Font Size
- - -
Click Ctrl + or - to
Enlarge or Reduce


click Ctrl 0 to return
to browser default



Find
 

         



Top
Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy





St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy


*** COPYRIGHT NOTICE ***
These listings may be freely used for personal research and by non-commercial entities as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may not be reproduced in any format or presentation by other organizations or persons desiring to use this material for profit or any form of presentation, without prior written consent.
Copyright ©         All Rights Reserved
nekg-vt.com



1916
1916 Class Picture

1916
Names found on back

`
Highlight keywords:
McIndoe's Falls Academy 1853-1854
Board of Trustees Residence  
McArthur, Rev. James McIndoe's Falls President
Gilchrist, Hon. James McIndoe's Falls Vice President
Kimball, Loyd, Esq. McIndoe's Falls Secretary
Gleason, John C. McIndoe's Falls  
Child, John M. Lyman, NH  
Dutton, Azro McIndoe's Falls  
Duncan, Horace, Esq. Lyman, NH  
Gleason, Samuel McIndoe's Falls  
Cameron, John, Esq. Ryegate  
Mason, Albert, Esq. Lyman, NH  
Ross, Royal, Esq. Waterford  
Hale, Mordicai, Esq. Peacham  
Boardman, Rev. Mr. Passumpsic  
Flint, John, Esq. Bath, NH  
Underwood, Hon. Abel Wells River  
Taylor, C. R., M. D. Hardwick  
Bell, Hon. J. D. Walden  
Moulton, Noah, Esq. East Lyman, NH  
Stevens, J. M., Esq. Hardwick  
Beattie, Rev. J. M. Ryegate  
Gilchrist, Hon. James Intelligence Committee  
Kimball, Loyd, Esq. Intelligence Committee  
Dutton, Azro Intelligence Committee  
Past Board of Instructors    
Cleveland, Rev. Edward Fall, Winter & Spring term  
Harvey, Miss Elizabeth Preceptress, fall term  
Marsh, Miss Lucy A. Preceptress, winter & spring term  
Thayer, Mrs. William W. Teacher of Music & Drawing, fall term  
Sartwell, Miss Lois Assistant Pupil, spring term  
Present Board of Instructors    
Dustan, George, A. B. Principal  
Marsh, Miss Lucy A. Principal of the female department  
Brown, Joseph T. Assistant Teacher  
Cheever, Miss Emma Teacher of the Preparatory department  
Dustan, Miss Laura Teacher of Music  
Kimball, Miss Orinda G. Teacher of oil painting & paper mache  
Sargent, Mr. Andrew Teacher of penmanship, pen drawings & practical surveying
Manchester, Joseph Librarian  
Classical Department  
Males Residence  
Brainard, Hiram G. Boston, MA  
Cleveland, Edward S. McIndoe's Falls  
Clark, Thomas H. Danbury, NH Graduate
Currier, John M. Bath, NH  
Guthrie, James McIndoe's Falls  
Jackson, James T. Danbury, NH Graduate
McKown, Robert Barnet  
Monteith, Alexander McIndoe's Falls  
Pingree, S. Everett Salisbury, NH Graduate
Sargent, Andrew New London, NH  
Symes, Algernon Ryegate  
Taylor, S. Sargent Danbury, NH  
English Department  
Males Residence  
Annis, L. K. Ryegate  
Bedell, James M. Bath, NH  
Buchannan, James Barnet  
Carleton, Charles Lyman, NH  
Chase, Henry A. Lyman, NH  
Chase, Joseph E. Lyman, NH  
Child, John O. Lyman, NH  
Clark, George Barnet  
Flint, Harlem P. Bath, NH  
Flint, John P. Bath, NH  
Forsyth, John S. Topsham  
Gilchrist, William H. McIndoe's Falls  
Gilchrist, John McIndoe's Falls  
Gilfillan, Thomas Barnet  
Gleason, John S. McIndoe's Falls  
Gleason, William D. McIndoe's Falls  
Hadlock, William Lyman, NH  
Hall, N. J. Ryegate  
Harvey, Robert M. Barnet  
Kent, James Lyman, NH  
Leighton, S. L. Bath, NH  
Manchester, Joseph McIndoe's Falls  
McLarran, John C. McIndoe's Falls  
Moulton, Darwin Lyman, NH (deceased)  
Nelson, Robert J. Ryegate  
Park, George L. Ryegate  
Peabody, James G. McIndoe's Falls  
Renfiew, Stephen Topsham  
Somers, Milo J. Barnet  
Stevens, John C. Ryegate  
Symes, John A. Ryegate  
Wallace, John S. T. Barnet  
Warden, Alexander Bath, NH  
Warden, Andrew H. Bath, NH  
Warden, John P. Bath, NH  
Classical Department  
Females Residence  
Aldrich, Juliette Littleton, NH  
Bachelder, Mary K. Bath, NH  
Cleveland, Martha McIndoe's Falls  
Child, Susan L. Lyman, NH  
Dewey, Elizabeth S. McIndoe's Falls  
Gilchrist, Ellen McIndoe's Falls  
Gregory, Louis Waterford  
Hale, Martha M. Barnet  
Harvey, Caroline McIndoe's Falls  
Hoskins, Harriet S. Lyman, NH  
Kennedy, Isabell Barnet  
Kimball, Mary L. McIndoe's Falls  
Mathews, Charlotte E. McIndoe's Falls  
Mathews, Margarett McIndoe's Falls  
Monteith, Jennette G. McIndoe's Falls  
Nelson, Agnes Lyman, NH  
Nelson, Arnot M. Ryegate  
Sartwell, Lois McIndoe's Falls  
Shearer, Margarett Ryegate  
Watson, Martha Barnet  
English Department  
Females Residence  
Bedell, Emily Bath, NH  
Blake, Helen A. Lyman, NH  
Blodget, Isabell Lyman, NH  
Bruce, Helen M. Peacham  
Bruce, Martha M. McIndoe's Falls  
Buchannan, Jennette Ryegate  
Buchannan, Mary P. Ryegate  
Carleton, Lucy A. Lyman, NH  
Clark, Sarah Barnet  
Duncan, Martha W. Lyman, NH  
Duncan, Mary L. Lyman, NH  
Duncan, Susan H. Lyman, NH  
Emery, Ann Elizabeth Lyman, NH  
Farwell, Augusta H. Lyman, NH  
Fay, Lucia M. Barnet  
Fay, Martha Barnet  
Flint, F. Louisa Bath, NH  
Gleason, Jane E. Barnet  
Gilchrist, Helen McIndoe's Falls  
Gilfillin, Caroline Barnet  
Gillis, Isabell Danville  
Gillis, Jennette Danville  
Goodell, Martina F. Lyman, NH  
Gould, Mary Coventry  
Hadley, Mary E. Lyman, NH  
Hadley, Sarah J. Lyman, NH  
Hadlock, Mary Lyman, NH  
Hale, Mary A. Barnet  
Harriman, Mary C. Barnet  
Hazelton, Ellen Lyman, NH  
Hatch, Celina A. McIndoe's Falls  
Hawes, Mary St Johnsbury  
Holt, Caroline Lyman, NH  
Leighton, Louis Bath, NH  
Manchester, Jane B. McIndoe's Falls  
Manchester, Sarah McIndoe's Falls  
Marshall, Amanda McIndoe's Falls  
McCole, Martha Ryegate  
Miller, Mary J. Ryegate (deceased)  
Moulton, Armenia Lyman, NH  
Moulton, Sarah E. Lyman, NH  
Nelson, Mary A. Ryegate  
Randall, Harriet E. Barnet  
Scott, Esther Lyman, NH  
Somers, Catherine Barnet  
Somers, Sarah J. Barnet  
Somers, Mary A. Barnet  
Smith, Luella F. Barnet  
Stevens, Frances M. Lunenburg  
Stevens, Rhoda E. Ryegate  
Sullivan, Hellen McIndoe's Falls  
Varnum, Margarett Peacham  
Warden, Christianna Bath, NH  
Warden, Juliette Bath, NH  
Warden, Mary Jane Bath, NH  
Whicher, Mary E. Bath, NH  
Wilkins, Arabella St Johnsbury  
Preparatory Department  
Males Residence  
Bachelder, William Bath, NH  
Cleveland, Charles H. McIndoe's Falls  
Dewey, Henry H. McIndoe's Falls  
Duncan, John G. Lyman, NH  
Gilchrist, Fingal McIndoe's Falls  
Gilchrist, Alexander McIndoe's Falls  
Harvey, William Barnet  
Hunt, George W. Lyman, NH  
Johnson, Daniel S. McIndoe's Falls  
Marshall, Kimball McIndoe's Falls  
Peabody, Charles E. McIndoe's Falls  
Sherburne, William McIndoe's Falls  
Females Residence  
Arthur, Jennette McIndoe's Falls  
Arthur, Margarett McIndoe's Falls  
Bruce, Carisander McIndoe's Falls  
Chamberlain, Mary McIndoe's Falls  
Dewey, Juliette McIndoe's Falls  
Gleason, Eliza D. McIndoe's Falls  
Hunt, Charlotte McIndoe's Falls  
Johnson, Jennette McIndoe's Falls  
Kent, Lucia Lyman, NH  
Manchester, Charlotte D. McIndoe's Falls  
McLarran, Sarah McIndoe's Falls  
Powers, Adline Barnet  
Normal Department  
Males Residence  
Annis, L. K. Ryegate  
Brainard, Hiram G. Boston, MA  
Clark, Thomas H. Danbury, NH  
Currier, John M. Bath, NH  
Gilchrist, John McIndoe's Falls  
Gilfillan, Thomas Barnet  
Jackson, James T. Danbury, NH  
Manchester, Joseph McIndoe's Falls  
Moulton, Darwin Lyman, NH  
Nelson, Robert R. Ryegate  
Pingroe, S. Everett Salisbury, NH  
Taylor, S. Sargeant Danbury, NH  
Warden, Alexander Bath, NH  
Warden, John P. Bath, NH  
Females Residence  
Blake, Angeline Barnet  
Bachelder, Mary K. Bath, NH  
Carleton, Lucy A. Lyman, NH  
Child, Susan L. Lyman, NH  
Clark, Sarah Barnet  
Dewey, Elizabeth S. McIndoe's Falls  
Duncan, Martha W. Lyman, NH  
Duncan, Susan H. Lyman, NH  
Fay, Lucia M. Barnet  
Gregory, Lois Waterford  
Gillis, Jennette Danville  
Gould, Mary Coventry  
Hale, Martha M. Barnet  
Harvey, Caroline McIndoe's Falls  
Harriman, Mary C. Barnet  
Hawes, Mary St Johnsbury  
Hoskins, Harriet S. Lyman, NH  
Kennedy, Isabell Barnet  
Kimball, Mary L. McIndoe's Falls  
Manchester, Sarah McIndoe's Falls  
Mathews, Charlotte E. McIndoe's Falls  
Mathews, Margarett McIndoe's Falls  
McCole, Martha Ryegate  
Miller, Mary J. Ryegate  
Monteith, Jennette G. McIndoe's Falls  
Moulton, Armenia Lyman, NH  
Nelson, Agnes E. Lyman, NH  
Nelson, Arnot M. Ryegate  
Sartwell, Lois McIndoe's Falls  
Shearer, Margarett Ryegate  
Symes, Mary A. Barnet  
Varnum, Margarett Peacham  
Warden, Mary J. Bath, NH  
Watson, Marrion Barnet  
Whicher, Mary E. Bath, NH  
Wilkins, Arabella St Johnsbury  
McIndoe's Falls Academy 1854-1855
Board of Trustees Residence  
McArthur, Rev. James McIndoe's Falls President
Gilchrist, Hon. James McIndoe's Falls Vice President
Weaks, W. A., M. D. Secretary
Johnson, Alexander   Treasurer
Kimball, Loyd, Esq. McIndoe's Falls  
Gleason, John C. McIndoe's Falls  
Child, John M. Monroe, NH  
Dutton, Azro McIndoe's Falls  
Duncan, Horace, Esq. Monroe, NH  
Monteith, William R. McIndoe's Falls  
Cameron, John, Esq. Ryegate  
Mason, Albert, Esq. Monroe, NH  
Ross, Royal, Esq. Waterford  
Hale, Mordicai, Esq. Peacham  
Boardman, Rev. Mr. Passumpsic  
Flint, John, Esq. Bath, NH  
Underwood, Hon. Abel Wells River  
Taylor, C. R., M. D. Hardwick  
Bell, Hon. J. D. Walden  
Moulton, Noah, Esq. Lyman, NH  
Stevens, J. M., Esq. Hardwick  
Beattie, Rev. J. M. Ryegate  
Instructors    
Dustan, George, A. B. Principal  
Dustan, Mrs. George Preceptress  
Brown, Joseph T. Assistant  
Stevens, W. W. Assistant  
Dustan, Miss Laura C. Teacher of Music  
Kimball, Miss Orinda G. Teacher of Painting  
Sargent, Mr. Andrew Teacher of Penmanship  
Classical Department  
Males Residence  
Aldrich, J. Andrew Concord  
Brainard, Hiram G. Boston, MA  
Brown, J. T. Elgin, IL  
Bugbee, Frank Lower Waterford  
Cleveland, Edward S. McIndoe's Falls  
Clark, Thomas H. Danbury, NH  
Chase, Henry A. Monroe, NH  
Currier, John M. Bath, NH  
Damon, George B. Barnet  
Dewey, Hiram K. Lower Waterford  
Foster, John L. Lyman, NH  
Gilchrist, William H. McIndoe's Falls  
Gleason, John L. McIndoe's Falls  
Guthrie, James McIndoe's Falls  
Harvey, C. M. Barnet  
Henry, J. H. Littleton, NH  
Jackson, James T. Danbury, NH  
Hobart, John G. West Randolph  
Kimball, J. Robert West Randolph  
McKown, Robert Barnet  
Monteith, Alexander McIndoe's Falls  
Page, Samuel B. Burke  
Page, William Wallace McIndoe's Falls  
Peabody, James G. McIndoe's Falls  
Pingree, S. E. Salisbury, NH  
Sargent, Andrew New London, NH  
Sargent, Andrew Jackson New London, NH  
Stevens, W. Wallace Springfield, NH  
Syms, Algernon Ryegate  
Taylor, S. Sargent Danbury, NH  
Tice, I. Partington McIndoe's Falls  
Wood, Orlando A. Lebanon, NH  
Females Residence  
Aldrich, Juliette Littleton, NH  
Batchelder, Mary K. Bath, NH  
Bugbee, Susan B. Lower Waterford  
Child, Susan L. Monroe, NH  
Clement, Julia Barnet  
Cleaveland, Martha McIndoe's Falls  
Dewey, Elizabeth S. McIndoe's Falls  
Duncan, Martha W. Monroe, NH  
Duncan, Susan H. Monroe, NH  
Dustan, C. L. Albany, GA  
Farr, Mary E. Littleton, NH  
Gilchrist, Ellen McIndoe's Falls  
Gill, Mary J. McIndoe's Falls  
Hale, Ellen J. St Johnsbury  
Harriman, Cordelia N. Barnet  
Harvey, Carrie McIndoe's Falls  
Henry, Sarah Littleton, NH  
Hoskins, Harriet S. Lyman, NH  
Kimball, Mary L. McIndoe's Falls  
Lang, Martha C. Bath, NH  
Lang, Lu L. Bath, NH  
Manchester, Jane B. McIndoe's Falls  
Manchester, Sarah McIndoe's Falls  
Mathews, Charlotte E. McIndoe's Falls  
Monteith, Jennette G. McIndoe's Falls  
Moffett, Alice M. Littleton, NH  
Nelson, Agnes Monroe, NH  
Nelson, Annot M. Ryegate  
Page, Rhoda H. McIndoe's Falls  
Parker, Jerusha G. Littleton, NH  
Rowell, F. H. Littleton, NH  
Sartwell, Lois A. McIndoe's Falls  
Watson, Marion Barnet  
Wallace, Emeline Barnet  
Wallace, Hannah H. Barnet  
English Department  
Males Residence  
Batchelder, David Bath, NH  
Bartlett, Silas S. Lower Waterford  
Bedee, Lyman F. Sharon  
Bedee, James H. McIndoe's Falls  
Berry, Edwin S. Monroe, NH  
Brock, J. S. Barnet  
Brock, Robert M. Barnet  
Carleton, Charles C. Monroe, NH  
Chase, Joseph E. Monroe, NH  
Child, John O. Monroe, NH  
Cochran, Archibald Ryegate  
Colburn, Edgar Newbury  
Dewey, Henry H. McIndoe's Falls  
Dickson, J. C. Barnet  
Divoll, Charles Topsham  
Dowse, George Danville  
Duncan, John G. Monroe, NH  
Gibson, Charles Barnet  
Gibson, G. A. Barnet  
Gilchrist, Alexander P. McIndoe's Falls  
Gilchrist, Daniel McIndoe's Falls  
Gilchrist, Fingal McIndoe's Falls  
Gilchrist, John Q. McIndoe's Falls  
Gilchrist, William McIndoe's Falls  
Gilfillan, T. J. Barnet  
Gleason, William D. McIndoe's Falls  
Gregory, Charles D. Waterford  
Guthrie, Robert McIndoe's Falls  
Gray, George Ryegate  
Hadlock, Albert Monroe, NH  
Hall, Martin J. Ryegate  
Harvey, William H. Barnet  
Hasty, James R. Barnet  
Hasty, William J. Barnet  
Johnson, Daniel S. McIndoe's Falls  
Johnson, John B. Barnet  
Joslin, James W. Concord  
Kent, James Monroe, NH  
Marshall, Newton H. McIndoe's Falls  
Marshall, Kimball McIndoe's Falls  
Mathews, George A. McIndoe's Falls  
Mathews, Henry H. McIndoe's Falls  
McLarran, John C. Barnet  
McMillin, William Barnet  
McPherson, Charles C. Manchester, NH  
Meigs, George C. Monroe, NH  
Meigs, Simeon P. Monroe, NH  
Miller, George A. Ryegate  
Moore, Zadoc H. Barnet  
Moulton, Ansel A. Lyman, NH  
Moulton, Byron P. Lyman, NH  
Moulton, M. W. Lyman, NH  
Nelson, R. James Ryegate  
Page, Charles McIndoe's Falls  
Page, Horace McIndoe's Falls  
Parker, Ezra B. Littleton, NH  
Peabody, Charles McIndoe's Falls  
Renfrew, Alvah Ryegate  
Shaw, William D. Barnet  
Smilie, John Barnet  
Somers, David H. Barnet  
Somers, Milo J. Barnet  
Stevens, John C. Barnet  
Sutherland, John McIndoe's Falls  
Swett, Franklin A. Bath, NH  
Wallace, John S. T. Barnet  
Warden, Alexander Bath, NH  
Warden, John B. Bath, NH  
Females Residence  
Arthur, Jennette H. McIndoe's Falls  
Barbour, Hattie E. T. Lyman, NH  
Blake, Angeline Barnet  
Blodgett, Isabel Monroe, NH  
Bruce, Corisanda McIndoe's Falls  
Bruce, Helen M. Peacham  
Bruce, Martha M. McIndoe's Falls  
Carter, Eliza C. Lower Waterford  
Carleton, Lucy Ann Monroe, NH  
Chamberlain, Mary G. McIndoe's Falls  
Cochran, Margaret A. Ryegate  
Daggett, Rumina M. Littleton, NH  
Dewey, Juliette McIndoe's Falls  
Dickson, Mary A. Barnet  
Dickson, Sarah H. Barnet  
Divoll, Emily J. Topsham  
Duncan, Mary L. Monroe, NH  
Dustan, Sarah Newport, NH  
Farwell, Augusta H. Monroe, NH  
Gibson, Amaret Ryegate  
Gibson, Juliette V. Ryegate  
Gibson, Lois Ryegate  
Gibson, Sophronia L. Ryegate  
Gilchrist, Helen McIndoe's Falls  
Gill, Sarah E. McIndoe's Falls  
Gillis, Isabel Danville  
Gleason, Eliza D. McIndoe's Falls  
Gleason, Jane E. Barnet  
Goodell, Martina F. Monroe, NH  
Gould, Mary J. Coventry  
Gregory, Lois Waterford  
Guthrie, Elizabeth J. McIndoe's Falls  
Hadlock, Mary D. Monroe, NH  
Hadley, Cynthia A. Monroe, NH  
Hadley, Mary E. Monroe, NH  
Hadley, Sarah J. Monroe, NH  
Hall, Eliza J. Ryegate  
Hall, Hannah J. Lyman, NH  
Henry, Harriet S. Littleton, NH  
Hibbard, S. L. A. Bath, NH  
Hitchcock, Helen S. Mont St. Hilaire, C. E.  
Hunt, Charlotte B. McIndoe's Falls  
Johnson, Jennette S. McIndoe's Falls  
Kent, Lucia Monroe, NH  
Leighton, Lois Bath, NH  
Locke, Sarah Barnet  
Manchester, Charlotte B. McIndoe's Falls  
Marshall, Georgiana McIndoe's Falls  
Marshall, Elizabeth J. McIndoe's Falls  
Mathews, Julia A. McIndoe's Falls  
May, Ellen C. Lower Waterford  
May, Mary D. Lower Waterford  
May, Susan R. Lower Waterford  
McLan, Isabella Ryegate  
McLan, Mary J. Ryegate  
McLarran, Sarah E. Barnet  
Moulton, Armenia Lyman, NH  
Nelson, Cynthia A. Monroe, NH  
Nelson, Margaret Newbury  
Parker, Ellen Littleton, NH  
Peabody, Edith McIndoe's Falls  
Persons, Sarah L. Coventry  
Pope, Susan Hardwick  
Roy, Emily S. Barnet  
Somers, Caroline Barnet  
Stevens, Abby Charlestown, MA  
Sullivan, Hellen J. McIndoe's Falls  
Sutherland, Jane M. McIndoe's Falls  
Syms, Harrietta Ryegate  
Syms, Mary Ann Ryegate  
Wallace, Lizzie J. Barnet  
Warden, Mary J. Lyman, NH  
Wilkins, Arabella St Johnsbury  
Normal Department  
Males Residence  
Aldrich, J. Andrew Concord  
Bartlett, Silas Waterford  
Brown, J. T. Elgin, IL  
Clark, Thomas H. Danbury, NH  
Currier, John M. Bath, NH  
Damon, George B. Barnet  
Dewey, Hiram K. Lower Waterford  
Foster, John L. Lyman, NH  
Gilfillan, T. J. Barnet  
Gibson, Charles Barnet  
Gray, George Ryegate  
Henry, J. H. Littleton, NH (deceased)  
Jackson, James T. Danbury, NH  
Kimball, J. Robert West Randolph  
Moulton, M. W. Lyman, NH  
Moulton, Byron Lyman, NH  
McPherson, Charles C. Manchester, NH  
Nelson, R. J. Ryegate  
Page, Samuel B. Burke  
Page, W. W. McIndoe's Falls  
Pingree, S. Everett Salisbury, NH  
Sargent, Andrew New London, NH  
Sargent, A. J. New London, NH  
Stevens, W. W. Springfield, NH  
Syms, Algernon Ryegate  
Taylor, S. S. Danbury, NH  
Tice, I. P. McIndoe's Falls  
Warden, Alexander Bath, NH  
Warden, John P. Bath, NH  
Females Residence  
Bachelder, Mary K. Bath, NH  
Barbour, Hattie E. T. Littleton, NH  
Bugbee, Susan Lower Waterford  
Carleton, Lucy Ann Monroe, NH  
Carter, Eliza C. Lower Waterford  
Child, Susan L. Monroe, NH  
Daggett, Rumina M. Littleton, NH  
Dewey, Elizabeth S. McIndoe's Falls  
Duncan, Martha W. Monroe, NH  
Duncan, Susan H. Monroe, NH  
Dustan, C. L. Albany, GA  
Dustan, S. N. Newport, NH  
Farr, Mary E. Littleton, NH  
Gill, Mary J. McIndoe's Falls  
Gould, Mary J. Coventry  
Gregory, Lois Lower Waterford  
Harriman, Cordelia N. Barnet  
Henry, Sarah Littleton, NH  
Harvey, Cara McIndoe's Falls  
Hoskins, Harriet S. Lyman, NH  
Hall, E. J. Ryegate  
Kimball, Mary L. McIndoe's Falls  
Lang, M. C. Bath, NH  
Lang, Lu L. Bath, NH  
Leighton, Lois Bath, NH  
Manchester, Sarah McIndoe's Falls  
Manchester, Jane B. McIndoe's Falls  
Mathews, Charlotte McIndoe's Falls  
May, Ellen C. Lower Waterford  
May, Mary D. Lower Waterford  
May, Susan Lower Waterford  
Monteith, Jennette G. McIndoe's Falls  
Moffet, Alice Littleton, NH  
Moulton, Amenia Lyman, NH  
Nelson, Cynthia Monroe, NH  
Nelson, Agnes Monroe, NH  
Nelson, Annot M. Ryegate  
Page, Rhoda H. McIndoe's Falls  
Parker, Ellen Littleton, NH  
Parker, Jerusha Littleton, NH  
Persons, S. L. Coventry  
Rowell, F. H. Littleton, NH  
Syms, M. J. Ryegate  
Sartwell, Lois McIndoe's Falls  
Watson, M. Barnet  
Wallace, Emiline Barnet  
Wallace, Hannah Barnet  
Wallace, Lizzie J. Barnet  
McIndoes 1867  
This list was found in the back of a diary kept by Horace Warden  
Names of scholars attending the Academy School at McIndoes taught by D. M. Elliot, fall term 1867  
Gentlemen Ladies  
Aiken, Henry Aiken, Hattie  
Bauld, Willis Blair, Emeline  
Bradford, Moses Buck, Jennie  
Buck, Henry Chamberlin, Laura  
Charlton, Henry Cheney, Kate  
Chamberlin, Henry Chamberlin, Fanny  
Dewey, George Dewey, Emma  
Dixon, David Downs, Bessie  
Dutton, Frank Dunlap, Aggie  
Dutton, Willie Gibson, Ella  
Gilchrest, John Gilfilan, Rosanna  
Gleason, George Gleason, Clara  
Harriman, Wallace Hadlock, Maggie  
Hobart, Adam Hibbard, Fanny  
Hooker, Henry Hibbard, Mattie  
Hunt, Frank Kimball, Henrietta  
(Gi)lmour, Kennie Kennie, Ellen  
Laird, G. Washington Leitch, Maggie  
Moore, Alfred Leitch, Mary  
McLam, James McRor, Mary  
McRor, John Monteith, Lizzie  
Page, Moses Moore, Mary  
Peabody, Frank Nelson, Annabelle  
Sutherland, Willie Quimby, Gertie  
Warden, Horace J. Somers, Eupheme  
  Southerland, Alice  
  Southerland, Kate  
  Symmes, Kate  
  Warden, Mary A.  
McIndoes Academy, McIndoe Falls, Vermont 1895 - 1896
Winch, Ella A. McIndoe Falls Middle Class
Gibson, Ralph G. Ryegate Junior Class
Duncan, A. Jean McIndoe Falls Junior Class
Field, Pearl M. McIndoe Falls Junior Class
Ford, Mabel A. Grinnell, Iowa Junior Class
Page, Grace C. Monroe, NH Junior Class
Pearl, Kate D. McIndoe Falls Junior Class
Phelps, Alice B. McIndoe Falls Junior Class
Robinson, Ella M. Barnet Junior Class
Bishop, Lillian I. McIndoe Falls Junior Class
Cassidy, Mabel A. McIndoe Falls Junior Class
Glenn, Ida J. Barnet Junior Class
Phelps, Harvey J. W. McIndoe Falls Junior Class
Rice, Larkin M. Monroe, NH Junior Class
Blodgett, Julia D. Lower Cabot Sub-Junior Class
Hinman, Isabel S. Monroe, NH Sub-Junior Class
Manchester, Nellie A. McIndoe Falls Sub-Junior Class
McDonald, Marion A. McIndoe Falls Sub-Junior Class
McFarland, Daisy G. McIndoe Falls Sub-Junior Class
McGowan, Maude L. McIndoe Falls Sub-Junior Class
Robinson, Bertha L. Barnet Sub-Junior Class
Smith, Nellie B. Barnet Sub-Junior Class
Smith, Nettie B. Barnet Sub-Junior Class
Winch, Flora M. McIndoe Falls Sub-Junior Class
Buffum, Lucy S. McIndoe Falls Sub-Junior Class
Crane, Grace M. McIndoe Falls Sub-Junior Class
Guthrie, Ethel B. Ryegate Sub-Junior Class
Guthrie, Jessie E. Ryegate Sub-Junior Class
Mason, Hale Barnet Sub-Junior Class
Mullikin, Josephine P. Waterford Sub-Junior Class
Stevenson, Genevieve M. McIndoe Falls Sub-Junior Class
Aiken, Julia J. McIndoe Falls Unclassified
Aiken, William H. McIndoe Falls Unclassified
Barker, Ralph W. Barnet Unclassified
Bell, Otis I. McIndoe Falls Unclassified
Blair, Nellie M. West Barnet Unclassified
Burbank, Guy H. Barnet Unclassified
Champany, Frank Barnet Unclassified
Colby, John L. McIndoe Falls Unclassified
Crane, Emma L. McIndoe Falls Unclassified
Crane, Roger D. McIndoe Falls Unclassified
Dickinson, Florence M. East Barnet Unclassified
Dickinson, Luella E. East Barnet Unclassified
Duncan, Florence M. Monroe, NH Unclassified
Duncan, Robert H. Monroe, NH Unclassified
Farnsworth, Ross E. East Barnet Unclassified
Gibson, Allie W. Ryegate Unclassified
Gleason, Charles L. McIndoe Falls Unclassified
Gleason, John C. McIndoe Falls Unclassified
Hosford, Maud A. Monroe, NH Unclassified
McGrath, Adna J. McIndoe Falls Unclassified
Newell, Amasa C. East Barnet Unclassified
Parker, Willard J. Barnet Unclassified
Ricker, Florence M. Minneapolis, Minn Unclassified
Root, Frank H. Monroe, NH Unclassified
Roy, Herbert H. West Barnet Unclassified
Roy, Leonard L. West Barnet Unclassified
Sullivan, Maggie A. Boston, MA Unclassified
Thompson, Josephine M. Monroe, NH Unclassified
McIndoes Academy, McIndoe Falls, Vermont 1898 - 1899
Bishop, Lillian I. McIndoe Falls Graduate of 1899
Manchester, Nellie A. McIndoe Falls Graduate of 1899
Newman, Blanche M. East Barnet Graduate of 1899
Winch, Flora M. McIndoe Falls Graduate of 1899
Manchester, Katie M. McIndoe Falls Senior Class
Moore, Alice M. McIndoe Falls Senior Class
Bell, Frank Passumpsic Senior Class
Dickinson, Florence M. East Barnet Senior Class
Crane, Grace M. McIndoe Falls Senior Class
Carter, Albert S. West Barnet Senior Class
Fitzgerald, Dudley West Barnet Senior Class
Roy, John A. West Barnet Senior Class
Bell, Frank Passumpsic  
Bishop, Lillian I. McIndoe Falls  
Blain, Nelson F. West Barnet  
Blair, John B. West Barnet  
Blair, Joseph N. West Barnet  
Burrill, Howard W. Monroe, NH  
Brock, Walter J. South Ryegate  
Carter, Albert S. West Barnet  
Chase, Clarence McIndoe Falls  
Clement, Harry McIndoe Falls  
Colby, Mattie V. McIndoe Falls  
Crane, Grace M. McIndoe Falls  
Crane, Emma L. McIndoe Falls  
Crane, D. Roger McIndoe Falls  
Dickinson, Luella E. East Barnet  
Dickinson, Florence M. East Barnet  
Dunn, Alice E. Monroe, NH  
Field, Archie P. McIndoe Falls  
Fitzgerald, Dudley West Barnet  
Ford, Austin P. McIndoe Falls  
Frazer, Mary E. Monroe, NH  
Frazer, Will Monroe, NH  
Gibson, Milo East Barnet  
Gleason, Charles L. McIndoe Falls  
Gleason, Margaret I. McIndoe Falls  
Gleason, Mary E. McIndoe Falls  
Glenn, Leslie W. McIndoe Falls  
Hastie, Fred L. West Barnet  
Hunt, Leslie M. McIndoe Falls  
Hunt, Grace Monroe, NH  
Hunter, Luther W. McIndoe Falls  
Johnson, Freeman M. Monroe, NH  
Johnson, Harlan J. Monroe, NH  
Kendall, Walter E. East Barnet  
Kent, Emma B. Monroe, NH  
Little, Murray H. McIndoe Falls  
Manchester, Nellie A. McIndoe Falls  
Manchester, Katie M. McIndoe Falls  
McFarland, Murray E. McIndoe Falls  
Moore, M. Alice McIndoe Falls  
Murray, Harley Monroe, NH  
Murray, Lloyd Monroe, NH  
McGrath, Adna J. McIndoe Falls  
Newman, Blanche M. East Barnet  
Nutter, John D. West Barnet  
Phelps, L. Perley McIndoe Falls  
Phelps, Leonard A. McIndoe Falls  
Philbrick, Clinton R. McIndoe Falls  
Philbrick, Ethel B. McIndoe Falls  
Randall, Ernest M. East Barnet  
Robinson, Bertha L. Barnet  
Roy, Daisy G. West Barnet  
Roy, Leonard L. West Barnet  
Roy, Lottie E. West Barnet  
Roy, Ernest O. West Barnet  
Roy, John A. West Barnet  
Skinner, Myrtie McIndoe Falls  
Somers, Harleigh A. Barnet  
Thomas, Ray McIndoe Falls  
Van Dyke, Abbie J. McIndoe Falls  
Whitcomb, George C. McIndoe Falls  
White, Sebut F. McIndoe Falls  
Whitehill, Virginia Barnet  
Willey, Frank Barnet  
Winch, Flora M. McIndoe Falls  
McIndoes Academy, McIndoe Falls, Vermont 1908-1909
Moore, Millard C., A.B. Principal
Fuller, Grace, A.B. Assistant
Bedell, Bertha Second year
Cooney, Robert Second year
Crane, Alaric Second year
Field, Lyman Second year
Gibson, Florence Second year
Kinney, Leland Second year
Lindsay, Guy Second year
Mason, Harry Second year
Morgan, Marion Second year
Thompson, Roy Second year
Van Dyke, Percy Second year
Duncan, Ethel First year
Emery, Nellie First year
Frazer, Mabel First year
Gillander, B. S. First year
Gochee, Scott First year
Heath, Lynn First year
Johnson, Edw. A. H. First year
Lowrey, Vivian First year
Nelson, Alberta First year
Nelson, Dorothy First year
Nelson, Philip First year
Roy, Esther First year
Strew, May First year
Whitehill, Earl First year
Woodward, Harley First year
McIndoes Academy, McIndoe Falls, Vermont 1909-1910
Cameron, Walter C., A. B. Principal
Olson, Bessie L., A. B. Assistant
Bedell, Bertha Third year
Crane, Alaric Third year
Field, Lyman Third year
Gibson, Florence Third year
Kinney, Leland Third year
Lindsay, Guy Third year
Mason, Harry Third year
Van Dyke, Percey Third year
Duncan, Ethel Second year
Emery, Nellie Second year
Frazer, Mabel Second year
Gillander, B. S. Second year
Johnson, Edw. Second year
Lowrey, Vivian Second year
Nelson, Albertha Second year
Nelson, Dorothy Second year
Nelson, Philip Second year
Roy, Esther Second year
Adams, Sidney First year
Darling, Newton First year
Fisher, Julia First year
Fisher, Mary First year
Quimby, Marion First year
Gammell, Denman First year
James, Ernest First year
Moore, Louise First year
Smith, Vonie First year
Smith, Henry First year
McIndoes Academy, McIndoe Falls, Vermont 1913-1914
Bell, Edith E. McIndoe Falls Graduates of 1914
Butson, Gladys Haverhill, NH Graduates of 1914
Crane, Helen McIndoe Falls Graduates of 1914
Emery, Forrest Monroe, NH Graduates of 1914
Field, Claude McIndoe Falls Graduates of 1914
Gibson, John McIndoe Falls Graduates of 1914
Nelson, Mildred Bath, NH Graduates of 1914
Smith, Hazel Monroe, NH Graduates of 1914
Smith, Norman Monroe, NH Graduates of 1914
Van Dyke, Gladys McIndoe Falls Graduates of 1914
Clark, Gladys   Class of 1915
Darling, Samuel   Class of 1915
Kay, Hazel   Class of 1915
Tuxbury, Pearl   Class of 1915
Wells, Mary   Class of 1915
Chamberlin, Nelson   Class of 1916
McDonald, Gladys   Class of 1916
Darling, Clyde   Class of 1916
Quimby, Owen   Class of 1916
Kendall, Percy   Class of 1916
Ramsey, Ethel   Class of 1916
Moore, Jennie   Class of 1916
Van Dyke, Alice   Class of 1916
Van Dyke, Norman   Class of 1916
Ayer, Dorcas   Class of 1917
Hilliard, Ray   Class of 1917
Bort, Laura   Class of 1917
Kendall, John   Class of 1917
Chamberlin, Walter   Class of 1917
Smith, Julia   Class of 1917
Fisher, Inez   Class of 1917
White, Alice   Class of 1917
McIndoes Academy, McIndoe Falls, Vermont 1916-1917
Kendall, Percy McIndoe Falls Graduate of 1916
McDonald, Gladys McIndoe Falls Graduate of 1916
Quimby, Owen East Barnet Graduate of 1916
Bort, Laura Monroe, NH Class of 1917
Fisher, Inez Monroe, NH Class of 1917
Hilliard, Raymond C. McIndoe Falls Class of 1917
Smith, Julia C. McIndoe Falls Class of 1917
Beattie, Lois North Monroe, NH Class of 1918
Bedell, Orpha E. East Ryegate Class of 1918
Kellogg, Bessie M. McIndoe Falls Class of 1918
Parker, Beatrice P. McIndoe Falls Class of 1918
Somers, Harold Barnet Class of 1918
Ward, Lily North Monroe, NH Class of 1918
Ward, Violet North Monroe, NH Class of 1918
Amidon, Winthrop R.   Class of 1919
Darling, Leslie S.   Class of 1919
Gates, Charles Clinton   Class of 1919
Gibson, Alexander D.   Class of 1919
Gilfillan, Sumner A.   Class of 1919
Kendall, Robert L.   Class of 1919
Mayo, Elroy L.   Class of 1919
Morgan, Barbara   Class of 1919
Parker, Roy W.   Class of 1919
Stevens, Beryl A.    
Webster, Alice    
McIndoes Academy, McIndoe Falls, Vermont 1919-1920
Kendall, Robert L. Graduate 1919  
Darling, Leslie S. Graduate 1919  
Gibson, Alexander D. Graduate 1919  
Parker, Roy W. Graduate 1919  
Stevens, Beryl A. Graduate 1919  
Webster, Alice Graduate 1919  
Gibson, Mary Graduate 1920  
Darling, Ralph C. Graduate 1920  
Larvey, Blanche May Graduate 1920  
Robinson, Roland W. Graduate 1920  
Lang, Raymond Graduate 1920  
Hoyt, Hermon E. Graduate 1920  
Guthrie, Violet Graduate 1920  
Wallace, Doris Etta Graduate 1920  
Hatley, Marion A. Graduate 1920  
Nelson, Isabel Graduate 1921  
Darling, Eva Graduate 1921  
Placey, Bertha Graduate 1921  
Gates, Pearl G. Graduate 1921  
Goss, Barnes G. Graduate 1921  
Jones, Nolen Graduate 1921  
Jones, Arlene Graduate 1921  
Thurston, Edythe H. Graduate 1921  
Bedell, Harlan I. P. Graduate 1921  
Ward, Orlando Graduate 1921  
Arthur, Andrew J. Graduate 1922  
Bort, Lillian C. Graduate 1922  
Bedell, Ellen J. Graduate 1922  
Darling, Elsie E. Graduate 1922  
Eldridge, Thelma E. Graduate 1922  
Goss, Mildred Graduate 1922  
Lang, William Graduate 1922  
Nelson, Robert A. Graduate 1922  
Ward, Theodore Graduate 1922  
Wilson, Lydia M. Graduate 1922  
Wilson, Iva M. Graduate 1922  
Emery, Cecil C. Graduate 1922  
Edgerton, Duncan Graduate 1922  
Goss, Locke Graduate 1922  
McQueen, Doris E. Graduate 1922  
Roy, Samantha D. Graduate 1922  
Robinson, Edwin J. Graduate 1922  
McIndoes Academy, McIndoe Falls, Vermont 1920-1921
Goss, Barnes G. Graduate 1921  
Bedell, Harlan I. P. Graduate 1921  
Arthur, Andrew J. Graduate 1922  
Bort, Lillian C. Graduate 1922  
Bedell, Ellen J. Graduate 1922  
Goss, Mildred Graduate 1922  
Lang, William Graduate 1922  
Ward, Theodore Graduate 1922  
Emery, Cecil C. Graduate 1922  
Edgerton, Duncan Graduate 1922  
McQueen, Doris E. Graduate 1922  
Roy, Samantha D. Graduate 1922  
Robinson, Edwin J. Graduate 1922  
Larvey, Kathleen Graduate 1923  
Whitehill, John F. Graduate 1923  
Slater, George Wilson Graduate 1923  
Chamberlin, Dale Graduate 1923  
Bort, Loren F. Graduate 1923  
Gates, Harley Graduate 1923  
Bedell, Geneva Graduate 1923  
Chamberlin, Robert Graduate 1924  
Roy, Wendall Graduate 1924  
Bedell, Gladys Graduate 1924  
Longmore, Austin Graduate 1924  
Arthur, Addie Graduate 1924  
Capron, Elwin C. Graduate 1924  
Chamberlin, Scott Graduate 1924  
Skinner, Edwin A. Graduate 1924  
Head, Julia Graduate 1924  
Swazey, Raymond Graduate 1924  
Niblock, Edward Graduate 1924  
McIndoes Academy, McIndoe Falls, Vermont 1922-1923
Goss, Mildred Graduate 1922  
Bort, Lillian Cross Graduate 1922  
Lang, William Clarence Graduate 1922  
Edgerton, Carroll Duncan Graduate 1922  
Robinson, Edwin John Graduate 1922  
Ward, Theodore Roosevelt Graduate 1922  
Roy, Samantha Doris Graduate 1922  
Chamberlin, Dale Junior  
Whitehill, John Junior  
Slater, George Junior  
Arthur, Addie Sophomores  
Bedell, Genevieve Sophomores  
Bedell, Gladys Sophomores  
Chamberlin, Robert Sophomores  
Skinner, Edwin Sophomores  
Chamberlin, Scott Sophomores  
Head, Julia Sophomores  
Longmore, Austin Sophomores  
Roy, Wendall Sophomores  
Chamberlin, Wilmont Freshman  
Dickinson, Robert Freshman  
Douse, Gladys Freshman  
Goss, Frank Freshman  
Grant, Clara Freshman  
Hatch, Carl Freshman  
Little, Madeline Freshman  
Little, Norman Freshman  
Milligan, Delmas Freshman  
Moore, Pauline Freshman  
Nichols, Dorothy Freshman  
Placey, Freeman Freshman  
Somers, Dorothy Freshman  
McIndoes Academy, McIndoe Falls, Vermont 1925-1926
Goss, Frank Graduate 1925  
Nichols, Dorothy Graduate 1925  
Moore, Pauline Graduate 1925  
Somers, Dorothy Graduate 1925  
Blair, George Junior  
Dickinson, Robert Junior  
Lang, Nora Junior  
Chamberlin, Perley Junior  
Gates, Malcolm Junior  
Mercer, Florence Junior  
Smith, Hazel Junior  
Bedell, Burn Sophomores  
Chamberlin, Percy Sophomores  
Gates, Dorothy Sophomores  
Hatley, Ralph Sophomores  
Liddle, Mae Sophomores  
Bedell, Bernard Sophomores  
Douglass, Lena Sophomores  
Goss, Joseph Sophomores  
Hinman, Cecil Sophomores  
Pratt, Arlena Sophomores  
Walker, Gladys Sophomores  
Bruce, Julia Freshman  
Goss, Ruth Freshman  
Hilliard, Ralph Freshman  
Dowse, Isabel Freshman  
Gadley, Thelma Freshman  
Moore, Bernice Freshman  
Ward, Howard Freshman  
McIndoes Academy, McIndoe Falls, Vermont 1926-1927
Blair, George Graduate 1926  
Lang, Nora Graduate 1926  
Chamberlin, Perley Graduate 1926  
Mercer, Florence Graduate 1926  
Smith, Hazel Graduate 1926  
Bedell, Burn Junior  
Chamberlin, Percy Junior  
Goss, Joseph Junior  
Liddle, Mae Junior  
Bedell, Bernard Junior  
Griffin, Sadie Junior  
Hinman, Cecil Junior  
Pratt, Arlena Junior  
Walker, Gladys Junior  
Bruce, Julia Sophomores  
Hilliard, Ralph Sophomores  
Gadley, Thelma Sophomores  
Moore, Bernice Sophomores  
Bedell, Margaret K. Freshman  
Chamberlin, Theda Freshman  
Colby, Frederick K. Freshman  
Emery, Doris Aline Freshman  
Gochee, Lottie N. Freshman  
Hatch, Florence M. Freshman  
Johnson, Ruth H. Freshman  
Locke, Amanda M. Freshman  
Newall, Ralph N. Freshman  
Bennett, Ada M. Freshman  
Chase, Velma A. Freshman  
Colby, Malcolm H. Freshman  
Gates, Lottie M. Freshman  
Hamilton, Eila M. Freshman  
Hatley, J. Duncan Freshman  
Judkins, Earl S. Freshman  
McLaren, Neal W. Freshman  
Nichols, Carolyn R. Freshman  
Whitehill, Denzil Freshman  
McIndoes Academy, McIndoe Falls, Vermont 1927-1928
Bedell, Burn Graduate 1927  
Chamberlin, Percy Graduate 1927  
Goss, Joseph Graduate 1927  
Bedell, Bernard Graduate 1927  
Griffin, Sadie Graduate 1927  
Walker, Gladys Graduate 1927  
Hilliard, Ralph Junior  
Moore, Bernice Junior  
Goss, Ruth Junior (written in)
Bedell, Margaret K. Sophomores  
Chamberlin, Theda Sophomores  
Colby, Frederick K. Sophomores  
Gates, Lottie M. Sophomores  
Hamilton, Eila M. Sophomores  
Hatley, J. Duncan Sophomores  
Judkins, Earl S. Sophomores  
McLaren, Neal W. Sophomores  
Nichols, Carolyn R. Sophomores  
Bennett, Ada M. Sophomores  
Chase, Velma A. Sophomores  
Emery, Doris Aline Sophomores  
Gochee, Lottie N. Sophomores  
Hatch, Florence M. Sophomores  
Johnson, Ruth H. Sophomores  
Locke, Amanda M. Sophomores  
Newall, Ralph N. Sophomores  
Whitehill, Denzil Sophomores  
Bedell, Roland Freshman  
Champany, Dorothy Freshman  
Chapman, Max Freshman  
Colby, Malcolm H. Freshman  
Duncan, Charles Freshman  
Longmoore, Stephen Freshman  
Powers, Alice Freshman  
Burrill, Guy Freshman  
Champany, Hazel Freshman  
Colbeth, Gertrude Freshman  
Douglass, Glennaford Freshman  
Johnson, Dorothy Freshman  
Page, Shirley Freshman  
Walker, Harry Freshman  
Wormwood, Howard Freshman  
McIndoes Academy, McIndoe Falls, Vermont 1928-1929
Goss, Ruth Graduate 1928  
Liddle, Mae Graduate 1928  
Hilliard, Ralph Graduate 1928  
Moore, Bernice Graduate 1928  
Bedell, Margaret K. Junior  
Chamberlin, Theda Junior  
Colby, Frederick K. Junior  
Gates, Lottie M. Junior  
Hatley, J. Duncan Junior  
Judkins, Earl S. Junior  
McLaren, Neal W. Junior  
Bennett, Ada M. Junior  
Chase, Velma A. Junior  
Dickinson, Robert Allen Junior  
Hatch, Florence M. Junior  
Johnson, Ruth H. Junior  
Newall, Ralph N. Junior  
Nichols, Carolyn R. Junior  
Burrill, Guy Sophomores  
Colby, Malcolm H. Sophomores  
Johnson, Dorothy Sophomores  
Powers, Alice Sophomores  
Chapman, Max Sophomores  
Douglass, Glennaford Sophomores  
Page, Shirley Sophomores  
Walker, Harry Sophomores  
Wormwood, Howard Sophomores  
Adams, Bert Freshman  
Blake, Philip Freshman  
Chamberlin, Madeline Freshman  
Coalbeth, Gertrude Freshman  
Fisher, Nellie Freshman  
Gates, Kenneth Freshman  
Johnson, Dorothy Freshman  
Lang, Norman Freshman  
Nichols, Darwin Jr. Freshman  
Walker, Borden Freshman  
Williams, Luella Freshman  
Blake, Paul Freshman  
Chamberlin, Cora Freshman  
Cheney, Bernice Freshman  
Dickinson, Ima Freshman  
Gates, Ruby Freshman  
Humphrey, Arlene Freshman  
Lang, Arthur Freshman  
Moore, Lawrence Freshman  
Whitehill, Arthur Freshman  
Wilkins, Wilbur Freshman  
McIndoes Academy, McIndoe Falls, Vermont 1929-1930
Bedell, Margaret K. Graduate 1929  
Chase, Velma A. Graduate 1929  
Gates, Lottie M. Graduate 1929  
Johnson, Ruth H. Graduate 1929  
McLaren, Neal W. Graduate 1929  
Chamberlin, Theda Graduate 1929  
Colby, Frederick K. Graduate 1929  
Hatch, Florence M. Graduate 1929  
Judkins, Earl S. Graduate 1929  
Newall, Ralph N. Graduate 1929  
Nichols, Carolyn R. Graduate 1929  
Burrill, Guy Junior  
Johnson, Dorothy Junior  
Powers, Alice Junior  
Douglass, Glennaford Junior  
Page, Thurley Junior  
Wormwood, Howard Junior  
Adams, Bert Sophomores  
Blake, Philip Sophomores  
Chamberlin, Madeline Sophomores  
Gates, Kenneth Sophomores  
Lang, Norman Sophomores  
Nichols, Darwin Jr. Sophomores  
Walker, Borden Sophomores  
Blake, Paul Sophomores  
Chamberlin, Cora Sophomores  
Cheney, Bernice Sophomores  
Humphrey, Arlene Sophomores  
Moore, Lawrence Sophomores  
Walker, Laura Sophomores  
Whitehill, Arthur Sophomores  
Williams, Luella Sophomores  
Bedell, Phyllis Freshman  
Duncan, Richard Freshman  
Foster, James Freshman  
Irwin, Ila Freshman  
Merril, Margaret Freshman  
Powers, Stanley Freshman  
Somers, Kathleen Freshman  
Strew, Melbourne Freshman  
Williams, Sarah Freshman  
Davis, Eda Freshman  
Fisher, Nellie Freshman  
Frazer, James Freshman  
McGill, Viola Freshman  
Page, Theda Freshman  
Strew, Frank Freshman  
Whitehill, Nellie Freshman  
Winchester, Olga Freshman  
Wright, Dorothy Freshman  
Wright, Marie Freshman  
McIndoes Academy, McIndoe Falls, Vermont 1931-1932
Blake, Philip Graduate 1931  
Chamberlin, Cora Graduate 1931  
Chamberlin, Madeline Graduate 1931  
Cheney, Bernice Graduate 1931  
Gates, Kenneth Graduate 1931  
Lang, Norman Graduate 1931  
Moore, Lawrence Graduate 1931  
Walker, Laura Graduate 1931  
Duncan, Richard Junior  
Frazer, James Junior  
McGill, Viola Junior  
Merrill, Margaret Junior  
Page, Theda Junior  
Powers, Stanley Junior  
Whitehill, Nellie Junior  
Capron, Eileen Sophomores  
Chamberlin, Doris Sophomores  
Gilbert, Harold Sophomores  
Hendenquist, Hester Sophomores  
Hunter, Edna Sophomores  
Johnson, Florence Sophomores  
Keough, Wilbur Sophomores  
Mitchell, Helena Sophomores  
Morrill, Walter Sophomores  
Rutledge, Kimball Sophomores  
Wormwood, Clyde Sophomores  
Amidon, Nita Freshman  
Bandy, Eloise Freshman  
Chabot, Edward Freshman  
Chabot, Lewis Freshman  
Chase, Geraldine Freshman  
Choate, Anna Freshman  
Colby, Melvin Freshman  
Dustin, Lloyd Freshman  
Gates, Lester Freshman  
Guyer, Wannetta Freshman  
Lozier, Peter Freshman  
McGee, Adeline Freshman  
McGill, Williamina Freshman  
McLaren, Marguerite Freshman  
Moulton, Philip Freshman  
Newell, Maurice Freshman  
Nichols, Elizabeth Freshman  
Orr, Nancy Freshman  
Powers, Lewellyn Freshman  
Whitehill, Carroll Freshman  
McIndoes Academy, McIndoe Falls, Vermont 1932-1933
Blake, Paul Graduate  
Duncan, Richard Graduate  
Frazer, James Graduate  
Hedenquist, Muriel Graduate  
McGill, Viola Graduate  
Merrill, Margaret Graduate  
Page, Theda Graduate  
Walker, Borden Graduate  
Whitehill, Nellie Graduate  
Capron, Eileen Senior  
Chamberlin, Doris Senior  
Gilbert, Harold Senior  
Hedenquist, Hester Senior  
Hunter, Edna Senior  
Johnson, Florence Senior  
Keough, Wilbur Senior  
MacDonald, A. Senior  
Mitchell, Helena Senior  
Morrill, Walter Senior  
Rutledge, Kimball Senior  
Tyler, Donald Senior  
Tyler, Kenneth Senior  
Wormwood, Clyde Senior  
Amidon, Nita Junior  
Bandy, Eloise Junior  
Chabot, Edward Junior  
Chabot, Lewis Junior  
Chamberlin, Seth Junior  
Chase, Geraldine Junior  
Choate, Anna Junior  
Colby, Melvin Junior  
Dustin, Lloyd Junior  
Gates, Lester Junior  
Guyer, Wannetta Junior  
Lozier, Peter Junior  
McGee, Adeline Junior  
McGill, Williamina Junior  
McLaren, Marguerite Junior  
Moulton, Philip Junior  
Murray, Annie Junior  
Murray, Jessie Junior  
Newell, Maurice Junior  
Nichols, Elizabeth Junior  
Orr, Nancy Junior  
Powers, Lewellyn Junior  
Whitehill, Carroll Junior  
Blake, Ralph Sophomores  
Carter, Norma Sophomores  
Choate, Frank Sophomores  
Cooper, Gertrude Sophomores  
Frazer, Lyle Sophomores  
Hall, John Sophomores  
Hedenquist, Doris Sophomores  
Humphrey, Ray Sophomores  
Johnson, Marion Sophomores  
Merrill, Eva Sophomores  
McGill, Rena B. Sophomores  
Moore, Katherine Sophomores  
Page, Floyd Sophomores  
Powers, Marion Sophomores  
Powers, Merle Sophomores  
Rutledge, Kenneth Sophomores  
Slaton, Philip Sophomores  
Tyler, Dana Sophomores  
Williams, Carl J. Sophomores  
McIndoes Academy, McIndoe Falls, Vermont 1936-1937
Blair, Frances Class of 1936  
Bogie, Carlot Class of 1936  
Burrill, Larkin Class of 1936  
Cheney, Olive Class of 1936  
Crane, Edward Class of 1936  
Davies, Eva Class of 1936  
Gilfillan, Eldon Class of 1936  
Johnson, Helen Class of 1936  
Lindsay, Paul Class of 1936  
Little, Frances Class of 1936  
Little, Nora Class of 1936  
Merrill, Evelyn Class of 1936  
Nichols, Lois Class of 1936  
Worster, Edith Class of 1936  
Amidon, Paul Class of 1937  
Andrews, Ernest Class of 1937  
Blair, Elizabeth Class of 1937  
Chamberlain, Charlotte Class of 1937  
Chamberlain, Gladys Class of 1937  
Capron, Earl Class of 1937  
Champany, Adelbert Class of 1937  
Flinn, Daniel Class of 1937  
Gochee, Francis Class of 1937  
Little, Richard Class of 1937  
Mitchell, John Class of 1937  
Page, Gladys Class of 1937  
Whitehill, Thelma Class of 1937  
Austin, Malcolm Class of 1938  
Baker, Samuel Class of 1938  
Bates, Harold Class of 1938  
Bedell, Doris Class of 1938  
Carlisle, Robert Class of 1938  
Carpenter, Frederick Class of 1938  
Cassady, Elwin Class of 1938  
Champany, Doris Class of 1938  
Cheney, Robert Class of 1938  
Davison, Robert Class of 1938  
Duncan, Alfred Class of 1938  
Emery, Pauline Class of 1938  
Gates, Elizabeth Class of 1938  
Gaylord, Anne Class of 1938  
Gilchrist, Virginia Class of 1938  
Gilfillan, Frances Class of 1938  
Hatch, Ella Class of 1938  
Johnson, David Class of 1938  
Kimball, Harold Class of 1938  
Knights, Teresa Class of 1938  
Lang, Lyle Class of 1938  
Merrill, Avis Class of 1938  
Moore, Doris Class of 1938  
Olsen, Eric Class of 1938  
Ward, Philip Class of 1938  
Worster, Geneva Class of 1938  
Amidon, Richard Class of 1939  
Bogie, Edythe Class of 1939  
Carter, Curtis Class of 1939  
Corey, Gladys Class of 1939  
Esden, James Class of 1939  
Flinn, Gertrude Class of 1939  
Flinn, Madine Class of 1939  
Frazer, George Class of 1939  
Gibson, Dale Class of 1939  
Gould, Harriet Class of 1939  
Irwin, Rebecca Class of 1939  
Little, Bonnie Class of 1939  
Peters, Robert Class of 1939  
Powers, Arden Class of 1939  
Quimby, Irene Class of 1939  
Richardson, Arlena Class of 1939  
Rutledge, Karl Class of 1939  
Tyler, Leroy Class of 1939  
Worster, Lillian Class of 1939  
Moore, Bernice Class of 1939  

Copyright ©           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on
---