Orleans High School
Alumni Directory
Class of 1901 - 1967
Orleans, Orleans Co., Vermont

Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy

SEARCH THIS PAGE
Internet Explorer users
Try both 'highlight' & 'search'.


Highligh All
Open Search Window

St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, Vt
Genealogy




This information is taken from the Orleans High School Annual Yearbook for the year 1967. The * after the names refer to the fact that the alumni is deceased by 1967 when the book was printed.
Associate Members Class of 1937 Class of 1955
Grace F. Austin * Stanley Austin Judith Amyot Leblanc
O. W. Locke * Kenneth Barlow Walter Armstrong
Edith Fletcher Stoddard * Marcella Bennett Longeway Dwane Austin
E. E. Matthews * Daniel Buck Eveline Boulanger Corey
Inez Winslow * Betty Chamberlin Mosher Shirley Butler Smith
Vieva Willey Bartlett * Richard Kipp Marian Chadburn Valenta
Annie Emerson Going Joyce Mason Kreig Everett Coffey
Carl V. Willey * Bernard Matthews Ronald Cook
Jennie Locke Gross * Gladys Newton * Patricia Crandall
Arthur O. Austin * Doris Page Lavigne Marvin Cubit
H. S. Webster * Richard Cleveland Anita Davignon Cook
Florence E. Gilles * Lawrence Currier Sue Ennaise Autio
John H. Bartlett * Elizabeth Decker Lancaster Roger Duquette
Ibra M. Winget Philip Emery Wayne Freehart
Edith A. Lothrop * Evelyn Harlow Larry Gallup
Emma Austin Winslow * Verna Hilliard Colburn Clarice Gilfillan Kalhstrom
Wilder S. Joslyn * Wendell Hodgdon Merton Gleason
Ellen Lathrop Westcott * Virginia Hunt Williams Charles Gosselin
Sadie Lathrop Domina * Marjorie Hussey Rivard Naaman Green
  Robert Jones Gleason Guyette
Class of 1901 Gilbert Perry Steven Hardy
Grace Dodge Colton Gladyce Dodge James Hayford
Oscar Gibb * Isabelle Provencher Glodgett Jack F. Healey
Elsie Moulton Hartwell * Erma Reid Ticehurst Shirley Hoyt Austin
Marcia Gay Parker * Arlene Russell Simons Mary Hull Shannon
Bertha Lathrop Willey Beryl Stone MacDonald Patricia Hunt Harvau
Earl H. Ordway * Milton Tarbox Sondra Hussey McCrae
Lena Willey Fletcher Dana Tripp David Ingalls
  Alice Wells Cook Joanne Langdeau Lawes
Class of 1902 Gordon Whitcomb John Locke
Roy D. Skinner * Darcy Roberts Phyllis Malshuk Brace
Ray B. Skinner *   Catherine Mattson Murphy
  Class of 1938 Joan Michaud Parry
Class of 1903 Alta Albee Colburn Paul Montague
Vivian Burke Butterfield * Frank Bailey Phyliss Rexford Littleton
Roscoe A. Dutton Frances Baldwin Pudvah Maxine Royer Todd
Merton Lockwood * Earle Blanchard Charles P. Sinon
Blanche Churchill Harris * Ruth Burdick Wakelin Enid Smith Tate
Agnes Keyes Carlston * Frederick Cummings Sandra Stephenson Daigle
Claribel Somers Brown * Elizabeth Doring Richard Utton
Stella Twombly Smith Rawlston Dudley Edward White
  Ernestine Freehart Ronan  
Class of 1904 Ruth Fulton Rardin Class of 1956
Carrie Badger Smith * Laura Gauthier Norton Shirley Barlow
A. Ethel Gladden * Eugene D. Gilfillan Richard Boulanger
Clara Stafford Ford * Arline Gilman Nancy Carpenter Daniels
William Bailey * Edna Goss Mason Oscar Chabot
Irving E. Joslyn * Leona Heath Larose Maryln Colburn
Earl M. Twombly Verla Hilliard Drake Larry Cutting
  Louise Karns Given Kathleen Davignon
Class of 1905 Dean Kennison Joyce Dean Sheltra
Gertrude Clark Parker * Philip Mason Louise Duquette
Lettie N. Marshall Josephine Messier Hart Mary Durivage Conant
Gertrude Lyons Sylvester Emily Morley Newcomb Jean Dutton
Carrie Wells Marshall Mary Pepin Ronald Fox
Dora Willey Badger Roland Royer Eric Gilfillan
  Franklin Skinner Louise Guyette Gunther
Class of 1906 Ellen Stone Hommel Marguerite Hardie Pierce
Clinton H. Goodnough * Raymond Tift Francis Herman Fletcher
Clyde E. Locke Arline Twombly Brassington Lorraine Labounty Adams
Hazel Twombly Willey * Charles Webster Lee LaFlam
Raymond Wilkie * Frederick Webster Carroll Lawes
  Bernard Twombly William Lawson
Class of 1907   Alice Marcil Faust
Marion Ordway Corley Class of 1939 James Matthews
  Roy Alberghini Joyce Peavy
Class of 1908 Edward Alexander Ronald Shover
Gertrude Bennett Hodge * Earl Bill Shirley Simino Lacoss
Grace Going Litchfield Beverly Bradford * Erlene Smith Eastman
Florence Somers Berry Marylyn Hunt Stewart Janice Swanson Dewing
Enna Goss LaRoche * Velma Hussey Hamel James Thomas
Grace W. Martin * Cora Kalhstrom Wright  
Glenn Willey Nye * Anna Labor Johnson Class of 1957
  Eleanor Currier Dean Bergeron
Class of 1909 Winslow Davies Antoinette Blay
Lida Goss Tinker Oscar Davis Joyce Cook Dutton
Karl S. Webster * Harry Decker Max Curtis
  Ilene Derick Whelpley Betty Emerson Towle
Class of 1910 Rebecca Fisher Powers Ronald Gonyaw
Glenn Adams Reed * Frank Gilfillan Robert Gosslin
Edward H. Lee Janet Heath Steenburn Diana Hardy Mayer
Elbert G. Cole Dorothy Hoadley Mullen Jon Hemenway
Harold Gardyne * Myron Leach Raoul Hussey
Hugh G. Rowell * Mae Messier Daigle Rodney Lacoss
Henry A. Stafford Isabel Perry Burches Loraine Lacoss
Harold Bassett * Philip Royer Esther Lawes Swett
Harry Bassett * Marion Scott Eugene Locke
Vera Churchill Badger Carlton Tarbox Marcel Locke
Ruth Marie Rogers * Paul Valley Robert Paquin
Roscoe B. Smith * Marion Wells Fizzell Avis Perkins Elliott
Charles Taplin * Eileen Wilson O'Brien Clifton Perkins
    Rodney Roberts
Class of 1911 Class of 1940 John Sinon
Fred A. Bennett * Sidney Austin Walter Tarbox
Pearl Dwyer Chase Robert Bennett Allyn Tinker
Preston C. Skinner Robert Blanchard  
Clarence E. Cole * Cecile Brooks Miller Class of 1958
Bessie Montieth Wilson Theresa Brooks Matthews Nancy Barlow
Leon D. Turnbull * Willard Burdick Theresa Besaw Nadeau
Winifred Wilkie Morris * Bernard Corrow Eleanor Blake Guyette
  Thelma Dean Roberts Melvin Coathup
Class of 1912 Evelyn Shover Myra Coffin Leissler
Beatrice Badger Genge * Margaret Ford Jean Cook Gosselin
Ray R. Wells Isabelle Hodgdon Richard Cook
Grace Lyon Donaldson Royal Kinsley Avis Demage
Blanche Winget Lanou * Maurice Labor Gloria Duquette Whittemore
Alsey M. Young * Lucien Lambert Ellwood Guyette
  Gerald Mason Gloria Hamel Menard
Class of 1913 Ernest Matthews Lawrence Hamel
Maurice Brennan * Milton Moore Pauline Hannah LaCroix
Arthur Emerson * Sheridan Prue Ronald Heath
Charlotte Wheeler * Alice Reid Lancaster * Robert Hoyt
  Thelma Scott June Hull Connelly
Class of 1914 Vivian Simino Currier * Joyce Jones Robinson
Clara Bennett Munn Elizabeth Smith Yvette Messier Deslandes
Leon E. Going * Norma Tinker Mason Beryl Norris
Mildred Ordway Brahana Beverly Turnbull Alexander Ronald Orne
Orene Wedge Dudley Eola Weed Smith Audrey Rexford Libbey
Grace Brown Federspill Eleanor Hemenway Rachel Robert Montague
Guy Harris   Gary Robinson
George B. Rowell Class of 1941 Rodney Sheltra
  Rose Bergeron Matthews Larry Simino
Class of 1915 Frances Burdick Ross Bruce Stoddard
Howard C. Bartlett Ruth Cameron Jack Utton
O. Dean Mathews * Norma Clough Walton Rosalie White Rhodes
Elsie Skinner Swett Byron Cook Wayne Whittemore
Grace A. Heath * Helen Doe  
Esther Smith Webster * Betsey Gilfillan Class of 1959
Gladys Winget Joslyn Gordon Grant Wanita Austin Burkewitz
  Carlton Marshall Susan Barton Farrelly
Class of 1916 John Morley Catherine Boulanger
Paul K. French Irene Cummings Perry Mary Carpenter
Persis Lyon Willey Ella Rash Perkins Gloria Chadburn Stoddard
Doris A. Spafford * Marion Rolfe Patricia Chase Herman
Maynard M. Hawse * Thelma Royce Alva D. Cleveland
Elizabeth V. Sinon Virginia Spencer Crawford Shirley Cole Vance
Esther Stone Chevelier Virginia Stone Gregory Janice Cummings Guyette
  Robert Heath Rosemary Curtis Willis
Class of 1917 Irene Hodgdon Hamm Nancy Dean Herman
Marion R. Bartlett Vera H. Buck Claire Desbiens Cassady
W. Raymond Cole Bernice Hussey Field Bernice Dupre
Alice Hughes Hull Herman Lambert Nancy Dutton Wood
Frank B. LaCourse * Clarice Lothrop Davin Sharon Dyer
Vera Richardson * Norman Sylvester Mary Emerson Stenberg
Helen L. Beede Percy Sylvester Ruth Emmerson O'Keefe
Isabel Cullen Lorraine Conley Taplin Glenn Guyette
Walter Hughes Lawrence Thayer Arestide Hamel, Jr.
Mildred Monteith Hill Christine Turnbull Jensen Wendell Herman
Vera Smith Newton Washer * Jerry Joslyn
  Vera Wells Lanou Reginald Labounty
Class of 1918   Bonnie Lacoss Provencher
Roland Bartlett Class of 1942 Jacqueline Lafoe
Chester Clapper * Marjorie Alexander Orcutt Jean Lussier
Earl C. Hardy * Warren A. Austin Jean E. Manley
Harold C. Hawse Laurice Mack Batchelder Sandra Merchant Bell
Albert F. Caron James Blanchard Richard L. Messier
Mattie Garvin Farrar Thelma B. Holmes Janice Metcalf Sanville
Ralph H. Harris Barbara Pickel Pelkey Armand G. Paquin
John G. Mann John Burkewitz, Jr. Betty Perkins Simons
Freda B. Stearns Beulah Coffey Newton Betty R. Petit
Harland C. Stearns Laurette Collette LeBlanc William S. Sandrin
David H. Webster Elwin Dean Rachel Sargent Peavy
  Janet Dean Hannula Ruth Skinner Holbrooke
Class of 1919 Arnold Fox Betty E. Spear
Bernadette Bachand Stearns Nancy Hill Turner Sandra Swanson Wilcox
Donald Dickens Clayton Hilliard Eugene P. Webster
Lucy Hancock Grew Harlan Kennison Kenneth R. Wheeler
Ruth M. Churchill * Elizabeth Kettell Larry K. Wilcox
Helen Collins Laroe Albert Kittredge  
Mae Wheeler Taylor Pearl L. Webster Class of 1960
  Doris Musgrove John E. Aldrich
Class of 1920 Stanley Prue Steven E. Alexander
Marie Grow Varrill Leon Swett * Roland J. Besaw
Vera Cota Hughes John Paul Trotier Richard W. Burdick
Darrell Hoyt Karl Webster Jr. Rodney P. Burkewitz
Malcolm Colton Pearl W. Alexander Dorothy Clough Mailman
Thelma Stearns * Howard Wheeler Luciene Cubit Larabee
Mabel Bennett Towle Vernon Whitcomb Mary Desjardins Deanney
  Robert B. Wightman Ronald F. Dion
Class of 1921   Marilyn Duckless Drew
Pauline Richardson Jewett * Class of 1943 Patricia L. Dutton
Blanche Barry Ryan * Bernard Bennett * Sandra Emmerson Hemenway
Veda House Aiken Clair Bergeron Willis Gilfillan
Ola Wells Webster * Harry Blanchard Delia A. Glodgett
Harold Caron Roma Burdick Phyllis E. Gonyaw
Charles Hardy * Evelyn Cote Larose Lucille Hamel Porter
Priscilla Alden Carl Elizabeth Davignon Denning Rodney E. Hancock
Pearl Barry Prue Dorothy Domina Willard Sandra Hemenway Wentworth
Ida Lapierre Barney Dorothy Drown Barbara Hommel Mason
David Pierce Richard Dudley Douglas Kahlstrom
Lyndol French Anna Kinsman Fisher Donald D. Kennison
Glen Wedge Betsy Kipp Thurber Alice Labounty Bowman
  Greta L. Lamonda Ronald A. Lamarche
Class of 1922 Allen Leach Ethelyn Lawes Older
Gertrude Wheeler Bryant Sarah Matthews Wiggin Roland J. Leblanc
Irene Card Pierce Frederick Muer * Stewart A. Little
Marion Chaffee Downes Roland Newton Linda Malshuk Wright
Grace Leonard Marion Perry Irene Marcotte Wheeler
Raymond Foster Enos Freehart Donald M. Mason
Frances Lawrence Pillsbury Charles Gilmore Kenneth A. Mason
Shirley Bedell Bowman Raymond Graham Gerald N. Pray
Fannie Dean Beede Persis Griggs Towne Scott Quimbey
Eleanor Lyon Gray Maynard Hilliard Paul A. Racine
Leo Stetson John Houston Dustin H. Sanville
E. Pearl Dudley * Avis Ingalls Clark Darrell W. Simino
  Elma Kalhstrom Beaver Linda Smith Mills
Class of 1923 Elizabeth Pike Dudley Madeline Thomas Stevens
(First Graduates of OHS) Rita Poutre Nancy White Kalhstrom
Clarence F. Barry Lee Royer Sandra White Alexander
Mildred Clark Baker Mary E. Smith Carlene Wright Cook
Alma Card Santaw Barbara Stearns Trotier  
Ralph Dutton John Stephenson Class of 1961
W. Benny Doyle James Turnbull Susan Benson Russ
Hazel Fleming Bower Phyllis Warner Blanchard Rachel Boivin Pinard
Nina Higgins Kingsley   Linda Coapland Herman
Evelyn Kenney Stearns Class of 1944 Judy Cummings Tinker
Mark G. Pierce Eileen Aldrich Provost Carmen Davis
Evelyn Stoddard Jenison Gordon Barlow Terrence L. Decker
Iola Elliot Jacobs Lura Barry Little Thomas Emmerson
Harold L. Gallup Carroll Belanger Frances R. Farrell
Esther Kettle Hall Carleton Bennett Raymond N. Gilfillan
Roscoe H. Nute Edwin Bickford Alden Hilliker
Doris Porter Woodard George Boulanger Patricia Hilliker Jenne
Geraldine H. Stoddard * C. Marion Burgess Tribul Lynette Hodgdon Cutting
Hazen F. Springer Wesley Burgess * Elizabeth E. Hunt
  Richard Calkins Florence Lanoue Wing
Class of 1924 Laurel Carl Ichter Danielle Lesperance Farrell
Evelyn Adams House Maurice Collette Wilbur W. Locke
Frances Bennett Fitz Norman Currier * Lynda Metcalf Reick
Lena Card Paul Demick Howard E. Norris
Doris Dickens Barabee Eleanor Golden Collure Beverly Powers Brooks
Edwin A. Hall Glenn W. Goss Carl Pray
Florence M. Miles Kathleen Goss Calkins Jacques J. Racine
Ruth Wheeler Taylor Mary L. Aldrich Wayne Rice
Hazel Baird Chamberlin Mary Joslyn Joyce Royer Beaulieu
Mildred B. Hines * Marguerite Nadeau Darrell Seavey
Carl W. Colby Theresa Perry Donald W. Stoddard
Doris Dutton Stockwell Alden Robinson Patricia A. Stoddard
Marion Hoyt Nelson Elizabeth Simino Viola Wright Poirer
Dorothy H. Potter * Virgil Smith Carol A. Young
Lynn A. White Shirley Spencer Danny Young
  Burdett Stearns Shirley Young Perry
Class of 1925 Neal Tarbox  
Howard J. Allen Betty Taylor Peck Class of 1962
Ralph E. Chamberlin * David Webster Michael Aldrich
Stella Doyle Wilkie Jean Wells Bennett Lorraine Beauregard Tarbox
Doris Gray Reinhardt Eudora Wills James Burkewitz
George W. Mann   Eugene Childers
Dorothy L. Porter Class of 1945 Theresa Choiniere
Marion Stetson Deveraux Evelyn Barney Webster Eva Marie Cleveland
Marion Wilson Schneider Raymond Boulanger Mona Cook
Eleanor Bean Gallup Gertrude Broome Phyllis Dow Woodard
Dorris Cleasby Allard Marion Corrow Sargent Leslie Dudley
Dorothy Dutton Gallup Charlotte Dewing Leach Wayne Hancock
Doris Holland Lanou Madeline Davis Stevens Hale Hemenway
Genevieve Phillips Cota Beverly Hussey Shaw Barbara M. Hodgdon
Lyle K. Rice Hattie Kahlstrom Fulford Mark Hull
Pauline Twombly Healey Julius Muer * Richard Jensen
Ester Kinney Wheeler * Ernest Perry Beverly Labounty Tice
  Clyde Place James Labor
Class of 1926 Doris Simpson Lorraine Lamarche Webster
Louisa Adams Gallup Elaine Dean Boulanger Gerard R. Lanoue
Marjorie Blanchard Gillen Phyllis Decker Shea Nancy A. Lawson
Katherine Card Bean Cynthia Gray Hussey Rudy Little
Thelma Collette Ducharme Warren Hilliard Helen R. Lemieux
Dorothy Colton Capron Arvilla Smith Houston Carmen Leblanc Lamarche
Sabra Lanou Parker Edward Smith Dale Meehan
Bessie Macie Green * Carl Stevens Laurence G. Metcalf
Bernice Mack Jacquelyn Turnbull Gallagher Jane A. Moquin
Ernest Mack Ann Wightman Daigle Thomas S. Racine
Pauline Mason Jackson   Doris Rexford Lanou
Evelyn Corley Class of 1946 Linda Rice Childs
Kathryn Dodge Sheperd Priscilla Bennett Tinker Mona Roberts Gadwah
Eleanor Dorman David Boulanger Muria Roberts Forcier
Ella Estey Miller Raymond Cloutier Patricia Robinson Prue
Kenneth Harlow * John Coffey Joanne Royer Montour
Hazel House * Mack Converse Philip Royer
Harry Jipner Karlene D. Goodhue Janice F. Rushlow
Lillian Joslyn Norman Dwyer Milton Todd
Waver Keeler Cook * Roderick Gallup Cheryl Willson Simino
Idythe McGuire Moore Lucille Gray Stevens Linda Young Vining
Mark Richardson Ellis Hunt  
Wendell Shippee * Arvid Kahlstrom Class of 1963
Wellington Stevens Thelma Leach Belanger James L. Alexander
Arlton Tillotson Slayton Marsh Beverly Alger Alexander
Cyrus Wakefield Rachel Thompson Claudia Allen Niles
Pearl Wilder Swanson Greta Messier Maxwell Ernest Belanger
Alice Witt Clark Julia M. Guillette Virginia Bergeron Rives
Dorothy Witt * Beverly Perry Rollins Betty Blake Racine
  Rita Perry Monique N. Boucher
Class of 1927 Bob Pickel Gordon C. Chadburn
Betty Alden Parker Arthur Sias Patricia Chicoine Lindsay
Doris Boden Burkewitz Kermit Smith Joseph E. Ciechanowicz
Marion Brahana Elaine Springer Linda L. Cota
Roderick Dickens * George Stone Joan M. Cummings
Robert Dorman * Richard Tinker Margaret Davis Stevens
Donald Dutton * William Webster Emile L. Dejardins
Lynford Foster Persis Wells Demick Roger P. Desmarais
David Gallup *   Dwight T. Dudley
Gilbert Gross Class of 1947 Beverly Durivage Tubbs
Florence Kelley Thompson Janet Alexander Philip B. Gonyaw
Esther Pierce Dupee Irvin Bennett Joan Hamel Osburne
Pauline Sears Colton Rita Boulanger Hilliard Wendell L. Hancock
Blanche Stevens Maxwell Bruce Bowman Shirley A. Hemenway
Edward Swanson Lorraine Carl Norris Paul L. Hunt
Doris Twombly Vance Richard Cloutier Judith Kennison Andrews
  David Dawson Lucille LaCross Powle
Class of 1928 Pauline Donaldson Converse Maurice Lamarche
Leslie Baird Sally Eastman Greyburn Robert L. Langdeau
Anthony Ciechanowicz Wayne Emerson Jerry L. Lawson
Allen Clark Jeanette Gallup Weymouth Theodore P. LeBlanc
Hester Dawson Royce Glodgett Maxine Lesperance Messier
Marion Elliot Dean * Pearlene Griggs Brita Michel A. Lesperance
Robert Grant * Beverly H. Cole Lorene Liberty Chicoine
Herbert Hemenway Hazel Kalhstrom Chase Gertrude G. Lussier
Dorothy Hunt Mattson Bernie Kennison Ruby M. Lyon
Warwick Hunt Fred Lambert Richard Montour
Harry Labor * Marjorie Chappell Harry O. Niles
John Lawrence * Arland Macie Rolinda Phillips Chase
Verna Marshall Herbert Marsh Alice Rounds Buttons
Helen Metcalf Buzzell * Janet Mason Dawson Richard R. Royer
Marjorie Potter Janette Hodgdon Linda Shaw Chase
Roaldus Richmond Larry Perry Dale F. Simino
Homer Springer * Pauline Perkins Myra Skinner Gauthier
Guy Tripp Patrick Graham Linda M. Swanson
Lillian Wheeler Hoyt Janice Gray Palin John G. Tremblay
Pauline Wiggin * Thelma Green Moulton Mark C. Webster
Evelyn Wilder Rebecca Racine Smith  
Myrtle Metcalf Johns Milton Smith Class of 1964
  Mary Walker Hutchins Glenn A. Austin
Class of 1929   Norma Barlow
John Alden * Class of 1948 Barbara J. Blodgett
Howard Blanchard Avis Austin Coburn Mary J. Bousquet
Dorothy Bowman Drew Arvid Barney Mary E. Burkewitz
Alyce Chaffee Leclair Vera Broome Richard Clark
Virginia Cleasby * Patricia Bullock Hallquist Maureen M. Dyer
Dorothy Currier Power Priscilla Bullock Miller Aline L. Gagne
Betty Dickens Thompson Norman Cloutier Murielle G. Harbec
Veda Dion Nichols George Corrow, Jr. Douglas N. Hodgdon
Glendon Foster Ray Davison Richard D. Hommel
Arthur Fulton Wendell Dewing Yvan D. Jacques
Rita Hardy Swanson Genevieve Gallup Judith LaCoss Prue
George Jones * Ann Gray Aldrich Rita Lamarre
Eugene Revoir * Patricia Johnson White Laura G. Lanou
Dorothy Wilson Sanborn Beverly Labor Royer Robert J. Lanoue
Kermit Stearns * Patricia Lanou Allen Jean C. Leslie
Carl Swanson * Thomas Long Maureen Lesperance Desmarais
Kathleen Tripp Nason Lynn Newton Richard B. Lussier
Elizabeth Wallace French Lloyd Parker Priscilla R. Mason
Martha Sanborn Arlene Perkins Claire Messier Brow
  Lyle Place Shirley Ann Murphy
Class of 1930 Arlene Robinson Alan A. Pariseau
Harriet Anderson Manning Annie Scott Barney John P. Pariseau
Esther Barry Dean Simino Roy M. Perkins
Kenneth Dutton Gloria Simino Bullis Steven D. Pike
Dwight Dwinell Doris Smith Ronald R. Sanville
Gerald Harlow Ralph Swett Louise Snyder Duquette
Edwin Hunt * Herbert Washer Susan Walker
Ada Ingalls Martin Gertrude Waterman Tarbox  
Helen Jenkins Howe   Class of 1965
Ruth Kinsley Nault Class of 1949 Mary L. Alexander
Bessie Labor Lunden Roger Aldrich David E. Alger
Madeliene Phillips Simino Maurice Blair Gail Austin McGivern
Doris Reid Brigham Pauline Butler Fermanbez Barry R. Barton
Kendrick Richmond * Marlene Buzzell Hilliard Linda Blake Chadburn
Phyllis Smith Whittemore Gaston Choiniere John Blanchard
Clyde Whittemore Maurice Dastous Bruce A. Brown
Eletta Yates Foster Beverly Dow Davis Robert Ciechanowicz
  Winston Dow Diane M. Cota
Class of 1931 Theodore Dugan, Jr. * Marcia M. Cubit
Elaine Allen Hemenway Clyde Hull David F. Davignon
Royce Andrus Louis Hull * Rene M. Desmarais
Roy Barlow Harry Jensen, Jr. Pamela J. Dudley
Paul Burkewitz Robert Kahlstrom Ernest D. Emmerson
Edah Calkins Shover Betsy Messier Lyons Deborah J. Gage
Frances Chaffee Richmond Elaine Miles Long Monique N. Gagne
Helen Dudley House Roger Montague Arnold H. Gray
Alice Dwinell Marion Orne Hunt James M. Guyette
Malcolm Gross Martha Poutre Coburn Raymond G. Hamel
Leonard Lanphear Norine Stone Marsh Archie L. Hilliker
Earl Liddell * Patricia Tinker Wilfred Hodgdon
Phoebe Powers Hardie Leon Vinton, Jr. Roderick K. Hoyt
Ruth Richmond Morgan Rita Vinton Morin Anna M. Hull
Jesslyn Shepard Kirkpatrick Beth Warner Potter Janice Jacobs Aldrich
Doris Spencer Lawrence Warner Margaret Keement Hancock
Ernest Hemenway   Steve Kipp
Doris Twombly Lewis Class of 1950 Brian L. Labor
Myrtle Whitehill Greenwood Frederick Alexander Francis A. Laclair
Leon Whiting * Dale Austin Judith Lavoie
Ardys Wilcox Barlow Era Lou Barney Chapman Thomas Leonard
  Leo Boulanger Tressa L. Long
Class of 1932 Ronald Bowman John P. Lyon
Clark Bailey Edward Burdick Russell Marcotte
Winston Blanchard Alice Chabot Sanborn Terry D. Martin
Jean Colton Blanchard Esther Coffey Young Paulette L. Mason
Gertrude Currier Pepin June Dutton Winhold Janine Metcalf Lamarche
Betty Carroll Houston Forrest Emerson John Morley, Jr.
Maurice Dutton Armand Fortin Ronney Nault
Wilfred Chabot Richard Heath Larry Perkins
Forrest Hardy Willard Herman Linda Leach Pike
Clifford Hall Rose Hunt Willard Stephen E. Powers
Florence Hunt Slosberg Herman Kettle Valorie Prue Royer
Dale Leonard Jacobus Emile Lapierre Sandra J. Robinson
Elva Mae Jenkins Reeves Albert Long Patricia A. Royer
Keith Leavitt * Yvette Mason Meixner Philip A. Sanville
Kenneth Lacoss Pauline Parker * David V. Smith
Geraldine Maxfield Williams Anita Bergeron Carol Snyder Stoddard
Helen N. Cole Brenda Schoppe Dow Stephen C. Spencer
Hildegard Sylvester Miller Pauline Simino Wheeler Ruby E. Squires
Margaret Templeton Slayton Perley Sylvester Gloria Stoddard Palmer
Muria Wells Tower Robert Vinton Laurence E. Thompson
Stanley Witt Marilyn Wright Spaulding Ronald B. Willson
Allen Wallace *   Wayne G. Young
  Class of 1951  
Class of 1933 Sallie Aldrich Derosia Class of 1966
Leah Aldrich Macie Robert Alexander Patricia A. Bailey
Albion Allen Robert Barry Russell W. Blodgett
Perry Austin Philip Boulanger Donna R. Cook
Charles Dutton Florence Butler Tillinghast Gerald L. Davignon
Raymond Fulton Pauline Cloutier Montague Brenda E. Davis
Mae Guyette Owens Pauline Daniels Sinon Judy A. Dawson
Roy Ingalls Ernest Davignon Roger E. Desjardins
Marjorie Labor Lafoe Mary Dawson French Kathleen Robinson Desmarais
Mary Malshuk McIver Joyce Dow Walchle Betsy Dudley Hawkens
Robert Marshall Patricia Elliot Paige Deanna K. Dyer
Edwin Morley Robert Graham Micki-Ann Emmerson Thomas
Clifton Newton Robert Gray Dean Francis Fecteau
Clarence Norton Jane Griggs Rollins Christine Fisher Lepage
Wallace Powers Wanda Kahlstrom Thornton Laura A. Guyette
Arlene Tarbox Cummings Dorothy Kettle Salazar Nancy Hall Sheltra
Beatrice Tinker Demarais Merle Kittredge Philo J. Hardie
Kenneth Twombly Doris Labaree Kennison Brenda P. Hamel
  Audrey Lanue Mason Robert J. Hawkens
Class of 1934 Vermon Larabee Mary Ellen Jensen
Robert Austin Pauline Letourneau Wilcox Ann M. Labounty
Marjorie Bassett MacMillan Alice Long Miller Donald E. Laclair
Paul Blanchard Marvin Marckres Raymond H. Lamarche
Paul Caron Bettie Montague Souliere Rita H. Lamarche
Kenneth Cook Mariam Racine Delaney Mark A. Lanou
George Cummings * Priscilla Smith Goad Bertrand J. Lepage
Richard Doring Henry Stevens Girard G. Lussier
Christina Freehart Jeannette Thereault Diette Brent L. Marcotte
Keith Gross   Gail A. Marsh
Evelyn Heath Chadwick   Victoria J. Marsh
Iselle Menard Class of 1952 Leon E. Mason
Chester Putney Jean Alexander Steven C. Matthews
Madeline Russell Mary Archambault McKune Constance J. Maxwell
Doris Smith Cubit Rita Brodeau Cloutier Nancy E. Morley
Dale Spencer Archer Yvette Cloutier Raymond J. Ostiguy
Richard Webster Jeannine Letourneau Dale Rachel A. Powers
Kenwood Wilcox Roland Mason Pauline N. Provost
  George A. Nelson John M. Roberts III
Class of 1935 Izola Place Magoon Edwin M. Shaw
Lorraine Allen Carpenter Lorita Davignon Joyce Shaw Rice
Frances Austin Ferris Donald Dean Patricia Sheltra Poitras
Arlene Baldwin Austin Robert M. Dean Rex O. Sheperd
Thelma Barlow Wilcox Jerry D. Eastman Stanley U. Spencer
Elizabeth Burgess Dutton Donald C. Gallup Diane E. Stearns
Bertha Burkewitz Proctor Carol J. Goodhue Cynthia Thompson Roberts
Willard Cole Roberta Hancock Dean Cheryl C. Tribul
Oscar Currier Gordon G. Harlow Earl D. White
Paul Currier * John P. Preseault Susan E. Willson
Ernest Dutton * Richard G. Shover Paula M. Wright
Norma Fletcher Swanson Arlene Sinon Albert L. Young
Margaret Harlow Beverly Smith Potter Priscilla Young Christopher
Kenneth Hemenway Lucy Smith Orne Wilfred A. Young, Jr.
Reynolds Hilliard Richard M. Tucker  
Flossie Hussey Stevens Arlene Wright Class of 1967
Leigh Lothrop Merle W. Young Richard Austin
Harold Lyons Barbara Herman Wright Sara Beadle
Clifton Moore   Robin Beaton
Russell Nason Class of 1953 Raymond Benson
Dorothy Noe Ducharme Yvette Blodgett Kenneth Brennan
Leona Powers Turcotte Joseph Boulanger, Jr. Everett Burdick
Phyllis Reid Lawes Janice Bowman Streeter John Choiniere
Karlene Russell Annette Butler LaPierre Sharon Choiniere
Dorothy Scott Blanchard Clarabelle Choiniere Jennetti Jean Ciechanowciz
Bernice Webster Marlene Cleveland Dickey Robert Clark
Evelyn Henessey Fatalo Evelyn Fortin Upton Elaine Cole Gray
  Ronald Hardie Terrence Curtis
Class of 1936 Allen Hemenway William Davignon
Madeline Alberghini Lavoie Ross Hoyt Bentia Dewing Pray
Irma Andrus Sojka Esther Kalhstrom Welch Clarice Dion
Dorcas Bashaw Morrow Vernice Larabee Goodwin Roxene Fisher
Betsey Bassett Wells Erlene Macie Royer Madeleine Girouard
Wendell Blanchard Lawrence Maxwell Frederick Hamel
Howard Bray * Jacquelyn Michaud Daniels * Jeanette Hamel
Kenneth Day Joyce Miles Cheryl Houston
Dorothy Derick Coffin Roderick Phillips Mary Lou Hoyt
Clara Dutton Kimball Aurele Souliere Dennis Ingalls
Helena Freehart Dudley Glenn Stone Dow Martha Kipp
Clair Holbrook Darrell Russell Michael Kipp
Lois Ingalls Winget Joyce Wells Nietling Rachel Labounty
Stanley Kipp Stuart Marcotte Gary Lanou
Gladys Labor Shover   Nancy Lavoie
Albert Lavoie Class of 1954 Dean Lawes
Hale Mason Jr. Peter D. Barton John Lesperance
Elizabeth Morley Leora Barrup Whiting William Locke
Robert Perry Bruce M. Curtis Lucille Messier
Olive Rice Gardner Paul P. Daniels Brian Parenteau
Eleanor Skinner Stoughton Ralph M. Davignon Beverly Perkins
Gordon Spencer Lucille Dawson Cloutier Terry Perkins
Marion Skinner Moriarty * Russell P. Dewing Larry Perry
Beatrice Whitcomb Berggren Alice Durivage Bruneau Sharon Powers
Gordon Willey * Robert W. Dutton Allen Rexford
  Roger E. Fletcher Joyce Rexford
  Joyce Flowers Denver Roger Sanville
  Anna M. Gilfillan Randall Smith
  Gilbert E. Gilfillan Richard Squires
  Betty Griggs Gordon Neal Tarbox
  Frances Hardy Hemenway Walter Terhune
  Norman O. Hunt Aline Tremblay
  Gwendolyn Ingalls Blake Wendell Wilcox
  Edward Kittredge  
  Marilyn Labor Brill  
  Reginald G. Lacoss  
  Marlene Lafoe Phillips  
  Vernal O. Larabee  
  Norman C. Letourneau  
  Rita Lunge Chartrend  
  Beverly E. Macie  
  Donald W. Metcalf  
  David R. Power  
  George N. Prue  
  Bernard L. Rossier  
  LeRoy Smith  
  Maurice D. Sanville  
  Daniel H. Swett  
  John R. Webster  
  Barbara Wells Cleveland  

Copyright © 2003           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on August 4, 2003
---




cheap hosting