Font Size
- - -
Click Ctrl + or - to
Enlarge or Reduce


click Ctrl 0 to return
to browser default



Find
 

         



Top
Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy





St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy


*** COPYRIGHT NOTICE ***
These listings may be freely used for personal research and by non-commercial entities as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may not be reproduced in any format or presentation by other organizations or persons desiring to use this material for profit or any form of presentation, without prior written consent.
Copyright ©         All Rights Reserved
nekg-vt.com
`
Large File Downloading



`
Highlight keywords:
Trustees
Fairbanks, Thaddeus President
Thayer, Rev. William W. Secretary & Treasurer
Fairbanks, Horace  
Fairbanks, Rev. Henry  
Fairbanks, Franklin  
Fairbanks, Rev. Edward T.  
Fuller, Homer T.  
Instructors
Fuller, Rev. Homer T., A.M. Principal & Teacher of Greek, Mental & Moral Science
Savage, Charles A., A. B. Teacher of Latin, Rhetoric & Natural Science
Putney, Charles E., A. M. Teacher of Latin, and Higher Mathematics
Colby, Miss L. Jennie Teacher of French, Geometry & Botany
Cummings, Miss Mary E. Teacher of Mathematics & English Grammar
Marie, Madame Emma Teacher of French
Ide, Mrs. Mary M. Assistant, First & Third Quarters
Dana, Miss Sarah J. Assistant, First Quarter
Taylor, Mrs. Emma J. Teacher of Instrumental Music
Goss, Sanford A. Teacher of Penmanship
Students - Males
Senior Class Residence Rooms
Burns, Robert Lancaster, NH Academy Boarding House
Carpenter, A. Herbert West Waterford Judge Ross's
Harvey, George I. West Waterford 33 South Hall
McAnn, Isaac H. St Johnsbury Rev. I. McAnn's
McIntire, Harry H. Littleton, NH 19 South Hall
Smith, Charles D. Lancaster, NH 19 South Hall
Streeter, Frank C. Upper Waterford 49 South Hall
Middle Class Residence Rooms
Boynton, Henry C. St Johnsbury D. Boynton's
Brooks, Lyman H. St Johnsbury Dr. S. T. Brooks'
Foster, David J. Passumpsic 51 South Hall
Colby, Edward A. St Johnsbury Mrs. J. K. Colby's
Goodrich, Melvin A. East Hardwick D. Goodrich's
Harriman, Herbert J. St Johnsbury A. S. Livingston's
Hastings, Loren B. Port Townsend, W. T. Academy Boarding House
Hastings, Frank W. West Waterford 21 South Hall
Hovey, Fillie M. E. St Johnsbury 47 South Hall
Humphrey, Horace B. Chicago, IL Academy Boarding House
Jones, Charles P. Johnson 47 South Hall
Manchester, George E. McIndoes H. French's
Peck, Azro M. St Johnsbury E. Peck's
Simpson, James G. E. Craftsbury 29 South Hall
Smith, Irving W. St Johnsbury M. D. Smith's
Spencer, Charles W. Hinsdale, NH Mrs. A. L. Ide's
Stanley, Frederic Barnet 33 South Hall
Stiles, Wallace G. E. St Johnsbury G. W. Stile's
Sylvester, Levi A. St Johnsbury C. A. Sylvester's
Townsend, Clark Upper Waterford Academy Boarding House
Warden, Albert W. Barnet 27 South Hall
Wells, Charles V. Lower Waterford 35 South Hall
White, Emory A. Wells River 41 South Hall
Woodbury, Clarence E. W. Concord J. E. Woodbury's
Junior Class Residence Rooms
Abbott, Harry P. Keene, NH Academy Boarding House
Adams, Charles H. St Johnsbury P. B. Adam's
Appleton, Fayette G. Victory 39 South Hall
Appleton, John A. Victory 39 South Hall
Banfill, Preston D. St Johnsbury O. Severance's
Barrett, Willie E. St Johnsbury M. E. Barrett's
Beck, Joseph H. St Johnsbury J. Beck's
Beman, George W. Chateaugay, NY Academy Boarding House
Benton, Charles A. Guildhall 47 South Hall
Bishop, Willie C. St Johnsbury S. Bishop's
Blodgett, Pearl F. St Johnsbury P. D. Blodgett's
Brooks, Frederic St Johnsbury Center J. Brooks's
Brown, Oscar J. St Johnsbury Center 35 South Hall
Brown, Rollin J. Northumberland, NH 17 South Hall
Brown, Wendell P. Lisbon, NH Academy Boarding House
Butler, Clarence A. St Johnsbury Center P. Butler's
Carpenter, William Chelsea D. Carpenter's
Carrick, Bruce Barnet 25 South Hall
Chapman, D. Herman St Johnsbury D. Chapman's
Cheney, George F. Lunenburg 21 South Hall
Clement, Frank H. Danville William Clement's
Clifford, Murry E. Danville M. Clifford's
Coakeley, Frank G. Danville, PQ T. Coakeley's
Crossfield, Amasa S. Abbotsford, PQ L. Hasting's
Dickey, George A. St Johnsbury A. M. Dickey's
Dodge, Irving M. Lunenburg J. M. Dodge's
Eames, D. Byron Groveton, NH 23 South Hall
Eames, Seth J. Groveton, NH 23 South Hall
Elliot, Andrew R. Keene, NH Mrs. Porter's
Evans, Elmore E. St Johnsbury J. B. Evans's
Gallagher, Arthur H. St Johnsbury F. Gallagher's
Gibson, Martin H. Ryegate Academy Boarding House
Goss, Charles H. Lower Waterford H. Ross's
Goss, Herbert I. Lower Waterford H. Ross's
Gregory, Willie C. Upper Waterford 57 South Hall
Gould, William N. West Concord A. Haskin's
Hall, Walter L. St Johnsbury Mrs. T. L. Hall's
Hanson, Willie St Johnsbury Mrs. M. L. Hull's
Harvey, Walter C. East St Johnsbury Mrs. L. M. Harvey's
Hewitt, Elisha Pomfret I. P. Dana's
Houghton, Edmund K. Keeseville, NY Dr. M. G. Houghton's
Houghton, Harry H. Keeseville, NY Dr. M. G. Houghton's
Hovey, Frederic M. Waterford M. W. Hovey's
Howard, Charles W. Randolph 47 South Hall
Howard, Harry E. W. Concord J. M. Howard's
Howe, Frank H. R. St Johnsbury George E. Howe's
Hoyt, Fred Barnet 41 South Hall
Hunt, Alonzo B. St Johnsbury H. H. Reed's
Jackman, Charles W. Bath, NH 17 South Hall
Kent, Harvey H. Passumpsic G. W. Hurlburt's
Kittredge, Fred W. St Johnsbury Mrs. C. L. Kittredge's
Laird, Fred L. St Johnsbury P. B. Laird's
Lang, Henry M. Bath, NH 19 South Hall
Lawrence, Silas T. East St Johnsbury Mr. Lawrence's
Lindsey, B. Abbott Lancaster, NH Academy Boarding House
Locke, John R. East St Johnsbury C. Locke's
Magoon, Edward St Johnsbury J. N. Magoon's
Manchester, Charles W. McIndoes 47 South Hall
Marsh, Arthur W. Cabot 17 South Hall
Marshall, Eddie P. St Johnsbury C. H. Marshall's
Matthews, Charles W. Granby 39 South Hall
McGill, William J. Passumpsic 37 South Hall
McLaren, Robert H. Barnet 25 South Hall
McLaughlin, John C. Bolton, PQ 37 South Hall
Merrill, John F. Lyndonville Academy Boarding House
Miller, J. Martin Ryegate 55 South Hall
Minot, Jonas Bath, NH 17 South Hall
Moore, Herbert E. Concord L. Hasting's
Morrill, Charles A. North Danville 27 South Hall
Morrill, Henry A. Strafford Avenue House
Morse, Clarence S. South Danville 19 South Hall
Morse, Willie E. Groveton, NH 15 South Hall
Nelson, Fremont S. Ryegate 55 South Hall
Nelson, John H. Ryegate 55 South Hall
Nelson, Wilber Barnet 25 South Hall
Page, Charles P. Haverhill, NH J. P. Dana's
Perrigo, Frank St Johnsbury Mrs. Page's
Powers, Alby Lunenburg 17 South Hall
Prescott, Charles H. Keeseville, NY Dr. M. G. Houghton's
Randall, Eddie N. St Johnsbury S. Randall's
Randall, Frank J. Barnet 25 South Hall
Ranney, Charles S. West Concord 27 South Hall
Richards, Oliver S. West Concord L. S. Richards's
Richey, Edwin H. Groveton, NH 15 South Hall
Robinson, Charles F. St Johnsbury I. J. Robinson's
Rogers, Edwin L. Wells River 53 South Hall
Rogers, Henry T. Rochester  
Sanborn, John H. Lower Waterford 49 South Hall
Sargeant, Frank St Johnsbury Academy Boarding House
Scoville, Charles B. Chicago, IL Academy Boarding House
Seaver, Jay W. East Craftsbury 29 South Hall
Service, Samuel L. Barnet 41 South Hall
Service, William A. Barnet Academy Boarding House
Smith, Charles H. East St Johnsbury I. G. Smith's
Smith, Edward E. East St Johnsbury I. G. Smith's
Somers, Edward D. Norrisville 41 South Hall
Somers, Clarence E. Barnet 45 South Hall
Stevens, George D. East Hardwick J. G. Stevens's
Stiles, Charles E. St Johnsbury Center L. Stiles's
Stone, Arthur F. St Johnsbury C. M. Stone's
Stone, Edward J. St Johnsbury Center E. H. Stone's
Stowell, Charles W. West Concord J. E. Woodbury's
Streeter, Fred W. Upper Waterford 49 South Hall
Ward, Hiram Danville S. H. Ward's
Warden, Milo J. Passumpsic 25 South Hall
Webster, George D. Passumpsic L. Brooks's
Weeks, Gordon C. St Johnsbury Center Hiram Weeks's
Wells, Joseph L. Granby 39 South Hall
West, Samuel B. Norwich 37 South Hall
Westgate, George H. Haverhill, NH I. P. Dana's
Williams, James R. Albany A. L. Frost's
Students - Ladies
Senior Advanced Class Residence Rooms
Galbraith, Alma I. Passumpsic 30 South Hall
Gorham, Annie L. St Johnsbury I. B. Gorham's
Hall, Mattie J. St Johnsbury E. Hall's
Holbrook, Susie A. Lyndon Mrs. Holbrook's
Senior Class Residence Rooms
Adgate, Hattie W. E. Hardwick 34 South Hall
Alvord, Lucia St Johnsbury J. M. Alvord's
Baker, Minnie F. St Johnsbury A. O. Baker's
Frost, Emma E. St Johnsbury S. Frost's
Frost, Florence St Johnsbury S. Frost's
Frye, Chattie L. Lower Waterford 26 South Hall
Galbraith, Mary E. Passumpsic 30 South Hall
Gilfillan, Lura M. Passumpsic 32 South Hall
Leath, Mattie F. NY City H. Steel's
Mason, Susie A. Passumpsic 32 South Hall
Norris, Emily W. Norrisville 40 South Hall
Parks, Emilie L. Passumpsic H. Steel's
Prouty, Nellie B. Newport Mrs. Page's
Ross, Lizzie M. St Johnsbury Judge Ross's
Ross, Helen M. St Johnsbury Judge Ross's
Savage, Hattie E. Stowe 34 South Hall
Middle Class Residence Rooms
Abell, Carrie A. Wolcott Academy Boarding House
Arven, Gertie L. East Hanover, NH 24 South Hall
Chapman, Ella M. St Johnsbury D. Chapman's
Clement, E. Belle Barnet J. W. Balch's
Conant, Helen M. Greensboro 24 South Hall
Hadley, Sarah C. Norrisville 42 South Hall
Hosmer, Mary L. St Johnsbury Center A. W. Hawkin's
Jenness, Laura A. Glover 12 South Hall
Jenness, Martha A. Glover 12 South Hall
Parker, Mary M. Sutton D. Chapman's
Ramsay, Lillian A. St Johnsbury C. F. Ramsay's
Randall, Clara A. Craftsbury 50 South Hall
Spencer, Ella St Johnsbury L. G. Spencer's
Stribling, Lola R. San Antonia, Texas Mrs. Porter's
Ward, Carrie A. Danville 22 South Hall
Junior Class Residence Rooms
Appleton, Lilla E. Victory 38 South Hall
Baker, Alida Glover 12 South Hall
Barnard, Jessie F. St Johnsbury 52 South Hall
Barnes, Katie St Johnsbury A. Sanborn's
Beck, Daisy St Johnsbury J. Beck's
Bickford, Emma F. North Danville 36 South Hall
Bickford, Laura M. North Danville 36 South Hall
Brooks, Laura L. St Johnsbury Dr. S. T. Brooks'
Brown, Flora A. St Johnsbury O. T. Brown's
Brown, Nellie M. St Johnsbury O. T. Brown's
Chamberlin, Mary E. Bath, NH Academy Boarding House
Chapman, Jennie J. East St Johnsbury D. Chapman's
Chase, Lucy J. Concord 14 South Hall
Cheney, Cora C. Lunenburg 22 South Hall
Cheney, M. Belle East St Johnsbury L. P. Cheney's
Couch, M. Lizzie St Johnsbury J. L. Couch's
Cutler, Hattie E. Greensboro Mr. Cross's
Darling, Lucy B. Concord 14 South Hall
Darling, Mary R. Concord 14 South Hall
Dea, Carrie A. St Johnsbury John Dea's
Fairbanks, Agnes St Johnsbury Horace Fairbanks's
Fairbanks, Isabel St Johnsbury Horace Fairbanks's
Fairbanks, Mary F. St Johnsbury Franklin Fairbanks's
Flint, Lucy M. St Johnsbury Mrs. N. B. Flint's
Folsom, Nellie A. St Johnsbury Dr. J. D. Folsom's
Ford, Patie M. Barnet A. O. Baker's
Ford, Lettie Granby 28 South Hall
Freeman, Alice M. Chicago, IL P. T. Blodgett's
Gates, Isora A. East St Johnsbury Mrs. R. S. Grout's
Goss, Carrie M. Lower Waterford 12 South Hall
Grant, Abbie E. St Johnsbury J. J. Grant's
Green, Nellie A. Lower Waterford 42 South Hall
Hallett, Carrie St Johnsbury Center A. Hallett's
Harvey, Flora E. West Waterford 34 South Hall
Hill, Nellie E. St Johnsbury Mrs. A. L. Ide's
Howard, Mary E. Concord 34 South Hall
Jackman, Eloise E. Bath, NH William Green's
Kinney, Helen C. Craftsbury D. Morrison's
Knappen, Cora E. St Johnsbury Mrs. L. Knappen's
Little, Cora A. East St Johnsbury Mrs. R. Little's
Lynch, Nellie M. St Johnsbury William Lynch's
Mason, Emily E. Waterford 22 South Hall
Matthews, Mary A. St Johnsbury J. Matthew's
Morrison, Callie T. Passumpsic 28 South Hall
Morse, Adelie E. Danville 42 South Hall
Morse, Annie S. St Johnsbury Center Mrs. J. Morse's
Newton, Carrie M. Hartford I. P. Dana's
Nichols, Alice J. St Johnsbury Center R. Nichols's
Norris, Mary B. Norrisville 40 South Hall
Peck, Mary J. Danville Simon Peck's
Randall, Bettie E. North Danville R. Underwood's
Ranney, Nellie M. West Concord 38 South Hall
Ranney, Sarah J. St Johnsbury Center 26 South Hall
Richardson, Minnie H. Lower Waterford 26 South Hall
Rockwood, Lizzie M. St Johnsbury F. J. Rockwood's
Scott, Mary A. Craftsbury 50 South Hall
Shattuck, Ida B. Danville 46 South Hall
Shattuck, Isabel E. North Danville 38 South Hall
Shattuck, L. Jennie Danville 46 South Hall
Stanley, Carrie L. St Johnsbury Center J. W. Lewis's
Stanton, Clara E. North Danville 40 South Hall
Stanton, Carrie E. North Danville 40 South Hall
Stearns, Nellie St Johnsbury F. Bingham's
Stevens, Abbie C. St Johnsbury Center S. Steven's
Stevens, Jessie St Johnsbury Center Mrs. J. R. Stevens's
Stiles, Adele C. St Johnsbury Center 24 South Hall
Stone, Mary E. St Johnsbury C. M. Stone's
Sylvester, Nellie M. St Johnsbury C. A. Sylvester's
Tinkham, L. Mabel Quechee Academy Boarding House
Townsend, Katie L. Upper Waterford 28 South Hall
Warden, Abbie A. Barnet 36 South Hall
Warden, Alice E. Barnet 36 South Hall
Webster, Ettie S. Sheldon C. T. Frink's
Weeks, Nellie J. Woodsville, NH Academy Boarding House
Weeks, Belle C. St Johnsbury Center Hiram Weeks's
Wells, Hettie Granby 28 South Hall
Whitcher, Lottie E. St Johnsbury Mr. Whitcher's
Williams, Minnie L. Glover 12 South Hall

Copyright ©           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on
---