Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy


SEARCH THIS PAGE
Please note;
The highlight function does not
find text that is also a link.
This is the Hightlite function only.

Highlight keywords:


First, clear the keywords above.

St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy


*** COPYRIGHT NOTICE ***


Graduating class of 1922
Allen, Robert Theodore LaClair, Ila Mildred
Baker, Osie Clara LaLiberty, Edna Blanche
Blake, Ila Mildred Lang, Ida Minerva
Bundy, Howard Charles Liberty, Harry Simion
Couture, Jennie Isabelle Mathews, Edith Georgiana
Craig, Flora Mae Martin, Reginald McLean
Daniels, Philip Brock Newman, Kathleen Marguerite
Darling, Velma Nutter, Elizabeth Victoria
Davis, Alton Abner Orcutt, Reginald Franklin
Deos, Gladys Mary Page, Dorothy Pearl
Dexter, Helen Mary Pierce, Robert Kenneth
Doane, Paul Soule Scallon, Margaret Clara
Dorion, Catherine Blanche Shattuck, Flora May
Dow, Laura Sylvia Sherburne, Donna Belle
Dresser, Harry Trenholm Silsby, Eunice Ruth
Fisher, Lila Arlene Simpson, Carl Gilbert
George, Edna Katherine Snelling, Barbara Evelyn
Gilman, Howard Joseph Underwood, Elsie Clary
Gregg, Beatrice Ruth Walter, Blanche Goldie
Hall, William Sylvester Warden, Mary Laura
Hamlin, Lewis William Wark, Jay Donald
Harris, Elizabeth Nore Warner, Bessie Rena
Hill, Carolyn Maude Wetherbee, Revillo Alson
Hill, Vernon Ami Willey, Marion Louise
Hunter, Harley Allen Wright, Edward Kittredge 
Kinsman, Gretchen Mary  
Post Graduates
Daniels, Philip B. Lyndonville
Darling, Velma Lyndonville
Doane, Paul S. Fairfield
Simpson, Carl G. Lyndon Center
Wright, Edward K. Lyndonville
Seniors   (Class of 1923)
Allen, Elmer J. Greensboro Bend
Ayers, Rockman P. Lyndonville
Bassett, Arthur W. Lyndonville
Batten, Alma E. East Hardwick
Bedard, Louis H. Lyndonville
Bickford, Edith H. Sheffield
Brigham, Merl S. West Burke
Bull, Frank W. Lyndonville
Charland, Norman C. Lyndonville
Corey, Persis E. Lyndonville
Cowles, Albert J. Lyndonville
Croteau, Albertine G. Kirby
Curtis, Anna M. Lyndon Center
Dalbeck, Anna A. Lyndonville
Dane, Elmer J. Sheffield
Davis, Doris L. Lyndon
Davis, Lila M. Lyndon Center
Eastman, Vida A. Lyndon
Edmunds, Merton W. Lyndon Center
Elliott, Arthur B. St. Johnsbury
Emery, Lloyd M. Lyndonville
Farmer, Edith S. East Burke
Fisher, Lula K. East Concord
Foster, Willis F. Lyndon
Fyler, Bessie D. West Burke
Gould, Annie I. Newark
Hall, Beatrice M. St. Johnsbury
Hall, Florien G. Lyndon
Hartson, Anabel L. Greensboro Bend
Heath, Nora B. Sutton
Hill, Arthur R. Lyndon Center
Hill, Margaret B. East Hardwick
Jolliffe, Henry M. East Ryegate
Kennerson, Carroll W. Lyndonville
Libbey, Kermitt S. Lyndonville
Lyon, Elizabeth H. Lyndonville
Meighan, Alma A. Lyndonville
Mitchell, Josephine I. Lyndon Center
Morse, Louise A. Lyndonville
Norton, Dorothy M. Lyndonville
Norton, E. Guy Lyndonville
Peck, Milton A. Sheffield
Pillsbury, Fred J. Wheelock
Rice, Albert J. Burke
Rice, Albion J. Burke
Roberts, Wallace A. Sheffield
Shattuck, Gladys C. Newport
Smith, Bradley D. Lyndon Center
Smith, Robert L. Lyndon
Snell, Erma M. Anson, Maine
Spear, Doris A. East Ryegate
Spencer, Doris W. Lyndonville
Stafford, Alice B. Lyndonville
Stearns, Leslie J. Lyndon Center
Wark, Alfred T. Lyndonville
Webber, W. Sharon Lyndonville
Whitney, Kenneth B. Lyndonville
Wilkie, S. Blanche Lyndon
Williams, Ruth F. Sheffield
Wood, Richard P. Lyndonville
Wood, Russell W. Lyndonville
Wyman, Hiram St. Johnsbury
Juniors
Aldrich, Kenneth C. Lyndonville
Allen, John R. Westford
Barber, Jennie V. Sheffield
Bean, Fay A. Lyndonville
Bemis, Hortense O. Lyndonville
Blake, Arlene M. Lyndon
Breason, Irene F. Lyndonville
Brigham, Ruth J. West Burke
Brousseau, Joseph J. Norton Mills
Brown, Edith M. Lyndon Center
Brown, Erton C. Sheffield
Brown, Merton F. Sheffield
Brown, Norris F. Lyndonville
Brown, Rosie V. Wheelock
Bugbee, Gertrude E. Burke
Bundy, Wallace M. Sutton
Butterfield, Ruth H. Sutton
Carter, Jackson D. Lyndon Center
Chesley, Maude G. Sheffield
Clark, Nellie E. Glover
Collins, Harold C. Greensboro Bend
Conner, Franklin H. Lyndonville
Cook, Carl G. South Fairlee
Corey, Norman J. Lyndonville
Darling, Beatrice M. Lyndonville
Davis, Gordon M. Lyndonville
Deos, Althea J. Wheelock
Deos, Ruth E. Wheelock
Dexter, Dorothy E. Lyndonville
Dodge, Fayette B. Burke
Dresser, Harold E. Wheelock
Ducham, Gertrude H. Lyndon
Duval, Lizzie S. Burke
Dwyer, Charles R. Sheffield
Edmunds, Alvah W. Lyndon Center
Emerson, Clare H. Lyndonville
Facteau, Flossie M. Sutton
Facteau, Scott R. Sutton
Ford, Gilman W. Sutton
Fuller, Elmore T. Lyndon
Ganyaw, Bertha M. Wheelock
Garno, Irene E. St. Johnsbury
Goding, Stanley O. West Burke
Gray, Beda A. Freedom, NH
Hall, Irene G. St. Johnsbury
Hally, Albert J. Lyndonville
Hamlin, Marion S. Lyndonville
Hartwell, Lucille D. Lyndonville
Hilliard, Dorothy C. Wickford, RI
Hodgdon, Reginald A. Concord
Hutchins, Paul W. Lyndon
Keniston, Harry A. Sheffield
Keniston, Marion R. Sheffield
LaChance, Loraine C. Lyndonville
Lanpher, Esperance I. Sutton
LeBoeuf, Hessie U. Sutton
Libbey, Clarice A. Lyndonville
Lord, Carl M. Lyndon Center
Marr, Alice J. South Fairlee
Martin, Rupert T. Lyndonville
Martin, Richard Essex Junction
Merriam, Oreana A. Lyndon
Nichols, Fred G. Sutton
Peck, Ida M. Glover
Perkins, L. Sherwood Lyndonville
Phillips, Avis L. Sheffield
Phillips, Leighton H. East Burke
Pierce, Raymond C. Lyndonville
Randall, Floyd G. Sheffield
Rice, Clayton D. Burke
Richardson, Grace Orford, NH
Rogers, Marjorie A. Walden
Root, Marjorie E. Kirby
Ruggles, Velma D. Lyndon
Shonyo, Howard G. Lyndonville
Simpson, Wendell H. Sheffield
Smith, Dolores L. West Burke
Smith, Harry J. Lyndonville
Somers, Gladys J. Barnet
Spencer, Pearl M. Burke
Tucker, Idella M. Derby Center
Whitney, Helen M. Lyndonville
Willey, Madelene E. Wheelock
Wood, Nelson C. Lyndonville
Sophomores
Bacon, Mary A. Lyndonville
Batchelder, Isabelle M. Sheffield
Beattie, Elnora E. Lyndonville
Bell, Jennie C. Lyndonville
Berube, Irene M. Lyndonville
Bickford, George G. Sheffield
Blake, Curtis A. Lyndonville
Bradley, Chancey Z. Lyndon Center
Carr, Maurice S. Newark
Carter, Arline G. Lyndonville
Chaffee, Lucy M. Lyndon Center
Charron, Leo P. Lyndonville
Chayer, Bertha P. Lyndonville
Chester, Calvin C. Lyndon
Colby, George A. Lyndonville
Coomer, Byron G. Lyndonville
Cusson, Francis J. Lyndonville
Dalbeck, Axel E. Lyndonville
Dana, Emma E. Lyndon
Deblois, Howard L. Burke
Deyett, George B. Lyndonville
Donahue, Evelyn I. Lyndonville
Duke, Margaret E. Lyndon
Durgin, Ralph W. Lyndonville
Farmer, Harold F. East Burke
Flanders, Loraina C. Sutton
Folsom, Ruth A. Lyndonville
Forbes, Lula I. Lyndon Center
Ford, Warner W. Thetford
Forsyth, Evelyn B. Lyndonville
Freeto, Roy E. East Burke
Fyler, Earl H. West Burke
Gilman, Leon H. Lyndon Center
Godding, Margaret C. East Burke
Goodwin, Hazel A. Newark
Gould, Emily E. Newark
Hinman, Herbert H. Lyndonville
Jeffords, Hilda M. East Hardwick
Keniston, Ivers N. Burke
LaChance, Rosamond M. Lyndonville
Lang, Edward S. Lyndon
Lavoie, Anthony J. Lyndon
Leach, Greta M. East Burke
LeBoeuf, Hazel A. Lyndon
Litchfield, Barbara Lyndon
Meighan, Ruth H. Lyndonville
Mitchell, Bernard E. Lyndon Center
Morey, Robert C. South Fairlee
Murphy, Marion M. Lyndonville
Nelson, Marion A. Barnet
Percy, Beatrice K. Sutton
Pierce, Donald C. Lyndon
Pierce, Kenneth G. Lyndon
Rogers, Roy E. Lyndonville
Russell, Elizabeth H. Kirby
Shattuck, Marion K. Lyndonville
Sherrer, Cedric E. Lyndonville
Sidney, Mildred M. St. Johnsbury
Slack, Barbara E. Newport
Smith, Ruth M. Lyndonville
Smith, Kenneth L. Lyndon
Smith, Ruth E. Lyndon
Somers, Emily C. Barnet
Trefren, Howard H. Lyndon Center
Walter, Raymond C. West Burke
Warden, Robert L. Barnet
Freshman
Adams, Theresa A. Vergennes
Barber, Bernard J. Lyndon
Basnar, Carl H. Lyndon
Basnar, Daisy M. Lyndon
Bassett, Walter F. Lyndonville
Beauchesne, Andrea L. Lyndonville
Bedard, Archie A. Lyndonville
Bemis, Natalie L. Lyndonville
Berry, Howard M. West Burke
Berube, Beatrice E. Lyndonville
Brill, Maxwell G. Lyndon
Brown, James B. Lyndonville
Bundy, Everett O. Sutton
Bursiel, Osmond W. West Burke
Cole, Leo H. Burke
Cole, Milton G. Burke
Craig, Georgia A. Sutton
Cusson, Charles J. Lyndonville
Dane, Eri G. Sheffield
Darling, Scott R. Lyndonville
Dill, Robert L. Willoughby
Dresser, Gordon T. Lyndon
Easterbrooks, Ila M. Lyndon
Easterbrooks, Lee S. Lyndon
Farewell, Kenneth W. Lyndon
Farmer, Ruth H. East Burke
Foster, Marjoria A. Burke
Foster, Ralph R. Burke
Fyler, Clara E. East Burke
Fyler, Marjorie B. East Burke
Gilbert, Allan G. East Burke
Gilman, June E. Lyndon
Gilson, Edward H. Lyndon
Grant, Merle O. Lyndon
Greene, Clifford F. Lyndon Center
Hackett, Florence E. Lyndonville
Harris, Carl E. East Burke
Heath, Doris M. Sutton
Hebert, Homer J. Lyndonville
Hebert, Leo J. Lyndonville
Hinds, Evelyn V. Lyndonville
Hunter, Evelyn E. Lyndon
Jenkins, Leon P. Burke
Judd, Martha E. East Ryegate
Kimball, Marguerite M. Willoughby
Labay, Roland M. Sheffield
LaDue, Ruth C. Lyndonville
LaPointe, Edith J. Lyndonville
Lavoie, Annette M. Lyndon
Leazer, Edison R. Burke
Lynch, Eva M. Lyndonville
McDonald, Margaret P. East Ryegate
McDowell, Nora E. Sheffield
Martin, Howard H. Lyndonville
Masten, Gerald E. Lyndon
Masten, Ralph W. Lyndon
Mathews, Louise S. Burke
Merriam, Austin L. Lyndon
Morse, Ralph H. Lyndonville
Newman, Marion A. West Burke
O'Connell, Anita M. Burlington
Orcutt, Edith C. Burke
Phillips, Lucille E. Burke
Rice, Claude H. Burke
Rivers, Clarence B. Lyndon Center
Ruggles, Harry T. Lyndon
Ruggles, J. Frank Lyndonville
Scott, Shirley E. West Glover
Sweatt, Raymond G. Lyndon
Sweatt, Vitella M. Lyndon
Swett, Marion M. Newark
Turner, Harold C. Lyndon
Underwood, Dorothy M. East Hardwick
Walker, J. Arthur Barnet
Walter, Murray G. Lyndon
Wells, Eleanor E. Lyndon
Wheeler, Clayton W. East Burke
Wood, Hubert F. Lyndonville
Wright, Elsie M. Lower Waterford
Teacher Training Classes
Seniors
Batchelder, Vivian  Newark
Berry, Mildred L. St. Johnsbury
Cilley, Pearl R. Danville
Craig, Doris M. Peacham
Currier, Marion A. Island Pond
Grady, Mildred I. Lyndon
Sias, Audrey B. North Troy
Tucker, Carrie M. Derby Center
Whitney, Doris E. St. Johnsbury
Juniors
Albisser, Mildred H. Danville
Couture, Jennie I. West Burke
Dewing, Nellie C. Glover
George, Edna K. West Fairlee
Harvey, Anna R. St. Johnsbury
LaLiberty, Edna B. Burke
Lawrence, Frances R. Orleans
Lord, Alice E. St. Johnsbury
Meader, Evadne M. Bristol
Sweatt, Mae E. Lyndon
Wheelock, Julia K. Plainfield
Wilson, Lyda M. East Ryegate

Copyright ©           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on
---