Font Size
- - -
Click Ctrl + or - to
Enlarge or Reduce


click Ctrl 0 to return
to browser default



Find
 

         



Top
Northeast Kingdom Genealogy
Vermont Northeast
Kingdom Genealogy





St. Johnsbury, Vt Genealogy
St. Johnsbury, VT
Genealogy


*** COPYRIGHT NOTICE ***
These listings may be freely used for personal research and by non-commercial entities as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may not be reproduced in any format or presentation by other organizations or persons desiring to use this material for profit or any form of presentation, without prior written consent.
Copyright ©         All Rights Reserved
nekg-vt.com
`
Highlight keywords:
Click on picture for a closeup          Corrections and missing identifications welcomed
1a 1b
                       Summer St School, 5th Grade - 1964, Mrs. Ranney

Front Row (left to right):
         Beatrice Danksewicz, Joane Garand, Roxanne Blaine, Roseland Dwyer,
         Pam Taylor, Nancy Jacobs, Elaine Elaine Clark

2nd row (left to right):
         Steven (?), Gary Phillips, Susan Desrochers, Nancy Fish,
         Robert Desrochers, Larry Smith, Dennis Bryer

Back row (left to right):
         Mrs. Ranney, Scott Lowrey, Tommy Pearl, Sandy Black,
         George Tardy, John Hale, David Grady, Tommy Jordan

                       Frank R. Adams School, 3rdGrade - 1962, MISS Holmes

Front Row (left to right):
         Marcia Little, Brenda Noyes, Dennis Bryer, Arthur Cornwall,
         Susan Desrochers, Donna Ranney, Kay Boulay, Stephen Rodd

2nd row (left to right):
         Karen Mullion, Tyler Trenholme, Monty Smith, Gary Phillips
         David Morrison, Sandy Black, Walter Mumford, David Grady, Paula Graves

Back row (left to right):
         Beatrice Danksewicz, Martha Reed, Kenneth Clark, David Lane,
         Charlene Noyes, Douglas Burgess, Stephen Taylor, Douglas Pilotte



2a 2b
                       Frank R. Adams School, 2nd Grade - 1961, Mrs. Abbott

Front Row (left to right):
         Stephen Taylor, Brenda Noyes, David Grady, David Morrison,
         Charlene Noyes, Martha Reed, Tyler Trenholme.

2nd row (left to right):
         Cathie Damon, Walter Mumford, Stephen Rodd, Marsha Little,
         Susan Desraucher, Patricia - ? -, - ? -.

Back row (left to right):
         Paula Graves, Gary Phillips, Monty Smith, Barbara Paine,
         Dennis Bryer, Karen Million, Sandy Black, Mrs Abbott.

                       Frank R. Adams School, 1st Grade - 1960, Mrs. Albiser

Front Row (left to right):
         Martha Reed, Brenda Noyes, Robert Sanborn, Cherlene Noyes,
         Marsha Little, Stephen Taylor, Walter Mumford.

2nd Row (left to right):
         Jill Lund, Sandy Black, Tyler Trenholme, Gary Phillips, Paula Graves,
         David Grady, Monty Smith, Dennis Bryer, Barbara Paine.

Back Row (left to right):
         David Morrison, Michael Summer, Alicia Bolduc, Cathy Damon,
         Susan Deraucher, Stepher Rodd, Walter Gray, Michael Flagg.



2
1954 Junior High 8th Grade






Copyright ©           All Rights Reserved

Last edited on
---