, Barbara A. Wilkie, Mabel I. Hood, Everdene A. Whitehill, Phyllis E.
Cusson, George R. Lyndonville Sophomores   Hunter, Bernice M. Lyndonville Bullis, Daisy C. Westmore Hunter, Harley A. Lyndonville Dalbeck, Anna A. Lyndonville Wyman, Hiram St. Johnsbury Drown, Versal A. Burke Fuller, Dallas D. Lyndon Cutting, Dorothy J. Lyndon Center Chapman, Leslie H. Sutton Daigle, Maurice L. Lyndonville Nutting, Mildred A. Lyndonville Jesseman, Phyllis E. Thompson, Irene C. Gour, George L. Wood, George R. Batchelder, Gertrude M. Labor, Gordon H. Graves, Blanche E. Watson, Frank E. Harris, Richard P. Wheeler, Dorothy M. LaBay, Curtis W. Wood, Betty J. Keneson, Agnes D. Whitcomb, Beatrice
Densmore, Pearl E. West Burke Abar, George G. Lyndon Center Hutchins, Frank A. Stannard Carter, Wallace B. Kirby LaBay, Ruby M. Lyndonville Dane, Elmer J. Sheffield Juniors Glass, Paul G. W. Brookfield, MA Gage, Louise F. Lyndonville Dahlbeck, Carl E. Lyndonville Charron, Nelson G. Lyndonville Davidson, Myrtie B. East Hardwick Peck, Stanley W. Lyndon Center Johnson, Madeline G. Watson, Dorothy E. Graves, Ruth E. Wood, Lucile I. Blair, Eleanor M. Lang, Phyllis I. Gray, Burnie A. Watson, George E. Harvey, Ruth E. Wishart, George A. LaClair, Wayne G.   Laushance, Hattie M. Willson, Hazel J.
Duval, Claude C. West Burke Adams, Clinton F. Fairlee Jay, Gordon W. Lyndon Chambers, Ruth M. Sutton LaClair, Ila M. Sutton Davis, Doris L. Lyndonville Aldrich, Kenneth C. Lyndonville Going, Laura E. Lyndonville Ganyaw, Geneva L. Wheelock Davis, Evelyn M. Lyndon Clothey, Everett W. Lyndon Davis, Marion L. Marshfield Perkins, I. Marguerite Lyndonville Lang, William P. Wheeler, Walter C. Hartwell, Helen M. Young, George E. Blanchard, Allan J. Leonard, Donald L. Harris, Robert R. Webb, Meriday H. Sophomores   Sophomores   Lillicrap, Madeline G.  
Fairbanks, Louise E. Sutton Allbee, Ray J. East Hardwick Jewell, Ruth F. Lyndonville Chandler, Harold L. Wheelock LaLiberty, Edna B. Burke Davis, Lila M. Lyndon Center Allen, John R. Westford Greene, Beryl V. Sutton Gour, Evelyn L. Lyndon Center Dresser, Myron C. Lyndon Colby, Veda M. Lyndonville Eaton, Elizabeth E. Lyndonville Poirier, Cecilia D. Sheffield Lanpher, Lawrence E. Williams, Louise I. Sophomores   Boardman, Phyllis B. Libbey, Delanson A. Hebert, Florence M. Wilson, Russell A. Ashe, William M. LaBay, Barbara A. Allen, Elizabeth J. Garfield, Phyllis M. Normal School - 2 year course
Fisher, Marion N. Lyndonville Angell, Anna L. West Burke Kennedy, Madeline T. Lyndon Charron, Ida T. Lyndonville Lang, Ida M. Kirby Eastman, Vida A. Lyndon Barber, Jennie V. Sheffield Greenwood, Charles A. Lyndonville Grant, Kermit E. Lyndon Duke, Charlotte J. Lyndon Cowles, Harriet A. Lyndonville Edmunds, Viola R. Lyndon Center Porter, Viola M. Lyndonville Larabee, Shirley C. Wilson, Thomas L. Allard, Dolores M. Hebert, Leona M. Brill, Lucille L. Libbey, John M. Hopkins, Marion G. Young, Barbara E. Baird, James J. LaBay, Curtis W. Amadon, Elbridge, H. Goodwin, Erma R. Adams, Margaret Leach, Reginald
Gaskill, Walter L. West Burke Ayer, Dorcas P. Barnet Ladd, William J. Sutton Colby, Margaret E. Waterford Libbey, Kermit S. Lyndonville Edmunds, Merton W. Lyndon Center Bean, Fay A. Lyndonville Harris, Alice G. Lyndon Center Grapes, Mabelle E. Lyndonville Dwyer, Dorothy G. Wheelock Cutting, Donald H. Lyndon Center Frazer, David L. Northfield Robbins, Elmond H. West Burke Leonard, Lois K. Wood, Evelyn R. Barber, Neil M. Hebert, Lillian I. Campbell, Raymond E. Lynaugh, Marion O. Horowitz, Burton J. Young, Pauline Bandy, Merlyn W. LaClair, Wayne G. Amadon, Hildegarde L. Gray, Bernice O. Baker, Rowena McGraw, Margaret
Hanley, Mae W. Lyndon Center Bowman, Lawrence R. Burke LeMear, Margaret H. Lyndon Coomer, Maurice W. Lyndonville Liberty, Harry S. Lyndonville Elliott, Arthur B. St. Johnsbury Bemis, Hortense O. Lyndonville Harris, Carl E. Lyndonville Hancock, Gladys M. Newport Edmunds, Arnold W. Lyndonville Davis, Hugh E. Lyndon Center Gilman, Nina L. Lyndon Center Ross, Henry E. Lyndon Lynch, Jack P. Wyman, Beulah M. Barber, Wendell F. Hopkins, Ruth E. Chesley, Barbara B. Moulton, Mary E. Sophomores   Barber, Blanche A. Lapointe, Donna M. Amadon, Laurence G. Gray, Freda B. Beede, Roberta Moeykins, Flossie
Houghton, Ruth I. Lyndon Bowman, William W. West Burke Libbey, Francena K. Lyndonville Couture, Jennie I. West Burke McClure, Leo P. Lyndonville Emery, Lloyd M. Lyndonville Blake, Arlene M. Lyndon Hooker, Ila A. East Hardwick Hanna, Jane E. Lyndonville Emerson, Helen J. Lyndonville Duke, Hazel R. Lyndon Goulding, Alice E. Lyndonville Sanborn, Emma M. Sutton Sophomores Bickford, Verla A. Howe, Reta M. Craig, Kathleen R. Nelson, Charles H. Bennett, Stanley H. Griggs, Erla J. Batchelder, Arlene E. Leith, Violet R. Angell, Iona M. Hopkins, George B. Blanchard, Agnes Moulton, Flora
Hutchinson, Donovan Lyndon Burpee, Maurice E. Lyndonville MacAulay, Cecil Gould, Que. Cuthbertson, Ruth M. Greensboro   McFarland, Leo W. Sutton Farmer, Edith S. East Burke Breason, Irene F. Lyndonville King, Maynard A. Sheffield Harris, P. Lincoln Lyndonville Ford, Jennie West Burke Edmunds, Donald L. Lyndonville Gour, Mildred E. Lyndon Center Simpson, Leland J. Lyndon Ahern, Marguerite E. Learmouth, Gordon F. Blodgett, David W. Hubbard, Emily L. Daige, Sylvia A. Norris, Waiva E. Brown, Carlton B. Hall, Marion M. Batchelder, Lucille M. Lenton, Milly F. Baird, Marion E. Horne, Margaret R. Bragg, Yvonne Murphy, Cecilia
King, Ruth A. Newark Coe, Lila M. West Burke McGill, Henry J. Kirby Dane, Laura A. Sheffield Martin, Reginald M. Lyndonville Fisher, Lula K East Concord Brigham, Ruth J. West Burke McGennis, Caroline S. Lyndon Harris, Willard S. Lyndonville Foster, Erma M. Kirby Esden, Robert R. Lyndon Center Grady, Margaret L. Wheelock Sleep, Marjorie F. Lyndonville Akley, Eula M. Lynaugh, Elsie E. Boulrisse, Lysle J. Hubbard, Emma L. Daigle, Elizabeth M. Nutting, Charlotte A. Brown, Harold H. Harris, Richard P. Beattie, Jack R. Leonard, Alton E. Baird, Roland W. Jenkins, Herbert M. Brow, Raymond Page, Doris
Ladd, Gerald M. Lyndonville Currier, Harold E. Wheelock McIndoe, Florence A. Fairlee Denonville, Rose D. East Burke Mathews, Edith G. Lyndon Center Foster, Willis F. Lyndon Brousseau, Joseph J. Norton Mills Mills, Thomas A. Lyndon Center Hayes, Eileen M. Lyndonville Gilman, Osmore A. Lyndon Farmer, Eugene M. Burke Grapes, Erma G. Lyndonville Smith, Earl F. Lyndon Center Aldrich, Erwin R. Lynaugh, Glenn O. Brown, Erma H. Larabee, Charles M. Dashney, Orilla P. Peake, Maurice E. Burrington, Marjory I. Harvey, Ruth E. Berry, Clifford W. Liggett, Ruth M. Baraw, Janice D. King, Grace B. Burroughs, Natalie Paris, Alice
Lang, Edith J. Lyndon Darling, George H. Lyndonville Morse, Leslie E. Lyndonville Dresser, Aubrey K. Lyndon Center Orcutt, Reginald F. Burke Fyler, Bessie D. West Burke Brown, Edith M. Lyndon Center Moulton, Ruth E. Newark Heath, Doris M. Sutton Goodnow, Timothy A. Brandon Foley, Cornelia F. Lyndonville Gray, Gerald W. Lyndon Soule, S. Allen Fairfield Alger, Ethel L. MacDonald, W. Gordon Burrington, Frank T. Learmouth, Gordon F. Davis, Leona M. Phelps, Richard B. Caldwell, Delmar J. Hodge, Catherine H. Bixby, Mildred I. Lines, John F. Batchelder, Eleanore C. Ladue, Lucille L. Byers, Stanley Pike, Elizabeth
Lang, Edna E. Lyndon Davis, Ethel M. Lyndonville Parker, Marion I. Burke Duval, Bertha V. West Burke Pierce, Robert K. Lyndon Gould, Annie I. Newark Brown, Erton C. Sheffield Mutch, Ronald J. Kirby Hebert, Adrian J. Lyndonville Greenslade, Irene A. Lyndonville Folsom, Harley E. Lyndonville Gray, Marion D. St. Johnsbury    Stuart, Marjorie T. Lyndonville Allard, Marjorie L. McClellan, Kenneth E. Carpenter, Leonard C. Libbey, Cedric P. Day, Charles E. Pierce, William A. Carr, Arlene M. Holbrook, Marion E. Blake, Maurice C. Lizotte, Blanche I. Beauchesne, Gerard J. Leclerc, Dora E. Coburn, Marion Simpson, Dorothy
Lewis, Vera F. West Burke Dean, Ralph W. Wheelock Parker, Neal L. Burke Edmunds, Nellie V. Lyndonville Rice, Albert J. Burke Grapes, Leone G. Lyndonville Brown, Merton F. Sheffield Nelson, Paul E. Barnet Henderson, Gladys M. Newport Gregory, Philip H. Newport Frasier, Helen E. East Burke Gray, Russell C. St. Johnsbury    Taylor, Arthur C. Lyndonville Angell, John T. Masten, Wendell N. Chamberlain, June A. McDonald, George F. Day, Virginia M. Pillsbury, Ruth C. Carroll, Anne M. Ingalls, Ruby E. Boardman, Frieda L. Lowell, Edna M. Bennett, Reginald E. Leonard, Marjorie M. Daley, Marion Thompson, Barbara
Orcutt, Elsie J. Burke Dresser, George H. Wheelock Parker, Violet P. Lyndon Center Farrington, Martha O. Lyndonville Rice, Albion J. Burke Hall, Beatrice M. St. Johnsbury Brown, Norris F. Lyndonville Nichols, Clarice E. Sutton Hill, Aldis S. Newark Harris, Arlene A. Lyndonville Gilman, Nina L. Lyndon Greenwood, Clifford T. Lyndonville Walter, Mary E. East Haven Baker, Beulah M. Miles, Maynard K. Charron, Paul R. Masten, Wendell N. Dean, Norman M. Plummer, Roland A. Charland, Edward S. King, Lawrence Carr, Elwyn E. McLane, Betsey  Brown, Edwin G. Lepine, Lucille A. DeFreest, Lois Turner, Helen
Pottle, Bessie Sutton Dresser, Elsene   Wheelock Patch, Oscar J. Stannard Foster, Erald F. Lyndon Rice, Clayton D. Burke Hall, Florien G. Lyndon Brown, Rosie V. Wheelock Pelkey, Evelyn D. Lyndonville Hubbard, Robert H. Sheffield Hebert, Bertha M. Lyndonville Gilman, Prudence H. Lyndon Harriman, Rachel V. Lyndon Webster, Ellery C. Quebec, Que. Ball, Maurice C. Moulthroup, Benjamin L. Chester, Fenton W. Miller, Ernestine T. Dennison, Jean L. Prefontaine, Marguerite A. Chase, Russell J. Laplant, Maurice H. Cassady, Eleanor V. McLeod, George R. Burns, Alan L. Lepper, Richard W. Flint, Isabelle Valley, Sylvia
Saunders, John R. West Burke Dudley, Madlyn Lyndonville Peck, Aurilla A. Danville Gaudette, Leone M. Lyndonville Scallon, Margaret C. Lyndonville Hartson, Anabel L. Greensboro Bend Bugbee, Gertrude E. Burke Phillips, Lucille E. East Burke Hunter, Donald J. Kirby Hill, Carrington W. Templeton, MA Goodwin, Elva E. Lyndonville Hill, Maurice I. Lyndon Center Wendler, Norman L. Norwich Bassett, Andrew H. Mullaney, Crawford M. Cox, Zelda F. Nelson, Elizabeth B. DeVine, Albert D. Ronan, Madelyn L. Chester, Irma B. Lawson, Robert E. Chaffee, Wendell H. Merriam, Esther L. Burns, Corrine J. Liggett, Ruth M. Garfield, Elizabeth Venturini, Margaret
Sidney, Rolland J. Lyndon Fisher, Bernice   Lyndonville Peck, Avis F. Danville Gaudette, Lucien M. Lyndonville Shattuck, Flora M. Newport Heath, Nora B. Sutton Bundy, Wallace M. Sutton Porter, Hazel A. Lyndonville Jesseman, Erma A. Sutton Hoyt, Carolyn G. Lyndon Hayes, Richard C. Lyndonville Hoyt, Gordon E. Lyndon Winter, Louise W. Lyndon Beattie, Lloyd C. Norcross, Clarence T. Craig, Harold R. Noyes, Rena B. Donaldson, David J. Rossier, Esther R. Cooper, John W. Leclerc, Natalie F. Chapman, Robert H. Moulton, Pearl A. Campbell, Virginia Lynaugh, Russell A. Garon, Rosario Villeneuve, Lillian
Sleeper, Clyde A. West Burke Folsom, Pauline E. Lyndonville Pierce, Robert F. Lyndonville Gill, McLean J. Salaberry, Que. Sherburne, Donna B. Lyndonville Hill, Arthur R. Lyndon Center Butterfield, Ruth H. Sutton Rivers, Clarence B. Lyndon Center Jesseman, Ethelyn F. Sutton Huntoon, George E. Lyndonville Hutchins, George V. Alburgh Hoyt, Marjorie A. Lyndon Wood, Harland C. Lyndonville Berwick, Willey J. Perkins, Everett S. Croft, Walter H. Perrault, Roger J. Donaldson, Valma M. Rudd, Beatrice E. Corbeil, Maurice A. Lizotte, Albert J. Corliss, Allen B. Nelson, M. Annette Chapman, Robert H. Lyster, Priscilla R. Special Students  
Stevens, Blanche E. Lyndon Giffin, Ruth A. Lyndonville Pierce, Wayland D. Lyndon Gillander, Alice M. Passumpsic Silsby, Eunice R. Lyndonville Kennerson, Carrol W. Lyndonville Carter, Jackson D. Lyndon Center Roberts, Elsa M. Lyndonville Keough, Beulah R. Lyndon Center Kerr, Milton J. Lyndonville Johnson, Doris E. Lyndonville Hunt, Floyd H. Newark Juniors   Bickford, W. Harland Perrault, Gerald J. Duford, Angelina H. Prefontaine, Maurice R. Dopp, Cleland E. Rudd, Frederick J. Curry, Maurice A. Marsett, Robert C. Courser, Roger W. Norris, Virginia B. Cloutier, Rita G. McCann, Arthur J. Abbott, Louise Drew, A. Gracelyn
Temple, Ernest East Burke Gilmour, Helen M. Lyndon Center Pillsbury, Fred J. Wheelock Grady, Mildred I. Lyndon Simpson, Carl G. Lyndon Center Lyon, Elizabeth H. Lyndonville Chesley, Maude G. Sheffield Rood, Abbie M. Burke Lang, George S. Lyndonville Libbey, Harvey P. Lyndonville Ladue, Genevieve C. Lyndonville Jesseman, Louise A. Sutton Abar, Everett P. West Burke Blanchard, Marion F. Phillips, Carl E. Edmunds, Barbara H. Rice, Harold J. Duford, Raymond B. Simpson, Velma A. Cutting, Allan R. McHarg, Annie I. Cowles, Charlotte H. Norton, Marion V. Colby, Guy C. McNally, Virginia C. Graduating Class of 1939  
Titcomb, Elizabeth Lyndon Center Gray, Ella Sutton Pownd, Christel E. Lyndonville Hardy, Leila R. Lyndonville Underwood, Elsie C. Hardwick Meighan, Alma A. Lyndonville Clark, Nellie E. Glover Sargent, Martha A. East Ryegate Libbey, Orrock G. Lyndon Lizotte, John B. Lyndonville Lang, Sherburn R. Lyndon Jones, Naoma I. Norwich Akley, Clarence V. Lyndonville Brill, George H. Pillsbury, John N. Emery, James W. Richardson, Ross C. Eaton, David R. Smith, Amelia M. Davis, Natalie L. Miles, Doris E. Cox, Leah F. Nurenberg, Sidney Cowing, Hazel D. Miller, Lloyd F. Allard, Ardell B. Hopkins, Marion G.
Tripp, Muriel P. Lyndon Greenwood, Harley M. Lyme, NH Shorey, Laurence F. Lyndonville Harris, Elizabeth N. Lyndon Center Walter, Blanche G. Newark Mitchell, Josephine I. Lyndon Center Collins, Harold C. Greensboro Bend Shattuck, Harold G. Newport Manning, John N. Rochester, NH Lynaugh, Shirley R. Lyndon Libbey, Elizabeth E. Lyndonville Kerr, Alton A. Lyndonville Allard, Burton A. Lyndon Brown, Phyllis Z. Player, Phyllis C. Farmer, Gertrude I. Ronan, Robert H. Ellsworth, George W. Smith, Evelyn A. DeVine, Mary J. Morse, Barbara E. Currier, Judith I. Nye, Eric H. Crosier, Euca A. Moulton, Bernice H. Allard, Jeanne D. M. Johnson, Virginia M.
Walter, Edward H. Lyndon Ham, Alston F. C. West Burke Spooner, A. Dewey South Barre Hatch, Vera M. Danville Warden, Mary L. Barnet Morse, Louise A. Lyndon Conner, Franklin H. Lyndonville Stimpson, Bernie W. Sheffield Mathewson, Marion R. Lyndon Center Masten, Arlene M. Lyndon Liggett, Ethel M. Lyndon King, Dorothy I. West Burke Andross, Elgin D. Lyndonville Chapman, Abbie M. Prefontaine, Raymond A. Fletcher, Harriet F. Shorey, Winston K. Findlay, Glen H. Smith, Gordon L. Deyette, Pauline E. Norton, Edythe M. Cutting, Margaret L. Phelps, Ruth E. Davis, Henry P. Norton, Roy W. Allard, Roger G. J. Lang, Phyllis I.
Way, Maurice F. Lyndon Harvey, Mildred G. Barnet Stone, Leo F. Lyndonville Hogge, Georgia A. Lyndonville Wark, Jay D. Lyndonville Newton, Dorothy A. White River Jct. Cook, Carl G. South Fairlee Spencer, Conrad M. Lyndonville Mathewson, Miriam R. Lyndon Center Mathewson, Philip H. Lyndon Center McDonald, Pearl L. West Burke LaFlamme, Armand N. Lyndonville Bassett, Janet C. Lyndonville Chase, Rachel L. Rich, Philip W. Francis, Lawrence L. Smith, Beatrice M. Gilman, Joyce E. Smith, Rachel M. Domey, Patricia J. Nutting, Marilyn J. Donaldson, Jeanette A. Pierce, Robert F. Deblois, Marjorie L. Nye, Jessie M. Astle, Ralph S. Leonard, Donald L.
Willey, Charles C. Lyndon Hoyt, Roger A. Lyndonville Thomas, Vera M. Springfield Hovey, Doris E. Lyndonville Warner, Bessie R. Burke Norton, Dorothy M. Lyndonville Corey, Norman J. Lyndonville Swash, Kyle V. Marshfield Merriam, Luella M. Lyndon Newell, Ruth A. Sheffield McGennis, Margaret H. Lyndon Larabee, Robert W. Sutton Bloom, Irving Lyndon Chester, Eric L. Robbins, Maxine M. Gale, Kenneth E. Smith, Elsie L. Goodwin, Raymond G. Taylor, Maxwell D. Dopp, Alberta M. Pierce, Ralph W. Dustin, Verna I. Player, Goldie M. Deyette, Norma A. Ouellette, Rudolph A. Ball, Josephine M. Libbey, Delanson A.
Webster, Candace Lyndon Hunter, Raymond H. Lyndonville Varney, George I. South Strafford Lewsey, Edith R. Lyndonville Wetherbee, Revillo A. Lyndon Norton, E. Guy Lyndonville Darling, Beatrice M. Lyndonville Tarris, Floyd L. Lyndon Merriam, Rena L. Lyndon Nielsen, Rose I. Ft. Pierce, FL McShane, Reginald B. Lyndonville Libbey, Helen A. Lyndonville Brassard, Emma L. Sheffield Corson, Robert E. Rousseau, Arthur M. Gaskin, Jennie I. Smith, Floy E. Gordon, Beverly A. Watson, Frank E. Drown, Gordon H. Plummer, Marjorie J. Eldridge, Margaret L. Powers, M. Lucille Dilley, Harold A. Park, Phoebe A. Batchelder, Gertrude M. Libbey, John M.
Young, Dorothy M. Lyndon Hutchinson, Horace W. Lyndonville Warden, Margaret E. Barnet Little, Howard R. Lyndon Wheeler, Lee C. Lyndon Peck, Milton A. Sheffield Davis, Gordon M. Lyndonville Thrasher, Charles W. Lyndon Center Nourse, Margaret M. Essex Junction Norris, Elsie A. Lyndonville Morse, Mary B. Lyndon Lillie, William J. Barre Brill, Isabelle M. Lyndon Center Cutting, Clarence H. Sherrer, Gail H. Gilman, Alton E. Smith, Harold M. Grant, Maralyn E. Watson, George E. Duford, Lucien A. Powell, Carlos G. Farman, Melba G. Rich, Rachel A. Dodge, Marjorie H. Phillips, Thelma C. Blair, Eleanor M. Lynaugh, Marion O.
Young, Floyd C. Fairlee Jay, Mildred L. Lyndonville Watson, Charles H. Lyndonville Locke, Lloyd G. Lyndonville Willey, Marion L. Wheelock Roberts, Wallace A. Sheffield Deos, Althea J. Wheelock Thrasher, Doris E. Lyndon Center Page, Blanche Lyndon Orcutt, Robert S. Burke Morse, Raymond L. Lyndonville Locklin, Leroy M. Lyndon Brown, Foster R. Sheffield Darrell, George B. Simpson, Clyde N. Gorham, Albert E. Smith, Hazel M. Graves, Blanche E. Webb, Meriday H. Dusseault, Theresa M. Robinson, James W. Farr, Nelson C. Shea, Kathleen R. Domey, Joyce E. Pierce, Charlotte R. Boardman, Phyllis B. Norris, Waiva E.
Freshmen   Jones, Velma M. Sheffield Wheeler, Pearl E. Lyndon MacAulay, Cecil I. Gould, Que. Wood, Russell W. Lyndonville Shattuck, Gladys C. Newport Deos, Ruth E. Wheelock Urwick, Richard A. Lyndon Parker, Theodore L. Lyndonville Osgood, Roger H. Concord Pedley, Scott F. Lyndon Martin, Malcolm A. Lyndonville Bundy, Thelma J. Sutton Davis, Arthur I. Simpson, Delma G. Gorham, Aldis F. Snelling, Burton R. Gray, Burnie A. Wilson, Russell A. Edmunds, Irene L. Rosebrook, Laura M. Farrand, Lora B. Simpson, Beverly L. Drew, Ruth M. Rice, Bernard J. Brill, Lucille L. Nutting, Charlotte A.
Abar, George G. Lyndon Center Kennedy, Florence J. Lyndon Willey, Hazel E. Lyndon McClary, Gordon T. Lyndonville Wright, Edward K. Lyndonville Smith, Bradley D. Lyndon Center Dexter, Dorothy E. Lyndonville Walker, Ruth E. Barnet Phillips, Thelma N. Glover Rice, John Lyndon Petit, Aurora R. Coventry Masten, Gordon E. Lyndon Carter, R. Davis Lyndon Center Davis, Ralph E. Simpson, Reginald W. Gray, Leah C. Wade, Raymond L. Harris, Robert R. Young, Barbara E. Elliott, Egerton R. Rossier, Arthur H. Fisher, Paul E. Simpson, Lois M. Drown, George W. Ross, Josephine I. Campbell, Raymond E. Peake, Maurice E.
Adams, Clinton F. Fairlee McGill, Madeline M. Lyndonville Wood, Lawrence B. Lyndonville McDowell, Verna L. Lyndon Sophomores Smith, Harvey A. Lyndon Dodge, Fayette B. Burke Walter, Kenneth M. West Burke Rogers, Ella M. Marshfield Rogers, Robert H. Marshfield Pike, Leslie M. Barnet Moulton, Esther J. Lyndon Center Chabot, Norman F. West Burke Dilley, Olive M. Simpson, Roland L. Hartwell, Robert F.   Hebert, Florence M. Young, Pauline A. Ellsworth, Rebecca M. Shute, Otho W. Fox, Harland W. Simpson, Mabel L. Duford, Theresa Y. Sherburne, Arthur R. Chesley, Barbara B. Phelps, Richard B.
Albee, Marjorie M. Barnet McIndoe, Florence A. Fairlee Sophomores   McPhee, Thelma L. S. Peacham Allen, Elmer J. Greensboro Bend Smith, Robert L. Lyndon Dresser, Harold E. Wheelock Wheeler, Floy M. Burke Ronan, Anna E. Lyndonville Russ, Myrtle M. West Fairlee Randall, Amanda T. Bakersfield Mulry, Edward J. Danvers, MA Chester, Ermalene P. Lyndon Donaldson, Persis E. Smith, Elsie L. Freshmen   Freshmen   Emery, Thelma J. Sleep, Lemuel O. Gale, Marion E. Smith, Warren A. Dustin, Verna I. Smith, Arthur B. Daigle, Elizabeth M. Pierce, William A.
Bowman, William W. West Burke McNally, Gladys S. East Burke Abar, Esther E. West Burke Moore, Lewis A. Wheelock Ayers, Rockman P. Lyndonville Snell, Erma M. Anson, ME Ducham, Gertrude H. Lyndon Wilkie, Margaret M. Lyndon Ronan, Winifred A. Lyndonville Shattuck, Ruth E. Danville Randall, Grace E. Lyndon Neal, Robert Rochester, NH Cole, Nylene D. East Burke Dresser, Eleanor C. Smith, Howard H. Akley, Gordon E. Leach Reginald G. Allard, Lawrence A. Holbrook, Marion E. Erskine, Dorothy E. Sleep, Leota R. Grenier, Olivette T. Stewart, Sara L. Erskine, Donald O. Stewart, Ralph N. Dashney, Orilla P. Plummer, Roland A.
Bradley, Gratia B. Lyndon Center McShane, Durward   Sutton Aldrich, Margaret M. Lyndon Orcutt, Reginald F. East Burke Barber, Leonard W. Wheelock Spencer, Doris W. Lyndonville Duval, Lizzie S. Burke Sophomores   Roundy, Pearl L. West Burke Sheldon, Pearl A. Sheffield Randall, Margaret C. Lyndonville Owen, Paul H. Niagara Falls, NY Cox, Ruth E. Lyndon Drown, Harley L. Smith, Mearl V. Allard, Gicele M. Learmouth, Isabel L. Ashe, William M. Hosford, Lawrence A. Farman, Melba G. Smith, Horace B. Harris, Beverly Stone, Francis I. Fisher, Alice M. Watson, Clara Davis, Leona M. Prefontaine, Marguerite A.
Brooks, Ruby I. Centervale Palmer, Annie D. Waterbury Allen, Irene E. Westford Page, Dorothy P. Lyndon Basnar, Pearl M. Lyndon Stafford, Alice B. Lyndonville Dwyer, Charles R. Sheffield Amadon, Calles P. Lyndon Center Sargent, Jack M. Island Pond Smith, Clyde E. Lyndon Reed, Luther H. Sutton Paul, Leland M. Burlington Devereaux, Lucy A. Lyndonville Fairchild, George H. Snelling, Burton R. Allard, Mildred B. Little, Arlene M. Bennett, Stanley H. Ingalls, Ruby E. Farman, Pauline E. Stahler, Marjorie L. Harris, W. Spencer Therriault, Arthur G. Flanders, Vernita E. Wheeler, Stewart F. Day, Charles E. Robbins, Harold E.
Burpee, Ruth E. Lyndonville Pearl, Grace W. Sheffield Barber, Bernice B. Sheffield Paquette, Almoza L. Lyndonville Bassett, Arthur W. Lyndonville Stearns, Leslie J. Lyndon Center Edmunds, Alvah W. Lyndon Center Austin, Oscar J. Lyndon Sherrer, Robert H. Lyndonville Smith, E. Birdene Lyndonville Schofield, Mary Lyndonville Pearce, Glennice R. Lyndon Center Dilley, William G. Lyndonville Fisher, Delilah E. Spellacy, M. Duggan Ashe, Lois M. Lizotte, Leo J. Brown, Carlton B. Jenkins, Douglas V. Fields, Joyce M. Sutton, E. Louise Hazard, Beverly E. Wallace, Avis M. Gale, Charles E. Woodward, Winnifred R. Dean, Norman M. Ronan, Madelyn L.
Burpee, Maurice E. Lyndonville Pierce, George W. Lyndonville Batchelder, Vivian Newark Parker, Violet P. Lyndon Center Bedard, Louis H. Lyndonville Wark, Alfred W. T. Lyndonville Emerson, Clare H. Lyndonville Bacon, Marshall W. Lyndonville Smith, Adna B. East Burke Spencer, Marion A. Burke Sheldon, Lois N. Sheffield Player, Donald A. Lyndonville Donaldson, Arlene E. Lyndon Gale, Bernard H. Stanhope, Myrtle G. Ashe, Merle E. Lizotte, Tenis G. Brown, Harold H. King, Lawrence Gager, Homer D. Tripp, Marjorie E. Hebert, Armand J. Webster, Marion D. Freshmen   Dennison, Jean J. Rudd, Beatrice E.
Clement, Florence B. Fairlee Pierce, Cedric E. Lyndon Bell, Catherine G. Lyndonville Perkins, E. Meryl Lyndonville Bickford, Edith H. Wheelock Webber, W. Sharon Lyndonville Facteau, Flossie M. Sutton Baker, Ruth E. Lyndon Center Smith, Clarice E. Lyndonville Sweatt, Bernard S. Lyndon Sherrer, Dorothy M. Lyndonville Reed, Helen E. Wheelock Dresser, Lura L. Lyndon Gardner, Earl A. Sternbergh, Phillip S. Ashe, Opal P. Locklin, Curtis C. Burrington, Marjory I. Laplant, Maurice H. Gardner, Robert A. Turgeon, Nelson D. Henderson, Melvin J. Wetherbee, Lucile A. Aldrich, Christine L.   DeVine, Albert D. Rudd, Frederick J.
Coe, Lila M. West Burke Randall, Bessie E. Sheffield Blake, Ida M. Wheelock Pierce, Robert K. Lyndon Brigham, Merl S. West Burke Whitney, Kenneth B. Lyndonville Facteau, Scott R. Sutton Baril, Louis G. Lyndon Smith, Esther C. Lyndon Therriault, Clorienna E. Lyndonville Smith, Ona B. Lyndon Ronan, Mary B. Lyndonville Drown, Elizabeth A. Willoughby Gonyaw, Curtis T. Stuart, Carolyn Bailey, Erdalene B. Lynaugh, Barbara O. Caldwell, Delmar J. Lawson, Robert E. Gelineau, Roger J. Wakefield, Mary E. Hopkins, Leonard W. Wilkie, Mabel I. Angell, Iona M. Hopkins, George B. Donaldson, David J. Simpson, Velma A.
Currier, Harold E. Wheelock Richardson, Mona M. Sutton Breason, Eva V. Lyndonville Ruggles, Marjorie L. St. Johnsbury Brown, Edith M. Lyndon Center Wilkie, S. Blanche Lyndon Ford, Gilman W. Sutton Berry, Harold C. West Burke Spencer, Joseph A. Lyndonville Trefren, Jennie E. Lyndon Squires, Carmi C. Lyndon Roy, Margaret J. West Barnet Dusseault, Lucienne M. Lyndonville Gour, George L. Sylce, Harry R. Ball, Arnold S. McDowell, Helena E. Carr, Arlene M. Leclerc, Natalie F. Goodwin, Elvery J. Weed, Norma P. Hovey, Robert E. Wood, Betty J. Baird, Marion E. Horne, Margaret R. Donaldson, Valma M. Smith, Evelyn A.
Currier, Slayton L. St. Johnsbury Roundy, Claude B. West Burke Brewer, Adelaide L. Lyndonville Smith, Doris M. Lyndonville Charland, Norman C. Lyndonville Williams, Ruth F. Sheffield Fuller, Elmore T. Lyndon Bickford, Ethera A. Wheelock Trefren, Clara B. Lyndon Vancour, Mildred H. Lyndonville Stearns, Dorothy M. Lyndon Simpson, Leland J. Lyndon Dwinell, Alice E. Lyndonville Graves, Ruth E. Twombly, Arlene V. Beede, Roberta M. Merriam, Candace H. Charland, Edward S. Leonard, Merton G. Gordon, Norma M. Wheeler, Dorothy M. Freshmen   Baird, Roland W. Jenkins, Herbert M. Eaton, David R. Smith, Gordon L.
Darling, Henry G. Burke Ruggles, Vera E. Lyndonville Brown, Verna L. Sutton Smith, Edith L. East Haven Clark, Isabelle R. Glover Wood, Richard P. Lyndonville Ganyaw, Bertha M. Wheelock Bixby, Chester H. Lyndon Trefren, George S. Lyndonville Warner, Alice M. Burke Tower, Mildred S. Lyndonville Smith, Gwendolyn M. Lyndon Center Eaton, Julius L. Lyndonville Gray, Merrick A. Twombly, Fordyce E. Bemis, Mary L. Miller, Harold D. Chase, Russell J. Lizotte, Albert J. Gray, Robert H. Wishart, George A. Alger, Glen E. Fortin, Simone R. Baraw, Janice D. King, Grace B. Ellsworth, George W. Smith, Rachel N.
Darling, George Wheelock Saunders, Susie M. West Burke Bullis, Daisy C. Westmore Snelling, Evelyn B. Wheelock Coapland, Vivian M. Burke Wyman, Hiram P. St. Johnsbury Garno, Irene E. St. Johnsbury Bixby, Walter R. Lyndon Twombly, Ardyce R. West Burke Welch, Laurence S. Burke Tucker, Wyman W. Warren Southworth, Edmund G. West Fairlee Edmunds, Norris S. Lyndon Hartwell, Helen M. Wheeler, Claude A. Berry, Donald A. Morse, Phyllis L. Chester, Irma B. Lizotte, Tenisclause G. Gray, Ruberta I.   Allen, Elizabeth J. Gale, Charles E. Batchelder, Eleanore C. Ladue, Lucille L. Gilman, Joyce E. Taylor, Maxwell D.
Davis, Ethel M. Kirby Shattuck, Howard W. Lyndonville Carter, Wallace B. Kirby Stafford, Kenneth M. East Burke Corey, Persis E. Lyndonville Sophomores   Goding, Stanley O. West Burke Breason, Leon A. Lyndonville Vancour, Hazel M. Lyndonville White, Fletcher H. Lyndon Center Welch, Laurence S. Burke Spencer, Grace B. Burke Emery, Pauline N. Lyndonville Hovey, Phyllis I. Whitcomb, Clarence A. Bickford, Essfa E. Moulthrop, Ruth E. Cooper, John W. Lord, Francis P. Freshmen   Amadon, Elbridge, H. Golden, Albert M. Beauchesne, Gerard J. Leclerc, Dora E. Gordon, Beverly A. Watson, Frank E.
Dean, Ralph W. Wheelock Sidney, Rolland J. Lyndon Chandler, Harold L. Wheelock Sternberg, Celon C. Greensboro Bend Cowles, Albert J. Lyndonville Aldrich, Kenneth C. Lyndonville Gray, Beda A. Freedom, NH Brown, D. Russell Lyndonville Walter, Charles S. Newark Whitney, Ruth A. Lyndonville Williams, Elizabeth F. Sutton Washburn, Bruce E. East Haven Emery, Perkins S. Lyndonville Johnson, Rebecca P. Willey, Florence E. Blanchard, Harriet L. Norcross, Constance H. Corbeil, Maurice A. McHarg, Annie I. Baird, James J. LaClair, Wayne G. Amadon, Hildegarde L. Goodwin, Erma R. Bennett, Reginald E. Leonard, Marjorie M. Grant, Maralyn E. Watson, George E.
Dean, Basil Sutton Smith, Mildred A. Barnet Charron, Ida T. Lyndonville Vallier, Albert B. Lyndonville Croteau, Albertine G. Kirby Barber Jennie V. Sheffield Hall, Irene G. St. Johnsbury Burt, Marjorie L. Lunenburg Watkins, Margaret A. Lyndon Sophomores   Sophomores   Wheeler, James E. Marshfield Fairbrother, Raymond M. West Burke Kimball, Nelson R. Wishart, James L. Blodgett, Phyllis A. Pelkey, Bernadette L. Curry, Maurice A. Miles, Doris E. Bandy, Merlyn W. Lapointe, Donna M. Amadon, Laurence G. Gray, Bernice O. Brown, Edwin G. Lepine, Lucille A. Graves, Blanche E. Webb, Meriday H.
Donahue, Wayne L. East Haven Somers, Muriel F. Barnet Colby, Margaret E. Waterford Sophomores   Curtis, Anna M. Lyndon Center Bean, Fay A. Lyndonville Hally, Albert J. Lyndonville Cass, Alice L. West Glover Wilcox, Elizabeth A. Island Pond Abar, Evelyn M. West Burke Allard, Robert C. Lyndon Wilson, William E. Lyndon Findlay, Ethelyn L. West Burke Krewet, Anna L. Wood, George R. Brown, Margaret E. Pelow, Mark C. Cutting, Allan R. Morse, Barbara E. Barber, Blanche A. Leith, Violet R. Angell, Iona M. Gray, Freda B. Burns, Alan L. Lepper, Richard W. Harris, Robert R. Wilson, Russell A.
Dresser, Elsene L. Wheelock Stafford, Cyrus L. Lyndon Coomer, Maurice W. Lyndonville Allen, Robert T. Post Mills Dalbeck, Anna A. Lyndonville Bemis, Hortense O. Lyndonville Hamlin, Marion S. Lyndonville Champagne, Irene A. Lyndon Willey, Maribe A. Wheelock Ahern, Eleanor D. Lyndon Allbee, Lewis G. East Hardwick Winter, Louise W. Lyndon Forrest, Albert P. Lyndonville Lamoureux, Archille E. Wood, Lucile I. Burns, Beatrice M. Perkins, Emerson E. Davis, Natalie L. Norton, Edythe M. Bassett, Russell L. Lenton, Milly F. Astle, Marilyn J. Hopkins, George B. Burns, Corrine J. Liggett, Ruth M. Hebert, Florence M. Young, Pauline A.
Dresser, George H. Wheelock Terrill, Jennie V. Lyndonville Couture, Jennie I. West Burke Anthony, Howard G. Lyndon Dane, Elmer J. Sheffield Blake, Arlene M. Lyndon Hartwell, Lucille D. Lyndonville Clark, Marion A. Glover Wood, Carroll F. Lyndonville Aldrich, Guy W. Lyndonville Bassett, Rose J. Lyndonville Sophomores   Gardner, Elizabeth M. Lyndon Lang, Erma E. Young, George E. Butterfield, Barbara L. Pillsbury, Ruth C. DeVine, Mary J. Nutting, Marilyn J. Batchelder, Arlene E. Leonard, Alton E. Baird, Marion E. Horne, Margaret R. Campbell, Virginia Lynaugh, Russell A. Lyndon Normal School - 3rd year course
Dudley, Madlyn Lyndonville Way, Maurice F. Lyndonville Dane, Laura A. Sheffield Baker, Osie C. Lyndon Center Davis, Doris L. Lyndon Breason, Irene F. Lyndonville Hilliard, Dorothy C. Wickford, RI Coburn, Verne D. Sutton Sophomores   Allard, Wayne A. Lyndon Center Berry, Clifford A. Sheffield Allard, Viola B. Lyndon Center Gilbert, Persis C. Hartland Four Corners Lawson, Frances E.   Chase, Jackson C. Plummer, Edith J. Deyette, Pauline E. Pierce, Ralph W. Batchelder, Lucille M. Liggett, Ruth M. Baird, Roland W. Jenkins, Herbert M. Chapman, Robert H. Lyster, Priscilla R. Abbott, Ervilla Hayes, Eileen
Fisher, Bernice M. Lyndonville Welch, Edna C. East Burke Darling, Velma Lyndonville Bell, Catherine G. Lyndonville Davis, Gordon M. Lyndonville Brigham, Ruth J. West Burke Hodgdon, Reginald A. Concord Cusson, Grace R. Lyndonville Abbott, Miriam N. Lyndon Allard, Wilma F. Lyndon Center Bissell, Alice E. Burke Allbee, Guyla M. East Hardwick Gilman, Naomi M. Marshfield Freshmen Chester, Russell C. Porter, Virginia Dopp, Alberta M. Plummer, Marjorie J. Beattie, Jack R. Lizotte, Blanche I. Baraw, Janice D. King, Grace B. Cloutier, Rita G. McCann, Arthur J. Adams, Rachel Lyon, Dora
Folsom, Pauline E. Lyndon Center Wheeler, Dorris A. Sutton Denonville, Rose D. Lyndon Bundy, Howard C. Sutton Davis, Hazel E. Lyndon Brousseau, Joseph J. Norton Mills Hutchins, Paul W. Lyndon Darling, Alfred B. Lyndonville Aldrich, Dorothy M. Lyndonville Aubin, Paul V. Lyndonville Blain, Dudley A. Barnet Allen, Garnetta E. Lyndonville Goodwin, Martin I. Lyndon Allard, Dolores M. Hartwell, Robert F. Daigle, Arthur J. Powers, Agnes L. Drown, Gordon H. Powell, Carlos G. Berry, Clifford W. Lowell, Edna M. Batchelder, Eleanore C. Ladue, Lucille L. Colby, Guy C. McNally, Virginia C. Anderson, Evelyn Ray, Joyce
Gentley, Martha West Burke Williams, Caroline M. St. Johnsbury Dresser, Aubrey K. Lyndon Center Cilley, Pearl R. Barnet Davis, Lila M. Lyndon Center Brown, Erton C. Sheffield Keniston, Harry A. Sheffield Davis, Clara E. Lyndon Amadon, Calles P. Lyndon Center Baraw, Ross L. Lyndonville Brock, Alice M. West Barnet Aubin, Gerald J. Lyndonville Goulding, Lloyd J. Lyndonville Barber, Neil M. Hebert, Leona M. Dashney, Orilla P. Prinn, Thelma P. Duford, Lucien A. Powers, Maurice G. Bixby, Mildred I. Lowell, Marjorie F. Beauchesne, Gerard J. Leclerc, Dora E. Cowing, Hazel D. Miller, Lloyd F. Carter, Margaret Robinson, Cecil
Gilmour, Helen M. Lyndon Center Willey, Charles C. Lyndon Duval, Bertha V. Burke Coe, Eunice H. West Burke Ducham, Gertrude H. Lyndon Brown, Merton F. Sheffield Keniston, Marion R. Sheffield Davis, Roland W. Lyndon Aubin, David A. Lyndonville Berry, Willis A. Sheffield Brooks, Margaret E. Lyndonville Baraw, Shirley R. Lyndonville Gour, Maurice D. Lyndon Center Barber, Wendell F. Hebert, Lillian I. Davis, Lucille J. Rice, Mildred E. Dusseault, Theresa M. Quimby, Lorna M. Blake, Maurice C. McDowell, Scott S. Bennett, Reginald E. Leonard, Marjorie M. Crosier, Euca A. Moulton, Bernice H. Dahlbergh, Eleanor Shattuck, Marion
Gray, Ella Lyndon Center Wood, Eva M. Lyndonville Edmunds, William D. Lyndon Cowles, Chandler W. Lyndonville Eastman, Adelaide B. Lyndon Brown, Norris F. Lyndonville LaChance, Loraine C. Lyndonville Domey, Lillian M. Greensboro Bend Austin, Elwyn J. Newark Berwick, Edith I. Lyndon Center Brown, Blanche M. West Burke Basnar, Doris W. Lyndon Graves, Mary P. East Haven Batchelder, Harold R. Hopkins, Ruth E. Deblois, Irene A. Robbins, Harold E. Edmunds, Irene L. Robbins, Jennie R. Boardman, Frieda L. McLane, Betsey A. Brown, Edwin G. Lepine, Lucille A. Davis, Henry P. Norton, Roy W. Eddy, Edna Wagner, Waneta
Greenwood, Harley M. Lyme, NH Freshmen   Farrington, Martha O. Lyndonville Craig, Flora M. Sutton Eastman, Vida A. Lyndon Brown, Rosie V. Wheelock Lanpher, Esperance I. Sutton Duford, Leo E. Lyndonville Bacon, Marshall W. Lyndonville Bradley, Lois C. Lyndonville Brown, Phillip G. Lyndonville Bassett, Alcide J. Lyndonville Gray, Ruby K. Sheffield Bickford, Verla A. Howe, Reta M. Easterbrooks, Ada L. Rock, Charlotte E. Elliott, Egerton R. Robinson, James W. Burrington, Dean A. McLeod, George R. Burns, Alan L. Lepper, Richard W. Deblois, Marjorie L. Nye, Jessie M. Emerson, Urania Walker, Ruth 
Ham, Alston F. C. Newark Albee, Cecil B. Troy Foster, Erald F. Lyndon Daniels, Philip B. Lyndonville Edmunds, Merton W. Lyndon Center Bugbee, Gertrude E. Burke LeBoeuf, Hessie U. Sutton Duke, Floyd F. Lyndon Bailey, Delwyn G. Lyndon Breason, Charles E. Lyndonville Buck, Raymond H. West Burke Bassett, Mabel I. Lyndonville Harvey, Ruth E. Lyndon Blodgett, David W. Hubbard, Emily L. Findlay, Glen H. Roundy, Carolyn B. Ellsworth, Rebecca M. Rosebrook, Laura M. Carr, Elwyn E. Mayotte, Ralph A. Burns, Corrine J. Lynaugh, Russell A. Deyette, Norma A. Ouellette, Rudolph A. Field, June Wowk, Olga
Harvey, Mildred G. Barnet Aldrich, Margaret M. Lyndon Gaudette, Leone M. Lyndonville Darling, Velma Lyndonville Emery, Lloyd M. Lyndonville Bundy, Wallace M. Sutton Libbey, Clarice A. Lyndonville Exley, Gratia L. West Barnet Bixby, Chester H. Lyndon Brown, Beatrice I. Sheffield Bunnell, Harriet G. Lyndonville Beattie, Donald R. Lyndonville Harvey, Thelma Barnet Boulrisse, Lysle J. Hubbard, Emma L. Gale, Delma K. Rudd, Beatrice E. Emery, Thelma J. Shute, Otho W. Cassady, Eleanor V. Merriam, Esther L. Campbell, Virginia McCann, Arthur J. Dilley, Harold A. Park, Phoebe A. Lyndon Normal School - 2nd year course
Hoyt, Roger A. Lyndon Allard, Laura M. Lyndonville Gaudette, Lucien C. Lyndonville Davis, Alton A. Lyndonville Foster, Willis F. Lyndon Butterfield, Ruth H. Sutton Lord, Carl M. Lyndon Center Facteau, Allen P. Sutton Brown, Jennie C. Sheffield Chabot, Nelson R. West Burke Burrington, Karl V. Lyndon Bedard, Theodore L. Lyndonville Hazard, Howard D. Lyndon Brown, Erma H. Krewet, Louis M. Gale, Lyle E. Simpson, Dorothy R. Erskine, Dorothy E. Simpson, Morton E. Chapman, Robert H. Miles, Hilda R. Cloutier, Rita G. McNally, Virginia C. Dodge, Marjorie H. Phillips, Thelma C. Bates, Priscilla Jewell, Pauline
Hunter, Hazel I. Lyndon Center Allbee, Arline E. East Hardwick Gillander, Alice M. Barnet Deos, Gladys M. Wheelock Fyler, Bessie D. Burke Carter, Adelaide C. Cochituate, MA Marr, Alice J. South Fairlee Foster, Ruth D. East Burke Burrington, Katherine P. East Burke Chapman, Leslie H. Sutton Chase, Kathleen M. Lyndonville Berube, Frances B. Lyndonville Heath, Theron R. Wheelock Brown, Glenna L. Larabee, Charles M. Gardner, Clayton H. Smith, Russell E. Farman, Melba G. Sleep, Lemuel O. Corliss, Allen B. Moulton, Maurice A. Colby, Guy C. Meserve, Charles F. Domey, Joyce E. Pierce, Charlotte R. Bennett, Eltheda McGill, Margaret
Hunter, Raymond H. Lyndonville Allen, Dorothy M. Post Mills Grady, Mildred I. Lyndon Doane, Paul S. Fairfield Ganyaw, Leon J. Wheelock Carter, Jackson D. Lyndon Center Martin, Rupert T. Lyndonville Fuller, Dallas D. Lyndon Champagne, Roger A. Lyndon Charron, Nelson G. Lyndonville Chase, Roy G. West Burke Blood, Dale E. Lyndon Holtham, Vinson R. Sutton Burrington, Frank T. Libbey, Cedric P. Gardner, Evelyn L. Smith, Stanley I. Farman, Pauline E. Sleep, Leota R. Courser, Roger W. Moulton, Pearl A. Cone, Mary L. Miller, Lloyd F. Drew, Ruth M. Rice, Bernard J. Briggs, Pauline Parker, Prudence
Hutchinson, Horace Lyndon Allen, Hayden W. Lyndonville Hardy, Leila R. Lyndon Dorion, Catherine B. Lyndonville Garrison, Leone B. Lyndonville Chesley, Maude G. Sheffield Martin, Richard Essex Junction Ganyaw, Geneva L. Wheelock Chapman, Marion L. Sutton Charron, Philamen I. Lyndonville Crofton, Lucille J. Concord Bowen, Marjorie E. Sheffield Jenkins, Lawrence W. Lyndon Carpenter, Leonard C. Lynaugh, Barbara O. Gordon, Edna E. Snelling, Margaret I. Fields, Joyce M. Smith, Horace B. Couture, Lillian V. Nelson, Mable A. Cowing, Hazel D. Moulton, Bernice H. Drown, George W. Ross, Josephine C. Chamberlin, Elizabeth Pierson, Anne
Jay, Mildred L. Lyndon Center Annis, Julia M. West Burke Harris, Elizabeth N. Lyndon Center Dow, Laura S. Barnet Gilson, Daniel S. Lyndon Clark, Nellie E. Glover Merriam, Oreana A. Lyndon Gour, Evelyn L. Lyndon Center Clarke, Catherine E. Lyndonville Clothey, Everett W. Lyndon Daigle, Maurice L. Lyndonville Brown, Hollis C. Sheffield Johnson, Madeline G. Lyndon Chamberlain, Fred J. McDonald, George F. Goulding, Katherine D. Somers, Carleton G. Gardner, Robert A. Smith, Irving R. Cowles, Charlotte H. Norris, Virginia B. Crosier, Euca A. Norton, Roy W. Duford, Theresa Y. Sherburne, Arthur R. Christiansen, Mabel Powell, Marjorie
Jones, Velma M. Sheffield Barber, Arland S. Sheffield Heath, Benjamin F. Sutton Dresser, Harry T. Lyndon Center Gould, Annie I Newark Coe, Bernice L. Burke Nichols, Fred G. Sutton Grant, Crystelle B. Lyndon Dahlbeck, Carl E. Lyndonville Colby, Veda M. Lyndonville Daprey, Dorothy E. Burke Burns, Madeline E. Lyndon Johnson, Maurice J. Lyndonville Chamberlain, June A. Nelson, Elizabeth B. Graves, Louise E. Spencer, Earl C. Gelineau, Roger J. Stahler, Marjorie L. Cox, Leah F. Norton, Marion V. Currier, Phyllis C. Nye, Jessie M. Dustin, Verna I. Smith, Arthur B. Doyle, Catherine Ranney, Marjorie
Kennedy, Florence Lyndon Batchelder, Maevis West Burke Hogge, Georgia A. Lyndonville Edmunds, William D. Lyndonville Hall, Beatrice M. St. Johnsbury Collins, Harold C. Greensboro Bend Peck, Ida M. Glover Grant, Virginia B. Lyndon Daigle, Norman E. Lyndonville Cowles, Harriet A. Lyndonville Davidson, Myrtie B. East Hardwick Butterfield, Jackson B. Lyndonville King, Judith A. West Burke Charron, Paul R. Noyes, Rena B. Graves, Nellie M. Stahler, Howard H. Goodwin, Elvery J. Stahler, Russell A. Currier, Judith I. Nurenberg, Sidney Curtis, Allen F. Ouellette, Rudolph A. Erskine, Donald O. Stewart, Ralph N. Doyle, Donald Reed, Evelyn
Kidder, Olive E. Lyndon Batten, Mary L. East Hardwick Hovey, Doris E. Lyndonville Edmunds, Perley E. Lyndonville Hall, Florien G. Lyndon Connor, Franklin H. Lyndonville Perkins, L. Sherwood Lyndonville Grant, Kermit E. Lyndon Darling, Alfred B. Lyndonville Cutting, Donald H. Lyndon Center Eaton, Elizabeth E. Lyndonville Campbell, Francis E. Lyndon Center Lang, Charles B. St. Johnsbury    Chester, Fenton W. Nutting, Beulah A. Gray, Julia Steady, Leonard J. Gordon, Norma M. Stone, Maurice J. Cutting, Margaret L. Nye, Eric H. Davis, Goldie M. Park, Phoebe A. Fisher, Alice M. Watson, Clara Eastman, Dorothy Reid, Erma
McNally, Gladys S. Burke Beck, Vera A. West Burke Lachance, Francis N. Lyndonville Forbes, Wilbur W. Lyndon Center Hartson, Anabel L. Greensboro Bend Cook, Carl G. South Fairlee Phillips, Avis L. Sheffield Hancock, Gladys M. Newport Davis, Charlotte E. Sheffield Davis, Hugh E. Lyndon Center Edmunds, Viola R. Lyndon Chapman, Frederick E. Sutton Laplant, Kenneth A. Sutton Cox, Zelda F. Perrault, Roger J. Gray, Theia H. Sylce, Bernard A. Gour, Harold C. Sutton, E. Louise Devenger, Willard H. Phelps, Ruth E. Davis, Henry P. Percy, Beulah M. Flanders, Vernita E. Wheeler, Stewart F. Eastman, Helen Rogers, Evelyn
McShane, Durward U. Sutton Bigelow, Reginald A. Lyndonville Lang, Ida M. Kirby Fyler, Bessie D. West Burke Heath, Nora B. Sutton Corey, Norman J. Lyndonville Phillips, Leighton H. East Burke Harris, P. Lincoln Lyndonville Davis, Grace E. Lyndon Duke, Hazel R. Lyndon Frazer, David L. Northfield Chapman, Helen D. Sutton Leach, Eva A. Lyndonville Craig, Harold R. Prefontaine, Maurice R. Greenwood, Jeanette Sylce, Dorcas B. Gray, Robert H. Tripp, Marjorie E. Donaldson, Jeanette A. Pierce, Robert F. Deblois, Marjorie L. Phillips, Thelma C. Gale, Charles E. Woodward, Winnifred R. Ellsworth, Miriam Rowland, Joyce
McGill, Madelin M. Kirby Blodgett, Ruth J. Lyndonville Lewsey, Edith E. Lyndonville George, Edna K. West Fairlee Hill, Arthur R. Lyndon Center Darling, Beatrice M. Lyndonville Pierce, Raymond C. Lyndonville Harris, Willard S. Lyndonville Deblois, Harold J. Burke Easterbrooks, Eva A. Lyndon Goulding, Alice E. Lyndonville Chase, Beulah G. West Burke Libbey, Geraldine F. Lyndon Croft, Walter H. Rexford, Verla L. Handy, Ned S. Teachout, James A. Gray, Ruberta I. Turgeon, Nelson D. Dunbar, Harold J. Player, Goldie M. Deyette, Norma A. Pierce, Charlotte R. Freshmen   Ewens, Cleora Russ, Ruthe
Miles, Christine E. Centervale Brooks, Ruby I. St. Johnsbury Ctr. Little, Howard R. Lyndon Gilman, Howard J. Lyndon Center Hodgdon, Reginald A. Concord Davis, Gordon M. Lyndonville Randall, Floyd G. Sheffield Hayes, Eileen M. Lyndonville Deslauriers, Maurice E. Sutton Edmunds, Donald L. Lyndonville Gour, Mildred E. Lyndon Center Chester, B. Graydon Lyndon Liggett, Kenneth J. Lyndon Daigle, Arthur J. Rice, Harold J. Harvey, Bernardeen E. Thebodeau, Dorothy M. Griggs, Erla J. Wakefield, Mary E. Dustin, Verna I. Powers, M. Lucille Dilley, Harold A. Pierce, Robert J. Aldrich, Christine L. Leonard, Garold W. Fifield, Vera Russell, Arlene
Newton, Ruth A. Brownington Bull, Frank W. Lyndon Locke, Lloyd G. Lyndonville Hall, William S. Lyndonville Humphrey, Blanche M West Burke Davis, Hazel E. Lyndon Rice, Clayton D. Burke Hebert, Adrian J. Lyndonville Dresser, Myron C. Lyndon Farmer, Eugene M. Burke Grady, Margaret L. Wheelock Cleveland, Robert N. Burlington Locklin, Ruth A. Lyndon Duford, Angelina H. Richardson, Ross C. Harvey, Lucille D. Therriault, Albert F. Guyer, Bernadette D. Weed, Norma P. Eldridge, Margaret L. Rice, Erroll R. Dodge, Marjorie H. Rice, Bernard J. Batchelder, Laura M. Lepper, Virginia M. Gendron, Georgette Thurber, Atlantis
Pearl, Grace W. Sheffield Buskett, Genevieve L. Lyndonville McClary, Gordon T. Lyndonville Hamlin, Lewis W. Lyndonville Hutchinson, Nellie M. Wheelock Deos, Althea J. Wheelock Richardson, Grace Orford, NH Henderson, Gladys M. Lyndonville Duval, Dora M. West Burke Folsom, Harley E. Lyndonville Grapes, Erma G. Lyndonville Cutting, Robert J. Lyndon Center McDowell, B. Lucille Lyndonville Edmunds, Barbara H. Ronan, Robert H. Heath, Robert J. Trefren, Dorothy J. Hamel, Alice M. Wheeler, Dorothy M. Farr, Nelson C. Rich, Rachel A. Domey, Joyce E. Ross, Josephine I. Berry, Paul H. Little, Ray P. Haikara, Elsie Withington, Madeline
Pierce, George W. Lyndonville Calkins, Elsie M. Charleston McDowell, Verna L. Lyndon Center Heath, Benjamin F. Sutton Kennerson, Carrol W. Lyndonville Deos, Ruth E. Wheelock Rogers, Marjorie A. Walden Hill, Aldis S. Newark Easterbrooks, Guy R. Lyndon Frasier, Helen E. Burke Gray, Gerald W. Lyndon Deblois, Ila M. Burke McFarland, Alice M. Sutton Emery, James W. Shorey, Winston K. Hill, Nora E. Trefren, Elmer L. Harris, Richard P. Wishart, George A. Farrand, Lora B. Rossier, Gibson O. Drew, Ruth M. Shene, Kathryn M. Berry, Verla R. Lynaugh, Opal B. Hammond, Vivian Woodcock, Blanche
Pillsbury, Delphine Wheelock Campbell, Raymond C. Barnet McPhee, Thelma L. Peacham Hill, Carolyn M. West Burke LaChance, Loraine C. Lyndonville Dexter, Dorothy E. Lyndonville Root, Marjorie E. Kirby Hubbard, Robert H. Sheffield Eaton, Ceylon L. Lyndonville Gilman, Nina L. Lyndon Gray, Marion D. St. Johnsbury    Donaldson, Arlene E. Lyndon McGennis, Edna A. Lyndon Farmer, Gertrude I. Smith, Beatrice M. Hodge, Madeline R. Walter, Herman E. Harvey, Carl B. Woodward, Hattie E. Fisher, Paul E. Ruggles, Elvira M. Drown, George W. Sherburne, Arthur R. Berry, Viola M. Miles, Marjorie M.    
Randall, Bessie E. Sheffield Carpenter, Fanny M. Littleton, NH Moore, Lewis A. Wheelock Hunter, Harley A. Lyndonville LaPoint, Florence N. Lyndonville Dodge, Fayette B. Burke Ruggles, Velma D. Lyndon Hunter, Donald J. Kirby Edmunds, Arnold W. Lyndonville Gilman, Prudence H. Lyndon Gray, Russell C. St. Johnsbury    Dresser, Lura L. Lyndon McHarg, John W. East Burke Fletcher, Harriet F. Smith, Floy E. Hopkins, Eleanor L. Webb, Reginald A. Hodge, Catherine H.   Fox, Harland W. Shea, Kathleen R. Drown, Isabelle B. Smith, Arthur B. Blodgett, Helen L. Miller, Robert D.    
Richardson, Mona N. Sutton Cartee, Doris K. Thetford Nicholson, Nellie E. Lyndonville Kendrick, Muriel S. West Burke Libbey, Queenie A. Lyndon Dresser, Harold E. Wheelock Shonyo, Howard G. Lyndonville Jesseman, Erma A. Sutton Exley, Gratia L. West Barnet Goodwin, Elva E. Lyndonville Greenwood, Clifford T. Lyndonville Duval, Geneva H. Lyndon McHarg, Sarah E. East Burke Fournier, Norman H. Smith, Harold M. Hosford, Elizabeth E. Webster, Norman R. Normal School - Seniors Gale, Marion E. Simpson, Beverly L. Duford, Theresa Y. Stewart, Ralph N. Blodgett, Marguerite E. Morse, Eleanor R.    
Robie, Katherine V. Barnet Chandler, Grace L. Northfield Orcutt, Reginald F. Burke LaBay, Ruby M. Lyndon Lord, Carl M. Lyndon Center Ducham, Gertrude H. Lyndon Simpson, Wendell H. Sheffield Jesseman, Ethelyn F. Sutton Foster, Erma M. East Burke Gray, Perley H. Sheffield Harriman, Rachel V. Lyndon Edmunds, Lucy M. Kirby Newell, Maurice C. East Barnet Francis, Lawrence L. Smith, Hazel M. Houghton, Carolyn Weed, Dale H. Allen, Garnetta E. Pierce, Laura J. Grenier, Olivette M. T. Simpson, Lois M. Erskine, Donald O. Watson, Clara Brill, Evelyn F. Moulton, Joyce E.    
Roundy, Claude B. West Burke Chappell, Rita P. East Burke Page, Dorothy P. Lyndon Lachance, Noel J. Lyndonville Lyon, Elizabeth H. Lyndonville Duval, Lizzie S. Burke Smith, Dolores L. West Burke Keough, Beulah R. Wheelock Gallagher, Herbert C. Lyndonville Grenier, John A. Lyndonville Hill, Maurice I. Lyndon Center Elliott, Herbert P. St. Johnsbury    Nutting, Milburn F. Lyndonville Gale, Kenneth E. Somers, Carleton G. Humphrey, Estella H. Weed, Ervin S. DeColaines, Mildred A. West, Doris J. Harris, Beverly Simpson, Mabel L. Fisher, Alice M. Wheeler, Stewart F. Burbank, Phyllis G. Nadeau, Bernice E.    
Ruggles, Vera E. Lyndon Cheney, Addison S. Lyndon Paquette, Almoza L. Lyndonville LaClair, Ila M. Sutton McDowell, Velma L. Lyndon Center Dwyer, Charles R. Sheffield Smith, Harry J. Lyndonville Laflamme, Diana E. Lyndonville Gilmour, Marion J. West Burke Hayes, Richard C. Lyndonville Hoyt, Gordon E. Lyndon Gero, Glen H. East Haven Peck, Roland C. Lyndon Center Gaskin, Jennie I. Taylor, Frank L. Hutchinson, Milton R. Wheeler, Arlene P. Emerson, Dean C. West, Ethel A. Harris, W. Spencer Smith, Warren A. Flanders, Vernita E. Woodward, Winnifred R. Burns, Beverly C. Noyes, Reginald O.    
Saunders, Susie M. Newark Clarke, Alice L. Lyndon Center Patterson, Elizabeth V. Amherst, MA Laliberty, Edna B. Burke Martin, Richard Essex Jct. Edmunds, Alvah W. Lyndon Center Somers, Gladys J. Barnet Lang, George S. Lyndonville Greatorex, Franklin A. Barnet Hudson, Theodore A. Lyndon Hoyt, Marjorie A. Lyndon Gilman, Edwin R. Lyndon Center Pelow, Durward I. West Burke Gilman, Alton E. Wade, Raymond L. Jenkins, Leslie G. Wheeler, Kenneth R. Findlay, Ethelyn L.   Hazard, Beverly E. Stone, Francis I.   Young, Pearle M. Burns, Carolyn C. Nurenberg, Robert    
Shattuck, Howard W. Lyndonville Clary, Floyd J. Lyndonville Perkins, E. Meryl Lyndonville Lang, Ida M. East Burke Meighan, Alma A. Lyndonville Eggleston, Edna L. Lyndon Spencer, Pearl M. Burke Lewis, Verne O. Lyndon Hadley, Ralph P. Lyndonville Hutchins, George V. Alburgh Hunt, Floyd H. East Haven Goodwin, Martin I. Lyndon Phillips, Merle E. East Burke Gorham, Albert E. Webster, Dorothy M. King, Bertha A. Wheeler, Thelma E. Normal School - Juniors Hebert, Armand A. Therriault, Arthur G. Normal School - Seniors Burrington, Norman A. Peake, Warren A.    
Stafford, Cyrus L. Lyndon Cilley, M. Mavourine Barnet Ruggles, Marjorie L. St. Johnsbury LaPoint, Florence N. Lyndonville Morse, Louise A. Lyndon Emerson, Clare H. Lyndonville Tucker, Idella M. Derby Center Libbey, Orrock G. Lyndon Hancock, Lillian I. Glover Johnson, Doris E. Lyndonville Jesseman, Louise A. Sutton Gorham, Carolyn F. Kirby Robinson, John D. Morrisville Gorham, Aldis F. Wilson, W. Lawrence LaBay, Reynolds E. Wilkie, Hilton A. Aldrich, Mona L. McLam, Letha L. Henderson, Melvin J. Wallace, Avis M. Abbott, Ervilla B. Hayes, Eileen M. Cassady, Wendall P. Peck, Stuart E.    
Stockwell, Helen L. Lyndon Cowan, Ruth E. East Ryegate Smith, Doris M. Lyndon Lavely, Perley A. East Burke Newton, Dorothy A. Lyndonville Facteau, Flossie M. Sutton Whitney, Helen M. Lyndonville Mathewson, Marion R. Lyndon Center Hanna, Frances C. Lyndonville Keough, Wallace C. Lyndon Kerr, Alton A. Lyndonville Gour, Carolyn H. Lyndon Center Sawyer, Richard E. Lyndon Gray, Leah C. Wyman, Basil K. Labor, Gordon H. Willcox, James E. Beck, Esther A. Merriam, Harland C. Hopkins, Leonard W. Webster, Marion Adams, Rachel L. Lyon, Mrs. Dora Phillips Chapell, Harold R. Pelkey, Constance A.    
Stone, Harold Lyndon Darling, Carolyn   Lyndonville Smith, Edith L. Newark Lavely, Rose M. East Burke Norton, Dorothy M. Lyndonville Facteau, Scott R. Sutton Willey, Madelene E. Wheelock Mathewson, Miriam R. Lyndon Center Hebert, Francis J. Lyndonville Ladue, Genevieve C. Lyndonville King, Dorothy I. West Burke Grant, Kenneth C. Lyndon Shaw, Hildred A. Lower Waterford Graduating Class of 1933 Lamothe, Clarence M. Wright, Francis W. Bullock, Dean M. Mugford, Isabelle C. Hovey, Robert E. Wetherbee, Lucile A. Anderson, Evelyn P. Ray, Joyce A. Charron, Robert G. Pierce, James L.    
Terrill, Jennie V. Lyndonville Darling, Charles M., Jr. Lyndonville Snelling, Evelyn Wheelock Libbey, Kermit S. Lyndonville Norton, E Guy Lyndonville Ford, Gilman W. Sutton Wood, Nelson C. Lyndonville Merriam, Luella M. Lyndon Hinds, Ralph W. Lyndonville Lang, Sherburn R. Lyndon LaFlamme, Armand N. Lyndonville Gray, Olive G. St. Johnsbury    Smith, Mahlon A. West Burke Allard, Viola B. Henderson, Doris E. Lawson, Eva M. Young, Elizabeth A. Cass, Alice L. Munn, Kathryn M. LaBay, Barbara A. Wilkie, Mabel I. Carter, Mrs. Margaret Hooper Robinson, Cecil E. Croft, Agnes R. Pierce, Phyllis L.    
Welch, Edna C. East Burke Darling, Henry G. East Burke Stafford, Kenneth M. Lyndon Libbey, Queenie A. Lyndonville Peck, Milton A. Sheffield Fuller, Elmore T. Lyndon Sophomores Merriam, Rena L. Lyndon Hubard, Lillian M. Lyndon Center Libbey, Elizabeth E. Lyndonville Libbey, Helen A. Lyndonville Greene, Ellsworth C. Sutton Smith, Monford A. Lyndonville Albee, Guyla M. Hoffman, E. Francis Normal School - Seniors   Chaffee, Zeda M. Osgood, Flora E. LaBay, Curtis W. Wood, Betty J. Dahlbergh, Eleanor C. Shattuck, Marion C. Deos, Mary B. Plummer, Donald H.    
Wheeler, Dorris A. Sutton Doane, Charlie B. Fairfield Sternberg, Ceylon C. Greensboro Bend Liberty, Harry S. Lyndonville Roberts, Wallace A. Sheffield Ganyaw, Bertha M. Wheelock Bacon, Mary A. Lyndonville Nourse, Margaret M. Somerville, MA Huntoon, George E. Lyndonville Liggett, Ethel M. Lyndon Locklin, Leroy M. Lyndon Hartwell, Doris A. East Haven Smith, A. M. Olin Barre Allen, Garnetta E. Hunter, Charles L. Blaisdell, Harold F. Merriam, Ruth I. Chase, Shirley E. Page, Barbara M. Normal School - Seniors Eddy, Edna A. Wagner, Waneta M. Dickerman, Donald C. Powers, Catherine B.    
Preparatory   Donaldson, Katherine A. West Burke Vallier, Albert B. Lyndonville Lothrop, Bessie A. Newport Shattuck, Gladys C. Newport Ganyaw, Harold F. Wheelock Batchelder, Isabelle M. Sheffield Page, Blanche Lyndon Keniston, Opal G. Lyndonville McDonald, Pearl M. Burke Martin, Malcolm A. Lyndonville Hartwell, Marjorie E. Lyndonville Somers, Kenneth C. Lyndon Center Aubin, Gerald C. Hunter, John E. Brousseau, Joseph E. Pedley, Edith G. Covey, Beatrice A. Paterson, Martha E. Aldrich, Mona L. McLam, Letha L. Emerson, Urania K. Walker, Ruth Donahue, Berkley A. Rainey, Donald A.    
Busket, Genevieve Lyndon Emery, Catherine J. Lyndonville Freshmen   Lord, Dorothee E. Lyndonville Smith, Bradley D. Lyndon Center Garno, Irene E. St. Johnsbury Beattie, Elnora E. Lyndonville Parker, Theodore L. Lyndonville LaFlamme, Diana F. Lyndonville McGennis, Margaret H. Lyndon Masten, Gordon E. Lyndon Harvey, Emily M. Barnet Squires, Lyndon H. Lyndon Baraw, Shirley R. Jesseman, Malcolm I. Hall, Harriet E. Potter, Marjorie Cowling, Dorothy E. Peake, Marjorie R. Beck, Esther A. Merriam, Harland C. Field, June R. Wowk, Olga E. Flanders, Gerald W. Robie, John A.    
Clary, Floyd Lyndonville Forbes, Florence M. St. Johnsbury Allbee, Howard W. Hardwick Lyon, Prescott A. Lyndon Smith, Harvey A. Lyndon Gilson, Daniel S. East Burke Bell, Jennie C. Lyndonville Phillips, Thelma N. Glover Lanpher, Theia A. Sutton McShane, Reginald B. Lyndonville Merriam, Rodney L. Lyndon Harvey, M. Elizabeth Barnet Temple, Barbara M. Lyndonville Bassett, Alcide J. Johnson, Homer C. Jenkins, Goldie E. Smith, Jennie G. Currier, Viola M. Rollins, Elsie L. Bullock, Dean M. Mugford, Isabelle C. Normal School - Juniors Ford, Edith M. Robinson, Emma R.    
Darling, Carolyn S. Lyndonville Frappied, Cecil G. Lyndon Center Allen, Robert T. Thetford McClure, Leo P. Lyndonville Smith, Robert L. Stannard Goding, Stanley O. West Burke Berube, Irene M. Lyndonville Quimby, Delbert E. West Burke Libbey, Clayton E. Lyndonville Morse, Mary B. Lyndon Moultron, Esther J. Lyndon Center Henderson, Doris E. Lyndon Wallace, Dorothy E. Newark Beattie, Donald R. Jones, Naomi I. Normal School - Juniors   Curtis, Thelma M. Russell, Karlene V. Chase, Shirley E. Munn, Kathryn M. Anderson, Hazel E. Munn, Virginia Gilman, Helen F. Rossier, Samuel E.    
Darling, Charles M. Lyndonville Gadapee, Katherine T. Danville Angell, Philip A. East Burke McFarland, Leo W. West Burke Spencer, Doris W. Lyndonville Grant, Dexter R. Lyndon Bickford, George G. Sheffield Ronan, Anna E. Lyndonville Lovejoy, Clayton H.  East Haven Morse, Raymond L. Lyndonville Neal, Robert Rochester, NH Hoffman, E. Francis Kirby Watson, Irving P. Lyndonville Bedard, Theodore L. Lang, Thelma R. Aldrich, Myrtle R. Page, Elmer C. Desjardins, Gertrude R. Sawyer, Lillian R. Covey, Beatrice A. Osgood, Flora E. Baker, Rowena Palmer, Anna T. Gosley, Beryl F. St. Onge, Priscilla J.    
Jenkins, Milo W. Kirby Gallagher, Annie D. West Burke Anthony, Howard G. Lyndon Martin, Reginald M. Lyndonville Stearns, Hazel B. Holland Gray, Beda A. Freedom, NH Blake, Curtis A. Lyndonville Ronan, Winifred A. Lyndonville Lynaugh, Mabel L. Lyndon Paris, Adeline S. Lyndonville Paul, Leland M. Burlington Hunter, Charles L. Lyndon Wheaton, Eleanor W Concord Blood, Dale E. Lizotte, Albina C. Allbee, Guyla M. Page, Lois E. Elliott, Wilfred T. Scott, Elinor R. Devereaux, Hazel G. Page, Barbara M. Bates, Priscilla H. Parker, Mrs. Prudence Gilman Gray, Clifton W. Sanborn, Paul C.    
LeMear, Margaret H. Lyndon Gaskill, Myrtie M. Lyndonville Baker, Osie C. Burke Mathews, Edith G. Lyndonville Stearns, Leslie J. Lyndon Center Hall, Irene G. St. Johnsbury Bradley, Chancey Z. Lyndon Center Roundy, Pearl L. West Burke Masten, Velma F. Lyndon Pedley, Scott F. Lyndon Pearce, Glennice R. Lyndon Center Hunter, John E. Kirby Whitcomb, Merton H. Lyndon Bowen, Marjorie E. McGennis, Elizabeth M. Allen, Agnes E. Plummer, Pearl E. Exley, Karlene C. Sheltra, Evelyn M. Elliott, W. Theodore Parker, Marion G. Bennett, Eltheda M. Pierson, Anne M. Gray, Dale F. Sheldon, Wanda A.    
Lord, Albert L. Lyndon Guyette, Louise Lyndon Beauregard, Cora M. St. Johnsbury Rice, Albert J. Burke Wark, Alfred W. T. Lyndonville Hally, Albert J. Lyndonville Carr, Maurice S. Newark Scott, Shirley E. West Glover McDowell, Walter O. Lyndon Center Pike, Leslie M. Barnet Player, Donald A. Lyndonville Jesseman, Arlene E. Wheelock Wilton, Helen M. Lyndonville Brown, Hollis C. Merriam, Bion R. Carroll, Marguerite M. Pomeroy, Josie K. Ford, Henry W. Stevens, May I. Exley, Karlene C. Spencer, Doris Briggs, Pauline B. Powell, Marjorie B. Gray, Kathryn M. Sheltra, Katherine E.    
Little, Henry Lyndon Hall, Marjorie M. West Burke Bundy, Howard C. Sutton Rice, Albion J. Burke Webber, W. Sharon Lyndonville Hamlin, Marion S. Lyndonville Carter, Arline G. Lyndonville Sherrer, Robert H. Lyndonville McFarland, Kathleen M. East Burke Randall, Grace E. Lyndon Reed, Helen E. Wheelock Jesseman, Malcolm I. Sutton Winter, Helen A Lyndon Burns, Madeline E. Merriam, Rodney L. Chaffee, Phyllis M. Renfrew, Margaret E. Ford, Marion C. Strobridge, Dorothy Ford, Henry W. Swett, Alpa L. Carbee, Irene Prescott, Ceylon J. Grenier, Sylvia L. Shene, Howard A.    
Folsom, Flavia G. Lyndonville Ham, Lois Z. West Burke Cilley, Pearl R. Barnet Rice, Clayton D. Burke Webster, Catherine I. Lyndon Hartwell, Lucille D. Lyndonville Chaffee, Lucy M. Lyndon Center Smith, Adna B. East Burke McGennis, Louise J. Lyndon Randall, Margaret C. Lyndonville Ronan, Mary B. Lyndonville Lang, Thelma R. Lyndon Sophomores   Butterfield, Jackson B. Morrison, Clara S. Copp, Evelyn H. Schoolcraft, Thelma M. Ford, Marjorie C. Swett, Alpa L. Garron, Wilma M. Tucker, Elsie F. Chamberlin, Elizabeth F. Ranney, Mrs. Marjorie M. Herbert, Germaine M. Simpson, Eleanor P.    
Hanscom, Mildred Easton, PA Hamilton, Eveleen M. Sutton Coe, Eunice H. Burke Scallon, Margaret C. Lyndonville Whitney, Kenneth B. Lyndonville Heath, Carrol E. Sutton Charron, Leo P. Lyndonville Smith, Clarice E. Lyndonville Moultroup, Homer A. East Haven Reed, Luther H. Sutton Roy, Margaret J. West Barnet Learmouth, Gladys A. Lyndon Allard, Arnold L. Lyndon Caldwell, Clarence H. Mulcahy, Richard S. Davis, Barbara M. Smith, Edith P. Garron, Wilma M. Tucker, Elsie F. Griggs, Alice M. Webster, Clara M. Christiansen, Mabel M. Reed, Evelyn H. Hill, Reginald L. Smith, Vivian R.    
Rivers, Mildred G. Lyndon Center Harris, Hazel I. Lyndonville Corliss, Homer F. St. Johnsbury Shattuck, Flora M. Newport Wilkie, S. Blanche Lyndon Heath, Ellsworth W. Sutton Chayer, Bertha P. Lyndonville Smith, Esther C. Lyndon Newell, Ruth A. Sheffield Ryder, Ruth A. Barton Savard, Carl E. Lyndon Lizotte, Albina C. Lyndonville Allard, James L. Lyndon Center Campbell, Francis E. Mullancy, Mary E. Foster, Cecile L. Stanton, Elizabeth B. Griggs, Alice M. Webster, Bernice A. Lamberton, R Curtis White, Sarah E. Domey, Richard G. Reid, Erma E. Houghton, Silas M. Soucy, Theresa M.    
Titcomb, Jonathan R. Lyndon Center Hayward, Florence M. Barnet Cote, Leota Lyndonville Sherburne, Donna B. Lyndonville Williams, Ruth F. Sheffield Hutchins, Paul W. Lyndon Chester, Calvin C. Lyndon Spencer, Joseph A. Lyndonville Paris, Murray F. Lyndon Schofield, Mary Lyndonville Simpson, Leland J. Lyndon McGennis, Elizabeth M. Lyndon Annis, Ruth E. Lyndonville Chapman, Frederick E. Mulry, E. John Joseph, Mamie M. Stearns, Thelma C. Hovey, Marguerite A. Webster, Clara M. Normal School - Juniors Doyle, Catherine M. Relation, Marguerite L. Hubbard, Charles D. Tanner, Leona O.    
Forbes, Clarence Lyndon Center Hilliard, Gladys M. Barnet Cowles, Chandler W. Lyndonville Silsby, Eunice R. Lyndonville Wood, Richard P. Lyndonville Jewell, Lucy A. Lyndon Colby, George A. Lyndonville Stimpson, Eliza D. Glover Pelow, Delia R. Willoughby Sheldon, Lois N. Sheffield Smith, Gwendolyn M. Lyndon Center Merriam, Bion R. Lyndon Berwick, Ethel I. Lyndon Chapman, Helen D. Neagle, Francis H. Kinsman, Ruth M. Tarbox, Arlene M. Hubbard, Betty F. Whitcomb, Erma I. Adams, Rachel L. McQueen, Hazel L. Doyle, Donald J. Robinson, Irene E. Hubbard, Mary F. Tanner, Verla L.    
Harris, Hazel I. Lyndonville Hoffman, Winifred Lyndonville Craig, Flora M. Sutton Simpson, Carl G. Lyndon Center Wyman, Hiram P. St. Johnsbury Keniston, Harry A. Sheffield Coomer, Byron G. Lyndonville Trefren, Clara B. Lyndon Russ, Emma J. South Fairlee Sherrer, Dorothy M. Lyndonville Southworth, Edmund G. Ely Merriam, Rodney L. Lyndon Bloom, Dorothea Lyndon Chase, Barbara M. Norris, John L. Lackie, Irene I. Taylor, Lue E. Lamberton, Raymond C. White, Sarah E. Bass, Sarah E. Page, Elizabeth F. Eastman, Helen Rogers, Evelyn I. Hutchins, Nancy L. Temple, Franklin E.    
Brief Course in Home Economics Jenkins, Milo W. East Burke Daniels, Philip B. Lyndonville Spencer, Fred Lyndon Young, Beryl C Lyndon Keniston, Marion R. Sheffield Cusson, Francis J. Lyndonville Trefren, George S. Lyndonville Spafford, Nora G. Lyndonville Smith, Ona B. Lyndon Spencer, Grace B. Burke Morrison, Clara S. Waterford Boardman, Gordon E. Lyndonville Chase, Beulah G. Nutting, Mildred A. Lyon, Dora M. Towne, Edwina A. Martin, Hilda G.   Bliss, Doreen J. Ray, Joyce A. Ebbett, Doris G. Rose, Barbara B. Jaques, Milton G. Therriault, Robert J.    
Allen, Bernice Enosburg Jenne, James K. Berkshire Davis, Alton A. Lyndon Underwood, Elsie C. East Hardwick Freshmen Kinsman, John North Thetford Dalbeck, Axel E. Lyndonville Twombly, Ardyce R. Burke Spencer, Marion A. Burke Squires, Carmi C. Lyndon Taylor, Arthur C. Lyndonville Mulcahy, Richard S. Barre Bradley, Alvah C. Lyndonville Chester, Graydon B. Peck, Stanley W. Moore, Lillias C. Wheeler, Gladys E. Normal School - Freshmen Butler, Bernice M. Renfrew, Isabell H. Ellsworth, Miriam I. Rowland, Joyce Jenkins, Arlene E. Thompson, Nicholas K.    
Davis, Dorothy Northfield Johnson, Ida M. Lyme, NH Deos, Gladys M. Lyndon Walter, Blanche G. Lyndonville Adams, Florence E. West Haven LaChance, Loraine C. Lyndonville Dana, Emma E. Lyndon Vancour, Hazel M. Lyndonville Stimpson, Eliza D. Glover Stearns, Dorothy M. Lyndon Washburn, Bruce E. East Haven Neagle, Francis H. Lyndonville Bresette, Wendell A. Washington Cutting, Robert J. Perkins, I. Marguerite Morrison, Clara S. Wilson, William E. Adams, Rachel L. Page, Elizabeth F. Cinnamon, Velma Riggie, Cecile T. Ewens, Cleora B. Russ, Ruthe R. Jenne, Katherine S. Wakefield, Bruce A.    
Kimball, Ruberta Lyndon Center Kahn, Gertrude Brooklyn, NY Doane, Paul S. Fairfield Warden, Mary L. Barnet Aldrich, Hazel L. Lyndonville Lanpher, Esperance I. Sutton Deblois, Howard L. Burke Walter, Charles S. Newark Walker, Robert K. Barnet Tower, Mildred S. Lyndonville Wilson, William E. Lyndon Norris, John L. Lyndonville Brown, Velma P. Lyndonville Deblois, Ila M. Poirier, Cecilia D. Newton, Ruth E.   Bass, Sarah E. Parsons, Gertrude E. Coburn, Phyllis Robinson, Cecil E. Fifield, Vera Russell, Arlene E. Kellaway, Barbara H. Walker, Vivian R.    
Locklin, Doris Lyndon Kay, Della Barnet Dorion, Catherine B. Lyndonville Wark, Jay D. Lyndonville Aldrich, Kenneth C. Lyndonville LeBoeuf, Hessie U. Lyndon Deyett, George B. Lyndonville Watkins, Margaret A. Lyndon Watson, Robert H. Lyndonville Whitcomb, Gladys M. Lyndon Winter, Louise W. Lyndon Nutting, Mildred A. Lyndonville Davis, Floyd E. Wheelock Duval, Geneva H. Porter, Viola M. Normal School - Freshmen Bliss, Doreen J. Ray, Joyce A. Dahlbergh, Eleanor Rogers, Shirley E. Gendron, Georgette M. Swasey, Della M. Kincaid, Bessie F. Whitehill, Bernard A.    
McDowell, Ruth E. Lyndonville Kimball, Betty L. Westford Dow, Laura S. Barnet Warner, Bessie R. East Burke Barber, Jennie V. Sheffield Libbey, Clarice A. Lyndonville Donahue, Evelyn I. Lyndonville White, Gertrude F. Lyndonville Way, Leighton E. West Burke Freshmen   Woods, Roswell O. Lyndonville Peck, Stanley W. Lyndon Center Davis, W. Earl Sheffield Edmunds, Lucy M. Robbins, Elmond H. Allen, Garnetta E. Lunna, Mildred M. Butler, Bernice M. Renfrew, Isabell H. Duke, Hildred E. Rumney, Lois H. Haikara, Elsie M. Thurber, Atlantis Kincaid, Myrtie E. Wilkie, Jeannette M.    
Fairbanks, Belle L. Sutton Little, Henry F. Lyndonville Dresser, Harry T. Lyndon Center Wetherbee, Revillo A. Lyndon Bean, Fay A. Lyndonville Lord, Carl M. Lyndon Center Duke, Margaret E. Lyndon Willey, Maribe A. Wheelock Wells, Francis N. Lyndonville Allard, Robert C. Lyndon Freshmen   Perkins, I. Marguerite Lyndonville Deos, Harland M. Wheelock Elliott, Herbert P. Ross, Henry E. Brock, Marjorie J. McFarland, Alice M. Cinnamon, Velma M. Riggie, Cecile T. Eastman, Dorothy L. Sutton, Margaret E. Hammond, Vivian L. West, Betsy L. LaBay, Pauline E. Woods, Shirely I.    
Foster, Lettie L. Newport Lord, Albert L. Lyndon Center Edmunds, Perley E. Lyndon Wheeler, Lee C. Lyndonville Bemis, Hortense O. Lyndonville Marr, Alice J. South Fairlee Durgin, Ralph W. Lyndonville Wood, Carroll F. Lyndonville Wheeler, Beatrice A. East Burke Allbee, Lewis G. East Hardwick Allard, Viola B. Lyndon Center Poirier, Cecilia D. Sheffield Donaldson, Madeline D. West Burke Gero, Glen H. Sanborn, Emma M. Campbell, Arlene D. Magoon, Lucille M. Coburn, Phyllis R. Robinson, Cecil E. Eddy, Edna A. Twombly, Arlene V. Jenness, Harold S. Withington, Madeline Larocque, Donald O. Young, Gerald H.    
Frost, Agnes Boston, MA Lord, Jaman Sheffield Farmer, LeRoy J. Lyndonville Wheeler, Mabel A. Sutton Berry, Alma M. Wheelock Marsh, Ellen D. Claremont, NH Farmer, Harold F. East Burke Freshmen   Woodward, Bernice E. Lyndon Baird, Clara J. Sutton Allbee, Guyla M. East Hardwick Porter, Viola M. Lyndonville Elliott, Wilfred T. St. Johnsbury    Gilman, Edwin R. Simpson, Leland J. Campbell, Marjorie R. Palmer, Marjorie B. Dahlbergh, Eleanor C. Rogers, Shirley E. Emerson, Urania K. Villeneuve, Bernadette L. Jewell, Pauline M. Woodcock, Blanche A. Leach, Helen M. Young, Rubie M.    
Hammond, Gratia Franklin LeMear, Margaret H. Lyndon Fisher, Robert F. Wheelock Willey, Marion L. Wheelock Blake, Arlene M. Lyndon Martin, Rupert T. Lyndonville Flanders, Loraina C. Sutton Abbott, Miriam N. Lyndon Center Wright, William R. Newton Lower Falls, MA Ball, Edgar A. West Fairlee Allen, Garnetta E. Lyndonville Robbins, Elmond H. West Burke Ford, Henry W. West Burke Gorham, Carolyn F. Sleep, Marjorie F. Carter, Edna A. Russell, Madeline V. Eastman, Dorothy L. Rumney, Lois H. Field, June R. Wagner, Waneta M. McGill, Margaret A.   Special Students      
Hoyt, Hazel F. Lyndon Macdonald, Milton F. Lowell, MA Forbes, Wilbur W. Lyndon Center Wood, Russell W. Lyndonville Bradshaw, Beulah A. Lyndon Martin, Richard Essex Junction Folsom, Ruth A. Lyndonville Aldrich, Dorothy M. Lyndonville Freshmen   Bassett, Rose J. Lyndonville Aubin, Gerald J. Lyndonville Ross, Henry E. Lyndon Gardner, Lois O. Lyndon Gour, Carolyn H. Smith, Earl F. Carter, Elmira I. Sargent, Grace E. Eddy, Edna A. Sanborn, Ernest E. Hill, Marjorie L. Walker, Ruth Normal School - Freshmen Abbott, Louise E. Drew, Gracelyn A.    
Hutchinson, Addie Lyndon Macomber, Carolyn H. Westford Fyler, Bessie D. West Burke Wright, Edward K. Lyndonville Breason, Irene F. Lyndonville Merriam, Oreana A. Lyndon Forbes, Lula I. Lyndon Center Aldrich, Roy M. Lyndonville Aldrich, Harold W. Lyndon Berry, Clifford A. Sheffield Baraw, Shirley R. Lyndonville Salmon, Jennie M. Hardwick Garron, Wilma M. Lyndon Grant, Kenneth C. Soule, S. Allen Carter, Velma C. Seymour, Bernardine K. Emerson, Urania K. Sutton, Margaret E. Ingalls, Lois V. Wallace, Dorothy E. Adams, Margaret E. Lewis, Verina L. Normal School - Seniors    
Perry, Ruth M. East Hardwick Morse, Randall K. Montpelier George, Edna K. West Fairlee Freshmen   Brigham, Ruth J West Burke Merrill, Thomas T. St. Albans Ford, Warner W. Thetford Aubin, David A. Lyndonville Allard, Arthur D. Lyndon Bissell, Alice E. Burke Basnar, Doris W. Lyndon Sanborn, Emma M. Sutton Goodwin, Lois M. Lyndon Gray, Olive G. Stuart, Marjorie T. Colby, Rheba K. Smith, Evelyn M. Field, June R. Twombly, Arlene V. Jock, Hilda M. Wood, Lucile I. Ashe, Merle E. McGraw, Margaret E. Anderson, Hazel E. Renfrew, Isabell H.    
Shores, Sadie M. Westford Norton, Ernest L. Lyndonville Gilman, Howard J. Lyndon Center Allen, Roscoe R. East Hardwick Brousseau, Joseph J. Norton Nichols, Fred G. Sutton Forsyth, Evelyn B. Lyndonville Austin, Elwyn J. West Burke Andross, Waltena E. Lyndonville Brock, Alice M. West Barnet Bassett, Alcide J. Lyndonville Sawyer, Richard E. Lyndon Goodwin, Raymond F. East Burke Greene, Ellsworth C. Taylor, Arthur C. Currier, Marjory A. Spaulding, Dorothy E. Hill, Marjorie L. Villeneuve, Bernadette L. McLam, Pauline Wowk, Olga E. Bailey, A. Ranald Messier, Josephine E. Carbee, Irene Robinson, Irene E.    
Spaulding, Emma Hollis, NH Parker, John N. St. Johnsbury Goodwin, Robert A. West Burke Allen, Elmer J. Greensboro Bend Brown, Erton C. Sheffield Peck, Ida M. Glover Freeto, Roy E. East Burke Bailey, Delwyn G. Lyndon Beauchesne, Althea Lyndonville Brooks, Margaret E. Lyndonville Bassett, Mabel I. Lyndonville Simonds, Ruth E. West Fairlee Gould, John W. Newark Greenwood, Clifford T. Walter, Mary E. Dwinell, Alice E. Spencer, Dale G. Hovey, Inda L. Wagner, Waneta M. Normal School - Freshmen Beard, Alyce G. Miller, Harold D. Domey, Richard G. Rose, Barbara B.    
Wood, Eva M. Lyndonville Phillips, Mary A. Sheffield Hall, William S. Lyndonville Angell, Philip A. East Burke Brown, Merton F. Sheffield Perkins, Leland S. Lyndonville Fyler, Earl H. West Burke Barber, Everett W. Lyndon Berube, Leone M. Lyndonville Brown, Blanche M. West Burke Beattie, Donald R. Lyndonville Sleep, Marjorie F. Lyndonville Gray, Austin E. Lyndon Hartwell, Doris A. Webster, Ellery C. Edmunds, Lucy M. Temple, Barbara M. Ingalls, Lois V. Walker, Ruth Anderson, Hazel E. McGill, Margaret A. Beede, Roberta M. Morrison, Christina M. Ebbett, Doris G. Swasey, Della M.    
Snow, Delia M. Hartland, ME Pierce, Wayland D. Lyndon Hamlin, Lewis W. Lyndonville Ayers, Rockman P. Lyndonville Brown, Norris Lyndonville Phillips, Avis L. Sheffield Gilman, Leon H. Lyndon Center Beach, Ethel G. Lyndon Center Bigelow, Evelyn G. Lyndon Brown, Phillip G. Lyndonville Bedard, Theodore L. Lyndonville Smith, Earl F. Lyndon Center Gray, Charles H. St. Johnsbury    Hartwell, Marjorie E. Wendler, Norman L. Elliott, Herbert P. West, Doris J. Jock, Hilda M. Wallace, Dorothy E. Baker, Rowena Munn, Virginia Blais, Norma L. Moulthrop, Ruth E. Palmer, Anna T. West, Betsy L.    
Clement, Frances W. Danville Pownd, Christel E. Lyndonville Heath, Carrol E. Sutton Barber, Leonard W. Sheffield Brown, Rosie V. Wheelock Phillips, Leighton H. East Burke Godding, Margaret C. East Burke Beach, Frances E. Lyndon Center Bonner, William W. Lyndonville Buck, Raymond H. West Burke Berube, Frances B. Lyndonville Southworth, Corrie E. West Fairlee Heath, Lewis C. East Haven Harvey, Emily M. Wood, Harland C. Fee, Enid J. West, Ethel A. Lunnie, Priscilla G. Wood, Lucile I. Bates, Priscilla H. Palmer, Anna T. Blanchard, Agnes E. Moulthrop, Wendell S. Relation, Marguerite L. Wood, Lucile I.    
Teacher Training Course Rivers, Mildred G. Lyndon Center Hill, Carolyn M. West Burke Basnar, Pearl M. Lyndon Bugbee, Gertrude E. Burke Pierce, Raymond C. Lyndonville Goodwin, Hazel A. Newark Bigelow, Evelyn G. Lyndon Brooks, Adelard V. Lyndon Bunnell, Harriet G. Lyndonville Blood, Dale E. Lyndon Stuart, Marjorie T. Lyndonville Hebert, Olivine M. Lyndonville Harvey, Elizabeth M.   Findlay, Ethelyn L. Williams, Marjorie K. McLam, Pauline Wowk, Olga E. Bennett, Eltheda M. Pierson, Anne M. Bragg, Yvonne E. Moulton, Flora W. Normal School - Juniors    
Cobb, Grace V. Danville Robie, Florence K. V. Barnet Humphrey, Bion F. Burke Bassett, Arthur W. Lyndonville Bundy, Wallace M. Sutton Randall, Floyd G. Sheffield Gould, Emily E. Newark Brown, Alberta L. Sheffield Brooks, Marjorie H. Lyndonville Burrington, Karl V. Lyndon Brown, Hollis C. Sheffield Taylor, Arthur C. Lyndon Hoffman, Kenneth E. Kirby Lyndon Normal Faculty Fitch, Ellen L. Williams, Pauline M. McQueen, Hazel L.   Briggs, Pauline B. Powell, Marjorie B. Brow, Raymond F. Murphy, Cecilia A. Adams, Margaret E. Lewis, Verina L.    
Davis, Alice E. Kirby Robinson, Althea D. Lyndon Center Hunter, Harley A. Lyndonville Bedard, Louis H. Lyndonville Butterfield, Ruth H. Sutton Richardson, Grace Orford, NH Hinman, Herbert H. Lyndonville Brown, Jennie C. Sheffield Brown, Earnestine V. Lyndon Chabot, Louise J. West Burke Burns, Madeline E. Lyndon Walter, Mary E. East Haven Hovey, Marguerite A. Lyndon Bole, Rita L., A. B. Principal Hand, Karlene E.   Graduating Class of 1936 Carbee, Irene Prescott, Ceylon J. Burroughs, Natalie Noyes, Maude A. Baker, Rowena McGraw, Margaret E.    
Kidder, Lura S. Westford Roy, Margaret C. Barnet Jenness, Clarissa A. West Burke Berube, Leo N. Lyndonville Carter, Jackson D. Lyndon Center Rogers, Marjory A. Walden Jeffords, Hilda M. East Hardwick Burrington, Katherine P. Lyndon Burrington, Clifton F. Lyndon Chase, Kathleen M. Lyndonville Butterfield, Jackson B. Lyndonville Webster, Ellery C. Quebec, Que. Hussey, Roy L. Lyndonville Drew, Florence E.   Graduating Class of 1934 Ahern, Eleanor D. Lang, Erma E. Chamberlin, Elizabeth F. Reed, Evelyn H. Byers, Stanley O'Meara, Joyce E. Beard, Alyce Messier, Josephine E.    
Marshall, Carrie I. West Burke Sheldon, Theda Sheffield Kendrick, Muriel S. West Charleston Bickford, Edith H. Wheelock Chesley, Maude G. Sheffield Root, Marjorie E. East Burke Keniston, Ivers N. Burke Champagne, Roger A. Lyndon Bushaw, Grace P. Sutton Chase, Wendell B. Lyndonville Campbell, Francis E. Wells River Wood, Harland C. Lyndonville Jesseman, Phyllis E. Wheelock Hoffman, Elizabeth C.   Abar, Everett P. Hazard, Howard D. Akley, Eula M. Lawson, Frances E. Christiansen, Mabel M. Reid, Erma E. Carlson, Thelma A. Page, Doris M. Beede, Roberta M. Miller, Harold D., Jr.    
McNeal, Ernestine Lyndon Center Smith, Cecil I. Lyndon Center Kennerson, Carrol W. Lyndonville Bickford, Rena B. Wheelock Clark, Nellie E. Glover Ruggles, Velma D. Lyndon LaChance, Rosamond M. Lyndonville Chapman, Marion L. Sutton Chabot, Nelson R. West Burke Cote, Alfred C. Newark Chapman, Frederick E. Sutton Wood, Marion E. W. Lebanon, NH Lang, William P. Lyndon Fernow, Alice, A. M.   Akley, Clarence V. Heath, Theron R. Aldrich, Erwin R. Lynaugh, Elsie E. Doyle, Catherine M. Relation, Marguerite L. Coburn, Marion B. Parker, Muriel A. Blais, Norma L. Moeykins, Flossie E.    
Gray, Grace Lyndon Center Stahler, Walter R. Lyndonville LaBay, Ruby M. Lyndon Breason, Mary E. Lyndonville Coe, Bernice L. Burke Sanborn, Franklin H. Lyndon Lang, Edward S. Lyndon Clarke, Catherine E. Lyndonville Charland, Raymond J. Lyndonville Crofton, Lucille J. Concord Chapman, Helen D. Sutton Woods, Roswell O. Lyndonville Lanpher, Lawrence E. Sutton Frisby, Lora A., A. M.   Andross, Elgin D. Holtham, Vinson R. Alger, Ethel L. Lynaugh, Glenn O. Doyle, Donald J. Robinson, Irene E. Daley, Marion P. Perry, Arlene R. Blanchard, Agnes E. Morrison, Christina M.    
Haselton, Owella H. Westford St. John, Vivian C. East Ryegate Lachance, Noel J. Lyndonville Brigham, Merl S. West Burke Collins, Harold C. Greensboro Bend Sherrer, Cedric E. Lyndonville Lavoie, Anthony J. Lyndon Cole, Elizabeth J. Burke Charron, Nelson M. Lyndonville Cutler, Josephine E. Irasburg Chase, Beulah G. West Burke Young, Francis E. North Thetford Learmouth, Gordon F. Lyndon Smelker, Edith R., A. M.   Bassett, Janet C. Johnson, Maurice J. Allard, Marjorie L. Miles, Maynard K. Domey, Richard G. Rogers, Evelyn I. DeFreest, Lois H. Pike, Elizabeth C. Bragg, Yvonne E. Moulthrop, Wendell S.    
Gates, Hazel I. Derby Switser, Ethel L. West Burke LaClair, Ila M. Sutton Brown, Edith M. Sutton Conner, Franklin H. Lyndonville Shonyo, Howard G. Lyndonville Leach, Greta M. East Burke Dahlbeck, Carl E. Lyndonville Chester, Baron A. Lyndon Daigle, Maurice L. Lyndonville Chase, Wendell B. Lyndonville Freshmen   Leonard, Lois K. Lyndonville Lyndon Normal Seniors Brill, Isabelle M. King, Judith A. Angell, John T. Moulthroup, Benjamin L. Eastman, Helen Rose, Barbara B. Doe, Louise M. Safford, Mae Brow, Raymond F. Moulton, Flora W.    
    Titcomb, Jonathan R. Lyndon Center LaFrance, Phyllis G. Lyndonville Charland, Norman C. Lyndonville Cook, Carl G. West Fairlee Simpson, Wendell H. Sheffield LeBoeuf, Hazel A. Lyndon Daigle, Norman E. Lyndonville Clothey, Everett W. Lyndon Daprey, Dorothy E. Burke Chester, B. Graydon Lyndon Abar, Everett P. West Burke Lynaugh, Percy F. Lyndon Chase, Marjorie J. House, Marion A. Brown, Foster R. Lang, Charles B. Baker, Beulah M. Mullaney, Crawford M. Ebbett, Doris G. Rowland, Joyce Emerson, Virginia F. Sault, Beverly L. Burroughs, Natalie M. Murphy, Cecilia A.    
    Walter, Guy H. West Burke Laliberty, Edna B. Burke Coapland, Vivian M. West Burke Corey, Norman J. Lyndonville Smith, Dolores L. West Burke Litchfield, Barbara Lyndon Davis, Charlotte E. Sheffield Coe, Arlene B. West Burke Davidson, Myrtie B. East Hardwick Collins, Albert H. Lyndonville Akley, Clarence V. Lyndonville Lynch, Jack P. Lyndonville Cutting, Zora E. Smith, Esther P. Bundy, Thelma J. Laplant, Kenneth A. Ball, Maurice C. Perrault, Gerald J. Ellsworth, Miriam I. Russ, Ruth R. Flint, Isabelle M. Simpson, Dorothy R. Byers, R. Stanley Noyes, Maude A.    
    Wheeler, Helen E. Lyndonville LaPointe, Florence M. Lyndonville Corey, Persis E. Lyndonville Corrow, Louise E. Sutton Smith, Harry J. Lyndonville Meighan, Ruth H. Lyndonville David, Dorothy A. Lyndon Cole, Herman W. East Burke Eaton, Elizabeth E. Lyndonville Cutting, Robert J. Lyndon Center Allard, Burton A. Lyndon McFarland, Blanche B. Newark Duke, Hazel R. McDade, Nellie G. Carter, R. Davis Leach, Eva A. Bassett, Andrew H. Phillips, C. Emmons Ewens, Cleora B. Russell, Arlene E. Gardner, Clayton H. Singleton, Doris M. Carlson, Thelma A. O'Meara, Joyce E.    
    Preparatory   Lavely, Perley A. Burke Cowles, Albert J. Lyndonville Darling, Beatrice M. Lyndonville Somers, Gladys J. Barnet Mitchell, Bernard E. Lyndon Center Davis, Evelyn M. Lyndon Corey, Raymond O. Lyndonville Edmunds, Viola R. Lyndon Darrell, Clarence E. Lyndon Andross, Elgin D. Lyndonville McGinnis, Robert C. Lyndon Greenslade, Irene A. Welch, J. Clarence Chester, Ermalene P. Libbey, Geraldine F. Beattie, Lloyd C. Pillsbury, John N. Fifield, Vera Smith, Esther E. Garon, Rosario E. Smith, Russell E. Coburn, Marion B. Page, Doris M.    
    Chaffee, Hazel R. Lyndon Center Lavely, Rose M. Burke Croteau, Albertine G. Kirby Deos, Althea J. Wheelock Spencer, Pearl M. Burke Morey, Robert C. South Fairlee Davis, Grace E. Lyndon Cutting, Dorothy J. Lyndon Center Gallagher, Eldred H. Lyndonville Deblois, Ila M. Burke Basnar, Evelyn M. Lyndon Magill, Grafton E. Burke Higgins, Francis A.   Cole, Nylene D. Liggett, Kenneth J. Berwick, Willey J. Player, Phyllis C. Gendron, Georgette M. Swasey, Della M. Goodwin, Raymond F. Stiles, Shirley Daley, Marion P. Paris, Alice    
    Cobb, Lillian D. Danville Libbey, Kermit S. Lyndonville Curtis, Anna M. Lyndon Center Deos, Ruth E. Wheelock Stone, Henry R. Lyndon Murphy, Marion M. Lyndonville Deblois, Harold J. Lyndon Davis, Evelyn M. Lyndon Goulding, Alice E. Lyndonville Donaldson, Floyd E. West Burke Bassett, Janet C. Lyndonville Masure, Phyllis V. Sutton Lyndon Normal Juniors Cox, Ruth E. Locklin, Ruth A. Bickford, Walter H. Prefontaine, Raymond A. Hammond, Vivian L. Thurber, Atlantis Gordon, Edna E. Thompson, Barbara E. DeFreest, Lois H. Parker, Muriel A.    
    Davis, Leella A. Lyndon Center Libbey, Queenie A. Lyndon Dalbeck, Anna A. Lyndonville Dexter, Dorothy E Lyndonville Taylor, Marjorie M. West Burke Nelson, Marion A. Barnet Deslauriers, Maurice E. Sutton Duke, Charlotte J. Lyndon Gour, Mildred E. Lyndon Center Dresser, Lura L. Lyndon Bentley, Lawrence Lyndonville Merriam, Harland C. Lyndon Bagley, Mary L. Lyon, Annie E. Donaldson, Arlene E. McDowell, B. Lucille Blair, Frances H. Rich, Philip W. Jenness, Harold S. West, Betsy L. Goulding, Lloyd J. Turner, Helen A. Emerson, Virginia F. Perry, Arlene R.    
    Dresser, Ethel M. Lyndonville Liberty, Harry S. Lyndonville Dane, Elmer J. Sheffield Dodge, Fayette B. Burke Thompson, Doris C. Lyndon Percy, Beatrice K. Sutton Dresser, Myron C. Lyndon Emerson, Helen J. Lyndonville Grady, Margaret L. Wheelock Duval, Geneva H. Lyndon Blake, Erleen A. Lyndon Center Morse, Priscilla C. Lyndon Carter, Cecil M. McLam, Doris A. Dresser, Lura L. McFarland, Alice M. Bresette, Wendell A. Robbins, Maxine M. Jewell, Pauline M. Withington, Madeline Graves, Beverly E. Valley, Sylvia N. Flint, Isabelle M. Pike, Elizabeth C.    
    DuRocher, Dorothy Lyndonville Lord, Dorothee E. Wheelock Davis, Doris L. Lyndonville Dresser, Harold E. Wheelock Thresher, Ruth A. Lyndon Pierce, Donald C. Lyndon Durgin, Doris E. Lyndonville Farmer, Eugene M. East Burke Grapes, Erma G. Lyndonville Edmunds, Lucy M. Kirby Bloom, Irving Lyndon Center Mosher, Charlotte I. Wheelock Clark, Mildred M. Merriam, Ruth I. Drown, Elizabeth A. McGennis, Edna A. Brill, George H. Sherrer, Gail H. Knight, Nellie C. Woodcock, Blanche A. Hatch, Martin W. Villeneuve, Lillian M. Gardner, Clayton H. Safford, Ida M.    
    Jay, Gordon Lyndon Center Lyon, Prescott A. Lyndon Davis, Gordon M. Lyndonville Ducham, Helen A. Lyndon Webster, Catherine I. Lyndon Pierce, Kenneth G. Lyndon Duval, Dora M. Burke Ford, Jennie Sutton Gray, Gerald W. Lyndon Elliott, Herbert P. St. Johnsbury    Brassard, Emma L. Lyndon Paquette, Lawrence J. Lyndonville Davidson, Myrtie B. Moulton, Esther J. Dusseault, Lucienne M. McHarg, John W. Brown, Phyllis Z. Simpson, Clyde N. Martin, Virginia   Hunt, Paul H. Venturini, Margaret E. Garfield, Elizabeth D. Simpson, Dorothy R.    
    LaPoint, Arthur A. Lyndonville McClure, Leo P. Lyndonville Davis, Hazel E. Lyndon Duval, Lizzie S. Burke Welcome, Clayton W. Lyndon Rogers, Roy E. Lyndonville Duval, Myrtle E. Burke Freeman, Vera E. Wheelock Gray, Marion D. St. Johnsbury    Gardner, Lucille A. Newport Brill, Isabelle M. Lyndon Peak, Irvin W. Wheelock Davis, Olive P. Newell, Earline E. Dwinell, Alice E. McHarg, Sarah E. Chapman, Abbie M. Simpson, Roland L. Graduating Class of 1937 Johnson, Maida E. Walbridge, Howard E. Garon, Rosario E. Singleton, Doris M.    
    Parker, Violet P. Lyndon Center McFarland, Leo W. Sutton Davis, Lila M. Lyndon Center Duval, Doris P. Burke Whitney, Helen M. Lyndonville Russell, Elizabeth H. Kirby Easterbrooks, Guy R. Lyndon Gaskin, Mary E. Lyndonville Gray, Russell C. St. Johnsbury    Gero, Glenn H. East Haven Brooks, Lester R. Lyndon Pelow, Reginald F. West Burke Foster, Cecile L. Palmer, Rena F. Eaton, Julius L. Newell, Maurice C. Chase, Rachel L. Smith, Alfred E. Allard, Dolores M. Hopkins, Ruth E. Jones, Robert C. Wallace, Margaret A. Goodwin, Raymond F. Smith, Russell E.    
    Phillips, Muriel A. Lyndonville Marshall, Phyllis M. West Burke Deslauriers, Louis Sutton Dwyer, Charles R. Sheffield Willey, Madelene E. Wheelock Shattuck, Marion K. Lyndonville Eaton, Ceylon L. Lyndonville Gilman, Nina L. Lyndon Center Greenwood, Clifford T. Lyndonville Gilman, Edwin R. Lyndon Brown, Foster R. Sheffield Pierce, Beatrice E. Kirby Goodhue, Marion H. Pearce, Glennice R. Edmunds, Norris S. Peck, Roland C. Corson, Robert E. Smith, Arline E. Barber, Neil M. Hubbard, Emily L. Leach, Reginald G.   Gordon, Edna E. Stiles, Shirley    
    Tripp, Graydon Lyndon Center Martin, Reginald M. Lyndonville Deyett, Herman W. Lyndonville Edmunds, Alvah W. Lyndon Wood, Nelson C. Lyndonville Sherrer, Cedric E. Lyndonville Edmunds, Arnold W. Lyndonville Gilman, Osmore A. Lyndon Center Harriman, Rachel V. Lyndon Gonway, Mertie I. Wheelock Bundy, Thelma J. Sutton Randall, Catherine E. Lyndon Hall, Harriet E. Rodgers, Avis I. Emery, Pauline N. Phillips, Merle E. Davis, Ralph E. Smith, Howard H. Barber, Wendell F. Hubbard, Emma L. Special Student   Goulding, Lloyd J. Thompson, Barbara E.    
    Willey, Mildred Lyndon Center Mathews, Edith Lyndonville Drown, Damon W. West Burke Eggleston, Edna L. Lyndon Wright, Lillian M. Lyndon Sidney, Mildred M. St. Johnsbury Foster, Erma M. Kirby Greenslade, Irene A. Lyndonville Hill, Maurice I. Lyndon Center Goodwin, Martin I. Lyndon Carpenter, George M. Waterford Rexford, Maurice P. Lyndon Hinkley, Marjorie E. Royce, Rachel E. Emery, Perkins S. Shaw, Hildred A. Dilley, Olive M. Smith, Mearl V. Blair, Elizabeth M. Libbey, Cedric P. Eastman, Dorothy L.   Greenwood, Bertha Turner, Helen A.    
    Brief Course in Home Economics Morse, Theron G. Kirby Drown, Shirley M. Lyndon Emerson, Clare H. Lyndonville Freshmen   Slack, Barbara E. Newport Gallagher, Herbert C. Lyndonville Hanna, Mildred I. Lyndonville Hoyt, Gordon E. Lyndon Gorham, Carolyn F. Kirby Carter, R. Davis Lyndon Center Richardson, H. Erma Lyndonville Jeffords, Lillian M. Smith, E. Birdene Fairbrother, Raymond M. Smith, Mahlon A. Donaldson, Persis E. Stuart, Carolyn  Boulrisse, Lysle J. McDonald, George F. Graduating Class of 1938 Hollis, Catherine Valley, Sylvia N.    
    Burpee, Ruth E. Lyndonville Noyes, Myrtle I. Wheelock Ducham, Gertrude H. Lyndon Facteau, Flossie M. Sutton Austin, Edgar H. Newark Smith, Ruth M. Lyndonville Gilmour, Marion J. West Burke Harris, Arlene A. Lyndonville Hoyt, Marjorie A. Lyndon Gorham, Carroll E. Kirby Chabot, Norman F. West Burke Selby, Lloyd O. Derby Jenkins, Goldie E. Spencer, Doris U. Findlay, Ethelyn L. Smith, Monford A. Dresser, Eleanor C. Sylce, Harry R. Carpenter, Leonard C. Marsh, Stanton A. Akley, Gordon E. McDowell, Helena E. Johnson, Maida E. Venturini, Margaret E.    
    Colvin, Helen R. Montpelier Pierce, Robert K. Lyndon Eastman, Adelaide B. Wheelock Facteau, Scott R. Sutton Batchelder, Isabelle M. Sheffield Smith, Kenneth L. Lyndon Goulding, Glenis R. Lyndonville Hebert, Bertha M. Lyndonville Hunt, Floyd H. East Haven Gosley, Sheldon D. East Haven Chappell, Hellen A. West Burke Simpson, E. Harriette Lyndon Jewell, Dorothy G. Tillotson, Bethleen E. Forrest, Albert P. Smith, A. M. Olin Drown, Harley L. Twombly, Arlene V. Chester, Fenton W. Nelson, Elizabeth B. Allard, Mildred B. Merriam, Candace H. Kelly, Bernice B. Villeneuve, Lillian M.    
    Dodge, Mrs. H. A. Lyndon Center Powers, Eva M. St. Johnsbury Edmunds, Merton W. Lyndon Center Fifield, Harriet M. West Burke Bean, Verlie E. Newark Smith, Ruth E. Lyndon Grapes, Mabelle E. Lyndonville Henderson, Madeline F. Lyndonville Jesseman, Louise A. Sutton Gour, Carolyn H. Lyndon Center Chester, Ermalene P. Lyndon Simpson, Marion H. Lyndon Judd, Evelyn J. Turcotte, Verna R. Gardner, Elizabeth M. Somers, Kenneth C. Fairchild, George H. Twombly, Fordyce E. Cox, Zelda F. Noyes, Rena B. Ashe, Merle E. Miller, Harold D. Leach, Reginald G. Wallace, Margaret A.    
    Dow, Grace P. Glover Rice, Albert J. Burke Emery, Lloyd M. Lyndonville Ford, Gilman W. Sutton Beattie, Elnora E. Lyndonville Somers, Emily C. Barnet Greatorex, Franklin A. Barnet Holtham, Dorothy F. Lyndon Center Keene, Claude S. East Hardwick Grant, Kenneth C. Lyndon Cole, Nylene D. East Burke Smith, Alfred E. Lyndon Keniston, Marion R. Walbridge, Laura Gilbert, Persis C. Squires, Lyndon H. Gale, Bernard H. Walton, Wendell W. Croft, Walter H. Perrault, Roger J. Ashe, Opal P. Morse, Phyllis L. Normal School - Freshmen    
    Hunter, Hazel I. Lyndon Center Rice, Albion J. Burke Foster, Willis F. Lyndon Fuller, Elmore T. Lyndon Bedard, Archie A. Lyndonville Trefren, Howard H. Lyndon Center Hadley, Ralph P. Lyndonville Hoyt, Carolyn G. Lyndon Kerr, Alton A. Lyndonville Grant, William A. Lyndon Cox, Ruth E. Lyndon Smith, Arline E. East Burke LaCross, Lucille E. Warner, Lucille E. Gilman, Naomi M. Temple, Barbara N. Gonyaw, Curtis T. Willey, Florence E. Drew, Harriet E. Prefontaine, Maurice R. Ball, Arnold S. Moulthrop, Ruth E. Appleton, Patricia C. Jenness, Kenneth L.    
    Miles, Christina E. Passumpsic Rice, Clayton D. Burke Freeto, Alvah H. East Burke Fyler, Marjorie B Burke Bell, Jennie C. Lyndonville Walter, Raymond C. West Burke Hancock, Lillian J. Glover Kerr, Milton J. Lyndonville King, Dorothy I. West Burke Gray, Olive G. St. Johnsbury    Crane, Jane P. Stamford, CT Smith, Marjorie G. Lyndonville Lindsay, June E. Wright, Alice E. Goulding, Lloyd C. Wallace, Dorothy E. Gour, George L. Wishart, James L Duford, Angelina H. Richardson, C. Ross Bemis, Mary L. Norcross, Constance H. Banfill, Winston Kahlstrom, Cora T.    
    Richardson, Ina C. Orford, NH Scallon, Margaret C. Lyndonville Ganyaw, Leon J. Wheelock Fyler, Earl H. Burke Berube, Irene M. Lyndonville Warden, Robert L. Barnet Hayes, Richard C. Lyndonville Libbey, Harvey P. Lyndonville LaFlamme, Armand N. Lyndonville Greene, Ellsworth C. Sutton Davis, Floyd E. Wheelock Smith, Shirley M. Lyndon Lyndon Normal Freshmen Gour, Maurice D. Watson, Irving P. Hartwell, Helen M. Wood, George R. Emery, James W. Riley, Patricia E. Burns, Beatrice M. Plummer, Edith J. Blodgett, Evelyn E. Kelley, Iliff O.    
    Stevens, Blanche E. Lyndon Sherburne, Donna B. Lyndonville Garrison, Leone B. Lyndonville Ganyaw, Bertha M. Wheelock Berube, Leo N. Lyndonville Freshman Hebert, Francis J. Lyndonville Lizotte, John B. Lyndonville Libbey, Helen A. Lyndonville Grenier, Germaine L. Lyndonville Donaldson, Floyd E. West Burke Somers, Melvin F. Lyndon Center Aldrich, Myrtle R. Page, Elmer C. Gray, Ruby K. Wheaton, Eleanor W. Johnson, Rebecca P. Wood, Lucile I. Farmer, Gertrude I. Shorey, Winston K. Butterfield, Barbara L. Porter, Virginia Carter, Pauline M. Keysar, Phrone    
    Teacher Training Course Silsby, Eunice R. Lyndonville Gilson, Daniel S. East Burke Ganyaw, Harold F. Wheelock Bickford, George G. Wheelock Adams, Theresa A. Vergennes Hinds, Ralph W. Lyndonville Lynaugh, Shirley R. Lyndon Locklin, Leroy M. Lyndon Griffin, Charlotte E. Albany Douglass, Eleanor M. Concord Stahler, Beverly G. Lyndonville Allbee, Guyla M. Page, Lois E. Harvey, Ruth E. Wilton, Helen M. Lamoureux, Archille E. Young, George E. Fletcher, Harriet F. Smith, Beatrice M. Cassady, Elwin F. Powers, Agnes L. Carr, Marion Lippens, Elaine M.    
    Barber, Flora A. Lyndonville Simpson, Carl G. Lyndon Center Gould, Annie I. West Burke Goding, Stanley O. West Burke Blake, Curtis A. Lyndonville Barber, Bernard J. Lyndon Hubard, Lillian M. Lyndon Center McFarland, Reginald E. West Burke Martin, Malcolm A. Lyndonville Guyer, Isidore W. Lyndonville Drown, Elizabeth A. Willoughby Stone, Harland J. Lyndonville Allen, Agnes E. Plummer, Pearl E. Harvey, Thelma Winter, Helen A. Normal Training - 3 year course Gilman, Alton E. Smith, Elsie L. Chase, Jackson C. Prinn, Thelma P. Colby, Pauline F. Messier, Mae O.    
    Bell, Edith E. Barnet Spencer, Fred Lyndon Hall, Beatrice M. St. Johnsbury Grant, Dexter R. Lyndon Bradley, Chauncy Z. Lyndon Center Basnar, Carl H. Lyndon Huntoon, George E. Lyndonville Masten, Arlene M. Lyndon Masten, Gordon E. Lyndon Hartwell, Doris A. East Haven Duford, Marienna F. Lyndonville Sutton, Margaret E. Lyndon Carpenter, Dorothy L. Pomeroy, Josie K. Normal Training - Third Year Aldrich, Myrtle R. Pomeroy, Josie K. Gorham, Albert E. Smith, Floy E. Chester, Russell C. Rice, Mildred E. Dashney, Orilla P. Miles, Phostine R.    
    Bisbee, Mildred E. West Derby Stafford, Ava C. Lyndonville Hall, Florien G. Lyndon Gray, Beda A. Lyndon Carr, Maurice S. Newark Basnar, Daisy M. Lyndon Hutchins, Virginia B. Lyndon Mathewson, Philip H. Lyndon Center Merriam, Rodney L. Lyndon Hartwell, Marjorie E. Lyndonville Dusseault, Lucienne M. Lyndonville Therriault, Solomon G. Lyndonville Carroll, Marguerite M. Renfrew, Margaret E. Chase, Marjorie J. Higgins, Francis A. Carroll, M. Marguerite Potter, Marjorie Gorham, Aldis F. Smith, Harold M. Davis, Lucille J. Rossier, Douglas A. Donahue, Ann M. Moulton, Helene M.    
    Bole, Rita L. East Hardwick Underwood, Elsie C. Hardwick Harris, Derby T. Lyndon Center Hall, Irene G. St. Johnsbury Carter, Arline G. Wheelock Bassett, Walter F. Lyndonville Keniston, Opal G. Lyndonville Norris, Elsie A. Lyndonville Morse, Stephen F. Lyndon Henderson, Doris E. Lyndon Dwinell, Alice E. Lyndonville Thompson, Irene C. Norwich Chaffee, Phyllis M. Schoolcraft, Thelma M. Cutting, Zora E. House, Marion A. Crafts, H. Doris Simpson, Ethel C. Gray, Leah C. Smith, Hazel M. Deblois, Irene A. Roundy, Carolyn B. Drew, Dorothy I. Naatz, Frances E.    
    Burbank, Thelma   St. Johnsbury Vance, Clifford M. Lyndon Center Heath, Nora B. Sutton Hally, Albert J. Lyndonville Caswell, Morris J. Lyndonville Beauchesne, Andrea L. Lyndonville Lanpher, Theia A. Sutton Nutting, Stella M. Lyndonville Moultron, Esther J. Lyndon Center Hoffman, E. Francis Kirby Eaton, Julius L. Lyndonville Tregoning, Winifred J. Auburn, NY Copp, Evelyn H. Smith, Edith P. Duke, Hazel R. McDade, Nellie G. Farmer, Ruth H. Stanton, Elizabeth B. Hebert, Leona M. Steele, Madeline B. Gale, Lyle E. Simpson, Dorothy R. Elliott, Addie P. Newhall, Jean C.    
    Drew, Editha S. Newport Walter, Blanche Newark Hill, Arthur R. Lyndon Center Hamlin, Marion S. Lyndonville Chaffee, Lucy M. Lyndon Center Bedard, Archie A. Lyndonville Libbey, C. Ellis Lyndonville Orcutt, S. Robert East Burke Moultroup, Laurence C. East Haven Hunter, Charles L. Lyndon Edmunds, Norris S. Lyndon Center Varney, Merle E. Sutton Davis, Barbara M. Stanton, Elizabeth B. Greenslade, Irene A. Smith, Esther P. Ham, Lois Z. Swanson, Lydia W. Hebert, Lillian I.   Gordon, Edna E. Smith, Russell E. Everett, Priscilla J. Patterson, Charles C.    
    Graves, Clara B. Lyndonville Warden, Mary L. Barnet Humphrey, Blanche M. West Burke Harris, Derby T. Lyndon Center Charron, Leo P. Lyndonville Bemis, Natalie L. Lyndonville Lovejoy, Clayton H.  East Haven Randall, Grace E. Lyndon Nichols, Arlene E. Sutton Hunter, John E. Kirby Emery, Pauline N. Lyndon Center Watson, Dorothy E. Lyndonville Eastman, Lucille A. Tarbox, Arlene M. Normal Training - Second Year Keniston, Harry A. Towne, Edwina A. Normal Training - 3 year course Graves, Louise E. Spencer, Earl C. Gates, Lorraine E. Perkins, Doris E.    
    Ham, Alice S. West Burke Wark, Jay D. Lyndonville Hutchinson, Nellie M. Wheelock Hartwell, Lucille D. Lyndonville Chayer, Bertha P. Lyndonville Berry, Howard M. West Burke Lynaugh, Mabel L. Lyndon Reed, Gertrude M. Wheelock Pearce, Glennice R. Lyndon Center Jesseman, Arlene E. Wheelock Emery, Perkins S. Lyndon Center Wheeler, Walter C. Lyndonville Joseph, Mamie M.