Font Size
- - -
Click Ctrl + or - to
Enlarge or Reduce


click Ctrl 0 to return
to browser default



Find
 

         



Top
Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy





St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy


*** COPYRIGHT NOTICE ***
These listings may be freely used for personal research and by non-commercial entities as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may not be reproduced in any format or presentation by other organizations or persons desiring to use this material for profit or any form of presentation, without prior written consent.
Copyright ©         All Rights Reserved
nekg-vt.com
`
Large File Downloading



`
Highlight keywords:
Trustees    
Fairbanks, Thaddeus President  
Thayer, Rev. William W.    
Fairbanks, Horace    
Fairbanks, Rev. Henry    
Fairbanks, Franklin    
Fairbanks, Rev. Edward T.    
Fuller, Homer T. Secretary & Treasurer  
Instructors    
Fuller, Rev. Homer T., A.M. Principal, Teacher of Latin, Greek, and Mental Science
Putney, Charles E., A.M. Teacher of Latin, and Greek
Brackett, Solomon H., A.M. Teacher of Natural Science and Higher Mathematics
Colby, Miss L. Jennie Teacher of Latin, French, and English Literature
Cummings, Miss Mary E. Teacher of Mathematics and English
Montgomery, Miss Margaret Teacher of Geometry, Moral Science and History
Marie, Madame Emma Teacher of French
Paddock, Miss Orris Teacher of Instrumental Music
Guy, Miss Tirzah M. Teacher of Drawing
Harriman, Herbert J. Assistant for the year
Willard, Charles A. Assistant first and second quarters
Stafford, Wendell P. Teacher of Elocution
Stokes, Warren S. Teacher of Penmanship
Gentlemen Students  
  Post Graduates  
Name Residence Rooms
Anderson, Jens K. St Johnsbury, VT H. K. Anderson's
Marsh, Arthur W. Cabot, VT 23 South Hall
  Seniors  
Adams, Charles S. St Johnsbury, VT Mrs. C. E. Adams'
Anderson, Hans P. St Johnsbury, VT H. K. Anderson's
Billings, Parmly Woodstock Mrs. David Boynton's
Bishop, Edward E. Littleton, NH Miss L. J. Bishop's
Bliss, William G. Constantinople, Turkey Club House
Carpenter, William Chelsea D. Carpenter's
Dearborn, Frank A. Nashua, NH Mrs. H. Thayer's
Gates, Charles W. Franklin 41 South Hall
Goss, Herbert I. Lower Waterford 33 South Hall
Hale, Edwin E. Orfordville, NH C. E. Putney's
Herrick, Joseph T. Tirumangalu, S. Ind. Club House
Hinman, Jason West Charleston G. H. Taplin's
Holbrook, Henry C. West Fairlee Academy
Hulbert, Homer B. Middlebury 27 South Hall
Lane, Herbert E. West Derby F. F. Fletcher's
Lovell, Aldis Alstead, NH C. V. Eastman's
Marden, Erdman A. Piermont, NH 29 South Hall
Miller, David G. East Braintree, MA 29 South Hall
Moodie, Pliny M. Albany L. L. Kendall's
Morse, Jenner E. Westboro, MA R. C. M. Howe's
Morse, Joseph F. Lower Waterford 33 South Hall
Noyes, William H. Periakulum, So. Ind. Rev. H. W. Jones'
Shurtleff, Fremont E. Massawippi, P. Q. Academy
Spencer, Carl M. St Johnsbury, VT G. W. Spencer's
Stafford, Wendell P. St Johnsbury, VT Frank Stafford's
Symonds, Irving F. Acworth, NH Club House
Trask, Leland New York, NY Dr. S. T. Brooks'
Turner, Arthur R. Paris, France 31 South Hall
Waterman, Charles W. Franklin 27 South Hall
Wheatley, Irving N. East Brookfield N. P. Bowman's
Willard, Stephen R. St Johnsbury, VT A. J. Willard's
Wilson, Homer C. Lyndonville S. J. Wilson's
  Middlers  
Alvord, George R. St Johnsbury J. M. Alvord's
Appleton, John A. Victory Club House
Bacon, John L. Chelsea J. A. Hadley's
Baker, Alvah S. Lowell, MA Dr. J. L. Perkins'
Bayley, Edwin A. Newbury Wm. L. Pearl's
Blodgett, Herbert W. St Johnsbury E. D. Blodgett's
Blodgett, Lloyd M. Pawtucket, RI P. D. Blodgett's
Brackett, Frank P. St Johnsbury S. H. Brackett's
Bradley, William W. St Johnsbury G. L. Bradley's
Burnham, William E. St Johnsbury B. D. Burnham's
Carpenter, Ora M. West Charleston G. H. Taplin's
Conant, William F. Greensboro D. Willey's
Dole, Charles S. Danville 23 South Hall
Fairbanks, Arthur St Johnsbury Rev. Henry Fairbanks'
Goodwin, Carl H. St Johnsbury H. S. Goodwin's
Gibson, William A. Ryegate Dr. H. C. Newell's
Gray, George M. Ryegate Mrs. I. P. Dana's
Hazen, Lucius K. St Johnsbury L. D. Hazen's
Higgins, Charles H. St Johnsbury William Higgins
Luckadoe, W. Hiawatha Going Snake, Indian Terr. 27 South Hall
Mattocks, Samuel J. Danville J. B. Mattock's
Phelps, Frederick W. E. St Johnsbury Rev. F. B. Phelp's
Putney, Charles Middleton, MA C. E. Putney's
Richardson, John L. Constantinople, Tur. 25 South Hall
Ross, Edward H. St Johnsbury Jonathan Ross'
Stokes, Warren S. East Charleston Orange S. Ladd's
Stone, Arthur F. St Johnsbury C. M. Stone's
Walker, Wilbur S. St Johnsbury C. S. Walker's
  Juniors  
Alger, John L. Passumpsic Rev. N. W. Alger's
Bartlett, Samuel C. Hanover, NH Dr. H. C. Newell's
Beattie, John J. Ryegate Dr. H. C. Newell's
Bridgman, Burt N. Umzumbi, So. Af. Rev. H. W. Jones'
Brooks, Alfred H. St Johnsbury Dr. S. T. Brooks'
Butler, George Portsmouth, NH C. V. Eastman's
Cushman, Henry O. Passumpsic George F. Cushman's
Drew, George M. North Danville 39 South Hall
Dudley, Sydney A. St Johnsbury Henry Dudley's
Emerson, Harley J. St Johnsbury J. F. Emerson's
Estabrooks, Fred St Johnsbury Warren Estabrooks'
Fairbanks, Robert N. St Johnsbury Rev. Henry Fairbanks'
Flint, Frank D. North Troy 27 South Hall
Gage, Josiah St Johnsbury L. L. Kendall's
Gilfilllan, Lycurgus McLerans 47 South Hall
Hibbard, Harry West Concord D. W. Hibbard's
Hovey, Erastus G. St Johnsbury Jacob G. Hovey's
Hovey, Harley M. Waterford J. G. Hovey's
Hutchinson, Charles E. South Pomfret 23 South Hall
Ingalls, Willie S. Greensboro C. V. Eastman's
Kinney, W. C. East Hardwick N. P. Bowman's
Mattocks, Willie D. Danville J. B. Mattocks'
Moore, Alfred K. Ryegate J. A. Hadley's
Morrill, Elbert A. Danville Luther Morrill's
Morse, Everett A. Danville Franklin Emerson's
Nelson, George A. McLerans 47 South Hall
Nelson, George G. Ryegate Dr. H. C. Newell's
Packard, Elmer St Johnsbury Charles Packard's
Perkins, Henry M. A. St Johnsbury Mr. L. L. Perkins'
Ramsay, Allen J. Colebrook, NH L. L. Kendall's
Ramsay, Sherburn K. M. Colebrook, NH L. L. Kendall's
Richardson, George A. Lower Waterford 25 South Hall
Richardson, Henry M. Constantinople, Tur. 25 South Hall
Ross, Fred R. St Johnsbury Henry Ross'
Ross, John C. St Johnsbury Jonathan Ross'
Simpson, Herman P. Sheffield 37 South Hall
Steele, William P. Passumpsic Mrs. H. M. Steele's
Simpson, George A. St Johnsbury A. W. Simpson's
Stevens, Henry C. East Hardwick N. P. Bowman's
Stoddard, Frank J. Lower Waterford 23 South Hall
Strong, Harry B. St Johnsbury C. E. Putney's
Walker, Ferdinand L. St Johnsbury G. B. Walker's
Waterman, Frank H. Johnson N. P. Bowman's
Webber, Fred F. Troy, NY C. E. Putney's
Webster, Eugene B. Lunenburg 39 South Hall
Brooks, Arthur R. St Johnsbury Dr. S. T. Brooks'
Ranney, Nathan H. West Concord L. Ranney's
  Sub - Juniors  
Appleton, George S. Victory Club House
Allen, Herbert St Johnsbury David Allen's
Bailey, Harry F. Colebrook, NH Mrs. N. M. Shorey's
Chamberlin, William G. St Johnsbury E. J. Chamberlin's
Chase, Elmer F. Sheffield 37 South Hall
Chase, Fred M. Concord Frank Mills'
Carpenter, Herbert St Johnsbury Fred Carpenter's
de Yeaza, Diego Panama, U.S. of C. Dr. J. L. Perkins'
Goodell, Oliver F. St Louis, MO. C. E. Putney's
Hale, Henry Waterford 37 South Hall
Harris, Frank E. St Johnsbury Edwin Harris'
Hovey, Elmer A. Lower Waterford South Hall
Lombard, Darwin Colebrook, NH Mrs. N. M. Shorey's
Palmer, Willie H. North Danville Frank R. Palmer's
Stanton, Walter P. North Danville Martin B. Drew's
Turner, Charles C. Paris, France 31 South Hall
Ladies Students  
  Post Graduates  
Folsom, Nellie A. St Johnsbury Dr. J. D. Folsom's
  Senior Advance  
Gates, Flora L. St Johnsbury Rev. M. A. Gates'
Hallett, Sarah F. E. St Johnsbury Russell Hallett's
Ross, Helen E. St Johnsbury Henry Ross'
  Seniors  
Brown, Abbie P. St Johnsbury E. F. Brown's
Gordon, May M. St Johnsbury W. K. Gordon's
Goss, Florence Greensboro C. S. Dana's
Hall, Agnes H. St Johnsbury Mrs. C. C. Hall's
Higgins, Alice M. St Johnsbury S. Higgins'
May, Jennie P. St Johnsbury George May's
Rowe, May L. Springfield Abel Willey's
Ross, Mattie St Johnsbury Jonathan Ross'
Root, Carrie A. North Craftsbury N. P. Dodge's
Thompson, Jeannie R. No. Stratford, NH 30 South Hall
Wilkinson, Jennie C. West Glover L. G. Spencer's
  Middlers  
Bartlett, Clara I. St Johnsbury S. S. Bartlett's
Benton, Hattie M. Guildhall 42 South Hall
Blodgett, Harriet E. St Johnsbury P. D. Blodgett's
Brown, Julia A. St Johnsbury A. L. Bailey's
Browne, Nellie L. St Johnsbury Dr. H. S. Browne's
Bundy, Annie I. No. Stratford, NH A. Harvey's
Campbell, Carrie C. Sutton Francis Switser's
Chamberlin, Marion P. St Johnsbury E. J. Chamberlin's
Clark, Alice G. St Johnsbury B. B. Clark's
Eastman, Bessie Grand Haven, Mich. Rev. H. W. Jones'
Fairbanks, Mira T. St Johnsbury W. P. Fairbanks'
Fairman, Jennie E. Wolcott R. B. Flint's
Gates, Libbie R. Franklin 38 South Hall
Gibson, Clara F. Ryegate David Morrison's
Ham, Clara L. St Johnsbury C. E. Emerson's
Ide, Katie D. St Johnsbury E. T. Ide's
Ingram, Jennie D. St Johnsbury W. Ingram's
Kidder, Addie L. Bethlehem, NH 40 South Hall
Knapp, Alice R. St Johnsbury Uriah Knapp's
Knight, Grace E. St Johnsbury Thomas Knight's
Noyes, Mary T. Periakulam, So. Ind. Rev. H. W. Jones'
Mathewson, Lillie B. Barton A. B. Mathewson's
McDonald, Margaret St Johnsbury William McDonald's
Rust, Abby O. St Johnsbury J. R. Rust's
Stiles, Lois St Johnsbury Ctr. J. Hosmer's
Taplin, Carrie L. St Johnsbury G. H. Taplin's
Thompson, Edith E. No. Stratford, NH 30 South Hall
Turner, Fannie B. Bethlehem, NH D. Willey's
Wakefield, Addie E. West Concord Mrs. O. P. Wakefield's
Ward, N. Matie St Johnsbury Thomas Ward's
  Juniors  
Alger, Ellen L. Passumpsic Rev. N. W. Alger's
Alger, Minnie J. Passumpsic Rev. N. W. Alger's
Bartlett, Phebe R. Barton Landing 24 South Hall
Bennett, Mary E. West Waterford 26 South Hall
Berry, Abbie J. Sutton 46 South Hall
Burt, Isa E. Lunenburg 36 South Hall
Carpenter, May C. West Waterford Jonathan Ross'
Carr, Flora J. St Johnsbury Martin W. Carr's
Chaffee, Abbie C. St Johnsbury Mrs. S. A. Chaffee's
Clement, Emma L. Danville William Clement's
Coe, Alice M. Burke William B. Johnson's
Coe, Katie G. Burke William B. Johnson's
Colburn, Alice R. No. Pomfret E. W. Harrington's
Dole, Katie C. Danville L. Graham's
Eastman, Orra A. St Johnsbury Mrs. Morrison's
Emerson, Belle M. St Johnsbury John Emerson's
French, Inez N. Barton Landing Dean C. French's
Goss, Eliza M. Lower Waterford 28 South Hall
Goss, Helen A. Lower Waterford 28 South Hall
Hale, Addie D. St Johnsbury John O. Hale's
Harriman, Kate S. St Johnsbury David E. Harriman's
Hazen, Mary L. St Johnsbury L. D. Hazen's
Hill, Cora L. West Concord T. C. Haynes'
Hodgdon, Ella No. Troy 38 South Hall
Howe, Della St Johnsbury B. G. Howe's
Howe, Ina M. St Johnsbury George E. Howe's
Hurlburt, Rose N. St Johnsbury George W. Hurlburt's
Jewett, Helen B. St Johnsbury Mrs. S. Jewett's
Joslin, Ella E. West Concord Mrs. H. W. Fleetwood's
Ladd, Hattie A. Waterford O. S. Ladd's
Ladd, Mary E. Waterford O. S. Ladd's
Lee, Carrie B. St Johnsbury John K. Lee's
Locke, Jennie M. Barton Landing 24 South Hall
Mackintosh, Georgia D. St Johnsbury W. W. Sprague's
Morrill, Margaret E. Danville L. Morrill's
Nelson, Sarah J. Ryegate Mrs. Wheeler's
Norris, Ida M. Montpelier Miss L. Bishop's
Otis, Carrie M. Sheffield Francis Switser's
Parker, Clara E. Danville M. E. Barrett's
Peck, Cora E. Danville Simon Peck's
Peck, Ida E. Danville Simon Peck's
Powers, Katie M. Lunenburg 36 South Hall
Ranney, Jennie P. West Concord L. Graham's
Ranney, May I. Pittsfield Geo. Ranney's
Smith, Fida H. Sutton 46 South Hall
Stevens, Mary F. St Johnsbury Moses A. Stevens'
Stevens, Nettie E. No. Danville Mrs. E. Hutchinson's
Story, Ellen L. Victory Leroy Farnham's
Story, Hattie J. Victory Leroy Farnham's
Thayer, Susie H. St Johnsbury Charles Thayer's
Underwood, Etta M. St Johnsbury S. Underwood's
Webber, Lucy Troy, NY Thaddeus Fairbanks'
Whipple, Etta A. Sutton William H. Stevens'
Worcester, Emma S. St Johnsbury Albert Worcester's
  Sub - Juniors  
Barnard, Maggie St Johnsbury Ctr. 42 South Hall
Bishop, Lillia Littleton, NH Miss L. Bishop's
Deming, Katie B. Wells River Mrs. James Warner's
Fairbanks, Lucy St Johnsbury Rev. Henry Fairbanks'
Frost, Carrie E. St Johnsbury I. H. Frost's
Glidden, Addie M. St Johnsbury Henry Glidden's
Hale, Carrie E. Waterford 26 South Hall
Hastings, Clara A. Lunenburg 42 South Hall
Joslin, Susie A. Concord 26 South Hall
Laird, Lizzie St Johnsbury Robert W. Laird's
Murray, Lizzie A. West Waterford 24 South Hall
Perkins, Mary E. St Johnsbury Mrs. S. K. B. Perkins'
Perkins, Isabel E. St Johnsbury Dr. J. L. Perkins'
Ranney, Almira I. West Concord L. Graham's
Shaw, Helen St Johnsbury W. H. Shaw's
Spaulding, Cora E. St Johnsbury B. B. Spaulding's
Wright, Nellie M. West Concord Mrs. A. J. Wright's
Young, Addie E. E. St Johnsbury John C. Young's

Copyright ©           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on
---