Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy


SEARCH THIS PAGE
Internet Explorer users
Try both 'highlight' & 'search'.


Highligh All
Open Search Window

St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy




*** COPYRIGHT POLICY *** These listings may be freely used for personal research and by non-commercial entities as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may not be reproduced in any format or presentation by other organizations or persons desiring to use this material for profit or any form of presentation, without prior written consent. Copyright © 2002, Janice Boyko, All Rights Reserved
File consists of resident, occupation, address, wife's name, children's names
A
Abbott, Orrin S., boot & shoe dealer, 1 South, Mrs. Ella J., William T., Ethel, Guy H., Ellen M.
Adams, Alvin W., carpenter, 14 Mt. Pleasant, Mrs. Sarah J., Olin D., Mary E.
Adams, Charles S., bookkeeper, 54 Summer, Mrs. Mary A.
Ainsworth, Lulu N., domestic, 3 School
Albee, Henry R., watchman, 14 Western Ave., Helen M.
Aldrich, George, 104 Main, Mrs. Lorana
Aldrich, Juliette, 7 Mt. Pleasant
Allen, Clarence S., driver, 3 Prospect Ave.
Allen, Herbert W., cashier Merchants Bank, 2 Belvidere
Allen, John G., 28 Pearl, Mrs. Nancy M.
Allen, Mrs. D. S., 2 Belvidere, John M., Walter B.
Allison, Fred A., restaurant, 7 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Helen
Allison, Etta M., 7 South
Allison, Jennie A., domestic, 77 Eastern Ave.
Alvord, Mrs. George R., 49 Summer
Alvord, John M., 49 Summer, Mrs. Betsey R., Addie S., Lucia M., teacher St. Johnsbury Academy
Amazeen, Ephraim, electrician, 7 Bank Place
Amidon, O. Clement, sealer, 20 Pearl, Mrs. Persis F.
Annis, Austin A., machinist, 20 Pine, Mrs. Estella E., Arthur A., Lena E., Mabel E.
Annis, L. D., machinist, 2 Mt. Vernon
Annis, J. Harvey, laborer, 3 Prospect, Mrs. Mary A.
Archer, H. M., sculptor, 82 & 84 Railroad
Armstrong, Margaret, 18 Mt. Vernon
Armstrong, George W., stonecutter, 67 Pearl, Mrs. Emma L.
Armstrong, Mrs. Katie, 67 Pearl, Jennie M.
Arnold, Lyndon, painter, 91 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Emelie, Austin, brakeman, Allie
Arnold, Mrs. Rosette E., 50 Pleasant
Astle, Alice E., 21 Railroad
Atwood, Charles B., clergyman, 27 Central
Atwood, William B., sealer, 47 Main (Door 1), Mrs. Bessie S.
Atwood, Simon D., baggage master, 2 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Loraine S.
Ayer, Fred, stonecutter, 53 Pearl
Ayer, Henry M., clerk, 3 Jones, Mrs. Cynthia G.
Ayer, George H., eavetrough maker, 9 Passumpsic, Mrs. Anna H.
Ayer, Willard G., eavetrough maker, 9 Passumpsic, Mrs. Emily M., Nellie E., teacher
Aylward, Minnie M., 37 Pearl
B
Babbitt, Ansel C., merchant, 29 Pearl, Mrs. Sarah P.
Babcock, Albert W., locomotive engineer, 21 Railroad, Mrs. Adwina M., Maud R., Emma A.
Bacon, Charles E., machinist, 19 Railroad, Mrs. Simina
Badger, Ellen A., 21 Main
Badger, David M., mechanic, 4 Union, Mrs. Addie
Bagley, Curtis H., boot & shoe dealer, 116 Railroad, Mrs. Edwina A., Blanche A.
Bailey, Alden L., music dealer, 5 Park, Mrs. Lucy A., Rosa M.
Bailey, William H., mechanic, 12 Mt. Pleasant, Mrs. Ella M.
Bailey, Henry T., carpenter, 2 Mt Vernon
Bailey, Emma, domestic, 123 Main
Baird, Susan T., milliner, 32 Pearl
Baker, Andrew O., mechanic, 28 Western Ave., Mrs. Pamela S.
Baker, Mrs. Mary B., 17 Church
Baker, Chester O., painter, 17 Church, Richard C., Jessica M.
Baker, John, laborer, 1 Randall Sq., Mrs. Selina
Baker, Lewis, hostler, 82 & 84 Railroad
Balch, John W., 105 Main
Balch, Fred A, machinist, 53 Western Ave., Mrs. Susan L., Annie M., Gracie R.
Balch, Mrs. Isabel M., 96 Railroad, Daisy E.
Baldwin, Oscar C., farmer, 23 Hastings, Mrs. Abbie L.
Banahan, Ellen, domestic, 8 Western Ave.
Banahan, John G., gardener, 137 Main
Banahan, Rose, domestic, 119 Main
Banahan, Michael, moulder, 145 Railroad, Mrs. Maria, Rosanna
Bancroft, William, 7 Charles, Mrs. S. C.
Bangs, George W., pattern maker, 5 Cliff, Mrs. Rachel A., Arthur E., machinist, Fred W.
Barrette, Ephraim E., carpenter, 20 Concord Ave., Mrs. Della, Rosalba
Barry, Frank B., mechanic, 71 Eastern Ave., Mrs. May C.
Barry, Henry, laundry, 12 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Mary A.
Barr, Nelson W., packer, 28 Cliff, Mrs. Sarah J.
Bartlett, Albert S., machinist, 14 Pearl, Mrs. Hattie M.
Bartlett, Louise L., teacher, 94 Main
Bartlett, Jarvis, oyster saloon, 28 Pearl, Mrs. Lydia J., Harry A. stonecutter, Gertie S.
Batchelder, Mrs. Mary J., 5 Cliff, Guy W., clerk, Anna D., Sadie V.
Batchelder, Judkins, 2 B. Block, Prospect Ave., Mrs. Martha
Batchelder, J. W., painter, 46 Railroad
Bates, Henry C., lawyer, 46 Railroad, Mrs. Laura E.
Beach, Hattie, 4 Main
Beard, Curtis, brakeman, 7 Eastern Ave.
Beattie, Maggie, domestic, 56 Summer
Beaudette, Fred, blacksmith, 15 Concord Ave., Henry
Beaudoin, Louis T., gardener, 40 Maple, Mrs. Josephine M., Louis J.
Beck, Gregory W., blacksmith, 22 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Lena M., Lettie M., Emma A.
Beck, Mrs. Lydia H., 16 Summer, teacher, Union School
Beck, Henry J., blacksmith, 5 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Emma R.
Beck, Joseph, blacksmith, 5 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Elizabeth
Beck, Joseph K., Jr., polisher, 17 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Magdalene
Bedard, Peter, 10 Randall Sq.
Bedard, Joseph, laborer, 10 Randall Sq., Mrs. Louise, Odias, Adeline, Joseph
Bedard, William, driver, 118 Railroad
Belanger, Edward L., laborer, 31 Clark Ave., Mrs. Mary R., Sophronia M., Alphonsine R., Frank J.
Belanger, Thomas, moulder, 129 Main, Mrs. Obeline, Alexandrine, Claire
Belfast, Henry J., cabinet maker, 92 Railroad, Mrs. Kate, compositor
Belfast, John, miller, 10 Spruce, Mrs. Martha
Belknap, Mrs. Mary J., 8 Railroad, Harry A., jeweler
Beloen, Anesine, brickmaker, 16 Oak
Bemis, Mrs. Sarah E., 32 Railroad
Bemis, Isaac D., clerk, 26 Cliff, Mrs. Betsey A., Cornelia M.
Benedict, William, blacksmith, 5 Prospect, Mrs. Mary E.
Bennett, Osmon P., marble dealer, 100 Railroad, Mrs. Ellen E., Clarence E., marble worker
Bennett, Delavan A., marble worker, 17 Railroad, Mr. Hannah E., Romie P.
Bennett, George, 7 School
Bennett, George, Jr., blacksmith, 7 School, Mrs. Charlotte
Bennett, Alfred C., driver, 10 Pearl, Mrs. Eleanor
Bennett, Mrs. Lina C., 91 Eastern Ave., Josie E., Charlie J.
Bennett, Mattie L., dressmaker, 64 Main
Bennett, Ezra B., moulder, 38 Spring, Mrs. Hydie L., Ralph L.
Bennett, George F., harness maker, 53 Pearl
Benoit, Jerry, barber, 96 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Virginie, Julia, Frank, George E., Rosa D.
Benton, Mrs. Sarah M., 27 Central
Bergeron (Bashaw), Mary A., 1 South Main
Bergeron (Bashaw), Edmond J., machinist, 17 Pleasant
Bernard, Pheby F., 6 Maple
Bernard, Eva, 9 Maple
Berry, Olive M., 10 Pine
Berry, Clarence M., clerk, 57 Main
Berry, John W., carpenter, 3 High, Hattie, Grace I.
Berthiaume, John, laborer, 19 St. Mary's, Mrs. Adaline
Bibeau, Reini, laborer, 54 Maple, Mrs. Esther D., Eleine
Bickford, Mrs. Rhoda D., 19 Summer
Bilodeau, Louis, clerk, 1 Willow Place
Bilodeau, John, laborer, 11 Randall Sq., Mrs. Feliste
Bingham, Charles C., druggist, 8 Church, Mrs. Mary E., Katie M.
Bingham, Mrs. Lauraette, 8 Church
Birch, George, blacksmith, 34 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Clara E.
Bishop, Fred, 55 Pearl
Bishop, James I., mechanic, 4 Spring, Mrs. Amanda S.
Bissell, Frances, stenographer, 94 Main
Bjourndahl, John, laborer, 2 Mt. Vernon
Black, Mrs. Margaret, 67 Pearl
Blair, Louis, moulder, 2 Mt. Vernon
Blais, Frank, laborer, 16 Clark Ave., Mrs. Clara
Blake, Mrs. Arvilla F., 96 Railroad
Blay, Mitchell, basement Randall Block., Randall Sq., Mrs. Margaret
Blay, Sival, driver, 32 Railroad, Mrs. Rose S.
Blewitt, James, laborer, 18 School, Mrs. Elizabeth, John H. machinist, James, William T., Caroline V.
Bliss, Mrs. Mary A., 7 Summer
Bliss, Winnie E., clerk, 1 Spring
Blood, William, brakeman, 10 Railroad, Mrs. Annie
Blodgett, Elijah D., 8 Western Ave., Mrs. Eliza W.
Blodgett, Herbert W., 8 Western Ave., Mrs. Almira T.
Blodgett, Pearl D., insurance, 98 Main, Mrs. Laura A., Eliza W.
Blodgett, Pearl F., insurance, 98 Main
Blodgett, Harry, lawyer, 73 Railroad, Mrs. Kate C., Edwina M.
Blodgett, George L., polisher, 32 Railroad, Mrs. Jeannette
Blossom, Frank E., clerk, freight office, 10 Church
Blossom, Nellie L., tailoress, 10 Church
Blossom, Edward H., Asst Sup't St. J. & L. C. R. R., 10 Church, Mrs. Elgie
Boissonnault, J. A., parish priest, 18 Prospect
Boivin (Drinkwine), Frank, brickmaker, 4 Higgins Court, Mrs. Mary G., Joseph D.
Bonett, Frank M., baker, 3 Prospect Ave., Mrs. Carrie E.
Bonnett, Charles M., pattern maker, 102 Main, Mrs. Helen P.
Bonett, Mrs. Georgiana M., 25 Concord Ave., Charles E. brakeman
Bonett, George W., butcher, 14 Pleasant, Mrs. Nancy J., Emma B.
Bonett, Stanton E., cabinet maker, 6 School, Mrs. Susie J.
Bonett, James K., cabinet maker, 79 Railroad, Mrs. Laurastine E., Allie
Boomer, Lizzie H., 93 Main
Booth, Charles E., cabinet maker, 34 1/2 Railroad, Mrs. Eugenia G.
Borden, A., mason, 2 Mt. Vernon
Borland, John T., gardener, 25 Church, Mrs. Christina, Hugh, Alexander
Boucher, Honore, laborer, 19 Maple, Mrs. Elvina
Boucher, Telas, laborer, 15 Maple, Mrs. Adeline L., Adeline, Mary J., Ella, Edmond
Boucher, Henry, laborer, 4 of 9 Maple, Mrs. Clarice
Boucher, Joseph, laborer, 6 of 9 Maple, Mrs. Adele J.
Boucher, Alfred, carpenter, 88 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Alma, milliner
Boucher, Frank, laborer, 51 Maple, Mrs. Salina E.
Bougett, Telespho, section man, 165 Railroad, Mrs. Mary
Bougett, Joseph, section man, 169 Railroad
Bourassa, Ludger, laborer, 13 Cherry, Mrs. Alexandrine P.
Bourbeaux, Joseph, laborer, 165 Railroad
Bourque, Oliver R., laborer, 10 Clark Ave., Mrs. Clarice
Bowker, Mrs. Eliza., 24 Summer
Bowker, Frank D., carriage & ornamental painter, 96 Railroad, Mrs. Electa A.
Bowles, Mrs. Mary M., 6 Winter, Joseph, clerk
Bowman, Mrs. Mary F., 12 Church, Elsie
Bowman, Harry, hostler, 3 Prospect Ave.
Bowman, Nathan P., postmaster, 115 Main, Mrs. Rosalie D.
Boyce, Anna J., 12 Mt. Pleasant
Boyce, David J., cabinet maker, 97 Eastern Ave.
Boyce, James M., yardmaster, 16 Railroad, Mrs. Augusta P.
Boynton, Henry C., real estate agent, 93 Main
Boynton, William S., Treas. Pass. Savings Bank, 130 Main, Mrs. Ida P., Helen A., Alice
Boynton, Mrs. David, 93 Main
Boynton, L. B., restaurant, depot, Railroad, Mrs. Josie, Charles C.
Boynton, C. Frank, druggist, 61 Summer, Mrs. Clara C.
Brackett, Solomon H., teacher, St. J. Academy, 23 Main, Mrs. Mary A., Mabel S. teacher, Minnie C., J. Henry
Bragg, Alfred L., carpenter, 5 Emerson, Mrs. Lucy W., Nellie M.
Braley, John B., 4 Pearl, Christina S., Charles G., Carrie
Braley, Will F., sealer, 6 Pearl, Mrs. Grace A.
Bray, Michael, laborer, 10 Spruce, Mrs. Mary A.
Bray, William J., contractor & builder, 124 Railroad, Mrs. C. E., Annie L.
Breauseau (Bruso), Mrs. Sophia, 1 West Place
Brigham, Cortes T., commercial traveler, 14 Mt Pleasant, Mrs. Laura A., Charles C., Otho H.
Brigham, Lucius L., machinist, 2 Mt. Vernon
Brock, Hamilton, trainer of horses, 7 Pearl, Mrs. Katie G.
Brock, Albert, job teamster, 32 Railroad, Mrs. Mary E.
Brodarick, Bridget, domestic, 119 Main
Brooks, Charles E., packer, 28 Cliff, Mrs. Nettie M.
Brooks, Luther, sealer, 4 Autumn, Mrs. Mary M.
Brooks, Charles, laborer, 2 Mt. Vernon
Brooks, Hubert W., bookkeeper, 87 Main
Brooks, Samuel T., physician, 87 Main, Mrs. Lucy Mills, Frank H., bookkeeper, Jonas H., Helen Towle
Brooks, E. C., tailor, 79 Railroad, Mrs. Hattie M.
Brown, Julia A., clerk, 5 Park
Brown, Fred A., merchant, 8 Church
Brown, Nellie E., 3 (Union Block 5) Central
Brown, Mrs. Moses F., 3 (Union Block 5) Central
Brown, Thomas, machinist, 2 Mt Vernon
Brown, Annie, table girl, 2 Mt. Vernon
Brown, Patrick, moulder, 2 Mt. Vernon
Brown, Arthur, moulder, 2 Mt. Vernon
Brown, Mrs. Lizzie, 25 Eastern Ave., Harvey, stonecutter
Brown, Mrs. Annie, 4 Oak, Francis M., painter, William P.
Brown, Michael, 4 Oak, Mrs. Joanna, Michael W., stonecutter, John H., moulder, Mary A.
Brown, George A., locomotive engineer, 7 Ward's Block, Railroad, Mrs. Lizzie E.
Brown, William W. S., machinist, 21 Railroad
Brown, B. F., assistant roadmaster, 79 Railroad, Mrs. Cora, Christabell
Brown, William J., livery, 12 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Sadie M.
Brown, Nellie C., domestic, 100 Railroad
Brown, Frank N., merchant, 19 Spring, Mrs. Mary E.
Brown, E. F., 18 Summer, Mrs. Eliza A., Abbie P.
Browne, Mrs. Thomas, 2 Higgins Court, James, stonecutter, Thomas J., stonecutter, Edward, Robert
Browne, H. Seymour, physician, 117 Main, Helen L.
Brownlow, Robert, polisher, 28 Central
Bruce, John W., commercial traveler, 30 Mt. Pleasant, Mrs. Luella J.
Brunelle, Joseph, mason, 125 Railroad
Brunelle, Albert, carpenter, 140 Railroad, Mrs. Minnie M.
Brunelle, Leon, carpenter, 140 Railroad, Mrs. Adele
Brunette, Joseph, shoemaker, 71 Main, Mrs. Nellie J.
Bruso, Frederick, moulder, 5 Factory, Mrs. Annie, Freddie
Bryant, A. N., livery, 101 Railroad, Mrs. Helen L., Mary L., Seth I.
Bryne, Tillie M., cook, 7 Eastern Ave.
Buchanan, Frank, brakeman, 7 Eastern Ave.
Buckley, Frederick D., clergyman, 28 Main, Mrs. Nellie A.
Buell, Will, laborer, 8 Hastings
Bullard, Gates B., physician, 50 Eastern Ave., Harry G., Rebekah, Agnes M.
Bullard, Otis, 50 Eastern Ave.
Bundy, Fred G., boot & shoe dealer, 8 Cherry, Mrs. Nellie
Burbank, Lydia C., dressmaker, 14 Summer
Burbank, Dennis V., pattern maker, 4 John, Mrs. Alice M., Viola E., Mertie P.
Burbank, Mrs. E. M., 46 Spring
Burke, Mrs. C. C., 124 Railroad, Burton H., telegraph operator
Burke, William A., barber, 76 Railroad, Mrs. Alice A.
Burke, Mrs. Abbie, clerk, Main, Eva, bookkeeper
Burnham, Mrs. Mary M., 56 Main, Josephine E., William E., printer
Burnham, George C., asst foreman foundry, 58 Main, Mrs. Martha E., G. Carl
Burroughs, Allen S., locomotive engineer, 66 Railroad, Mrs. Catherine E.
Burt, Alanson, engineer, 12 Railroad, Mrs. Julia A., Charles R.
Burt, Mrs. Mary E., 24 Pearl
Burt, Byron S., conductor, 18 Pearl, Mrs. Laura W., Clayton R.
Burton, Maria H., Athenaeum House, 28 Main
Burton, Rebecca A., Athenaeum House, 28 Main
Burton, May S., 28 Main
Burton, Katie E., 28 Main
Bushy, Arthur, brakeman, 7 Eastern Ave.
Bushy, Joseph, brakeman, 7 Eastern Ave.
Buzzell, William L., farmer, 33 Hastings, Mrs. Celia L.
Byron, Henry E., mechanic, 11 Cliff, Mrs. Flora A.
C
Cable, Hattie M., 8 Cherry
Cade, Louis W., laborer, 1 Batchelder Block, Prospect Ave.
Cady, Jason M., bookkeeper, 14 Mt. Pleasant
Calden, Ford, clerk, 46 Railroad
Calder, Flora J., 105 Main
Calderwood, Charles A., furniture dealer & undertaker, 11 Pearl, Mrs. Ida M., Charles Sherman
Calderwood, Harvey S., physician & druggist, 57 Pearl, Mrs. Emma S.
Cameron, John S., Jr., Don P., Sadie P.
Campbell, Mrs. Betsey B., 17 Railroad
Campbell, Mattie, 100 Main
Canning, Robert, laborer, 12 Valley
Canty, John L., stonecutter, 43 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Mary L.
Canty, Nellie, domestic, 16 Church
Carleton, Noah W., moulder, 5 High, Mrs. Kate T.
Carney, Willie, clerk, 86 Railroad
Caron, Peter, laborer, 34 Clark Ave., Mrs. Philisite M., Isaac R.
Carpenter, Hiram B., painter, 154 Railroad, Mrs. Mary E., W. M., painter, Homer B., painter
Carpenter, Mrs. Hannah F., 52 Summer
Carpenter, Horace, 11 Summer, Mrs. Helen P.
Carpenter, Mrs. Helen F., fancy goods, 1 Cherry
Carpenter, John H., Clinton Ave., Mrs. Nellie, Mabel A., Clinton
Carpenter, Charles L., carpenter, 28 Spring, Mrs. Ellen H., C. Walter, Guy H.
Carpenter, Charles P., hardware, 18 Spring, Mrs. Elizabeth J., Horace
Carpenter, Daniel, 1st selectman, 15 Church, Mrs. Joanna
Carpenter, Frederick E., mechanic, 17 Winter, Mrs. Kathleen L., Harry B.
Carr, Jerry K., switchman, 32 Railroad, Mrs. Laura A.
Carr, Frances G., domestic, 19 Summer
Carr, Charles A., cabinet maker, 8 Oak, Mrs. Charlotte H., Flora E.
Carr, Harry H., clerk, 28 Main
Carr, Frank N., livery, 25 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Clara E.
Carr, Ethan E., conductor, 20 Pearl, Mrs. Esther M.
Carr, George W., carpenter, 6 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Mary E., Annie M., Albert B.
Carrick, William, stonecutter, 46 Railroad
Carrick, Wallace, stonecutter, 46 Railroad
Carrick, Orange G., stonecutter, 6 Ward Block, Railroad, Mrs. Lora E.
Carrick, Mrs. Lydia E., 9 Ward Block, Railroad
Carrick, Edgar L., vice president Carrick Bros. Granite Co., 11 Cherry
Carrick, A. B., mechanic, 2 Mt. Vernon
Carson, Herbert, driver, 20 Orchard, Mrs. Katharine
Carter, Sophronia G., 51 Railroad
Carter, George, watchman, 2 Mt. Vernon
Carter, George C., blacksmith, 62 Main, Mrs. Rachel F.
Carter, Fred A., merchant, 34 Mt. Pleasant, Mrs. Jennie L., William H., Vernon D.
Carter, William T., 34 Mt. Pleasant, Mrs. Submit S.
Casey, Katherine A., 8 Maple
Casey, Timothy James, 8 Maple
Cassady, Dennis J., mason, 21 School, Mrs. Maggie M.
Cassidy, Ann, domestic, Overlook, off Hastings
Cassidy, Patrick, laborer, 54 Maple, Mrs. Bridget M., Thomas, Charlie H., Margaret E., Kate
Cassidy, Tracy, domestic, 30 Central
Castonguay, John, laborer, 16 (5) Clark Ave., Mrs. Lucy, Darinda, Josephine, Joseph
Caswell, Mrs. Cordelia, 101 Railroad
Celley, Daniel P., blacksmith, 54 Spring, Mrs. Virginia W., Verdie M., Charles S., laborer, John C., laborer
Chadwick, Mrs. H. M., 88 Main
Chainy, Ensebe, laborer, 54 Maple, Napoleon, Valida
Chamberlain, Fred, laborer, 77 Eastern Ave.
Chamberlin, William G., machinist, 17 Pleasant
Chamberlin, Orrin C., mechanic, 13 Summer, Mrs. Lucinda
Chamberlin, Mrs. Martha J., 21 Church
Chandler, Rollo M., foreman Republican office, 7 Cross, Mrs. Sadie M.
Chapman, James M., teacher, Academy, 24 Main
Chapman, Thomas J., laundryman, 67 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Fannie E.
Chapman, Mrs. Elizabeth M., 108 Main, Charles A.
Chapus, Nelson, cabinet maker, 1 Willow Place, William, Damien
Chase, Osborne, boarding house keeper, 21 Main, Mrs. Mary, Annie W.
Chase, W. E., coachman, 2 Mt. Vernon
Cheney, Henry M., machinist, 19 Cliff, Mrs. Mary J., Clinton M.
Cheney, Eugene H., brakeman, 8 Maple, Mrs. Alice A., Mabel A.
Cheney, Herbert, engineer, 2 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Mandy, cook
Cheney, George F., dentist, 24 Cliff, Mrs. Persis
Chesney, Esube, laborer, 14 Cherry, Napoleon
Chickering, Frank W., painter, 23 Hastings, Mrs. Belle T.
Church, James, foreman packing room, scale works, 3 Factory
Cinnamon, Mrs. Jessie, 6 Brook
Clapp, Edward E., stonecutter, 7 Prospect Ave., Mrs. Mary
Clark, Benjamin B., painter, 103 Main, Mrs. Elizabeth N., Carrie E., Emily L., dressmaker, Susan E., Alice G.
Clark, Mrs. Mary D., 8 Church
Clark, Charles E., moulder, 1 Factory, Mrs. Laura A., Fred H.
Clark, Frederick E., clerk, 43 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Sarah E., Fred D., locomotive engineer, Charlie
Clark, Ellery F., machinist, 15 Perkins
Clark, Charles J., sealer, 2 Cross, Mrs. Alice F.
Clark, Francis O., bookseller & stationer, 113 Eastern Ave., Edna A., Earnest L.
Clark, John, mechanic, 45 Summer, Mrs. Annie
Clark, John C., cashier First National Bank, 62 Summer, Mrs. Lida E.
Clark, Heze S., hostler, 10 Summer, Mrs. Charity
Clark, Lewis W., mechanic, 18 Orchard, Mrs. Minnie E.
Clement, Louise, 9 Main
Clement, Thomas B., dealer in wood & lumber, 14 Main
Clemons, George E., superintendent lumber yard, 32 Cliff, Mrs. Sophia, Willie G., Nellie S.
Clifford, Marshall, farmer, 12 Summer, Mrs. Arthusa M., Bertha L.
Clifford, Ida, domestic, 18 Summer
Clifford, John, stonecutter, 14 Railroad, Henry, stonecutter
Closson, Charles W., 2 Paddock
Cloutier, Napoleon, clerk, 65 Pearl
Cloutier, Joseph, livery keeper & ice dealer, 118 Railroad, Mrs. Marie, Elise, Josephine, Emma, Lea
Coakley, Frank, blacksmith, 6 Maple
Coakley, Nathanie, domestic, 112 Main
Cobb, Robert, barber, 47 (door 3) Main, Mrs. Susie
Cobb, Alphonso, teamster, 32 Pearl
Cobb, George W., farmer, 8 Passumpsic, Mrs. Carrie S., Lucy B., Eben W., Carrie E.
Cogswell, Orlando S., baggage master, 82 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Jennie S., Colie M.
Cokeley, Margaret, tailoress, 128 Railroad
Colby, James E., carpenter, 53 Pearl
Colby, Orealious, carpenter, 2 Mt. Vernon
Colby, Mrs. Esther, 73 Railroad
Cole, Mrs. Mary B., 10 Church
Coleman, Lizzie, domestic, 64 Summer
Collins, J. Drenan, machinist, 40 Pleasant, Mrs. Nellie E.
Comstock, Mrs. Addie E., 33 Cliff
Conly, John E., blacksmith, 9 Jones, Mrs. Nancy J.
Conly, William H., filecutter, 15 Pleasant, Mrs. Winnie M.
Conly, Harry V., moulder, 17 Pleasant
Cook, John E., clerk, 77 Eastern Ave.
Cook, William H., carpenter, 46 Summer, Mrs. Louisa S., Lucy E.
Cook, Walter, carpenter, 37 Spring, Mrs. Clara E.
Corbett, Mary, domestic, Pinehurst, Western Ave.
Corey, Hiram V., farmer, 3 High
Corliss, John, mason, 2 Mt. Vernon
Cormier, Emma, domestic, 69 1/2 Railroad
Cormier, John, laborer, 10 Randall Sq., Mrs. Eliza, Olive, Ben, Fred
Cormier, Maxime, laborer, 20 St. Mary's
Cormier, Henry, machinist, 71 Main, Mrs. Annie
Corriveau, C. N., blacksmith, 9 Railroad, Mrs. M. G. 
Corriveau, Eugene, shoemaker, 11 Charles, Mrs. Adella, Lucy E.
Corriveau, Achilles, train dispatcher, 11 Charles, Mrs. Cora V.,
Corriveau, John B., mechanic, 28 Central
Corriveau, Ida, domestic, 9 Church
Corriveau, Mary, Emma, off Paddock
Corriveau, Alfred, shoemaker, 9 Maple, Mrs. Laura B., Ida, Ony, Alfred, Lamina
Cote, George, laborer, 35 Maple, Mrs. Josephine L., Ida
Cotter, Dennis, 13 Cherry, Mrs. Mary, Dennis, stonecutter, Margaret
Coty, Severe, baker, 85 Railroad
Couillard, Frank X., teamster, 51 Maple, Mrs. Elmena L., Joseph
Cowles, Jefferson, 18 Pearl, Mrs. Orrel F., Dana O., H. Forrest.
Cowles, Pliny J., asst. cashier Merchants National Bank, 18 Pearl, Mrs. Lilla J.
Cowling, John, laborer, 8 Brook, Mrs. Mary D., George C., John E.
Cowling, George, laborer, 7 South, Mrs. Vienna
Cox, Terence, carpenter, 1 Batchelder Block, Prospect Ave.
Craigie, Mary A., dressmaker, 97 Eastern Ave.
Crane, Azariah S., mechanic, 15 Cliff, Mrs. Martha A.
Crawford, John, laborer, 58 Railroad, Mrs. Carrie E.
Cree, George W., asst. train dispatcher, Mrs. Sadie H.
Crosby, George R., janitor, 33 Cliff, Mrs. Agnes M., Fred M., printer
Crossman, Sarah T., 31 Western Ave.
Cross, Benjamin K., cook, 21 Hastings, Mrs. Lucena A., Levi A., painter, George A.
Cross, George H., baker & confectioner, 16 Church, Mrs. Ellen M., Jennie P., Harry Matthews
Crudela, Bernardo, stonecutter, 10 Ward Block, Mrs. Virginia
Cummings, Emily, 113 Eastern Ave.
Cummings, Julia, domestic, 2 Pearl
Curl, George M., clergyman, 15 Central, Mrs. H. Abbie, A. Royal, Charles M., Mervin J.
Currier, Nellie V., domestic, 113 Eastern Ave.
Currier, Emma, domestic, 113 Eastern Ave.
Cushing, Perry G. L., engineer, 100 Railroad, Mrs. Eliza
Cushman, George F., paper manufacturer, 20 Mt. Pleasant, Mrs. L. M., Henry O., Charles P., Ellen M., James M.
Cushman, Esther, 113 Eastern Ave.
Cushman, Jennie E., 19 School
Cushman, Rosella L. C., 19 School
Cutting, Hiram G., mechanic, 22 Cliff, Mrs. Nettie P.
D
Dakin, Franklin A., teacher Academy, 5 Main, Mrs. Stella S.
Dakota, Samuel, carpenter, 3 Randall Sq., Mrs. Selina, Napoleon, locomotive fireman, M. Maud, Stephen, William
Daley, N. William, carpenter, 18 Central, Mrs. Eliza M., George M., J. Frederick, Carleton T.
Dalton, Mrs. Henrietta, 28 Main
Dalton, James T., express clerk, 8 Cross
Damon, Mrs. Harriet, 1 Batchelder Block, Prospect Ave.
Dana, Mrs. Almira L., 3 Mt. Pleasant
Danforth, Phineas, carpenter, 8 Green, Mrs. Clara
Danforth, Charles H., conductor, 82 & 84 Railroad
Daniels, Fred S., clerk, 73 Railroad, Mrs. Nell M., Alice M.
Daniels, William, locomotive fireman, 32 Railroad, Mrs. Rosa D., Mary
Daniels, Mrs. Nancy E., 73 Railroad
Daniels, William, butcher & grocer, 26 Pearl, Mrs. Carrie L., Harry B., Maud F.
Daniels, Annie B., music teacher, 5 Cliff
Darling, Stephen A., job teamster, 1 Batchelder Block, Mrs. Sarah G.
Davis, Campbell P., moulder, 3 Factory, Mrs. Jeanette, John S. B., Robert C., Annie A.
Davis, Mrs. Aurora L., 59 Summer, Clara E.
Davis, Leon, painter, 2 Mt. Vernon
Davis, Charles R., stonecutter, 77 Eastern Ave.
Davis, Frank P., machinist, 77 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Alma E.
Davison, Frank E., clergyman, 14 Main, Mrs. Nettie S., Florence M.
Dawes, Herbert, upholsterer, Ward Block, Railroad, Mrs. Nellie J.
Day, Fred, sealer, 11 Cherry
Day, Sylvester H., moulder, 7 High, Mrs. Flora S.
Dean, G. Elbert, baker, 78 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Mary B.
Dean, Asa F., mechanic, 26 Pleasant, Mrs. Martha J.
Dean, Herbert E., mechanic, 26 Pleasant, Mrs. Gillian E.
Dean, W. P., sealer, 2 Mt. Vernon
Dean, Benjamin F., grocer, 13 Mill, Mrs. Emma H.
DeBrune, Rose M., domestic, 130 Main
DeBrune, Allen, laborer, 20 Orchard
Dee, Mrs. Sarah, nurse, 89 Main
Demas, William, conductor, 53 Pearl, Mrs. Etta
Demers, Louis, merchant, 85 Railroad, Mrs. Georgiana Trudel, Albertine
Demers, Mrs. Julian, 85 Railroad, Azard
Demers, George, merchant, 85 Railroad, Mrs. Josephine D.
Demers, Louis, laborer, 10 Clark Ave., Mrs. Rosaline, Celanire, Amanda, Maud
Denning, William, blacksmith, 8 Maple, Mrs. Kate
Denning, Jerry, laborer, 15 Hastings, Mrs. Dora
Denning, Timothy J., stonecutter, 2 Higgins Court, Mrs. Bridget
Desilet, Mrs. Rose, 7 Randall Sq., George
Desrochers (Stone), Samuel, carpenter, 40 Maple, Mrs. Mary L., dressmaker
Desrochers (Stone), Louis, carpenter, 40 Maple, Mrs. Maggie, Joseph, Stenis, Emma, Albert, Fred
Devenger, Alice, domestic, 8 Railroad
Dexter, Andrew, mason, 2 Mt. Vernon
Dickey, George W., restaurant keeper, 60 Main, Mrs. Anna B.
Dickerman, Charles E., photographer, 15 Webster, Mrs. Stella
Dickson, William, gardener, 2 Mt. Vernon
Dohnal, Felix, laborer, 97 Eastern Ave.
Donaghy, Richard, plummer, 23 Mill, Mrs. Lizzie, Mabel A.
Donaghy, Mary, table girl, 46 Railroad
Donley, Daniel, painter, 40 Spring, Mrs. Henrietta J.
Doucette, Joseph, 11 Maple, Mrs. Orile
Dougherty, Lizzie, chambermaid, 46 Railroad
Douse, G. L., mechanic, 5 Pine
Dow, I. J., carpenter & joiner, 13 Ward Block, Railroad, Mrs. Abbie J.
Dow, Frank E., bookkeeper, 3 Cherry
Downer, Mrs. Caroline C., 25 Cliff
Downing, Frederick P., dealer in carriages, 34 Pleasant, Mrs. Nancy
Drew, John H., life insurance, 134 Railroad, Mrs. Fannie A., Carrie S., Ira W.
Drew, Frederick W., cabinet maker, 50 Western Ave., Mrs. Ellen L., William F.
Drouin, Joseph, lumber dealer, 69 1/2 Railroad, Mrs. Mary R., Eddie, Georgiana, Jane, John
Drouin, Fred, file maker, 125 Railroad, Mrs. Florida B.
Drown, John J., carriage maker, 24 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Addie, Fred E., cabinet maker
DuBois (Wood), Calixte, machinist, 70 Main, Mrs. Georgiana, dressmaker
DuBois (Wood), domestic, 92 Railroad
DuBrey, Leo, locomotive engineer, 55 Railroad, Mrs. Alice K., Anna
Duclos, Ludge, brickmaker, 16 Oak, Mrs. Odile G.
Dudley, Henry, watchmaker & jeweler, 19 Railroad, Mrs. Sarah J.
Duffit, Hattie, domestic, 6 Western Ave.
Dufour, Henry, laborer, 1 South Main
Dumas, John, moulder, 21 Maple, Mrs. Ellen, Napoleon, moulder, Adolphe, moulder, Emma
Dumond, Albert, laborer, 169 Railroad, Mrs. Mary W., Minnie, Napoleon
Dunnett, Alexander, lawyer, 28 Main
Duperon, William, teamster, 33 Maple, Mrs. Leo J., Willie
Durgin, Hazen F., upholsterer, 3 Prospect Ave.
Dusault, M., laborer, 165 Railroad, Mrs. Victoria
Dutile, Achille J., carpenter, 118 Railroad, Mrs. Georgiana
Dutton, Annette S., 3 Mt. Pleasant
Dutton, Mrs. Temperance, 9 School
E
Eastman, W. B., bookkeeper, 55 Pearl
Eddy, Maurice H., organist & music teacher, 15 Church, Mrs. Fanny S.
Ellinwood, Loren J., wood & lumber manufacturer, 7 Pleasant
Elliott, Fred W., carpenter, 2 South Main, Mrs. Clara I.
Elliott, Uriah, 32 Pleasant, Mrs. Mary T.
Ellis, Jabez W., mechanic, 8 Valley, Mrs. Margaret, Henry W., Mary B., Will A., John S.
Ellis, Bertha E., domestic, 53 Pearl
Ellis, Mrs. Ella, 6 Oak, Lizzie, Fannie
Ellsworth, Hattie, domestic, 58 Summer
Ely, Henry G., manufacturer hoes & forks, 48 Summer, Mrs. Addie N., Ellen N., Caroline D.
Emerson, George, moulder, 2 Mt. Vernon
Emerson, John E., 44 Pleasant
Emery, Rose M., domestic, 18 Pleasant
Emery, Mrs. Jane M., 19 Mt. Vernon, Walter A., Alfred E.
Estabrooks, Warren, merchant, Mrs. Elizabeth E.
Estabrooks, Fred W., merchant & miller, 90 Railroad, Mrs. Lydia A., Maud S.
Estabrooks, Henry F., merchant, 88 Railroad, Mrs. Helen E., Julia May
Evans, John B., 122 Railroad
Evans, Elmore E., locomotive engineer, 122 Railroad, Mrs. Kate R.
F
Fairbanks, Mrs. Mary E., Pinehurst, Western Ave.
Fairbanks, Franklin, scale manufacturer, Underclyffe, Cliff, Mrs. Frances A., Ellen H.
Fairbanks, Henry, clergyman, 24 Western Ave., Mrs. Ruthy P., Lucy, Charlotte, Albert T., Marion, Dorothy
Fairbanks, Edward T., clergyman, 6 Park, Mrs. Emma C., Cornelia
Fairbanks, William P., Brantview, off Main, Mrs. Rebecca P., Mabel, Joseph
Farr, Charles W., mechanic, 3 Cherry, Mrs. Jessie
Farrell, Thomas P., laborer, 27 Central, Mrs. Eliza
Farwell, Albert L., bookkeeper, Pinehurst, Western Ave., Mrs. Isabel F.
Fandin, Bill, laborer, 11 Maple
Felch, Mrs. Chestina, 84 Eastern Ave.
Felton, Gay, 21 Main
Fenno, Marcellus T., 2 Main, Mrs. Mattie W., Lulu M.
Fesler, Mrs. Clara J., dressmaker, 40 Central
Fisher, Ida, 4 Charles
Fisher, Dean, 2 Main
Fisher, Frederick S., clergyman, 6 Winter, Mrs. Agnes E.
Fiske, Mary, 4 Main
Fitzpatrick, Edward, blacksmith, 20 Maple, Mrs. Mary, William H., Emma J., milliner, Mary A.
Fitzgerald, John, carpenter, 2 Mt. Vernon
Fitzgerald, Patrick, blacksmith, 28 Clark Ave., Mrs. Margaret A., Julia T.
Flannigan, Michael, 48 Maple, John A., machinist, Margaret A.
Fleming, Mrs. Margaret, 22 Railroad
Fleming, S. V., farmer, 107 Railroad, Mrs. Kate
Fletcher, Truman C., state railroad commissioner, 97 Main, Mrs. Kate K., Carl C., Hugh P.
Fletcher, Frederick, 97 Main, Mrs. Beulah C.
Flint, Willis D., plummer, 1 Spring, Mrs. Ella J.
Flint, Richard B., proprietor Cottage Hotel, 82 & 84 Railroad, Mrs. Marcialine M., Ella M.
Flint, Mrs. Lucinda M., 111 Main, Kate
Flint, Alvin W., druggist, 111 Main
Flint, Charles G., druggist, Mrs. Mabel A., Agnes M., Charlie W., Harry A.
Flood, Mrs. Delia, 2 Mill, Ella, Katie
Flynn, James, gardener, 7 Spruce, Mrs. Ellen, Katie E., Mary A.
Folsom, Andrew, locomotive engineer, 78 Railroad, Mrs. Estella A.
Folsom, Edward N., general secretary Y.M.C.A., 111 Main, Mrs. Alice
Folsom, Harry A., meat dealer, 53 Main, Mrs. Hattie M.
Folsom, James D., physician, 7 Cherry, Mrs. Flora, Lelia E., clerk, Irving J., clerk, Flora M.
Ford, Hobart, blacksmith, 6 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Lucy A., Edmund M., tinsmith, Harry W., blacksmith, Carrie A.
Forsyth, Mrs. Keziah, 5 Batchelder Block, Prospect Ave.
Foster, Benjamin H., stone cutter, 32 Railroad, Mrs. Mary A.
Fraser, John R., dealer in fish & oysters, 6 Brook, Mrs. Mary, Isaac J.
Frechette, Edward, stone cutter, 14 St. John's
Frechette, David, furniture manufacturer director of Catholic library, 14 St. John's, Mrs. Rosalie, David S.
Freeto, Harvey M., carpenter, 2 Mt. Vernon
Frenette, John, laborer, 1 Willow Place
French, Wilbur E., moulder, 11 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Nellie M.
French, F. F., 112 Railroad
French, Heman, carriage trimmer, 24 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Sophia W.
French, Charles P., carriage trimmer, 24 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Blanche E.
French, Henry, bookkeeper, 1 Cherry, Mrs. Sarah B., Laura E., Frank O.
French, Nathan B., coachman, 38 Central, Mrs. Lilla I., Oril L., clerk
Frost, Mrs. Emily S., 16 Summer, Florence, George H., bookkeeper
Frost, Irving H., superintendent electric light & power plant, 95 Main, Mrs. Candace C., Carrie E., artist
Frye, Freeman, George Clinton, 5 Mt. Pleasant
Fuller, Mrs. Mabel N., 4 Ward Block, Railroad
Fuller, Mrs. Jane M., 104 Main
Fuller, Elmer W., commercial traveler, 1 High, Mrs. Elizabeth
Fuller, William M., moulder, 55 Western Ave., Harry W., baker
G
Gaffney, James H., mason, 9 Bank Place, Mrs. Margaret, Eleanor M., tailoress, James H., barber, Willie, Florence, Arthur
Gage, Cyrus F., cook, 40 Main
Gage, Elbert E., electrician, 10 Railroad
Gage, Jesse, foreman Caledonian office, 117 Eastern Ave.
Gage, Josiah B., clerk freight office, 32 Pearl
Gage, Clara M., 32 Pearl
Gagner, Cyril, fireman, 2 Portland, Mrs. Rose
Gagner, Thomas, wood dealer, 2 Portland, Mrs. Margaret, George
Gagney, Dennis, sectionman, 6 Randall Sq., Mrs. Georgiana, Dennis
Gagney, Augustus, laborer, 15 Concord Ave., Mrs. Minnie
Gagner, Nazaine, laborer, 27 St John's, Mrs. Philomene, Emile, Carrine, Alfred
Gagnon, Emile, laborer, 96 Eastern Ave.
Gagnon, Onesime, carpenter, 5 Willow Place, Mrs. Angeline M.
Gagnon, Thomas, laborer, 26 Clark Ave., Mrs. Rose, Alphonsine, Philias, Lena
Gallagher, Lizzie J., 80 Main
Gallagher, Mary, table girl, 40 Main
Gannon, Rose, domestic, 23 Cliff
Garand, Philoman, 16 Oak
Garand, Frank, carpenter, 30 Eastern Ave., Mrs. M. Lucy, Frank, carpenter, Mary R., Albert
Gardner, Lucy J., laundress, 46 Railroad
Gardner, Henry, laborer, 10 Hastings, Mrs. Jane, William
Garfield, Azro B., painter, 3 Prospect Ave.,
Garland, Martin, brakeman, 7 Eastern Ave.
Gaskill, Henry W., mechanic, 24 Mt. Pleasant, Mrs. A. Angie, Katie A.
Gaskill, Leon F., baker & confectioner, 44 Spring, Mrs. Ella J., Eddie W.
Gates, L. S., mason, 2 Mt. Vernon
Gates, Matthew A., clergyman, 56 Summer, Mrs. Dency L., Bertha A., Carl M.
Gauthier, Frank, stonecutter, 16 (No. 5) Clark Ave., Mrs. Philomen
Gauthier, Joseph, laborer, 5 (No.9) Maple, Mrs. Rosa L., Ony, Rosy
Gauthier, Joseph, merchant & harness maker, 107 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Carrie, Mamie
Gauvin, Louis W., clerk, 65 Pearl, Mrs. Cordelia
Gentry, Henry, gardener, 7 Prospect Ave., Mrs. Selina, Mary J.
George, Joseph, laborer, 2 Mt. Vernon
Gerald, H. T., 2 Mt. Vernon
Gerver, Paul, brick maker, 16 Oak
Gibbon, William, 17 Main
Gibbs, Charles F., florist, 2 Paddock, Mrs. Sarah E.
Giffin, Mrs. Fannie, 19 Summer, Ida L., George L.
Gilbert, Charles E., Avenue House clerk, 46 Railroad
Gilbreath, Henry, laborer, 2 Mt. Vernon
Gile, Noah F., laborer, 4 Green, Mrs. Nellie H., Lizzie M.
Gilman, George D., carpenter & joiner, 8 Union, Mrs. Jennie, Gertrude M., Mertie S., Wilbur C., Harley E.
Gilmore, J., boot & shoe dealer, 59 Railroad
Gingras, Peter, laborer, 7 Bank Place
Gingras, Louis, painter, 13 St. Mary's, Mrs. Camille, Georgie
Gingras, Mrs. Rose, 9 Railroad
Glancelen, Marcisse, brick maker, 16 Oak
Glenn, Maggie, table girl, 82 & 84 Railroad
Glinen, William T., mechanic, 12 Eastern Ave.
Glines, Welthea M., teacher Academy, 21 Main
Glynn, Mrs. Patrick, 143 Railroad
Glynn, James, clerk, 143 Railroad, Mrs. Mary A.
Godbeault, George, stonecutter, 23 Pearl, Mrs. Rosa M.
Goodale, Walter G., sealer, 19 Summer
Goodall, Mrs. George E., 33 Pearl, Mamie C.
Goodell, George W., painter, 10 Railroad, Mrs. Alma, Edith S., Bessie M.
Goodell, Milo S., carpenter, 1 Batchelder Block., Prospect Ave., Mrs. Evaline M.
Goodrich, Judson, tinsmith, 10 Railroad
Goodrich, A. Melvin, tailor, 9 Cliff, Mrs. Carrie, Leslie M.
Goodwin, Frank, machinist, 23 Summer
Goodwin, Carrie, 3 Prospect Ave.
Goodwin, Henry S., sealer, 7 Mt. Pleasant, Mrs. Carrie A., Mabel E., teacher
Gordon, A. D., driver, 2 Mt. Vernon
Gorham, Isaac B., 13 Church, Mrs. Louisa P., artist, M. Augusta, Annie Louise, artist
Gorham, Chas. E., sealer, 10 Passumpsic, Mrs. Henrietta L., Emily S., Margaret E.
Goss, Willard S., polisher, 117 Railroad
Goss, Edward J., stonecutter, 117 Railroad, Mrs. Elizabeth
Goss, Anna S., clerk insurance office, 22 Railroad
Gould, Walter D., painter, 3 High, Mrs. Ada M.
Gould, Katie B., clerk, 11 Cherry
Goyet, (Guyer) John B., mason, off Paddock, Mrs. Adeline, Mary, Napoleon, Joseph, Georgie, Jennie
Goyet, (Guyer), William, stone mason, 9 of 16 Clark Ave., Mrs. Delia
Goyet, (Guyer), Frank, mechanic, 125 Railroad, Mrs. Mary G.
Goyet, (Guyer) Frank, teamster, 31 Maple, Mrs. Rosa L., Mary
Goyette, Joseph O., physician & druggist, 65 Pearl, Mrs. M. L. Augustine
Grady, James, laborer, 10 Orchard
Grady, Jennie E., 10 Orchard
Graff, John W., brakeman, 82 & 84 Railroad
Graham, William A., moulder, 12 Western Ave., Mrs. Dencie L., Etta A., Mertie L., Charles P.
Graham, Katie, chamber girl, 40 Main
Graham, C. Warren, taxidermist, 18 Main, Mrs. Jessie M.
Graham, Lewis, scale maker, 18 Main
Graham, E. D., moulder, 2 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Sylvia
Granger, Loren, mechanic, 2 Mt. Vernon
Granger, Nellie L., 3 Prospect Ave.
Grant, Emmett C., painter, 14 School St., Mrs. Mary E.
Grant, Lena, domestic, 34 Summer
Graves, Sylvester D., painter, 2 Union, Mrs. Frances S., Willie L., Frank M.
Gray, John, blacksmith, 14 Winter, Mrs. Margaret
Gray, George M., bookkeeper, 5 Charles, Mrs. Katherine D.
Gray, Charles F., mechanic, 4 Railroad, Mrs. Kate E.
Gray, Mrs. Eliza, 15 School
Gray, Mrs. Sophronia, 41 Spring
Gray, Julius C., butcher & grocer, 41 Spring, Mrs. Elvira E., Carl E.
Green, Charles K., clerk, 11 Cliff, Mrs. Susan B., William C., Carl J.
Green, Clara B., domestic, 6 Autumn
Green, Estella E., dressmaker, 3 Jones
Green, William, sexton, 4 Green, Mrs. Elizabeth C.
Green, Ida, domestic, 62 Summer
Greenwood, Louis, blacksmith, 1 West Place
Griffin, John, laborer, 8 Charles, Mrs. Mary, John W., switchman
Griffin, John H., stonecutter, 41 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Katie M.
Griswold, Edward F., grain & flour dealer, 40 Main
Grow, John B., mechanic, 7 Bank Place, Mrs. Jennie M.
Grown, George E., merchant, 41 Pearl, Mrs. Adelphia L.
Grow, Lewis G., stonecutter, 113 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Addie E.
Guimond, Victor, lawyer, 44 Maple, Mrs. Phoebe M., Virginia M.
Gustin, Isaac B., machinist, 27 Central, Mrs. Sarah A., Eugene W.
Guy, Miss Tirza M., artist, 14 Church
H
Hadley, Mrs. Havilah, 31 Pine
Hadley, Joseph A., millwright, 38 Summer
Hale, John O., agent Fairbanks scales, 15 Summer, Mrs. Laura A., Geo. H., commercial traveler, Arthur E., William H.
Hale, Walter H., blacksmith, 16 Concord Ave., Mrs. Mary L.
Hale, Otis G., 6 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Eunice P.
Hall, Winnie D., tailoress, 43 Spring
Hall, Mrs. Lucy M., 91 Eastern Ave.
Hall, Eleazer M., carpenter, 12 Green, Mrs. Mira P.
Hall, Charles B., physician, 105 Railroad, Mrs. Mary G., Charles F. A., Fred M.
Hall, Emerson, president Passumpsic Savings Bank, 20 Main, Mrs. Mary S., Mattie J.
Hall, Mrs. Elizabeth A., 22 Main, Walter L., physician, Alice E., music teacher
Hall, Emma, 84 1/2 Main
Hall, Mrs. C. C., 4 Belvidere, Agnes, copyist, Edith
Hall, Samuel W., furniture dealer, 24 Cliff, Mrs. Nancy M., Albert T.
Hallett, Mrs. Ascenath, 13 Mt. Pleasant
Hallett, Mrs. Sophronia, 21 Mt. Pleasant
Hallett, Ephraim J., mason & engraver, 21 Mt. Pleasant, Mrs. Viola E.
Hamilton, Mrs. Ann, 46 Summer
Hancock, Hattie, cook, 40 Main
Hancock, Mrs. Freedom, 8 Pleasant
Hanson, Mrs. Ella E., dressmaker, 61 Main, Mabel M.
Hardy, Audubon L., teacher Academy, 5 Main, Mrs. Gertrude
Harlow, Robert D., 2 Autumn, Mrs. Martha M., dressmaker
Harlow, Levi C., farmer, 2 Autumn, Mrs. Annie T., Edward H., laborer, John T.
Harlow, Eben D., carpenter, 4 Clinton Ave., Mrs. Julia A.
Harriman, Charles B., engineer, 18 Railroad, Mrs. Abbie W.
Harriman, David E., brass founder, 9 Emerson, Mrs. Huldah
Harriman, Victor W., moulder, 27 Pleasant, Mrs. Mary R., Wallace S., Helen R.
Harriman, Lyman P., moulder, 9 High, Mrs. Annie C., Nelson S.
Harrington, Mrs. Clara E., 26 Eastern Ave., Inez M.
Harris, T. K., moulder, 2 Mt. Vernon
Harris, Guy, moulder, 16 Webster
Harris, William Henry, machinist, 10 Belvidere, Mrs. Jennie S., Blanche B., B. Frank, Asa H., Henry
Hart, Edward A., locomotive engineer, 112 Railroad, Mrs. Nellie
Hart, Maria, kitchen girl, 40 Main
Hartshorn, Levi B., drover, 60 Summer, Mrs. Sylvia B., Fannie F.
Hartshorn, J. Ernest, physician, 60 Summer
Harvey, Enoch C., blacksmith, 4 Railroad
Harvey, Alvah, merchant, Boynton Ave., Mrs. Mary A.
Harvey, Mrs. Dorcas P., 19 Summer
Harvey, A. Clark, merchant, 31 Pearl, Mrs. Carrie F., Catharina L., Lulu M.
Harvey, George, 10 Winter
Harvey, Flora M., teacher Union School, 10 Winter
Haseltine, Mrs. Maria P., 28 Spring
Haskell, Mrs. Harriet N., 8 Cross
Hastings, Benjamin L., drover, 14 Railroad, Mrs. Lucy L., Charles B.
Hastings, Herbert D., shipping clerk, 11 Pearl, Mrs. Mabel E.
Hastings, Henry C., lumber manufacturer, 38 Summer, Mrs. Belle
Hastings, Walter H., 87 Main
Hastings, Hubbard, 46 Spring, Mrs. Betsey
Hastings, Charles S., insurance agent, 46 Spring, Mrs. Mary M.
Hawes, Mrs. John, 12 Main, Elizabeth
Hawes, Mrs. Laura A., 57 Main
Hawkins, Ansel W., 99 Main, Mrs. Olive J.
Hawkins, Percy, hostler, 25 Eastern Ave.
Hawkins, P. T., section boss, 2 Mt. Vernon
Hawkins, Hiram B., job teamster, 3 West Place, Mrs. Ida E., Percy C., hostler, Alice P.
Hawley, David, laborer, 10 Railroad
Hawley, Charles F., upholsterer, 91 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Helen M., Herbert A., clerk, Arthur M.
Hawley, James A., stonecutter, 11 Cherry
Hay, Ah, laundryman, 72 Railroad
Hayes, Mrs. Nellie E., 9 Ward's Block, Railroad
Haynes, Mrs. Lucena B., 26 Eastern Ave.
Hayward, Charles E., student, 9 Main
Hazen, Perley F., asst superintendent scale works, 28 Western Ave., Mrs. Minnie B.
Hazen, Lucius K., bookkeeper, 112 Main, Mrs. Laura K.
Hazen, Lucius D., lumber merchant, 119 Main, Mrs. Orinda K., Mary L., Margaret E., Charles D.
Hazen, George E., pattern maker, 11 Summer, Mrs. Hattie E.
Heath, Jacob E., teamster, 15 Mt. Vernon
Heath, W. Lorenzo, surveyor of lumber, Scale Co., 15 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. May E.
Henault, Ida, 94 Main
Henault, Edmond, painter, 17 St Mary's, Mrs. Selina, Alphonsine, Alfred, Valeda, Mastia
Henault, Mrs. Mary, 109 Railroad, G. A., locomotive fireman
Henault, Prudent, machinist, 109 Railroad, Mrs. Sarah, Charles, Joseph A.
Henderson, O. H., station agent, depot, Railroad, Mrs. C. J.
Henderson, M. C., clergyman, 115 Railroad, Mrs. S. A.
Henry, Lizzie G., domestic, 10 Church
Henry, Rillia, domestic, 24 Eastern Ave.
Heon, Napoleon, laborer, 51 Maple, Mrs. Mary E., Alma M., Mary J.
Hermeni, Archie, laborer, 32 Clark Ave., Mrs. Mary A.
Herrick, William H., scale maker, 21 Main
Hewes, Mrs. Sarah C., dressmaker, 80 Main
Hewett, Persis Dana, teacher Academy, 5 Main
Heyer, Charles A., machinist, 16 Cliff, Mrs. Matilda L., Albert S.
Heyer, James H., boss sealer, 12 Emerson, Mrs. Abbie J.
Heyer, Oliver W., blacksmith, 7 Pleasant, Mrs. Sarah M., Jessie W.
Hibbard, Mrs. Lydia, 4 Belvidere, Mary, Grace
Hibbard, Carrie, stenographer, 28 Main
Hibbard, Harry, teller First National Bank, 130 Main
Hicks, John G. P., bookkeeper, 54 Spring, Mrs. Huldah A., Georgie H.
Hicks, George, laborer, 10 Hastings, Mrs. Sarah, Elizabeth H., George J.
Higgins, Mrs. Josephine F., 7 Park
Higgins, Charles H., hardware dealer, 4 Pearl, Mrs. Helen A.
Higgins, Mrs. James F., 2 Higgins Court, James M., Agnes C.
Higgins, Peter, 8 Higgins Court, Mrs. Bessie A.
Hill, Frank D., painter, 4 Spring, Mrs. Lizzie C., Hattie L.
Hill, H. Charles, engineer, 84 Main, Mrs. Eliza M.
Hill, Mrs. Martha, 2 Main
Hill, Charles B., painter, 112 Railroad
Hill, Mrs. Susan M., dressmaker, 3 Spring, Hoyt F., Nellie M., teacher, Martha S.
Hinsman, Grace E., 122 Railroad
Hobart, Mrs. Martha A., 5 Cherry
Hodgson, Thaddeus, machinist, 7 Pleasant
Hodgdon, Herbert, clerk, 61 Summer
Hogan, Patrick, 30 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Mary, Joseph P., laborer, Katie M., Isabel, John
Holbrook, Frank F., locomotive fireman, 10 Railroad
Holder, James H., machinist, 9 Cliff, Mrs. Ella L., Agnes M., Myrtie B., Lottie M.
Holder, Henry A., postman, 1 Cliff, Mrs. Jennie D.
Holmes, Sauvien J., shipper, 25 School, Mrs. Jennie W.
Holmes, John A., laborer, 45 Pleasant, Mrs. Clara C.
Hooker, Osman V., machinist, 15 Perkins, Mrs. Julia E., Carl E.
Hooker, Frank B., machinist, 15 Perkins, Mrs. Mary B.
Hooker, Lyman S., machinist, 15 School, Mrs. Alice J., Ida E.
Hopkins, Mrs. Helen M., 6 Mt. Vernon
Hopkins, Orpheus D., clerk Cottage Hotel, 82 Railroad, Carlie
Horne, Mrs. Mary A., 37 Pearl, William P., Winnie E.
Horner, David C., machinist, 6 Belvidere
Horton, Charles H., purchasing agent Fairbanks Co., 2 Summer
Horton, William T., bookkeeper, 2 Summer, Mrs. Annie, Charles H., 2d
Horton, William H., tailor with J. A. Moore, 2 Summer, Mrs. Elizabeth T.
Hoskins, Albert, 9 Summer
Hosmer, John, farmer, 39 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Emily
Hosmer, Abel, job teamster, 39 Eastern Ave.
Houston, Charles, tinsmith, 7 Bank Place
Houston, Caleb, laborer, 41 Maple, Mrs. Mary J.
Howard, Theron M., 6 Western Ave., Mrs. Olive W.
Howard, Henry, carpenter, 35 Cliff, Mrs. M. Delia, Myrtie M.
Howard, Mrs. Anna, 4 Charles
Howard, Leonard D., inventor, 32 Summer, Mrs. M. Maria
Howe, George M., tinsmith, 94 Main, Mrs. Alma C.
Howe, Ina M., music teacher, 33 Pearl
Howe, R. C. M., town agent, 36 Summer, Mrs. Harriet A., Laura T.
Howe, Mrs. Mary Ann., 46 Railroad
Howe, Benjamin G., proprietor Avenue House, 46 Railroad, Mrs. Nancy A., Annie A., bookkeeper, Gertrude H., bookkeeper, Carl W., Fred B.
Howe, Mrs. Maria, 34 Railroad
Hovey, Richard, blacksmith, 10 Western Ave., Mrs. Ruth A.
Hoye, Patrick E., blacksmith, 2 Higgins Court, Mrs. Susan, Fred J., Elbridge T., George E.
Hoyt, Mary E., governess, 20 Main
Hubbard, Mrs. J. R., 83 Main, Lizzie
Hubbard, Alice, table girl, 46 Railroad
Hudson, William, carpenter, 53 Pearl
Hulbert, Frances, 23 Main
Hull, Fred E., jeweler, 111 Main
Humphrey, Joseph H., teacher vocal music, 21 Church, Mrs. Cora A.
Humphrey, Mrs. Solomon, 23 Summer
Humphrey, Edward G., merchant, 23 Summer, Mrs. Almeda D.
Hunter, Dennis, mechanic, 16 Spring, Mrs. Susan
Hunter, Samuel, laborer, 25 Concord Ave.
Hurlburt, Minnie E., dressmaker, 113 Eastern Ave.
Hurlburt, Mrs. Mary, 113 Eastern Ave., Charles A., hostler
Hurlbutt, Horace, 28 Central
Hutchins, Daniel P., carpenter & joiner, 96 Railroad, Mrs. Mary E.
Hutchinson, William A., clerk, 25 Cliff, Mrs. Georgia
Huton, Charles H., conductor, 82 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Annie
Hurley, Mary, domestic, Pinehurst, Western Ave.
Hurley, Ellen, domestic, 95 Railroad
Hyde, A. S., machinist, 2 Mt. Vernon
Hynes, Michael, proprietor Paddock iron foundry, 59 Railroad
I
Ide, Horace K., merchant & miller, 21 Main, Mrs. Margaret, Phil S.
Ide, Henry C., lawyer, 9 Church, Mrs. Mary M., Addie M., Annie H., Margie M.
Ide, Elmore T., merchant & miller, 1 Mt. Pleasant, Mrs. Cynthia L., George P., Henry C., Mary E., Fannie, William A.
Ingalls, Samuel M., bookkeeper, 28 Pearl
Ingalls, E. Brock, teamster, 28 Pearl
Ingram, Walter, gardener, 1 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Christina M., Isabella M., Walter J., Robert
Ivers, Joseph, job teamster, 155 Railroad, Mrs. Margaret, William J., cabinet maker, James E., painter, John F., Frederick
J
Jackson, A. H. R., mechanic, 28 Central
Jackson, Mrs. Lucy, dressmaker, 53 Maple, Frank
Jacques, Louis, laborer, 33 Maple, Mrs. Catherine, Mary, Thomas, Frank
Jenkins, Edson R., machinist, 34 Pleasant, Mrs. Dora V., John
Jenkins, William P., clerk, 57 Main
Jenness, 37 Summer, Mrs. Lucy A., Laura A., teacher Union School, Mattie A., teacher Union School
Jenness, Mrs. Mary D., 92 Railroad
Jewett, Mrs. Elizabeth B., 107 Main, Mary L., Luther S., clerk
Johnson, Orville B., electrician, 40 Main
Johnson, Albert K., conductor, 59 Pearl, Mrs. Nettie E., Charles H., locomotive fireman, Sarah A., Ida M., Hope A.
Johnson, William, laborer, 2 Mt. Vernon
Johnson, Charles, laborer, 2 Mt. Vernon
Johnson, James, job teamster, 30 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Jennie P.
Johnson, Robert, job teamster, 30 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Mary, Agnes, Hamilton, Robert, Isaac
Johnston, George, job teamster, 10 Railroad, Mrs. Maggie B.
Johnston, Isaac, clerk, 6 Brook
Jolliffe, Esther, domestic, 23 Main
Jones, Leonard H., dealer in plants & seeds, 10 Oak, Mrs. Emilie B.
Jones, Charles H., machinist, 1 Jones, Mrs. Josephine A., dressmaker
Jones, Isaac G., furniture manufacturer, 3 Jones, Mrs. Candace L., Maud E.
Joslyn, Mrs. Miranda M., boarding house, 3 Cherry, Mary E.
Joyce, Ruth E., 38 Central
Judd, Charles A., gardener, 40 Central, Lill B., teacher
Juneau, Aime, 13 Concord Ave., Mrs. Flavia, Mary
Juneau, John, 13 Concord Ave.
K
Karr, Jane, 88 Main
Kelley, Harvey, laborer, 26 Clark Ave., Mrs. Mary
Kelley, Margaret, 95 Eastern Ave.
Kelley, Mrs. Maggie, domestic, 11 Cherry
Kellogg, Walter E., engineer, 11 Belvidere, Mrs. Nellie E.
Kempton, Jasper H., carpenter, 34 1/2 Railroad, Mrs. Betsey S.
Kendall, Mrs. Maria, 32 Pearl, Frank L., P.O. clerk, Elizabeth M.
Kendall, Walter, moulder, 3 (Union Block 3), Central
Kendall, Mrs. Louise B., 31 Clark Ave., Walter A., moulder, Alice M., Carl R., Roy D., Foster F.
Kent, Stillman H., sealer, 9 Belvidere, Mrs. Carrie H.
Kidder, Mrs. Nancy F., 8 Prospect, Catherine B., organist & teacher of piano
Kimball, Mrs. L. G., 119 Main
Kimball, Cora M., domestic, 134 Railroad
King, George C., hostler, 56 Western Ave., Mrs. Jennie M., Delia A.
King, Theodore, sealer, 10 Railroad
Kinney, William L., pattern maker, 40 Spring, Mrs. Eva S.
Kinney, Isabel A., seamstress, 40 Spring
Kinney, Henry W., foreman saw shop, scale works, 23 Church, Mrs. Lucinda A., Mabel H.
Kirk, Albert E., clerk, 17 Railroad, Mrs. Katie M.
Kirk, Charles E., livery keeper, 40 Main, Mrs. Lilly M.
Knapp, Mrs. Jane B., 41 Spring, Belle I.
Knapp, W. Morris, mechanic, 75 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Annie M.
Knapp, Pliny H., cabinet maker, 7 Jones, Mrs. Ada A.
Knapp, Mrs. Orpha W., 6 Oak
Krogman, W. L., proprietor St. Johnsbury House, 40 Main
Krogman, Samuel B., Jr., steward St Johnsbury House, 40 Main, Mrs. Mabel
L
Lacasse, Fred, barber, 47 Main, Mrs. Eliza E., Myra L., Bertha G.
Lacasse, Joseph, carpenter, 7 St. Mary's, Mrs. Domithile
Lachance, Charles B., contractor & builder, 140 Railroad, Mrs. Adele
Lachance, Peter, section boss, 161 Railroad, Mrs. Annie, Charles, sectionman
Lachance, Modeste, 29 Maple
LaClair, Mary R., laundress, 12 Eastern Ave.
Lacroix, John, joiner, 119 1/2 Railroad, Mrs. Emilie
Lacroix, Henry, 6 Higgins Court, Mrs. Oville
Lafond, William, blacksmith, 1 Willow Place
Lafont, Henry, laborer, 15 Maple, Mrs. Azili P., Philemon, Joseph, J. Eugene, Peter
Laferrier, Felix, laborer, 20 St. Mary, Mrs. Agnes, Felix Jr., laborer, Melonie, Annie
Laferrier, Philip, laborer, 3 Maple, Mrs. Eleazer M., Arthur
Laliberte, (Liberty) Gideon, moulder, 10 Pine, Mrs. Hedwidge M.
Laliberte, Mrs. Mary, 36 Clark Ave., Samuel, Levi, Nelson
LaMantang, S. Bartholomew, barber, 69 Pearl
Lamere, Mrs. Matilda, Randall Sq.
Lamine, Joseph, moulder, 49 Western Ave., Mrs. Mary
Lamson, Charles M., clergyman, 85 Main, Mrs. Helena F., Marion H., Theodore, Richard, Carl, Kenneth
Lanctot, J. Edward, tailor, 23 Pearl, Mrs. Ida G.
Lanctot, John, blacksmith, 23 Pearl, Mrs. Selina, Frank X., Lena E., John N., painter
Landry, Joseph, barber, 65 Pearl, Mrs. Julia
Lane, Hollis V., machinist, 37 Spring, Mrs. Laura E., Jesse A., Luther P.
Lampher, Mrs. Maria E., 36 Western Ave., Homer B., Herbert A.
LaPage, Leon J., collector, 51 Railroad, Mrs. Carrie B.
Laperche, Vital, laborer, 4 of 16 Clark Ave., Mrs. Victorine, Albina
Lapoint, Samuel, laborer, 35 Maple, Mrs. Archange, Theodore, laborer
Lappier, Margaret, domestic, 35 Spring
Larma, Dennis, mechanic, 18 Mt. Vernon, William S.
Lauder, David, laborer, 6 Orchard, Mrs. Jennett
Lauder, Mrs. Maggie G., 78 Railroad, Helen S., Mabel J.
Lauder, James, laborer, 52 Spring, Mrs. Annie, laundress
Lauder, Elizabeth, domestic, Underclyffe
Lauder, John B., fireman, 8 Orchard, Mrs. Lizzie
Laughlin, Rollo, scale maker, 21 Main
Lavigne, Sinai, laborer, 19 St. Mary's, Lumina, J. Alfred
Lavigne, Theaphil, laborer, 10 Clark Ave., Mrs. Amelia L., Mary
Lawrence, Leslie J., laborer, 19 Railroad
Lawrence, Stearns D., mason, 16 Tremont, Mrs. Mary J., Lemuel H., painter
Lawrence, Mrs. Hattie E., 48 Spring
Leach, Mary, 21 Main
Learmonth, Lilla, domestic, 37 Spring
Learmonth, James, laborer, 147 Railroad, Mrs. Sarah, Robert, Elizabeth A., James
Leavens, Ina, seamstress, 40 Central
Leavitt, John, brakeman, 53 Pearl
Lee, Mrs. Kate, dressmaker, 8 Pleasant, Bertha M.
Lee, R. Henry, mechanic, 52 Summer, Mrs. Martha E., Charles C.
Lefebure, Joseph, laborer, 6 Maple, Mrs. Adele Q., Georgiana, Thomas
Lefebore, George, laborer, 8 Clark Ave., Mrs. Ida
Lefebore, Napoleon, laborer, 51 Maple, Mrs. Alma, Rosa
Lefont, Mrs. Joseph, 19 Maple
LeGendre, Thomas, 118 Railroad, Mrs. Mary C.
Leclaire, Mary, 1 Randall Sq.
Leighton, Jerry, 8 Oak
Leith, Portuas, blacksmith, 30 Pleasant, Mrs. Mary, William, John H.
Leland, Fred A., locomotive engineer, 51 Railroad, Mrs. Nellie J.
Lemaire, Jerome, mechanic, 55 Summer, Mrs. Emeline, Clara J.
Lemaire, Joseph, 43 Maple
Lemaire, Julien, mason, 96 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Lizzie
Lemoine, Treflin, laborer, 43 Maple, Mrs. Lucy
Lennon, Mary, domestic, 65 Pearl
Leonard, Mrs. M. Addie, 17 Church
Lepointe, Lizzie, domestic, 32 Mt. Pleasant
Leslie, Vina E., 16 Tremont
Leslie, Richard V., locomotive fireman, 51 Railroad, Mrs. Emma M.
Lester, Stephen D., brass melter, 47 Main, Mrs. Sarah E.
Levine, Albert D., saw filer, 27 Hastings, Mrs. Mary M.
Levitt, Sadie, domestic, 7 Cross
Lewin, Henry A., locomotive fireman, 121 Railroad, Mrs. Hattie J.
Lewin, Henry, driver, 121 Railroad, Mrs. A. M.
Liberty, John, moulder, 12 Spruce, Mrs. Mary G., Eva, Fred
Liberty, Jeoffrey, baker, 30 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Kate
Liddell, William, pattern maker, 10 Valley, Mrs. Flora P., Winnifred S., Gertrude A., Hermon W.
Ling, Edward, mechanic, 5 Prospect Ave., Mrs. Bridget A.
Ling, Maggie, domestic, 3 Cliff
Little, William A., clerk, 10 Green, Mrs. Abbie F.
Livingston, Asa S., agricultural manager Fairbanks Co., 7 Summer
Lizotte, Joseph, moulder, 27 St. John's, Mrs. Lucie
Locke, Irving, clerk, 8 Church
Lockwood, L. George, janitor Academy, 9 Main, Mrs. Mary I., Nora I., Neva I., Ninam I.
Loefler, Marie, domestic, 85 Main
Lombard, Leon, sexton, 14 Cherry, Mrs. Mary C.
Longmore, Samuel, stone cutter, 32 Railroad, Mrs. Jennie D.
Lord, John K., 87 Main
Lovering, N. P., division ticket agent, 106 Main, Mrs. Addie W.
Lowery, Susan, 18 Concord Ave.
Lowry, William J., blacksmith, 12 Valley
Lucas, Lothrop H., hack driver, 8 Hastings, Mrs. Katie V.
Lucas, Mrs. Sarah P., 113 Main, Mary E., dressmaker, Charles K.
Luce, John C., machinist, 17 Pleasant
Lunnie, Jane, domestic, 31 Pine
Lunnie, Daniel, carpenter, 28 Central
Lynch, Katie A., dressmaker, 1 Jones
Lynch, Con R., cabinet maker, 65 Railroad, Mrs. Florence I., Pearl
Lynch, Edward, laborer, 31 Clark Ave, Mrs. Julia A.
Lynch, John E., restaurant keeper, 7 Eastern Ave.
Lynn, Alice A., domestic, 1 Main
Lynn, William, laborer, 30 Clark Ave.
Lynn, Samuel J., baker, 30 Clark Ave., Mrs. Helen S.
Lyon, Maggie, domestic, 12 Park
M
Madden, Daniel, laborer, 18 Orchard, Mrs. Margaret, Edward J., William D.
Magoon, Charles H., broker, 12 Pearl, Mrs. Nettie W., Ralph
Maguire, Rose, domestic, 6 Pearl
Maguire, Annie, laundress, 2 Mt. Vernon
Maillet, George, shoemaker, 13 Cherry, Mrs. Julie, J. Henry, J. Alfred
Mann, Clarence, clerk, 28 Main
Manning, Martin H., baggage master, 17 Railroad, Mrs. Alice M.
Marceau, L. E. H., priest, 18 Prospect
Marcier, Napoleon, laborer, 29 Maple, Mrs. Clodide C.
Marcott, Fred, painter, 2 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Leo, (Luvia)
Marcott, George, blacksmith, 1 West Place, Mrs. Mary A., Flora A., Willie E., painter
Marcoux, Albert, sectionman, 5 Randall Sq.
Marie, Louis, mechanic, 87 Main, Mrs. Emma, teacher of French, Henrietta, teacher of French
Marshall, John A., polisher, 21 Cliff, Mrs. Sarah A., Addie J.
Marshall, Charles H., polisher, 6 Autumn, Mrs. Lena A.
Marshall, Mrs. Louisa, tailoress, 3 Oak
Marshall, Caleb H., contractor, 35 Summer, Mrs. Almira B.
Martel, Frank B., barber, 69 Pearl, Mrs. Emma G.
Martin, Mrs. Jennette S., nurse, 6 Belvidere, Carrie A., A. Edward, janitor Y.M.C.A., Perry
Martin, George A., tinsmith, 31 Pine, Mrs. Alice P.
Martin, Joseph S., laborer, 45 Maple, Mrs. Lumina R.
Massey, Ernest A., clerk, 40 Main
Masten, Waldo C., 4 Autumn
Masten, Silas, superintendent finishing dept. E & T Fairbanks & Co., 30 Central, Mrs. Lillie D., Mary E.
Mather, Olive, domestic, 24 Western Ave.
Mather, Nettie, nurse girl, 24 Western Ave.
Mathies, Dubois, laborer, 16 Clark Ave., Mrs. Olive L., Napoleon, Alma
Matson, Samuel, stone cutter, 97 Eastern Ave.
Matson, Alexander H., mechanic, 28 Central
Mathews, Mrs. M. J., 89 Main
Matthewson, Mrs. Amelia S., 11 Belvidere
May, Elisha, lawyer, 50 Pleasant, Mrs. Anna S., Florence J., Eunice R., Beatrice S.
May, Dennis E., pension attorney, 48 Pleasant, Mrs. Emily B., Virginia H., teacher, Emily A.
May, Preston E., clerk, 3 Cherry
May, Harry H., teacher vocal music, 6 Pearl, Mrs. Marietta J., Walter M.
McAllister, Wilbur A., cabinetmaker, 4 Union, Mrs. Nettie M.
McCabe, Owen B., sealer, 28 Central
McCarty, John, locomotive fireman, 112 Railroad
McCormick, John P., 29 Central, Mrs. Caroline A.
McCormick, Anthony, blacksmith, 128 Railroad, Mrs. Nellie, Rosanna
McCormick, Patrick, mason, 7 Batchelder Block, Prospect Ave., Mrs. Eleanor, Mary A., tailoress
McCormick, Michael, blacksmith, 28 Cliff, Mrs. Mary, Mary F., Katie A.
McDuff, Peter, railroader, 11 Hastings, Mrs. S. A. 
McElvary, Nellie, domestic, 50 Eastern Ave.
McFarland, Daniel C., 1 Batchelder Block, Prospect Ave., Mrs. Diana D.
McFarland, A. M., driver, 2 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Lucinda
McFarland, Mrs. B. C., 18 Central, Earnest
McFarland, E. E., laborer, 2 Mt. Vernon
McGinley, Margaret, domestic, 14 Summer
McCosco, Oliver K., mechanic, 19 Pleasant, Mrs. Alice A.
McCrea, George, cabinet maker, 11 Hastings, Mrs. Mary
McCutcheon, Robert, carpenter, 2 Mt. Vernon
McCutcheon, John W., blacksmith, 3 School, Mrs. Mary A., Thomas J., John W., Edward A.
McDonald, William H., foreman blacksmith shop, scale works, 20 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. May
McDonald, Maggie, domestic, 27 Central
McDonald, John, blacksmith, 34 Spring, Mrs. Mary
McGowan, Annie, 95 Eastern Ave.
McGowan, John, laborer, 52 Western Ave., James, painter, Lizzie C., John, laborer, Thomas E.
McKenzie, Mattie, table girl, 40 Main
McKenzie, Daniel, leather dealer, 15 Maple, Mrs. Margaret A.
McClary, Nellie, domestic, 3 South
McLeod, Angus H., miller, 114 Railroad, Mrs. Mary Jane, Charles H., Maud E., Grace A.
McLeod, Malcolm, laborer, 3 Prospect
McLeod, Annie, 21 Main
McLeod, Donald, blacksmith, 16 Webster, Mrs. Effie S., Elizabeth M.
McMullen, Emma D., clerk, 28 Main
McMullen, William A., locomotive engineer, 33 Pearl, Mrs. Cyrene A., Daisy E.
McNeil, Mrs. Abbie M., librarian Athenaeum, 99 Main, Laila A.
McVety, Lizzie, domestic, 4 Railroad
Meacham, Eli, teamster, 24 Mt. Pleasant, Mrs. Elizabeth, Mark, Eli Jr.
Mendell, Charles S., electrician, 20 Spring, Mrs. Carol B.
Merchant, Charles C., laborer, 17 Pleasant, Mrs. Nellie I.
Merchant, Joseph L., laborer, 3 Prospect Ave., Mrs. Stella
Merrill, Charles H., clergyman, 18 Western Ave., Mrs. Laura B., Josiah L., Walter H., Margaret B., A. Luella
Michaud, Henry H., laborer, 44 Maple, Mrs. Emily G., Henri, Alphonse, Willie W.
Miles, Nellie, domestic, Brantview
Miles, George A., commercial traveler, 61 Main, Mrs. Louise J.
Miller, John W., mason, 12 Valley, Mrs. Maggie
Miller, Norman, carriage maker, 24 Pearl
Miller, Sidney W., carriage maker, 1 Cross, Mrs. Julia, Willie A.
Miller, Darwin M., carriage maker, 24 Pearl
Miller, John D., carriage manufacturer, 28 Railroad, Mrs. Araminta D., Carrie A.
Miller, Mrs. A. S., 61 Summer
Miner, Loren F., scale maker, 5 Pine, Mrs. Lydia A., Mary, Edna
Miner, Frank H., locomotive engineer, 7 Green, Mrs. Ida B.
Miner, George F., painter, 4 Spring, Mrs. Sophronia E., George E., teacher
Mitchell, Ervin O., locomotive engineer, 21 Railroad, Mrs. Adelia H., Emma May
Monehan, Mrs. Mary, 2 Spruce, Katie
Mooney, George H., stone cutter, 24 Railroad, Mrs. Lena M.
Montgomery, John, hostler, 77 Eastern Ave.
Montgomery, Ellen, domestic, 7 Cherry
Moore, John A., merchant, 35 Spring, Mrs. Kate H., John H., Samuel A., Marion F.
Moore, George P., insurance agent, 123 Railroad, Mrs. Hattie J., E. W., G. H., insurance agent, Hattie E.
Moore, Mrs. Nancy D., 1 Ward Block, Railroad
Moore, Archie S., blacksmith, 1 Ward Block, Railroad
Moore, Mrs. Eliza, 97 Eastern Ave., Arthur W., cabinet maker, Martha E., compositor, Maud V., Albert D.
Moore, Samuel L., livery keeper, 3 Cherry, Mrs. Clara A.
Moore, Charles E., hostler, 3 Cherry
Moore, William, 38 Central
Moore, George W., laborer, 6 Valley, Mrs. Mary J.
Moore, Mary A., 38 Central
Moore, Fred G., clerk, 23 Cliff, Mrs. Minnie B.
Morancy, Benjamin, teamster, 27 Hastings, Mrs. Melvina
Morin, Nathalie, 18 Prospect
Morrill, Charles E., packer, 9 Mt. Vernon, Nellie J.
Morrill, Edward E., moulder, 1 Willow Place, Mrs. Lizzie A.
Morrill, Mrs. Lucy M., 34 Pearl, Julius A., driver, Carrie M., Esther I.
Morrill, Mrs. Ellen B., 13 Belvidere, Thena
Morrill, Austin I., coachman, 3 Spring, Mrs. Mary
Morris, Lindorf, plow manufacturer, 2 Pleasant, Mrs. Lovina M., Julia M.
Morris, Mary, table girl, 40 Main
Morrisey, Patrick, carriage maker, 5 Prospect Ave.
Morrison, Davenport A., 80 Railroad, Mrs. Jennie M., merchant, Florence B., Alice M.
Morrison, Henry, blacksmith, 2 Mt. Vernon
Morrison, Anna A., domestic, 17 Main
Morrison, Eliza, 22 Main
Morrison, Kate, laundress, 40 Main
Morrison, Mary A., laundress, 40 Main
Morrison, Joseph C., 21 Cliff, Mrs. Mary B.
Morrison, Jessie, domestic, 15 Central
Morse, William W., mechanic, 21 Spring, Mrs. Stella
Morse, Charles F., clergyman, 22 Mt. Pleasant, Mrs. Eliza D., Joseph F., Flora E., Emma D., Mary A., Ernest B., Lilla F.
Moulton, Mrs. Emma, dressmaker, 7 Pleasant
Moulton, William H., painter, 2 Cross, Mrs. Alice I.
Moulton, Anna B., 24 Pearl
Moulton, Edward P., locomotive engineer, 30 Pearl, Mrs. Josephine A., Mamie C., William A.
Mudget, Joseph, insurance agent, 82 & 84 Railroad
Mulrooney, Patrick, blacksmith, 95 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Mary, Katie S.
Murphy, James W., teamster, 10 Railroad, Mrs. Lizzie J., Ada E., William I.
Meyers, Joseph, laborer, 10 Hastings
N
Nadeau, Joseph, driver, 33 Hastings, Mrs. Lizzie
Nadeau, John, farmer, 15 Hastings, Mrs. Mary, Napoleon, Fred, Aubeline
Nadeau, Lucie, domestic, 82 & 84 Railroad
Nagle, James, laborer, 5 Randall Sq.
Neil, Maggie, domestic, 31 Western Ave.
Nelson, James R., physician, 24 Main, Mrs. Lillias A., Lillias M., S. Wardale
Nelson, Michael W., stone cutter, 95 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Bina
Nelson, Samuel A., lumber manufacturer, 110 Main, Mrs. Emma J., Delphine S., Willard B.
Nelson, Mrs. Kate, 2 Higgins Court, Thomas A., stone cutter
Nelson, Patrick J., laborer, 23 Pearl, Mrs. Maggie A.
Nelson, Archibald D., mechanic, 10 Pearl, Mrs. Sarah H., Harry M.
Nettleton, Mrs. Hannah S., 17 Main
Nettleton, Oakah E., dentist, 17 Main, Mrs. Mary H.
Newell, Julia, teacher Union School, 4 Charles
Newell, Henry C., physician, 18 Church, Mrs. Maria H., Margaret F., Selim, Downer H.
Newell, Etta, bookkeeper, 94 Main
Newton, Alonzo, millwright, School Corner, Pleasant, Mrs. Amanda M.
Newton, Samuel E., millwright, 10 School, Mrs. Agnes C., George C.
Newton, Louis S., 3 Mt. Pleasant
Nevers, Cordelia C., 20 Summer
Nichols, R. F., farmer, 117 Railroad, Mrs. Roancy H.
Nichols, Albro F., lawyer & county clerk, 5 Mt. Pleasant, Mrs. Lucella S.
Nichols, Joseph H., nurse, 16 Western Ave.
Nideau, Mary, 35 Maple
Nolin, Frank, blacksmith, 84 1/2 Main, Mrs. Mary E.
Norton, John, laborer, 53 Pearl
Noyes, A. Barber, coal & hardware dealer, 80 Main, Mrs. Emily J.
Noyes, Joseph A., policeman, 2 Batchelder Block, Prospect Ave., Mrs. E. J.
Nugent, William H., commercial traveler, 18 Railroad, Mrs. Ella S.
Nute, William M., moulder, 1 High, Mrs. Etta M.
Nutt, Charles H., stonecutter, Danville Road
Nutting, William H., 30 Pearl
Nutting, William H., 25 Cliff
Nutting, Wallace H., sealer, 25 Cliff, Mrs. Nellie S.
O
Oderkirk, A. J., laborer, 61 Main, Mrs. Kate E., Fred L.
O'Houley, Mrs. Annie, 30 Clark Ave., Daniel J., fireman, Mary A.
O'Keefe, Dennis E., mechanic, 137 Main, Mrs. Kate
O'Malley, Patrick, sealer, 28 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Julia E., Arthur F., Henry
Orcutt, Mrs. Bela, 13 Perkins
Orcutt, Orrin W., machinist, 13 Perkins, Mrs. Annie M., Willard V.
Ouillette, Euger, laborer, 45 Maple, Mrs. Mary
Owen, Charles S., clerk, 11 Pearl
Owen, George A., laborer, 12 Mill, Mrs. Marion E.
Owen, Elwin, polisher, 3 Jones
P
Paddock, Harvlin, machinist & inventor, 14 Park, Mrs. Mary L., Isabel M.
Paddock, John H., 12 Church
Paddock, John C., 12 Main, Orris
Paddock, J. Albert, machinist, 5 Cherry, Mrs. Nellie A.
Paddock, Mrs. Mary L., 109 Main
Page, Maurice H., machinist, 1 Batchelder Block, Prospect Ave., Mrs. Eliza J., Vernie M.
Page, Stephen P., 1 Ward Block, Railroad
Paine, Fred I., moulder, 8 Belvidere, Mrs. Kate
Paine, Frank A., moulder, 33 Cliff, Mrs. Alice T.
Paine, Palmer E., moulder, 7 Cliff, Mattie H.
Paine, Emily C., dressmaker, 24 Summer
Palmer, John, laborer, 6 Valley
Palmer, William, laborer, 12 Valley
Palmer, Charles P., jeweler, 33 Clark Ave., Mrs. Mary E., Agnes M.
Paquet, Oliver, clerk, 55 Pearl
Paquin, Euclid, blacksmith, 51 Maple, Mrs. Malvina
Paradis, George, carpenter, 29 Maple, Mrs. Annie G.
Paradis, Joseph, 15 Maple, Mrs. Sophie
Pariseau, Joseph, 118 Railroad, Mrs. Angel
Park, Mrs. Euphemia, 32 Railroad, Nettie M.
Parker, Mrs. Delia K., 31 Clark Ave., Juliette A., Herbert P., Minnie M.
Parker, Howard, machinist, 21 Main, Mrs. Nellie
Parkhurst, S. W., conductor, 26 Railroad, Mrs. Fannie W., Fannie M., Nellie G.
Parlin, Charles O., carpenter, 3 Prospect Ave.
Patterson, Charles, laborer, 5 Perkins, Mrs. Kate, William A., Annie E.
Patterson, Mrs. A. J., 54 Main, Belle
Patterson, William, stone cutter, 3 Prospect Ave.
Patterson, D. Dean, bookkeeper, 96 Main, Mrs. Harriet S., Marion D., Helen S.
Pearl, Annette, 46 Spring
Pearl, William L., dealer in flour & grain, 58 Summer, Mrs. Lucina S., Lillian M., Bertha M., Raymond A.
Pearl, William, 58 Summer
Peck, William, farmer, 40 Maple, Mrs. Kate C.
Peck, William E., president Merchants National Bank, 2 Railroad, Mrs. Mary J., George W., Ida M., Katie D., John H.
Peck, Nancy R., 18 Pleasant
Peck, Fredie B., driver, 8 Hastings
Pendridge, Isabel, dressmaker, 8 Belvidere
Penn, Julia R., seamstress, 50 Spring
Penney, Joseph J., job teamster, 4 Orchard, Mrs. Sophia
Penney, James, blacksmith, 2 Brook, Mrs. Mary A.
Penney, William H., painter, 3 Oak, Mrs. Ida M.
Penniman, Homer N., farmer, 30 Mt. Pleasant, Mrs. Clara M.
Penniman, Leonard, milk dealer, 18 Mt. Pleasant, Mrs. Mary J., Ida M.
Pepin, Joe, carpenter, 35 Maple, Mrs. Phoebe
Perkey, Albert, locomotive fireman, 129 Main, Mrs. Emma J.
Perkins, Walter P., locomotive fireman, 31 Pearl
Perkins, Joseph L., dentist, 17 Prospect, Mrs. Abbie J., Carl D., Isabel E.
Perley, Arthur M., mechanic, 27 Central
Perley, Ormand, scalemaker, 19 Summer
Perley, Edward, scalemaker, 19 Summer
Perrigard, D. J., sealer, 2 Mt. Vernon
Perry, Clayton V., clerk, 99 Main
Peterson, Charles J., plumber, 37 Cliff, Mrs. Anna, Carl O.
Peterson, Edward, polisher, 28 Central
Peterson, Carl J., mechanic, 57 Summer
Pettengill, Mrs. Mary, 89 Main, Benjamin F.
Petty, Richard, laborer, 20 Orchard, Mrs. Minnie C.
Phillips, Guy, electrician, 10 Railroad
Picard, Thomas E., laborer, 69 Pearl, Mrs. Selina D.
Pickering, Harry I., baker, 107 Main, Mrs. Cora E., Archie Lee.
Pierce, Arthur C. H., teamster, 11 Cherry, Mrs. Maggie
Pierce, Reuben, machinist, 6 Cross, Mrs. Noville, Bertha
Pierce, Harvey E., tinsmith, 19 Summer, Mrs. Ella C., Maud M., Willie E.
Pike, Avery D., tax collector, 1 Spring, Mrs. Laura
Pike, Mrs. Ellen R., Brantview
Pinard, Cleophos C., teamster, 29 Maple, Mrs. Mary D.
Pinard, Enoch, laborer, 30 Clark Ave.
Pinard, Aurilla, 30 Clark Ave.
Pinard, Jovite, furniture manufacturer, 2 Oak, Mrs. Ellen A., Theodore A., cabinet maker, Henry M.
Plamondon, Guillaume, 18 Prospect
Platts, Mrs. Nancy, 58 Railroad
Plumley, Charles N., farmer, 12 Mt. Pleasant, Mrs. Ellen
Plumley, Edwin H., gardener, 5 Prospect, Mrs. Agnes
Plumley, Mrs. Mary A., 5 Prospect
Plummer, William H., watchman railroad shop, 51 Railroad, Mrs. Rosaline D. P.
Pocock, Stephen M., blacksmith, 4 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Sarah J., Minnie B., Lizzie S., Willie G.
Poland, 11 Maple
Pope, Sophronia L., seamstress, 25 Mt. Vernon
Pope, William S., filer, 27 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Mary H., Mabel J.
Porter, Phebe J., tailoress, 8 Pine
Porter, Henry A., mechanic, 8 Pine
Porter, Alice M., 29 Central
Potts, Fred E., grocer, 5 South
Potter, Edwin C., machinist, 6 Belvidere, Mrs. Sarah A.
Powell, George F., painter, 32 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Angelina J., Minnie F., Arthur J., Alice L., George F. Jr., Albert E.
Powers, Emery, machinist, 43 Spring
Powers, William C., carriage trimmer, 17 Summer, Mrs. Priscilla S.
Powers, Frank G., painter, 9 Green, Mrs. Laura F.
Pratt, Mrs. Lizzie L., 1 Jones
Preston, Mrs. Cora H., 15 Perkins
Preston, William H., real estate agent, 123 Main, Mrs. Martha M., Clarence W., carpenter, Frank H., Mattie L.
Prevost, Julius, cabinet maker, 16 St. Mary's, Mrs. Josephine, Leonie
Prevost, Arthur, grocer, 16 St. Mary's
Prevost, John, grocer, 16 St Mary's
Prevost, Edward, carpenter, 16 St. Mary's
Prevost, Marie, 18 Prospect
Prevost, Dennis, stone polisher, 7 St. Mary's
Pride, Mrs. Anna, 36 Western Ave., Helen E.
Prince, Henry, 78 Eastern Ave.
Prince, Mrs. Charlotte, nurse, 37 Cliff
Pringle, Alexander B., gardener at Lilydale farm, 7 Pleasant
Prior, Albert C., commercial traveler, 110 Railroad, Mrs. Angelia M., C. Annie, Lelia A., Perley A.,  Arthur L. F., Mabel A., Laura A.
Proctor, Mrs. Clarissa, 95 Main
Provencal, Peter, clothing merchant, 119 Railroad, Mrs. Caroline, Anna, Eugene, John, Lucias, Emma
Puffer, William H., 10 Winter
Puffer, Mrs. Anna H., 10 Winter, David E., bank clerk, Katie M., Johnnie M.
Putney, Charles E., principal of Academy, 1 Main, Mrs. Abbie M., Mary P., Ellen C.
R
Rainey, Fred, 91 Main, Mrs. Mary
Rainey, Thomas, brick layer, 9 St Mary's, Mrs. Mary A., Clara, Hattie
Ramsey, William W., farmer, 18 Concord Ave., Mrs. Ruth J.
Randall, Mrs. Emma A., 8 Pearl, Harry
Randall, Silas, 79 Railroad, Mrs. Ann M., Arthur C., assistant postmaster
Randall, Edson N., merchant, 6 Pearl, Mrs. Olive T.
Randall, Horace, carpenter & joiner, 4 Pleasant, Mrs. Huldah L.
Rankin, Mrs. Isabel P., 12 Prospect, Mary P., Walter, Isabel
Ranney, George, teamster, 10 Railroad
Ranney, William J., carpenter, 11 Cherry
Ranney, Mary J., 11 Cherry
Ranney, George, grocer, 5 South, Mrs. Eva C., Elsie M.
Ranney, Crawford, machinist, 16 Western Ave., Mrs. Clara N., Edith E.
Ransom, James W., manufacturer of small hardware, 2 South Main, Mrs. Susie M.
Ransom, Catherine, 92 Railroad
Ransom, Charles H., manufacturer small hardware, 92 Railroad
Raymond, Oscar J., sectionman, 163 Railroad, Mrs. Mabel
Reed, Joseph W., locomotive engineer, 30 Pearl, Mrs. Martha L.
Reid, George, miller, 13 Perkins
Renfrew, William, carpenter, 19 Spring, Mrs. Mary S.
Resdin, Lilla, domestic, 34 Clark Ave.
Reynhart, Ellen, domestic, 14 Church
Rhodes, John J., mechanic, 14 Cliff, Mrs. Emma J.
Richard, Joseph, machinist, 51 Maple, Mrs. Katherine L.
Richard, Jessie, 140 Railroad
Richard, Richard L., gardener, 95 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Ellen, Clara H., Arthur, Hortense
Richard, L. O., gardener, 5 Prospect, Marie H.
Richards, John, blacksmith, 7 Eastern Ave.
Richards, Jennie, domestic, 8 Church
Richards, Annette, domestic, 6 Park
Richardson, Zela A., painter, 52 Summer, Mrs. Susan J.
Richardson, Mrs. Christopher, dressmaker, 103 Eastern Ave., Alfred A.
Richardson, Frank, express superintendent, 12 Park, Mrs. Ella F., James P.
Richmond, Clara M., compositor, 22 Main
Rickaby, Thomas, packer, 8 Pine, Mrs. Annie, Gertrude, milliner, John, clerk, Georgie, Helen
Riley, Mitchell, laborer, 2 Randall Sq., Mrs. Lovia, Esther
Riley, Mrs. Esther, 2 Randall Sq.
Ripley, Ned, machinist, 2 Mt. Vernon
Ripley, John, brass moulder, 3 Union Block, 3 Central
Ritchie, John T., banker, 21 Spring, Mrs. Julia M.
Ritchie, James Jr., manager dry goods dept. Fairbanks store, 7 Park, Mrs. Alice M.
Roach, Patrick A., grocer, 71 Main, Mrs. Bridget G., Albert
Roach, Michael T., 4 Maple, Mrs. Mary A., Thomas A., stone cutter
Robbins, Mrs. Norman, 53 Main
Robbins, Emma J., dealer in millinery & fancy goods, 53 Main
Roberts, Edgar F., painter, 6 Cross, Mrs. Alice K.
Roberts, Mrs. Mary W., 36 Spring
Roberts, Abel W., mechanic, 36 Spring, Mrs. Sarah J.
Robertson, Lottie, domestic, 18 Church
Robie, Lewis B., job team, 21 St John's, Mrs. Millie L., Jean C.
Robie, Theron P., sealer, 23 Summer, Mrs. Flora H.
Robie, William H., clerk, 49 Spring, Mrs. Margaret T., Margaret, teacher
Robillard, George, teamster, 19 School, Mrs. Emma
Robillard, Homer, melter, 1 Willow Place, Mrs. Virginia
Robinson, Thomas H., sealer, 17 Factory, Mrs. Fannie E., Georgie E.
Robinson, Mathew, moulder, 13 High, Etta, Henry, moulder, Frank
Robinson, Bertha, 4 Main
Robinson, Bernny, 4 Main
Robinson, Charles A., agent American Express Co., 10 Cross, Mrs. Emily J., Charles H.
Robinson, Fred W., moulder, 35 Summer, Mrs. Helen M.
Robinson, I. J., machinist, 98 Railroad, Mrs. Mary O., dressmaker
Robinson, Herbert E., moulder, 112 Railroad, Mrs. Nellie L.
Roderer, Joseph Jr., cigar maker, 59 Railroad, Mrs. Elizabeth, Mary E., Emma A., Joseph F., cigar maker
Rogers, Mrs. Sarah, 9 School, Belle G., Charles B., laborer
Rogers, Emma L., nurse, 12 Green
Rogers, Verner T., locomotive fireman, 31 Pearl, Mrs. Jennie
Rogers, John, butcher, 78 Railroad, Mrs. Anna I.
Rolley, John, special insurance agent, 99 Main, Mrs. Beulah
Rollins, Benjamin F., manufacturer agricultural implements, 18 Pleasant, Mrs. Nancy S.
Rooney, William J., stonecutter, 128 Railroad, Mrs. Mary A.
Rooney, Mrs. Mary, 8 Maple, Sarah A., Bridget M., dressmaker, Felix J., engineer
Root, Harley L., conductor, 2 Ward Block, Railroad, Mrs. Lillia J.
Rosebrooks, Lawrence, laborer, 33 Mt. Vernon
Ross, Mrs. Henry, 4 Charles, May M., teacher Union School, Ella D., teacher, Mina F.
Ross, Jonathan, judge of the State Supreme Court, Overlook, off Hastings, Mrs. Helen D., Caroline C.,  teacher, Lizzie M., Martha, teacher of drawing, Edward H., John C., Edith
Rowell, L. W., job printer, 4 Main, Mrs. Fannie T., Georgie, Lena, Winifred
Rowell, A. Dana, jeweler, 29 Cliff, Mrs. Flora Clark
Rowell, Ella, table girl, 46 Railroad
Ruiter, Mrs. F. F., 14 Western Ave., Charles, clerk
Rutherford, Annie, domestic, 34 Mt. Pleasant
Russell, May W., 21 Church
Russell, Mary, domestic, 24 Main
Russell, James, mechanic, 16 Main
Russell, Robert, mechanic, 16 Main, Mrs. Mary J.
Russell, Marcus J., job teamster & foreman village streets, 19 Pearl, Mrs. Ellen O., Fannie E., Grace I.   Harry M., Perley R., Florence M.
Ryan, John H., carriage maker, 28 Clark Ave., Mary L.
S
Salman, Fred J., painter, 64 Main, Mrs. Mary J.
Sanborn, Wilbur J., merchant, 5 Cherry, Mrs. Julia E., merchant
Sanborn, Frank E., 123 Main
Sanborn, Fannie E., 19 Railroad
Sanborn, James S., sealer, 43 Spring, Mrs. Clara E.
Sandford, Edward T., clergyman, 106 Railroad, Mrs. Anna B.
Sargent, Cyrus, polisher, 5 Webster, Mrs. Sophronia M., Carrie B.
Sargent, Edwin E., life insurance agent, 34 Railroad, Mrs. Emeline R.
Sargent, Willis H., draughtsman, 49 Spring, Mrs. Mary A.
Sargent, Emerson, E., machinist, 3 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Belle
Savage, Mrs. Mary M., 32 Mt. Pleasant, Eleanor L., Mary M.
Sayer, Marcalene, domestic, 82 Main
Scanlan, William, 45 Maple, Mrs. Mary E.
Scott, Amos W., grocer, 35 Pearl, Mrs. Mary D.
Scott, Frank A., grocer, 35 Pearl, Mrs. Mattie E.
Seale, Jessie C., domestic, 5 Park
Selina, Julius C., mechanic, 14 Tremont, Mrs. Ella A., Clara F., Anna June
Severence, Charles C., roadmaster, 11 Cherry
Shanley, Mrs. Margaret, 41 Maple
Shattuck, Mrs. Emma, 55 Pearl, Willard I.
Shaw, William H., mechanic, 13 Belvidere, Mrs. Sarah T., Helen F.
Shaw, Mrs. George, 12 Mt. Pleasant
Shaw, F. O., brakeman, 73 Railroad, Mrs. Emma, Maud
Shedd, Justus F., 13 Church, Mrs. Jennie L., Pearl
Sheldon, Joseph M., painter, 16 Webster, Mrs. Nellie
Sheldon, M. C., 40 Spring
Shepherd, Charles F., photographer, 21 Main, Mrs. Emma
Shields, Robert B., furniture manufacturer, 5 Jones, Mrs. Jennie C.
Shompany, John E., laborer, 1 South Main, Mrs. Selina M.
Shorey, Mary, clerk, 19 Summer
Shufelt, Joseph G., pattern maker, 50 Spring, Mrs. Helen M., Arthur M., pattern maker, Thomas N., mechanic, Emma L.
Silsbury, David, manager opera house, 40 Main
Silsbury, Elwin A., superintendent Vt. International Telegraph Co., 24 Main
Simmons, Joseph J., stone mason, 53 Pearl
Simmonds, Jerome A., sewing machine agent, 20 Pearl, Mrs. Eleanor
Simons, Clara A., teacher, 37 Cliff
Simons, Georgia M., dressmaker, 37 Cliff
Simpson, Myron F., dairyman, 8 Danville Road, Mrs. Clara A.
Simpson, Albert W., mail agent, 17 Church, Mrs. Clara A., Flora M., Josephine A.
Simpson, Corydon B., keeper Fairbanks boarding house, 2 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Lovina M., Minnie B.
Simpson, Charles E., hostler, 1 Batchelder Block, Prospect Ave.,  Mrs. Mary
Simpson, Frank J., brakeman, 77 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Christa
Simpson, Oscar W., job teamster, 12 Orchard, Mrs. Jennie F., George W.
Sinclair, L. M., teacher, 96 Main
Skazes, John, laborer, 97 Eastern Ave.
Sleeper, Carrie, 4 Green
Smith, Mary, domestic, 1 Mt. Pleasant
Smith, Martha, domestic, Underclyffe
Smith, George, 4 Valley
Smith, John, mechanic, 4 Valley, Mrs. Leah J., G. Carlton, E. Jeanette, Lena M.
Smith, Mrs. Sarah J., 6 Autumn
Smith, Irving W., druggist, 6 Autumn
Smith, P. J., carpenter, 2 Mt. Vernon
Smith, William R., sealer, 9 Charles, Mrs. Isabel
Smith, George W., driver, 3 Cherry
Smith, George H., dentist, 4 Railroad, Mrs. Lottie, Carrie M.
Smith, Jessie, domestic, 87 Main
Smith, Laura I., depot, Railroad
Smith, George F., conductor, 113 Railroad, Mrs. Emma M.
Smith, Charles N., book agent, 113 Railroad, Mrs. Eliza A.
Smith, Abijah, carpenter, 33 Summer, Mrs. Martha S., Alice M.
Smith, Lewis P., mechanic, 11 Green, Mrs. Clara E.
Smith, Walter P., Judge of Probate, 20 Summer, Mrs. Susan H., Robert H.
Smith, Edward E., mechanic, 46 Summer, Mrs. Belle C., L. Cheney
Smith, Mrs. Ida M., 122 Railroad, Elmore R.
Smith, Mrs. Cynthia H., 122 Railroad
Smith, Henry H., painter, Railroad, Mrs. Sarah J., Elmer E., painter
Smith, Orville H., electric light trimmer, 10 Summer, Mrs. Susan H.
Snow, Alonzo J., stone cutter, 7 Railroad, Mrs. Addie L., Winona A.
Snow, Carrie, 14 Main
Somers, Elmer A., clerk St. Johnsbury House, 40 Main
Somers, Willis A., carpenter, 53 Pearl, Mrs. Callie R.
Soule, Rufus N., commercial traveler, 6 Railroad, Mrs. Emily S., Elva C., Post Office clerk, Mabel M., Eddie N.
Sparhawk, Samuel H., physician, 31 Summer, Mrs. Kate H.
Spaulding, Edward M., coachman, 8 Belvidere, Mrs. Ellen J.
Spaulding, Mrs. B. W., 39 Pearl
Spaulding, Frank E., grocer, 39 Pearl, Mrs. Dora L.
Spaulding, George B., grocer, 5 Railroad, Mrs. Elzada S.
Spaulding, Milo B., sealer, 5 Pine, Mrs. Edna W.
Spencer, Edwin L., tinsmith, 9 Belvidere, Mrs. Adelia E., Gertrude M., Albert R., Agnes C.
Spencer, Mrs. Atlanta W., 43 Eastern Ave., Fannie M., tailoress
Spencer, L. Gilbert, draughtsman, 22 Summer, Mrs. Eliza N.
Spencer, George W., manager grocery dept. Fairbanks store, 34 Summer, Mrs. Emily R., Anne E.
Spencer, Thaddeus C., jeweler, 46 Railroad
Spencer, Carl M., treasurer Fairbanks Scale Co., 14 Summer, Mrs. Mary B.
Spooner, Willard F., moulder, 51 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Corrilla A.
Sprague, Silas I., sealer, 3 South, Mrs. Eva M.
Sprague, William W., clerk, 3 Cliff, H. Maud, Charles W., tailor, Oliver M. W., Arthur G.
squares, Benjamin E., teamster, 32 Railroad, Mrs. Loantha, Addie M.
Stafford, Wendell P., lawyer, 82 Main, Mrs. Florence S.
Stafford, Frank, commercial traveler, 57 Summer, Mrs. Sarah A.
Standish, Samuel, hostler, 77 Eastern Ave.
Stanhope, Laura, 23 Main
Stanley, Charles A., furniture dealer, 23 Spring, Mrs. Elizabeth J.
Stanley, Horace B., baker, 77 Eastern Ave.
Stanley, Herbert A., bookkeeper, 17 Spring, Mrs. Amy
Staples, Macia L., Don A., 30 Clark Ave.
Steady, Alvin C., mechanic, 44 Pleasant, Mrs. Belle E.
Steady, Heman S., sealer, 3 Willow Place, Mrs. Mary A., Ellen F.
Stearns, Mrs. Catherine L., 3 Prospect Ave., George H., coachman, Lettie B.
Steele, Edward D., merchant, 28 Main
Stenson, Robert F., clerk, 71 Main
Stenson, Charles M., clerk, 6 Maple, Mrs. Mary C.
Stevens, Mrs. Jane, 37 Pearl
Stevens, Fred E., locomotive engineer, 71 Pearl, Mrs. Mary A.
Stevens, Mrs. Elizabeth N., 17 Main, M. Eloise
Stevens, Mrs. Ann Eliza, 30 Eastern Ave., Bertha J., compositor, Ernest N.
Stevens, Frederick B., 24 Summer
Stevens, Charles H., lumber manufacturer, 51 Summer, Mrs. Belle C., Arthur L.
Stickney, Mrs. Elsie A., 51 Eastern Ave., Ida D., Ellen M., dressmaker
Stiles, Fred W., carpenter, 53 Pearl
Stiles, N. Harvey, bill poster, 53 Pearl, Mrs. Calista E., boarding housekeeper
Stiles, Truman R., physician, 92 Railroad, Mrs. Abbie A., Don C., Ned C.
Stiles, Edgar L., moulder, 15 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Mary A., Charlotte A.
St John, Sister of Congregation Notre Dame, Mother Superior, Convent, Charles
St John, Joseph, brass moulder, 13 Emerson, Mrs. Julia A., Mertie
Stone, Mrs. Clarissa B., 17 Spring
Stone, Arthur F., editor Caledonian, 31 Western Ave.
Stone, Charles M., editor Caledonian, 31 Western Ave., Mrs. Sarah F., Mary E., Philip H.
Stowe, William C., gardener, 11 Hastings, Mabel W.
St. Photine, Sister of Congregation Notre Dame, teacher of French, Convent, Charles
Straub, Henrich, laborer, 24 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Serena
Straub, Richard J., machinist, 17 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Kate, William, Mary F.
Streeter, Dan, nurse, 6 Prospect, Mrs. Julia W.
Stuart, John, flagman, 3 Oak, John R., melter
Stuart, Angus, stonecutter, 40 Maple, Mrs. Sarah, Blanche L.
Suitor, George, stonecutter, 95 Railroad, Mrs. Christy Ann
Suitor, William, blacksmith, 10 Orchard, Mrs. Susan
Suitor, David, sealer, 2 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Agnes J.
Sulloway, Mrs. Sabra, 11 Cherry
Sulloway, Lorenzo, county sheriff & jailer, 11 Cherry, Mrs. Lizzie, Ralph
Summerville, C. Edward, telegraph operator, 21 Main
Summerville, Samuel J., machinist, 3 Prospect Ave., Mrs. Mary, Anna M.
Summerville, John R., machinist, 105 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Maggie L., Jennie B.
Swanson, John, blacksmith, 35 Cliff, Mrs. Wilhelmina, Emma C.
Switzer, Francis, general insurance agent, 9 Main, Mrs. Martha A. boarding house keeper
Switser, Nathan R., furniture dealer, 84 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Luvia A., Mabel E.
Switser, Mrs. Mary E., 32 Summer, Gracie M.
Sykes, Annie M., cook, 7 Eastern Ave.
Sylvain, Joseph, laborer, 43 Maple, Mrs. Lessard, Josephine, Philomene, Lea, Josey
Sylvester, Charles A., meat & provision dealer, 3 South, Mrs. Harriet E.
Sylvester, Levi A., express messenger, 3 South
Symonds, Mrs. E. M., dressmaker, 16 Main, Minnie E.
T
Tabor, George H., moulder, 22 Railroad, Mrs. Emily J., Edward P., clerk, Josephine B.
Taplin, W. Arthur, clerk, 83 Main, Mrs. Grace H.
Taplin, G. Harrison, machinist, 2 Spring, Mrs. Mary J., Carrie L., Roy C.
Taplin, Julia A., 6 Park
Tarpey, Mary, domestic, 96 Main
Tatro, Felix, carpenter, 96 Eastern Ave.
Taylor, Mrs. Jennie L., 25 School, William, packer, Lillian, Charles D.
Taylor, James E., 109 Main, Mrs. Emma J., Samuel H.
Taylor, Mrs. Thomas, 17 Emerson, Frank L., peddler
Taylor, Frank L., express driver, 34 Pearl, Mrs. Marcia E.
Taylor, Frederick W., machinist, 17 Webster, Mrs. Phoebe H., Frank H., Frederick W. Jr.
Taylor, George H., painter, 32 Pearl, Mrs. Matilda J.
Thayer, Mrs. Hannah M., 14 Main
Thayer, Charles H., plumber, 33 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Althea, Edward E., moulder, Blanche P.
Thayer, Catherine L., 37 Summer
Thibodeau, Oliver, sectionman, 5 Randall Sq., Mrs. Caroline, Edmond, machinist, Henry, teamster, Mina, Georgie
Thomas, Cora, chamber maid, 82 & 84 Railroad
Thomas, Abbie F., seamstress, 9 Summer
Thomas, C. W., commercial traveler, 65 Railroad, Mrs. Florence E., Minnie E.
Thomas, William, mason, 17 Pleasant, Mrs. Mary D., Lydia F., dressmaker, Horace S., brakeman, Frank J.
Thomas, Addie M., 32 Pleasant
Thomas, Isaac N., 32 Pleasant
Thompson, Samuel S., stone polisher, 90 Railroad, Mrs. Mary A., S. Ida, milliner
Thompson, James, 3 Prospect Ave., Mrs. Nellie L.
Thompson, James H., blacksmith, 17 Cliff, Mrs. Marie P., Frank E.
Thompson, Nathan L., clerk, 8 Church
Thompson, Rebecca E., banjo teacher, 33 Clark Ave
Thompson, Lucy M., 33 Clark Ave.
Thurston, Alma L., 77 Eastern Ave.
Tierney, Thomas J., painter, 16 (No. 7) Clark Ave., Mrs. Bridget, Lillian M.
Tift, Emory E., painter, 21 Hastings
Tilton, S. D., concrete paver, 82 & 84 Railroad
Tincarre, Benjamin E., laborer, 19 Railroad, Mrs. Elsie, John W., Clara E.
Tinker, C. F. O., dentist, 17 Main, Mrs. Annie E., W. H., E. F.
Tisdale, George H., clerk, 61 Main
Tousant, Luke, 10 Randall Sq.
Tousant, John B., moulder, 12 Summer, Mrs. Cora B.
Tousaint, Levi, laborer, 31 Maple, Mrs. Ida L.
Tousaint, Henry, moulder, 118 Railroad, Mrs. Lora
Tousaint, Mrs. Harriet, 118 Railroad
Towne, Mrs. Jane M., 16 Railroad
Townsend, Charles, sealer, Mt. Vernon
Trainor, Patrick, moulder, 91 Main, Mrs. Ann, Agnes C., William H., J. Raymond
Trefren, Charles A., moulder, 7 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Lillian M.
Trefren, Maud E., 41 Pearl
Trescott, Mrs. Sarah J., 48 Spring
Trescott, Joseph T., 48 Spring, Mrs. Adelia
Trottier, Ignace, 6 Spruce, Mrs. Julia
Trottier, Auresi, moulder, 6 Spruce, Mrs. Delia
Truax, Mrs. Ella S., 22 Summer
Trull, David, 26 Spring, Mrs. Cornelia, J. Frank
Tubman, Henry, hostler, 3 Prospect Ave.
Tucker, Irving, tinsmith, 10 Railroad
Turner, Hiram N., asst. manager Fairbanks Scale Co., 10 Park, Mrs. Ellen B., Carl H., Reginald W.
Turner, Carrie, domestic, 14 Park
Tye, Julia A., 21 School
Tyler, Hosea B., laundryman, 11 Hastings, Mrs. Emily S., James H.
Tyler, William C., paymaster E. & T. Fairbanks & Co., 19 Church, Mrs. Laura B.
Tyler, Nellie C., 19 Church
U
Underwood, Edgar W., machinist, 1 Batchelder Block, Prospect Ave., Mrs. Mary V.
Underwood, John S., locomotive engineer, 4 Cross, Mrs. Florence E.
Underwood, Sylvester, harness maker, 58 Railroad, Mrs. Sarah M., Bertie L.
Underwood, Edwin, merchant tailor, 30 Railroad, Mrs. Carrie A., Carrie P.
V
Vitty, Lucien, telegraph operator, 77 Eastern Ave.
Velly, Fred, 1 Randall Sq.
Velly, Adolphus, laborer, 1 Randall Sq.
W
Wade, William H., mechanic, 38 Summer, Mrs. Anna R.
Waite, C. Edward, ornamental painter, 11 Belvidere, Mrs. Nellie K.
Waite, Charles D., ornamental painter, 38 Pleasant, Mrs. Susanah, John H., painter, Harry D., Lorenzo E.
Walker, Chauncey S., foreman machine shop, scale works, 14 Church, Wilbur S.
Walker, John J., painter, 13 Maple, Mrs. Emma J., Johnnie J.
Walker, William J., locomotive fireman, 97 Eastern Ave.
Walker, James, laborer, 13 Mt. Vernon, Mrs. Mary J.
Walker, Henry J., engineer, 33 Pine, Mrs. Marion, Herman G.
Walker, Frank, foreman foundry, 17 Summer
Walker, Arthur F., druggist, 17 Summer
Walker, Thomas B., locomotive fireman, 97 Eastern Ave.
Wallace, Mrs. Matilda, 15 Summer
Wallace, Mrs. Robert C., boarding house keeper, 12 Valley
Wallace, Robert, laborer, 12 Valley
Wallace, Thomas, laborer, 12 Valley
Walter, Charles T., manager Republican, 64 Summer, Mrs. Mabel H.
Walter, Herbert E., 26 Cliff
Ward, William H., sealer, 17 Spring, Mrs. Sarah A.
Ward, Mrs. Adaline, 32 Railroad
Ward, Frank, dealer in wood, 8 Passumpsic, Mrs. Nina M.
Ward, Nathaniel M., polisher, 23 Pleasant, Mrs. Clara M.
Ward, John, clergyman, 2 Emerson, Mrs. Mary
Ward, Mrs. Jane, 1 Batchelder Block, Prospect Ave., Claribel
Warden, Herbert J., mechanic, 28 Central
Warden, John W., mechanic, 42 Spring, Mrs. Jennie B., Alice B.
Ware, E. J., machinist, 2 Mt. Vernon
Warner, Ramsel W., dentist, 9 Mt. Pleasant, Mrs. Emma M., Fred, Emma
Warner, George, painter, 11 Tremont, Mrs. Mary E.
Warner, W. C., jeweler, 65 Eastern Ave., Mrs. Orissa B.
Washburn, Cephas, farmer, 46 Railroad
Waters, Edward, baker, 65 Railroad, Mrs. Ellen, Elizabeth F., bookkeeper, Etta, Joseph H., telegraph operator
Watson, Laura, teacher Academy, 4 Main
Watts, Louise, 98 Main
Way, George F., commercial traveler, 40 Spring, Mrs. Addie B., George F., Jr.
Weber, Mrs. Louise, 2 Spruce, Anna M., Louise M., Albert J., Josephine M.
Weeks, Hiram, 46 Railroad
Weeks, Caroline K., 10 Winter
Weeks, William H., laborer, 78 Railroad, Lena May
Wells, George G., 9 Summer, Mrs. Martha E.
West, Azra, 12 Tremont, Mrs. Marietta, Charles H., carriage & ornamental painter
West, Charles H., car repairer, 2 West Place, Mrs. Delia M., Nellie F., Benjamin D., Charles C., Harry G.
West, Frank G., nickel plater, 3 Cherry
Wetherbee, William, foreman lumber yard, 8 Cherry, Mrs. Edna G.
Whalen, Ed., fireman, 2 Mt. Vernon
Wheaton, Leonard G., engineer, 3 High
Wheeler, Lucia C., dressmaker, 16 Cliff
Wheeler, Mrs. Malona P., 28 Central, Clara M., music teacher, May B., Arthur H.
Wheeler, George L., polisher, 28 Cliff, Mrs. Sarah A.
Wheeler, James L., mechanic, 7 Bank Place, Mrs. Fannie
Wheeler, Albert F., laborer, 54 Western Aver., Mrs. Sarah A., Arkey, Mary
Wheeler, Hiram A., 9 Spring, Mrs. Phimilla
Wheeler, Mrs. Permelia F., 50 Eastern Ave.
Wheeler, Agnes, 73 Railroad, Blanche M.
Wheeler, Mrs. Martha, 3 Willow Place
Wheelock, Mrs. Lillian M., 25 Concord Ave.
Whitcher, George A., merchant, 2 Pearl, Mrs. Mary K., Louise, Lyman P.
White, Mrs. William J., 52 Summer
White, Wesley W., blacksmith, 23 Pearl, Mrs. Kate
Whitney, Alvin, millwright, 3 High, Mrs. Clara L., Arthur S.
Whitney, James E., electrician, 28 Central
Wilcomb, Charles W., peddler, 12 Oak, Mrs. Emma M., Grace M.
Wilcomb, Daniel P., junk dealer, 137 Main, Mrs. Caroline E.
Wilcox, Herbert A., harness maker, 17 Railroad
Wilder, Arthur, hardware & coal dealer, 100 Main, Mrs. Mary S.
Wilder, Mrs. Joanna, 20 Railroad, Mary A.
Wilder, Mabel A., 10 Winter
Willard, Alma M., domestic, 115 Main
Willard, Andrew J., lawyer, 50 Spring, Mrs. Aurilla B., Herbert J.
Williamson, Alexander, blacksmith, 58 Railroad, Mrs. Addie A., F. Inez.
Willox, James, stone cutter, 14 Railroad
Wilson, Edward A., sealer, 12 Passumpsic, Mrs. Louisa M.
Wilson, David H., mechanic, 17 Tremont, Mrs. Sarah J.
Wilson, Robert P., driver, 98 Railroad, Mrs. Carrie B.
Wing, Charlie, laundryman, 72 Railroad
Wing, Joe, laundryman, 72 Railroad
Winn, Mrs. M. F., 89 Main
Winter, Mrs. Dorinda D., 22 Mt. Pleasant
Wise, Mrs. C. E., boarding house keeper, 57 Main
Wood, Edwin T., livery stable keeper, 11 Central, Mrs. Sarah A., Gracie E.
Wood, Mrs. Lois P., 11 Church, Lyman P., clerk, Clarence D.
Wood, Lizzie M., 33 Hastings
Woodbury, W. S., barber, 28 Central
Woodbury, L. C., job teamster, 95 Railroad, Mrs. Roxy A., Fred L., cashier freight office
Woodbury, Inez F., chambermaid, 2 Mt. Vernon
Woodruff, Horace E., hardware dealer, 36 Railroad, Mrs. Mary S.
Woodruff, Daniel Q., hardware dealer, 36 Railroad, Mrs. Ella M., Irving S., Horace N.
Woodruff, Carrie, teacher, 99 Main
Woods, Horace, oyster saloon keeper, 46 Railroad
Woods, George H., printer, 77 Eastern Ave.
Woods, Lucy M., 26 Pleasant
Woods, Calvin, moulder, 2 Mt. Vernon
Worchester, Albert, merchant, 57 Summer, Mrs. Leonora W.
Worthen, Van Ness, Avenue House clerk, 46 Railroad
Wright, Guy C., sealer, 23 Cliff, Mrs. Carrie E.
Wright, W. Henry, mechanic, 11 High, Mrs. Caroline S.
Wright, Mrs. Henry S., 106 Main
Wright, Samuel A., painter, 8 Railroad, Mrs. Mary C.
Y
Young, Ellen S., 23 Main
Summerville section of Saint Johnsbury
A
Adams, Alfred, mechanic, 87 Portland, Alberta, Dora F., Florence M. 
Adams, Orange S., carpenter, 76 Portland, Mrs. Fannie E., Carlisle E., Maud M.
Allen, Elmer E., laborer, State
Anderson, Johannes, moulder, Concord Ave., Mrs. Clara E.
Anderson, Hans, laborer, State
Ange, Isaie, Elm, Mrs. Onestima, Helen
Asseline, Joseph, carpenter, Elm, Mrs. Annie C.
Asseline, Charles S., painter, Elm, Mrs. Annie, George, Alfred, Edward, Joseph
Asseline, George, wood dealer, Elm, Mrs. Marie
B
Balch, Romanzo, machinist, Caledonia, Mrs. Luella A., Harry E., Leonard G.
Barnard, Napoleon, laborer, off Caledonia
Barrett, Jason H., carpenter, Portland, Mrs. Mary J., Maud M.
Barrett, William E., freight agent, Portland, Mrs. Emily J.
Batchelder, Albert J., ornamental painter, Ely, Mrs. Eudelle S., Arthur C., Leroy A.
Batchelder, Nathaniel, Portland, Mrs. Jean S.
Batchelder, George B., sealer, 74 Portland, Mrs. Sylvia D., Katie L., Jennie M., Grace C., Johnny T.
Batchelder, J. Edward, painter, Concord Ave., Mrs. Emma J., Grace E.
Bean, Antoine, laborer, off Caledonia
Bennett, Sumner, stone cutter, Portland, Mrs. Frances M., Gale
Bennett, Luther, Concord Ave.
Bennett, Irene, Caledonia
Berry, John, painter, Marion Ave., Mrs. Maggie
Berry, Napoleon, mechanic, Marion Ave., William, Edward
Berry, Ernest, painter, Marion Ave.
Billadeau, Arthur, carpenter, Elm
Billadeau, Joseph, carpenter, Elm
Birnier, John, barber, Elm, Mrs. Angel G.
Bisson, Joseph, moulder, Elm, Mrs. Philomen, Sophronia, Lydia
Blanchard, Mrs. Sarah L., 42 Portland, Ernest A.
Blodgett, Milo C., laborer, 86 Portland, Mrs. Mary C., Ernest S., polisher, William, Charles A.
Bond, Harlan C., bookkeeper, High, Mrs. Cornelia F.
Bond, Julius, High, Mrs. Permelia
Bonett, Mrs. Ellen, Elm
Brown, Peter W., moulder, Concord Ave., Mrs. Myra F.
Brown, Gardner, Concord Ave., Mrs. Maggie
Bunelle, Joseph E., carpenter, Elm, Mrs. Julia M.
Brunelle, Eli, Concord, Mrs. Adeline
Brunelle, E. Napoleon, painter, Concord Ave., Mrs. Lizzie
Burbank, George A., mechanic, Concord Ave., Mrs. Nettie I.
Burbank, Mrs. Sarah M., High
Burbank, Hermon J., painter, High
Burdick, Oscar F., copyist, Caledonia, Mrs. Mary A., Almon J., painter
Burdick, George O., moulder, Concord Ave., Mrs. Abbie J.
Burke, Oliver, laborer, Elm, Mrs. Soprina, Annie, Emma, Nelson
Buskett, Joseph, Elm, Mrs. Maria, George H., Charles P.
C
Cable, Thomas S., farmer, 11 High, Mrs. Luthera E., John B., Herbert W.
Caldbeck, Mrs. Bridget M., Harrison Ave.
Caldbeck, Mathew J., contractor & builder, Harrison Ave., Mrs. Mary J., George W., M. Emma, Elizabeth J.
Caldbeck, Michael, carpenter, Elm, Mrs. Bridget B., William J., Ernest F., Lillie M., Eddie M.
Camp, George W., teamster, 44 Portland, Mrs. Laura H.
Carder, John M., polisher, Portland, Mrs. Mary E.
Carr, Fred W., mechanic, 50 Portland, Mrs. Emma M.
Carr, Mrs. Fannie A., Lafayette
Carr, William H., sealer, Lafayette, Mrs. Natio B.
Carr, Mrs. Margaret A., Concord Ave.
Carr, Charles B., machinist, Concord Ave., Mrs. Gertie E.
Carrick, Henry J., president Carrick Bros Granite Co., River, Mrs. Louie, Lena E.
Castonguay, Frank, moulder, off Harrison Ave., Mrs. Elmaise, Ernest, Augustina, Louisa
Caswell, Alonzo D., engineer, Harrison Ave., Mrs. Addie, Guy
Caswell, Albert, polisher, Harrison Ave., Mrs. Cynthia, Harley, Laura
Cassette, Joseph F., machinist, Elm, Mrs. Rosa, Georgie, Albert
Chabot, Arcaduse, laborer, Elm, Mrs. Emilie
Chaffee, Willard P., scale maker, Lafayette, Mrs. Abbi M., Arthur W.
Chandler, John N., merchant, Concord Ave., Mrs. Emma C., Edward C.
Clark, Charles C., teamster, Caledonia, Mrs. Anna T.
Clement, Mrs. Charlotte, Concord Ave.
Conley, Charles W., mechanic, 96 Portland, Mrs. Mary A., Arthur L., mechanic, May Belle, Fred H.
Connier, Peter, laborer, Sand Place
Cook, Amos B., machinist, Lincoln, Mrs. Sophia M., Mary E., Emma B., Eben D.
Couch, John L., harness maker, Caledonia, Mrs. Permilla D.
Cowdery, Hervey, Lafayette, Mrs. Hannah M., Alice A.
Cyr, John, carpenter, River, Mrs. Jennie, Johnnie, Freddie, Emma
D
Dansero, Eli, job teamster, Marion Ave.
Dean, Chester F., manufacturer of bone meal, 94 Portland, Mrs. Eliza B.
Dean, Harry C., mechanic, State, Mrs. Abbie A.
Demers, Julius, barber, Elm, Mrs. Selina
Devenger, Henry, farmer, Portland
Dexter, Frank E., bobbin stock manufacturer, Portland, Mrs. Eliza
Doran, Harry W., machinist, Caledonia
Doucet, Joseph, stone cutter, Sand Place, Mrs. Della
Doying, Mrs. Sarah, Caledonia
Dresser, Lilla, dressmaker, Caledonia
Drew, Alexander N., carpenter, Portland, Mrs. Celia S.
Drouin, Joseph F., machinist, Concord Ave., Mrs. Jessie
Drouin, Louis, carpenter, off Harrison Ave., Mrs. Mary, Eddie, Jessie
Drown, Mrs. Sarah J., Portland
Drown, Charles W., carpenter, Portland, Mrs. Ida E.
Drown, George H., locomotive engineer, Concord Ave., Mrs. Mary, dressmaker
Duclos, Joseph, laborer, Sand Place, Mrs. Mary
Duclos, Joseph, moulder, Caledonia, Mrs. Mary, Abraham, moulder
Dumas, Mitchel, blacksmith, Elm, Mrs. Julia, Agelia, Louis
Dumas, Joseph, moulder, Elm, Mrs. Maud
Dupont, Denere P., carriage maker, Elm, Mrs. Lumina
E
Elkins, David S., Caledonia, Mrs. Nancy
Elliott, Edgar F., mechanic, Caledonia
Enaire, Octave, laborer, Elm, Mrs. Melvina
F
Farnham, Amariah L., Concord Ave., Mrs. Jacintha
Farnham, Lambert H., tinsmith, Concord Ave., Mrs. Jennie S.
Farr, Jonathan, farmer, Concord Ave., Mrs. Gyrzylda P.
Felch, Carleton, machinist, 34 Portland, Mrs. Charlotte, George C., clerk
Fellows, Mrs. Hannah, Portland
Forbes, William, stone cutter, Sand Place, Mrs. Ellen
Forrest, Joseph S., carpenter, Elm, Mrs. Emeline M., Clarence A.
Forrest, Moses, Elm, Mrs. Louisa
Fournier, John, teamster, Elm
French, Mrs. C. B., Portland, Lucy C., milliner
French, Harriet E., dressmaker, Portland
Fulford, Dan, locomotive engineer, 30 Portland, Mrs. Mary, Lulu, Sherman
G
Gaffney, James C., farmer, off River, Mrs. Margaret, Mary, tailoress, Charles, painter, James, Annie
Gale, John N., carpenter, 21 Portland, Albert J., Jennie A.
Gallagher, Mrs. Rachel, Caledonia, Jennie May
Gallagher, John C., stone cutter, Caledonia
Gaskell, Elmer H., sealer, High, Mrs. Helen E.
Gaskill, Herbert F., machinist, Caledonia, Mrs. Nellie E.
Gaskill, Charles A., 9 State, Mrs. Rebecca A., Henry E., Bertha M.
Gaskill, George F., mechanic, Caledonia, Mrs. Marion L., Ernest E.
Gaskill, Lowell Z., mechanic, Caledonia
Gaskill, Jacob B., shoemaker, Caledonia, Mrs. Mary A.
Gay, Felix, laborer, Elm, Mrs. Belle
Gognon, Elmore E., mechanic, Portland, Mrs. Elizabeth, Maud
Goodall, Inez, Portland
Goodrich, Henry J., hardware merchant, Harrison Ave., Mrs. Julia E.
Goodine, Henry, High
Goodwin, M. M., mechanic, Portland, Mrs. Mary S.
Gorman, George E., blacksmith, Portland, Mrs. Betsey P., Elsie B.
Grant, John J., blacksmith, Caledonia, Mrs. Nancy J.
Gray, Lucy A., Portland
Green, Oscar H., polisher, State
Guild, Alfred, farmer, Portland, Mrs. Della J., John B.
Guilemette, Paul, butcher, Elm, Mrs. Delia, Napoleon, Joseph, Peter
Guyer, Leon, mason, off Caledonia, Mrs. Lizzie, Leon Jr., Joseph
Guyer, Octave, mason, off Caledonia, Mrs. Melissa, Selina, Dennis, Henry
Guyer, Henry, job teamster, Marion, Mrs. Mary, Wilfred
H
Harris, Albert, farmer, 8 Harrison Ave., Mrs. Lucy A.
Harris, Enoch M., stonecutter, Caledonia, Mrs. Belle, Myrtie, Fred
Harris, Nellie E., Portland
Harris, Edwin, farmer, 54 Portland, Mrs. Fannie A., Frank E., clerk, Lizzie M.
Hastings, Amasa, Caledonia, Mrs. Adaline
Haviland, A. Henry, Elm
Heald, Lewis B., carpenter, Caledonia, Mrs. Mary S., Harry L., deputy clerk, Hattie M., teacher, Walter N., Nellie
Hearn, James, Mrs. Etta
Henry, John E., laborer, High, Mrs. Lizzie
Heon, John, mechanic, River, Mrs. Emily, Emma, Cora, Peter, Louis, Louise
Herrick, Leslie, Concord Ave.
Heyer, Gertie E., domestic, State
Hickey, Mrs. Mary M., Harrison Ave.
Hicks, James, baker, Concord Ave., Mrs. Viola, Ella P.
Higgins, Mrs. B. B., 36 Portland
Higgins, Mary, Portland
Holder, William R., sealer, Concord Ave., Mrs. Ellen L., Joseph W.
Holmes, George, carpenter, 85 Portland, Mrs. Mary Esther, Floyd William
Hovey, William M., 46 Portland, Mrs. Lucy A., Herbert W., Carl D.
Hovey, Edwin L., builder, Lafayette, Mrs. Sarah F., Edith L., Mabel F., Ella E., Bertha E.
Howard, Thomas, laborer, River, Mrs. Kate
Howard, James T., patternmaker, Lafayette, Mrs. Elizabeth J., music teacher
Howard, Amos, Portland, Mrs. Lucy
Howe, Austin, dealer in machinists & wood workers tools, Caledonia, Mrs. Nellie M., Dora F., Mabel F., Elbert D., machinist
Hoyt, E. A., clergyman, 20 Portland, Mrs. Harriet
Hoyt, Simeon, 20 Portland, Mrs. Abbie K.
Hudson, Frank A., mechanic, Caledonia, Mrs. Annette, Mattie M.
Hudson, Amasa, carpenter, Concord Ave., Mrs. H. Ella, Florence M.
Humphrey, Clarence, locomotive engineer, Elm, Mrs. M. Etta
J
Jackson, Horace M., road surveyor, Concord Ave., Mrs. Armonellah I., Izetta, tailoress
Jewett, Ezra, cabinet maker, Elm, Mrs. Josephine, Peter
Johnson, Edward, editor Republican, 77 Portland, Mrs. Evelynn H.,
            George B., Charles E., Elizabeth C.
Juneau, John, laborer, River, Mrs. Matilda
Juneau, Isaie, stonecutter, Sand Place, Mrs. Mary
Juneau, Joseph, section man, Elm, Mrs. Ellen
K
Kasson, Amasa, Concord Ave.
Kayo, Fred L., mason, Marion Ave., Willie H.
Kelley, William, locomotive engineer, State
King, Mrs. Ellen, Concord Ave.
Kittredge, Judson H., stonecutter, Harrison Ave., Mrs. Nellie
Knapp, Lee V., sealer, Harrison Ave., Mrs. Emma A.
L
Lafrance, Joseph, laborer, Elm
Lamine, Louis, brass moulder, 16 Portland, Mrs. Rose
Lamontagne, Joseph, mechanic, off Harrison Ave., Mrs. Sophronia, Gaudras, Leda, Adelphine
Lanckey, Arthur, teamster, Elm
Landry, Frank G., druggist, Elm
Landry, Louvina, Elm
Lanthier, James, blacksmith, Marion Ave.
Lanthier, James H., blacksmith, Caledonia, Mrs. Julia
Lavalley, Albert, stone polisher, Caledonia, Mrs. Julia Ann
Lawrence, Louis, cabinet maker, Elm
Lawrence, John, clergyman, Harrison Ave.
Leclaire, Alexander, laborer, Elm, Mrs. Luvina
Legendre, Joseph, barber, Caledonia, Mrs. Sophrona
Legendre, Octavia, Caledonia
Legendre, Mary, teacher, Caledonia
Leonard, P. A., section boss, 40 Portland, Mrs. B. Agnes, Thomas F.,  locomotive engineer, B. Agnes
Lewis, Warren C., insurance agent, Concord Ave., Mrs. Annette A.
Little, Edward P., telegraph operator, Caledonia, Mrs. Mary
Livers, Paul, stone layer, Elm, Mrs. Minnie
Lucas, Howard, mechanic, Concord Ave., Mrs. Ella, Edna, Willis
Lynch, Daniel, forger, Ely, Mrs. Annie, Charles, Annie
Lynch, John, mechanic, Sand Place, Mrs. Mary, Mabel A., Frank T., Willie
Lynch, Charles J., polisher, Portland, Mrs. May J.
M
Marden, Nellie L., teacher, Lafayette
Mayo, Edward, brakeman, Elm, Mrs. Jennie
Mayo, Fred, painter, Elm, Mrs. Mary
Maxted, Thomas, mason, Marion Ave., Mrs. Catherine
McCormick, Terrence, blacksmith, Sand Place, Mrs. Ann, William E.
McDonald, James C., blacksmith, off Caledonia, Mrs. Elizabeth, Annie T., James L.
McNamara, Mrs. Flora, River, Maggie A., tailoress, Mary R., teacher, Helen M., clerk, Jane M., Emma M.
Melrose, Jennie, domestic, Concord Ave.
Miles, Charles A., machinist, Caledonia, Mrs. Emila A., dressmaker, Blanche E.
Millen, James, Concord Ave.
Miner, Cortis, Concord Ave.
Mitchell, James, carpenter, Harrison Ave.
Moffett, Mrs. Aurilla M., Portland, Charles H., laborer, William H., laborer, Herbert J.
Moffett, George F., polisher, Ely, Mrs. Laura M.
Montague, Clarence, brakeman, Elm, Mrs. Emma, Willie
Montgomery, Marshall, lawyer, Harrison Ave., Mrs. Flora S., Gracie
Moore, William J., mechanic, Caledonia, Mrs. Eva
Moore, James C., hardware dealer, 39 Portland, Mrs. M. Lizzie
Morancy, Joseph, sawyer, Portland, Mrs. Delia
Morancy, John, painter, Elm, Mrs. Eleanor D.
Morey, Mrs. F. H., Caledonia
Morrill, Clara, domestic, Harrison Ave.
Morris, Walstein F., chair manufacturer, Concord Ave., Mrs. Ellen
Morris, Leonard C., dealer in doors, sash & blinds, Concord Ave., Mrs. Mary J.
Morris, George S., mechanic, Concord Ave., Mrs. Mattie L.
Morris, Mrs. Martha B., Concord Ave.
Morron, James, stone cutter, River
Morron, Mrs. Elizabeth, River
Morse, Charles, sectionman, Elm
Morse, Joseph, sectionman, Elm
Moulton, Arthur, Harrison Ave.
Murphy, Frances, domestic, Harrison Ave.
N
Newcomb, Charles M., porter St. Johnsbury House, Concord, Mrs. Mary
Newman, Lilla N., domestic, Caledonia
Noonan, Mrs. Eliza, Marion Ave., Michael T., stone cutter, Patrick, stone cutter, William, painter
Nute, Silas H., mechanic, Concord Ave., Mrs. Martha S., Isie E.
O
O'Keefe, Nellie, Ely
O'Keefe, Mrs. Ann, Ely, Edward J., mechanic, Dennis A., stone cutter, Katie H., Mary,
           Albert N., Charles R.
Orcutt, John D., cabinetmaker, Portland, Mrs. Edna S., Grace E.
Owen, Mrs. Ellen L., Concord Ave., Willie M.
P
Paquet, Thomas, laborer, River
Paradis, Joseph, file cutter, Elm, Mrs. Adele, Arthur, Philip, Edward
Paradis, Henry, laborer, Sand Place, Mrs. Emma, Samuel, Joseph, Louis, Leda
Picard, Thomas, blacksmith, 8 Portland, Mrs. Adele, Rosa, Marie, Willie
Picher, Levi, barber, Caledonia
Pierce, Mrs. Nellie, matron poor farm, Concord Ave., Etta M.
Pinard, Leon, foreman furniture shop, Concord Ave., Mrs. Flora, Arthur
Poole, Charles C., carpenter, Caledonia, Mrs. Helen P., Charles C., Jr. carpenter,  Millie, M., John H.
Poolon, Philip, stone polisher, Marion Ave., Mrs. Mary
Portier, Alexander, laborer, River
Potter, Edward, hostler, River, Mrs. Mary
Potter, Charles W., cabinet maker, Portland, Mrs. Edna M.
Powers, Jason W., baggage master, 23 Portland, Mrs. Annette C., Harry A.
Powers, Francis V., merchant, 22 Portland, Mrs. Phoebe
R
Randall, Mrs. Carrie M., clerk, Portland
Randall, Samuel B., 91 Portland
Randall, William N., livery keeper, 91 Portland, Mrs. Lucy A.
Raymond, Mrs. Odele G., Elm
Reynolds, Alfred H., mechanic, Ely, Mrs. Mary
Reynolds, Joseph, laborer, 80 Portland, Mrs. Mary
Rice, Frank L., machinist, 25 Portland, Mrs. Minerva E., George F.
Richardson, Fayette E., mechanic, Concord Ave., Mrs. Ella M., Gladys M.
Rickaby, Theophilus, bobbin stock manufacturer, Portland, Mrs. Ida M.
Robbins, John H., carpenter, High, Mrs. Lucy B.
Roi, (King), Peter, butcher, Elm, Mrs. Julia
Roi, (King), Frank, section boss, Elm, Mrs. Belle
Roi, (King), Ramual, Elm, Mrs. Exylia
Russell, William L., lumber dealer, Lafayette, Mrs. Alvira, Gertie, Henry
Russett, Joseph, sawyer, Caledonia, Mrs. Josephine L.
S
Sawyer, Mrs. Rosa, Concord Ave.
Sawyer, Elmer D., laborer, Concord Ave.
Shaw, Charles E., driver, State, Mrs. Carrie M.
Shearer, Jennette, Concord Ave.
Shepherd, Cynthia, Concord Ave.
Shepherd, Curtis H., laborer, Ely, Mrs. Maggie
Shorey, Mrs. N. M., Caledonia
Shorey, George F., milk dealer, Caledonia
Smith, Warren S., carpenter, River, Mrs. May
Smith, John H., dentist, 35 Portland, Mrs. Sabra L.., Jennie M., William A., printer
Soper, Minnie, Concord Ave.
Stebbins, Calvin G., bone meal manufacturer, Lafayette, Mrs. Lizzie S., Guy H., Etta, Edith
Stephenson, Robert, machinist, Caledonia, Mrs. Martha, Jennie M.
Stevens, Gardner W., engineer, Portland, Mrs. Nellie
Stone, Cassie D., Concord Ave.
Symonds, Spencer, carpenter, Harrison Ave.
T
Taylor, Charles G., painter, Concord Ave., Mrs. Lucy A.
Thompson, John C., manufacturer of bone meal, 95 Portland, Mrs. Charlotte A. H.,  Charles W., J. Ai, Maud L.
Thompson, Daniel, machinist, 9 Lincoln, Mrs. Olive A., William A., machinist, Bessie B.,  teacher, Persis L.
Tibbitts, Horace, tinsmith, Elm, Mrs. Lucinda A.
Tisdale, Elwin C., cabinet maker, Caledonia, Mrs. Cora A.
Todd, John D., machinist, Caledonia, Mrs. Catherine, Lennie E.
Toussaint, Nelson, mechanic, Caledonia, Mrs. Alice, Nelson Jr., Emma, Leda
True, Adna D., clerk freight office, Caledonia, Mrs. Mianda
True, Mrs. Abbie J., Concord Ave.
Turgeon, Laurent, laborer, off Harrison Ave., Mrs. Celina
U 
Underwood, Timothy H., mechanic, Caledonia, Mrs. Abbie E.
W
Wait, Mrs. Erlynn, Concord Ave.
Ward, George W., veterinary surgeon, 5 State, Mrs. Emma M., Lula G., John G.
Ward, Wesley, polisher, Concord Ave., Mrs. Ida H.
Webster, Mrs. Prudence H., Portland
Weed, Andrew J., Elm, Mrs. Lelia E., Carrie A.
Weeks, B. Frank, Concord Ave., Mrs. Hattie
Weeks, Charles F., merchant, Lafayette, Mrs. Ann C., Rossie B.
Weeks, James S., merchant, Lafayette
Wells, William A., polisher, Lafayette, Mrs. Celia A.
Wheeler, William A., machinist, Caledonia
Willitt, Joseph D., brakeman, Portland, Mrs. Annie
Wilcox, Mrs., Portland
Wooster, Smith M., painter, Caledonia, Mrs. Belle S.
Y
Young, Hosea H., mechanic, Harrison Ave., Mrs. Mina E.
Young, George W., farmer & wood dealer, Caledonia, Mrs. Lucy A., Edward F., Herbert H., Albert N.
Davis 1889-1890 Town Directory - Summerville, VT
*** COPYRIGHT POLICY *** These listings may be freely used for personal research and by non-commercial entities as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may not be reproduced in any format or presentation by other organizations or persons desiring to use this material for profit or any form of presentation, without prior written consent. Copyright © 2002, Janice Boyko, boyko@attbi.com, All Rights Reserved
File consists of resident, occupation, address, wife's name, children's names
A
Adams, Alfred, mechanic, 87 Portland, Alberta, Dora F., Florence M. 
Adams, Orange S., carpenter, 76 Portland, Mrs. Fannie E., Carlisle E., Maud M.
Allen, Elmer E., laborer, State
Anderson, Johannes, moulder, Concord Ave., Mrs. Clara E.
Anderson, Hans, laborer, State
Ange, Isaie, Elm, Mrs. Onestima, Helen
Asseline, Joseph, carpenter, Elm, Mrs. Annie C.
Asseline, Charles S., painter, Elm, Mrs. Annie, George, Alfred, Edward, Joseph
Asseline, George, wood dealer, Elm, Mrs. Marie
B
Balch, Romanzo, machinist, Caledonia, Mrs. Luella A., Harry E., Leonard G.
Barnard, Napoleon, laborer, off Caledonia
Barrett, Jason H., carpenter, Portland, Mrs. Mary J., Maud M.
Barrett, William E., freight agent, Portland, Mrs. Emily J.
Batchelder, Albert J., ornamental painter, Ely, Mrs. Eudelle S., Arthur C., Leroy A.
Batchelder, Nathaniel, Portland, Mrs. Jean S.
Batchelder, George B., sealer, 74 Portland, Mrs. Sylvia D., Katie L., Jennie M., Grace C., Johnny T.
Batchelder, J. Edward, painter, Concord Ave., Mrs. Emma J., Grace E.
Bean, Antoine, laborer, off Caledonia
Bennett, Sumner, stone cutter, Portland, Mrs. Frances M., Gale
Bennett, Luther, Concord Ave.
Bennett, Irene, Caledonia
Berry, John, painter, Marion Ave., Mrs. Maggie
Berry, Napoleon, mechanic, Marion Ave., William, Edward
Berry, Ernest, painter, Marion Ave.
Billadeau, Arthur, carpenter, Elm
Billadeau, Joseph, carpenter, Elm
Birnier, John, barber, Elm, Mrs. Angel G.
Bisson, Joseph, moulder, Elm, Mrs. Philomen, Sophronia, Lydia
Blanchard, Mrs. Sarah L., 42 Portland, Ernest A.
Blodgett, Milo C., laborer, 86 Portland, Mrs. Mary C., Ernest S., polisher, William, Charles A.
Bond, Harlan C., bookkeeper, High, Mrs. Cornelia F.
Bond, Julius, High, Mrs. Permelia
Bonett, Mrs. Ellen, Elm
Brown, Peter W., moulder, Concord Ave., Mrs. Myra F.
Brown, Gardner, Concord Ave., Mrs. Maggie
Bunelle, Joseph E., carpenter, Elm, Mrs. Julia M.
Brunelle, Eli, Concord, Mrs. Adeline
Brunelle, E. Napoleon, painter, Concord Ave., Mrs. Lizzie
Burbank, George A., mechanic, Concord Ave., Mrs. Nettie I.
Burbank, Mrs. Sarah M., High
Burbank, Hermon J., painter, High
Burdick, Oscar F., copyist, Caledonia, Mrs. Mary A., Almon J., painter
Burdick, George O., moulder, Concord Ave., Mrs. Abbie J.
Burke, Oliver, laborer, Elm, Mrs. Soprina, Annie, Emma, Nelson
Buskett, Joseph, Elm, Mrs. Maria, George H., Charles P.
C
Cable, Thomas S., farmer, 11 High, Mrs. Luthera E., John B., Herbert W.
Caldbeck, Mrs. Bridget M., Harrison Ave.
Caldbeck, Mathew J., contractor & builder, Harrison Ave., Mrs. Mary J., George W., M. Emma, Elizabeth J.
Caldbeck, Michael, carpenter, Elm, Mrs. Bridget B., William J., Ernest F., Lillie M., Eddie M.
Camp, George W., teamster, 44 Portland, Mrs. Laura H.
Carder, John M., polisher, Portland, Mrs. Mary E.
Carr, Fred W., mechanic, 50 Portland, Mrs. Emma M.
Carr, Mrs. Fannie A., Lafayette
Carr, William H., sealer, Lafayette, Mrs. Natio B.
Carr, Mrs. Margaret A., Concord Ave.
Carr, Charles B., machinist, Concord Ave., Mrs. Gertie E.
Carrick, Henry J., president Carrick Bros Granite Co., River, Mrs. Louie, Lena E.
Castonguay, Frank, moulder, off Harrison Ave., Mrs. Elmaise, Ernest, Augustina, Louisa
Caswell, Alonzo D., engineer, Harrison Ave., Mrs. Addie, Guy
Caswell, Albert, polisher, Harrison Ave., Mrs. Cynthia, Harley, Laura
Cassette, Joseph F., machinist, Elm, Mrs. Rosa, Georgie, Albert
Chabot, Arcaduse, laborer, Elm, Mrs. Emilie
Chaffee, Willard P., scale maker, Lafayette, Mrs. Abbi M., Arthur W.
Chandler, John N., merchant, Concord Ave., Mrs. Emma C., Edward C.
Clark, Charles C., teamster, Caledonia, Mrs. Anna T.
Clement, Mrs. Charlotte, Concord Ave.
Conley, Charles W., mechanic, 96 Portland, Mrs. Mary A., Arthur L., mechanic, May Belle, Fred H.
Connier, Peter, laborer, Sand Place
Cook, Amos B., machinist, Lincoln, Mrs. Sophia M., Mary E., Emma B., Eben D.
Couch, John L., harness maker, Caledonia, Mrs. Permilla D.
Cowdery, Hervey, Lafayette, Mrs. Hannah M., Alice A.
Cyr, John, carpenter, River, Mrs. Jennie, Johnnie, Freddie, Emma
D
Dansero, Eli, job teamster, Marion Ave.
Dean, Chester F., manufacturer of bone meal, 94 Portland, Mrs. Eliza B.
Dean, Harry C., mechanic, State, Mrs. Abbie A.
Demers, Julius, barber, Elm, Mrs. Selina
Devenger, Henry, farmer, Portland
Dexter, Frank E., bobbin stock manufacturer, Portland, Mrs. Eliza
Doran, Harry W., machinist, Caledonia
Doucet, Joseph, stone cutter, Sand Place, Mrs. Della
Doying, Mrs. Sarah, Caledonia
Dresser, Lilla, dressmaker, Caledonia
Drew, Alexander N., carpenter, Portland, Mrs. Celia S.
Drouin, Joseph F., machinist, Concord Ave., Mrs. Jessie
Drouin, Louis, carpenter, off Harrison Ave., Mrs. Mary, Eddie, Jessie
Drown, Mrs. Sarah J., Portland
Drown, Charles W., carpenter, Portland, Mrs. Ida E.
Drown, George H., locomotive engineer, Concord Ave., Mrs. Mary, dressmaker
Duclos, Joseph, laborer, Sand Place, Mrs. Mary
Duclos, Joseph, moulder, Caledonia, Mrs. Mary, Abraham, moulder
Dumas, Mitchel, blacksmith, Elm, Mrs. Julia, Agelia, Louis
Dumas, Joseph, moulder, Elm, Mrs. Maud
Dupont, Denere P., carriage maker, Elm, Mrs. Lumina
E
Elkins, David S., Caledonia, Mrs. Nancy
Elliott, Edgar F., mechanic, Caledonia
Enaire, Octave, laborer, Elm, Mrs. Melvina
F
Farnham, Amariah L., Concord Ave., Mrs. Jacintha
Farnham, Lambert H., tinsmith, Concord Ave., Mrs. Jennie S.
Farr, Jonathan, farmer, Concord Ave., Mrs. Gyrzylda P.
Felch, Carleton, machinist, 34 Portland, Mrs. Charlotte, George C., clerk
Fellows, Mrs. Hannah, Portland
Forbes, William, stone cutter, Sand Place, Mrs. Ellen
Forrest, Joseph S., carpenter, Elm, Mrs. Emeline M., Clarence A.
Forrest, Moses, Elm, Mrs. Louisa
Fournier, John, teamster, Elm
French, Mrs. C. B., Portland, Lucy C., milliner
French, Harriet E., dressmaker, Portland
Fulford, Dan, locomotive engineer, 30 Portland, Mrs. Mary, Lulu, Sherman
G
Gaffney, James C., farmer, off River, Mrs. Margaret, Mary, tailoress, Charles, painter, James, Annie
Gale, John N., carpenter, 21 Portland, Albert J., Jennie A.
Gallagher, Mrs. Rachel, Caledonia, Jennie May
Gallagher, John C., stone cutter, Caledonia
Gaskell, Elmer H., sealer, High, Mrs. Helen E.
Gaskill, Herbert F., machinist, Caledonia, Mrs. Nellie E.
Gaskill, Charles A., 9 State, Mrs. Rebecca A., Henry E., Bertha M.
Gaskill, George F., mechanic, Caledonia, Mrs. Marion L., Ernest E.
Gaskill, Lowell Z., mechanic, Caledonia
Gaskill, Jacob B., shoemaker, Caledonia, Mrs. Mary A.
Gay, Felix, laborer, Elm, Mrs. Belle
Gognon, Elmore E., mechanic, Portland, Mrs. Elizabeth, Maud
Goodall, Inez, Portland
Goodrich, Henry J., hardware merchant, Harrison Ave., Mrs. Julia E.
Goodine, Henry, High
Goodwin, M. M., mechanic, Portland, Mrs. Mary S.
Gorman, George E., blacksmith, Portland, Mrs. Betsey P., Elsie B.
Grant, John J., blacksmith, Caledonia, Mrs. Nancy J.
Gray, Lucy A., Portland
Green, Oscar H., polisher, State
Guild, Alfred, farmer, Portland, Mrs. Della J., John B.
Guilemette, Paul, butcher, Elm, Mrs. Delia, Napoleon, Joseph, Peter
Guyer, Leon, mason, off Caledonia, Mrs. Lizzie, Leon Jr., Joseph
Guyer, Octave, mason, off Caledonia, Mrs. Melissa, Selina, Dennis, Henry
Guyer, Henry, job teamster, Marion, Mrs. Mary, Wilfred
H
Harris, Albert, farmer, 8 Harrison Ave., Mrs. Lucy A.
Harris, Enoch M., stonecutter, Caledonia, Mrs. Belle, Myrtie, Fred
Harris, Nellie E., Portland
Harris, Edwin, farmer, 54 Portland, Mrs. Fannie A., Frank E., clerk, Lizzie M.
Hastings, Amasa, Caledonia, Mrs. Adaline
Haviland, A. Henry, Elm
Heald, Lewis B., carpenter, Caledonia, Mrs. Mary S., Harry L., deputy clerk,  Hattie M., teacher, Walter N., Nellie
Hearn, James, Mrs. Etta
Henry, John E., laborer, High, Mrs. Lizzie
Heon, John, mechanic, River, Mrs. Emily, Emma, Cora, Peter, Louis, Louise
Herrick, Leslie, Concord Ave.
Heyer, Gertie E., domestic, State
Hickey, Mrs. Mary M., Harrison Ave.
Hicks, James, baker, Concord Ave., Mrs. Viola, Ella P.
Higgins, Mrs. B. B., 36 Portland
Higgins, Mary, Portland
Holder, William R., sealer, Concord Ave., Mrs. Ellen L., Joseph W.
Holmes, George, carpenter, 85 Portland, Mrs. Mary Esther, Floyd William
Hovey, William M., 46 Portland, Mrs. Lucy A., Herbert W., Carl D.
Hovey, Edwin L., builder, Lafayette, Mrs. Sarah F., Edith L., Mabel F., Ella E., Bertha E.
Howard, Thomas, laborer, River, Mrs. Kate
Howard, James T., patternmaker, Lafayette, Mrs. Elizabeth J., music teacher
Howard, Amos, Portland, Mrs. Lucy
Howe, Austin, dealer in machinists & wood workers tools, Caledonia, Mrs. Nellie M., Dora F., Mabel F., Elbert D., machinist
Hoyt, E. A., clergyman, 20 Portland, Mrs. Harriet
Hoyt, Simeon, 20 Portland, Mrs. Abbie K.
Hudson, Frank A., mechanic, Caledonia, Mrs. Annette, Mattie M.
Hudson, Amasa, carpenter, Concord Ave., Mrs. H. Ella, Florence M.
Humphrey, Clarence, locomotive engineer, Elm, Mrs. M. Etta
J
Jackson, Horace M., road surveyor, Concord Ave., Mrs. Armonellah I., Izetta, tailoress
Jewett, Ezra, cabinet maker, Elm, Mrs. Josephine, Peter
Johnson, Edward, editor Republican, 77 Portland, Mrs. Evelynn H.,
            George B., Charles E., Elizabeth C.
Juneau, John, laborer, River, Mrs. Matilda
Juneau, Isaie, stonecutter, Sand Place, Mrs. Mary
Juneau, Joseph, section man, Elm, Mrs. Ellen
K
Kasson, Amasa, Concord Ave.
Kayo, Fred L., mason, Marion Ave., Willie H.
Kelley, William, locomotive engineer, State
King, Mrs. Ellen, Concord Ave.
Kittredge, Judson H., stonecutter, Harrison Ave., Mrs. Nellie
Knapp, Lee V., sealer, Harrison Ave., Mrs. Emma A.
L
Lafrance, Joseph, laborer, Elm
Lamine, Louis, brass moulder, 16 Portland, Mrs. Rose
Lamontagne, Joseph, mechanic, off Harrison Ave., Mrs. Sophronia, Gaudras, Leda, Adelphine
Lanckey, Arthur, teamster, Elm
Landry, Frank G., druggist, Elm
Landry, Louvina, Elm
Lanthier, James, blacksmith, Marion Ave.
Lanthier, James H., blacksmith, Caledonia, Mrs. Julia
Lavalley, Albert, stone polisher, Caledonia, Mrs. Julia Ann
Lawrence, Louis, cabinet maker, Elm
Lawrence, John, clergyman, Harrison Ave.
Leclaire, Alexander, laborer, Elm, Mrs. Luvina
Legendre, Joseph, barber, Caledonia, Mrs. Sophrona
Legendre, Octavia, Caledonia
Legendre, Mary, teacher, Caledonia
Leonard, P. A., section boss, 40 Portland, Mrs. B. Agnes, Thomas F.,  locomotive engineer, B. Agnes
Lewis, Warren C., insurance agent, Concord Ave., Mrs. Annette A.
Little, Edward P., telegraph operator, Caledonia, Mrs. Mary
Livers, Paul, stone layer, Elm, Mrs. Minnie
Lucas, Howard, mechanic, Concord Ave., Mrs. Ella, Edna, Willis
Lynch, Daniel, forger, Ely, Mrs. Annie, Charles, Annie
Lynch, John, mechanic, Sand Place, Mrs. Mary, Mabel A., Frank T., Willie
Lynch, Charles J., polisher, Portland, Mrs. May J.
M
Marden, Nellie L., teacher, Lafayette
Mayo, Edward, brakeman, Elm, Mrs. Jennie
Mayo, Fred, painter, Elm, Mrs. Mary
Maxted, Thomas, mason, Marion Ave., Mrs. Catherine
McCormick, Terrence, blacksmith, Sand Place, Mrs. Ann, William E.
McDonald, James C., blacksmith, off Caledonia, Mrs. Elizabeth, Annie T., James L.
McNamara, Mrs. Flora, River, Maggie A., tailoress, Mary R., teacher, Helen M.,  clerk, Jane M., Emma M.
Melrose, Jennie, domestic, Concord Ave.
Miles, Charles A., machinist, Caledonia, Mrs. Emila A., dressmaker, Blanche E.
Millen, James, Concord Ave.
Miner, Cortis, Concord Ave.
Mitchell, James, carpenter, Harrison Ave.
Moffett, Mrs. Aurilla M., Portland, Charles H., laborer, William H., laborer, Herbert J.
Moffett, George F., polisher, Ely, Mrs. Laura M.
Montague, Clarence, brakeman, Elm, Mrs. Emma, Willie
Montgomery, Marshall, lawyer, Harrison Ave., Mrs. Flora S., Gracie
Moore, William J., mechanic, Caledonia, Mrs. Eva
Moore, James C., hardware dealer, 39 Portland, Mrs. M. Lizzie
Morancy, Joseph, sawyer, Portland, Mrs. Delia
Morancy, John, painter, Elm, Mrs. Eleanor D.
Morey, Mrs. F. H., Caledonia
Morrill, Clara, domestic, Harrison Ave.
Morris, Walstein F., chair manufacturer, Concord Ave., Mrs. Ellen
Morris, Leonard C., dealer in doors, sash & blinds, Concord Ave., Mrs. Mary J.
Morris, George S., mechanic, Concord Ave., Mrs. Mattie L.
Morris, Mrs. Martha B., Concord Ave.
Morron, James, stone cutter, River
Morron, Mrs. Elizabeth, River
Morse, Charles, sectionman, Elm
Morse, Joseph, sectionman, Elm
Moulton, Arthur, Harrison Ave.
Murphy, Frances, domestic, Harrison Ave.
N
Newcomb, Charles M., porter St. Johnsbury House, Concord, Mrs. Mary
Newman, Lilla N., domestic, Caledonia
Noonan, Mrs. Eliza, Marion Ave., Michael T., stone cutter, Patrick, stone cutter, William, painter
Nute, Silas H., mechanic, Concord Ave., Mrs. Martha S., Isie E.
O
O'Keefe, Nellie, Ely
O'Keefe, Mrs. Ann, Ely, Edward J., mechanic, Dennis A., stone cutter, Katie H., Mary,
           Albert N., Charles R.
Orcutt, John D., cabinetmaker, Portland, Mrs. Edna S., Grace E.
Owen, Mrs. Ellen L., Concord Ave., Willie M.
P
Paquet, Thomas, laborer, River
Paradis, Joseph, file cutter, Elm, Mrs. Adele, Arthur, Philip, Edward
Paradis, Henry, laborer, Sand Place, Mrs. Emma, Samuel, Joseph, Louis, Leda
Picard, Thomas, blacksmith, 8 Portland, Mrs. Adele, Rosa, Marie, Willie
Picher, Levi, barber, Caledonia
Pierce, Mrs. Nellie, matron poor farm, Concord Ave., Etta M.
Pinard, Leon, foreman furniture shop, Concord Ave., Mrs. Flora, Arthur
Poole, Charles C., carpenter, Caledonia, Mrs. Helen P., Charles C., Jr. carpenter,  Millie, M., John H.
Poolon, Philip, stone polisher, Marion Ave., Mrs. Mary
Portier, Alexander, laborer, River
Potter, Edward, hostler, River, Mrs. Mary
Potter, Charles W., cabinet maker, Portland, Mrs. Edna M.
Powers, Jason W., baggage master, 23 Portland, Mrs. Annette C., Harry A.
Powers, Francis V., merchant, 22 Portland, Mrs. Phoebe
R
Randall, Mrs. Carrie M., clerk, Portland
Randall, Samuel B., 91 Portland
Randall, William N., livery keeper, 91 Portland, Mrs. Lucy A.
Raymond, Mrs. Odele G., Elm
Reynolds, Alfred H., mechanic, Ely, Mrs. Mary
Reynolds, Joseph, laborer, 80 Portland, Mrs. Mary
Rice, Frank L., machinist, 25 Portland, Mrs. Minerva E., George F.
Richardson, Fayette E., mechanic, Concord Ave., Mrs. Ella M., Gladys M.
Rickaby, Theophilus, bobbin stock manufacturer, Portland, Mrs. Ida M.
Robbins, John H., carpenter, High, Mrs. Lucy B.
Roi, (King), Peter, butcher, Elm, Mrs. Julia
Roi, (King), Frank, section boss, Elm, Mrs. Belle
Roi, (King), Ramual, Elm, Mrs. Exylia
Russell, William L., lumber dealer, Lafayette, Mrs. Alvira, Gertie, Henry
Russett, Joseph, sawyer, Caledonia, Mrs. Josephine L.
S
Sawyer, Mrs. Rosa, Concord Ave.
Sawyer, Elmer D., laborer, Concord Ave.
Shaw, Charles E., driver, State, Mrs. Carrie M.
Shearer, Jennette, Concord Ave.
Shepherd, Cynthia, Concord Ave.
Shepherd, Curtis H., laborer, Ely, Mrs. Maggie
Shorey, Mrs. N. M., Caledonia
Shorey, George F., milk dealer, Caledonia
Smith, Warren S., carpenter, River, Mrs. May
Smith, John H., dentist, 35 Portland, Mrs. Sabra L.., Jennie M., William A., printer
Soper, Minnie, Concord Ave.
Stebbins, Calvin G., bone meal manufacturer, Lafayette, Mrs. Lizzie S., Guy H., Etta, Edith
Stephenson, Robert, machinist, Caledonia, Mrs. Martha, Jennie M.
Stevens, Gardner W., engineer, Portland, Mrs. Nellie
Stone, Cassie D., Concord Ave.
Symonds, Spencer, carpenter, Harrison Ave.
T
Taylor, Charles G., painter, Concord Ave., Mrs. Lucy A.
Thompson, John C., manufacturer of bone meal, 95 Portland, Mrs. Charlotte A. H.,  Charles W., J. Ai, Maud L.
Thompson, Daniel, machinist, 9 Lincoln, Mrs. Olive A., William A., machinist, Bessie B.,  teacher, Persis L.
Tibbitts, Horace, tinsmith, Elm, Mrs. Lucinda A.
Tisdale, Elwin C., cabinet maker, Caledonia, Mrs. Cora A.
Todd, John D., machinist, Caledonia, Mrs. Catherine, Lennie E.
Toussaint, Nelson, mechanic, Caledonia, Mrs. Alice, Nelson Jr., Emma, Leda
True, Adna D., clerk freight office, Caledonia, Mrs. Mianda
True, Mrs. Abbie J., Concord Ave.
Turgeon, Laurent, laborer, off Harrison Ave., Mrs. Celina
U 
Underwood, Timothy H., mechanic, Caledonia, Mrs. Abbie E.
W
Wait, Mrs. Erlynn, Concord Ave.
Ward, George W., veterinary surgeon, 5 State, Mrs. Emma M., Lula G., John G.
Ward, Wesley, polisher, Concord Ave., Mrs. Ida H.
Webster, Mrs. Prudence H., Portland
Weed, Andrew J., Elm, Mrs. Lelia E., Carrie A.
Weeks, B. Frank, Concord Ave., Mrs. Hattie
Weeks, Charles F., merchant, Lafayette, Mrs. Ann C., Rossie B.
Weeks, James S., merchant, Lafayette
Wells, William A., polisher, Lafayette, Mrs. Celia A.
Wheeler, William A., machinist, Caledonia
Willitt, Joseph D., brakeman, Portland, Mrs. Annie
Wilcox, Mrs., Portland
Wooster, Smith M., painter, Caledonia, Mrs. Belle S.
Y
Young, Hosea H., mechanic, Harrison Ave., Mrs. Mina E.
Young, George W., farmer & wood dealer, Caledonia, Mrs. Lucy A., Edward F., Herbert H., Albert N.


-

Copyright ©           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on
---



cheap hosting