Font Size
- - -
Click Ctrl + or - to
Enlarge or Reduce


click Ctrl 0 to return
to browser default



Find
 

         



Top
Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy





St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy


*** COPYRIGHT NOTICE ***
These listings may be freely used for personal research and by non-commercial entities as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may not be reproduced in any format or presentation by other organizations or persons desiring to use this material for profit or any form of presentation, without prior written consent.
Copyright ©         All Rights Reserved
nekg-vt.com
`
Large File Downloading



`
Highlight keywords:
Caledonia County Academy -  Peacham, Vermont - 1856
Special thanks to Dave Warden who made six of these lists possible.
Goodwillie, Rev. Thomas President - Barnet
Boutelle, Rev. Asaph Secretary - Peacham
Chamberlin, Hon. Ezra Carter Treasurer - Peacham
Hale, Mordecai, Esq. Trustee - Peacham
Parker, Luther F., M. D. Trustee - Peacham
Selden, Rev. Calvin Trustee - Cabot
Stevens, Hon. Joshua Trustee - Hardwick
Hale, Mordecai, Esq. Prudential Committee
Chamberlin, Hon. Ezra C. Prudential Committee
Boutelle, Rev. Asaph Prudential Committee
Parker, Luther F., M. D. Prudential Committee
Goodwillie, Rev. Thomas Board of Visitors
Boutelle, Rev. Asaph Board of Visitors
Parker, Luther F., M. D. Board of Visitors
Morrill, Stephen S., A. B. Preceptor, Winter, Spring & Summer Terms
Sartwell, Lois A. Preceptress, Winter and Spring Terms
Martin, Moses, Jr. Assistant, Spring Term
Dana, Prof. Israel Putnam Teacher in Music
Bradlee, Louisa Plimpton Teacher of Painting & Drawing
Barnard, W. E., A. B. Principal, Fall Term
Peck, Miss Aureria B. Preceptress 
Clarke, Miss Matilda P. Associate Preceptress
Page, Miss Susan M. Teacher of French and Music
Gentlemen Residence
Bailey, Robert N. Peacham
Baylaw, Joseph Peacham
Batchelder, James West Barnard
Beal, Lucius W. Hampton, IL
Bickford, Hiram C. Cabot
Blair, Robert McA. Peacham
Blanchard, Nathaniel Peacham
Brainard, Charles F. Peacham
Carpenter, Jasper G. New York City
Cheever, Francis W. Walden
Choate, Charles A. Peacham
Choate, Schuyler M. Peacham
Clarke, William O. Marshfield
Cowles, Francis M. Ryegate
Craig, James M. Peacham
Daniels, Nathaniel Shipton, C. E.
Darling, Benjamin Peacham
Dunn, Thaddeus K. Groton
Eastman, John C. Peacham
Evans, George C. Peacham
Evans, Carlile B. Peacham
Evans, Harvey S. Danville
Farrow, Moses Peacham
Fisk, Daniel C. Plainfield
Goodwillie, Thomas Barnet
Gould, Charles Peacham
Gould, Frank Peacham
Hale, Zenas Peacham
Hardy, Martin Saxonville, MA
Harvey, John, Jr. Topsham
Harvey, William Barnet
Heath, Charles L. Cabot
Hendry, John C. Peacham
Hight, B. Wallace Albany
Hooker, Mellen C. Providence, RI
Hopkins, Edward W. Peacham
Hopkins, George L. Peacham
Laird, Richard C. Peacham
Livingston, Josiah O. Walden
Mason, William Island Pond
Marsh, Benjamin K. Peacham
Martin, Moses, Jr. Peacham
Martin, Edwin Peacham
Martin, Harvey B. Peacham
McLaughlin, Arthur Peacham
McLaughlin, William Peacham
McLeran, Benjamin Barnet
McKindley, Horace D. Barnet
Merrill, David Peacham
Merrill, Franklin S. Peacham
Minor, Edwin R. Peacham
Moe, Hiram Sherbrook, C. E.
Moore, James M. Chelsea
Montgomery, John S. Hardwick
Montgomery, Marshall Walden
Morrill, Josiah M. Peacham
Morrison, George F. Groton
Morse, John W. Peacham
Morse, Charles B. Peacham
Morse, Lucius O. Peacham
Perkins, Charles H. Walden
Putnam, George Marshfield
Richardson, Charles A. Peacham
Richardson, Charles W. West Barnet
Roberts, Stephen Groton
Roberts, Daniel Groton
Samson, Henry F. Peacham
Sargent, Francis E. Peacham
Sargent, Elijah Peacham
Shaw, James, Jr. Barnet
Sparks, Rufus T. Chelsea, MA
Stevens, John S. Hardwick
Trussell, Jacob Danville
Varnum, Hiram C. Fall River, Wis.
Varnum, John, 3d Peacham
Varnum, Leonard R. Peacham
Waldo, Samuel Methuen, MA
Wheeler, William E. Peacham
Whitehill, Pedan C. Ryegate
Ladies Residence
Abbot, Flora Barnet
Abbot, Jane B. Ryegate
Albee, Lucina Hardwick
Aspinwall, Carrie Peacham
Bailey, Hannah A. Peacham
Batchelder, Agnes G. West Barnet
Bell, Carrie M. Walden
Bell, Jennie D. Walden
Blanchard, Flora M. Peacham
Bovee, Flora H. Peacham
Chamberlin, Abby M. Peacham
Chamberlin, Laura B. Peacham
Cheever, Finette L. Walden
Choate, Mary B. Peacham
Choate, Elsie A. Peacham
Colburn, Mary E. Peacham
Cowles, Ellen A. Peacham
Durgin, Mary E. Peacham
Farrow, Isabelle Peacham
Fisk, Mary I. Plainfield
Fisk, Sarah J. Plainfield
Flint, Ellen M. Northfield
Foster, Martha S. Peacham
Foster, Sarah B. Peacham
Gilfillan, Jennette Ryegate
Graham, Mary J. Peacham
Guy, Tirzah M. Peacham
Guy, Hattie E. Peacham
Hale, Martha M. Peacham
Hale, Mary A. Peacham
Harriman, Cora Peacham
Harvey, Phebe A. Topsham
Harvey, Lizzie L. Barnet
Hooker, Helen E. Peacham
Johnson, Harriet E. Peacham
Kavanagh, Ann R. Peacham
Kellog, Laura A. Massena, NY
Kimball, Clara B. Cabot
Kinison, Ellen F. Peacham
Marsh, Priscilla H. Peacham
Martin, Almira Peacham
Martin, Eunice H. Peacham
Martin, Caroline J. Peacham
Martin, Augusta J. Peacham
McClary, Jane Peacham
McDuffee, Philena Cabot
McDuffee, Sarah Cabot
McKindley, Elizabeth J. Barnet
McLeran, Rhoda Barnet
Merrill, Elizabeth H. Peacham
Merrill, Sarah J. Peacham
Morrill, Martha S. E. St. Johnsbury
Morrill, Nancy J. Landaff, NH
Richardson, Lestina E. Barnet
Richardson, Caroline E. Barnet
Sampson, Martha A. Peacham
Sargeant, Elvira C. Peacham
Sargeant, Sylvia J. Peacham
Sargeant, Arabella Peacham
Shaw, Elizabeth J. Barnet
Spencer, Victoria E. Osceola, IL
Staples, Abby M. Wells, ME
Stevenson, Isabelle Barnet
Varnum, Electa I. Peacham
Varnum, Mary J. Peacham
Varnum, Hannah S. Peacham
Waldo, Mary A. Methuen, MA
Waldo, Laura Methuen, MA
Wheeler, Fanny K. Peacham
Whitehill, Clara Ryegate
Whitelaw, Brittania Ryegate
Whitney, Sarah A. Craftsbury
Caledonia County Academy - Peacham, Vermont   1858-1859
Goodwillie, Rev. Thomas President - Barnet
Boutelle, Rev. Asaph Secretary - Peacham
Chamberlin, Hon. Ezra Carter Treasurer - Peacham
Hale, Mordecai, Esq. Trustee - Peacham
Parker, Luther Fletcher, M. D. Trustee - Peacham
Beattie, Rev. James Milligan Trustee - Ryegate
Bell, Hon. James D. Trustee - Walden
Hale, Mordecai, Esq. Prudential Committee
Chamberlin, Hon. E. C. Prudential Committee
Boutelle, Rev. Asaph Prudential Committee
Parker, Luther F., M. D. Prudential Committee
Goodwillie, Rev. Thomas Board of Visitors
Boutelle, Rev. Asaph Board of Visitors
Beattie, Rev. James M. Board of Visitors
Thompson, Charles O., A. B. Principal
Tenney, Miss Laura Preceptress
   
Bradley, Miss Louisa Plimpton Teacher of Drawing & Painting
(none named) Teacher of Music
Gentlemen Residence
Abbott, Austin W. Barnet
Abbott, Peter M. Barnet
Bell, Alpha W. Walden
Choate, Schuyler M. Peacham
Clark, William O. Marshfield
Cleasby, Charles B. Peacham
Dewey, Walter W. Hanover, NH
Emerson, Roswell S. Hanover, NH
Evans, George C. Peacham
Evans, Carlysle B. Peacham
Fellows, Charles O. Chelsea, MA
Ferguson, Alexander Peacham
Foster, John L. Lyman, NH
Foster, Charles Lyman, NH
Gould, Frank Peacham
Gould, Charles Peacham
Goodwillie, Thomas Barnet
Harvey, John W. Groton
Hale, Zenas Peacham
Hamilton, Oramel H. Lyme, NH
Hooker, Mellen C. Peacham
Hooker, Emory G. Cabot
Hooker, Sanford Cabot
Hooker, Hazen B. Peacham
Hopkins, Edward Peacham
Hoskins, Seth F. Lyman, NH
Hoyt, Wheatly P. Cabot
Hunt, Merritt S. Peacham
Jones, William F. Peacham
Kidder, Joseph Peacham
Knapp, Ira O. Lyman, NH
Marsh, Benjamin K. Peacham
Martin, Edward Peacham
Martin, Alden Peacham
McLeran, Benjamin Barnet
Merrill, David Peacham
Merrill, Benjamin Van C. Peacham
Montgomery, Marshall Walden
Morrill, Josiah Peacham
Morse, Lucius O. Peacham
Morse, Charles B. Peacham
Morse, John H. Peacham
Parker, George Lyman, NH
Perry, Charles H. Cabot
Sargeant, Asa Peacham
Sargeant, Francis C. Peacham
Sargeant, Elijah W. Peacham
Shearer, Robert Barnet
Somers, Albert Barnet
Smith, Eben C. Cabot
Smith, Edwin E. Hanover, NH
Sparks, Rufus T. Chelsea, MA
Stevens, John S. Hardwick
Trussell, Jacob Danville
Walker, William H. D. Hanover, NH
Waldo, Ira Peacham
Watts, Isaac Peacham
Way, Jacob E. Peacham
West, Charles H. Peacham
Wheeler, Austin J. Peacham
Ladies Residence
Abbott, Flora Barnet
Aspenwall, Carrie Peacham
Bailey, Laura Peacham
Blanchard, Flora M. Peacham
Chamberlin, Abby M. Peacham
Chamberlin, Laura B. Peacham
Choate, Elsie A. Peacham
Clark, Marietta Peacham
Colburn, Mary E. Peacham
Coburn, Martha E. Cabot
Cowles, Ellen Peacham
Cowles, Jennie E. Ryegate
Durgan, Mary E. Peacham
Farrow, Isabel Peacham
Field, Carrie Greensboro
Foster, Martha Peacham
Goodwillie, Alice B. Barnet
Gracy, Sarah A. Peacham
Gunn, Julia A. Cabot
Guy, Tirzah M. Peacham
Guy, Hattie E. Peacham
Hale, Martha M. Peacham
Hale, Mary A. Peacham
Hardy, Abby Peacham
Henderson, Isabel Peacham
Hooker, Helen E. Peacham
Hooker, Flora A. Cabot
Hoyt, Susan Cabot
Jennison, Mary Peacham
Kavanaugh, Jane Peacham
Kavanaugh, Ann R. Peacham
Kidder, Huldah J. Peacham
Kinerson, Ellen F. Peacham
Marsh, Priscilla Peacham
McClary, Jane Peacham
McClary, Susan Peacham
Martin, Carrie Peacham
Martin, Augusta J. Peacham
McLaughlin, Elizabeth Peacham
Merrill, Sarah J. Peacham
Montgomery, Elizabeth Walden
Moulton, Martha A. Lyman, NH
Paige, Helen E. South Dover, ME
Parker, Lydia Coventry
Richardson, Carrie E. Barnet
Sargeant, Arabella B. Peacham
Sargeant, Elvira C. Peacham
Sargeant, Sylvia J. Peacham
Shaw, Elizabeth J. Barnet
Smith, Lucy C. Cabot
Stebbins, Emily C. Longmeadow, MA
Stevens, Martha E. Hardwick
Stuart, Marion D. Barnet
Varnum, Jane Peacham
Varnum, Georgianna Peacham
Walbridge, Mary Cabot
Way, Elizabeth Peacham
Wheeler, Fanny R. Kenosha, Wis.
Whitehill, Carrie Ryegate
Whitehill, Louisa Ryegate
Whitney, Sarah A. Craftsbury
Caledonia County Academy -  Peacham, VT - 1861
Goodwillie, Rev. Thomas President - Barnet
Boutelle, Rev. Asaph Secretary - Peacham
Chamberlin, Hon. Ezra C. Treasurer - Peacham
Hale, Hon. Mordecai Trustee - Peacham
Parker, Luther F., M. D. Trustee - Peacham
Beattie, Rev. James M. Trustee - Ryegate
Stevens, Hon. Joshua Trustee - Hardwick
Bell, Hon. James D. Trustee - Walden
Hale, Hon. Mordecai Prudential Committee
Chamberlin, Hon. Ezra C. Prudential Committee
Boutelle, Rev. Asaph Prudential Committee
Parker, Luther F., M. D. Prudential Committee
Goodwillie, Rev. Thomas Board of Visitors
Beattie, Rev. James M. Board of Visitors
Boutelle, Rev. Asaph Board of Visitors
Thompson, Charles O., A. M. Principal
Chamberlin, Miss Jane E. Preceptress
Chamberlin, Miss Abbie M. Teacher of French & Music
Pearson, Miss M. Lucretia K. Teacher of Painting & Drawing
Watts, Lyman S., A. B. Principal, Winter, Spring & Summer Terms
Chamberlin, Miss Sarah E. Teacher of Music & French, Winter/Spring/Summer
Gentlemen Residence
Bell, Charles J. Walden
Bickford, Charles B. Peacham
Blanchard, Lewis G. Peacham
Bovee, Azro W. Peacham
Choate, Schuyler M. Peacham
Conner, John S. Cincinnati, O
Crooke, Charles Flatbush, L. I.
Crooke, Frank Flatbush, L. I.
Crooke, Philip S. Flatbush, L. I.
Cushing, Francis Chatham, C. E.
Evans, Arthur M. Piermont, NH
Evans, Harvey S. Danville
Farrow, Milton Peacham
Ferguson, Alexander Peacham
Gibson, Lewis M. Barnet
Gould, Albert Peacham
Gracy, John C. Peacham
Guy, Francis A. Peacham
Hand, B. John Peacham
Harvey, John D. Barnet
Haskell, Robert C. Peacham
Henderson, David B. Peacham
Hendry, John C. Peacham
Hendry, Robert E. Peacham
Holmes, John K. Ryegate
Hooker, Amos O. Cabot
Hooker, Emory G. Cabot
Hooker, Hazen B. Peacham
Hopkins, Julius H. Peacham
Hunt, Merritt S. Peacham
Kidder, Joseph A. Peacham
Ladd, William B. Peacham
Lawrence, Henry H. S. Stuckely, C. E.
Livingston, Benjamin Peacham
Lyman, Edwin W. Montreal, C. E.
Martin, Alden E. Peacham
Martin, Edwin Peacham
Martin, Thomas H. Peacham
Mattocks, William Peacham
McLam, James M. Ryegate
McLam, James R. Ryegate
McLaren, Samuel R. Barnet
McLaughlin, George J. Peacham
McLaughlin, William Peacham
Merrill, Benjamin Van C. Peacham
Merrill, David Peacham
Moore, Elbridge J. Barnet
Moore, Horace B. Danville
Moore, John P. Monroe, NH
Morse, Charles B. Peacham
Morse, John W. Peacham
Morse, Orman H. Peacham
Morse, William W. Peacham
Northrup, Charles H. Danville
Owen, Silas W. East Hardwick
Ray, John L. Peacham
Sargeant, Elijah W. Peacham
Sargeant, Francis E. Peacham
Shaw, Henry Peacham
Somers, Albert G. Barnet
Somers, Francis Barnet
Strobridge, La Fayette T. Peacham
Varnum, Charles T. Peacham
Varnum, Jonas G. Peacham
Waldo, Ira K. Peacham
Walker, Frank I. Peacham
Warden, Robert N. Barnet
Watts, Isaac N. Peacham
Way, George F. Peacham
Way, Jacob E. Peacham
Webster, William A. Wells River
Wheeler, Austin J. Peacham
Whitehill, William J. Barnet
Wilson, John Peacham
Ladies Residence
Albee, Lucina S. East Hardwick
Bailey, Laura C. Peacham
Bell, Eliza W. Walden
Blanchard, Flora M. Peacham
Blanchard, Mary E. Peacham
Boynton, Ella M. Peacham
Brown, Ellen M. Peacham
Brown, Louise S. Newburgh, NY
Chamberlin, Laura B. Peacham
Choate, Elsie A. Peacham
Clarke, Marietta Peacham
Cowles, Ellen A. Peacham
Cowles, Sarah J. Peacham
Dana, Mary C. Peacham
Dow, Jennie N. Montpelier
Farrow, Hattie Peacham
Foster, Edna E. Peacham
Gilkerson, Mary L. Peacham
Gilkerson, Ellen M. Peacham
Guy, Hattie E. Peacham
Hardy, Eudora Peacham
Harvey, Catherine E. Barnet
Hendry, Jane E. Peacham
Hooker, Ella Peacham
Hooker, Helen E. Peacham
Hopkins, Electa  Peacham
Hutchins, Eliza W. Peacham
Kavanagh, Jennie Peacham
Kidder, C. Augusta Peacham
Kidder, Huldah A. Peacham
Ladd, Flora T. Peacham
Lee, Ellen F. Peacham
Marsh, Priscilla H. Peacham
Martin, Augusta J. Peacham
Martin, Caroline J. Peacham
Martin, Samantha J. Peacham
Mattocks, Eliza B. Peacham
Merrill, Mina K. Peacham
McClary, Susan Peacham
McLaughlin, Eliza    Peacham
McLaughlin, Elizabeth Peacham
McPhee, Julia Barnet
Morrill, Elizabeth St Johnsbury
Packer, Alice D. Peacham
Packer, Helen Peacham
Paul, Lydia J. Groton
Ray, Jennie M. Peacham
Sargeant, Arabella B. Peacham
Sargeant, Laura Peacham
Shaw, Annette Barnet
Shaw, Josephine M. Barnet
Somers, Abby I. Barnet
Somers, Ellen M. Barnet
Somers, Laura Barnet
Stevens, Jane W. Hardwick
Stevens, Martha E. Hardwick
Thompson, Mary B. E. Windsor Hill, CT
Varnum, Mary S. Peacham
Warden, Cynthia A. Barnet
Warden, Lizzie J. Barnet
Watts, Alice M. Peacham
Watts, Ella Peacham
Way, Lizzie S. Peacham
Whitehill, Alice J. Barnet
Whitehill, Lydia E. Groton
Whitehill, Margaret J. Groton
Whitehill, Marion A. Barnet
Caledonia County Academy - Peacham, VT - 1868-69
Beattie, Rev. James M. President - Ryegate
Hale, Hon. Mordecai Secretary - Peacham
Chamberlin, Hon. Ezra C. Treasurer - Peacham
Fisk, Rev. Perrin B. Trustee - Peacham
Parker, Luther F., M. D. Trustee - Peacham
Stevens, Hon. Joseph M. Trustee - Hardwick
Bell, Hon. James D. Trustee - Walden
Parker, Luther F., M. D. Prudential Committee - Chairman
Hale, Hon. Mordecai Prudential Committee
Chamberlin, Hon. Ezra C. Prudential Committee
Fisk, Rev. Perrin B. Prudential Committee
Bunker, Charles A., A. M. Principal
Fisk, Miss Amanda B. Preceptress
McClary, Miss Susie S. Teacher of Music
Hale, Miss Mary A. Teacher of Drawing & Painting
Gentlemen - Classical Department Residence
Austin, Joseph S. Dracut, MA
Bailey, Willie S. E. Cambridge, MA
Fisk, Henry C. Morrisville
Hastings, Stephen J. West Waterford
Holmes, James C. Barnet
Holmes, Wesson G. Peacham
Hopkins, Julius H. Peacham
Inman, Edwin J. Peacham
Kinerson, Austin H. Peacham
McClary, Eugene M. Albany
Mills, John G. Topsham
Parker, Hazen M. Peacham
Richardson, Chancey J. Newbury
Somers, Albert G. West Barnet
Somers, Lee Peacham
Stewart, John C. Topsham
Ladies - Classical Department Residence
Atwell, Ada A. Peacham
Bailey, Sarah A. Peacham
Bunker, Mary A. Barnstead, NH
Cowles, Alice M. Peacham
Elkins, Bell Gilmanton, NH
Evans, Abbie J. Peacham
Evans, Ellen J. Peacham
Gibson, Emma J. Ryegate
Guy, Clara A. Peacham
Hadley, Flora J. West Barnet
Martin, Flora M. Peacham
McClary, Ella L. Albany
Morrill, Sarah M. Peacham
Nelson, Seraph S. Barnet
Parker, Jennie M. Peacham
Sheddon, Mary E. Sturbridge, MA
Somers, Louisa R. West Barnet
Gentlemen - English Department Residence
Ainsworth, Frank B. Woodbury
Bailey, George H. Peacham
Blanchard, Edmund C. Peacham
Bliss, Leon D. Peacham
Clark, Oliver P. Peacham
Conner, Frank M. Dunbarton, NH
Deming, Abial Wells River
Deming, Baxter D. Wells River
Emery, David M. Ryegate
Evans, Austin W. Peacham
Farrow, Charles A. Peacham
Gates, Charles C. Peacham
Gates, Scott L. South Ryegate
Gray, John C. Ryegate
Guthrie, David L. Peacham
Guthrie, Frederic A. Peacham
Hunter, William Ryegate
Jennison, Ira J. Peacham
Kellogg, Charles E. Hardwick
Kinerson, Jerome H. Peacham
Little, William F. Peacham
Manchester, James T. Barnet
McLachlin, Merrill H. Peacham
McLam, James B. Ryegate
McLaren, William J. Barnet
McPhee, William J. Peacham
Miner, Ethan A. Peacham
Miner, Nathan N. Peacham
Morse, Willie B. Peacham
Northrop, Clark H. Peacham
Pollard, Frank B. Peacham
Ray, John L. Peacham
Sanborn, George C. Peacham
Shattuck, William O. Danville
Somers, Frank E. West Barnet
Springer, Gardner E. Peacham
Stevens, Frank J. Peacham
Strobridge, Fayette T. Peacham
Strobridge, Timothy R. Peacham
Strobridge, Warren Barnet
Way, Benjamin T. Peacham
Way, George F. Peacham
Whitehill, Benjamin J. Peacham
Whitehill, Corwin W. Ryegate
Ladies - English Department Residence
Aiken, Hattie A. Peacham
Bell, Julia A. Walden
Blanchard, Clara H. Barnet
Brickett, Sarah J. Peacham
Brown, Amanda L. Lower Waterford
Chamberlin, Jennie M. Albany
Cowles, Flora B. Peacham
Cowles, Laura J. Peacham
Dana, Laura J. Peacham
Daniels, Isabell Peacham
Davis, Rosie J. Peacham
Elkins, Fannie Gilmanton, NH
Fields, Abbie Hardwick
Gates, Mary J. Peacham
Gill, Ella G. Peacham
Graham, Alice A. Peacham
Guthrie, Mary E. N. Peacham
Hawes, Lucy M. Peacham
Hooker, Bell B. Peacham
Ladd, Mary E. Peacham
Lucas, Mary E. Peacham
Lumsden, Lilla J. Newbury
McAllister, Ada A. Topsham
McAllister, Ella M. Newbury
McLachlin, Alice M. Peacham
McLachlin, Lucia C. Peacham
McLaren, Mary H. Barnet
McPhee, Atlanta J. Peacham
McPhee, Katie R. Peacham
McPhee, Mary V. Peacham
Northrop, Elsie J. Peacham
Noyes, Florence J. West Barnet
Ray, Jennie Peacham
Rowe, Ella S. Peacham
Rowell, Ida C. Peacham
Sargeant, Laura E. Peacham
Shattuck, L. Jennie Danville
Springer, Clara P. Peacham
Stevens, Etta P. East Hardwick
Strobridge, Jennie E. Peacham
Stuart, Maria L. Peacham
Varnum, Mary S. Peacham
Walker, Lizzie A. Peacham
Way, Helen J. Peacham
Whitehill, Carrie Groton
Caledonia County Academy - Peacham, VT - 1870
Beattie, Rev. James M. President - Ryegate
Varnum, John, Jr. Secretary & Treasurer - Peacham
Hale, Hon. Mordecai Trustee - Peacham
Chamberlin, Hon. Ezra C. Trustee - Peacham
Fisk, Rev. Perrin B. Trustee - Lyndonville
Parker, Luther F., M. D. Trustee - Peacham
Stevens, Hon. Joseph M. Trustee - Hardwick
Bell, Hon. James D. Trustee - Walden
Stevens, Hon. Joseph M. Prudential Committee - Chairman
Parker, Luther F., M. D. Prudential Committee
Fisk, Rev. P. B. Prudential Committee
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Prudential Committee
Thompson, Rev. C. W. Board of Visitors
Beattie, Rev. J. M. Board of Visitors
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Board of Visitors
Torrey, Rev. Joseph Board of Visitors
Fisk, Rev. P. B. Board of Visitors
Bell, Hon. J. D. Board of Visitors
Bunker, Charles A., A. M. Principal
Bunker, Mrs. Nellie S. Preceptress
Merrill, Mrs. Elsie C. Teacher of Music
Hale, Miss Mary A. Teacher of Drawing & Painting
Gentlemen - Classical Department Residence
Bailey, Walter H. Hardwick
Bailey, Willie S. E. Cambridge, MA
Brown, Elisha W. Lower Waterford
Gates, Charles C. Peacham
Gray, John C. Ryegate
Holmes, Wesson G. Peacham
Kinnerson, Austin H. Peacham
McClary, Eugene M. Peacham
Meader, Lewis H. Ryegate
Mills, John G. Topsham
Parker, Hazen M. Peacham
Sanborn, George C. Peacham
Springer, Gardner E. Peacham
Ladies - Classical Department Residence
Atwell, Ada A. Peacham
Bailey, Sarah A. Peacham
Bunker, Maud M. Barnstead, NH
Cowles, Alice M. Peacham
Delano, Maria W. East Hardwick
Guy, Clara A. Peacham
Martin, Flora M. Peacham
Parker, Lizzie A. Peacham
Sheddon, Mary E. Sturbridge, MA
Springer, Clara P. Peacham
Stevens, Etta P. East Hardwick
Way, Mary J. Peacham
Gentlemen - English Department Residence
Bailey, George H. Peacham
Baker, Willis F. Greensboro
Bigelow, Andrew W. Waitsfield
Blanchard, Abe Lincoln Peacham
Blanchard, Edmund C. Peacham
Chamberlin, Samuel W. Albany
Chase, Frank B. Peacham
Clark, Edwin R. Peacham
Cowles, Willie H. Peacham
Cuthbertson, George W. Greensboro
Dickson, Henry M. Ryegate
Evans, Austin W. Peacham
Farrar, Charlie A. Peacham
Guthrie, David L. Peacham
Guthrie, Fred A. Peacham
Guthrie, Joseph C. Peacham
Harriman, Fred S. Peacham
Hastie, George F. Barnet
Hastie, Joseph G. Barnet
Henderson, Robert Peacham
Hopkins, Edwin F. Peacham
Hunt, Gilbert Ryegate
Inman, Edwin J. Peacham
Kinnerson, Jerome H. Peacham
Kinnerson, Russell B. Peacham
Little, Willie F. Peacham
Manchester, George E. Barnet
McClary, Nelson A. Albany
McLachlin, Merrill H. Peacham
McPhee, John W. Peacham
Melville, Joseph C. Peacham
Morse, Harry F. Peacham
Morse, Willie B. Peacham
Noe, Peter Peacham
Palmer, Charlie F. Peacham
Pattridge, Harvey W. Peacham
Peak, Willie H. Peacham
Pollard, Frank B. Peacham
Ripley, Thomas P. Coventry
Rowell, Harvey S. Peacham
Strobridge, Fayette T. Peacham
Strobridge, Warren Barnet
Walker, Henry C. Peacham
Warden, Albert W. Barnet
Warden, Horace J. Barnet
Way, Benjamin T. Peacham
Ladies - English Department Residence
Abbott, Mary P. Cabot
Aiken, Hattie A. Peacham
Bell, Julia A. East Hardwick
Brownell, Carrie Peacham
Clark, Hettie Peacham
Corliss, Ella B. Newbury 
Cowles, Flora B. Peacham
Dana, Laura J. Peacham
Dickson, Maggie J. Ryegate
Dickson, Martha J. Ryegate
Donaldson, Alice G. Ryegate
Evans, Ellen L. Peacham
Ford, Bell Peacham
Gates, Mary C. Peacham
Gibson, Allie A. Ryegate
Gill, Ella G. Peacham
Glover, Dora Groton
Graham, Mary H. Peacham
Graham, Mattie C. Peacham
Granger, Ella E. West Barnet
Guthrie, Mary E. N. Peacham
Heath, Jennie P. Peacham
Henderson, Mary E. Peacham
Hooker, Bell B. Peacham
Hooker, Hattie Peacham
Jennison, Lucinda M. Peacham
Little, Abbie A. Peacham
Lucas, Mary Peacham
McPhee, Atlanta J. Peacham
McPhee, Mary V. Peacham
Moulton, Laura C. Cabot
Northrop, Elsie J. Peacham
Noyes, Florence J. West Barnet
Parker, Jennie M. Peacham
Pattridge, Clara Peacham
Rowe, Ella G. Peacham
Scott, Angie C. Barnet
Sheddon, Fannie E. So. Washington, NJ
Strobridge, Jennie E. Peacham
Strobridge, Lilla Barnet
Stuart, Maria L. Peacham
Varnum, Laura Peacham
Walker, Lizzie A. Peacham
Way, Helen J. Peacham
Whitehill, Carrie Groton
Caledonia County Academy - Peacham, VT  - 1871
Beattie, Rev. James M. President - Ryegate
Varnum, John, Jr. Secretary & Treasurer - Peacham
Hale, Hon. Mordecai Trustee - Peacham
Chamberlin, Hon. Ezra C. Trustee - Peacham
Fisk, Rev. Perrin B. Trustee - Lyndonville
Parker, Luther F., M. D. Trustee - Peacham
Stevens, Hon. Joseph M. Trustee - Hardwick
Bell, Hon. James D. Trustee - Walden
Service, Rev. J. Trustee - Barnet
Stevens, Hon. Joseph M. Prudential Committee - Chairman
Parker, Luther F., M. D. Prudential Committee
Fisk, Rev. P. B. Prudential Committee
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Prudential Committee
Thompson, Rev. C. W. Board of Visitors
Beattie, Rev. J. M. Board of Visitors
Service, Rev. J. Board of Visitors
Torrey, Rev. Joseph Board of Visitors
Fisk, Rev. P. B. Board of Visitors
Parker, L. F., M. D. Board of Visitors
Bunker, Charles A., A. M. Principal
Bunker, Mrs. C. A. Preceptress
Guy, Miss Clara A. Assistant
Parker, Miss Jennie M. Teacher of Music
Hale, Miss Mary A. Teacher of Oil Painting
Gentlemen - Classical Department Residence
Bailey, Willie S. E. Cambridge, MA
Gray, John C. Ryegate
Kinerson, Austin H. Peacham
Manchester, George E. Barnet
McClary, Eugene M. Peacham
Meader, Lewis H. Ryegate
Mills, John G. Topsham
Parker, Merrill H. Peacham
Sanborn, George C. Peacham
Somers, Frank B. West Barnet
Somers, Warrington Barnet
Springer, Gardner E. Peacham
Strobridge, Fayette T. Peacham
Wilson, James C. Greensboro
Ladies - Classical Department Residence
Aldrich, Luella P. Hardwick
Atwell, Ada A. Peacham
Chamberlin, Jennie M. Albany
Clement, E. Bell Barnet
Cowles, Alice M. Peacham
Delano, Maria W. Waterbury
Frye, Hattie L. Waterford
Galbreith, Alma Passumpsic
Hooker, Mary A. Peacham
Martin, Flora M. Peacham
McClary, Alice F. Peacham
Parker, Lizzie A. Peacham
Scott, Angie C. Barnet
Springer, Clara P. Peacham   (deceased)
Stevens, Etta P. Hardwick
Way, Mary J. Peacham
Gentlemen - English Department Residence
Bailey, George H. Peacham
Bailey, Walter H. Hardwick
Baker, Willis F. Greensboro
Blanchard, Edmund C. Peacham
Bliss, Leon D. Peacham
Bolton, George W. Peacham
Boynton, Charles A. Peacham
Brown, Chauncey L. Peacham
Brown, Vernon Peacham
Chamberlin, Samuel B. Albany
Chamberlin, Wallace R. Albany
Chandler, Frank G. West Concord
Chase, Frank B. Peacham
Chase, Willie Peacham
Clark, Edward R. Peacham
Cowles, Willie H. Peacham
Dickson, David M. Ryegate
Farrar, Charlie A. Peacham
Gates, Charles C. Peacham
Guthrie, David L. Peacham
Guthrie, Frederick Peacham
Guthrie, Joseph C. Peacham
Harriman, Fred S. Peacham
Harriman, Herbert J. Peacham
Hastie, George F. Barnet
Hastie, Joseph G. Barnet
Hoskins, Barney Lyman, NH
Hunt, Gilbert Ryegate
Kinerson, Jerome H. Peacham
Kinerson, Russell B. Peacham
Laird, Hiram Barnet
McClary, Nelson A. Peacham
McClary, William H. Albany
McLachlin, Edwin H. Peacham
McLachlin, Merrill H. Peacham
McPhee, John W. Peacham
Nelson, John A. H. Ryegate
Nelson, Lewis H. Ryegate
Page, George L. Ryegate
Palmer, Charles F. Peacham
Pollard, Frank B. Peacham
Ritchie, Andrew C. Greensboro
Rowe, Charles Peacham
Rowell, Harvey S. Peacham
Seaver, Charlie S. Barton Landing
Somers, Arthur H. West Barnet
Springer, Levi C. Peacham
Springer, William B. Peacham
Stevens, Frank Peacham
Warden, Albert W. Barnet
Warden, Horace J. Barnet
Way, Benjamin T. Peacham
West, Frank G. Peacham
White, Henry C. Ryegate
Ladies - English Department Residence
Abbott, Fannie S. Barnet
Abbott, Jessie Barnet
Aiken, Hattie A. Peacham
Bailey, Emma Peacham
Bailey, Nellie L. Peacham
Bell, Julia A. East Hardwick
Brownell, Carrie Peacham
Brown, Cora E. Peacham
Clark, Nettie Peacham
Clement, Jennie Barnet
Cowles, Flora B. Peacham
Dana, Laura J. Peacham
Daniels, Bell Peacham
Daniels, E. J. Newbury 
Dickson, Maggie J. Ryegate
Dickson, Martha J. Ryegate
Evans, Ellen L. Peacham
Farrow, Bessie B. Peacham
Ferguson, Elsie N. Peacham
Ford, Patie M. Barnet
French, Mary A. Cabot
Gibson, Allie A. Ryegate
Gill, Ella G. Peacham
Graham, Alice Peacham
Graham, Mattie C. Peacham
Granger, Susan L. Peacham
Hand, Clara E. Potton, Canada
Heath, Jennie P. Peacham
Henderson, Mary E. Peacham
Hooker, Hattie L. Peacham
Hooker, Ida E. Peacham
Hooker, Sarah E. Peacham
McPhee, Atlanta J. Peacham
McPhee, Mary V. Peacham
Northrop, Elsie J. Peacham
Renfrew, Ella R. Newbury 
Rowell, Addie C. Peacham
Shattuck, Ida B. Danville
Somers, Mary E. Barnet
Somers, Lizzie M. Barnet
Strobridge, Jennie P. Peacham
Strobridge, Lilla Barnet
Stuart, Maria L. Peacham
Varnum, Bessie Peacham
Varnum, Julia Peacham
Varnum, Laura Peacham
Walker, Lizzie A. Peacham
Warden, Abbie Barnet
Way, Helen J. Peacham
Whitcher, Lottie E. Walden
Whitehill, Annie Ryegate
Whitehill, Carrie Groton
Caledonia County Academy - Peacham, VT  - 1872
Beattie, Rev. James M. President - Ryegate
Varnum, John, Jr. Secretary & Treasurer - Peacham
Hale, Hon. Mordecai Trustee - Peacham
Chamberlin, Hon. Ezra C. Trustee - Peacham
Fisk, Rev. Perrin B. Trustee - Lyndonville
Parker, Luther F., M. D. Trustee - Peacham
Stevens, Hon. Joseph M. Trustee - Hardwick
Bell, Hon. James D. Trustee - Walden
Service, Rev. J. Trustee - Barnet
Service, Rev. J. Prudential Committee - Chairman
Parker, L. F., M. D. Prudential Committee
Fisk, Rev. P. B. Prudential Committee
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Prudential Committee
Norcross, Rev. S. G. Board of Visitors
Beattie, Rev. James M. Board of Visitors
Fisk, Rev. P. B. Board of Visitors
Torrey, Rev. Joseph Board of Visitors
Parker, L. F., M. D. Board of Visitors
Service, Rev. J. Board of Visitors
Bunker, Charles A., A. M. Principal
Bunker, Mrs. C. A. Preceptress
Hale, Miss Martha M. Teacher of French   
Parker, Miss Jennie M. Teacher of Music
Hale, Miss Mary A. Teacher of Oil Painting
Meader, Lewis H. Teacher of Penmanship
Gentlemen - Classical Department Residence
Bailey, George H. Peacham
Bailey, Willie S. E. Cambridge, MA
Blanchard, Edmund C. Peacham
Chamberlin, Samuel B. Albany
Gray, John C. Ryegate
Manchester, George E. McIndoes Falls
McClary, Eugene M. Peacham
Meader, Lewis H. Ryegate
Parker, H. Merrill Peacham
Sanborn, George C. Peacham
Somers, Warrington Barnet
Ladies - Classical Department Residence
Atwell, Ada A. Peacham
Brownell, Carrie Peacham
Clark, Nettie Peacham
Cowles, Alice M. Peacham
Gray, Emily Ryegate
McClary, Alice F. Peacham
Parker, Lizzie A. Peacham
Stevens, Etta P. East Hardwick
Way, Mary J. Peacham
Gentlemen - English Department Residence
Annis, Joseph Groton
Bailey, Walter H. East Hardwick
Baker, Arthur C. Greensboro
Blain, James W. Barnet
Bliss, Leon D. Peacham
Bole, William West Barnet
Bolton, George W. Peacham
Brown, Chancey S. Peacham
Chandler, Frank G. West Concord
Chase, Frank B. Peacham
Chase, Willie A. Peacham
Clark, Edward R. Peacham
Clark, James P. Peacham
Clark, Oliver P. Peacham
Cowles, Willie H. Peacham
Evans, Austin W. South Peacham
Farrow, Benjamin F. Peacham
Giffin, Eugene J. East Hardwick
Guthrie, David L. Peacham
Guthrie, Fred A. Peacham
Guthrie, Joseph C. Peacham
Henderson, Lewis Peacham
Hoskins, Barney Lyman, NH
Kimball, Ira Jr. Peacham
Kinerson, Charlie F. Peacham
Kinerson, Russell B. Peacham
Martin, Ashbel Barford, P. Q.
McClary, Nelson A. Peacham
McClary, William H. Albany
McLachlin, Edward H. Peacham
McLachlin, Merrill H. Peacham
McPhee, John W. Peacham
Miller, James R. Ryegate
Miner, Arthur D. Lyman, NH
Nelson, John H. Ryegate
Nelson, Lewis H. Ryegate
Page, George L. Ryegate
Page, Sydney C. East Corinth
Pollard, Frank B. Peacham
Ricker, Willie E. Peacham
Rowe, Charles F. Peacham
Rowell, Harvey S. South Peacham
Sanborn, Austin W. Peacham
Shattuck, William O. South Danville
Smith, Charlie E. East Corinth
Somers, Arthur H. West Barnet
Stevens, Sydney A. Lyman, NH
Strobridge, Bertie A. West Barnet
Stuart, William A. West Barnet
Swasey, Edward E. Lowell, MA
Warden, Albert W. Barnet
Warden, Horace J. Barnet
Way, Benjamin T. Peacham
Welch, Cyrus H. Groton
Welch, Warren M. Groton
Welch, William Groton
West, Frank G. Peacham
Whitehill, Frank W. Ryegate
Whitehill, Harvey Ryegate
Whitehill, Henry E. Ryegate
Ladies - English Department Residence
Abbott, Lizzie M. East Cabot
Bailey, Grace East Hardwick
Bailey, Nellie S. Peacham
Bole, Maggie S. West Barnet
Bolton, Carrie H. Cabot
Brown, Cora E. Peacham
Brown, Etta A. Barton Landing
Brown, Etta R. Ryegate
Cahill, Mary Hardwick
Cheever, Alice H. East Hardwick
Clark, Luseba J. Ryegate
Clement, Jennie Barnet
Cowles, Flora B. Peacham
Dunn, Lavina K. Ryegate
Farrow, Abbie J. Peacham
Farrow, Bessie B. Peacham
Ferguson, Elsie M. Peacham
French, Jane M. Cabot
French, Mary J. Cabot
Gill, Ella G. Peacham
Goss, Mary F. Peacham
Graham, Alice A. Peacham
Graham, Mattie C. Peacham
Haines, Alice L. Cabot
Hand, Clara E. Potton, P. Q.
Hand, Etta Coloma, IL
Harvey, Lou E. Peacham
Heath, Jennie P. Peacham
Henderson, Mary E. Peacham
Hooker, Hattie L. Peacham
Kimball, Abbie J. Peacham
Martin, Flora M. Peacham
McClary, Lizzie Peacham
McPhee, Martha C. Peacham
Meader, Lucy H. Ryegate
Northrop, Elsie J. Peacham
Parker, Nellie S. Peacham
Rowell, Addie C. Peacham
Russell, Susie S. West Danville
Shattuck, Ida B. South Danville
Somers, Clara J. West Danville
Somers, Lizzie M. Barnet
Strobridge, Jennie P. Peacham
Strobridge, Lydia C. Peacham
Swett, Alzina C. East Hardwick
Varnum, Bessie Peacham
Varnum, Julia Peacham
Varnum, Laura Peacham
Walker, Emily E. Peacham
Walker, Lizzie A. Peacham
Way, Helen J. Peacham
Whitehill, Carrie Groton
Whitehill, Elvina Ryegate
Whitehill, Maggie Ryegate
Whitehill, Sarah J. Ryegate
Caledonia County Academy - Peacham, VT  - 1873
Beattie, Rev. James M. President - Ryegate
Varnum, John, Jr. Secretary & Treasurer - Peacham
Hale, Hon. Mordecai Trustee - Peacham
Chamberlin, Hon. Ezra C. Trustee - Peacham
Fisk, Rev. Perrin B. Trustee - Lyndonville
Parker, Luther F., M. D. Trustee - Peacham
Stevens, Hon. Joseph M. Trustee - Hardwick
Bell, Hon. James D. Trustee - Walden
Service, Rev. J. Trustee - Barnet
Bell, Hon. James D. Prudential Committee - Chairman
Fisk, Rev. P. B. Prudential Committee
Parker, L. F., M. D. Prudential Committee
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Prudential Committee
Bole, Rev. J. Board of Visitors
Thompson, Rev. C. W. Board of Visitors
Beattie, Rev. James M. Board of Visitors
Fisk, Rev. P. B. Board of Visitors
Parker, L. F., M. D. Board of Visitors
Bell, Hon. James D. Board of Visitors
Bunker, Charles A., A. M. Principal
Bunker, Mrs. C. A. Preceptress
Somers, Mr. Warrington Assistant, Spring Term
Parker, Mr. H. M. Assistant, Fall Term
Merrill, Mrs. Elsie F. Teacher of Music
Meader, Lewis H. Teacher of Penmanship
Gentlemen - Classical Department Residence
Bailey, George H. Peacham
Beattie, William J. McIndoes Falls
Bole, William M. West Barnet
Chamberlin, Samuel B. Albany
Clark, Edward R. Peacham
Edson, George S. Northfield
Goodrich, Drury E. East Hardwick
McClary, Nelson A. Newport
Meader, Lewis H. Ryegate
Paddock, Jamie C. Cambridge, MA
Parker, H. Merrill Peacham
Somers, Warrington Barnet
Welch, William H. Groton
Ladies - Classical Department Residence
Bole, Maggie S. West Barnet
Brownell, Carrie Peacham
Chamberlin, Jennie M. Albany
Clark, Nettie Peacham
Gill, Ella G. Peacham
Goodrich, Susan L. East Hardwick
Gray, Emily Ryegate
Low, Alice South Ryegate
Martin, Flora M. Peacham
McClary, Alice F. Peacham
Parker, Lizzie A. East Hardwick
Roy, Rosa J. West Barnet
Varnum, Laura Peacham
Way, Mary Jane Peacham
Gentlemen - English Department Residence
Abbott, John W. West Barnet
Bailey, George W. Greensboro
Bailey, Walter H. East Hardwick
Baker, Arthur C. Greensboro
Beattie, James G. McIndoes Falls
Blanchard, Abe Lincoln Peacham
Bliss, Leon D. Peacham
Bole, Robert S. West Barnet
Brock, Matthew J. Ryegate
Brown, Chancy L. Peacham
Brown, Charles H. Barton Landing
Boynton, Charles A. South Peacham
Chandler, Frank G. West Concord
Clark, Jesse M. Peacham
Cole, Byron West Danville
Cowles, Willie H. Peacham
Cross, Charles M. Hardwick
Dana, Lewis C. Peacham
Darling, George W. South Ryegate
Dickson, Robert K. Ryegate
Dunlap, James Wells River
Emerson, John T. Peacham
Esdon, Robert East Greensboro
Farrow, Benjamin F. Peacham
Gibson, Charles S. Ryegate
Gray, Harry W. Ryegate
Guthrie, Joseph C. Peacham
Harriman, Fred S. Peacham
Harvey, George C. West Barnet
Holmes, Alexander M. Groton
Hooker, Bertie S. Peacham
Howard, Henry E. West Concord
Kavanagh, Eddie A. Peabody, MA
Kimball, Ira, Jr. Peacham
Kimball, Jesse Peacham
Kinerson, Charles A. Peacham
Kinerson, Russell B. Peacham
Martin, Moses W. Peacham
Mattocks, Euao East Newbury
McClary, William H. Albany
McLachlin, Edward H. Peacham
McLachlin, Merrill H. Peacham
McLaughlin, George M. Peacham
McLaughlin, William J. Groton
McLaughlin, Peter Groton
McPhee, William J. Peacham
Meader, Percy E. Ryegate
Miller, James R. Ryegate
Miller, Morris J. West Barnet
Miner, Lucian W. Peacham
Moore, Horace C. West Barnet
Morse, Harry F. Peacham
Morse, Willie South Peacham
Nelson, Fremont S. Ryegate
Nelson, Lewis H. Ryegate
Page, Sidney C. East Corinth
Palmer, Charles E. Peacham
Pattridge, Harvey W. Peacham
Pollard, Frank B. Peacham
Renfrew, Oscar H. South Ryegate
Ritchie, James Greensboro
Ricker, Charles Groton
Rowe, Charles F. Peacham
Rowell, Salmon H. South Peacham
Roy, Ezra J. West Barnet
Sanborn, Austin W. Peacham
Shattuck, William O. Danville
Shields, David West Barnet
Smith, Charles B. East Corinth
Smith, William West Barnet
Somers, Bradley West Barnet
Somers, Willie J. West Barnet
Stevens, Carlton G. Walden
Stevens, Sidney A. Lyman, NH
Stewart, Burton H. Peacham
Strobridge, Bertie A. Barnet
Swasey, Edward E. Lowell, MA
Underwood, Allen P. West Concord
Welch, Loren Groton
Welch, Warren M. Groton
West, Frank G. Peacham
Whitehill, Frank W. Ryegate
Whitehill, Henry C. Ryegate
Ladies - English Department Residence
Abbott, Jessie F. West Barnet
Aiken, Viana V. Barnet
Bailey, Grace U. East Hardwick
Bailey, Nellie L. Peacham
Blanchard, Effie C. Peacham
Bolton, Abbie W. Cabot
Bolton, Carrie H. Cabot
Brown, Ella A. Barton Landing
Clark, Luseba J. South Ryegate
Clark, Marietta S. South Ryegate
Cowles, Flora B. Peacham
Crown, Jennie West Barnet
Dana, Delia Peacham
Dana, Martha M. Peacham
Darling, Luella Groton
Darling, Rosa Groton
Dickson, Maggie J. Ryegate
Dunlap, Sadie E. Wells River
Dunn, Lavina K. West Barnet
Farrow, Bessie B. Peacham
Ferguson, Elsie M. Peacham
French, Jane M. South Cabot
French, Mary A. South Cabot
Gibson, Carma Ryegate
Gibson, Clara F. Ryegate
Gibson, Rhoda A. Ryegate
Haines, Alice L. Cabot
Harvey, Fannie West Barnet
Harvey, Julia West Barnet
Harvey, Lou E. Peacham
Henderson, Mary H. Peacham
Hooker, Hattie L. Peacham
Hooker, Ida E. Peacham
Hooker, Sarah E. Peacham
Lang, May Ryegate
McClary, Lizzie A. Peacham
McLachlin, Luella N. Peacham
McLam, Jennie M. Ryegate
McLam, J. Sophia Ryegate
McPhee, Martha B. Peacham
Meader, Lucy H. Ryegate
Miller, Maggie Groton
Parker, Nellie L. Peacham
Parker, Nettie M. Barton Landing
Shattuck, Ida B. Danville
Shields, Jennie West Barnet
Shields, Tina M. West Barnet
Snow, Nancie A. West Barnet
Somers, Jennie P. West Barnet
Strobridge, Lydia S. Peacham
Strobridge, Nellie L. Peacham
Varnum, Bessie Peacham
Varnum, Julia Peacham
Walker, Emma E. Peacham
Ward, Clara D. North Danville
Warden, Sarah R. Peacham
Welch, Florence B. Groton
Whitehill, Sarah J. Ryegate
Willey, Ida I. Cabot
Caledonia County Academy - Peacham, VT - 1874
Beattie, Rev. James M. President - Ryegate
Varnum, John, Jr. Secretary & Treasurer - Peacham
Chamberlin, Hon. Ezra C. Trustee - Peacham
Fisk, Rev. Perrin B. Trustee - Lyndonville
Parker, Luther F., M. D. Trustee - Peacham
Stevens, Hon. Joseph M. Trustee - Hardwick
Bell, Hon. James D. Trustee - Walden
Service, Rev. J. Trustee - Barnet
Wild, Rev. A. W. Trustee - Peacham
Chamberlin, Hon. Ezra C. Prudential Committee 
Parker, L. F., M. D. Prudential Committee
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Prudential Committee
Wild, Rev. A. W. Prudential Committee
Torrey, Rev. Joseph Examining Committee
Beattie, Rev. James M. Examining Committee
Wild, Rev. A. W. Examining Committee
Nichols, Rev. N. R. Examining Committee
Fisk, Rev. P. B. Examining Committee
Parker, L. F., M. D. Examining Committee
Bell, Hon. James D. Examining Committee
Bunker, Charles A., A. M. Principal
Bunker, Mrs. C. A. Preceptress
Parker, Mr. H. M. Assistant
Strobridge, Miss Jennie E. Teacher of Music
Pearson, Miss Lucretia K. Teacher of Drawing & Painting
Gilfillan, Mr. G. C. Teacher of Penmanship
Gentlemen - Classical Department Residence
Beattie, James G. McIndoes Falls
Bliss, Leon D. Peacham
Bole, William M. West Barnet
Clark, Edward R. Barnet
Goodrich, Drury E. East Hardwick
Lowe, Richard R. Brooklyn, NY
Meader, Lewis H. Ryegate
Miner, Lucian W. Peacham
Parker, Hazen M. Peacham
Rowell, Salmon H. South Peacham
Welch, William H. Groton
Wild, Edwin W. Peacham
Ladies - Classical Department Residence
Bailey, Nellie L. Peacham
Bole, Maggie S. West Barnet
Brownell, Carrie Peacham
Clark, Carrie A. Newbury 
Clark, Nettie Peacham
Cowles, Susie F. Peacham
Ferguson, Elsie M. Peacham
Gill, Ella G. Peacham
Goodrich, Susan L. East Hardwick
Harvey, Julia West Barnet
Heath, Jennie P. Peacham
Lang, May Ryegate
Martin, Flora M. Peacham
McClary, Alice F. Peacham
Parker, Lizzie A. Peacham
Parker, Nellie L. Peacham
Roy, Rosa J. West Barnet
Strobridge, Nellie L. Peacham
Varnum, Laura Peacham
Gentlemen - English Department Residence
Bayley, Walter H. East Hardwick
Beattie, William J. McIndoes Falls
Bedell, Charles F. Lisbon, NH
Bigelow, Lewis Peacham
Blanchard, Abe Lincoln Peacham
Bole, Robert S. West Barnet
Bolton, George W. Peacham
Bolton, John W. Cabot
Brown, Charles H. Barton Landing
Chamberlin, Frank H. McIndoes Falls
Chase, Frank B. Peacham
Chase, Willie A. Peacham
Clark, Jesse M. Barnet
Clark, Oliver P. Peacham
Clark, Simon B. Peacham
Cunningham, Francis South Danville
Dana, Lewis C. Peacham
Dickson, Frank K. McIndoes Falls
Dunlap, William A. Wells River
Farnum, Scott M. Peacham
Farrow, Benjamin T. Peacham
Freeman, Charles E. Brooklyn, NY
French, George A. Cabot
Gates, Edwin R. Peacham
Gates, Elmer S. Peacham
Gerald, James A. West Barnet
Gibson, Sumner C. Ryegate
Graham, George E. South Peacham
Granger, Carl W. West Barnet
Gray, Harry W. Ryegate
Greenbanks, Frank B. South Danville
Greenbanks, Matthew B. South Danville
Guthrie, David L. Peacham
Guthrie, Joseph C. Peacham
Harriman, Fred S. Peacham
Harvey, George C. West Barnet
Henderson, George H. Peacham
Henderson, Edwin South Ryegate
Henderson, Lewis Peacham
Hibbard, George C. McIndoes Falls
Hunt, Carlos McIndoes Falls
Hooker, Bertie S. South Peacham
Hunter, Alexander W. Ryegate
Hyde, Erving J. Canterbury, CT
Inman, Thomas N. Peacham
Kimball, Ira Jr. Peacham
Kimball, Jesse Peacham
Kinerson, Charles F. Peacham
Kinerson, Russell B. Peacham
Lackie, Frank Barnet
Laird, Hiram M. Peacham
Lucas, Frank E. Peacham
Martin, Moses W. Peacham
McLachlin, Merrill H. South Peacham
McLaughlin, Charles H. South Peacham
McLaren, Milo S. Barnet
McLellan, Bryce B. Greensboro
McPhee, John W. Peacham
Meader, Percy E. Ryegate
Miner, Arthur D. Lyman, NH
Miner, Frank H. Lyman, NH
Miner, William R. Lyman, NH
Moore, Horace C. West Barnet
Morse, Harry F. Peacham
Mundell, Stephen S. Brooklyn, NY
Nelson, Fred North Monroe, NH
Palmer, Charles E. Peacham
Park, Henry J. South Ryegate
Partridge, N. A. Buda, IL
Pattridge, Harvey    Peacham
Pollard, Frank B. Peacham
Ricker, Charles Groton
Ricker, Willie A. Peacham
Rowe, Charles F. Peacham
Roy, Ezra J. West Barnet
Sanborn, Austin W. Peacham
Shields, James West Barnet
Smith, Frank P. Walden
Somers, Bradley West Barnet
Somers, William J. West Barnet
Stevens, Carlton G. Walden
Stevens, Sidney A. Lyman, NH
Strobridge, Bertie A. West Barnet
Sutton, Fred G. Altoona, PA
Thomas, William M. Lunenburg
Welch, Cyrus H. Groton
Welch, Loren Groton
West, Frank G. Peacham
Wheelock, Bailey M. Lyman, NH
Whitehill, Nelson J. Ryegate
Whitehill, Wallace W. Groton
Whittlesey, Duran A. South Cabot
Wild, Henry D. Peacham
Ladies - English Department Residence
Abbott, Abbie J. Cabot
Abbott, Jessie F. West Barnet
Abbott, Maria L. Cabot
Aiken, Viana West Barnet
Bailey, Mary S. Peacham
Bayley, Gracie U. East Hardwick
Blanchard, Effie C. Peacham
Bolton, Abbie W. Cabot
Brown, Cora E. Peacham
Brown, Etta R. Groton
Brown, Eva G. Peacham
Chamberlin, Lizzie E. McIndoes Falls
Chase, Emma J. Keene, NH
Clark, Flora F. Barnet
Clark, Mantie M. Cabot
Clark, Marietta S. South Ryegate
Cowles, Flora B. Peacham
Crown, Jennie West Barnet
Dana, Delia M. Peacham
Dana, Martha M. Peacham
Darling, Luella A. Groton
Darling, Rosa Groton
Dunlap, Sadie E. Wells River
Dunnett, Clara B. South Ryegate
Dunnett, Nettie A. South Ryegate
Emerson, Mary H. South Peacham
Esdon, Lizzie Greensboro
Evans, Bertha M. South Peacham
Farnum, Ella C. Peacham
Farnum, Emma M. Peacham
Fulford, Annie West Littleton, NH
Gibson, Clara F. Ryegate
Graham, Mattie C. South Peacham
Haines, Alice L. Cabot
Harriman, Katie Peacham
Harvey, Fannie West Barnet
Harvey, Lou E. Peacham
Hooker, Hattie L. South Peacham
Hooker, Sarah E. South Peacham
Hoyt, Viola South Danville
Jennison, Lucinda   Peacham
Kimball, Abbie J. Peacham
Livingston, Jennie E. South Peacham
Livingston, Mary A. South Peacham
McClary, Lizzie A. Peacham
McClary, Mina S. Newport
McCole, Julia M. McIndoes Falls
McLam, Jennie M. Ryegate
McLam, J. Sophia Ryegate
McPhee, Atlanta J. Peacham
McPhee, Martha B. Peacham
McPhee, Mary V. Peacham
Meader, Lucy H. Ryegate
Nelson, Carrie M. South Ryegate
Nelson, Hannah P. Newbury 
Northrop, Elsie J. Peacham
Parker, Fannie S. West Barnet
Patch, Sophia J. South Peacham
Peak, Mattie E. Peacham
Rowell, Addie C. South Peacham
Rowell, Hattie E. South Peacham
Shields, Aggie N. West Barnet
Shields, Tina A. West Barnet
Snow, Nancie A. West Barnet
Somers, Lizzie A. Barnet
Somers, Jessie E. West Barnet
Stewart, Lizzie M. Topsham
Strobridge, Ida West Barnet
Strobridge, Lydia S. Peacham
Swett, Alzina    East Hardwick
Varnum, Bessie Peacham
Varnum, Julia Peacham
Varnum, Sarah Peacham
Way, Helen J. Peacham
Welch, Florence Groton
West, Belle Danville
Whitehill, Elvina Barnet
Caledonia County Academy - Peacham, VT  - 1875
Bunker, Charles A., A. M. Principal
Bunker, Mrs. C. A. Preceptress
Merrill, Mrs. Elsie C. Teacher of Music
Pearson, Miss Lucretia K. Teacher of Drawing & Painting
Classical Department  
Gentlemen Residence
Beattie, John J. Ryegate
Blanchard, Joshua S. Lombardville, IL
Bliss, Leon D. Peacham
Bole, Robert S. West Barnet
Clark, Edward R. South Peacham
Lowe, Richard R. Brooklyn, NY
McLachlin, Edward H. Peacham
Miner, Lucien W. Peacham
Mundell, Stephen S. Brooklyn, NY
Parker, Hazen M. Peacham
Rowell, Harvey S. South Peacham
Smith, Frank P. Walden
Welch, William A. Groton
Whitehill, Nelson J. Ryegate
Wild, Edward W. Peacham
Ladies Residence
Bailey, Mary E. Peacham
Bailey, Nellie L. Peacham
Bole, Maggie S. West Barnet
Clark, Carrie A. Newbury
Clark, Nettie Peacham
Cowles, Susie F. Peacham
Ferguson, Elsie M. Peacham
Gibson, Clara F. Ryegate
Gill, Ella G. Peacham
Goodrich, Susan L. East Hardwick
Harvey, Julia West Barnet
Heath, Jennie P. Peacham
Lang, May Ryegate
Martin, Flora M. Peacham
McClary, Alice F. Peacham
McClary, Mina S. Newport
Parker, Alma A. Peacham
Parker, Lizzie A. Peacham
Parker, Nellie L. Peacham
Roy, Rosa J. West Barnet
Strobridge, Nellie L. Peacham
Varnum, Laura Peacham
Way, Mary J. Peacham
English Department  
Gentlemen Residence
Bailey, George H. Peacham
Bayley, Walter H. East Hardwick
Beattie, James G. McIndoes Falls
Beattie, William J. McIndoes Falls
Bedell, Charles F. Lisbon, NH
Blanchard, Abe Lincoln Peacham
Bolton, George W. Peacham
Bolton, John W. Cabot
Boynton, George N. Warren, NH
Brock, John C. Ryegate
Brown, Charles H. Barton Landing
Caldwell, Eber Topsham
Chandler, John West Concord
Chase, Frank B. Peacham
Chase, Willie A. Peacham
Clark, Simon B. Peacham
Coveny, William B. Danville
Cunningham, Francis M. South Danville
Dana, Lewis Peacham
Dickson, Henry M. McIndoes Falls
Douglass, Alvah B. Vershire
Emery, William Ryegate
Farnum, Scott Peacham
Ford, Elmer S. Peacham
Foster, Benjamin Peacham
Gibson, Frederick R. Ryegate
Gibson, Joseph Ryegate
Graham, George E. South Peacham
Greenbanks, Frank B. South Danville
Greenbanks, Matthew B. South Danville
Harriman, Fred Peacham
Holmes, James S. Ryegate
Hood, Frank C. Topsham
Hooker, Bertie S. South Peacham
Hume, Harry Brooklyn, NY
Hume, Robert Brooklyn, NY
Inman, Thomas N. Peacham
Keenan, Morris R. Groton
Kimball, Jesse Peacham
Kinerson, Charles F. Peacham
Kinerson, Russell B. Peacham
Low, James R. South Ryegate
Martin, Moses W. Peacham
McLachlin, Merrill H. South Peacham
McNair, David J. New York
Meader, Percy E. Ryegate
Miner, Arthur D. Lyman, NH
Moody, Frank L. Peacham
Moore, Horace C. West Barnet
Morse, Harry F. Peacham
Nelson, Fred North Monroe, NH
Nelson, Hugh North Monroe, NH
Nelson, Samuel F. Ryegate
Palmer, Charles E. South Peacham
Park, Henry J. South Ryegate
Partridge, N. A. Buda, IL
Pattridge, George Peacham
Pollard, Frank B. Peacham
Ricker, Willie A. Peacham
Rowe, Charles F. Peacham
Sanborn, Austin W. Peacham
Sargent, Charles A. Ryegate
Shields, David West Barnet
Somers, William J. West Barnet
Stanley, Fred Barnet
Welch, Cyrus H. Groton
Welch, Loren Groton
West, Charles H. Danville
West, Frank G. Peacham
Whitehill, George Barnet
Whitehill, Wallace W. Groton
Whitehill, William A. Groton
Wild, Henry D. Peacham
Winter, Gardner P. Peacham
Ladies Residence
Abbott, Maria L. Cabot
Blanchard, Effie C. Peacham
Brown, Eva G. Peacham
Buell, Minnie E. Hyde Park, Minn.
Chase, Etta V. Peacham
Clark, Flora F. Peacham
Dana, Delia M. Peacham
Darling, Hattie Groton
Dickson, Clara A. McIndoes Falls
Dickson, Maggie J. McIndoes Falls
Dunn, Lavina K. Ryegate
Dutton, Flora A. Norrisville
Dutton, Nettie H. Norrisville
Emerson, Mary H. Peacham
Esden, Carrie J. Peacham
Evans, Bertha N. Peacham
Farnum, Ella C. Peacham
Farnum, Emma A. Peacham
Farrow, Bessie Peacham
Fulford, Ellen P. West Littleton, NH
Gibson, Rhoda A. Ryegate
Goodwin, Lilla Webster, NH
Goss, Mary T. Peacham
Graham, Mattie C. Peacham
Gregory, Nannie C. Springfield, MA
Harvey, Fannie West Barnet
Harvey, Lou E. Peacham
Hendry, Nettie L. South Peacham
Holmes, Lydia A. Peacham
Hooker, Sarah E. South Peacham
Howe, Alice L. East Cabot
Hoyt, Viola J. South Danville
Huckins, Gertie A. Topsham
Jennison, Lucinda Peacham
Livingston, Jennie E. South Peacham
Livingston, Mary A. South Peacham
Low, Alice M. South Ryegate
Manchester, Carrie D. McIndoes Falls
Martin, Mary L. Peacham
McClary, Lizzie A. Peacham
McLam, Jennie M. Ryegate
McLam, J. Sophia Ryegate
Meader, Lucy H. Ryegate
Miller, Annie M. Ryegate
Morse, Lora Topsham
Nelson, Lizzie B. Ryegate
Newell, Katie C. Danville
Northrop, Eva M. Peacham
Palmer, Abbie M. Peacham
Patch, Sophia G. South Peacham
Rowell, Hattie E. South Peacham
Snow, Inez West Barnet
Snow, Nancie A. West Barnet
Somers, Jessie E. West Barnet
Stewart, Lizzie M. Topsham
Strobridge, Lydia S. Peacham
Swett, Alzina East Hardwick
Taylor, Mary B. Danville
Tice, Mary B. Cabot
Varnum, Sarah Peacham
Way, Helen J. Peacham
Welch, Florence B. Peacham
Whitehill, Jennie E. Ryegate
Whitehill, Mary J. Barnet
Winter, Mary E. Peacham
Wright, Laura E. Ryegate
Caledonia County Academy - Peacham, VT - 1876
Bunker, Charles A., A. M. Principal
Bunker, Mrs. C. A. Preceptress
Merrill, Mrs. Elsie C. Teacher of Music
Pearson, Miss Lucretia K. Teacher of Drawing & Painting
Classical Department  
Gentlemen Residence
Beattie, John J. Ryegate
Blanchard, Abe Lincoln Peacham
Bliss, Leon D. Peacham
Bole, Robert S. West Barnet
Clark, Edward R. West Barnet
Gibson, Frederick L. Ryegate
Hood, Frank P. Topsham
Hunter, Alexander W. Ryegate
Lowe, Richard R. Brooklyn, NY
Martin, Moses W. Peacham
McLachlin, Edward H. Peacham
Miner, Lucien W. Peacham
Mundell, Stephen S. Brooklyn, NY
Ricker, Willie A. Peacham
Rowell, Salmon H. South Peacham
Smith, Frank C. Walden
Welch, William H. Groton
Whitehill, Nelson J. Ryegate
Wild, Edward W. Peacham
Ladies Residence
Bailey, Mary E. Peacham
Bailey, Nellie L. Peacham
Blanchard, Effie C. Peacham
Clark, Carrie A. Newbury
Clark, Marietta S. Ryegate
Clark, Nettie Peacham
Ferguson, Elsie M. Peacham
Gibson, Clara F. Ryegate
Harvey, Julia West Barnet
Heath, Jennie P. Wells River
Martin, Flora M. Peacham
Martin, Mary L. Peacham
McClary, Mina S. Newport
Parker, Alma A. Peacham
Parker, Lizzie A. Peacham
Parker, Mary L. East Coventry
Parker, Nellie L. Peacham
Strobridge, Lydia S. Peacham
Strobridge, Nellie L. Peacham
Varnum, Laura Peacham
Way, Mary Jane Peacham
English Department  
Gentlemen Residence
Abbott, William S. East Cabot
Bayley, Walter A. East Hardwick
Bigelow, Lewis Peacham
Bole, Andrew S. West Barnet
Bolton, George W. Peacham
Bolton, John W. Cabot
Boynton, Charles B. Warren, NH
Brickett, Charles A. West Danville
Chandler, John S. West Concord
Chase, Frank B. Peacham
Chase, Willie A. Peacham
Clark, Charles H. Cabot
Clark, Jesse M. West Barnet
Clark, Oliver P. Peacham
Clark, Simon B. Peacham
Darling, George Lake George
Emery, William Ryegate
Farrar, William L. Walden
Ferguson, Burtie Peacham
Flint, Albert A. West Danville
Ford, Elmer S. Peacham
Gates, Edwin R. Peacham
Gates, Elmer S. Peacham
Gibson, Joseph B. Barnet
Gibson, Sumner C. Ryegate
Graham, George E. Peacham
Greenbanks, Frank B. South Danville
Harriman, Wallace P. Barnet
Harvey, George B. Peacham
Harvey, George C. West Barnet
Henderson, Lewis Peacham
Hooker, Bertie S. South Peacham
Hooper, Richard S. Groton
Hume, Harry Brooklyn, NY
Hume, Robert Brooklyn, NY
Inman, Thomas M. Peacham
Johnson, William J. Wells River
Keenan, Morris R. Groton
Kinerson, Charles F. Peacham
Kinerson, Russell B. Peacham
McFadden, William South Peacham
McLaren, Milo S. Barnet
McLaughlin, Charles H. South Peacham
McNair, David New York City
Meader, Percy E. Ryegate
Morse, Harry F. Peacham
Nelson, George G. Ryegate
Noyes, Walter N. Walden
Palmer, Charles E. West Barnet
Parker, Fred E. West Barnet
Pattridge, Warren R. Neponset, IL
Pattridge, George C. Peacham
Ritchie, Robert A. Greensboro
Rowell, Richard C. South Peacham
Roy, Moses A. West Barnet
Sanborn, Austin W. Peacham
Shields, David West Barnet
Shields, James West Barnet
Steele, John C. Peacham
Stevens, Carlos Topsham
Stevens, Everitt O. Stannard
Tice, James Brooklyn, NY
Varnum, Thad S. Peacham
Welch, Loren Groton
Whitehill, George E. Barnet
Whitehill, William L. Ryegate
Wild, Henry D. Peacham
Winter, Gardner P. Peacham
Ladies Residence
Abbott, Jennie S. East Cabot
Bixby, Florence J. West Danville
Bixby, Laura E. West Danville
Bliss, Effie L. Peacham
Bolton, Abbie W. Cabot
Brown, Eva G. Peacham
Chase, Etta M. Peacham
Clark, Flora F. West Barnet
Cowles, Fannie Peacham
Cowles, Susie F. Peacham
Currier, Ella N. South Danville
Dana, Delia N. Peacham
Darling, Lida A. Lake George
Darling, Rosa Groton    (deceased)
Dutton, Flora A. Norrisville
Dutton, Nettie H. Norrisville
Esden, Carrie J. Peacham
Evans, Bertha M. South Peacham
Farnsworth, Lizzie B. Norrisville
Flint, Mary A. West Danville
Gibson, Carma Ryegate
Gibson, Rhoda A. Ryegate
Goss, May Peacham
Harriman, Ella S. Barnet
Harriman, Katie Peacham
Harvey, Lou E. Peacham
Hendry, Nettie L. Peacham
Holmes, Lydia A. Peacham
Hooper, Margaret Groton
Hoyt, Viola J. South Danville
Livingston, Mary A. South Peacham
McClary, Lizzie A. Peacham
McLam, Jennie M. Ryegate
McLam, Sophia J. Ryegate
McLaughlin, Ida M. South Peacham
McPhee, Christie J. Peacham
Miller, Annie M. Ryegate
Miller, Lizzie S. South Ryegate
Miller, Rosa Ryegate
Nelson, Fannie A. Ryegate
Northrop, Eva M. Peacham
Palmer, Abbie M. Peacham
Parker, Fannie S. West Barnet
Patch, Sophia G. South Peacham
Roben, Nellie J. Ryegate
Rowell, Hattie E. South Peacham
Shields, Tina A. West Barnet
Snow, Inez E. West Barnet
Snow, Nancie A. West Barnet
Somers, Jessie E. West Barnet
Steele, Agnes M. Peacham
Steele, Anna Peacham
Stewart, M. Lizzie Topsham
Varnum, Bessie Peacham
Varnum, Julia Peacham
Varnum, Sadie Peacham
Whitehill, Anna J. Ryegate
Whitehill, Jennie E. Ryegate
Whitehill, Mary J. Barnet
Whitehill, Sarah J. Ryegate
Winter, May E. Peacham
Winter, Nellie Peacham
Winter, Nettie Peacham
Wright, Maggie F. Ryegate
Caledonia County Academy - Peacham, VT - 1877
Bunker, Charles A., A. M. Principal
Bunker, Mrs. C. A. Preceptress
Martin, Miss Assistant
Merrill, Mrs. Elsie C. Teacher of Music
Pearson, Miss Lucretia K. Teacher of Drawing & Painting
(                      ) D. Esq. Teacher of Penmanship
Classical Department  
Gentlemen Residence
Blanchard, Abe Lincoln Peacham
Bliss, Leon D. Peacham
Bole, Andrew S. West Barnet
Bolton, George W. Peacham
Clark, Simon B. Peacham
Cushman, John G. Irasburgh
Darling, George W. South Ryegate
Gibson, Frederick L. Ryegate
Harvey, George B. Peacham
Homiston, Ezra W. Brooklyn, NY
Martin, Moses W. Peacham
McLachlin, Edward H. Peacham
Miner, Lucian W. Peacham
Mundell, Stephen S. Brooklyn, NY
Newcomb, William D. Chicago, IL
Ricker, William A. Peacham
Watts, Charles P. Peacham
Watts, William E. Peacham
Whitehill, Nelson J. Ryegate
Wild, Edward W. Peacham
Wild, Henry D. Peacham
Ladies Residence
Bailey, Mary E. Peacham
Bailey, Nellie L. Peacham
Bayley, Grace U. East Hardwick
Bickford, Flora M. Peacham
Bickford, Mary L. Peacham
Blanchard, Effie C. Peacham
Clark, Carrie A. East Corinth
Clark, Nettie Peacham
Ferguson, Elsie F. Peacham
Gibson, Clara F. Ryegate
Harvey, Julia B. West Barnet
Martin, Mary L. Peacham
Parker, Alma A. Peacham
Parker, Nellie L. Peacham
Strobridge, Nellie L. Peacham
Watts, Lena M. Peacham
English Department  
Gentlemen Residence
Abbott, William S. East Cabot
Aiken, Charles A. West Barnet
Beattie, John J. Ryegate
Blanchard, Walter N. Peacham
Bolton, John W. Cabot
Brickett, Charles A. West Danville
Brown, Dana W. Barton Landing
Buchanan, James South Ryegate
Carter, George H. Lunenburg
Chandler, John L. West Concord
Clark, Jessie M. West Barnet
Clark, Robert J. East Corinth
Darling, Horace G. South Ryegate
Emery, William Ryegate
Farrar, Robert J. Walden     (deceased)
Farrar, William L. Walden
Finney, Robert S. South Ryegate
Gates, Edward R. Peacham
Gates, Elmer S. Peacham
Gibson, Frank L. Ryegate
Graham, George E. South Peacham
Harvey, Walter B. West Barnet
Hooker, Bertie S. South Peacham
Inman, Thomas M. Peacham
Kinnerson, Charles B. Peacham
Lackie, Frank J. West Barnet
Low, James R. South Ryegate
Miller, John L. Ryegate
Miner, Hazen H. Peacham
Morse, Harry F. Marshfield
Moore, Charles S. McIndoes Falls
Morrison, Henry B. Ryegate
Nelson, George G. Ryegate
Noyes, Walter N. Walden
Park, Henry J. South Ryegate
Rowell, Richard C. South Peacham
Russell, Eugene H. West Danville
Sanborn, Austin W. Peacham
Shields, James West Barnet
Somers, Bradley West Barnet
Steele, John C. Peacham
Steele, Mathew Peacham
Tice, James Brooklyn, NY
Winter, Gardner P. Peacham
Ladies Residence
Abbott, Jennie S. East Cabot
Adgate, Annie East Hardwick
Bartlett, Idella R. South Danville
Brown, Eva G. Peacham
Cassady, May J. Ryegate
Chase, Etta V. Peacham
Clark, Flora West Barnet
Clark, Martha J. West Barnet
Cowles, Fannie Peacham
Cowles, Susie F. Peacham
Currier, Ella M. South Danville
Dana, Della M. Peacham
Darling, Hattie Ryegate
Darling, Luella A. Ryegate
Darling, Phoebe J. West Barnet
Durgan, Emma S. East Cabot
Esden, Carrie J. Peacham
Evans, Bertha M. Peacham
Evans, Minnie E. Peacham
Farrar, Belle F. Walden
Graham, Nellie W. Peacham
Harriman, Ella S. West Barnet
Harvey, Lou E. Peacham
Hendry, Nettie L. Peacham
Holmes, Lydia A. Peacham
Livingstone, Jennie E. South Peacham
Livingstone, Mary A. South Peacham
Low, Alice M. South Ryegate
Manchester, Carrie D. McIndoes Falls
McPhee, Christie J. Peacham
Miner, Nellie H. Peacham
Northrop, Eva M. Peacham
Parker, Fannie S. West Barnet
Patch, Sophia G. South Peacham
Ricker, Rosa J. Peacham
Roben, Nellie J. Ryegate
Rowell, Hattie E. South Peacham
Shields, Tina West Barnet
Snow, Inez E. West Barnet
Snow, Minnie W. West Barnet
Steele, Annie Peacham
Strobridge, Ida West Barnet
Strobridge, Lydia M. Peacham
Varnum, Jennie Peacham
Varnum, Laura Peacham
Varnum, Sarah Peacham
Ward, Stella E. East Hardwick
Winter, May E. Peacham
Caledonia County Academy - Peacham, VT - 1879
Beattie, Rev. James M. President - Ryegate
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Secretary & Treasurer - Peacham
Parker, Luther F., M. D. Trustee - Peacham
Stevens, Hon. Joseph M. Trustee - Hardwick
Bell, Hon. James D. Trustee - Walden
Wild, Rev. A. W. Trustee - Peacham
Bole, Rev. John Trustee - Barnet
Harvey, Cloud, Esq. Trustee - Barnet
Parker, L. F., M. D. Prudential Committee 
Wild, Rev. A. W. Prudential Committee
Bole, Rev. John Prudential Committee
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Prudential Committee
Lord, Prof. John K. Examining Committee
Shaw, Prof. H. H. Examining Committee
Beattie, Rev. James M. Examining Committee
Wild, Rev. A. W. Examining Committee
Bell, Hon. James D. Examining Committee
Parker, L. F., M. D. Examining Committee
Wild, Rev. A. W. Committee on Mrs. Shedd Fund
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Committee on Mrs. Shedd Fund
Bunker, C. A., A. M. Principal
Bunker, Mrs. C. A. Preceptress
Martin, Miss Flora M. Assistant
Merrill, Mrs. Elsie C. Teacher of Music
Pearson, Miss Lucretia K. Teacher of Drawing & Painting
Gentlemen - Classical Department Residence
Beattie, William J. Ryegate
Blanchard, Abe L. Peacham
Blanchard, Milton E. San Francisco, CA
Bliss, Leon D. Peacham
Bole, Andrew S. West Barnet
Bolton, George W. Peacham
Boynton, Charles B. Warren, NH
Chandler, John S. Peacham
Clark, Edward R. West Barnet
Clark, Simon B. Peacham
Harvey, George B. Peacham
Harvey, Walter P. West Barnet
McLachlin, Edward H. Peacham
Miner, Hazen H. Peacham
Miner, Lucian W. Peacham
Northrup, Frederick J. Danville
Ricker, William A. Peacham
Stanley, Herbert A. Barnet
Watts, Charles P. Monticello, IL
Watts, Willie E. Monticello, IL
Whitehill, Charles S. Ryegate
Whitehill, George E. Peacham
Whitehill, Nelson J. Ryegate
Wild, Edward W. Peacham
Wild, Henry D. Peacham
Winter, Gardner P. Peacham
Ladies - Classical Department Residence
Bailey, Mary E. Peacham
Bayley, Grace U. East Hardwick
Blanchard, Effie C. Peacham
Bickford, Flora M. Peacham
Bickford, Mary M. Peacham
Clark, Carrie A. East Corinth
Clark, Martha    West Barnet
Kidder, Amelia East Hardwick
Leitch, Jennie L. Ryegate
Martin, Mary L. Peacham
Parker, Alma A. Peacham
Strobridge, Nellie S. Peacham
Varnum, Bessie Peacham
Watts, Lena M. Monticello, IL
Whitehill, Mary J. Peacham
Winter, May E. Peacham
Woodbury, Sadie E. Peacham
Gentlemen - English Department Residence
Allen, Fred B. Peacham
Beattie, John J. Ryegate
Bigelow, Lewis Peacham
Blake, Albert J. Peacham
Blanchard, Walter N. Peacham
Caswell, Charles A. Lower Waterford
Clark, Charles A. West Barnet
Clark, Jesse M. West Barnet
Clark, Robert J. East Corinth
Esden, Harlan J. Peacham
Farrar, William L. Walden
Ferguson, Burtie A. Peacham
Gibson, Frederick L. Ryegate
Heath, Nelson R. West Barnet
Hooker, Bert S. South Peacham
Hooper, Richard S. Groton
Kinerson, Charles F. Peacham
Livingston, William South Peacham
Martin, Edward A. Peacham
Martin, Moses W. Peacham
McColl, Frank R. South Ryegate
Meader, Granville E. Ryegate
Nelson, Hugh N. Monroe, NH
Northrop, Ellsworth W. Danville
Noyes, Walter N. Walden
Patridge, Loren E. Peacham
Rowell, Richard C. South Peacham
Sanborn, Austin W. Peacham
Shaw, Frank G. South Peacham
Somers, Charles W. West Barnet
Somers, George A. Barnet
Steele, John C. Peacham
Steele, Matthew Peacham
Varnum, Thad S. Peacham
Welch, Willard Rutland
Williams, Charles C. Peacham
Ladies - English Department Residence
Babcock, Delle A. Cabot
Bailey, Nellie L. Peacham
Blake, Emma F. Peacham
Blanchard, Mary E. Peacham
Brown, Eva G. Peacham
Clark, Flora F. West Barnet
Clark, Mary C. West Barnet
Cowles, Fannie Peacham
Darling, Hattie M. Ryegate
Darling, Phoebe J. West Barnet
Esden, Carrie J. Peacham
Evans, Minnie E. Peacham
Ferguson, Elsie M. Peacham
Gates, Josie B. Peacham
Gibson, Edith Ryegate
Graham, Nellie    Peacham
Hall, Jennie E. Ryegate
Harriman, Katie Peacham
Harriman, Sarah A. Peacham
Harvey, Nellie West Barnet
Harvey, Nellie M. Peacham
Holmes, Clara G. Peacham
Holmes, Lydia A. Peacham
Hooper, Maggie Groton
Kimball, Mina Peacham
Knapp, Ellen Cabot
Ladd, Hattie M. Island Pond
Lee, Alice E. West Concord
Livingston, Mary South Peacham
McLoughlin, Mary E. Ryegate
McPhee, Christie J. Peacham
Miller, Bell Ryegate
Miller, Emma J. West Barnet
Morrison, Helen T. Groton
Patch, Sophia G. South Peacham
Ricker, Rosa J. Peacham
Ritchie, Jennie B. East Topsham
Rowell, Hattie E. South Peacham
Somers, Jessie E. West Barnet
Steele, Aggie Peacham
Varnum, Jennie Peacham
Welch, Clara J. Groton
Wright, Hattie Greensboro
Caledonia County Academy - Peacham, VT - 1881
Beattie, Rev. James M. President - Ryegate
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Secretary & Treasurer - Peacham
Parker, Luther F., M. D. Trustee - Peacham
Stevens, Hon. Joseph M. Trustee - Hardwick
Bell, Hon. James D.     (deceased) Trustee - Walden
Wild, Rev. A. W. Trustee - Peacham
Bole, Rev. John Trustee - Barnet
Harvey, Cloud, Esq. Trustee - Barnet
Parker, L. F., M. D. Prudential Committee 
Wild, Rev. A. W. Prudential Committee
Bole, Rev. John Prudential Committee
Harvey, Cloud, Esq. Prudential Committee
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Prudential Committee
Brown, Prof. J. S. Examining Committee
Beattie, Rev. James M. Examining Committee
Wild, Rev. A. W. Examining Committee
Parker, L. F., M. D. Examining Committee
Wild, Rev. A. W. Committee on Mrs. Shedd Fund
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Committee on Mrs. Shedd Fund
Bunker, C. A., A. M. Principal
Bunker, Mrs. C. A. Preceptress
Merrill, Miss Mina K. Assistant
Merrill, Mrs. Elsie C. Teacher of Music
Pearson, Miss Lucretia K. Teacher of Drawing & Painting
Gentlemen - Classical Department Residence
Boynton, Charles B. Warren, NH
Chandler, John S. Peacham
Clark, Charles A. West Barnet
Clark, Edward R. West Barnet
Harvey, George B. M. Peacham
Harvey, Walter B. West Barnet
Martin, Eddie A. Peacham
Miner, Hazen H. Peacham
Miner, Lucian W. Peacham
Patridge, Loren A. Peacham
Varnum, Thad S. Peacham
Whitehill, Charles S. Ryegate
Whitehill, George E. Peacham
Wild, Edward W. Peacham
Wild, Henry D. Peacham
Winter, Gardner P. Peacham
Ladies - Classical Department Residence
Bailey, Mary E. Peacham
Bliss, Effie L. Peacham
Bole, Marion B. West Barnet
Clark, Martha J. West Barnet
Dow, Clara B. West Concord
Harvey, Julia   West Barnet
Harvey, Nellie  West Barnet
Kidder, Amelia East Hardwick
Martin, Mary L. Peacham
Parker, Alma A. Peacham
Ricker, Rosie J. Peacham
Strobridge, Mabel West Barnet
Strobridge, Nellie L. Peacham
Varnum, Jennie Peacham
Whitehill, Mary J. Peacham
Wild, Laura H. Peacham
Winter, Nellie Peacham
Winter, Nettie Peacham
Woodbury, Sarah E. Peacham
Gentlemen - English Department Residence
Blanchard, Herman E. Neponset, IL
Blanchard, Walter N. Peacham
Brown, Burt F. Ryegate
Bundy, Oscar E. Sutton
Esden, Harlan J. Peacham
Ferguson, Bertie A. Peacham
Ford, Elmer S. Peacham
Gates, Edward R. Peacham
Gates, Elmer S. Peacham
Henderson, Elmer Newbury
Hendry, Clarence H. Peacham
Kittredge, Fred Walden
Livingston, Archie South Peacham
Martin, Moses W. Peacham
McPhee, Robert G. Peacham
Miller, Frank Ryegate
Miller, Herman Ryegate
Moody, Ernie H. Peacham
Nelson, Harry A. Ryegate
Pollard, Willie J. Peacham
Renfrew, Andrew F. Groton
Robinson, Frank R. Peacham
Shaw, Frank G. South Peacham
Somers, Charles W. West Barnet
Steele, John C. Peacham
Webber, Fred F. Troy, NY
Williams, Charles C. Peacham
Ladies - English Department Residence
Bickford, Flora M. Peacham
Bickford, Mary M. Peacham
Blair, Maggie G. West Barnet
Blanchard, Mary E. Peacham
Bolton, Nellie A. Monroe, NH
Boynton, Jessie J. Warren, NH
Brock, Emma J. West Barnet
Brown, Etta Peacham
Brown, Mary R. Peacham
Carter, Imogene Peacham
Clark, Mary C. West Barnet
Cowles, Fannie Peacham
Darling, Zoe West Barnet
Esden, Carrie J. Peacham
Evans, Minnie E. South Peacham
Gates, Josie B. Peacham
Graham, Nellie W. Peacham
Hall, Jennie E. Ryegate
Hall, Belle Ryegate
Harriman, Sarah A. Peacham
Harvey, Nellie M. Peacham
Hastie, Elsie J. West Barnet
Hopkins, Hattie E. Peacham
Kidder, Katie B. East Hardwick
Langmaid, Mattie A. Cabot
Livingston, Jennie South Peacham
Livingston, Sadie South Peacham
McLaughlin, Mary E. West Barnet
McPhee, Christie J. Peacham
Miller, Emma J. West Barnet
Miner, Nellie H. Peacham
Nelson, Annie M. Monroe, NH
Nelson, Sarah Ryegate
Shaw, M. Belle Monroe, NH
Welch, Ida Groton
Wesson, Elvira S. Danville
White, Jennie M. Barnet
Winter, May E. Peacham
Caledonia County Academy - Peacham, VT - 1882
Bunker, C. A., A. M. Principal
Bunker, Mrs. C. A. Preceptress
Merrill, Miss    Assistant
Palmer, Mrs. Frank E. Teacher of Music
Pearson, Miss Lucretia K. Teacher of Drawing & Painting
Classical Department  
Gentlemen Residence
Bole, James P. West Barnet
Clark, Charles A. West Barnet
Harvey, George B. M. Peacham
Harvey, Walter West Barnet
Kittredge, Fred G. Walden
Martin, Edward A. Peacham
Martyn, Willie C. Peacham
Mears, Benjamin M. Peacham
Miner, Hazen H. Peacham
Miner, Lucien W. Peacham
Moody, Ernie H. Peacham
Partridge, Loren E. Peacham
Renfrew, Irvin C. Peacham
Varnum, Thad S. Peacham
Webber, Fred F. Troy, NY
Whitehill, Charles S. Ryegate
Whitehill, George E. Peacham
Wild, Edward W. Peacham
Wild, Henry D. Peacham
Ladies Residence
Bickford, Flora M. Peacham
Bickford, Mary M. Peacham
Bliss, Effie L. Peacham
Bole, Marion B. West Barnet
Clark, Martha J. West Barnet
Harvey, Julia B. West Barnet
Harvey, Nellie West Barnet
Holmes, Clara G. Peacham
Hutchinson, Hattie M. Peacham
Martyn, Grace F. Peacham
Miller, Alice B. South Ryegate
Parker, Alma A. Peacham
Ricker, Rosa J. Peacham
Strobridge, May Belle West Barnet
Varnum, Bessie Peacham
Varnum, Jennie Peacham
Wild, Laura H. Peacham
English Department  
Gentlemen Residence
Bagley, Charles E. Peacham
Blair, George H. West Barnet
Blake, Albert J. Peacham
Blanchard, Edward C. Peacham
Blanchard, Fred C. Peacham
Blanchard, Herman E. Neponset, IL
Blanchard, Walter N. Peacham
Buckanan, Daniel R. South Ryegate
Esden, Harlan J. Peacham
Ferguson, Bertie A. Peacham
Ford, Elmer S. Peacham
Goss, Ashley J. Peacham
Health, Nelson R. South Peacham
Hendry, Clarence H. Peacham
Herring,  George W. Woodbury
King, George E. West Glover
Livingston, William B. South Peacham
Manchester, Frank F. Barnet
McMillan, Fred J. West Barnet
McPhee, Robert G. Peacham
Miller, Herman Ryegate
Nelson, Harry A. Ryegate
Nelson, John W. South Ryegate
Pollard, William J. Peacham
Renfrew, Andrew F. Groton
Robinson, Frank R. Peacham
Rogers, Harry L. Walden
Roy, Elmer E. West Barnet
Sanborn, Austin W. Peacham
Shaw, Frank G. South Peacham
Somers, Austin C. Barnet
Thornton, Albert B. West Barnet
Varnum, John H. Peacham
Webber, Henry E. Ryegate
Wheeler, Elwin M. Peacham
White, Jerry W. West Barnet
Williams, Charles C. Peacham
Wilson, Charles H. Walden
Winter, Gardner P. Peacham
Ladies Residence
Ash, Gertie L. Lisbon, NH
Blair, Maggie G. West Barnet
Blake, Emma F. Peacham
Blanchard, Mary E. Peacham
Brock, Emma J. West Barnet
Brown, Etta M. Peacham
Brown, Mary R. Peacham
Bruce, Jennie O. Danville
Clark, Mary C. West Barnet
Darling, Zoe West Barnet
Evans, Minnie E. South Peacham
Ewell, Hattie N. Peacham
Graham, Nellie W. Peacham
Hall, Belle C. Ryegate
Hall, Jennie E. Ryegate
Harriman, Sarah A. Peacham
Harvey, Nellie M. Peacham
Hastie, Nancy J. West Barnet
Hopkins, Hattie E. Peacham
Hutchinson, Susie H. Peacham
Kittredge, Bertha E. Walden
Langmaid, Mattie H. Cabot
McLaughlin, Mary E. West Barnet
Mears, Josie B. Marshfield
Miner, Nellie H. Peacham
Morrison, Bertha M. Ryegate
Nelson, Annie M. Monroe, NH
Nelson, Belle A. Ryegate
Nelson, Nancy J. Ryegate
Park, Lizzie A. South Ryegate
Parker, Katie P. Barnet
Ritchie, Jennie B. Topsham
Rowe, Adah Peacham
Sanborn, Mary F. Peacham
Smith, Hattie J. Peacham
Somers, Luvia M. West Barnet
Stuart, Jennie E. West Barnet
Varnum, Jessie Peacham
Warden, Clara B. Peacham
Weeks, Della D. Peacham
Wheeler, Amy Peacham      (deceased)
White, Jennie N. West Barnet
Caledonia County Academy - Peacham, VT - 1884
Parker, L. F., M. D. President - Peacham
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Secretary & Treasurer - Peacham
Stevens, Hon. Joseph M. Trustee - Hardwick
Bole, Rev. John Trustee - Barnet
Harvey, Cloud, Esq. Trustee - Barnet
Martyn, Rev. S. S. Trustee - Peacham
George, Hon. John H. Trustee - Hardwick
Parker, L. F., M. D. Prudential Committee 
Harvey, Cloud, Esq. Prudential Committee
Bole, Rev. John Prudential Committee
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Prudential Committee
Bartlett, S. C., D.D., LL.D. Examining Committee
Kendall, Rev. John H. Examining Committee
Parker, L. F., M. D. Examining Committee
Martyn, Rev. S. S. Examining Committee
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Examining Committee
Parker, L. F., M. D. Committee on Mrs. Shedd Fund
Martyn, Rev. S. S. Committee on Mrs. Shedd Fund
Bunker, C. A., A. M. Principal
Bunker, Mrs. C. A. Preceptress
Martin, Miss Mary L. Assistant
Palmer, Mrs. Frank E. Teacher of Music
Pearson, Miss Lucretia K. Teacher of Drawing & Painting
Gentlemen - Classical Department Residence
Abbott, Leslie K. Cabot
Bole, James P. West Barnet
Buchanan, Daniel R. South Ryegate
Clark, Charles A. West Barnet
Davidson, James T. South Ryegate
Martin, Edward A. Peacham
Martin, Stoddard S. Philadelphia, PA
Martyn, Bertie S. Peacham
Martyn, Willie C. Peacham
Miner, Hazen H. Peacham
Nichols, Willie M. Franklin, NH
Patch, Cephas T. Walden
Patridge, Loren E. Peacham
Pollard, Willie J. Peacham
Shaw, Eugene G. West Barnet
Varnum, Thad S. Peacham
Ladies - Classical Department Residence
Bliss, Effie L. Peacham
Bole, Marion B. West Barnet
Dubois, Carrie B. Nashua, NH
Harvey, Nellie West Barnet
Holmes, Clara G. Peacham
Martyn, Grace F. Peacham
Steele, Maggie C. Peacham
Strobridge, May Belle West Barnet
Varnum, Jennette Peacham
Varnum, Jessie Peacham
Gentlemen - English Department Residence
Allen, Archie L. Peacham
Austin, Charles H. Cabot
Bailey, Clarence S. Peacham
Blair, George H. West Barnet
Blake, Albert J. Peacham
Blanchard, Edward C. Peacham
Brown, George L. Ryegate
Choate, David W. West Barnet
Currier, Fred M. South Danville
Farrow, Harry E. Peacham
Ferguson, Bert A. Peacham
Gates, Charles D. Peacham
Goss, Ashley J. Peacham
Hall, Harry R. Ryegate
Harvey, Charles D. Peacham
Hodgdon, Arthur M. Hardwick
Hodgdon, Herbert W. Hardwick
Langmaid, Henry A. Peacham
Laughlin, Rollie K. Barnet
Low, William E. South Ryegate
McLam, Charles E. Ryegate
McMillan, Fred J. West Barnet
Miller, D. Frank South Ryegate
Mills, Charles S. South Ryegate
Moody, Ernest H. Peacham
Morrison, Pliny G. Ryegate
Ricker, Edmund D. Groton
Rowell, Richard C. South Peacham
Roy, Elmer E. West Barnet
Shaw, Frank G. South Peacham
Somers, Orrin B. Barnet
Stoddard, Fred J. Peacham
Thornton, Albert B. West Barnet
Trussell, Nathaniel B. Peacham
Farnum, John H. Peacham
White, Jerry W. West Barnet
Williams, Charles C. Peacham
Wilson, Renwick L. Peacham
Young, Charles G. Peacham
Ladies - English Department Residence
Bayley, Katie M. East Hardwick
Blair, Mary C. West Barnet
Blake, Emma F. Peacham
Blake, Lizzie H. Peacham
Blanchard, Janie M. Peacham
Blanchard, Mary E. Peacham
Bolton, May E. Peacham
Brown, Etta M. Peacham
Brown, Mary R. Peacham
Darling, Maybelle West Barnet
Darling, Zoe West Barnet
Ewell, Hattie L. Peacham
Gibson, Edith B. Ryegate
Hall, Belle C. Ryegate
Hall, Flora A. South Cabot
Harriman, Sarah A. Peacham
Harvey, Nellie M. Peacham
Hopkins, Hattie E. Peacham
Kenerson, Ella B. Peacham
Langmaid, Mattie H. Peacham
McColl, Bertha J. South Ryegate
McClellan, Gene E. Greensboro
Mears, Jennie L. Marshfield
Mears, Josie B. Marshfield
Miller, Alice B. South Ryegate
Miller, Maud E. Ryegate
Miner, Nellie H. Peacham
Morrison, Martha M. Ryegate
Nelson, Jennie R. Newbury
Nelson, Nancie J. South Ryegate
Park, Lizzie A. South Ryegate
Park, Mattie J. South Ryegate
Renfrew, Lizzie J. Ryegate
Rowe, Adah Peacham
Sanborn, Mary F. Peacham
Smith, Hattie J. Barnet
Stuart, Abbie H. West Barnet
Warden, Bertha E. Barnet
Wesson, Elvira S. South Danville
Whitehill, Jennie E. Ryegate
Woodward, Clara B. Peacham
Woodward, Ida M. South Danville
Caledonia County Academy - Peacham, Vermont 1885
Parker, L. F., M. D. President - Peacham
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Secretary & Treasurer - Peacham
Stevens, Joseph M., Esq. Trustee - Hardwick
Harvey, Cloud, Esq. Trustee - Barnet
Martyn, Rev. S. S. Trustee - Peacham
George, Hon. John H. Trustee - Hardwick
Parker, L. F., M. D. Prudential Committee
Harvey, Cloud, Esq. Prudential Committee
Martyn, Rev. S. S. Prudential Committee
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Prudential Committee
Russell, Rev. H. A. Examining Committee
Kendall, Rev. John H. Examining Committee
Parker, L. F., M. D. Examining Committee
Martyn, Rev. S. S. Examining Committee
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Examining Committee
Bunker, C. A., A. M. Principal
Bunker, Mrs. C. A. Preceptress
Martin, Miss Mary L. Assistant
Palmer, Mrs. Frank E. Teacher of Music
Pearson, Miss Lucretia K. Drawing, Painting & Penmanship
Stevens, Mrs. Alice F. Drawing, Painting & Penmanship
Classical Department  
Students - Gentlemen Residence
Abbott, Lester K. Cabot
Allen, Charles C. Lynn, MA
Davidson, James T. South Ryegate
Martin, Edward A. Peacham
Martin, Stoddard S. Philadelphia, PA
Martyn, Bertie A. Peacham
Martyn, Willie C. Peacham
Mitchell, Harry W. Malden, MA
Patch, Cephas T. Walden
Partridge, Loren E. Peacham
Pollard, Willie J. Peacham
Shaw, Eugene G. West Barnet
Trussell, Nathaniel B. Peacham
Student - Ladies Residence
Blair, Mary C. West Barnet
Blanchard, Mary Peacham
Bliss, Effie L. Peacham
Bolton, Mary E. Peacham
Holmes, Clara G. Peacham
Hunter, Mabel J. Ryegate
Martyn, Grace F. Peacham
Moody, Lillian C. Peacham
Sargeant, Cora E. Peacham
Steele, Maggie C. Peacham
Strobridge, May Belle West Barnet
Varnum, Jennie Peacham
Varnum, Jessie Peacham
Watts, Meroe W. Peacham
English Department  
Students - Gentlemen Residence
Abbott, Milo H. Ryegate
Adams, Daniel L. Peacham
Allen, Archie L. Peacham
Austin, Charles H. Cabot
Bailey, Clarence S. South Peacham
Blake, Albert J. Peacham
Blanchard, Edward C. Peacham
Brown, George I. Barnet
Choate, Charles A. West Barnet
Choate, David W. West Barnet
Currier, Fred M. South Danville
Esden, Clarence R. Peacham
Farrow, Harry E. South Peacham
Gates, Charles D. Peacham
Gates, John N. Ryegate
Goss, Ashley J. Peacham
Hall, Harry R. Ryegate
Harvey, Charles D. Peacham
Hastie, Andrew W. South Peacham
Hathaway, Carl B. South Cabot
Hodgdon, Herbert W. Hardwick
Laughlin, Rollie K. Barnet
Lyndsey, Fred A. East Barnet
Livingston, John S. South Peacham
Lowe, Abram E. South Ryegate
McLaren, Harvey A. Barnet
Miller, Edward S. Ryegate
Miner, Hazen W. Peacham
Moody, Ernest H. Peacham
Moore, Fred E. Peacham
Ricker, Edward D. Groton
Ricker, Harry M. Groton
Rollins, Edward H. Newbury
Shaw, Frank G. South Peacham
Somers, Ralph H. Barnet
Stoddard, Fred J. Peacham
Varnum, John H. Peacham
Varnum, Thad S. Peacham
White, Jerry W. West Barnet
Williams, Charles C. Peacham
Wilson, Henry W. Peacham
Young, Charles G. Peacham
Student - Ladies Residence
Ainsworth, Mary McIndoes Falls
Blake, Lizzie H. Peacham
Blanchard, Janie M. Peacham
Brown, Mary R. Peacham
Corliss, Mary E. East Corinth
Daniels, Ollie B. Peacham
Darling, Maybell West Barnet
Darling, Maggie J. South Ryegate
Darling, Zoe West Barnet
Douse, Ida N. Peacham
Dow, Clara B. West Concord
Dubois, Carrie B. Nashua, NH
Esden, Mattie P. Peacham
Ewell, Hattie L. Peacham
Gibson, Aggie E. Barnet
Hall, Flora E. Cabot
Harvey, Nellie M. Peacham
Hopkins, Hattie E. Peacham
Hunter, Maggie S. Ryegate
Jennison, Jennie S. Peacham
Jennison, Mattie M. Peacham
Langmaid, Mattie H. Peacham
McLam, Annie B. Ryegate
Miller, Maud E. Ryegate
Miner, Nellie H. Peacham
Moore, Etta B. Peacham
Morrison, Martha M. Ryegate
Paddleford, Ellen Monroe, NH
Paddleford, Mary L. Monroe, NH
Park, Mattie J. South Ryegate
Park, Rosie A. South Ryegate
Parker, Alma Peacham
Renfrew, Lizzie J. Ryegate
Ricker, Mary E. Groton
Rowe, Ada Peacham
Sanborn, Mary F. Peacham
Stuart, Abbie H. West Barnet
Tibbetts, Genevieve G. Cabot
Warden, Bertha E. Barnet
Woodward, Clara B. Peacham
Woodward, Ida M. South Danville
Caledonia County Grammar School - Peacham, VT - 1887
Parker, L. F., M. D. President - Peacham
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Secretary & Treasurer - Peacham
Harvey, Cloud, Esq. Trustee - Barnet
Martyn, Rev. S. S. Trustee - Peacham
George, Hon. John H. Trustee - Hardwick
Bell, Charles J., Esq. Trustee - Walden
Blair, George P., Esq. Trustee - Barnet
Parker, L. F., M. D. Prudential Committee 
Harvey, Hon. Cloud Prudential Committee
Blair, George P.    Prudential Committee
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Prudential Committee
Blanchard, F., M. D. Examining Committee
Martyn, Rev. S. S. Examining Committee
Parker, L. F., M. D. Examining Committee
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Examining Committee
Parker, L. F., M. D. Committee on Mrs. Shedd Fund
Varnum, John, Jr., Esq. Committee on Mrs. Shedd Fund
Bunker, C. A., A. M. Principal
Bunker, Mrs. C. A. Preceptress
Martin, Miss Mary L. Assistant
Palmer, Mrs. Frank E. Teacher of Music
Guy, Miss Hattie E. Teacher of German & Vocal Music
Pearson, Miss Lucretia K. Teacher of Drawing, Painting & Penmanship
Stevens, Mrs. Alice F. Teacher of Drawing, Painting & Penmanship
Gentlemen - Classical Department Residence
Chalmers, Calvin S. St Johnsbury
Clark, Charles A. East Peacham
Crown, Wesley M. Ryegate
Eastman, Isaac N. Topsham
Esden, Clarence R. East Peacham
Faris, S. Peter West Barnet
Mackay, Albert J. Marbleton, P.Q.
Martyn, Fred S. Peacham
Martyn, Herbert S. Peacham
Mitchell, Harry E. Malden, MA
Patridge, Loren E. Peacham
Pollard, William J. Peacham
Trussell, Nathaniel B. Peacham
Young, Charles G. Peacham
Ladies - Classical Department Residence
Ballard, Clara E. Boston, MA
Ballard, Minnie W. Boston, MA
Blake, Lizzie H. Peacham
Blanchard, Janie M. Peacham
Bolton, May E. Peacham
Clark, Essie M. South Ryegate
Clark, Lizzie East Peacham
Dunn, Mattie M. South Peacham
Esden, Mattie P. East Peacham
Hazelton, Charlotte A. Barnet
Hunter, Mabel J. Ryegate
Langmaid, Mattie H. Peacham
Moody, Lillian C. Peacham
Sargeant, Cora E. East Peacham
Varnum, Jennette Peacham
Varnum, Jessie Peacham
Watts, Meroe W. East Peacham
Gentlemen - English Department Residence
Adams, Daniel L. East Peacham
Aiken, William A. West Barnet
Ash, Eugene B. South Peacham
Bailey, Clarence S. South Peacham
Blanchard, Edward C. Peacham
Blanchard, Lewis H. Peacham
Brown, Luther P. Peacham
Carter, Charles S. West Barnet
Choate, Charles A. West Barnet
Clark, E. Wesson East Peacham
Currier, Fred M. South Danville
Dean, Silas S. Groton
Dimick, George N. Lyme, NH
Farrow, Daniel G. Peacham
Farrow, Harry E. South Peacham
Forrester, Arthur B. LaPrarie, P.Q.
Gates, Charles D. Peacham
Hall, Lewis E. Newbury
Harvey, Charles D. East Peacham
Harvey, Walter B. West Barnet
Hastie, Andrew W. South Peacham
Hazelton, Robert Barnet
Henderson, William J. East Peacham
Hooper, Amasa L. Groton
Hopkins, William A. East Peacham
Laughlin, Julian P. Barnet
Livingston, Archie L. South Peacham
Livingston, Charles H. South Peacham
Martin, Edward A. Peacham
Martin, William B. Peacham
Martyn, William C. Peacham
McLaren, Harvey A. Barnet
Miller, Robert J. West Barnet
Morse, Clarence E. East Peacham
Morse, Hazen H. Neponset, IL
Nelson, James D. Barnet
Paquin, Edward T. Cabot
Pitkin, Edward C. Marshfield
Renfrew, Walter A. South Ryegate
Renfrew, Wilburt Ryegate
Ricker, Harry M. Groton
Robinson, Frank F. Peacham
Rowe, Edward L. East Peacham
Shaw, Eugene G. Barnet
Somers, Bryce C. Peacham
Steele, Sandy H. Peacham
Stoddard, Fred J. Peacham
Thornton, Leslie H. West Barnet
Varnum, George L. East Peacham
Varnum, John H. Peacham
Walbridge, Fred W. Cabot
Wallace, Charles W. West Barnet
White, Jerry W. West Barnet
Wilson, Bert Peacham
Wilson, Henry W. Peacham
Ladies - English Department Residence
Ainsworth, Ida B. South Peacham
Ainsworth, May A. Peacham
Bailey, Hattie M. East Hardwick
Blain, Lilla B. West Barnet
Brown, Alice M. Barnet
Carter, Hattie I. Littleton, NH
Clark, Elsie M. East Peacham
Darling, Mabel J. West Barnet
Darling, Seraph V. West Barnet
Dean, Lavia M. Groton
Douse, Clara M. Peacham
Douse, Ida M. Peacham
Eastman, Jennie L. Topsham
Emery, Alma F. Peacham
Evans, Katrina G. South Peacham
Ewell, Hattie L. Peacham
Gammon, Margaret L. West Barnet
Gibson, Aggie E. West Barnet
Gibson, Estelline South Ryegate
Gibson, Sophia M. West Barnet
Harvey, Margaret L. West Barnet
Harvey, Nellie M. East Peacham
Hopkins, May A. Peoria, IL
Hunter, Maggie S. Ryegate
Laughlin, Nellie S. Barnet
Martyn, Grace F. Peacham
McColl, Blanche J. South Ryegate
McLam, Anna B. Ryegate
Miner, Nellie H. Peacham
Morrison, Ethel V. Ryegate
Morrison, Eunice P. Ryegate
Nelson, Louisa West Barnet
Northrop, Minnie J. East Peacham
Remick, Cora E. Littleton, NH
Ricker, May E. Groton
Roy, M. Jennie West Barnet
Sargeant, Charlotte H. Detroit, Mich.
Smith, Alice M. Barnet
Stanley, Stella J. N. Monroe, NH
Steele, Jessie C. Peacham
Steele, Maggie C. Peacham
Tibbetts, Genevieve Cabot
Tibbetts, Mary D. Cabot
Varnum, Nellie A. Peacham
Wallace, Bessie E. West Barnet
Warden, Bertha E. Barnet

Copyright ©           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on
---