Font Size
- - -
Click Ctrl + or - to
Enlarge or Reduce


click Ctrl 0 to return
to browser default



Find
 

         



Top
Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy





St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy


*** COPYRIGHT NOTICE ***
These listings may be freely used for personal research and by non-commercial entities as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may not be reproduced in any format or presentation by other organizations or persons desiring to use this material for profit or any form of presentation, without prior written consent.
Copyright ©         All Rights Reserved
nekg-vt.com
`
Large File Downloading



`
Highlight keywords:
People's Academy and Morrisville Graded School
1904 - 1905
Trustees of People's Academy   Second Year Students
Fitch, C. W. President Allen, Frank Morrisville
Niles, A. A. Secretary and Treasurer Arbuckle, Charlotte Wolcott
Hendee, Hon. George W. Terrill, N. A. Atchinson, Rufus Morrisville
Powers, Hon. H. H. Boynton, C. M. Blake, Myra Eden
Daniels, J. W. Terrill, M. W. Brigham, Gertrude Morrisville
Plumley, Hon. Frank Sturges, H. B. Campbell, Hugh Morrisville
Strong, F. A. Bundy, J. A. Cole, Gertrude Morrisville
Noyes, J. C. Spaulding, J. W. Ellis, Clinton Morrisville
French, H. P. Hogan, Hon. C. P. Fisk, Carroll Morrisville
Doty, George W. Hawse, B. B. Gallup, Elmer Wolcott
Smith, C. F. Lampson, J. P. Gilbert, Reta Morrisville
Robinson, J. A. Fleetwood, F. G. Gilbert, Niel Morrisville
Safford, Hiram Croft, Rev. D. E. Gray, Ildah Cambridge
Officers of People's Academy and Morrisville Graded School Harris, Mary Newport
Earle, George F. Director Hoyt, Grover Morrisville
Harris, E. E. Director Herrick, Graftson Morrisville
Smith, George I. A. Director Holmes, Robert Johnson
Booth, Rev. I. P., D. D. Town Superintendent Kendall, Bernice Morrisville
Earle, George F. Clerk Lambert, Winnie Morrisville
Niles, A. A. Secretary Langdell, Emma Waterville
Instructors Leavens, Harlow Cambridge
Beebe, W. A., A. B. Principal Liberty, Lena Morrisville
Mower, Anna L., A. B. Assistant Merrill, Nina Morrisville
Little, Frances, Ph. B. Assistant Morway, Gertrude Morrisville
Rogers, Jessie Assistant Peo, Gertrude Elmore
Herrick, Myra Grammar Department Perry, Viola Morrisville
Carpenter, Clara Second Intermediate Department Potter, Dannie Morrisville
Leach, Blanche First Intermediate Department Sawyer, Grace Morrisville
Butler, Effie Second Primary Department Silloway, Carrie Elmore
Booth, Maud G. First Primary Department Slocum, Louise Morrisville
Thomas, Henry Superintendent of Building & Grounds Stewart, Arthur Morrisville
Graduate Students - German Taylor, Laura Morrisville
Booth, Mabel, '03 Morrisville Towne, Glee Morrisville
Story, Chauncey, '02 Morrisville Thomas, Dana Morrisville
Fourth Year Students Udall, Bernie Morrisville
Barrows, Belle Morrisville Wade, Mabel Morrisville
Brackett, Carrie Morrisville Westover, Ella Eden
Brooks, Gladys Morrisville First Year Students
Eaton, Robert Morrisville Bacon, Esther Elmore
Ellis, Vida Morrisville Brooks, Juliette Morrisville
Ellis, F. Nita Morrisville Delano, Faith Elmore
Farnham, Lena Hyde Park Fisher, Harold Morrisville
Gilbert, Niel Morrisville Gates, Mary Morrisville
Gould, Leo Elmore Harris, Brenda Morrisville
Gould, Lou Elmore Hollenbeck, Millie Elmore
Liberty, Lewis Morrisville Jackson, Ellen Morrisville
Norton, Florence Morrisville Kinsley, Oscar Fletcher
Phillips, Maud Morrisville Knight, Ethel Wolcott
Potter, Frank Morrisville Kirkup, William Morrisville
Smith, Rhuamah Morrisville Liberty, Lyda Morrisville
Towle, Ada Morrisville LaForest, Gerald Morrisville
Third Year Students McNally, Ethel Hyde Park
Andrews, Mollie Morrisville Minott, Nellie Morrisville
Austin, Blanche Morrisville May, Harry Wolcott
Bacon, Ethan Elmore Macomber, Roy Morrisville
Bassett, Lilla Morrisville Page, Ethel Stowe
Bedell, Grace Morrisville Parker, Henry Wolcott
Beardsley, Sidney Morrisville Prior, Charley Morrisville
Chaffee, Rena Morrisville Ring, Allie Morrisville
Cole, George Morrisville Russell, Helen Morrisville
Cram, Blanche Morrisville Russell, Eugene G. Morrisville
Fullington, Stella Cambridge Russell, Eugene W. Morrisville
Fox, Thomas Morrisville Saxby, Beatrice Johnson
Gile, Alice Morrisville Slayton, Noyes Morrisville
Lampher, Carroll Elmore Slayton, Ednah Morrisville
Lamberton, Lambert Morrisville Small, Florence Morrisville
Morway, Birdie Morrisville Small, Madge Morrisville
Peck, Blanche Morrisville Smith, Alice Morrisville
Phillips, Allen Morrisville Smith, Blanche Morrisville
Pike, Warren Elmore Story, Arthur Morrisville
Reynolds, Althea Morrisville Taylor, Ethel Wolcott
Reed, Oscar Morrisville Taylor, Linley Wolcott
Smith, Iva Morrisville Town, Lillian Morrisville
Stewart, Blanche Morrisville Whittemore, Roy Morrisville
Story, Ruth Morrisville Woodward, Calvin Morrisville
Sinnott, Libbie Morrisville Class of 1904
Towle, Frank Morrisville Smith, Rhuamah May Classical Course
Town, Winnie Morrisville Gould, Lou Agnes Latin Course
Tyndall, Hugh Morrisville Barrows, Sara Belle English Course
Tyndall, Carroll Morrisville Brackett, Caroline Alice English Course
  Brooks, Gladys Hill English Course
Eaton, Robert Wilson English Course
Farnham, Lena May English Course
Gould, Leo Alpheus English Course
Liberty, Lewis Raymond English Course
Norton, Florence Agnes English Course
Phillips, Maude Estelle English Course
Tinker, Charles Waters English Course
Towle, Ada May English Course
People's Academy and Morrisville Graded School
1906 - 1907
Trustees of People's Academy   Second Year Students
Fitch, C. W. President Banister, Emma Morrisville
Niles, A. A. Secretary and Treasurer Barrows, George Wells River
Hendee, Hon. George W. Boynton, C. M. Boardman, Allie Morrisville
Powers, Hon. H. H. Cheney, Thomas C. Bundy, Harvey Wolcott
Daniels, J. W. Sturges, H. B. Burbank, Celia Hyde Park
Plumley, Hon. Frank Bundy, J. A. Camp, Harley Elmore
Strong, F. A. Hogan, Hon. C. P. Chaffee, Catherine Morrisville
French, H. P. Sanborn, Benj H. Chase, Harold Cambridge
Doty, George W. Lampson, J. P. Doty, Charles Morrisville
Smith, C. F. Fleetwood, F. G. Delano, Reba Elmore
Robinson, J. A. Croft, Rev. D. E. Gray, Reba Cambridge
Officers of People's Academy and Morrisville Graded School Hadley, Sadie Morrisville
Earle, George F. Director Hoyt, Ila Morrisville
Slayton, C. A. Director Johnson, Maranna Morrisville
Smith, George I. A. Director Isham, Walter Morrisville
Smith, Rev. P. A. Town Superintendent Lampher, Perley Elmore
Earle, George F. Clerk Lampher, Percy Elmore
Niles, A. A. Secretary Marston, Gaynell Morrisville
Instructors May, Harry Wolcott
Beebe, W. A., A. B. Principal Mercia, Clara Wolcott
Mower, Anna L., A. B. Assistant Niles, Logan Morrisville
Bond, Ruth P., A. B. Assistant Smith, Dwight Morrisville
Viele, John A. Assistant Smith, Loring Morrisville
Carpenter, Clara Assistant Smith, Mark Morrisville
Strong, Mary E. Grammar Department Stafford, Guy Morrisville
Leach, Blanche Second Intermediate Department Stafford, Roy Morrisville
Taylor, Ada First Intermediate Department Stewart, Leigh Morrisville
Tyndall, Winnie Second Primary Department Terrill, Howard Morrisville
Tyndall, Mary M. First Primary Department Towle, Alice Morrisville
Thomas, Henry Superintendent of Building & Grounds Towne, Lula Morrisville
Graduate Students Tyndall, Alice Morrisville
Eaton, Robert Morrisville Tyndall, Grace Morrisville
Lamberton, Lambert Morrisville Weafer, Joseph Morrisville
Liberty, Lewis Morrisville Westover, Gerald Morrisville
Fourth Year Students Whittemore, Howard Morrisville
Arbuckle, Charlotte Wolcott Wood, Clyde Morrisville
Atchinson, Rufus Morrisville First Year Students
Blake, Myra Eden Andrews, Blanche Wolcott
Brigham, Gertrude Morrisville Austin, Mable Wolcott
Ellis, Clinton Morrisville Austin, Melvin Wolcott
Fisk, Carroll Morrisville Bailey, Clarence Morrisville
Gallup, Elmer Wolcott Badger, Fred Morrisville
Gilbert, Reta Morrisville Bedell, Gladys Morrisville
Gray, Ildah Cambridge Boardman, Winifred Morrisville
Hoyt, Grover Morrisville Brigham, Melvin Morrisville
Kendall, Bernice Morrisville Chaffee, Gertrude Morrisville
Leavens, Harlow Cambridge Cheney, Guy Morrisville
Reynolds, Althea Morrisville Cole, Lillian Morrisville
Silloway, Carrie Morrisville Child, John R. Morrisville
Stewart, Arthur Morrisville Daniels, Katherine Morrisville
Thomas, Dana Morrisville Douglass, Ruth Morrisville
Third Year Students Ellis, Laura Morrisville
Bacon, Ester Elmore Flanders, Gladys Morrisville
Brooks, Juliette Morrisville Griswold, Sedgwick Elmore
Cooper, Clinton Stowe Goodrich, Archie Stowe
Delano, Faith Elmore Giddings, Idress Morrisville
Fisher, Harold Morrisville Herrick, Grafton Morrisville
Gates, Mary Morrisville Hoyt, Josie Morrisville
Harris, Brenda Morrisville Hill, Levi Morrisville
Hollenbeck, Millie Elmore Isham, Frank Morrisville
Jackson, Ellen Morrisville Johnson, Winnie Morrisville
Kneeland, Beula Johnson Keeler, Hazel Morrisville
Langdell, Emma Cambridge Keeler, Harrold Morrisville
Liberty, Lyda Morrisville Kellogg, Lylian Morrisville
Minott, Nellie Morrisville Kendall, Lillian Morrisville
Morway, Gertrude Morrisville Kimball, Edith Morrisville
Macomber, Roy Morrisville Paul, Celia Morrisville
Ring, Allie Morrisville Putnam, Ethel Morrisville
Ring, Inza Huntington Robinson, Lucile Morrisville
Russell, Helen Morrisville Seaver, Ruby Morrisville
Saxby, Beatrice Johnson Shaw, Ethel Morrisville
Slayton, Edna Morrisville Shaw, Hazel Morrisville
Small, Madge Morrisville Sherwin, Reuben Morrisville
Smith, Alice Morrisville Smith, Lorna Morrisville
Strong, Arthur Morrisville Stinson, Frank Morrisville
Town, Lillian Morrisville Spiller, Edith Morrisville
Whittemore, Roy Morrisville Stewart, Frank Morrisville
Woodward, Calvin Morrisville Thomas, George Morrisville
  Tinker, Walter Morrisville
Wells, Lucena Wolcott
Whitcomb, Flossie Hyde Park
Woods, Roy Morrisville
Young, Winnifred Morrisville
Class of 1906
Atchinson, Rufus Franklin Classical Course
Thomas, Dana Jefferson Classical Course
Fisk, Carroll Page Latin - Partial Greek
Ellis, Clinton Bloomfield Latin Course
Hoyt, Grover Sargent Latin Course
Leavens, Hatlow Gains Latin Course
Arbuckle, Charlotte Mae English Course
Brigham, Gertrude Flora English Course
Gallup, Almer Fisk English Course
Kendall, Bernice English Course
Reynolds, Althea Dyanthea English Course
Stewart, Arthur Conroy English Course
People's Academy and Morrisville Graded School
1907 - 1908
Trustees of People's Academy   Second Year Students
Fitch, C. W. President Austin, Melvin Wolcott
Niles, A. A. Secretary and Treasurer Badger, Fred Morrisville
Fisk, Hon. Henry C. Boynton, C. M. Bedell, Gladys Morrisville
Powers, Hon. H. H. Cheney, W. S. Boardman, Winifred Morrisville
Daniels, J. W. Sturges, H. B. Brigham, Melvin Morrisville
Plumley, Hon. Frank Bundy, J. A. Cheney, Guy Morrisville
Strong, F. A. Hogan, Hon. C. P. Cole, Lillian Morrisville
French, H. P. Sanborn, Benj H. Child, John R. Morrisville
Doty, George W. Smith, Walter P. Douglass, Ruth Morrisville
Smith, C. F. Fleetwood, F. G. Durgan, Myrtle Morrisville
Robinson, J. S. Croft, Rev. D. E. Ellis, Laura Morrisville
Officers of People's Academy and Morrisville Graded School Flanders, Gladys Morrisville
Earle, George F. Director Fairbanks, Floyd Waterville
Slayton, C. A. Director Goodrich, Archie Morrisville
Smith, George I. A. Director Herrick, Grafton Morrisville
Earle, George F. Clerk Hoyt, Josie Morrisville
Niles, A. A. Secretary Isham, Frank Morrisville
Graves, Frank K. Town Superintendent Johnson, Winnie Morrisville
Instructors Keeler, Hazel Morrisville
Beebe, W. A., A. B. Principal Keeler, Harrold Morrisville
Mower, Anna L., A. B. Assistant Kellogg, Lylian Morrisville
Bell, Anna F. Assistant Kendall, Lillian Morrisville
Booth, Ralph A., A. B. Assistant Kimball, Edith Wolcott
Carpenter, Clara Assistant Paul, Celia Morrisville
Payne, Carry B. Grammar Department Putnam, Ethel Morrisville
Bedell, Grace Second Intermediate Department Robinson, Lucile Morrisville
Taylor, Ada First Intermediate Department Seaver, Ruby Morrisville
Tyndall, Winnifred Second Primary Department Shaw, Ethel Morrisville
Tyndall, Mary M. First Primary Department Sherwin, Reuben Morrisville
Douglass, Alonzo Superintendent of Building & Grounds Smith, Lorna Morrisville
Graduate Students Spiller, Edith Morrisville
Thomas, Dana Morrisville Thomas, George Morrisville
Liberty, Lewis Morrisville Tinker, Walter Morrisville
Fourth Year Students Whitcomb, Flossie Morrisville
Bacon, Esther Elmore Woods, Roy Morrisville
Brooks, Juliette Morrisville First Year Students
Blake, Myra Eden Anair, Lula Morrisville
Beardsley, Sidney Morrisville Austin, Melvin Morrisville
Cooper, Clinton Stowe Adams, Henry Eden
Delano, Faith Elmore Bates, Fay Morrisville
Fisher, Harold Morrisville Bates, Francis Morrisville
Gates, Mary Morrisville Calkins, Frank Morrisville
Jackson, Ellen Morrisville Calkins, Everett Morrisville
Kneeland, Beula Johnson Chaffee, Florence Morrisville
Langdell, Emma Cambridge Ellsworth, Julius Elmore
Liberty, Lyda Morrisville Davis, Gertrude Morrisville
McGinnis, Isabel Hyde Park Davis, Gladys Hyde Park
Morway, Gertrude Morrisville Eastman, Amber Wolcott
Ring, Allie Morrisville Fisk, Clay Morrisville
Ring, Inza Huntington Gates, Marjorie Morrisville
Slayton, Edna Morrisville Goodell, Elihue Elmore
Small, Madge Morrisville Green, Morris Morrisville
Smith, Alice Morrisville Hoyt, Mason Wolcott
Strong, Arthur Morrisville Jay, Lyman Morrisville
Town, Lillian Morrisville Jennings, Ralph Elmore
Woodward, Calvin Morrisville Norton, Leonard Morrisville
Third Year Students Ohear, Libbie Eden
Barrows, George Wells River Parker, Alban Morrisville
Boardman, Allie Morrisville Robinson, Loyd Morrisville
Burbank, Celia Hyde Park Savage, Mary Morrisville
Camp, Harley Elmore Shattuck, Roy Eden
Chaffee, Catherine Morrisville Slayton, Lucy Morrisville
Delano, Reba Elmore Smith, Grace Hyde Park
Gray, Reba Cambridge Smith, Allie Morrisville
Hadley, Sadie Morrisville Smith, Gwendolin Morrisville
Holenbeck, Millie Morrisville Stewart, Mary Morrisville
Hoyt, Ila Morrisville Stewart, Nellie Morrisville
Johnson, Maranna Morrisville Thomas, Bradley Morrisville
Kramer, Karl Morrisville Towle, Mark Morrisville
Lampher, Perley Elmore Weafer, Dominic Morrisville
Lampher, Percy Elmore Prior, Harold Morrisville
Marston, Gaynell Morrisville Westover, Glenn Morrisville
Mercia, Clara Morrisville Class of 1907
Niles, Logan Morrisville Fisher, Harold Henry Classical Course
Raymore, John Cambridge Slayton, Edna Abbott Latin Course
Smith, Mark Morrisville Jackson, Ellen Gannett Latin Course
Stafford, Guy Morrisville Bacon, Mary Esther Latin Course
Stafford, Roy Morrisville Woodward, Calvin Pierce Latin Course
Stewart, Leigh Morrisville Strong, Arthur Elizur English Course
Terrill, Howard Morrisville Towne, Lillian Prilla English Course
Towle, Alice Morrisville Delano, Emma Faith English Course
Towne, Lula Morrisville Langdell, Emma Ann English Course
Tyndall, Alice Morrisville Kneeland, Beulah Reno English Course
Tyndall, Grace Morrisville Smith, Alice Burnham English Course
Weafer, Joseph Morrisville Liberty, Lyda Etta English Course
Wills, Lura Wolcott Small, Madge Ella English Course
Young, Winnie Johnson Morway, Alice Gertrude English Course
  Gates, Mary Delia English Course
McGinnis, Isabel Alice English Course
Ring, Inza Mae English Course
People's Academy and Morrisville Graded School
1908 - 1909
Trustees of People's Academy   Second Year Students
Fitch, C. W. President Anair, Lula Morrisville
Niles, A. A. Secretary and Treasurer Bates, Fay Morrisville
Fisk, Hon. Henry C. Boynton, C. M. Bates, Francis Morrisville
Powers, Hon. H. H. Cheney, W. S. Briggs, Delia Cambridge
Daniels, J. W. Sturges, H. B. Calkins, Frank Morrisville
Plumley, Hon. Frank Bundy, J. A. Calkins, Everett Morrisville
Strong, F. A. Hogan, Hon. C. P. Chase, Philip Cambridge
French, H. P. Sanborn, Benj H. Chaffee, Florence Morrisville
Doty, George W. Smith, Walter P. Child, John R. Morrisville
Smith, C. F. Fleetwood, F. G. Ellsworth, Julius Elmore
Robinson, J. A. Slocum, C. H. Davis, Gertrude Wolcott
Officers of People's Academy and Morrisville Graded School Davis, Gladys Hyde Park
Earle, George F. Director Fisher, Gustave Wolcott
Slayton, C. A. Director Fisk, Clay Morrisville
Smith, George I. A. Director Gates, Marjorie Morrisville
Earle, George F. Clerk Green, Morris Morrisville
Niles, A. A. Secretary Hinds, Juna Morrisville
Graves, Frank K. Town Superintendent Jennings, Ralph Elmore
Instructors Norton, Leonard Morrisville
Beebe, W. A., A. B. Principal Parker, Alban Morrisville
Mower, Anna L., A. B. Assistant Robinson, Loyd Morrisville
Bell, Anna F. Assistant Thomas, Ralph Waterville
Booth, Ralph A., A. B. Assistant Savage, Mary Morrisville
Carpenter, Clara Assistant Shattuck, Roy Eden
Phalen, Edna Grammar Department Slayton, Lucy Morrisville
  Second Intermediate Department Smith, Grace Morrisville
Taylor, Ada First Intermediate Department Smith, Allie Morrisville
Tyndall, Winnifred Second Primary Department Smith, Gwendolin Morrisville
Tyndall, Mary M. First Primary Department Stewart, Mary Morrisville
Towne, E. H. Superintendent of Building & Grounds Stewart, Nellie Morrisville
Graduate Students Thomas, Bradley Morrisville
Slayton, Edna Morrisville Towle, Mark Morrisville
Fourth Year Students Weafer, Dominic Morrisville
Boardman, Allie Morrisville First Year Students
Burbank, Emogene Hyde Park Abbott, Laura Wolcott
Camp, Harley Elmore Anair, Raymond Morrisville
Chaffee, Catherine Morrisville Atchinson, Blanche Morrisville
Delano, Reba Elmore Barrows, Clifford Morrisville
Gray, Reba Cambridge Bedell, Winifred Morrisville
Graves, Osborne Morrisville Carpenter, Fred Morrisville
Hadley, Sadie Morrisville Cram, Harold Morrisville
Hollenbeck, Millie Morrisville Gilbert, Louis Morrisville
Hoyt, Ila  Morrisville Green, Vivian Morrisville
Lampher, Perley Elmore Hinds, Jennie Morrisville
Lampher, Percy Elmore Holmes, Iva Morrisville
Marston, Gaynell Morrisville Kelley, Morris Morrisville
Mercia, Clara Morrisville Lamphere, Maud Elmore
Niles, Logan Morrisville LeBaron, Agnes Wolcott
Raymore, John Cambridge Merritt, Glee Morrisville
Smith, Mark Morrisville Mould, Charles Morrisville
Stafford, Guy Morrisville Mould, Willis Morrisville
Stafford, Roy Morrisville Russell, Erma Morrisville
Stewart, Leigh Morrisville Patch, Harold Morrisville
Terrill, Howard Morrisville Ryder, Harold Morrisville
Tyndall, Alice Morrisville Salls, Cecil Morrisville
Tyndall, Grace Morrisville Salls, Ethel Morrisville
Weafer, Joseph Morrisville Shattuck, Zelda Eden
Wills, Lura Wolcott Sherman, Hazel Morrisville
Third Year Students Smalley, Sadie Morrisville
Badger, Fred Morrisville Strong, Herbert Morrisville
Bedell, Gladys Morrisville St. Louis, Daniel Morrisville
Boardman, Winifred Morrisville Wilder, Lena Morrisville
Brigham, Melvin Morrisville Class of 1908
Bundy, Harvey Wolcott Terrill, Howard Newton Classical Course
Cheney, Guy Morrisville Boardman, Laura Alberta Latin Course
Douglass, Ruth Morrisville Chaffee, Catherine Edith Latin Course
Gurgan, Myrtle Morrisville Graves, Osborne Hazen Latin Course
Ellis, Laura Morrisville Stafford, Guy Churchill Latin Course
Flanders, Gladys Morrisville Stafford, Roy Churchill Latin Course
Fairbanks, Floyd Waterville Raymore, John Byron English - Partial Latin Course
Graves, Mildred Morrisville Burbank, Emogene Isabelle English Course
Herrick, Roscoe Morrisville Camp, Harley Wilbur English Course
Hoyt, Josie Morrisville Cooper, Clinton Benjamin English Course
Isham, Frank Morrisville Delano, Etta Reba English Course
Johnson, Winnie Morrisville Hollenbeck, Mildred Maud English Course
Keeler, Hazel Morrisville Marston, Gaynell English Course
Keeler, Harold Morrisville Mercia, Clara Eva English Course
Kellogg, Lylian Morrisville Smith, Mark Burnham English Course
Kendall, Lillian Morrisville Tyndall, Alice Elizabeth English Course
McFarland, Ada Morrisville Tyndall, Grace Louis English Course
Paul, Celia (deceased) Morrisville Wills, Lura Mae English Course
Putnam, Ethel Morrisville  
Robinson, Lucile Morrisville
Seaver, Ruby Morrisville
Shaw, Ethel Morrisville
Sherwin, Reuben Morrisville
Smith, Lorna Morrisville
Spiller, Edith Morrisville
Thomas, George Morrisville
Tinker, Walter Morrisville
Whitcomb, Fossie Morrisville
Woods, Roy Morrisville
People's Academy and Morrisville Graded School
1909 - 1910
Trustees of People's Academy   Second Year Students
Fitch, C. W. President Anair, Raymond Morrisville
Niles, A. A. Secretary and Treasurer Atchinson, Blanche Morrisville
Fisk, Hon. Henry C. Boynton, C. M. Barrows, Clifford Morrisville
Powers, Hon. H. H. Cheney, Hon. T. C. Bedell, Winifred Morrisville
Daniels, J. W. Sturges, H. B. Blake, Marion Eden
Plumley, Hon. Frank Bundy, J. A. Brewster, Ralph Cambridge
Strong, F. A. Hogan, Hon. C. P. Carpenter, Fred Morrisville
French, H. P. Sanborn, Benj H. Cram, Harold Morrisville
Doty, George W. Smith, Walter P. Gilbert, Lewis Morrisville
Smith, C. F. Fleetwood, Hon. F. G. Green, Vivian Morrisville
Robinson, Dr. J. A. Slocum, C. H. Holmes, Iva Morrisville
Officers of People's Academy and Morrisville Graded School Kelley, Maurice Morrisville
Earle, George F. Director Lamphere, Maud Elmore
Slayton, C. A. Director Merritt, Glee Morrisville
Smith, George I. A. Director Mould, Charles Morrisville
Earle, George F. Clerk Mould, Willis Morrisville
Niles, A. A. Secretary Russell, Erma Morrisville
Instructors Patch, Harold Morrisville
Beebe, W. A., A. B. Principal Ryder, Harold Morrisville
Mower, Anna L., A. B. Assistant Salls, Cecil Morrisville
Bell, Anna F. Assistant Salls, Ethel Morrisville
Carpenter, Clara Assistant Shattuck, Zelda Eden
Hooker, Elsie M., A. B. Assistant Shaw, Ethel Morrisville
Folsom, Mabel G. Grammar Department Sherman, Hazel Morrisville
Tyndall, Winnifred Second Intermediate Department Smalley, Sadie Morrisville
Taylor, Ada First Intermediate Department Strong, Herbert Morrisville
Alexander, Gertrude Second Primary Department St. Louis, Daniel Morrisville
Tyndall, Mary M. First Primary Department Towle, Jennie Morrisville
Towne, E. H. Superintendent of Building & Grounds Wilder, Lena Morrisville
Graduate Students Whitney, Myrtie Cambridge
Blake, Myra Eden First Year Students
Cooper, Clinton Stowe Blake, Roger Eden
Fourth Year Students Brill, Olive Morrisville
Badger, Fred Morrisville Brooks, Gordon Morrisville
Bedell, Gladys Morrisville Bundy, Ola Morrisville
Boardman, Winifred Morrisville Clark, Agnes Elmore
Brigham, Melvin Morrisville Decell, Mabel Wolcott
Bundy, Harvey Wolcott Earle, Marie Morrisville
Cheney, Guy Morrisville Fitzgerald, Jennie Morrisville
Durgan, Myrtle Morrisville Flandreau, Mattie Cambridge
Ellis, Laura Morrisville Foss, Winifred Morrisville
Graves, Mildred Morrisville Daniels, Bernard Greensboro
Herrick, Roscoe Morrisville Delano, Lewis Elmore
Johnson, Winnie Morrisville Gamblin, Jay Morrisville
Keeler, Harold Morrisville Gauvin, Harry Morrisville
Kendall, Lillian Morrisville Green, Ruth Morrisville
MacFarland, Ada Morrisville Hinds, Jennie Morrisville
Robinson, Lucile Morrisville Hubbell, Lillian Wolcott
Seaver, Ruby Morrisville Raymond, Margaret Morrisville
Shaw, Ethel Morrisville Salls, Nettie Morrisville
Simpson, John Craftsbury Sherwood, Delia Morrisville
Stewart, Leigh Morrisville Smith, Albert Morrisville
Smith, Lorna Morrisville Stewart, Daisy Morrisville
Spiller, Edith Morrisville Stancliffe, Eva Morrisville
Thomas, George Morrisville Towne, Ila Morrisville
Whitcomb, Flossie Morrisville Towne, Ernest Morrisville
Woods, Roy Morrisville Class of 1909
Third Year Students Kendall, Lylian Classical Course
Anair, Lula Morrisville Robinson, Lucille Gertrude Classical Course
Bates, Fay Morrisville Thomas, George Henry Classical Course
Briggs, Delia Cambridge Bedell, Gladys Agnes Latin Course
Buker, Walter Cambridge Boardman, Winfield Harold Latin Course
Calkins, Everett Morrisville Cheney, Guy Arthur Latin Course
Chase, Harold Cambridge Durgin, Myrtle Irene Latin Course
Chase, Clifford Cambridge MacFarland, Adah Latin Course
Chase, Philip Cambridge Seaver, Ruby Latin Course
Chaffee, Florence Morrisville Simpson, John Woodruff Latin Course
Child, John R. Morrisville Spiller, Edith Margaret Latin Course
Ellsworth, Julius Wolcott Badger, Fred Wells English Course
Davis, Gladys Hyde Park Brigham, Melville Edward English Course
Fisk, Clay Morrisville Bundy, Harvey Clifford English Course
Gates, Marjorie Morrisville Ellis, Laura Alda English Course
Green, Morris Morrisville Graves, Mildred Wyman English Course
Hinds, Juna Morrisville Herrick, Hugh Roscoe English Course
Jennings, Ralph Barton Johnson, Wyona May English Course
Niles, Logan Morrisville Keeler, Harold Carleton English Course
Norton, Leonard Morrisville Keeler, Hazel Iline English Course
Parker, Alban Morrisville Smith, Lorna Catherine English Course
Powell, Beryl Cambridge Woods, Roy Bennett English Course
Robinson, Lloyd Morrisville  
Thomas, Ralph Waterville
Savage, Mary Morrisville
Shattuck, Roy Eden
Slayton, Lucy Morrisville
Smith, Gwendolin Morrisville
Stewart, Mary Morrisville
Thomas, Bradley Morrisville
Weafer, Dominic Morrisville
People's Academy and Morrisville Graded School
1910 - 1911
Trustees of People's Academy   Second Year Students
Fitch, C. W. President Blake, Roger Eden
Niles, A. A. Secretary and Treasurer Brill, Olive Morrisville
Fisk, Hon. Henry C. Powers, Hon. George M. Brooks, Gordon Morrisville
Powers, Hon. H. H. Cheney, Hon. T. C. Bundy, Ola Morrisville
Daniels, J. W. Sturges, H. B. Chase, Clifford Cambridge
Plumley, Hon. Frank Bundy, J. A. Decell, Mabel Wolcott
Strong, F. A. Hogan, Hon. C. P. Earle, Marie Morrisville
French, H. P. Sanborn, Benj H. Fitzgerald, Jennie Morrisville
Doty, George W. Smith, Walter P. Flandreau, Mattie Cambridge
Smith, C. F. Fleetwood, Hon. F. G. Foss, Winifred Cambridge
Robinson, Dr. J. A. Slocum, C. H. Daniels, Bernard Greensboro
Officers of People's Academy and Morrisville Graded School Delano, Lewis Elmore
Earle, George F. Director Green, Ruth Morrisville
Slayton, C. A. Director Hinds, Jennie Morrisville
Smith, George I. A. Director Hubbell, Lillian Wolcott
Earle, George F. Clerk Marston, Caroline Morrisville
Niles, A. A. Secretary Patch, Harold Morrisville
Instructors Powell, Alonzo Cambridge
Beebe, W. A., A. B. Principal Salls, Nettie Morrisville
Mower, Anna L., A. B. Assistant Smith, Albert Morrisville
Bell, Anna F. Assistant Stewart, Daisy Morrisville
Carpenter, Clara Assistant Stancliffe, Eva Morrisville
Hooker, Elsie M., A. B. Assistant Towne, Ila Morrisville
Folsom, Mabel G. Grammar Department First Year Students
Gates, Mary Second Intermediate Department Badger, Ethel Morrisville
Slayton, Ednah First Intermediate Department Best, William Morrisville
Folsom, Louise May Second Primary Department Best, Heber Morrisville
Tyndall, Mary M. First Primary Department Brush, Maurice Fletcher
Parsons, John Superintendent of Building & Grounds Burnham, Gideon Morrisville
Graduate Students Butler, Errol Cambridge
Boardman, Winfred Morrisville Call, Eugene Morrisville
Johnson, Winnie Morrisville Caswell, Ruth Morrisville
Robinson, Lucile Morrisville Chaffee, Lulu Morrisville
Thomas, George Morrisville Conlon, Willie Morrisville
Fourth Year Students Cornell, Reava Morrisville
Briggs, Delia Cambridge Daniels, Leslie Greensboro
Buker, Walter Cambridge Delano, Howard Elmore
Chaffee, Florence Morrisville Durgan, Bertha Morrisville
Child, John R. Morrisville Dyke, Allie Morrisville
Davis, Gladys Hyde Park Edgerton, Seymour Hyde Park
Fisk, Clay Morrisville Ellsworth, Leon Cambridge
Gates, Marjorie Morrisville Guyett, Bernice Morrisville
Green, Morris Morrisville Huse, Clair Morrisville
Hinds, Juna Morrisville Johnson, Minnie Morrisville
Jennings, Ralph Barton Kidder, Wallace Morrisville
Norton, Leonard Morrisville Merritt, Florence Morrisville
Powell, Beryl Cambridge Newton, Marjorie Cambridge
Thomas, Ralph Belvidere Norton, Roy Morrisville
Shattuck, Roy Eden Parker, Ben Elmore
Slayton, Lucy Morrisville Parker, Martha Wolcott
Smith, Gwendolen Morrisville Perlroth, Maurice Morrisville
Thomas, Bradley Morrisville Powers, Horace Morrisville
Weafer, Dominic Morrisville Ring, Leland Morrisville
Third Year Students Ryder, Bessie Morrisville
Anair, Raymond Morrisville Robinson, Roy Elmore
Atchinson, Blanche Morrisville Robbins, Helen Morrisville
Barrows, Clifford Morrisville Shattuck, Nellie Morrisville
Bates, Fay Morrisville Stewart, Florence Morrisville
Bedell, Winifred Morrisville Stiles, Ruth Morrisville
Blake, Marion Eden Towle, Harold Morrisville
Carpenter, Fred Morrisville Ward, Leon Morrisville
Gilbert, Lewis Morrisville Weafer, Mamie Morrisville
Green, Vivian Morrisville Whittemore, Mabel Morrisville
Hayden, Harold Underhill Wilkinson, Nina Wolcott
Holmes, Iva Morrisville Winter, Ethel Morrisville
Kelley, Maurice Morrisville Class of 1910
Merritt, Glee Morrisville Chaffee, Florence Agnes Classical Course
Mould, Charles Morrisville Jennings, Ralph Raymond Classical Course
Mould, Willis Morrisville Slayton, Lucy Marion Classical Course
Parker, Alban Morrisville Norton, Leonard Raymond Latin Course
Powell, Chloe Cambridge Powell, Beryl Marguerite Latin Course
Ryder, Harold Morrisville Smith, Gwendolen Sybil Latin Course
Salls, Cecil Morrisville Weafer, Dominic Edward Latin Course
Salls, Ethel Morrisville Child, John Randall English Partial Latin Course
Savage, Mary Morrisville Briggs, Delia Olive English Course
Sherman, Hazel Morrisville Davis, Gladys Chloe English Course
Towle, Jennie Morrisville Fisk, Henry Clay English Course
Wilder, Lena Morrisville Gates, Marjorie Fluella English Course
  Greene, Morris Chan English Course
Shattuck, Roy Lynn English Course
Thomas, Bradley Ambrose English Course
People's Academy and Morrisville Graded School
1911 - 1912
Trustees of People's Academy   Officers of People's Academy and Morrisville Graded School
Robinson, Dr. J. A. President Earle, George F. Director
Niles, A. A. Secretary and Treasurer Slayton, C. A. Director
Daniels, J. W. LeBaron, I. N. Smith, George I. A. Director
Robinson, Dr. J. A. Morse, George A. Earle, George F. Clerk
Powers, Hon. H. H. Strong, F. A. Niles, A. A. Secretary
Terrill, G. H. Fisk, Hon. H. C. Instructors
Plumley, Hon. Frank Slocum, C. H. Beebe, W. A., A. B. Principal
Niles, A. A. Cheney, Hon. T. C. Mower, Anna L., A. B. Assistant
Bundy, J. A. Grout, A. P. Bell, Anna F. Assistant
Hogan, Hon. C. P. Smith, Walter P. Carpenter, Clara Assistant
Fleetwood, Hon. F. G. Powers, Hon. George M. Hooker, Elsie M., A. B. Assistant
Smith, C. F. Sanborn, Benj H. Folsom, Mabel G. Grammar Department
French, H. P. Grout, D. D. Gates, Mary Second Intermediate Department
Beebe, W. A.   Slayton, Ednah First Intermediate Department
Graduate Students Folsom, Louise May Second Primary Department
Gates, Marjorie Morrisville Tyndall, Mary M. First Primary Department
Fourth Year Students Slayton, Lucy Assistant in Primary Department
Anair, Raymond Morrisville St. Louis, A. N. Superintendent of Building & Grounds
Atchinson, Blanche Morrisville First Year Students
Barrows, Clifford Morrisville Andrews, Marion Morrisville
Bedell, Winifred Morrisville Atchinson, Luella Morrisville
Blake, Marion Eden Carpenter, Dorris Morrisville
Carpenter, Fred Morrisville Chaffee, Roy Morrisville
Green, Vivian Morrisville Call, Almon Morrisville
Hinds, Juna Huntington Cole, Mary Morrisville
Mould, Willis Morrisville Child, Fred Morrisville
Parker, Alban Morrisville Croft, De Foe Morrisville
Powell, Chloe Cambridge Drown, Helen Morrisville
Ryder, Harold Morrisville Dodge, Kennith Morrisville
Salls, Ethel Morrisville Ellsworth, Grace Hyde Park
Sherman, Hazel Morrisville Fisher, Nellie Morrisville
Smalley, Saidee Morrisville Fisk, Hazel Morrisville
Towle, Jennie Morrisville Flandreau, Charles Cambridge
Wilder, Lena Morrisville Gates, Whittier Morrisville
Third Year Students Hanson, Lillian Morrisville
Blake, Roger Eden Hill, Loeta Morrisville
Brill, Olive Morrisville Hoit, Ada Morrisville
Brooks, Gordon Morrisville Hoyt, Ethel Wolcott
Bullard, Cabot Hardwick Jones, Robert Morrisville
Bundy, Ola Morrisville Knight, Lena Wolcott
Chase, Clifford Cambridge Millard, Collies Wolcott
Fitzgerald, Jennie Morrisville Mudgett, Dorothy Cambridge
Flandreau, Mattie Cambridge Newton, Marion Cambridge
Foss, Winifred Cambridge Parker, Urban Morrisville
Daniels, Bernard Greensboro Russell, Nason Morrisville
Delano, Lewis Elmore Sherman, Sadie Morrisville
Green, Ruth Morrisville Small, Dorothy Morrisville
Kelley, Maurice Morrisville Stephen, Catherine Morrisville
Hubbell, Mary Wolcott Stephen, Edward Morrisville
Holmes, Iva Morrisville Story, George Morrisville
Marston, Caroline Morrisville Stafford, Eloise Morrisville
Mould, Charles Morrisville St. Louis, Gladys Morrisville
Patch, Harold Morrisville Sweet, Glenna Cambridge
Russell, Glenna Morrisville Talbert, Freda Hardwick
Salls, Nettie Morrisville Taylor, Stella Morrisville
Shattuck, Jelda Eden Twiss, Nora Wolcott
Smith, Albert Morrisville Ward, Pearl Elmore
Savage, Mary Morrisville Warren, Smith Morrisville
Stewart, Daisy Morrisville Welch, Delbert Morrisville
Stancliffe, Eva Morrisville Class of 1911
Second Year Students Anair, Raymond Ned Latin Course
Badger, Ethel Morrisville Atchinson, Blanch Mary Latin Course
Best, William Morrisville Carpenter, Fred Jesse Latin Course
Best, Heber Morrisville Salls, Ethel Bernice English Partial Latin Course
Brush, Maurice Fletcher Barrows, Clifford Warren English Course
Burnham, Gideon Morrisville Blake, Marion Esther English Course
Butler, Errol Cambridge Green, Vivian LeDora English Course
Call, Eugene Morrisville Hinds, Juna Emma English Course
Caswell, Ruth Morrisville Mould, Willis Perry English Course
Chaffee, Lulu Morrisville Parker, Alban James English Course
Craven, Bertha Lowell Powell, Chloe Mae English Course
Cornell, Reava Morrisville Ryder, Harold Siloam English Course
Daniels, Leslie Greensboro Smalley, Saidee Russ English Course
Delano, Howard Elmore Sherman, Hazel Wilma English Course
Durgan, Bertha Morrisville Wilder, Lena Mary English Course
Dyke, Allie Morrisville Class of 1912
Edgerton, Seymour Hyde Park Bedell, Winifred Marguerite Latin Course
Ellsworth, Leon Cambridge Blake, Roger Norris Latin Course
Guyett, Bernice Morrisville Brooks, Gordon Ambrose Latin Course
Huse, Clair Morrisville Foss, Winifred Mae Latin Course
Kidder, Wallace Morrisville Hubbell, Mary Edith Latin Course
Merrill, Rena Morrisville Mould, Charles Edward Latin Course
Merritt, Florence Morrisville Shedd, Emerson Warner Latin Course
Newton, Marjorie Cambridge Stancliffe, Eva Mahalie Latin Course
Norton, Roy Morrisville Brill, Olive Amanda English Course
Parker, Ben Elmore Bundy, Ola Amy English Course
Perlroth, Maurice Morrisville Chase, Clifford Hiel English Course
Powell, Alonzo Cambridge Daniels, Bernard Homer English Course
Powers, Horace Morrisville Delano, Lewis Fred English Course
Ring, Leland Morrisville Flandreau, Mattie Diadama English Course
Ryder, Bessie Morrisville Genge, Victor Patrick English Course
Robinson, Roy Elmore Greene, Ruth Frances English Course
Robinson, Helen Morrisville Marston, Corolyn Lois English Course
Stewart, Florence Morrisville Patch, Harold Caleb English Course
Stiles, Ruth Morrisville Powell, Alonzo Griswold English Course
Ward, Leon Morrisville Smith, Albert Charles English Course
Weafer, Mamie Morrisville  
Wilkinson, Nina Wolcott

Copyright ©           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on
---